Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 02:04 PM
      2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
        WIAA: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2009 1st:   11.28              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   11.49              Blair Collins, Royal                        
    2009 3rd:   11.54              Jake Weyerhaeuser, Charles W. Acad.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 11.29Q -0.3  1 
  2  1337 Logan Olney         11 Zillah                   11.48Q -2.5  2 
  3  1308 Evan Nystrom        11 White Salmon             11.47Q -0.3  1 
  4   733 Cameron Tunstall    12 Cascade Chr.             11.60Q -2.5  2 
  5   868 Tucker Rudy         11 Freeman                  11.49Q -0.3  1 
  6   958 Jimmie Day          10 Lakeside                 11.66Q -2.5  2 
  7   813 Aj Hill             12 Connell                  11.57q -0.3  1 
  8   746 Brady Gardner       11 Castle Rock              11.64q -0.3  1 
  9  1107 Alex Fredsti        11 Orting                   11.69  -0.3  1 
 10  1307 Zachary Mart        12 White Salmon             11.71  -0.3  1 
 11   808 James Coulson       11 Connell                  11.84  -2.5  2 
 12   906 Jacob Neiman           Kalama                   11.84  -2.5  2 
 13   760 Lawrence Trif       12 Cedar Park Chr.          11.95  -2.5  2 
 14  1249 Jullian Haley       10 University Prep          11.96  -0.3  1 
 15   914 Jonathan Banks      12 King's                   12.00  -2.5  2 
 16   769 Matt Peterson       10 Chelan                   12.12  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
        WIAA: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2009 1st:   11.28              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   11.49              Blair Collins, Royal                        
    2009 3rd:   11.54              Jake Weyerhaeuser, Charles W. Acad.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 11.61  -4.5 
  2  1337 Logan Olney         11 Zillah                   11.72  -4.5 
  3   733 Cameron Tunstall    12 Cascade Chr.             11.87  -4.5 
  4   958 Jimmie Day          10 Lakeside                 11.89  -4.5 
  5   868 Tucker Rudy         11 Freeman                  11.94  -4.5 
  6  1308 Evan Nystrom        11 White Salmon             11.99  -4.5 
  7   746 Brady Gardner       11 Castle Rock              12.17  -4.5 
  8   813 Aj Hill             12 Connell                  12.19  -4.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
        WIAA: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2009 1st:   22.32              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   22.83              Chris Ruether, Cashmere                     
    2009 3rd:   22.86              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 22.49Q -1.3  1 
  2  1170 James Beckman       12 Seattle Chr.             23.17Q -2.1  2 
  3  1337 Logan Olney         11 Zillah                   22.49Q -1.3  1 
  4   733 Cameron Tunstall    12 Cascade Chr.             23.35Q -2.1  2 
  5  1308 Evan Nystrom        11 White Salmon             23.30Q -1.3  1 
  6   813 Aj Hill             12 Connell                  23.74Q -2.1  2 
  7   906 Jacob Neiman           Kalama                   23.38q -1.3  1 
  8   958 Jimmie Day          10 Lakeside                 23.46q -1.3  1 
  9  1107 Alex Fredsti        11 Orting                   23.75  -1.3  1 
 10  1249 Jullian Haley       10 University Prep          23.95  -1.3  1 
 11  1223 Darrin Love         10 Tenino                   23.96  -1.3  1 
 12  1059 Anthony Reese       12 Nooksack Valley          23.97  -2.1  2 
 13  1224 Joe Durham           9 Toledo                   24.01  -2.1  2 
 14  1090 Jerid Peterson      11 Okanogan                 24.12  -2.1  2 
 15   808 James Coulson       11 Connell                  24.38  -2.1  2 
 --   868 Tucker Rudy         11 Freeman                     DQ  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
        WIAA: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2009 1st:   22.32              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   22.83              Chris Ruether, Cashmere                     
    2009 3rd:   22.86              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 22.96  -6.1 
  2  1337 Logan Olney         11 Zillah                   23.13  -6.1 
  3   733 Cameron Tunstall    12 Cascade Chr.             23.35  -6.1 
  4  1170 James Beckman       12 Seattle Chr.             23.42  -6.1 
  5  1308 Evan Nystrom        11 White Salmon             23.77  -6.1 
  6   958 Jimmie Day          10 Lakeside                 23.90  -6.1 
  7   906 Jacob Neiman           Kalama                   23.91  -6.1 
  8   813 Aj Hill             12 Connell                  24.10  -6.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
        WIAA: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2009 1st:   49.19              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   50.20              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2009 3rd:   50.44              Kyle Fremd, Bellevue Christian              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 49.87Q  2 
  2   729 Jacob LeFrancois    11 Cascade Chr.             51.15Q  1 
  3  1170 James Beckman       12 Seattle Chr.             50.87Q  2 
  4  1100 Frank Krause        11 Onalaska                 51.60Q  1 
  5   906 Jacob Neiman           Kalama                   51.44Q  2 
  6   745 Wes Worthen         12 Cashmere                 51.70Q  1 
  7  1302 Josh Bell           11 White Salmon             51.52q  2 
  8   812 Matt Hadley         10 Connell                  51.88q  1 
  9  1258 James Spencer       11 Vashon Island            51.98   2 
 10  1065 Marco Scheuer       12 Northwest                52.65   1 
 11   726 Augie Urschel       12 Bush                     53.19   2 
 12  1167 Travis Villegas     11 Royal                    53.31   1 
 13  1320 Jet Lawrence        10 Winlock                  53.94   2 
 14   797 Kameron Guajardo    12 Columbia-Burbank         54.55   1 
 15   954 Michael Anderson    10 Lakeside                 55.68   2 
 16   913 Justin Wynhoff      11 Kettle Falls           1:02.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
        WIAA: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2009 1st:   49.19              Josh Fuller, King's                         
    2009 2nd:   50.20              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2009 3rd:   50.44              Kyle Fremd, Bellevue Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   736 Ben Allen           12 Cashmere                 50.03  
  2   906 Jacob Neiman           Kalama                   50.77  
  3   729 Jacob LeFrancois    11 Cascade Chr.             50.87  
  4  1170 James Beckman       12 Seattle Chr.             50.98  
  5  1100 Frank Krause        11 Onalaska                 51.56  
  6   745 Wes Worthen         12 Cashmere                 52.35  
  7  1302 Josh Bell           11 White Salmon             52.53  
  8   812 Matt Hadley         10 Connell                  52.74  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
        WIAA: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 1st:   1:55.82              Nick Smith, Charles W. Acad.              
    2009 2nd:   1:56.59              Seth Pierson, Cashmere                    
    2009 3rd:   1:57.89              Jeffery Crabill, Charles W. Acad.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   821 Tyler King          11 Coupeville             2:00.51Q  2 
  2   988 Jacob Hollander     11 Lynden Chr.            2:02.05Q  1 
  3   919 Nate Faubion        12 King's                 2:01.35Q  2 
  4   918 Hap Emmons          10 King's                 2:02.29Q  1 
  5  1222 Jarran Harris       12 Tenino                 2:01.67Q  2 
  6   944 Kyle Kosak          11 La Center              2:02.38Q  1 
  7   866 Quinn Robinson      10 Freeman                2:01.68q  2 
  8   955 Colton Berry        11 Lakeside               2:02.44q  1 
  9  1334 Sean Ekstrand       12 Zillah                 2:02.73   2 
 10   798 Trevor Lott         12 Columbia-Burbank       2:06.19   1 
 11   739 Dustin Grams        12 Cashmere               2:06.38   1 
 12  1248 Neal Barber         12 University Prep        2:07.77   2 
 13   860 Brian Santman       11 Forks                  2:08.57   1 
 14   745 Wes Worthen         12 Cashmere               2:09.36   2 
 15   896 Evin LaPlatney      12 Ilwaco                 2:10.81   1 
 16  1333 Johnny Barnes       12 Zillah                 2:12.68   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
        WIAA: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 1st:   1:55.82              Nick Smith, Charles W. Acad.              
    2009 2nd:   1:56.59              Seth Pierson, Cashmere                    
    2009 3rd:   1:57.89              Jeffery Crabill, Charles W. Acad.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   955 Colton Berry        11 Lakeside               1:58.26  
  2   821 Tyler King          11 Coupeville             1:59.05  
  3   918 Hap Emmons          10 King's                 1:59.86  
  4   988 Jacob Hollander     11 Lynden Chr.            2:00.14  
  5   919 Nate Faubion        12 King's                 2:00.26  
  6   944 Kyle Kosak          11 La Center              2:00.71  
  7   866 Quinn Robinson      10 Freeman                2:01.45  
  8  1222 Jarran Harris       12 Tenino                 2:03.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
        WIAA: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1A Meet: % 4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2009 1st:   4:21.79              Seth Pierson, Cashmere                    
    2009 2nd:   4:25.30              Austin Stuchell, Lakeside                 
    2009 3rd:   4:25.62              Quinton Decker, Port Townsend             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   821 Tyler King          11 Coupeville             4:24.54  
  2   955 Colton Berry        11 Lakeside               4:24.92  
  3   918 Hap Emmons          10 King's                 4:25.52  
  4  1171 Michael Cross       12 Seattle Chr.           4:28.66  
  5  1130 Habtamu Rubio       11 Port Townsend          4:33.15  
  6   763 Max LaBerge         12 Charles W. Acad.       4:40.33  
  7  1333 Johnny Barnes       12 Zillah                 4:41.04  
  8   861 Nick Cherrington    11 Freeman                4:42.95  
  9   798 Trevor Lott         12 Columbia-Burbank       4:44.09  
 10   910 Kody Shriver        10 Kalama                 4:44.20  
 11  1232 Damon Halvorsen     10 Tonasket               4:50.17  
 12   909 Jeremy Schoenberg   12 Kalama                 4:51.75  
 13   889 Joe Salcedo         12 Granger                4:51.98  
 14   943 Colten Fox          10 La Center              4:52.26  
 15  1095 Steven Bottoms       9 Onalaska               4:52.90  
 16  1233 Jake Hickman        10 Tonasket               5:06.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
        WIAA: ! 8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1A Meet: % 9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2009 1st:   9:38.59              Max LaBerge, Charles W. Acad.             
    2009 2nd:   9:52.00              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2009 3rd:   9:53.32              Quinton Decker, Port Townsend             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   821 Tyler King          11 Coupeville             9:46.92  
  2  1129 Bereket Piatt       11 Port Townsend          9:52.03  
  3   763 Max LaBerge         12 Charles W. Acad.       9:55.57  
  4  1130 Habtamu Rubio       11 Port Townsend         10:02.24  
  5  1171 Michael Cross       12 Seattle Chr.          10:04.80  
  6   762 David Goldstone      9 Charles W. Acad.      10:07.70  
  7  1321 Josh Rose           10 Winlock               10:21.33  
  8   861 Nick Cherrington    11 Freeman               10:22.75  
  9  1222 Jarran Harris       12 Tenino                10:23.29  
 10   910 Kody Shriver        10 Kalama                10:26.04  
 11  1232 Damon Halvorsen     10 Tonasket              10:27.51  
 12  1095 Steven Bottoms       9 Onalaska              10:36.87  
 13   810 Jose Garcia         11 Connell               10:44.53  
 14   931 Kyle Brightman      10 Kiona Benton          10:53.69  
 15   889 Joe Salcedo         12 Granger               10:56.88  
 16  1057 Jake Zickler        10 Newport               11:18.04  
 17   744 Dawson Taylor        9 Cashmere              11:21.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
        WIAA: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,87 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2009 1st:   15.18              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2009 2nd:   15.49              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2009 3rd:   15.65              Lalo Mendoza, Wahluke                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1055 Aric Walden         11 Newport                  14.56Q -0.6  1 
  2   732 Spencer Ramos       12 Cascade Chr.             15.48Q -2.3  2 
  3  1059 Anthony Reese       12 Nooksack Valley          15.51Q -2.3  2 
  4   761 Joshua Zoellick     12 Cedar Park Chr.          15.58Q -0.6  1 
  5  1103 Garret Reitz        11 Onalaska                 15.93Q -2.3  2 
  6   764 Josh Naon           11 Charles W. Acad.         16.03Q -0.6  1 
  7   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.            16.19q -2.3  2 
  8  1259 Tyler Stoffer       10 Vashon Island            16.40q -0.6  1 
  9   777 Zach Schnieder      10 Chewelah                 16.44  -2.3  2 
 10  1097 Sal Hewitt          11 Onalaska                 16.48  -0.6  1 
 11  1087 Jovan Lopez         12 Okanogan                 16.90  -0.6  1 
 12  1159 Collin Hornby       10 Rochester                16.99  -2.3  2 
 13   814 Derek Klindworth    10 Connell                  17.00  -2.3  2 
 14  1160 Dylan Delay         11 Royal                    17.05  -0.6  1 
 15  1301 Caleb Bell          12 White Salmon             17.46  -2.3  2 
 --  1339 Brendan Shearer     12 Zillah                      DQ  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
        WIAA: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,87 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2009 1st:   15.18              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2009 2nd:   15.49              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2009 3rd:   15.65              Lalo Mendoza, Wahluke                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1055 Aric Walden         11 Newport                  14.96  -1.5 
  2   761 Joshua Zoellick     12 Cedar Park Chr.          15.37  -1.5 
  3  1059 Anthony Reese       12 Nooksack Valley          15.60  -1.5 
  4   732 Spencer Ramos       12 Cascade Chr.             15.71  -1.5 
  5  1103 Garret Reitz        11 Onalaska                 16.20  -1.5 
  6   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.            16.59  -1.5 
  7  1259 Tyler Stoffer       10 Vashon Island            17.13  -1.5 
  8   764 Josh Naon           11 Charles W. Acad.         17.15  -1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2009 1st:   39.14              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2009 2nd:   39.15              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2009 3rd:   41.29              Brandon Dean, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   917 Curtis Clauson      11 King's                   40.00Q  1 
  2  1055 Aric Walden         11 Newport                  40.78Q  2 
  3  1059 Anthony Reese       12 Nooksack Valley          41.06Q  2 
  4   741 Joey Michael        10 Cashmere                 41.22Q  1 
  5   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.            41.82Q  2 
  6   764 Josh Naon           11 Charles W. Acad.         42.04Q  1 
  7   732 Spencer Ramos       12 Cascade Chr.             41.83q  2 
  8  1303 Denman Curry        12 White Salmon             42.05q  1 
  9  1097 Sal Hewitt          11 Onalaska                 43.02   2 
 10   755 Trevin Jorgenson    11 Cedar Park Chr.          43.51   1 
 11  1159 Collin Hornby       10 Rochester                43.61   2 
 12  1301 Caleb Bell          12 White Salmon             43.68   2 
 13  1162 Laddie Goroski       9 Royal                    44.05   1 
 14  1052 Hunter Clark        11 Newport                  44.07   1 
 15   881 Patrick Golding     10 Goldendale               45.01   2 
 16  1339 Brendan Shearer     12 Zillah                   45.47   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2009 1st:   39.14              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2009 2nd:   39.15              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2009 3rd:   41.29              Brandon Dean, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   917 Curtis Clauson      11 King's                   39.58  
  2   732 Spencer Ramos       12 Cascade Chr.             39.98  
  3  1055 Aric Walden         11 Newport                  40.10  
  4   741 Joey Michael        10 Cashmere                 40.97  
  5  1059 Anthony Reese       12 Nooksack Valley          41.02  
  6   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.            42.66  
  7  1303 Denman Curry        12 White Salmon             43.24  
  8   764 Josh Naon           11 Charles W. Acad.         51.27  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
        WIAA: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2009 1st:   43.66              Bellevue Christian                          
    2009 2nd:   43.92              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2009 3rd:   44.51              Freeman                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman                                               43.86Q  1 
     1) 863 Peter Heinen 12             2) 868 Tucker Rudy 11             
     3) 869 Patric Spence 12            4) 864 Jered Hinch 12             
  2 Connell                                               44.20Q  2 
     1) 812 Matt Hadley 10              2) 808 James Coulson 11           
     3) 815 Nate Martinez 12            4) 813 Aj Hill 12                 
  3 Newport                                               44.26Q  2 
     1) 1054 Nick Schlotthauer 11       2) 1055 Aric Walden 11            
     3) 1052 Hunter Clark 11            4) 1053 Keith Coulson 10          
  4 Cascade Christian                                     44.35Q  1 
     1) 731 Ryan Pyke 12                2) 729 Jacob LeFrancois 11        
     3) 732 Spencer Ramos 12            4) 733 Cameron Tunstall 12        
  5 Zillah                                                44.54Q  1 
     1) 1340 Ian Williams 12            2) 1333 Johnny Barnes 12          
     3) 1336 Kane Koerner 12            4) 1337 Logan Olney 11            
  6 White Salmon                                          44.55Q  2 
     1) 1302 Josh Bell 11               2) 1307 Zachary Mart 12           
     3) 1305 Jenson Ladiges 12          4) 1308 Evan Nystrom 11           
  7 Onalaska                                              44.56q  1 
     1) 1103 Garret Reitz 11            2) 1097 Sal Hewitt 11             
     3) 1100 Frank Krause 11            4) 1096 Josh Dibble 11            
  8 Kalama                                                44.87q  2 
     1) 903 Jake Clizbe 10              2) 906 Jacob Neiman               
     3) 905 Alex Hausserman 11          4) 911 Steven Spaude 11           
  9 King's                                                44.96   2 
     1) 922 Manny Perry 11              2) 925 Aaron VanGorkom 11         
     3) 920 Slater Hirst 11             4) 914 Jonathan Banks 12          
 10 River View                                            45.28   1 
     1) 1148 Chance Watt 11             2) 1145 Juston Grow 11            
     3) 1149 Kris Welch 11              4) 1147 Buddy Steele 12           
 11 Meridian                                              45.34   1 
     1) 1001 Taylor Burgess 10          2) 1005 Jake Schmitt 10           
     3) 1006 Tim Schwisow 11            4) 1004 Ryan Newby 11             
 12 Toledo                                                45.53   2 
     1) 1228 Cameron Norman 10          2) 1229 Blake Vickers 12          
     3) 1224 Joe Durham 9               4) 1231 Jesse Wallace 10          
 13 Okanogan                                              45.61   1 
     1) 1092 Connor Tupling 11          2) 1090 Jerid Peterson 11         
     3) 1093 Dillan Zunie-Allen 11      4) 1088 Mason Minter 12           
 14 Cedar Park Christian                                  45.74   1 
     1) 759 Michael Tang 12             2) 756 Nicholas Llera 9           
     3) 758 Addison Parker 11           4) 760 Lawrence Trif 12           
 15 Orting                                                45.90   2 
     1) 1108 Andre Hubert 9             2) 1112 Christian Yoro 9          
     3) 1107 Alex Fredsti 11            4) 1109 Brennan Nicholson 11      
 -- Chelan                                                   DQ   2 
     1) 772 Robin Weathersby 11         2) 765 Michael Amsel Jr. 9        
     3) 768 Aaron McQuaid 11            4) 769 Matt Peterson 10           
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
        WIAA: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2009 1st:   43.66              Bellevue Christian                          
    2009 2nd:   43.92              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2009 3rd:   44.51              Freeman                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman                                               43.76  
     1) 863 Peter Heinen 12             2) 868 Tucker Rudy 11             
     3) 869 Patric Spence 12            4) 864 Jered Hinch 12             
  2 Newport                                               44.33  
     1) 1054 Nick Schlotthauer 11       2) 1055 Aric Walden 11            
     3) 1052 Hunter Clark 11            4) 1053 Keith Coulson 10          
  3 Cascade Christian                                     44.51  
     1) 731 Ryan Pyke 12                2) 729 Jacob LeFrancois 11        
     3) 732 Spencer Ramos 12            4) 733 Cameron Tunstall 12        
  4 Connell                                               44.63  
     1) 812 Matt Hadley 10              2) 808 James Coulson 11           
     3) 815 Nate Martinez 12            4) 813 Aj Hill 12                 
  5 Zillah                                                44.73  
     1) 1340 Ian Williams 12            2) 1333 Johnny Barnes 12          
     3) 1336 Kane Koerner 12            4) 1337 Logan Olney 11            
  6 White Salmon                                          44.78  
     1) 1302 Josh Bell 11               2) 1307 Zachary Mart 12           
     3) 1305 Jenson Ladiges 12          4) 1308 Evan Nystrom 11           
  7 Onalaska                                              44.86  
     1) 1103 Garret Reitz 11            2) 1097 Sal Hewitt 11             
     3) 1100 Frank Krause 11            4) 1096 Josh Dibble 11            
  8 Kalama                                                45.21  
     1) 903 Jake Clizbe 10              2) 906 Jacob Neiman               
     3) 905 Alex Hausserman 11          4) 907 Jared Neiman 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
        WIAA: ! 3:16.09  1982        Wilson                                    
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2009 1st:   3:28.01              Cashmere                                  
    2009 2nd:   3:28.66              Freeman                                   
    2009 3rd:   3:29.23              King's                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cascade Christian                                   3:30.29Q  1 
     1) 732 Spencer Ramos 12            2) 733 Cameron Tunstall 12        
     3) 731 Ryan Pyke 12                4) 729 Jacob LeFrancois 11        
  2 Cashmere                                            3:30.85Q  2 
     1) 739 Dustin Grams 12             2) 745 Wes Worthen 12             
     3) 741 Joey Michael 10             4) 736 Ben Allen 12               
  3 Freeman                                             3:32.68Q  1 
     1) 866 Quinn Robinson 10           2) 865 Josh Richardson 11         
     3) 862 Christian Dresback 9        4) 864 Jered Hinch 12             
  4 Seattle Christian                                   3:32.70Q  2 
     1) 1176 Jon Meis 12                2) 1174 Matt Gehrke 12            
     3) 1173 Andy Edmondson 12          4) 1170 James Beckman 12          
  5 Cedar Park Christian                                3:33.21Q  1 
     1) 758 Addison Parker 11           2) 750 Eric Betz 11               
     3) 754 Michael Holmquist 10        4) 749 Evan Abdalla 12            
  6 White Salmon                                        3:34.86Q  2 
     1) 1301 Caleb Bell 12              2) 1303 Denman Curry 12           
     3) 1302 Josh Bell 11               4) 1304 Jonathon Frost 11         
  7 Toledo                                              3:33.95q  1 
     1) 1230 David Wallace 12           2) 1227 Ronnie Neumann 12         
     3) 1224 Joe Durham 9               4) 1231 Jesse Wallace 10          
  8 King's                                              3:34.34q  1 
     1) 925 Aaron VanGorkom 11          2) 923 Josh Sowinski 11           
     3) 920 Slater Hirst 11             4) 919 Nate Faubion 12            
  9 Zillah                                              3:35.76   2 
     1) 1335 Isaac Estrada 10           2) 1336 Kane Koerner 12           
     3) 1333 Johnny Barnes 12           4) 1334 Sean Ekstrand 12          
 10 Royal                                               3:36.08   1 
     1) 1163 Juan Jimenez 9             2) 1165 Freddy Ramirez 10         
     3) 1161 Cristian Fernandez 9       4) 1167 Travis Villegas 11        
 11 Ilwaco                                              3:39.98   1 
     1) 898 Tayler Odneal 11            2) 896 Evin LaPlatney 12          
     3) 899 Tyler Starks 12             4) 897 Brandon Malmstadt 10       
 12 Onalaska                                            3:40.14   2 
     1) 1103 Garret Reitz 11            2) 1100 Frank Krause 11           
     3) 1097 Sal Hewitt 11              4) 1104 Derek Roundtree 11        
 13 Okanogan                                            3:40.37   1 
     1) 1088 Mason Minter 12            2) 1093 Dillan Zunie-Allen 11     
     3) 1090 Jerid Peterson 11          4) 1089 Jed Mintzer 12            
 14 Coupeville                                          3:40.79   2 
     1) 822 Mitch Pelroy 10             2) 818 Chase Bates 11             
     3) 820 Will Hoskins 11             4) 821 Tyler King 11              
 15 Connell                                             3:41.89   2 
     1) 813 Aj Hill 12                  2) 809 Dane Eskildsen 12          
     3) 811 Venny Garza 12              4) 812 Matt Hadley 10             
 16 Lakeside                                            3:44.47   2 
     1) 954 Michael Anderson 10         2) 956 Joe Blazek 11              
     3) 959 Evan Dobbs 11               4) 955 Colton Berry 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
        WIAA: ! 3:16.09  1982        Wilson                                    
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2009 1st:   3:28.01              Cashmere                                  
    2009 2nd:   3:28.66              Freeman                                   
    2009 3rd:   3:29.23              King's                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cashmere                                            3:27.94  
     1) 739 Dustin Grams 12             2) 745 Wes Worthen 12             
     3) 741 Joey Michael 10             4) 736 Ben Allen 12               
  2 Cascade Christian                                   3:29.03  
     1) 732 Spencer Ramos 12            2) 733 Cameron Tunstall 12        
     3) 731 Ryan Pyke 12                4) 729 Jacob LeFrancois 11        
  3 Seattle Christian                                   3:33.30  
     1) 1176 Jon Meis 12                2) 1174 Matt Gehrke 12            
     3) 1173 Andy Edmondson 12          4) 1170 James Beckman 12          
  4 King's                                              3:33.91  
     1) 918 Hap Emmons 10               2) 923 Josh Sowinski 11           
     3) 920 Slater Hirst 11             4) 919 Nate Faubion 12            
  5 Toledo                                              3:36.01  
     1) 1230 David Wallace 12           2) 1227 Ronnie Neumann 12         
     3) 1224 Joe Durham 9               4) 1231 Jesse Wallace 10          
  6 Freeman                                             3:36.70  
     1) 866 Quinn Robinson 10           2) 865 Josh Richardson 11         
     3) 862 Christian Dresback 9        4) 864 Jered Hinch 12             
  7 White Salmon                                        3:37.07  
     1) 1301 Caleb Bell 12              2) 1303 Denman Curry 12           
     3) 1302 Josh Bell 11               4) 1304 Jonathon Frost 11         
  8 Cedar Park Christian                                3:37.52  
     1) 758 Addison Parker 11           2) 750 Eric Betz 11               
     3) 754 Michael Holmquist 10        4) 749 Evan Abdalla 12            
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
        WIAA: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     1A Meet: % 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
    2009 1st:      6-04              Zach Blok, Lyden Christian                
    2009 2nd:      6-02              Lewis Meyers, Stevenson                   
    2009 3rd:      6-02              Kyle Talbot, King's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   747 Austin Moore         9 Castle Rock            6-04.00  
  2   872 Chase Watson        12 Freeman                6-02.00  
  3  1008 Jack Aldrich        12 Montesano              6-01.00  
  4   920 Slater Hirst        11 King's                 6-00.00  
  5  1209 Austin McCrum       12 Stevenson             J6-00.00  
  6  1094 Joseph LaGrou       10 Omak                  J6-00.00  
  7   915 Daniel Berendsen    12 King's                 5-10.00  
  8  1223 Darrin Love         10 Tenino                J5-10.00  
  9  1259 Tyler Stoffer       10 Vashon Island         J5-10.00  
 10  1110 Lane Strassberg     12 Orting                J5-10.00  
 11   808 James Coulson       11 Connell               J5-10.00  
 12   730 Austin Oliveira      9 Cascade Chr.           5-08.00  
 13   773 Adam Collins         9 Chewelah              J5-08.00  
 14   798 Trevor Lott         12 Columbia-Burbank      J5-08.00  
 14   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.         J5-08.00  
 16  1164 Neil Leitz          10 Royal                  5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
        WIAA: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1A Meet: %    16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
    2009 1st:      14-07              Josh Frye, Newport                       
    2009 2nd:      13-00              Oliver Miska, Seattle Academy            
    2009 3rd:      13-00              Aaron Walden, Newport                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1209 Austin McCrum       12 Stevenson             14-00.00  
  2   945 Zach Olivera        11 La Center            J14-00.00  
  3   761 Joshua Zoellick     12 Cedar Park Chr.       13-03.00  
  4  1131 Eben Dahl           12 Rainier               12-06.00  
  5   740 Joseph Green        11 Cashmere              12-00.00  
  6   891 Tyler Hakala        11 Highland             J12-00.00  
  7   990 Chris VandenBos     12 Lynden Chr.           11-06.00  
  8  1058 Tyler Perry         11 Nooksack Valley      J11-06.00  
  9   766 Hank Burton         12 Chelan                11-00.00  
 10   892 Joseph Notman       12 Highland             J11-00.00  
 11   867 Royce Robinson      12 Freeman               10-06.00  
 11   894 Josh Berteaux       10 Ilwaco                10-06.00  
 13   957 Danny Bradley       11 Lakeside             J10-06.00  
 14  1169 Julian Yuh Coleman  12 Seattle Academy      J10-06.00  
 14  1250 Alex Lehmann        11 University Prep      J10-06.00  
 --   932 Koty Cline          10 Kiona Benton                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1A Meet: % 23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian          
    2009 1st:   22-04.25              Al Lang, Seattle Christian               
    2009 2nd:      22-04              Blair Collins, Royal                     
    2009 3rd:      21-05              Graham Threlkeld-Guy, Northwest          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   917 Curtis Clauson      11 King's                22-05.00   1.0 
  2   903 Jake Clizbe         10 Kalama                21-07.00   3.5 
  3  1307 Zachary Mart        12 White Salmon          21-06.50   1.1 
  4   778 Derek Toepper       11 Chimacum              21-05.75   2.4 
  5   960 Kyle Powell         10 Lakeside              20-10.50   1.7 
  6  1065 Marco Scheuer       12 Northwest             20-08.50   2.6 
  7  1086 Enver Figueroa      12 Okanogan              20-05.00   2.3 
  8  1009 Doug Benedict       11 Montesano             19-11.75   3.4 
  9   780 Michael Newman      10 Cl Elum/Roslyn        19-11.50   2.4 
 10  1096 Josh Dibble         11 Onalaska             J19-11.50   1.5 
 11  1055 Aric Walden         11 Newport               19-11.25   2.1 
 12   735 Ryan Rosenau        11 Cascade-Leav.         19-08.50   1.5 
 13  1175 Aaron Koch          10 Seattle Chr.          19-07.75   3.3 
 14   892 Joseph Notman       12 Highland              18-10.50   1.6 
 15   753 Ben Fuchs           11 Cedar Park Chr.       18-08.50   1.7 
 16   880 Nathan Bischoff     11 Goldendale            18-08.00   2.9 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
        WIAA: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley            
     1A Meet: % 47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                    
    2009 1st:      44-11              Ishmael Stinson, Charles W. Acad.        
    2009 2nd:   44-07.25              Will Marchand, Okanogan                  
    2009 3rd:   43-10.50              Luke Mathews, Freeman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   917 Curtis Clauson      11 King's                43-05.50  -0.1 
  2  1168 Adrian Brandon      11 Seattle Academy       42-10.75  -1.1 
  3   778 Derek Toepper       11 Chimacum              42-01.00  -1.9 
  4  1307 Zachary Mart        12 White Salmon          41-06.25  +0.0 
  5   858 Roman Hurst         10 Forks                 41-04.50  -1.7 
  6   963 Trevor Wood         10 Lakeside              40-06.00  +0.0 
  7   903 Jake Clizbe         10 Kalama                40-04.00  -1.6 
  8   892 Joseph Notman       12 Highland             J40-04.00  -1.1 
  9   870 Cody Unfred         10 Freeman               39-10.00  -0.2 
 10   728 Noah Kime           11 Cascade Chr.          39-08.75  -1.6 
 11  1320 Jet Lawrence        10 Winlock               39-08.00  -1.5 
 12   740 Joseph Green        11 Cashmere              39-05.25  -0.9 
 13  1094 Joseph LaGrou       10 Omak                  39-00.25  +0.0 
 14   934 Eryk Nash            9 Kiona Benton          37-07.00  -1.5 
 15   720 Jorgen Graff        11 Bellevue Chr.         36-02.25  -1.2 
 16   991 Noe Gutierrez       11 Mabton                36-01.00  -0.5 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
        WIAA: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1A Meet: % 59-02.50  1981        Bruce Anderson, Naselle                  
    2009 1st:      55-04              Will Lohman, Chewelah                    
    2009 2nd:      51-02              Jake Wilcox, Naches Valley               
    2009 3rd:      48-04              Max Crook, Meridian                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   774 Will Lohman         12 Chewelah              59-03.50% 
  2   775 Riley Nelson        12 Chewelah              53-01.00  
  3   776 Will Peters         11 Chewelah              51-00.50  
  4  1111 Luteru Teuteu       11 Orting                49-11.50  
  5  1051 Aaron Castle        10 Newport               48-11.75  
  6  1132 James Taylor        12 Rainier               48-01.50  
  7   933 Adam Lloyd          12 Kiona Benton          47-11.50  
  8   819 Hunter Hammer       11 Coupeville            47-08.00  
  9  1061 Jessie Salmonson    12 Nooksack Valley       46-05.50  
 10   806 Tyson Brooke        10 Connell               46-00.00  
 11  1128 Justin Boland       11 Port Townsend         45-08.75  
 12  1221 Travis Bruhn        12 Tenino                45-05.25  
 13   748 Tim Abbott          12 Cedar Park Chr.       44-04.00  
 14  1338 CJ Sanchez          12 Zillah                44-00.50  
 15  1208 Josh Andersen       12 Stevenson             42-06.25  
 16   770 Matt Pittsinger     11 Chelan                42-01.50  
 17   908 Daniel Oelke        12 Kalama                39-09.00  
 18  1091 Cole Timm           12 Okanogan              36-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
        WIAA: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     1A Meet: % 178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                        
    2009 1st:   164-08              Jake Wilcox, Naches Valley                 
    2009 2nd:   156-01              Will Lohman, Chewelah                      
    2009 3rd:   141-00              Bradon Franklin, Rainier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   774 Will Lohman         12 Chewelah                175-05  
  2   962 Paul Thomas         11 Lakeside                166-08  
  3   775 Riley Nelson        12 Chewelah                165-11  
  4   748 Tim Abbott          12 Cedar Park Chr.         160-10  
  5   761 Joshua Zoellick     12 Cedar Park Chr.         149-11  
  6  1111 Luteru Teuteu       11 Orting                  148-06  
  7  1221 Travis Bruhn        12 Tenino                  146-00  
  8  1263 Clint Wiltse        12 Wahluke                 145-10  
  9   989 Joey Spoelstra      11 Lynden Chr.             145-09  
 10   817 Dyrell Whitby       12 Connell                 142-00  
 11  1099 Abel Isguerra       11 Onalaska                134-05  
 12   916 Parker Browning     11 King's                  127-05  
 13  1208 Josh Andersen       12 Stevenson               126-06  
 14   734 Nick Miland         12 Cascade-Leav.           125-06  
 15   912 Derrik White        12 Kalama                  119-10  
 16   770 Matt Pittsinger     11 Chelan                  117-10  
 17   882 Braydon Ross        10 Goldendale              112-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   235-03  2009        Justin Shirk, Harrisburg (Pa.)             
        WIAA: ! 212-07  2007        David Musson, Colville                     
     1A Meet: % 197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                         
    2009 1st:   187-07              Curtis Clauson, King's                     
    2009 2nd:   186-04              James Craig, Cashmere                      
    2009 3rd:   175-07              Cleave Rengo, La Center                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   917 Curtis Clauson      11 King's                  187-06  
  2  1007 Denver Vander Yach  10 Meridian                185-08  
  3   920 Slater Hirst        11 King's                  174-09  
  4   738 James Craig         12 Cashmere                174-05  
  5   812 Matt Hadley         10 Connell                 174-01  
  6   890 Sean Cole           10 Highland                170-02  
  7  1143 Jacob Bettencourt   11 River View              168-06  
  8   904 Tre Fess            10 Kalama                  165-05  
  9   872 Chase Watson        12 Freeman                 156-11  
 10   962 Paul Thomas         11 Lakeside                156-09  
 11   924 Nathan Talbot       11 King's                  156-02  
 12  1009 Doug Benedict       11 Montesano               155-06  
 13   742 Christian O'Neal    12 Cashmere                155-00  
 14  1060 BJ Salmonson        10 Nooksack Valley         152-06  
 15   895 Kyle Breckenridge   11 Ilwaco                  149-00  
 16   859 Sebastian Ramos     11 Forks                   141-06  
View: Mobile | Desktop