Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 02:03 PM
      2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
        WIAA: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2009 1st:   11.21              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   11.25              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 3rd:   11.55              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1133 Chace Bell          11 Reardan                  11.41Q -2.3  2 
  2   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             11.59Q -1.0  1 
  3  1126 Tyler Reisdorph     12 Pomeroy                  11.65Q +0.0  3 
  4   838 Nick Olson          12 Crosspoint Acad.         11.75Q +0.0  3 
  5   952 Branden Seymour     11 La Salle                 11.80Q -2.3  2 
  6   834 Jordan Cooper       11 Crosspoint Acad.         11.84Q -1.0  1 
  7  1038 Micah Brown         12 Napavine                 11.80q +0.0  3 
  8  1154 Kent Gartrell       12 Riverside Chr.           11.88q -2.3  2 
  9   879 Sam Robertson       12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.90  -1.0  1 
 10   876 Jeff Kent           10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.92  +0.0  3 
 11  1314 Jake Lundy          12 Willapa Valley           12.07  -2.3  2 
 12  1238 Jordan Stankey      11 Toutle Lake              12.07  -1.0  1 
 13   853 Sean Sanders        12 Entiat                   12.12  -1.0  1 
 14  1199 Nate Graham         10 St. George's             12.14  -1.0  1 
 15  1278 Manuel Linke        12 Waterville               12.17  -2.3  2 
 16   799 Alex Aiken          11 Concrete                 12.19  -2.3  2 
 17  1300 Spencer Seymer       9 White Pass               12.24  +0.0  3 
 --  1071 Christian Meyer     10 NW Chr. (Spo.)              FS  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
        WIAA: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2009 1st:   11.21              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   11.25              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 3rd:   11.55              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1133 Chace Bell          11 Reardan                  11.66  -5.8 
  2   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             12.13  -5.8 
  3   838 Nick Olson          12 Crosspoint Acad.         12.17  -5.8 
  4  1126 Tyler Reisdorph     12 Pomeroy                  12.22  -5.8 
  5   834 Jordan Cooper       11 Crosspoint Acad.         12.22  -5.8 
  6  1038 Micah Brown         12 Napavine                 12.30  -5.8 
  7   952 Branden Seymour     11 La Salle                 12.46  -5.8 
  8  1154 Kent Gartrell       12 Riverside Chr.           12.50  -5.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
        WIAA: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 1st:   22.24              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   22.97              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2009 3rd:   22.98              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1133 Chace Bell          11 Reardan                  22.64Q -1.3  3 
  2   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             23.12Q -1.5  2 
  3   716 Josh Firminger      11 Bear Creek               23.74Q -0.9  1 
  4  1154 Kent Gartrell       12 Riverside Chr.           23.81Q -1.5  2 
  5   853 Sean Sanders        12 Entiat                   23.91Q -1.3  3 
  6   855 Mark Anderson       12 Evergreen Luth.          23.94Q -0.9  1 
  7   838 Nick Olson          12 Crosspoint Acad.         23.97q -1.3  3 
  8  1121 Justin Bingman      12 Pomeroy                  24.01q -1.5  2 
  9  1014 Rudy Kaech          11 Mossyrock                24.02  -1.3  3 
 10  1300 Spencer Seymer       9 White Pass               24.03  -0.9  1 
 11   876 Jeff Kent           10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         24.15  -0.9  1 
 12  1045 Devin Thompson      12 Naselle                  24.42  -1.3  3 
 13  1278 Manuel Linke        12 Waterville               24.51  -0.9  1 
 14  1199 Nate Graham         10 St. George's             24.55  -1.5  2 
 15  1075 Feseha Doelman      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          24.64  -1.3  3 
 16  1264 Zac Alexenko        12 Waitsburg-Pres.          24.69  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
        WIAA: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 1st:   22.24              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   22.97              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2009 3rd:   22.98              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1133 Chace Bell          11 Reardan                  23.06  -2.4 
  2   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             23.26  -2.4 
  3  1154 Kent Gartrell       12 Riverside Chr.           24.12  -2.4 
  4   716 Josh Firminger      11 Bear Creek               24.20  -2.4 
  5  1121 Justin Bingman      12 Pomeroy                  24.40  -2.4 
  6   853 Sean Sanders        12 Entiat                   24.49  -2.4 
  7   855 Mark Anderson       12 Evergreen Luth.          24.50  -2.4 
  8   838 Nick Olson          12 Crosspoint Acad.         24.56  -2.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
        WIAA: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2009 1st:   49.18              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   51.27              Braxton Washburn, Tacoma Baptist            
    2009 3rd:   51.89              Eduardo Rosiles, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             50.75Q  1 
  2  1075 Feseha Doelman      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          52.28Q  2 
  3   716 Josh Firminger      11 Bear Creek               51.35Q  1 
  4  1180 Jake Nigon          11 Sea. Luth.               52.83Q  2 
  5  1076 Stephen Dunn        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          52.69Q  1 
  6   804 Greg McIntosh       12 Concrete                 53.43Q  2 
  7  1010 Riley Alvord        10 Mossyrock                53.74q  1 
  8  1118 Joey Vetter         12 Pe Ell                   53.78q  2 
  9   879 Sam Robertson       12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         53.97   2 
 10  1121 Justin Bingman      12 Pomeroy                  53.99   1 
 11   938 Gunnar Genge        11 Kittitas                 54.28   2 
 12   781 Justin Berarducci   10 Colfax                   54.46   1 
 13  1218 Scott Eberle        11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          54.59   2 
 14  1139 Roy Walser          10 Reardan                  56.08   1 
 15  1188 Pete Paculba        11 Soap Lake                56.33   1 
 16   783 Damon Buck          11 Colfax                 1:04.17   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
        WIAA: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2009 1st:   49.18              Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2009 2nd:   51.27              Braxton Washburn, Tacoma Baptist            
    2009 3rd:   51.89              Eduardo Rosiles, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   986 Cody Carlsen        12 Lyle/Wishram             50.27  
  2   716 Josh Firminger      11 Bear Creek               51.53  
  3  1180 Jake Nigon          11 Sea. Luth.               52.27  
  4  1075 Feseha Doelman      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          52.40  
  5  1076 Stephen Dunn        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          52.54  
  6  1118 Joey Vetter         12 Pe Ell                   53.62  
  7  1010 Riley Alvord        10 Mossyrock                54.59  
  8   804 Greg McIntosh       12 Concrete                 54.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
        WIAA: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2009 1st:   1:57.12              David Lorton, South Bend                  
    2009 2nd:   1:58.56              Jeff Pope, Valley Christian               
    2009 3rd:   2:01.36              Jordan Faker, Tacoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1077 Lucas Graham        10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.02Q  1 
  2  1032 Daniel Houtsma      10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:05.57Q  2 
  3  1210 Jeriah Carroll      11 Tacoma Bap.            2:01.29Q  1 
  4  1078 Justin Holden       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:06.71Q  2 
  5  1291 Bradley Fenbert     11 White Pass             2:02.14Q  1 
  6  1142 Nik Michel          12 Republic               2:07.56Q  2 
  7   941 Luis Padilla        11 Kittitas               2:06.59q  1 
  8  1198 Stephen Burgess     12 St. George's           2:06.69q  1 
  9   703 Nate Dalton         10 Asotin                 2:08.31   2 
 10  1073 Jon Williams        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)         2:09.00   1 
 11   951 Matt Schwittay       9 La Salle               2:12.48   1 
 12  1029 Ryan Daut           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:12.82   2 
 13  1219 Drake Hinkins       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        2:15.17   1 
 14  1195 Nathan Rogers       12 South Bend             2:15.64   2 
 15   705 Drew Gibbs          11 Asotin                 2:22.13   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
        WIAA: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2009 1st:   1:57.12              David Lorton, South Bend                  
    2009 2nd:   1:58.56              Jeff Pope, Valley Christian               
    2009 3rd:   2:01.36              Jordan Faker, Tacoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1142 Nik Michel          12 Republic               1:58.26  
  2  1077 Lucas Graham        10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:59.37  
  3  1078 Justin Holden       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:00.83  
  4  1291 Bradley Fenbert     11 White Pass             2:03.56  
  5  1210 Jeriah Carroll      11 Tacoma Bap.            2:04.81  
  6  1032 Daniel Houtsma      10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:06.46  
  7   941 Luis Padilla        11 Kittitas               2:07.68  
  8  1198 Stephen Burgess     12 St. George's           2:07.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
        WIAA: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     2B Meet: & 4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep            
    2009 1st:   4:26.66              Jeff Pope, Valley Christian               
    2009 2nd:   4:30.04              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2009 3rd:   4:32.88              Erik Bjornsen, Liberty Bell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1142 Nik Michel          12 Republic               4:25.77  
  2  1078 Justin Holden       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:26.58  
  3  1077 Lucas Graham        10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:32.81  
  4  1029 Ryan Daut           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        4:36.05  
  5  1195 Nathan Rogers       12 South Bend             4:41.26  
  6  1073 Jon Williams        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)         4:41.31  
  7  1316 David Rockett        9 Willapa Valley         4:41.81  
  8  1200 Alex Ramm-Hutchins  10 St. George's           4:43.97  
  9   937 Cesar Espinoza      11 Kittitas               4:45.46  
 10  1268 Seth Deal            9 Waitsburg-Pres.        4:46.19  
 11   992 Marcus Vanderholm   10 Manson                 4:46.55  
 12  1206 Cody Siegel         12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash       4:51.18  
 13   837 Russell Melin        9 Crosspoint Acad.       4:51.83  
 14  1212 Ryan Lutterloh      10 Tacoma Bap.            4:52.00  
 15  1157 Nate Nobbs          10 Riverside Chr.         4:54.51  
 16   710 Chase Teigen        10 Asotin                 4:57.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
        WIAA: !  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside               
     2B Meet: &  9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                      
    2009 1st:   10:02.57              Erik Bjornsen, Liberty Bell              
    2009 2nd:   10:05.15              Nik Michel, Republic                     
    2009 3rd:   10:05.84              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1078 Justin Holden       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:06.10  
  2  1029 Ryan Daut           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       10:09.15  
  3  1142 Nik Michel          12 Republic              10:12.41  
  4   779 Dalton Cuthbert     12 Chr. Faith            10:13.88  
  5  1299 Ethan Perry         12 White Pass            10:23.26  
  6  1141 Jon Bennett         11 Republic              10:23.42  
  7  1077 Lucas Graham        10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:23.96  
  8  1268 Seth Deal            9 Waitsburg-Pres.       10:25.02  
  9   937 Cesar Espinoza      11 Kittitas              10:26.31  
 10   964 Cody Erickson       10 Liberty (Spang.)      10:28.12  
 11   992 Marcus Vanderholm   10 Manson                10:43.08  
 12   710 Chase Teigen        10 Asotin                10:51.43  
 13  1062 Ben Grover          10 North Beach           10:56.27  
 14  1212 Ryan Lutterloh      10 Tacoma Bap.           11:01.52  
 15  1267 Nick Carpenter      11 Waitsburg-Pres.       11:15.28  
 16  1151 Dusty Bender        10 Riverside Chr.        11:52.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
        WIAA: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2009 1st:   15.16              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 2nd:   15.97              Mikhael Tran, Morton                        
    2009 3rd:   16.23              Jordan Bilodeaux, Lind-Ritzville            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1193 Terrell Boyes       11 South Bend               15.17Q -0.8  1 
  2  1313 Matt Friese         11 Willapa Valley           15.73Q -1.9  2 
  3   877 Chad Redman         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         16.25Q -0.8  1 
  4  1251 Kyle Croft          12 Valley Christian         16.48Q -1.9  2 
  5   987 Henry Matai         11 Lyle/Wishram             16.50Q -1.9  2 
  6   839 Josh Thompson       11 Crosspoint Acad.         16.54Q -0.8  1 
  7   942 Carl Tilton         11 Kittitas                 16.56q -1.9  2 
  8  1034 Jeffrey McClelland  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          16.68q -1.9  2 
  9  1275 Wyatt Withers       12 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.13  -1.9  2 
 10  1237 Dan Schilter        12 Toutle Lake              17.27  -1.9  2 
 11   784 Brandon Gfeller      9 Colfax                   17.32  -0.8  1 
 12   948 Sten Mejlaender     11 Laconner                 17.36  -1.9  2 
 13  1310 Robert Bevens       11 Willapa Valley           17.54  -0.8  1 
 14   707 Johnathon Miller    10 Asotin                   17.63  -0.8  1 
 15  1105 Blaine Wagner       12 Oroville                 18.53  -0.8  1 
 --  1138 Grant Schultz       12 Reardan                     FS  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
        WIAA: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2009 1st:   15.16              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 2nd:   15.97              Mikhael Tran, Morton                        
    2009 3rd:   16.23              Jordan Bilodeaux, Lind-Ritzville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1193 Terrell Boyes       11 South Bend               15.43  -4.9 
  2  1313 Matt Friese         11 Willapa Valley           16.06  -4.9 
  3  1251 Kyle Croft          12 Valley Christian         16.40  -4.9 
  4   987 Henry Matai         11 Lyle/Wishram             16.71  -4.9 
  5   942 Carl Tilton         11 Kittitas                 16.83  -4.9 
  6  1034 Jeffrey McClelland  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          16.95  -4.9 
  7   839 Josh Thompson       11 Crosspoint Acad.         17.51  -4.9 
 --   877 Chad Redman         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.            FS  -4.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2009 1st:   39.48              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 2nd:   40.31              Morgan Baker, Waitsburg- Pres.              
    2009 3rd:   41.23              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1211 Colton Lutterloh    12 Tacoma Bap.              40.99Q  2 
  2  1034 Jeffrey McClelland  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          41.42Q  1 
  3  1251 Kyle Croft          12 Valley Christian         41.54Q  2 
  4   850 Nick Wales          10 DeSales                  41.69Q  1 
  5   877 Chad Redman         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         41.55Q  2 
  6  1138 Grant Schultz       12 Reardan                  41.79Q  1 
  7   942 Carl Tilton         11 Kittitas                 41.70q  2 
  8   852 Zakk Fljeldseth     12 Entiat                   42.57q  1 
  9  1237 Dan Schilter        12 Toutle Lake              42.83   1 
 10   839 Josh Thompson       11 Crosspoint Acad.         43.07   1 
 11   953 Mike Troianello     11 La Salle                 43.29   2 
 12  1311 Aaron Friese        11 Willapa Valley           43.85   2 
 13   849 Cole Evers          10 Davenport                44.07   1 
 14  1310 Robert Bevens       11 Willapa Valley           44.11   2 
 15  1293 Matthew Green       12 White Pass               45.44   2 
 16  1204 Brad Riehle         12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash         46.04   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2009 1st:   39.48              Dana Wells, Riverside Christian             
    2009 2nd:   40.31              Morgan Baker, Waitsburg- Pres.              
    2009 3rd:   41.23              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1034 Jeffrey McClelland  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          40.17  
  2   877 Chad Redman         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         41.09  
  3  1251 Kyle Croft          12 Valley Christian         41.86  
  4   850 Nick Wales          10 DeSales                  42.03  
  5  1211 Colton Lutterloh    12 Tacoma Bap.              42.39  
  6   942 Carl Tilton         11 Kittitas                 42.67  
  7   852 Zakk Fljeldseth     12 Entiat                   43.86  
  8  1138 Grant Schultz       12 Reardan                  45.71  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
        WIAA: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2009 1st:   44.11              Riverside Christian                         
    2009 2nd:   44.48              La Salle                                    
    2009 3rd:   44.68              Reardan                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverside Christian                                   44.10Q  2 
     1) 1150 Delwin Bazilme 12          2) 1154 Kent Gartrell 12          
     3) 1158 Nate VanTuinen 10          4) 1155 Kyle Gartrell 11          
  2 Pomeroy                                               45.01Q  1 
     1) 1121 Justin Bingman 12          2) 1125 Austin Reisdorph 9        
     3) 1126 Tyler Reisdorph 12         4) 1124 Tory Knebel 10            
  3 Crosspoint Academy                                    45.01Q  1 
     1) 836 Eric Jeong 12               2) 839 Josh Thompson 11           
     3) 834 Jordan Cooper 11            4) 838 Nick Olson 12              
  4 Bear Creek                                            45.68Q  2 
     1) 719 Nigel Saw 11                2) 715 Lucas Fernandez 10         
     3) 713 Kyle Blankenbeckler 12      4) 716 Josh Firminger 11          
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                        45.29Q  1 
     1) 976 Cameron Kiesz 11            2) 974 Adam Fitch 11              
     3) 973 Jake Eichner 11             4) 975 Marshall Fryberger 12      
  6 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                45.86Q  2 
     1) 1076 Stephen Dunn 11            2) 1081 Jesse Stacy 10            
     3) 1080 Kyler Scott-Subsits 12     4) 1075 Feseha Doelman 12         
  7 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.37q  1 
     1) 1070 Daniel Kuiper 12           2) 1074 Dakota Winward 9          
     3) 1072 Josh Raver 12              4) 1071 Christian Meyer 10        
  8 Mossyrock                                             45.70q  1 
     1) 1016 Brandon Richardson 10      2) 1010 Riley Alvord 10           
     3) 1015 Austin Knight 11           4) 1014 Rudy Kaech 11             
  9 Naselle                                               46.04   2 
     1) 1041 Kai Leach 9                2) 1039 Rob Baker 10              
     3) 1045 Devin Thompson 12          4) 1042 Drew Macy 12              
 10 Colfax                                                46.25   2 
     1) 788 David Moore 12              2) 783 Damon Buck 11              
     3) 787 Alvin Li 10                 4) 789 Stetson Steiger 12         
 11 White Pass                                            46.28   2 
     1) 1292 Jeff Fenbert 9             2) 1293 Matthew Green 12          
     3) 1294 Coy Hanger 10              4) 1300 Spencer Seymer 9          
 12 Garfield-Palouse/Colton                               46.42   2 
     1) 876 Jeff Kent 10                2) 878 Nick Robertson 9           
     3) 879 Sam Robertson 12            4) 877 Chad Redman 11             
 13 Asotin                                                46.58   1 
     1) 706 Dillon Glover 10            2) 702 Alex Cabrera 12            
     3) 711 Jacob Whittaker 10          4) 707 Johnathon Miller 10        
 14 Waterville                                            47.53   1 
     1) 1282 Grant Whitehall 12         2) 1277 Dawson Hoyt 12            
     3) 1281 Javier Vieyra 12           4) 1278 Manuel Linke 12           
 15 Soap Lake                                             47.93   1 
     1) 1191 Uriel Velasquez 12         2) 1188 Pete Paculba 11           
     3) 1190 Pavel Turchik 10           4) 1186 Cody Foster 12            
 -- Mount Vernon Christian                                   DQ   2 
     1) 1031 Jacob Emery 12             2) 1032 Daniel Houtsma 10         
     3) 1034 Jeffrey McClelland 12      4) 1037 Ben Vanderwerff 12        
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
        WIAA: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2009 1st:   44.11              Riverside Christian                         
    2009 2nd:   44.48              La Salle                                    
    2009 3rd:   44.68              Reardan                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverside Christian                                   44.21  
     1) 1150 Delwin Bazilme 12          2) 1152 Derek Byrne 11            
     3) 1158 Nate VanTuinen 10          4) 1154 Kent Gartrell 12          
  2 Crosspoint Academy                                    44.63  
     1) 836 Eric Jeong 12               2) 839 Josh Thompson 11           
     3) 834 Jordan Cooper 11            4) 838 Nick Olson 12              
  3 Pomeroy                                               44.83  
     1) 1121 Justin Bingman 12          2) 1125 Austin Reisdorph 9        
     3) 1126 Tyler Reisdorph 12         4) 1124 Tory Knebel 10            
  4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.12  
     1) 1070 Daniel Kuiper 12           2) 1074 Dakota Winward 9          
     3) 1072 Josh Raver 12              4) 1071 Christian Meyer 10        
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                        45.16  
     1) 976 Cameron Kiesz 11            2) 974 Adam Fitch 11              
     3) 973 Jake Eichner 11             4) 975 Marshall Fryberger 12      
  6 Mossyrock                                             45.42  
     1) 1016 Brandon Richardson 10      2) 1010 Riley Alvord 10           
     3) 1015 Austin Knight 11           4) 1014 Rudy Kaech 11             
  7 Bear Creek                                            45.69  
     1) 719 Nigel Saw 11                2) 715 Lucas Fernandez 10         
     3) 713 Kyle Blankenbeckler 12      4) 716 Josh Firminger 11          
  8 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                46.35  
     1) 1076 Stephen Dunn 11            2) 1080 Kyler Scott-Subsits 12    
     3) 1081 Jesse Stacy 10             4) 1075 Feseha Doelman 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
        WIAA: ! 3:16.09  1982        Wilson                                    
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2009 1st:   3:28.61              Lyle/Wishram                              
    2009 2nd:   3:29.35              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 3rd:   3:31.76              Tacoma Baptist                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverside Christian                                 3:31.05Q  1 
     1) 1150 Delwin Bazilme 12          2) 1154 Kent Gartrell 12          
     3) 1155 Kyle Gartrell 11           4) 1158 Nate VanTuinen 10         
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:32.26Q  2 
     1) 1076 Stephen Dunn 11            2) 1079 Aaron Michael 10          
     3) 1077 Lucas Graham 10            4) 1075 Feseha Doelman 12         
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                              3:33.23Q  2 
     1) 1031 Jacob Emery 12             2) 1037 Ben Vanderwerff 12        
     3) 1032 Daniel Houtsma 10          4) 1034 Jeffrey McClelland 12     
  4 St. John-End.,-LaCrosse-Wash.                       3:33.62Q  1 
     1) 1203 Derrek Nelson 12           2) 1201 Jacob Blankenship 11      
     3) 1206 Cody Siegel 12             4) 1202 Warren Miller 12          
  5 Reardan                                             3:34.94Q  2 
     1) 1134 Sascha Braendle 11         2) 1139 Roy Walser 10             
     3) 1138 Grant Schultz 12           4) 1133 Chace Bell 11             
  6 Kittitas                                            3:35.01Q  1 
     1) 938 Gunnar Genge 11             2) 941 Luis Padilla 11            
     3) 939 Cord Kivi 12                4) 942 Carl Tilton 11             
  7 White Pass                                          3:36.19q  1 
     1) 1300 Spencer Seymer 9           2) 1291 Bradley Fenbert 11        
     3) 1294 Coy Hanger 10              4) 1293 Matthew Green 12          
  8 Pomeroy                                             3:36.48q  2 
     1) 1126 Tyler Reisdorph 12         2) 1124 Tory Knebel 10            
     3) 1125 Austin Reisdorph 9         4) 1121 Justin Bingman 12         
  9 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:37.57   1 
     1) 1213 Dakinah Palmquist 10       2) 1214 Sam Spiro 11              
     3) 1210 Jeriah Carroll 11          4) 1211 Colton Lutterloh 12       
 10 Toutle Lake                                         3:38.28   1 
     1) 1235 Mike Cryderman 10          2) 1236 Mickey Gregory 10         
     3) 1234 Bryce Chapman 10           4) 1237 Dan Schilter 12           
 11 Concrete                                            3:39.87   2 
     1) 805 DJ Mitchell 12              2) 801 Kevin August 11            
     3) 802 Andrew Black 10             4) 804 Greg McIntosh 12           
 12 Waitsburg-Prescott                                  3:43.64   2 
     1) 1265 Justin Armstrong 11        2) 1274 Otis Montgomery 12        
     3) 1266 Kris Cady 11               4) 1276 Jace Zuger 12             
 13 Valley Christian                                    3:43.70   2 
     1) 1254 Gunner Kreese 12           2) 1252 Gary Gilmartin 10         
     3) 1253 Kevin Gilmartin 12         4) 1251 Kyle Croft 12             
 14 Naselle                                             3:44.53   1 
     1) 1043 Nathan Reitz 11            2) 1045 Devin Thompson 12         
     3) 1039 Rob Baker 10               4) 1042 Drew Macy 12              
 15 Soap Lake                                           3:45.32   2 
     1) 1191 Uriel Velasquez 12         2) 1192 Marc Weber 11             
     3) 1190 Pavel Turchik 10           4) 1188 Pete Paculba 11           
 16 Colfax                                              3:45.65   1 
     1) 784 Brandon Gfeller 9           2) 781 Justin Berarducci 10       
     3) 785 Jay Hart 10                 4) 790 Cody Wuestney 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
        WIAA: ! 3:16.09  1982        Wilson                                    
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2009 1st:   3:28.61              Lyle/Wishram                              
    2009 2nd:   3:29.35              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 3rd:   3:31.76              Tacoma Baptist                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverside Christian                                 3:30.21  
     1) 1154 Kent Gartrell 12           2) 1158 Nate VanTuinen 10         
     3) 1152 Derek Byrne 11             4) 1150 Delwin Bazilme 12         
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:31.96  
     1) 1076 Stephen Dunn 11            2) 1079 Aaron Michael 10          
     3) 1078 Justin Holden 11           4) 1075 Feseha Doelman 12         
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                              3:35.44  
     1) 1031 Jacob Emery 12             2) 1037 Ben Vanderwerff 12        
     3) 1032 Daniel Houtsma 10          4) 1034 Jeffrey McClelland 12     
  4 St. John-End.,-LaCrosse-Wash.                       3:36.46  
     1) 1203 Derrek Nelson 12           2) 1201 Jacob Blankenship 11      
     3) 1206 Cody Siegel 12             4) 1202 Warren Miller 12          
  5 Pomeroy                                             3:38.33  
     1) 1126 Tyler Reisdorph 12         2) 1124 Tory Knebel 10            
     3) 1125 Austin Reisdorph 9         4) 1121 Justin Bingman 12         
  6 Kittitas                                            3:38.81  
     1) 938 Gunnar Genge 11             2) 941 Luis Padilla 11            
     3) 939 Cord Kivi 12                4) 942 Carl Tilton 11             
  7 White Pass                                          3:40.42  
     1) 1300 Spencer Seymer 9           2) 1291 Bradley Fenbert 11        
     3) 1294 Coy Hanger 10              4) 1293 Matthew Green 12          
  8 Reardan                                             3:43.52  
     1) 1134 Sascha Braendle 11         2) 1139 Roy Walser 10             
     3) 1138 Grant Schultz 12           4) 1133 Chace Bell 11             
 
Boys High Jump 2B
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
        WIAA: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     2B Meet: &    6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott           
    2009 1st:      6-04              Warren Miller, StJ/End-LaC-Wash           
    2009 2nd:      6-04              Grant Schultz, Reardan                    
    2009 3rd:      6-01              Rueben Clark, NW Chr. (Spo.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1138 Grant Schultz       12 Reardan                6-07.00  
  2  1202 Warren Miller       12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash       6-06.00  
  3   781 Justin Berarducci   10 Colfax                 6-02.00  
  4  1067 Rueben Clark        10 NW Chr. (Spo.)         6-01.00  
  5  1218 Scott Eberle        11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       J6-01.00  
  6   801 Kevin August        11 Concrete               6-00.00  
  7  1296 Evan Martin         10 White Pass            J6-00.00  
  8  1237 Dan Schilter        12 Toutle Lake            5-10.00  
  9  1292 Jeff Fenbert         9 White Pass            J5-10.00  
 10   854 Thomas Sanford      11 Entiat                J5-10.00  
 11   856 Andrew Goyins        9 Evergreen Luth.        5-08.00  
 12   708 Ben Servatius       11 Asotin                J5-08.00  
 13   969 Brent Paul          11 Liberty Bell           5-06.00  
 13  1042 Drew Macy           12 Naselle                5-06.00  
 15   857 Rolan Wedde         11 Evergreen Luth.       J5-06.00  
 16  1156 Caleb McNeil        10 Riverside Chr.         5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
        WIAA: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     2B Meet: &    15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale            
    2009 1st:      13-06              Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville       
    2009 2nd:      12-06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley              
    2009 3rd:      12-00              Tylor Nortrup, Naselle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1312 Andrew Friese       12 Willapa Valley        13-00.00  
  2  1313 Matt Friese         11 Willapa Valley       J13-00.00  
  3   975 Marshall Fryberger  12 Lind-Ritzville        12-06.00  
  4  1155 Kyle Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.        12-00.00  
  5  1260 Shay Bingham        12 Wahkiakum             11-09.00  
  6  1274 Otis Montgomery     12 Waitsburg-Pres.       11-06.00  
  7  1117 Ross Clouse         11 Pe Ell                11-03.00  
  8  1122 Kenny Carr           9 Pomeroy               10-06.00  
  9   714 Ben Bruniki         11 Bear Creek           J10-06.00  
 10   717 Jake Matthews       12 Bear Creek           J10-06.00  
 11   937 Cesar Espinoza      11 Kittitas              10-00.00  
 11   936 Matt Driver          9 Kittitas              10-00.00  
 13   970 Micah Brown         11 Lind-Ritzville         9-06.00  
 14  1180 Jake Nigon          11 Sea. Luth.             9-00.00  
 --  1270 TJ Hofer            11 Waitsburg-Pres.             NH  
 --   782 Mark Black          10 Colfax                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     2B Meet: &    23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran          
    2009 1st:   21-04.50              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian       
    2009 2nd:      21-02              Chace Bell, Reardan                      
    2009 3rd:      20-11              Wyatt Withers, Waitsburg-Pres.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1193 Terrell Boyes       11 South Bend            23-00.75   1.6 
  2  1152 Derek Byrne         11 Riverside Chr.        22-10.75   2.8 
  3  1133 Chace Bell          11 Reardan               22-04.00   1.7 
  4  1155 Kyle Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.        22-01.75   1.8 
  5   801 Kevin August        11 Concrete              21-01.50   1.6 
  6  1181 Zach Jensen         12 Selkirk               20-11.50   3.0 
  7   967 Kyle Cramer         11 Liberty Bell          20-04.25   2.5 
  8  1257 Richard Shultz      11 Vancouver Chr.        19-11.75   3.2 
  9  1262 Bryce McClain       12 Wahkiakum             19-10.25   3.2 
 10   965 Peter Nelson        12 Liberty (Spang.)      19-08.00   1.9 
 11  1264 Zac Alexenko        12 Waitsburg-Pres.       19-07.75   1.3 
 12  1298 Daniel Park         10 White Pass            18-10.75   0.8 
 13  1278 Manuel Linke        12 Waterville            18-09.75   3.3 
 14   946 Steven Bell         11 Laconner              18-09.25   2.7 
 15  1202 Warren Miller       12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      18-06.00   2.4 
 16  1207 Kaleb Simon          9 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      18-02.50   2.5 
 17   835 Chase Estes         12 Crosspoint Acad.      17-11.00   2.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
        WIAA: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane)  
     2B Meet: &    45-08              Bill Ryan, 85 & Adam Thompson, 05        
    2009 1st:   44-11.75              Kyle Gartrell. Riverside Christian       
    2009 2nd:      43-09              Kevin August, Concrete                   
    2009 3rd:   42-10.75              Chase Estes, King's West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1155 Kyle Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.        45-01.00  -3.2 
  2  1193 Terrell Boyes       11 South Bend            44-05.00  -0.6 
  3   801 Kevin August        11 Concrete              43-07.25  -0.4 
  4  1158 Nate VanTuinen      10 Riverside Chr.        43-02.25  -1.0 
  5   835 Chase Estes         12 Crosspoint Acad.      41-04.50  -1.7 
  6  1202 Warren Miller       12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      40-08.50  -0.9 
  7  1275 Wyatt Withers       12 Waitsburg-Pres.       40-05.25  -0.4 
  8  1070 Daniel Kuiper       12 NW Chr. (Spo.)        40-02.75  -2.4 
  9  1181 Zach Jensen         12 Selkirk               39-09.25  -2.2 
 10  1257 Richard Shultz      11 Vancouver Chr.        39-06.50  -1.6 
 11   966 Stefan Plesser      12 Liberty (Spang.)      39-02.25  -0.6 
 12  1314 Jake Lundy          12 Willapa Valley        38-11.00  -0.6 
 13   834 Jordan Cooper       11 Crosspoint Acad.      38-10.50  -0.2 
 14  1197 Marq Samplawski     10 South Bend            37-11.75  -1.0 
 15   701 Fernando Buccio     11 Asotin                37-11.50  -1.4 
 16   854 Thomas Sanford      11 Entiat                37-09.50  -0.9 
 17   967 Kyle Cramer         11 Liberty Bell          37-04.25  -1.4 
 
Boys Shot Put 2B
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
        WIAA: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     2B Meet: & 55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                 
    2009 1st:   50-11.50              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Pres.              
    2009 2nd:   50-04.75              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley             
    2009 3rd:      47-09              Paul Huffman, NW Chr. (Spo.)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1011 Christian Brown     12 Mossyrock             52-02.25  
  2  1317 Will Rockett        12 Willapa Valley        51-09.75  
  3  1272 James Lehr          12 Waitsburg-Pres.       49-11.75  
  4  1177 Lucas Driscoll      12 Sea. Luth.            49-06.00  
  5  1271 Ben Kiefel          12 Waitsburg-Pres.       47-11.00  
  6  1273 Chance McDaniel     12 Waitsburg-Pres.       47-10.75  
  7  1318 Jordan Wilkeson     12 Willapa Valley        45-09.25  
  8   725 Geo Campos          10 Bridgeport            44-00.75  
  9  1178 Dylan Heckett       12 Sea. Luth.            43-06.00  
 10  1180 Jake Nigon          11 Sea. Luth.            43-05.25  
 11  1066 Parker Bakken       12 NW Chr. (Spo.)        43-04.00  
 12   950 Jake Callaghan       9 La Salle              42-07.00  
 13  1140 Ty Williquette      12 Reardan               40-03.75  
 14   848 James Cronrath      12 Davenport             38-10.75  
 15  1196 Brett Rose          11 South Bend            38-08.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
        WIAA: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     2B Meet: & 166-03  1989        David Thomsen, Waterville-Mansfield        
    2009 1st:   162-08              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Pres.                
    2009 2nd:   151-03              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2009 3rd:   142-03              Paul Oursland, Kittitas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1317 Will Rockett        12 Willapa Valley          173-03& 
  2  1272 James Lehr          12 Waitsburg-Pres.         172-05& 
  3  1011 Christian Brown     12 Mossyrock               156-03  
  4  1261 Brett Chaput        10 Wahkiakum               149-02  
  5  1273 Chance McDaniel     12 Waitsburg-Pres.         141-10  
  6   940 Paul Oursland       12 Kittitas                139-08  
  7  1194 Kyle Hillery        11 South Bend              135-08  
  8  1216 Walker Williams     10 Tacoma Bap.             128-10  
  9  1033 Jack Krienen        11 Mt. Vernon Chr.         125-07  
 10  1186 Cody Foster         12 Soap Lake               124-03  
 11   949 Josh Bartlett       12 La Salle                124-01  
 12  1269 Eshom Estes         10 Waitsburg-Pres.         108-09  
 13  1069 Kwinn Hanson        10 NW Chr. (Spo.)          105-08  
 14   947 Brandon Drye        11 Laconner                102-11  
 15  1000 Charlie Prigan      12 Mary Walker              92-07  
 --  1135 Jacob Hansen        12 Reardan                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   235-03  2009        Justin Shirk, Harrisburg (Pa.)             
        WIAA: ! 212-07  2007        David Musson, Colville                     
     2B Meet: & 198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                        
    2009 1st:   180-00              Lukas Scherer, Concrete                    
    2009 2nd:   178-00              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian           
    2009 3rd:   177-09              Cody Hutchinson, Liberty Bell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1152 Derek Byrne         11 Riverside Chr.          187-08  
  2   971 James Coon          11 Lind-Ritzville          181-08  
  3  1082 Shane Titherington  11 Ocosta                  175-05  
  4  1196 Brett Rose          11 South Bend              172-05  
  5   940 Paul Oursland       12 Kittitas                168-00  
  6  1118 Joey Vetter         12 Pe Ell                  163-00  
  7  1269 Eshom Estes         10 Waitsburg-Pres.         150-00  
  8  1315 Dakota Oblad        11 Willapa Valley          148-11  
  9  1214 Sam Spiro           11 Tacoma Bap.             145-06  
 10   711 Jacob Whittaker     10 Asotin                  142-07  
 11  1220 Quinn Lautenslager  12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.         142-04  
 12   857 Rolan Wedde         11 Evergreen Luth.         142-02  
 13   973 Jake Eichner        11 Lind-Ritzville          139-10  
 14  1254 Gunner Kreese       12 Valley Christian        138-00  
 15  1179 Gordy Mueller       12 Sea. Luth.              134-00  
 16   968 Jonathan McMillan   10 Liberty Bell            133-03  
View: Mobile | Desktop