Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 02:04 PM
      2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   13.05              Whitney Leavitt, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   13.45              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   13.60              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Baileh Simms         9 Seattle Academy          12.86Q -1.3  1 
  2    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah                 13.18Q -1.5  2 
  3   345 Alicia Wolf         11 Meridian                 12.98Q -1.3  1 
  4   235 Jodi VanGorKom      12 King's                   13.23Q -1.5  2 
  5   290 Hannah Tanner        9 Lakeside                 13.11Q -1.3  1 
  6   346 Ally McCaw           9 Montesano                13.24Q -1.5  2 
  7   128 Chelsea Riner       11 Connell                  13.15q -1.3  1 
  8   514 Terrika Weaver      11 Seattle Chr.             13.17q -1.3  1 
  9   577 Clara Midgley       11 University Prep          13.26  -1.5  2 
 10    87 Rachael Williams    11 Charles W. Acad.         13.30  -1.5  2 
 11    64 Amanda Hart         12 Cashmere                 13.31  -1.3  1 
 12   382 Delaney Romero       9 Naches Valley            13.34  -1.3  1 
 13    88 Darcy Austin        10 Chelan                   13.47  -1.5  2 
 14   456 Kylea Johnson       10 Onalaska                 13.77  -1.5  2 
 15   209 Andrea Wickenhagen  11 Highland                 13.86  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   13.05              Whitney Leavitt, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   13.45              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   13.60              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Alicia Wolf         11 Meridian                 13.12  -3.0 
  2   511 Baileh Simms         9 Seattle Academy          13.16  -3.0 
  3    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah                 13.46  -3.0 
  4   346 Ally McCaw           9 Montesano                13.50  -3.0 
  5   514 Terrika Weaver      11 Seattle Chr.             13.56  -3.0 
  6   290 Hannah Tanner        9 Lakeside                 13.56  -3.0 
  7   128 Chelsea Riner       11 Connell                  13.62  -3.0 
 --   235 Jodi VanGorKom      12 King's                      FS  -3.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   25.49              Whitney Leavitt, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   26.13              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   26.47              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Alicia Wolf         11 Meridian                 26.54Q -2.0  1 
  2     1 Li Murphy           12 Annie Wright             26.69Q -3.0  2 
  3   577 Clara Midgley       11 University Prep          26.74Q -3.0  2 
  4    87 Rachael Williams    11 Charles W. Acad.         27.32Q -2.0  1 
  5    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah                 26.88Q -3.0  2 
  6    27 Meredith Lampe      10 Bellevue Chr.            27.41Q -2.0  1 
  7   233 Karlie Storkson     10 King's                   27.09q -3.0  2 
  8    93 Maddie Knaub        11 Chelan                   27.45q -2.0  1 
  9   128 Chelsea Riner       11 Connell                  27.52  -2.0  1 
 10   292 Skye Waddell        12 Lakeside                 27.61  -2.0  1 
 11   346 Ally McCaw           9 Montesano                27.69  -3.0  2 
 12   451 Rachael Kraske      11 Omak                     27.80  -3.0  2 
 13   613 Kirsten Larsen      11 White Salmon             27.88  -2.0  1 
 14   348 Mackenzie Sanders   11 Montesano                28.09  -3.0  2 
 15   590 Lexi Peterson       12 Wahluke                  28.13  -2.0  1 
 16   208 Alyssa Wickenhagen   9 Highland                 28.57  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   25.49              Whitney Leavitt, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   26.13              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   26.47              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Alicia Wolf         11 Meridian                 26.46  -5.5 
  2   577 Clara Midgley       11 University Prep          26.72  -5.5 
  3     1 Li Murphy           12 Annie Wright             26.98  -5.5 
  4    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah                 27.06  -5.5 
  5   233 Karlie Storkson     10 King's                   27.35  -5.5 
  6    27 Meredith Lampe      10 Bellevue Chr.            27.39  -5.5 
  7    93 Maddie Knaub        11 Chelan                   27.59  -5.5 
  8    87 Rachael Williams    11 Charles W. Acad.         27.83  -5.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
        WIAA: ! 51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                   
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   57.43              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    2009 2nd:   59.64              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    2009 3rd:   59.85              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah                 59.28Q  1 
  2   451 Rachael Kraske      11 Omak                   1:00.03Q  2 
  3     1 Li Murphy           12 Annie Wright             59.55Q  1 
  4   577 Clara Midgley       11 University Prep        1:00.07Q  2 
  5    85 Katie Mayer          9 Charles W. Acad.       1:00.12Q  1 
  6   479 Khloe Frank         12 Port Townsend          1:01.09Q  2 
  7   576 Winnie Andersen     12 University Prep        1:00.78q  1 
  8    62 Kelsie Folden       12 Cashmere               1:00.89q  1 
  9   470 Kayla Williams       9 Orting                 1:01.29   2 
 10   589 Kateyln Peterson     9 Wahluke                1:01.66   2 
 11   348 Mackenzie Sanders   11 Montesano              1:01.69   1 
 12   292 Skye Waddell        12 Lakeside               1:01.99   2 
 13   504 Lupe Vasquez         9 Rochester              1:02.60   2 
 14   557 Jeanessa Durham     12 Toledo                 1:02.74   1 
 15   242 Emily Blizard       12 Kiona Benton           1:04.29   1 
 16   631 Britten Ellis       10 Zillah                 1:06.83   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
        WIAA: ! 51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                   
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2009 1st:   57.43              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    2009 2nd:   59.64              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    2009 3rd:   59.85              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Li Murphy           12 Annie Wright             58.45  
  2    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah               1:00.41  
  3   577 Clara Midgley       11 University Prep        1:00.64  
  4   451 Rachael Kraske      11 Omak                   1:01.35  
  5    62 Kelsie Folden       12 Cashmere               1:01.65  
  6    85 Katie Mayer          9 Charles W. Acad.       1:02.15  
  7   576 Winnie Andersen     12 University Prep        1:02.51  
  8   479 Khloe Frank         12 Port Townsend          1:04.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New 1A meet record, old record 2:16.4h by Jessica
 Brathovd, Tenino, 1989
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
        WIAA: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.4h  1989        Jessica Brathovd, Tenino                  
    2009 1st:   2:16.46              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2009 2nd:   2:18.72              Olivia Thomas, King's                     
    2009 3rd:   2:25.09              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   421 Maddie Meyers       10 Northwest            % 2:10.79Q  1 
  2   232 Stephanie Rice      11 King's                 2:24.80Q  2 
  3    75 Sally Larson         9 Cedar Park Chr.        2:24.89Q  2 
  4   247 Mykenzie Lilly       9 Kiona Benton           2:25.19Q  1 
  5    25 Noelle Crosby        9 Bellevue Chr.          2:25.20Q  2 
  6   403 Sophie Bush         11 Newport                2:25.41Q  1 
  7   211 Cameo Ulbricht      12 Ilwaco                 2:26.02q  2 
  8   177 Hailie McClure       9 Freeman                2:26.17q  2 
  9    58 Mara Cummings        9 Cascade-Leav.          2:27.81   2 
 10   217 Katelynn Horn        9 Kalama                 2:30.01   2 
 11   191 Irene Goble         11 Goldendale             2:30.44   2 
 12   229 Sami McDevitt       10 King's                 2:30.71   1 
 13   271 Tamara Kulla        12 La Center              2:31.73   1 
 14   339 Randi Donahue       10 Meridian               2:33.38   1 
 15    89 Gabriela Guillen    12 Chelan                 2:34.32   1 
 16   204 Ariana Cole         12 Highland               2:38.14   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
 New 1A meet record, old record 2:16.4h by Jessica
 Brathovd, Tenino, 1989
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
        WIAA: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.4h  1989        Jessica Brathovd, Tenino                  
    2009 1st:   2:16.46              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2009 2nd:   2:18.72              Olivia Thomas, King's                     
    2009 3rd:   2:25.09              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   421 Maddie Meyers       10 Northwest              2:13.45  
  2   247 Mykenzie Lilly       9 Kiona Benton           2:25.71  
  3   232 Stephanie Rice      11 King's                 2:26.02  
  4   403 Sophie Bush         11 Newport                2:26.91  
  5   177 Hailie McClure       9 Freeman                2:27.78  
  6   211 Cameo Ulbricht      12 Ilwaco                 2:29.30  
  7    25 Noelle Crosby        9 Bellevue Chr.          2:31.28  
  8    75 Sally Larson         9 Cedar Park Chr.        2:33.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1A Meet: % 5:01.61  2006        Jane Larson, Cedar Park Christian         
    2009 1st:   5:08.64              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2009 2nd:   5:16.84              Olivia Thomas, King's                     
    2009 3rd:   5:19.08              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   421 Maddie Meyers       10 Northwest              4:50.02% 
  2   403 Sophie Bush         11 Newport                5:20.19  
  3    75 Sally Larson         9 Cedar Park Chr.        5:27.19  
  4   269 Meagan Governor     12 La Center              5:30.97  
  5   485 Zoie Daniels        10 Rainier                5:31.40  
  6    26 Allison Hussey      12 Bellevue Chr.          5:31.70  
  7   267 Amanda Blankenship  11 La Center              5:33.01  
  8   225 Adele Eslinger      12 King's                 5:37.26  
  9   177 Hailie McClure       9 Freeman                5:39.93  
 10   467 Kayleigh McCoy      10 Orting                 5:42.71  
 11    82 Emily Harper        11 Charles W. Acad.       5:46.04  
 12   204 Ariana Cole         12 Highland               5:50.35  
 13   454 Megan Thornton      11 Omak                   5:55.89  
 14   563 Jessica Spear       11 Tonasket               5:58.56  
 15   252 Kyla Turner          9 Kiona Benton           6:07.94  
 16   247 Mykenzie Lilly       9 Kiona Benton           6:08.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
        WIAA: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1A Meet: % 10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                       
    2009 1st:   11:28.81              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                 
    2009 2nd:   11:39.18              Chanda Romney, Forks                     
    2009 3rd:   11:46.03              Zoie Daniels, Ranier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   421 Maddie Meyers       10 Northwest             11:38.08  
  2   403 Sophie Bush         11 Newport               11:43.33  
  3    67 Kea Paton            9 Cashmere              11:50.93  
  4   269 Meagan Governor     12 La Center             11:52.11  
  5   267 Amanda Blankenship  11 La Center             11:54.36  
  6   225 Adele Eslinger      12 King's                12:03.31  
  7   234 Makenzie Taylor     12 King's                12:06.88  
  8    26 Allison Hussey      12 Bellevue Chr.         12:07.68  
  9   467 Kayleigh McCoy      10 Orting                12:07.97  
 10   485 Zoie Daniels        10 Rainier               12:12.36  
 11   411 Bailey DeBruin      12 Nooksack Valley       12:18.59  
 12   447 Britnee Grooms      11 Okanogan              12:28.85  
 13   175 Mackenzie DeRuyter  11 Freeman               12:42.45  
 14   380 Lauren Brewington   11 Naches Valley         12:56.33  
 15   632 Emma Tuning         11 Zillah                13:20.35  
 16   101 Jessica Johnson     10 Cl Elum/Roslyn        13:44.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2009 1st:   15.53              Katharine Lotze, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   16.08              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2009 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Brianna Casper      12 Connell                  15.83Q -2.7  1 
  2   327 Andrea Vicic        12 Lynden Chr.              15.90Q -1.4  2 
  3    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.            16.16Q -2.7  1 
  4    31 Bridget Ralston     11 Bellevue Chr.            16.44Q -1.4  2 
  5   378 Justine Benner      10 Naches Valley            16.59Q -1.4  2 
  6   487 Kristen Schoenherr  11 Rainier                  16.68Q -2.7  1 
  7   409 Arielle Walden       9 Newport                  16.65q -1.4  2 
  8   266 Lauren Baker        12 La Center                16.96q -2.7  1 
  9   216 Jameca Hall         11 Kalama                   17.11  -1.4  2 
 10   230 Andi Nelson         12 King's                   17.20  -1.4  2 
 11    84 Emma Levant         10 Charles W. Acad.         17.25  -2.7  1 
 12    63 Gaby Gonzalez       10 Cashmere                 17.53  -1.4  2 
 13   245 Desi Harms           9 Kiona Benton             17.58  -1.4  2 
 14   581 Kate Straube        12 Vashon Island            17.60  -2.7  1 
 15    69 Ashton Weddle        9 Cashmere                 17.95  -2.7  1 
 16   171 Melissa Andrews     10 Freeman                  18.11  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2009 1st:   15.53              Katharine Lotze, Kiona Benton               
    2009 2nd:   16.08              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2009 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   327 Andrea Vicic        12 Lynden Chr.              15.67  -3.7 
  2   124 Brianna Casper      12 Connell                  15.82  -3.7 
  3    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.            16.47  -3.7 
  4   266 Lauren Baker        12 La Center                16.66  -3.7 
  5   378 Justine Benner      10 Naches Valley            16.73  -3.7 
  6   409 Arielle Walden       9 Newport                  16.78  -3.7 
  7    31 Bridget Ralston     11 Bellevue Chr.            17.00  -3.7 
  8   487 Kristen Schoenherr  11 Rainier                  17.07  -3.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2009 1st:   46.86              Terra Oldham, Bellevue Christian            
    2009 2nd:   46.86              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   47.19              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    30 Bree Oldham         10 Bellevue Chr.            47.18Q  1 
  2    31 Bridget Ralston     11 Bellevue Chr.            47.89Q  2 
  3   124 Brianna Casper      12 Connell                  48.03Q  1 
  4    66 Jozie Kimes         10 Cashmere                 48.05Q  2 
  5    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.            48.20Q  2 
  6   487 Kristen Schoenherr  11 Rainier                  48.88Q  1 
  7   634 Kayley Watkins       9 Lakeside                 48.65q  2 
  8   216 Jameca Hall         11 Kalama                   48.66q  2 
  9   245 Desi Harms           9 Kiona Benton             49.09   2 
 10   590 Lexi Peterson       12 Wahluke                  49.53   2 
 11   231 Hillary Quinn       12 King's                   49.54   1 
 12   342 Haley Hull          10 Meridian                 49.67   2 
 13    65 Alexa Johnson       12 Cashmere                 50.23   1 
 14   180 Talia Neiman        11 Freeman                  51.36   1 
 15   212 Jamie Boatman        9 Kalama                   51.91   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2009 1st:   46.86              Terra Oldham, Bellevue Christian            
    2009 2nd:   46.86              Amanda Stump, Stevenson                     
    2009 3rd:   47.19              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Bree Oldham         10 Bellevue Chr.            47.04  
  2    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.            47.73  
  3   124 Brianna Casper      12 Connell                  47.94  
  4   216 Jameca Hall         11 Kalama                   48.04  
  5    31 Bridget Ralston     11 Bellevue Chr.            48.28  
  6   487 Kristen Schoenherr  11 Rainier                  49.32  
  7   634 Kayley Watkins       9 Lakeside                 50.22  
  8    66 Jozie Kimes         10 Cashmere                 51.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
        WIAA: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2009 1st:   50.58              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2009 2nd:   50.65              Castle Rock                                 
    2009 3rd:   51.43              Chelan                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Wright Academy                                50.73Q  2 
     1) 87 Rachael Williams 11          2) 85 Katie Mayer 9               
     3) 81 Janay Davis 10               4) 83 Diane Lawrence 12           
  2 Meridian                                              51.19Q  1 
     1) 343 Breanna Taylor 11           2) 344 Alexis Wolf 12             
     3) 337 Hannah Belanger 10          4) 345 Alicia Wolf 11             
  3 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.16Q  2 
     1) 77 Faith MacDonald 11           2) 80 Korinne Zoellick 10         
     3) 71 Erin Beezhold 9              4) 76 Alyssa Lundberg 12          
  4 King's                                                51.53Q  1 
     1) 228 Michaela Hendrix 9          2) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
     3) 235 Jodi VanGorKom 12           4) 233 Karlie Storkson 10         
  5 Chelan                                                51.26Q  2 
     1) 92 Cody Knaub 11                2) 93 Maddie Knaub 11             
     3) 90 Jaicee Harris 11             4) 88 Darcy Austin 10             
  6 Toledo                                                51.74Q  1 
     1) 557 Jeanessa Durham 12          2) 561 Lacey Scott 12             
     3) 562 Tiffany Tornow 12           4) 558 Kimberly Knight 10         
  7 Connell                                               51.33q  2 
     1) 128 Chelsea Riner 11            2) 125 Kala Koelzer 12            
     3) 126 Shanda Korrell 9            4) 124 Brianna Casper 12          
  8 Lakeside                                              52.07q  1 
     1) 292 Skye Waddell 12             2) 634 Kayley Watkins 9           
     3) 285 Anandae Clark (Egland) 10   4) 290 Hannah Tanner 9            
  9 Freeman                                               52.25   2 
     1) 180 Talia Neiman 11             2) 181 Terra Poirier 11           
     3) 179 Taylor Naber 12             4) 172 Stephanie Barrong 12       
 10 Bellevue Christian                                    52.28   1 
     1) 25 Noelle Crosby 9              2) 30 Bree Oldham 10              
     3) 31 Bridget Ralston 11           4) 27 Meredith Lampe 10           
 11 White Salmon                                          52.60   2 
     1) 613 Kirsten Larsen 11           2) 611 Mirian Castro 9            
     3) 615 Kelsey Spadaro 11           4) 614 Aleigha Rude 10            
 12 Naches Valley                                         52.63   1 
     1) 385 Taylor Ward 10              2) 382 Delaney Romero 9           
     3) 383 Kelly Snyder 11             4) 378 Justine Benner 10          
 13 Cascade Christian                                     52.64   2 
     1) 54 Tracey Walrath 9             2) 50 Kaycee Creech 9             
     3) 53 Laurel Ramos 10              4) 51 Jayna Inderbitzin 10        
 14 Cashmere                                              52.80   1 
     1) 61 Kaylee Carson 11             2) 65 Alexa Johnson 12            
     3) 63 Gaby Gonzalez 10             4) 64 Amanda Hart 12              
 15 Highland                                              52.90   1 
     1) 208 Alyssa Wickenhagen 9        2) 207 Jordan Preston 12          
     3) 205 Caitlin Long 9              4) 209 Andrea Wickenhagen 11      
 16 Kalama                                                53.11   2 
     1) 216 Jameca Hall 11              2) 219 Meghan Mayfield 12         
     3) 220 Taylor Wood 12              4) 213 Macy Bottorff 11           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
        WIAA: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2009 1st:   50.58              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2009 2nd:   50.65              Castle Rock                                 
    2009 3rd:   51.43              Chelan                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Wright Academy                                50.68  
     1) 87 Rachael Williams 11          2) 85 Katie Mayer 9               
     3) 81 Janay Davis 10               4) 83 Diane Lawrence 12           
  2 King's                                                51.02  
     1) 228 Michaela Hendrix 9          2) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
     3) 235 Jodi VanGorKom 12           4) 233 Karlie Storkson 10         
  3 Meridian                                              51.12  
     1) 343 Breanna Taylor 11           2) 344 Alexis Wolf 12             
     3) 337 Hannah Belanger 10          4) 345 Alicia Wolf 11             
  4 Connell                                               51.41  
     1) 128 Chelsea Riner 11            2) 125 Kala Koelzer 12            
     3) 126 Shanda Korrell 9            4) 124 Brianna Casper 12          
  5 Chelan                                                51.41  
     1) 92 Cody Knaub 11                2) 93 Maddie Knaub 11             
     3) 90 Jaicee Harris 11             4) 88 Darcy Austin 10             
  6 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.52  
     1) 77 Faith MacDonald 11           2) 80 Korinne Zoellick 10         
     3) 71 Erin Beezhold 9              4) 76 Alyssa Lundberg 12          
  7 Toledo                                                51.72  
     1) 557 Jeanessa Durham 12          2) 561 Lacey Scott 12             
     3) 562 Tiffany Tornow 12           4) 558 Kimberly Knight 10         
  8 Lakeside                                              52.38  
     1) 292 Skye Waddell 12             2) 634 Kayley Watkins 9           
     3) 285 Anandae Clark (Egland) 10   4) 290 Hannah Tanner 9            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2009 1st:   1:46.1h              Stevenson                                 
    2009 2nd:   1:47.1h              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2009 3rd:   1:47.1h              Bellevue Christian                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Wright Academy                              1:47.12Q  2 
     1) 87 Rachael Williams 11          2) 81 Janay Davis 10              
     3) 85 Katie Mayer 9                4) 83 Diane Lawrence 12           
  2 Seattle Academy                                     1:47.19Q  1 
     1) 507 Addy Carvajal 10            2) 510 Nina Page 11               
     3) 506 Achijah Berry 12            4) 513 Lindsey Vandergrift 10     
  3 Connell                                             1:48.30Q  2 
     1) 128 Chelsea Riner 11            2) 125 Kala Koelzer 12            
     3) 130 Kendall Taylor 11           4) 126 Shanda Korrell 9           
  4 King's                                              1:48.65Q  1 
     1) 228 Michaela Hendrix 9          2) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
     3) 233 Karlie Storkson 10          4) 235 Jodi VanGorKom 12          
  5 Chelan                                              1:48.73Q  1 
     1) 92 Cody Knaub 11                2) 93 Maddie Knaub 11             
     3) 90 Jaicee Harris 11             4) 88 Darcy Austin 10             
  6 Bellevue Christian                                  1:48.90Q  2 
     1) 25 Noelle Crosby 9              2) 30 Bree Oldham 10              
     3) 31 Bridget Ralston 11           4) 27 Meredith Lampe 10           
  7 Toledo                                              1:48.92q  2 
     1) 562 Tiffany Tornow 12           2) 560 Emma Luhn 11               
     3) 561 Lacey Scott 12              4) 558 Kimberly Knight 10         
  8 White Salmon                                        1:49.31q  1 
     1) 613 Kirsten Larsen 11           2) 611 Mirian Castro 9            
     3) 615 Kelsey Spadaro 11           4) 614 Aleigha Rude 10            
  9 Cashmere                                            1:49.92   2 
     1) 61 Kaylee Carson 11             2) 65 Alexa Johnson 12            
     3) 62 Kelsie Folden 12             4) 64 Amanda Hart 12              
 10 Freeman                                             1:51.04   1 
     1) 179 Taylor Naber 12             2) 181 Terra Poirier 11           
     3) 172 Stephanie Barrong 12        4) 180 Talia Neiman 11            
 11 Kalama                                              1:51.14   2 
     1) 216 Jameca Hall 11              2) 214 Jillian Campbell 10        
     3) 220 Taylor Wood 12              4) 219 Meghan Mayfield 12         
 12 Meridian                                            1:51.32   2 
     1) 342 Haley Hull 10               2) 340 Sarah Gamber 10            
     3) 339 Randi Donahue 10            4) 337 Hannah Belanger 10         
 13 Highland                                            1:51.50   1 
     1) 208 Alyssa Wickenhagen 9        2) 205 Caitlin Long 9             
     3) 207 Jordan Preston 12           4) 209 Andrea Wickenhagen 11      
 14 Cedar Park Christian                                1:51.78   1 
     1) 77 Faith MacDonald 11           2) 80 Korinne Zoellick 10         
     3) 71 Erin Beezhold 9              4) 76 Alyssa Lundberg 12          
 15 Lakeside                                            1:52.06   2 
     1) 285 Anandae Clark (Egland) 10   2) 634 Kayley Watkins 9           
     3) 294 Morgan Wear 11              4) 292 Skye Waddell 12            
 16 Kiona Benton                                        1:55.25   1 
     1) 245 Desi Harms 9                2) 250 Bailey Schroeder 9         
     3) 246 Cheyenne Henrich 10         4) 251 Cierra Torp 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2009 1st:   1:46.1h              Stevenson                                 
    2009 2nd:   1:47.1h              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2009 3rd:   1:47.1h              Bellevue Christian                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seattle Academy                                     1:46.61  
     1) 507 Addy Carvajal 10            2) 510 Nina Page 11               
     3) 506 Achijah Berry 12            4) 513 Lindsey Vandergrift 10     
  2 Charles Wright Academy                              1:47.07  
     1) 87 Rachael Williams 11          2) 81 Janay Davis 10              
     3) 85 Katie Mayer 9                4) 83 Diane Lawrence 12           
  3 Connell                                             1:48.03  
     1) 128 Chelsea Riner 11            2) 125 Kala Koelzer 12            
     3) 130 Kendall Taylor 11           4) 126 Shanda Korrell 9           
  4 King's                                              1:48.57  
     1) 227 Taylor Hauck 10             2) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
     3) 233 Karlie Storkson 10          4) 235 Jodi VanGorKom 12          
  5 Chelan                                              1:48.68  
     1) 92 Cody Knaub 11                2) 93 Maddie Knaub 11             
     3) 90 Jaicee Harris 11             4) 88 Darcy Austin 10             
  6 Toledo                                              1:48.75  
     1) 562 Tiffany Tornow 12           2) 560 Emma Luhn 11               
     3) 561 Lacey Scott 12              4) 558 Kimberly Knight 10         
  7 Bellevue Christian                                  1:49.90  
     1) 25 Noelle Crosby 9              2) 30 Bree Oldham 10              
     3) 31 Bridget Ralston 11           4) 27 Meredith Lampe 10           
  8 White Salmon                                        1:51.51  
     1) 613 Kirsten Larsen 11           2) 611 Mirian Castro 9            
     3) 615 Kelsey Spadaro 11           4) 614 Aleigha Rude 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2009 1st:   4:03.7h              King's                                    
    2009 2nd:   4:07.2h              Bellevue Christian                        
    2009 3rd:   4:07.9h              Chelan                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seattle Academy                                     4:10.15Q  2 
     1) 510 Nina Page 11                2) 512 Hannah Stoddard 10         
     3) 511 Baileh Simms 9              4) 513 Lindsey Vandergrift 10     
  2 King's                                              4:13.21Q  1 
     1) 231 Hillary Quinn 12            2) 229 Sami McDevitt 10           
     3) 232 Stephanie Rice 11           4) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
  3 Bellevue Christian                                  4:11.78Q  2 
     1) 27 Meredith Lampe 10            2) 26 Allison Hussey 12           
     3) 25 Noelle Crosby 9              4) 30 Bree Oldham 10              
  4 Port Townsend                                       4:15.28Q  1 
     1) 479 Khloe Frank 12              2) 482 Serena Vilage 9            
     3) 477 Elena Akins 11              4) 478 Emelina Berkshire 11       
  5 Cashmere                                            4:12.14Q  2 
     1) 69 Ashton Weddle 9              2) 68 Kelsey Taylor 12            
     3) 62 Kelsie Folden 12             4) 66 Jozie Kimes 10              
  6 White Salmon                                        4:15.69Q  1 
     1) 613 Kirsten Larsen 11           2) 612 Sarah Gibson 10            
     3) 614 Aleigha Rude 10             4) 616 Monica Swick 9             
  7 Meridian                                            4:12.15q  2 
     1) 338 Trinell Carpenter 9         2) 337 Hannah Belanger 10         
     3) 339 Randi Donahue 10            4) 345 Alicia Wolf 11             
  8 Freeman                                             4:18.23q  1 
     1) 177 Hailie McClure 9            2) 178 Chelsea Morgan 10          
     3) 183 Brooke Swartout 9           4) 179 Taylor Naber 12            
  9 Cedar Park Christian                                4:20.91   1 
     1) 76 Alyssa Lundberg 12           2) 73 Meg Greenfield 12           
     3) 75 Sally Larson 9               4) 71 Erin Beezhold 9             
 10 Toledo                                              4:22.74   1 
     1) 557 Jeanessa Durham 12          2) 558 Kimberly Knight 10         
     3) 562 Tiffany Tornow 12           4) 560 Emma Luhn 11               
 11 Rainier                                             4:23.36   2 
     1) 485 Zoie Daniels 10             2) 483 Felicia Alvarado 12        
     3) 488 Milena Seymour 12           4) 487 Kristen Schoenherr 11      
 12 Kiona Benton                                        4:23.99   1 
     1) 242 Emily Blizard 12            2) 252 Kyla Turner 9              
     3) 250 Bailey Schroeder 9          4) 247 Mykenzie Lilly 9           
 13 Newport                                             4:28.05   2 
     1) 410 Madie Young 10              2) 408 Isreal Nickerson 11        
     3) 406 Sarah Morse 11              4) 404 Shimiqua George 12         
 14 Goldendale                                          4:38.78   2 
     1) 191 Irene Goble 11              2) 194 Sarah Lancaster 10         
     3) 193 Lexy Knowlton 10            4) 195 Kylie Montgomery 10        
 15 Connell                                             4:38.80   2 
     1) 127 Sarah McGary 12             2) 132 Laryn Wells 11             
     3) 129 Katie Stredwick 10          4) 130 Kendall Taylor 11          
 -- Omak                                                     DQ   1 
     1) 455 Carly Wildermuth 10         2) 452 Yuremi Lopez 11            
     3) 450 Ashlee Barker 10            4) 451 Rachael Kraske 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2009 1st:   4:03.7h              King's                                    
    2009 2nd:   4:07.2h              Bellevue Christian                        
    2009 3rd:   4:07.9h              Chelan                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seattle Academy                                     4:07.53  
     1) 510 Nina Page 11                2) 512 Hannah Stoddard 10         
     3) 511 Baileh Simms 9              4) 513 Lindsey Vandergrift 10     
  2 King's                                              4:11.98  
     1) 231 Hillary Quinn 12            2) 229 Sami McDevitt 10           
     3) 232 Stephanie Rice 11           4) 226 Caitlin Fransen 10         
  3 Meridian                                            4:12.29  
     1) 338 Trinell Carpenter 9         2) 337 Hannah Belanger 10         
     3) 339 Randi Donahue 10            4) 345 Alicia Wolf 11             
  4 Cashmere                                            4:13.65  
     1) 69 Ashton Weddle 9              2) 68 Kelsey Taylor 12            
     3) 62 Kelsie Folden 12             4) 66 Jozie Kimes 10              
  5 Bellevue Christian                                  4:17.71  
     1) 27 Meredith Lampe 10            2) 26 Allison Hussey 12           
     3) 25 Noelle Crosby 9              4) 30 Bree Oldham 10              
  6 Port Townsend                                       4:19.79  
     1) 479 Khloe Frank 12              2) 482 Serena Vilage 9            
     3) 477 Elena Akins 11              4) 478 Emelina Berkshire 11       
  7 White Salmon                                        4:21.07  
     1) 613 Kirsten Larsen 11           2) 612 Sarah Gibson 10            
     3) 614 Aleigha Rude 10             4) 616 Monica Swick 9             
  8 Freeman                                             4:23.67  
     1) 177 Hailie McClure 9            2) 178 Chelsea Morgan 10          
     3) 183 Brooke Swartout 9           4) 179 Taylor Naber 12            
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
    National:      6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi (Texas)         
        WIAA: !    6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                      
     1A Meet: % 5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton             
    2009 1st:      5-06              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center            
    2009 2nd:      5-06              Leah Willard, Freeman                     
    2009 3rd:      5-03              Talia Neiman, Freeman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   471 Taylor Yoro         12 Orting                 5-03.00  
  2   268 Katrina Chamberlai  11 La Center              5-02.00  
  3    79 Mikaela Raschick    11 Cedar Park Chr.        5-00.00  
  4   180 Talia Neiman        11 Freeman               J5-00.00  
  5    66 Jozie Kimes         10 Cashmere              J5-00.00  
  5   130 Kendall Taylor      11 Connell               J5-00.00  
  7   446 Katie Bonser        12 Okanogan              J5-00.00  
  8   221 Nikka Yankus        11 Kettle Falls           4-10.00  
  9    56 Haley Zepernick      9 Cascade Chr.          J4-10.00  
 10   327 Andrea Vicic        12 Lynden Chr.           J4-10.00  
 11   266 Lauren Baker        12 La Center             J4-10.00  
 12   378 Justine Benner      10 Naches Valley         J4-10.00  
 13   422 Lauren Smith        12 Northwest              4-08.00  
 14   222 Alex Ballenger      11 King's                J4-08.00  
 15    70 Tarin Miller         9 Castle Rock            4-06.00  
 --   122 Harley McBride       9 Columbia-Burbank            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     1A Meet: % 11-03  2007        Loreah Winlow, Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)      
    2009 1st:   10-09              Anandae Egland, Lakeside                    
    2009 2nd:   10-09              Zoe Mesnik-Greene, Seattle Academy          
    2009 3rd:   10-00              Nicole Jones, Newport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Anandae Clark (Egl  10 Lakeside              10-06.00  
  2   223 Sarah Blatchford    12 King's                 9-09.00  
  3   266 Lauren Baker        12 La Center              9-06.00  
  4    68 Kelsey Taylor       12 Cashmere              J9-06.00  
  5   272 Hannah Trigg        12 La Center             J9-06.00  
  6   508 Sunny Lyon          11 Seattle Academy        9-03.00  
  7   270 Natalia Harris      11 La Center              9-00.00  
  8   224 Anna Dean           12 King's                 8-06.00  
  9   289 Kira Secrest        12 Lakeside              J8-06.00  
 10   127 Sarah McGary        12 Connell               J8-06.00  
 11    80 Korinne Zoellick    10 Cedar Park Chr.        8-00.00  
 12   326 Katie Vanden Bos    10 Lynden Chr.           J8-00.00  
 13   509 Maddie Mark         10 Seattle Academy        7-06.00  
 14    60 Mackenzi Brunner    10 Cashmere              J7-06.00  
 15   244 Kristina Fladseth   11 Kiona Benton           7-00.00  
 16   243 Jessica Brown       12 Kiona Benton           6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
        WIAA: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     1A Meet: % 19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
    2009 1st:   17-06.25              Liz Cobb, Chewelah                       
    2009 2nd:   17-03.50              Hannah Velling, Cascade Christian        
    2009 3rd:      17-00              Justine Benner, Naches Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   511 Baileh Simms         9 Seattle Academy       18-01.00   0.9 
  2    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.         16-10.50   1.3 
  3   465 Savannah Burr       10 Orting                16-05.50   1.2 
  4    79 Mikaela Raschick    11 Cedar Park Chr.       16-04.25   0.4 
  5   214 Jillian Campbell    10 Kalama                16-04.00  +0.0 
  6   378 Justine Benner      10 Naches Valley         16-03.00   0.6 
  7    59 Haley Darlington    12 Cascade-Leav.        J16-03.00   0.7 
  8   561 Lacey Scott         12 Toledo                16-02.25   1.3 
  9   507 Addy Carvajal       10 Seattle Academy       16-00.50   1.2 
 10   215 Hanna Clizbe         9 Kalama                15-11.25  +0.0 
 11   409 Arielle Walden       9 Newport               15-05.25   0.8 
 12   121 Hailey Blanco        9 Columbia-Burbank      15-04.25   0.6 
 13   514 Terrika Weaver      11 Seattle Chr.          15-04.00   0.5 
 14   450 Ashlee Barker       10 Omak                  15-02.00   1.2 
 15   505 Page Woodward       12 Royal                 15-00.00  +0.0 
 16   634 Kayley Watkins       9 Lakeside              14-07.25   1.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
        WIAA: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1A Meet: % 38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                  
    2009 1st:      37-01              Katharine Lotze, Kiona Benton            
    2009 2nd:   35-04.25              Lexi Petersen, Seattle Christian         
    2009 3rd:   35-01.75              Clair Boutillier, Naches Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    22 MacKenzie Altig     11 Bellevue Chr.         34-10.50   2.9 
  2   422 Lauren Smith        12 Northwest             34-02.00   3.3 
  3   507 Addy Carvajal       10 Seattle Academy       34-00.75   0.8 
  4    98 Samantha Beamer     11 Chewelah              33-11.75   4.5 
  5   513 Lindsey Vandergrif  10 Seattle Academy       33-09.25   2.7 
  6   383 Kelly Snyder        11 Naches Valley         33-08.00  +0.0 
  7   465 Savannah Burr       10 Orting                33-06.50   2.6 
  8    66 Jozie Kimes         10 Cashmere              33-04.00   3.5 
  9   214 Jillian Campbell    10 Kalama                32-11.00   1.4 
 10   268 Katrina Chamberlai  11 La Center             32-04.00   2.4 
 11   328 Cassandra Madrigal  10 Mabton                32-01.25   2.4 
 12   327 Andrea Vicic        12 Lynden Chr.           31-10.75   4.0 
 13   590 Lexi Peterson       12 Wahluke               31-07.25   2.3 
 14   559 Lia Lucas           12 Toledo                30-10.25   3.9 
 15    57 Annie Christie      10 Cascade-Leav.         30-06.75   2.3 
 16   295 Jenna Widman         9 Lakeside              30-05.50   2.7 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
        WIAA: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     1A Meet: % 44-09.25  1995        Alyssa Barrus, Ridgefield                
    2009 1st:   40-00.75              Ashlee Coffey, Toledo                    
    2009 2nd:      37-09              Danelle Himango, Nooksack Valley         
    2009 3rd:      36-05              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    39 Amanda Youngers     11 Brewster              38-09.00  
  2   182 Morgan Romey        11 Freeman               38-08.00  
  3   347 Tera Novy           10 Montesano             37-05.75  
  4   133 Maci Whitby         11 Connell               36-10.25  
  5   268 Katrina Chamberlai  11 La Center             36-05.25  
  6   196 Sadie Shattuck      11 Goldendale            35-05.75  
  7   407 Lashawna Mullaley   12 Newport               34-07.75  
  8   384 Kelsie Taylor       10 Naches Valley         34-06.75  
  9   185 Kelsey Barnes       11 Friday Harbor         32-04.00  
 10   542 Deara Canady        12 Stevenson             32-01.75  
 11   469 Mykaelynn Powers    10 Orting                31-10.75  
 12   449 Jennifer Widell     12 Okanogan              31-08.50  
 13   413 Allison Johnson     11 Nooksack Valley       31-05.50  
 14    48 Katherine Buhl      10 Bush                  30-07.50  
 15    72 Cydnee Dufenhorst   11 Cedar Park Chr.       29-10.00  
 16    78 Lyndsay Palmer      10 Cedar Park Chr.       29-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
        WIAA: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1A Meet: % 155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                      
    2009 1st:   122-03              Nia Tauvela, Orting                        
    2009 2nd:   121-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                      
    2009 3rd:   118-01              Stephanie Miller, Bellevue Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   347 Tera Novy           10 Montesano               126-09  
  2   182 Morgan Romey        11 Freeman                 126-04  
  3   413 Allison Johnson     11 Nooksack Valley         119-07  
  4   133 Maci Whitby         11 Connell                 119-01  
  5   286 Jessica Coffman     11 Lakeside                118-02  
  6   542 Deara Canady        12 Stevenson               114-00  
  7   384 Kelsie Taylor       10 Naches Valley           113-10  
  8   222 Alex Ballenger      11 King's                  111-10  
  9   449 Jennifer Widell     12 Okanogan                102-04  
 10   379 Lexus Bogardus      11 Naches Valley           101-04  
 11   448 Meka Townsend       11 Okanogan                101-02  
 12    72 Cydnee Dufenhorst   11 Cedar Park Chr.         100-00  
 13   265 Annie Baker         10 La Center                91-11  
 14   341 Rachel Hardin       12 Meridian                 89-00  
 15   466 Angela Jones        10 Orting                   87-05  
 16   468 Rachel Peters        9 Orting                   86-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
        WIAA: ! 160-10  2007        Courtney Kirkwood, Othello                 
     1A Meet: % 142-07  2007        Danielle Clauson, King's                   
    2009 1st:   135-10              Trishi Williams, Mabton                    
    2009 2nd:   126-06              Meka Townsend, Okanogan                    
    2009 3rd:   122-04              Kyra Ilyankoff,Coupeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   487 Kristen Schoenherr  11 Rainier                 132-00  
  2   384 Kelsie Taylor       10 Naches Valley           129-04  
  3    96 Sarah Waszkewitz    11 Chelan                  128-05  
  4   557 Jeanessa Durham     12 Toledo                  121-11  
  5   381 Jessica Farris      11 Naches Valley           113-08  
  6    88 Darcy Austin        10 Chelan                  112-10  
  7   210 Leticia Cervantes    9 Ilwaco                  109-08  
  8   125 Kala Koelzer        12 Connell                 109-04  
  9    99 Makayla Earl        10 Chewelah                104-10  
 10   187 Jadyn Slack          9 Friday Harbor           104-04  
 11   186 Kayla Short         12 Friday Harbor           102-11  
 12    29 Lauren Mortier      10 Bellevue Chr.            99-06  
 13   402 Kayora Bailey       10 Newport                  97-02  
 14   412 Sonora Hlebichuk    11 Nooksack Valley          93-05  
 15    55 Renate Wescott      11 Cascade Chr.             91-11  
 16    23 Paige Berdan        11 Bellevue Chr.            90-03  
View: Mobile | Desktop