Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2010 12:23 PM
      2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2009 1st:   12.91              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                  
    2009 2nd:   13.37              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 3rd:   13.37              Annie Schinnell, Morton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.         13.12Q -0.3  3 
  2   551 Cayla Vichot        11 Tacoma Bap.              13.25Q -1.2  2 
  3   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                  13.30Q -2.8  1 
  4   578 Jasmine Ayala       11 Valley Christian         13.35Q -0.3  3 
  5   609 Shawna Mouser       11 White Pass               13.40Q -2.8  1 
  6   274 Alicia Ashby        12 La Salle                 13.44Q -1.2  2 
  7   475 Sami Robinson        9 Pe Ell                   13.38q -0.3  3 
  8   424 Kelsey Chase        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)           13.44q -2.8  1 
  9   164 Erika Herman        11 Evergreen Luth.          13.51  -1.2  2 
 10   539 Jessica Hardy       11 StJ/End-LaC-Wash         13.73  -0.3  3 
 11   582 Evelyn Clark        12 Wahkiakum                13.75  -0.3  3 
 12   495 Ashley Brown        12 Republic                 13.84  -0.3  3 
 13   324 Teaera Churchwell   12 Lyle/Wishram             13.89  -2.8  1 
 14   188 Emma Akin           10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         13.92  -1.2  2 
 15   190 Annie Leendertsen   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         14.01  -1.2  2 
 16   329 Ofelia Rodriguez    10 Manson                   14.37  -2.8  1 
 17   255 Erica Clerf         10 Kittitas                 14.41  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2009 1st:   12.91              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                  
    2009 2nd:   13.37              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 3rd:   13.37              Annie Schinnell, Morton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.         13.42  -2.9 
  2   551 Cayla Vichot        11 Tacoma Bap.              13.49  -2.9 
  3   609 Shawna Mouser       11 White Pass               13.66  -2.9 
  4   424 Kelsey Chase        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)          J13.66  -2.9 
  5   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                 J13.66  -2.9 
  6   274 Alicia Ashby        12 La Salle                 13.72  -2.9 
  7   578 Jasmine Ayala       11 Valley Christian         13.74  -2.9 
  8   475 Sami Robinson        9 Pe Ell                   13.78  -2.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 1st:   26.38              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                  
    2009 2nd:   26.46              Alicia Ashby, La Salle                      
    2009 3rd:   26.88              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   551 Cayla Vichot        11 Tacoma Bap.              26.89Q -2.2  2 
  2   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   27.23Q -2.2  1 
  3   164 Erika Herman        11 Evergreen Luth.          27.26Q -2.2  1 
  4   530 Alicia Burns        12 St. George's             27.42Q -2.2  2 
  5   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.         27.42Q -2.2  1 
  6   274 Alicia Ashby        12 La Salle                 27.51Q -2.2  2 
  7   609 Shawna Mouser       11 White Pass               27.64q -2.2  2 
  8   424 Kelsey Chase        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)           27.67q -2.2  1 
  9   356 Staci Jacobson      12 Mossyrock                27.72  -2.2  2 
 10   438 Megan Teigen         9 NW Chr. (Lacey)          27.78  -2.2  2 
 11   107 E.B. Hatley         10 Colfax                   28.32  -2.2  1 
 12   190 Annie Leendertsen   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         29.23  -2.2  1 
 13   259 Maren Perterson      9 Kittitas                 29.37  -2.2  2 
 14   541 Kelsey Simon        12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash         29.37  -2.2  1 
 15   329 Ofelia Rodriguez    10 Manson                   29.61  -2.2  1 
 16   595 Kyla Harris         12 Waitsburg-Pres.          29.66  -2.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2009 1st:   26.38              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                  
    2009 2nd:   26.46              Alicia Ashby, La Salle                      
    2009 3rd:   26.88              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   551 Cayla Vichot        11 Tacoma Bap.              27.04  -3.3 
  2   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   27.26  -3.3 
  3   164 Erika Herman        11 Evergreen Luth.          27.59  -3.3 
  4   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.         27.59  -3.3 
  5   530 Alicia Burns        12 St. George's             27.64  -3.3 
  6   274 Alicia Ashby        12 La Salle                 27.92  -3.3 
  7   609 Shawna Mouser       11 White Pass               27.99  -3.3 
  8   424 Kelsey Chase        11 NW Chr. (Spo.)           28.05  -3.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
        WIAA: ! 51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                   
     2B Meet: & 57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    2009 1st:   58.26              Jacki Taylor, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    2009 2nd:   59.68              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    2009 3rd:   59.72              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   530 Alicia Burns        12 St. George's           1:00.96Q  1 
  2   352 Annie Schinnell     12 Morton                 1:01.21Q  2 
  3   517 Alina Yovetich      12 Sea. Luth.             1:01.66Q  1 
  4   564 Christian Carlson   11 Toutle Lake            1:01.98Q  2 
  5   349 Stefana Bertucci    10 Morton                 1:02.28Q  1 
  6   165 Melanie Laete       12 Evergreen Luth.        1:02.43Q  2 
  7   302 Kelly Hennessey     12 Liberty (Spang.)       1:02.45q  2 
  8   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.       1:02.65q  1 
  9   282 Julia Riel          12 La Salle               1:03.36   2 
 10   578 Jasmine Ayala       11 Valley Christian       1:03.42   1 
 11   438 Megan Teigen         9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:03.89   2 
 12   154 Jessica Arnzen      10 DeSales                1:03.99   1 
 13   190 Annie Leendertsen   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.       1:04.20   2 
 14   554 Jessie Wilson       11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        1:05.60   1 
 15   253 Dakota Adams         9 Kittitas               1:07.01   1 
 16   464 Austianna Quick     12 Oroville               1:08.42   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
        WIAA: ! 51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                   
     2B Meet: & 57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    2009 1st:   58.26              Jacki Taylor, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    2009 2nd:   59.68              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    2009 3rd:   59.72              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   352 Annie Schinnell     12 Morton                 1:00.02  
  2   530 Alicia Burns        12 St. George's           1:00.64  
  3   302 Kelly Hennessey     12 Liberty (Spang.)       1:01.43  
  4   517 Alina Yovetich      12 Sea. Luth.             1:01.79  
  5   564 Christian Carlson   11 Toutle Lake            1:02.37  
  6   165 Melanie Laete       12 Evergreen Luth.        1:02.66  
  7   140 Grace Garguile       9 Crosspoint Acad.       1:02.98  
  8   349 Stefana Bertucci    10 Morton                 1:03.35  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
        WIAA: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2009 1st:   2:22.97              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2009 2nd:   2:23.09              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2009 3rd:   2:23.25              Kate Reidy, St. George's                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   606 Mikel Elliott       12 White Pass             2:23.39Q  2 
  2   113 Morgan Willson      10 Colfax                 2:24.23Q  1 
  3   425 Anna Henry           9 NW Chr. (Spo.)         2:24.99Q  2 
  4   433 Ashlee Giesman      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.17Q  1 
  5   531 Katie Johnson       11 St. George's           2:25.34Q  1 
  6   257 Natalie Gibb        12 Kittitas               2:25.95Q  2 
  7   432 Hailey Bredeson      9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:26.01q  2 
  8   524 Laura Kredit        12 Shoreline Chr.         2:26.64q  1 
  9   278 Allie McGree         9 La Salle               2:26.82   1 
 10   437 Joanna Sowers       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:27.09   2 
 11   377 Kylie Whitener      11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:31.03   2 
 12   550 Amy Turner          11 Tacoma Bap.            2:35.62   1 
 13   553 Courtenay Perry      9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        2:35.76   2 
 14   593 Maya Garcia         12 Waitsburg-Pres.        2:38.94   2 
 15   599 Kristin Potter      10 Waitsburg-Pres.        2:41.03   1 
 16    43 Cristy Gonzalez     12 Bridgeport             2:54.54   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
        WIAA: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2009 1st:   2:22.97              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2009 2nd:   2:23.09              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2009 3rd:   2:23.25              Kate Reidy, St. George's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   606 Mikel Elliott       12 White Pass             2:20.45  
  2   113 Morgan Willson      10 Colfax                 2:23.93  
  3   425 Anna Henry           9 NW Chr. (Spo.)         2:27.08  
  4   433 Ashlee Giesman      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:27.17  
  5   432 Hailey Bredeson      9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:27.98  
  6   524 Laura Kredit        12 Shoreline Chr.         2:28.68  
  7   257 Natalie Gibb        12 Kittitas               2:30.33  
  8   531 Katie Johnson       11 St. George's           2:36.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
        WIAA: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     2B Meet: & 5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield     
    2009 1st:   5:18.13              Kate Reidy, St. Gerorge's                 
    2009 2nd:   5:19.97              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2009 3rd:   5:20.91              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   606 Mikel Elliott       12 White Pass             5:13.24  
  2   113 Morgan Willson      10 Colfax                 5:16.19  
  3   439 Elizabeth Weber     10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:21.26  
  4   425 Anna Henry           9 NW Chr. (Spo.)         5:21.51  
  5   423 Christina Anderson  11 NW Chr. (Spo.)         5:21.57  
  6   601 Nicole Anderson     11 White Pass             5:28.64  
  7   432 Hailey Bredeson      9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:29.47  
  8   278 Allie McGree         9 La Salle               5:36.81  
  9   141 Carlie Rouse        12 Crosspoint Acad.       5:44.38  
 10   161 Emily Wooldridge     9 Entiat                 5:48.38  
 11   553 Courtenay Perry      9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        5:52.48  
 12    44 Deycy Lopez          9 Bridgeport             5:54.96  
 13     9 Sadie Johnson       10 Asotin                 5:56.05  
 14   143 Molly Wheeler       10 Crosspoint Acad.       5:57.10  
 15     7 Laura Fowler        12 Asotin                 6:01.59  
 16   167 Caty Poetter        12 Evergreen Luth.        6:06.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
        WIAA: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     2B Meet: & 10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                  
    2009 1st:   11:30.00              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                
    2009 2nd:   11:30.95              Morgan Willson, Colfax                   
    2009 3rd:   12:07.05              Lisa Vandenburg, NW Chr. (Spo.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   606 Mikel Elliott       12 White Pass            11:12.41  
  2   113 Morgan Willson      10 Colfax                11:12.91  
  3   439 Elizabeth Weber     10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       11:41.87  
  4   601 Nicole Anderson     11 White Pass            11:43.48  
  5   423 Christina Anderson  11 NW Chr. (Spo.)        11:44.26  
  6   534 Taryn Stamper        9 St. George's          12:24.98  
  7   280 Siena Noe           12 La Salle              12:25.47  
  8   143 Molly Wheeler       10 Crosspoint Acad.      12:31.41  
  9   141 Carlie Rouse        12 Crosspoint Acad.      12:41.27  
 10   161 Emily Wooldridge     9 Entiat                12:44.75  
 11   432 Hailey Bredeson      9 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:45.91  
 12   142 Leandra Shdo        11 Crosspoint Acad.      12:50.57  
 13     9 Sadie Johnson       10 Asotin                12:53.46  
 14    43 Cristy Gonzalez     12 Bridgeport            13:27.71  
 15   592 Isabela Benito      11 Waitsburg-Pres.       13:38.27  
 16     5 Sara Duffau          9 Asotin                13:52.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2009 1st:   16.38              Sarah Daigneault, Shoreline Chr.            
    2009 2nd:   16.50              Kellisa Owens, Dayton                       
    2009 3rd:   16.56              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   15.82Q -2.5  1 
  2   108 Kayla Johnson       12 Colfax                   16.24Q -2.5  2 
  3   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                  16.03Q -2.5  1 
  4   475 Sami Robinson        9 Pe Ell                   16.51Q -2.5  2 
  5   528 Kristen Lazelle     10 South Bend               17.47Q -2.5  1 
  6   325 Lena Mueller        11 Lyle/Wishram             17.56Q -2.5  2 
  7   463 Rachel Peters       12 Oroville                 17.49q -2.5  1 
  8   273 Skyler Hardy        12 Laconner                 17.59q -2.5  2 
  9   596 Ronnie Hulce        10 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.94  -2.5  1 
 10   498 Jules Largent       10 Republic                 18.13  -2.5  1 
 11   123 Taylor Lee          12 Concrete                 18.49  -2.5  1 
 12   189 Adrienne Hamilton   10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         18.70  -2.5  2 
 13   156 Brigit Lyons         9 DeSales                  18.75  -2.5  2 
 14   526 Mallori Wells       10 Shoreline Chr.           19.18  -2.5  1 
 15   109 Taylor Lange         9 Colfax                   19.76  -2.5  2 
 --    42 Brooke Desjardins   11 Bridgeport                  FS  -2.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2009 1st:   16.38              Sarah Daigneault, Shoreline Chr.            
    2009 2nd:   16.50              Kellisa Owens, Dayton                       
    2009 3rd:   16.56              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                  16.31  -3.7 
  2   475 Sami Robinson        9 Pe Ell                   17.01  -3.7 
  3   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   17.09  -3.7 
  4   108 Kayla Johnson       12 Colfax                   17.16  -3.7 
  5   325 Lena Mueller        11 Lyle/Wishram             17.37  -3.7 
  6   463 Rachel Peters       12 Oroville                 17.85  -3.7 
  7   273 Skyler Hardy        12 Laconner                 17.86  -3.7 
  8   528 Kristen Lazelle     10 South Bend               17.92  -3.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2009 1st:   46.64              Sarah Daigneault, Shoreline Chr.            
    2009 2nd:   47.62              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    2009 3rd:   47.68              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   48.26Q  2 
  2   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                  48.27Q  1 
  3   523 Meesha Hoskin       11 Shoreline Chr.           49.17Q  1 
  4   392 Emily Potter         9 Napavine                 49.83Q  2 
  5   273 Skyler Hardy        12 Laconner                 49.76Q  1 
  6   160 Heather Segle        9 Entiat                   49.96Q  2 
  7     3 Molly Bond          11 Asotin                   50.29q  1 
  8   431 Kami Bates          10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          50.73q  2 
  9   108 Kayla Johnson       12 Colfax                   51.18   1 
 10   596 Ronnie Hulce        10 Waitsburg-Pres.          51.19   2 
 11   502 Mollie Cunnington   11 Riverside Chr.           51.22   2 
 12   463 Rachel Peters       12 Oroville                 52.21   1 
 13   109 Taylor Lange         9 Colfax                   53.39   2 
 14   105 Hannah Harazin      10 Colfax                   53.91   1 
 15   123 Taylor Lee          12 Concrete                 54.04   1 
 16   156 Brigit Lyons         9 DeSales                  55.84   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
        WIAA: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2009 1st:   46.64              Sarah Daigneault, Shoreline Chr.            
    2009 2nd:   47.62              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    2009 3rd:   47.68              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                   46.31  
  2   489 Hannah Borden       10 Raymond                  47.52  
  3   431 Kami Bates          10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          48.49  
  4   523 Meesha Hoskin       11 Shoreline Chr.           48.88  
  5   273 Skyler Hardy        12 Laconner                 49.29  
  6   392 Emily Potter         9 Napavine                 49.80  
  7   160 Heather Segle        9 Entiat                   50.56  
  8     3 Molly Bond          11 Asotin                   51.44  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
        WIAA: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2009 1st:   51.52              Colfax                                      
    2009 2nd:   51.83              Mount Vernon Christian                      
    2009 3rd:   52.51              La Salle                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colfax                                                51.43Q  2 
     1) 103 Amelie Bruya 9              2) 107 E.B. Hatley 10             
     3) 105 Hannah Harazin 10           4) 108 Kayla Johnson 12           
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                52.27Q  1 
     1) 431 Kami Bates 10               2) 435 Maza Hutson 11             
     3) 436 Allison Sowers 9            4) 438 Megan Teigen 9             
  3 La Salle                                              52.17Q  2 
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 275 Savannah Bonny 11          
     3) 281 Jaryl Pence 10              4) 274 Alicia Ashby 12            
  4 Bear Creek                                            53.00Q  1 
     1) 15 Elizabeth Fernandez 10       2) 21 Morgan Rial 10              
     3) 18 Joy Jacobson 12              4) 17 Danielle Isbell 10          
  5 Evergreen Lutheran                                    52.19Q  2 
     1) 168 Megume Poetter 11           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 166 Markelle Lance 12           4) 164 Erika Herman 11            
  6 Republic                                              53.23Q  1 
     1) 499 Shea Obrien 10              2) 496 Teayana Dillion 9          
     3) 495 Ashley Brown 12             4) 497 Gabby Jessen 10            
  7 Mossyrock                                             52.94q  2 
     1) 353 Molly Cushman 11            2) 355 Kasandra Hoksbergen 12     
     3) 356 Staci Jacobson 12           4) 354 Kaitlynn Hensch 11         
  8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              53.31q  1 
     1) 430 Breanne Taylor 12           2) 424 Kelsey Chase 11            
     3) 427 Krystal Maple 12            4) 426 Lauren Kuiper 10           
  9 Raymond                                               53.42   2 
     1) 491 Molly Khammala 10           2) 492 Mallory Maneman 10         
     3) 493 Alexa McFadden 10           4) 489 Hannah Borden 10           
 10 Asotin                                                53.87   1 
     1) 2 Shelby Barnes 12              2) 12 McKayla Swearingen 10       
     3) 6 Hanna Edens 11                4) 3 Molly Bond 11                
 11 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    54.03   2 
     1) 595 Kyla Harris 12              2) 594 Crystal Harris 9           
     3) 593 Maya Garcia 12              4) 599 Kristin Potter 10          
 12 Liberty Bell                                          54.17   2 
     1) 306 Cheyenne Ott 10             2) 305 Sidnee Glenn 10            
     3) 304 Miranda Glenn 12            4) 307 Paige Stevie 11            
 13 Kittitas                                              55.22   1 
     1) 255 Erica Clerf 10              2) 254 Sierra Brooks 9            
     3) 261 Ariel Winegar 12            4) 259 Maren Perterson 9          
 14 White Pass                                            55.84   2 
     1) 602 Heather Andrew 10           2) 604 Kaylynn Carlson 11         
     3) 603 Cassandra Carlson 10        4) 609 Shawna Mouser 11           
 15 DeSales                                               56.79   1 
     1) 156 Brigit Lyons 9              2) 157 Megan Moberg 11            
     3) 154 Jessica Arnzen 10           4) 153 Amanda Arceo 11            
 -- Tacoma Baptist                                           DQ   1 
     1) 548 Hannah Steidle 12           2) 546 Paige Narayan 10           
     3) 547 Ellie Spiro 10              4) 551 Cayla Vichot 11            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
        WIAA: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2009 1st:   51.52              Colfax                                      
    2009 2nd:   51.83              Mount Vernon Christian                      
    2009 3rd:   52.51              La Salle                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colfax                                                51.53  
     1) 103 Amelie Bruya 9              2) 107 E.B. Hatley 10             
     3) 105 Hannah Harazin 10           4) 108 Kayla Johnson 12           
  2 La Salle                                              52.01  
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 275 Savannah Bonny 11          
     3) 281 Jaryl Pence 10              4) 274 Alicia Ashby 12            
  3 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                52.04  
     1) 431 Kami Bates 10               2) 435 Maza Hutson 11             
     3) 436 Allison Sowers 9            4) 438 Megan Teigen 9             
  4 Evergreen Lutheran                                    52.44  
     1) 168 Megume Poetter 11           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 166 Markelle Lance 12           4) 164 Erika Herman 11            
  5 Republic                                              52.66  
     1) 499 Shea Obrien 10              2) 496 Teayana Dillion 9          
     3) 495 Ashley Brown 12             4) 497 Gabby Jessen 10            
  6 Bear Creek                                            52.89  
     1) 15 Elizabeth Fernandez 10       2) 21 Morgan Rial 10              
     3) 18 Joy Jacobson 12              4) 17 Danielle Isbell 10          
  7 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              52.92  
     1) 430 Breanne Taylor 12           2) 424 Kelsey Chase 11            
     3) 427 Krystal Maple 12            4) 426 Lauren Kuiper 10           
 -- Mossyrock                                                DQ  
     1) 353 Molly Cushman 11            2) 355 Kasandra Hoksbergen 12     
     3) 356 Staci Jacobson 12           4) 354 Kaitlynn Hensch 11         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 1st:   1:48.67              Colfax                                    
    2009 2nd:   1:49.84              Wahkiakum                                 
    2009 3rd:   1:50.25              Bear Creek                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Salle                                            1:49.98Q  2 
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 275 Savannah Bonny 11          
     3) 283 Regine Standley 10          4) 274 Alicia Ashby 12            
  2 Bear Creek                                          1:50.22Q  1 
     1) 15 Elizabeth Fernandez 10       2) 21 Morgan Rial 10              
     3) 14 Halle Coleman 10             4) 17 Danielle Isbell 10          
  3 White Pass                                          1:50.23Q  2 
     1) 610 Jeanie Mullins 10           2) 602 Heather Andrew 10          
     3) 606 Mikel Elliott 12            4) 609 Shawna Mouser 11           
  4 Colfax                                              1:52.15Q  1 
     1) 103 Amelie Bruya 9              2) 107 E.B. Hatley 10             
     3) 105 Hannah Harazin 10           4) 108 Kayla Johnson 12           
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                      1:51.26Q  2 
     1) 311 Catie Coon 9                2) 309 Kelsey Arlt 12             
     3) 313 Lauren Gust 11              4) 315 Heather Whitmore 11        
  6 Evergreen Lutheran                                  1:52.25Q  1 
     1) 166 Markelle Lance 12           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 168 Megume Poetter 11           4) 165 Melanie Laete 12           
  7 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:51.76q  2 
     1) 547 Ellie Spiro 10              2) 546 Paige Narayan 10           
     3) 549 Taylor Talen 9              4) 548 Hannah Steidle 12          
  8 Morton                                              1:52.69q  1 
     1) 349 Stefana Bertucci 10         2) 351 Skye Rich 9                
     3) 350 Etta Morris 12              4) 352 Annie Schinnell 12         
  9 Asotin                                              1:52.87   1 
     1) 2 Shelby Barnes 12              2) 12 McKayla Swearingen 10       
     3) 6 Hanna Edens 11                4) 3 Molly Bond 11                
 10 Liberty (Spangle)                                   1:53.12   1 
     1) 302 Kelly Hennessey 12          2) 296 Brittany Breidenbach 9     
     3) 298 Taz Brooks 12               4) 297 Sierra Breidenbach 12      
 11 Kittitas                                            1:54.05   2 
     1) 255 Erica Clerf 10              2) 256 Mackenzie Forman 10        
     3) 257 Natalie Gibb 12             4) 259 Maren Perterson 9          
 12 St. John-End.,-LaCrosse-Wash.                       1:55.32   2 
     1) 539 Jessica Hardy 11            2) 537 Della Fleming 12           
     3) 540 Kaylea Newton 11            4) 541 Kelsey Simon 12            
 13 Wahkiakum                                           1:55.92   2 
     1) 583 Shelby Felton 11            2) 584 Ashely Helms 12            
     3) 588 Jordyn Wirkkala 12          4) 582 Evelyn Clark 12            
 14 Bridgeport                                          1:58.91   1 
     1) 46 Carina Ochoa 11              2) 44 Deycy Lopez 9               
     3) 41 Norma Camacho 11             4) 42 Brooke Desjardins 11        
 15 DeSales                                             1:58.92   1 
     1) 156 Brigit Lyons 9              2) 153 Amanda Arceo 11            
     3) 154 Jessica Arnzen 10           4) 157 Megan Moberg 11            
 16 Ocosta                                              1:59.54   2 
     1) 440 Daynah Harris 12            2) 442 Emily King 10              
     3) 443 Stephanie Pegg 10           4) 444 Kayleigh Peterson 12       
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 1st:   1:48.67              Colfax                                    
    2009 2nd:   1:49.84              Wahkiakum                                 
    2009 3rd:   1:50.25              Bear Creek                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 La Salle                                            1:49.00  
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 275 Savannah Bonny 11          
     3) 283 Regine Standley 10          4) 274 Alicia Ashby 12            
  2 Colfax                                              1:49.62  
     1) 103 Amelie Bruya 9              2) 107 E.B. Hatley 10             
     3) 105 Hannah Harazin 10           4) 108 Kayla Johnson 12           
  3 Bear Creek                                          1:50.15  
     1) 15 Elizabeth Fernandez 10       2) 21 Morgan Rial 10              
     3) 14 Halle Coleman 10             4) 17 Danielle Isbell 10          
  4 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:50.91  
     1) 547 Ellie Spiro 10              2) 546 Paige Narayan 10           
     3) 549 Taylor Talen 9              4) 548 Hannah Steidle 12          
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                      1:51.21  
     1) 311 Catie Coon 9                2) 309 Kelsey Arlt 12             
     3) 313 Lauren Gust 11              4) 315 Heather Whitmore 11        
  6 White Pass                                          1:52.85  
     1) 605 Preslie Coleman 12          2) 602 Heather Andrew 10          
     3) 606 Mikel Elliott 12            4) 609 Shawna Mouser 11           
  7 Evergreen Lutheran                                  1:52.87  
     1) 166 Markelle Lance 12           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 168 Megume Poetter 11           4) 165 Melanie Laete 12           
  8 Morton                                              1:55.50  
     1) 351 Skye Rich 9                 2) 350 Etta Morris 12             
     3) 349 Stefana Bertucci 10         4) 352 Annie Schinnell 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2009 1st:   4:09.84              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 2nd:   4:13.23              Shoreline Christian                       
    2009 3rd:   4:15.14              Morton                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evergreen Lutheran                                  4:13.72Q  1 
     1) 166 Markelle Lance 12           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 168 Megume Poetter 11           4) 165 Melanie Laete 12           
  2 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:15.05Q  2 
     1) 376 Kaylin Weidenbach 11        2) 370 Jane Aguero 9              
     3) 377 Kylie Whitener 11           4) 373 Madeleine Dye 11           
  3 La Salle                                            4:18.14Q  2 
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 279 Colleen Newell 11          
     3) 280 Siena Noe 12                4) 283 Regine Standley 10         
  4 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:20.31Q  1 
     1) 546 Paige Narayan 10            2) 543 Adriana Burns 12           
     3) 547 Ellie Spiro 10              4) 551 Cayla Vichot 11            
  5 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:19.50Q  2 
     1) 431 Kami Bates 10               2) 433 Ashlee Giesman 12          
     3) 439 Elizabeth Weber 10          4) 438 Megan Teigen 9             
  6 Colfax                                              4:20.90Q  1 
     1) 111 Reagan Lowe 10              2) 112 Megan Pearson 12           
     3) 107 E.B. Hatley 10              4) 113 Morgan Willson 10          
  7 Morton                                              4:22.32q  2 
     1) 349 Stefana Bertucci 10         2) 351 Skye Rich 9                
     3) 350 Etta Morris 12              4) 352 Annie Schinnell 12         
  8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:23.25q  2 
     1) 424 Kelsey Chase 11             2) 425 Anna Henry 9               
     3) 423 Christina Anderson 11       4) 426 Lauren Kuiper 10           
  9 St. George's                                        4:23.36   1 
     1) 532 Kylie Mohr 10               2) 535 Sarah Wagstaff 9           
     3) 531 Katie Johnson 11            4) 530 Alicia Burns 12            
 10 Waitsburg-Prescott                                  4:26.82   1 
     1) 596 Ronnie Hulce 10             2) 593 Maya Garcia 12             
     3) 595 Kyla Harris 12              4) 599 Kristin Potter 10          
 11 Napavine                                            4:28.45   1 
     1) 391 Tabitha Moore 11            2) 390 Rachel Labrasca 9          
     3) 388 Josie Dekoker 9             4) 392 Emily Potter 9             
 12 Naselle                                             4:30.55   2 
     1) 395 Jodi Christie 12            2) 394 Samantha Bauer 12          
     3) 398 Danielle Larson 9           4) 397 Nicole Laney 12            
 13 Asotin                                              4:32.92   2 
     1) 6 Hanna Edens 11                2) 7 Laura Fowler 12              
     3) 4 Breanna Bonfield 11           4) 3 Molly Bond 11                
 14 Kittitas                                            4:35.32   1 
     1) 259 Maren Perterson 9           2) 256 Mackenzie Forman 10        
     3) 253 Dakota Adams 9              4) 257 Natalie Gibb 12            
 15 DeSales                                             4:38.16   1 
     1) 154 Jessica Arnzen 10           2) 158 Cheyenne Schoen 9          
     3) 153 Amanda Arceo 11             4) 157 Megan Moberg 11            
 16 Oroville                                            4:41.51   2 
     1) 463 Rachel Peters 12            2) 462 Naomi Peters 10            
     3) 457 Catie Arrigoni 11           4) 464 Austianna Quick 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
        WIAA: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2009 1st:   4:09.84              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2009 2nd:   4:13.23              Shoreline Christian                       
    2009 3rd:   4:15.14              Morton                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evergreen Lutheran                                  4:13.17  
     1) 166 Markelle Lance 12           2) 163 Kailey Fuegmann 11         
     3) 168 Megume Poetter 11           4) 165 Melanie Laete 12           
  2 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:14.45  
     1) 546 Paige Narayan 10            2) 543 Adriana Burns 12           
     3) 547 Ellie Spiro 10              4) 551 Cayla Vichot 11            
  3 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:15.57  
     1) 431 Kami Bates 10               2) 433 Ashlee Giesman 12          
     3) 439 Elizabeth Weber 10          4) 438 Megan Teigen 9             
  4 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:18.97  
     1) 377 Kylie Whitener 11           2) 370 Jane Aguero 9              
     3) 376 Kaylin Weidenbach 11        4) 373 Madeleine Dye 11           
  5 Colfax                                              4:22.21  
     1) 111 Reagan Lowe 10              2) 112 Megan Pearson 12           
     3) 107 E.B. Hatley 10              4) 113 Morgan Willson 10          
  6 La Salle                                            4:25.29  
     1) 282 Julia Riel 12               2) 279 Colleen Newell 11          
     3) 280 Siena Noe 12                4) 278 Allie McGree 9             
  7 Morton                                              4:26.08  
     1) 351 Skye Rich 9                 2) 350 Etta Morris 12             
     3) 349 Stefana Bertucci 10         4) 352 Annie Schinnell 12         
  8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:29.06  
     1) 424 Kelsey Chase 11             2) 425 Anna Henry 9               
     3) 423 Christina Anderson 11       4) 426 Lauren Kuiper 10           
 
Girls High Jump 2B
================================================================
    National:    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi (Texas)           
        WIAA: !  6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     2B Meet: &  5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                       
    2009 1st:    5-03              Sarah Doumit, Wahkiakum                     
    2009 2nd:    5-02              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                    
    2009 3rd:    5-01              Dana Goularte, Life Christian Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    20 Maddie Magee        10 Bear Creek             5-05.00  
  2   533 Alix Saucier        10 St. George's           5-01.00  
  3   596 Ronnie Hulce        10 Waitsburg-Pres.        5-00.00  
  4   436 Allison Sowers       9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4-10.00  
  5   304 Miranda Glenn       12 Liberty Bell           4-08.00  
  5   168 Megume Poetter      11 Evergreen Luth.        4-08.00  
  5   492 Mallory Maneman     10 Raymond                4-08.00  
  8   566 Maddie Timm         10 Toutle Lake           J4-08.00  
  9   336 Cassie Howder        9 Mary Walker           J4-08.00  
  9   543 Adriana Burns       12 Tacoma Bap.           J4-08.00  
  9   283 Regine Standley     10 La Salle              J4-08.00  
 12   457 Catie Arrigoni      11 Oroville              J4-08.00  
 13   103 Amelie Bruya         9 Colfax                 4-06.00  
 14   189 Adrienne Hamilton   10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J4-06.00  
 15   442 Emily King          10 Ocosta                 4-04.00  
 16   155 Jade Donnelly        9 DeSales                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
        WIAA: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     2B Meet: & 11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley               
    2009 1st:    8-09              Kari Hunt, Vancouver Christian              
    2009 2nd:    8-09              Irene Moore, King's West                    
    2009 3rd:    8-09              Kylie Whitener, Mount Vernon Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   279 Colleen Newell      11 La Salle               9-06.00  
  2   476 Brielle Hocking     11 Pomeroy                9-03.00  
  3    16 Kira Geiger         11 Bear Creek             9-00.00  
  4   377 Kylie Whitener      11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       J9-00.00  
  5   625 Micheala Huber       9 Willapa Valley         8-06.00  
  6   397 Nicole Laney        12 Naselle                8-03.00  
  7   458 Callie Barker        9 Oroville               8-00.00  
  8   313 Lauren Gust         11 Lind-Ritzville         7-06.00  
  9   393 Elaun Sherwood      10 Napavine              J7-06.00  
 10   312 Andrea Cox          12 Lind-Ritzville         7-00.00  
 10   414 Elizabeth Thatcher  12 North Beach            7-00.00  
 12   189 Adrienne Hamilton   10 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J7-00.00  
 13   256 Mackenzie Forman    10 Kittitas              J7-00.00  
 14   600 Maddy Witt           9 Waitsburg-Pres.        6-06.00  
 15   579 Rowee Swank         10 Valley Christian      J6-06.00  
 16   515 Jillian Smith       10 Sea. Luth.             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
        WIAA: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     2B Meet: & 18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.   
    2009 1st:      17-03              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum               
    2009 2nd:   16-08.75              Kellisa Owens, Dayton                    
    2009 3rd:   16-06.75              Kaytie Bateman, Pe Ell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   430 Breanne Taylor      12 NW Chr. (Spo.)        16-09.75   NWI 
  2   473 Alissa Brooks-John   9 Pe Ell                16-09.25   NWI 
  3   527 Vanessa Eang        11 South Bend            16-05.50   NWI 
  4   498 Jules Largent       10 Republic              16-03.00   NWI 
  5   353 Molly Cushman       11 Mossyrock            J16-03.00   NWI 
  6   503 Bethany Imperial    10 Riverside Chr.        16-00.25   NWI 
  7     2 Shelby Barnes       12 Asotin                15-09.00   NWI 
  8   304 Miranda Glenn       12 Liberty Bell          15-06.50   NWI 
  9   298 Taz Brooks          12 Liberty (Spang.)      15-03.50   NWI 
 10   516 Elyssa Watford      12 Sea. Luth.            15-03.00   NWI 
 11   610 Jeanie Mullins      10 White Pass            14-11.50   NWI 
 12   257 Natalie Gibb        12 Kittitas              14-08.75   NWI 
 13     6 Hanna Edens         11 Asotin                14-08.25   NWI 
 14   308 Tiffany Boyd        12 Life Chr.            J14-08.25   NWI 
 15   539 Jessica Hardy       11 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      14-07.75   NWI 
 16   515 Jillian Smith       10 Sea. Luth.            14-07.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
        WIAA: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     2B Meet: & 37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                   
    2009 1st:      34-04              Taz Brooks, Liberty (Spangle)            
    2009 2nd:      34-03              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                 
    2009 3rd:      33-11              Danielle Van Tuinen, Riverside Chr.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   475 Sami Robinson        9 Pe Ell                33-07.50   1.3 
  2   527 Vanessa Eang        11 South Bend            33-03.00   1.4 
  3   298 Taz Brooks          12 Liberty (Spang.)      32-07.50   2.7 
  4   503 Bethany Imperial    10 Riverside Chr.        32-07.00   2.0 
  5     2 Shelby Barnes       12 Asotin                32-03.50   2.2 
  6   356 Staci Jacobson      12 Mossyrock             31-11.75   1.8 
  7   426 Lauren Kuiper       10 NW Chr. (Spo.)        31-05.50   3.0 
  8   308 Tiffany Boyd        12 Life Chr.             31-01.50   3.0 
  9   463 Rachel Peters       12 Oroville              30-11.50   3.4 
 10   498 Jules Largent       10 Republic              30-09.50   3.1 
 11   255 Erica Clerf         10 Kittitas              29-11.50   3.4 
 12   371 Emily Boudreau      11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       29-06.00   2.8 
 13   541 Kelsey Simon        12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash     J29-06.00   2.0 
 14   610 Jeanie Mullins      10 White Pass           J29-06.00   2.6 
 15   538 Meghan Gfeller      10 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      29-01.25   2.3 
 16   170 Katelyn Weber       11 Evergreen Luth.       28-01.25   2.4 
 
Girls Shot Put 2B
================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
        WIAA: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     2B Meet: & 43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                   
    2009 1st:   38-03.25              Rebekah Hutson, NW Chr. (Lacey)          
    2009 2nd:      38-01              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Beach          
    2009 3rd:   37-09.50              Teara Cornmesser, Liberty (Spangle)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Teara Cornmesser    12 Liberty (Spang.)      39-06.00  
  2    10 Kayla Loop          10 Asotin                36-09.50  
  3   414 Elizabeth Thatcher  12 North Beach           36-07.25  
  4   151 Katie Vesneske      12 Davenport             34-05.00  
  5   525 Bethany Richards    12 Shoreline Chr.        33-06.00  
  6   585 Blaine Land         10 Wahkiakum             32-07.00  
  7   150 Jordan Sliger       12 Davenport             31-04.25  
  8   275 Savannah Bonny      11 La Salle              30-09.00  
  9   529 Brenda Yi           12 South Bend            29-09.50  
 10    45 Silvia Lopez         9 Bridgeport            29-07.00  
 11   461 Kelsey Hughes       10 Oroville              29-06.00  
 12   565 Nichole Locke       11 Toutle Lake           28-10.75  
 13    13 Megan Cheever       12 Bear Creek            28-10.00  
 14    12 McKayla Swearingen  10 Asotin                28-06.25  
 15   516 Elyssa Watford      12 Sea. Luth.            28-01.25  
 16   598 Genesis Pearson     11 Waitsburg-Pres.       27-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
        WIAA: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     2B Meet: & 146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                      
    2009 1st:   128-05              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Beach            
    2009 2nd:   120-04              Kayla Loop, Asotin                         
    2009 3rd:   116-05              Cheresse Weidman, North Beach              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Kayla Loop          10 Asotin                  130-08  
  2   414 Elizabeth Thatcher  12 North Beach             124-11  
  3   309 Kelsey Arlt         12 Lind-Ritzville          115-08  
  4   585 Blaine Land         10 Wahkiakum               114-00  
  5   598 Genesis Pearson     11 Waitsburg-Pres.         105-07  
  6   525 Bethany Richards    12 Shoreline Chr.          102-10  
  7   301 Teara Cornmesser    12 Liberty (Spang.)        102-04  
  8   518 Katye Dunbar        11 Selkirk                 101-08  
  9    13 Megan Cheever       12 Bear Creek              100-02  
 10   461 Kelsey Hughes       10 Oroville                 98-10  
 11    12 McKayla Swearingen  10 Asotin                   98-05  
 12   276 Janell Dufault      10 La Salle                 93-11  
 13   389 Samantha Grove      12 Napavine                 91-10  
 14   253 Dakota Adams         9 Kittitas                 81-07  
 15   434 Grace Hamilton      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          73-04  
 16   372 Brittany Carman     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.          71-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
        WIAA: ! 160-10  2007        Courtney Kirkwood, Othello                 
     2B Meet: & 146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                  
    2009 1st:   118-07              Maddy Williams, Seattle Lutheran           
    2009 2nd:   116-06              Erika Herman, Evergreen Luth.              
    2009 3rd:   115-06              Desiree Chappell, Tekoa-Oak.- Ros.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   626 Nicole Miller       12 Willapa Valley          123-08  
  2   315 Heather Whitmore    11 Lind-Ritzville          121-01  
  3   164 Erika Herman        11 Evergreen Luth.         120-08  
  4    19 Emily Kadeg         12 Bear Creek              117-02  
  5   314 Renae Harder        12 Lind-Ritzville          111-03  
  6   303 Autumn Ladines      10 Liberty (Spang.)        110-03  
  7   474 Emilly Denney       10 Pe Ell                  109-01  
  8   372 Brittany Carman     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.         103-07  
  9   461 Kelsey Hughes       10 Oroville                102-11  
 10   276 Janell Dufault      10 La Salle                101-01  
 11   537 Della Fleming       12 StJ/End-LaC-Wash        101-00  
 12   152 Roxana Acock        12 DeSales                  98-04  
 13    43 Cristy Gonzalez     12 Bridgeport               92-11  
 14   633 Maddie Grimm        11 Pomeroy                  88-10  
 15   529 Brenda Yi           12 South Bend               83-10  
 16   580 Nequeshe Schultz    10 Vancouver Chr.           79-11  
View: Mobile | Desktop