Licensed To: Eastern Washington University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:24 PM 5/29/2010 Page 1
2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.
Team Rankings - Through Event 118
Female Team Scores - 1 1A Division
Place School Points
1 Bellevue Christian BCRT 63
2 Seattle Academy SEAA 51
3 King's KING 47
4 La Center LACT 45
5 Connell CONN 41 . 50
6 Northwest NWST 38
7 Meridian MERD 32
8 Newport NEWP 26
8 Freeman FREE 26
10 Cashmere CASH 25 . 50
11 Naches Valley NVAL 25
12 Chewelah CHEW 24
13 Charles Wright Academy CWRI 22
14 Cedar Park Christian CPCB 21
14 Montesano MONT 21
16 Lakeside LKSD 20
17 Chelan CHEL 19
18 Orting ORTG 18
18 Rainier RAIN 18
20 University Prep UNIP 16
20 Annie Wright ANNW 16
22 Toledo TOLE 11
23 Lynden Christian LNDC 10
23 Brewster BREW 10
25 Kalama KALA 9
26 Kiona Benton KION 8
27 Nooksack Valley NOOK 6
28 Ilwaco ILWA 5
28 Omak OMAK 5
30 Port Townsend PTWN 4
30 Seattle Christian SEAC 4
32 Stevenson STEV 3
32 Goldendale GOLD 3
32 White Salmon CSAL 3
35 Cascade-Leavenworth CCLW 2
35 Okanogan OKAN 2
37 Kettle Falls KETT 1

Total

701.00
Female Team Scores - 2 1B Division
Place School Points
1 Mount Rainier Lutheran MTRL 108
2 Trout Lake/Glenwood TRLK 104
3 Lopez LOPE 74
4 North Sound Christian NSDC 55 . 50
5 Klickitat KLIC 49
6 Columbia (Hunters) CHUN 46
7 Northport NRPR 37
8 Curlew CURL 32
9 Wilbur-Creston WILB 27
10 Cusick CUSK 26
10 Crescent CRES 26
12 Mary Knight MRYK 17
13 Eastside Preparatory ESTP 16
13 Pateros PATE 16
15 Grace Academy GRCA 15
16 King's Way KGWY 10
17 Neah Bay NEAH 8
18 Wishkah Valley WSHK 7
18 Bickleton BICK 7
20 Odessa ODES 3 . 50
21 Clallam Bay CLAL 3
21 Seton Catholic SCHS 3

Total

690.00
Female Team Scores - 3 2B Division
Place School Points
1 Pe Ell PELL 53
2 Colfax COLF 51
3 White Pass WPAS 49
4 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) NWCL 46
5 La Salle LASA 41
6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) NWCC 40
7 Evergreen Lutheran EVRL 35
8 Tacoma Baptist TBAP 31
9 Bear Creek BEAR 30
10 Liberty (Spangle) LBSG 27
11 Asotin ASOT 25
11 Raymond RAYM 25
13 St. George's STGR 24
14 Lind-Ritzville RITZ 23
15 Crosspoint Academy CRAC 18
16 South Bend SBND 15
16 Shoreline Christian SHOC 15
18 Morton MRTN 14
18 North Beach NBCH 14
18 Willapa Valley WILV 14
21 Mount Vernon Christian MTVC 11
22 Waitsburg-Prescott WAIT 10
23 Republic REPU 9
24 Pomeroy POMY 8
24 Wahkiakum WAHK 8
24 Riverside Christian RVRC 8
27 Mossyrock ROCK 7
27 Davenport DVPT 7
29 La Conner LCON 6
30 Seattle Lutheran SELU 5
30 Oroville OROV 5
30 Toutle Lake TOLK 5
33 Liberty Bell LBEL 4
33 Lyle/Wishram LYLE 4
35 Naselle NASE 3
35 Napavine NAPV 3
37 Entiat ENTI 2
37 Kittitas KITT 2
37 Valley Christian VALC 2
40 Selkirk SELK 1
40 Life Christian Academy LICA 1

Total

701.00
Male Team Scores - 1 1A Division
Place School Points
1 King's KING 74
2 Cashmere CASH 57
3 Cascade Christian CCCS 45
4 Lakeside LKSD 41
5 Chewelah CHEW 40
6 Coupeville COUP 29
6 Freeman FREE 29
8 Newport NEWP 28
9 White Salmon CSAL 27
10 Seattle Christian SEAC 25
11 Cedar Park Christian CPCB 24
12 Kalama KALA 22
12 Zillah ZILL 22
14 Port Townsend PTWN 17
15 Stevenson STEV 14
15 Charles Wright Academy CWRI 14
17 Connell CONN 12
17 Castle Rock CSRK 12
19 La Center LACT 11
19 Chimacum CHIM 11
19 Nooksack Valley NOOK 11
22 Onalaska ONAL 10
23 Orting ORTG 8
23 Rainier RAIN 8
23 Seattle Academy SEAA 8
23 Meridian MERD 8
27 Lynden Christian LNDC 7
27 Montesano MONT 7
27 Highland HILD 7
30 Cascade-Leavenworth CCLW 6
31 Toledo TOLE 4
31 Tenino TENI 4
31 Forks FRKS 4
34 Northwest NWST 3
34 Omak OMAK 3
36 River View RVEW 2
36 Winlock WNLK 2
36 Vashon Island VASH 2
36 Okanogan OKAN 2
36 Kiona Benton KION 2
41 Wahluke WAHL 1

Total

663.00
Male Team Scores - 2 1B Division
Place School Points
1 Mount Rainier Lutheran MTRL 92
2 Crescent CRES 78
3 Wishkah Valley WSHK 59
4 Trout Lake/Glenwood TRLK 53
5 Lopez LOPE 50 . 50
6 Mary Knight MRYK 48
7 Columbia (Hunters) CHUN 44
8 Bickleton BICK 36
9 Curlew CURL 34
10 Inchelium INCH 29
11 Wellpinit WELL 25
12 Eastside Preparatory ESTP 20
12 North River NRVR 20
14 Neah Bay NEAH 18
14 Odessa ODES 18
16 Pateros PATE 12
17 Seton Catholic SCHS 6
18 Taholah THLA 5
19 Wilson Creek WLCR 4
20 King's Way KGWY 3 . 50
21 Yakama Tribal School YAKT 1
21 Grace Academy GRCA 1
21 Wilbur-Creston WILB 1

Total

658.00
Male Team Scores - 3 2B Division
Place School Points
1 Riverside Christian RVRC 70
2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) NWCL 58
3 Willapa Valley WILV 49
4 South Bend SBND 39
5 Reardan REAR 38
6 Mount Vernon Christian MTVC 35
7 Waitsburg-Prescott WAIT 33
8 Lyle/Wishram LYLE 31
9 Republic REPU 29
10 Crosspoint Academy CRAC 25
11 Mossyrock ROCK 21
12 Pomeroy POMY 20
13 Kittitas KITT 19
14 Lind-Ritzville RITZ 18
15 St. John-End.,-LaCrosse-Wash. SJLW 16
16 Bear Creek BEAR 15
17 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) NWCC 14
17 Concrete CONC 14
19 White Pass WPAS 13
20 Valley Christian VALC 12
21 Seattle Lutheran SELU 11
22 Wahkiakum WAHK 9
22 Tacoma Baptist TBAP 9
24 Pe Ell PELL 8
24 Garfield-Palouse/Colton GAPA 8
26 Ocosta OCOS 6
26 Colfax COLF 6
28 Christian Faith CRFA 5
28 Entiat ENTI 5
28 DeSales DESA 5
31 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia TEKO 4
32 Selkirk SELK 3
32 Napavine NAPV 3
34 Evergreen Lutheran EVRL 2
34 St. George's STGR 2
34 La Salle LASA 2
34 Liberty Bell LBEL 2
38 Bridgeport BRID 1
38 Vancouver Christian VNCR 1
38 Toutle Lake TOLK 1

Total

662.00
View: Mobile | Desktop