Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:34 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
WIAA Alltime:  10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1A Meet:  10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian              
    2010 1st:  11.61              Ben Allen, Cashmere                          
    2010 2nd:  11.72              Logan Olney, Zillah                          
    2010 3rd:  11.87              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                11.41 
  2    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell               11.38 
  3    742 Moe Roberts                   10 Cashmere              11.22 
  4    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam               10.88 
  5    806 Bryant Andersen               12 Connell               11.13 
  6   1242 Kris Marthini                 11 Tonasket              11.27 
  7    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale            11.30 
  8    919 Aaron VanGorkom               12 King's                11.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    810 James Coulson                 12 Connell               11.40 
  2    790 Logan Carpenter               11 Colville              11.28 
  3    770 Alexander Moore                9 Charles W. Acad.      11.58 
  4    748 Brady Gardner                 12 Castle Rock           11.21 
  5   1319 Logan Olney                   12 Zillah                11.02 
  6    962 Jimmie Day                    11 Lakeside              11.25 
  7    879 Tim Pelan Jr.                 11 Hoquiam               11.38 
  8   1018 Jake Schmitt                  11 Meridian              11.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       11.60 
  2   1295 Evan Nystrom                  12 White Salmon          11.31 
  3    955 Branden Seymour               12 La Salle              11.23 
  4   1125 Jaysen Yoro                    9 Orting                11.47 
  5    860 Tucker Rudy                   12 Freeman               11.20 
  6    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              11.15 
  7    878 Nolan Hoiness                 10 Hoquiam               11.28 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:50 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
WIAA Alltime:  21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1A Meet:  21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                     
    2010 1st:  22.96              Ben Allen, Cashmere                          
    2010 2nd:  23.13              Logan Olney, Zillah                          
    2010 3rd:  23.35              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    790 Logan Carpenter               11 Colville              23.33 
  2    748 Brady Gardner                 12 Castle Rock           22.72 
  3    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum              23.02 
  4   1319 Logan Olney                   12 Zillah                22.19 
  5    770 Alexander Moore                9 Charles W. Acad.      22.93 
  6    878 Nolan Hoiness                 10 Hoquiam               22.68 
  7   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       23.22 
  8    806 Bryant Andersen               12 Connell               22.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    879 Tim Pelan Jr.                 11 Hoquiam               23.32 
  2    919 Aaron VanGorkom               12 King's                23.56 
  3   1242 Kris Marthini                 11 Tonasket              22.69 
  4    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam               22.42 
  5    860 Tucker Rudy                   12 Freeman               22.64 
  6    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              22.63 
  7   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                22.92 
  8    719 Jonah Graff                   10 Bellevue Chr.         23.38 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 2:35 PM
    National:  45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1A Meet:  48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                           
    2010 1st:  50.03              Ben Allen, Cashmere                          
    2010 2nd:  50.77              Jacob Neiman, Kalama                         
    2010 3rd:  50.87              Jacob LeFrancois, Cascade Christian          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       53.16 
  2   1113 Frank Krause                  12 Onalaska              51.93 
  3    735 Ben Pryde                     11 Bush                  51.98 
  4    895 Austin Johnson                10 Kalama                51.37 
  5    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              51.60 
  6    739 Dan Callahan                  12 Cashmere              51.57 
  7   1295 Evan Nystrom                  12 White Salmon          52.00 
  8    736 Noah Kime                     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       52.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    778 Michael Newman                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       53.63 
  2   1176 Jordan Wood                   11 Riverside             52.16 
  3   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                51.60 
  4    858 Quinn Robinson                11 Freeman               50.10 
  5    819 Mitch Pelroy                  11 Coupeville            51.87 
  6    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell               53.30 
  7   1293 Josh Bell                     12 White Salmon          51.77 
  8   1018 Jake Schmitt                  11 Meridian              52.42 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
WIAA Alltime:  1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                       
     1A Meet:  1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2010 1st:  1:58.26              Colton Berry, Lakeside                     
    2010 2nd:  1:59.05              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2010 3rd:  1:59.86              Hap Emmons, King's                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    954 Matt Schwittay                10 La Salle            2:08.03 
  2   1268 Colin Andrus                  12 Vashon Island       1:58.73 
  3    921 Adrian Castellanos            11 Kiona Benton        2:08.02 
  4   1171 Dylan Livingston              12 Riverside           2:03.79 
  5    938 Kyle Kosak                    12 La Center           1:59.51 
  6    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          1:55.80 
  7   1070 Mitch Beard                   11 Nooksack Valley     1:59.65 
  8    844 Chance Bremer                  9 Elma                2:08.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1294 Scott Bergstron               10 White Salmon        2:13.23 
  2   1004 Jacob Hollander               12 Lynden Chr.         1:57.79 
  3   1160 Byron Brink                   12 Ridgefield          2:02.53 
  4    907 Hap Emmons                    11 King's              1:55.42 
  5   1321 Scott Thomas                  12 Zillah              2:07.97 
  6   1173 Logan Owens                    9 Riverside           2:05.16 
  7   1021 Tyson Lovell                  10 Montesano           2:03.36 
  8   1172 Ethan McDonald                12 Riverside           2:05.37 
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:20 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
WIAA Alltime:  4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     1A Meet:  4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
    2010 1st:  4:24.54              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2010 2nd:  4:24.92              Colton Berry, Lakeside                     
    2010 3rd:  4:25.52              Hap Emmons, King's                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          4:22.54 
  2    921 Adrian Castellanos            11 Kiona Benton        4:51.22 
  3    845 Todd Jackson                  12 Elma                4:23.27 
  4    907 Hap Emmons                    11 King's              4:21.56 
  5    961 Ryan Coffman                   9 Lakeside            4:34.76 
  6   1189 Ethan Tonnemaker              12 Royal               4:47.90 
  7    791 Colton Hastings               12 Colville            4:33.82 
  8   1109 Stephen Bottoms               10 Onalaska            4:36.22 
  9    891 Owen Sutherland               12 Ilwaco              4:39.65 
 10    807 Dallin Benson                 12 Connell             4:57.06 
 11   1140 Bereket Piatt                 12 Port Townsend       4:25.78 
 12   1141 Habtamu Rubio                 12 Port Townsend       4:27.05 
 13   1004 Jacob Hollander               12 Lynden Chr.         4:26.22 
 14   1296 Brad Rich                     10 White Salmon        4:38.29 
 15    966 Ryan Rojeski                  12 Lakeside            4:36.83 
 16    936 Kyle Degraff                   9 La Center           4:38.62 
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:50 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)       
WIAA Alltime:  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                 
     1A Meet:  9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
    2010 1st:  9:46.92              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2010 2nd:  9:52.03              Bereket Piatt, Port Townsend               
    2010 3rd:  9:55.57              Max LaBerge, Charles Wright Academy        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    920 Kyle Brightman                11 Kiona Benton       10:43.58 
  2    845 Todd Jackson                  12 Elma                9:43.92 
  3   1140 Bereket Piatt                 12 Port Townsend       9:29.47 
  4    791 Colton Hastings               12 Colville           10:05.30 
  5   1296 Brad Rich                     10 White Salmon       10:09.52 
  6    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          9:25.77 
  7   1189 Ethan Tonnemaker              12 Royal              10:26.04 
  8    961 Ryan Coffman                   9 Lakeside           10:05.93 
  9   1141 Habtamu Rubio                 12 Port Townsend       9:43.40 
 10    898 Kody Shriver                  11 Kalama             10:15.76 
 11    765 David Goldstone               10 Charles W. Acad.    9:49.23 
 12    966 Ryan Rojeski                  12 Lakeside           10:06.06 
 13    936 Kyle Degraff                   9 La Center          10:15.50 
 14    807 Dallin Benson                 12 Connell            10:54.37 
 15   1020 Christian Hamblin             10 Montesano          10:16.01 
 16    772 Ruben Riordan                 10 Charles W. Acad.    9:47.73 
 17    758 Connor Macdonald              10 Cedar Park Chr.     9:50.40 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 11:40 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
WIAA Alltime:  13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                 
     1A Meet:  14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92             
    2010 1st:  14.96              Aric Walden, Newport                         
    2010 2nd:  15.37              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian        
    2010 3rd:  15.60              Anthony Reese, Nooksack Valley               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1003 Ryan Hamstra                  11 Lynden Chr.           16.94 
  2    956 Mike Troianello               12 La Salle              16.10 
  3   1114 Garrett Reitz                 12 Onalaska              15.56 
  4   1069 Aric Walden                   12 Newport               14.20 
  5    771 Josh Naon                     12 Charles W. Acad.      15.94 
  6   1275 Rafa Mendoza                  11 Wahluke               15.87 
  7    775 Zack Schnieder                11 Chewelah              15.62 
  8    937 Cameron Gedenburg             11 La Center             16.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    716 Michael Antosz                11 Bellevue Chr.         16.45 
  2    847 Joel Stark                    11 Elma                  15.93 
  3    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.         15.35 
  4    922 Gage Leavitt                  10 Kiona Benton          15.84 
  5   1111 Sal Hewitt                    12 Onalaska              15.10 
  6    756 Trevin Jorgenson              12 Cedar Park Chr.       16.18 
  7   1187 Collin Hornby                 11 Rochester             16.03 
  8   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley       16.72 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:25 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1A Meet:  37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                         
    2010 1st:  39.58              Curtis Clauson, King's                       
    2010 2nd:  39.98              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian             
    2010 3rd:  40.10              Aric Walden, Newport                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    771 Josh Naon                     12 Charles W. Acad.      42.79 
  2    775 Zack Schnieder                11 Chewelah              40.91 
  3    722 Nathan Phillips               12 Bellevue Chr.         41.93 
  4   1188 Laddie Goroski                10 Royal                 41.60 
  5   1069 Aric Walden                   12 Newport               39.94 
  6    896 Jared Neiman                  10 Kalama                41.41 
  7    756 Trevin Jorgenson              12 Cedar Park Chr.       42.33 
  8    848 Ray Stark                      9 Elma                  43.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley       43.06 
  2    937 Cameron Gedenburg             11 La Center             41.87 
  3    870 Brady Conway                  11 Goldendale            41.89 
  4    847 Joel Stark                    11 Elma                  40.10 
  5    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's                40.60 
  6    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.         40.59 
  7    809 Tanner Casper                 10 Connell               42.09 
  8   1187 Collin Hornby                 11 Rochester             42.97 
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:44 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
WIAA Alltime:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1A Meet:  42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                   
    2010 1st:  43.76              Freeman                                      
    2010 2nd:  44.33              Newport                                      
    2010 3rd:  44.51              Cascade Christian                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kalama                                                 45.80 
     1) 892 Jake Clizbe 11              2) 894 Alex Hausserman 12         
     3) 895 Austin Johnson 10           4) 900 Steven Spaude 12           
     5) 896 Jared Neiman 10             6) 897 Orrin Preheim 12           
  2  Charles Wright Academy                                 44.99 
     1) 771 Josh Naon 12                2) 770 Alexander Moore 9          
     3) 767 Marcquel Hawkins 12         4) 764 Sean Fuller 12             
     5) 766 Blake Greene 11             6) 769 Jacob Lawson 11            
  3  Castle Rock                                            44.99 
     1) 749 Austin Moore 10             2) 747 Ebb Brister 11             
     3) 750 Cadence Sparks 11           4) 748 Brady Gardner 12           
     5) 751 Ryan Ward 12                6)                                
  4  Freeman                                                43.57 
     1) 858 Quinn Robinson 11           2) 853 Jordan Cory 12             
     3) 857 Josh Richardson 12          4) 861 Cody Unfred 11             
     5) 862 Daniel Wheatley 11          6) 860 Tucker Rudy 12             
  5  Connell                                                43.74 
     1) 806 Bryant Andersen 12          2) 809 Tanner Casper 10           
     3) 816 Colton Thornton 10          4) 810 James Coulson 12           
     5) 813 Matt Hadley 11              6) 814 Derek Klindworth 11        
  6  Meridian                                               44.73 
     1) 1019 Tim Schwisow 12            2) 1014 Max McGuinn 10            
     3) 1015 Relijah McMillen 10        4) 1018 Jake Schmitt 11           
     5) 1017 Ryan Newby 12              6) 1016 Chris Miller 11           
  7  Lakeside                                               44.67 
     1) 960 Joe Blazek 12               2) 964 Cody Little 12             
     3) 962 Jimmie Day 11               4) 963 Matt Liss 12               
     5) 968 Demetrius Watson 11         6) 969 Jake Widman 11             
  8  Toledo                                                 45.76 
     1) 1238 Cameron Norman 11          2) 1239 Blake Vickers 11          
     3) 1236 Teran Gregson 10           4) 1237 Brycen Holmes 12          
     5) 1234 Joe Durham 10              6) 1233 Trey Chambers 12          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cedar Park Christian                                   45.50 
     1) 754 Ben Fuchs 12                2) 760 Andrew Rickman 9           
     3) 761 Joseph Siegwald 9           4) 759 Addison Parker 12          
     5) 755 Michael Holmquist 11        6)                                
  2  River View                                             45.03 
     1) 1169 Chance Watt 12             2) 1166 Juston Grow 12            
     3) 1167 Jared Johnson 10           4) 1170 Kris Welch 12             
     5) 1168 Alonso Mendoza 9           6) 1164 Kody Bartlett 10          
  3  Tonasket                                               44.27 
     1) 1243 Corbin Moser 12            2) 1240 Jake Hickman 11           
     3) 1244 John Stedtfeld 11          4) 1242 Kris Marthini 11          
     5) 1245 Ky Williams 10             6) 1241 Roberto Juarez 9          
  4  Hoquiam                                                43.19 
     1) 877 Ben Erhart 12               2) 878 Nolan Hoiness 10           
     3) 879 Tim Pelan Jr. 11            4) 880 Jerid Ronquillo 12         
     5) 876 Levi Dick 12                6)                                
  5  King's                                                 44.40 
     1) 908 Slater Hirst 12             2) 910 JJ Jaeger 12               
     3) 913 Manny Perry 12              4) 919 Aaron VanGorkom 12         
     5) 906 Curtis Clauson 12           6) 909 Wu-Bene Hong 12            
  6  Zillah                                                 44.61 
     1) 1319 Logan Olney 12             2) 1314 Oliver Ames 11            
     3) 1317 Isaac Estrada 11           4) 1318 Kyle Kluever 12           
     5) 1320 Angel Rodriguez 11         6)                                
  7  Bellevue Christian                                     44.78 
     1) 724 Austin Razor 11             2) 718 Douglas Close 10           
     3) 722 Nathan Phillips 12          4) 719 Jonah Graff 10             
     5) 723 Peter Ralston 10            6) 725 Sam Taylor 11              
  8  Ilwaco                                                 45.90 
     1) 887 Brandon Malmstadt 11        2) 889 Josh Schenk 12             
     3) 885 Josh Berteaux 11            4) 890 Justice Schenk 11          
     5) 888 Tayler Odneal 12            6) 886 Kyle Breckinridge 12       
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 5:54 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
WIAA Alltime:  3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                                
     1A Meet:  3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92           
    2010 1st:  3:27.94              Cashmere                                   
    2010 2nd:  3:29.03              Cascade Chrisitan                          
    2010 3rd:  3:33.30              Seattle Christian                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Elma                                                 3:35.57 
     1) 844 Chance Bremer 9             2) 847 Joel Stark 11              
     3) 843 Erick Atkins 10             4) 845 Todd Jackson 12            
     5) 848 Ray Stark 9                 6) 846 Damon Poor 12              
  2  King's                                               3:30.15 
     1) 915 Josh Sowinski 12            2) 907 Hap Emmons 11              
     3) 908 Slater Hirst 12             4) 906 Curtis Clauson 12          
     5) 919 Aaron VanGorkom 12          6) 905 Hunter Bryson 9            
  3  Freeman                                              3:31.57 
     1) 858 Quinn Robinson 11           2) 854 Christian Dresback 10      
     3) 859 Connor Rubright 9           4) 860 Tucker Rudy 12             
     5) 856 Ross Neiman 12              6) 857 Josh Richardson 12         
  4  Lynden Christian                                     3:29.16 
     1) 1006 Simon Vlas 12              2) 1001 Connor Blok 9             
     3) 1005 Joey Spoelstra 12          4) 1004 Jacob Hollander 12        
     5) 1007 Weston Whitener 10         6) 1003 Ryan Hamstra 11           
  5  La Center                                            3:32.87 
     1) 941 Kevin Pettit 11             2) 937 Cameron Gedenburg 11       
     3) 939 Ryan Kulla 12               4) 938 Kyle Kosak 12              
     5) 936 Kyle Degraff 9              6) 940 Alex Meza 9                
  6  La Salle                                             3:35.45 
     1) 955 Branden Seymour 12          2) 954 Matt Schwittay 10          
     3) 957 David Vargas 10             4) 952 Kerry Duffy 12             
     5) 951 Josh Carter 10              6) 953 Noah Henn 9                
  7  Cedar Park Christian                                 3:34.09 
     1) 755 Michael Holmquist 11        2) 753 Cody Cole 12               
     3) 762 Sam Stolmeier 12            4) 759 Addison Parker 12          
     5) 761 Joseph Siegwald 9           6) 757 Nate Lundberg 9            
  8  Onalaska                                             3:37.30 
     1) 1113 Frank Krause 12            2) 1110 Josh Dibble 12            
     3) 1115 Derek Roundtree 12         4) 1114 Garrett Reitz 12          
     5) 1109 Stephen Bottoms 10         6) 1116 Woody Woodruff 12         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Connell                                              3:37.12 
     1) 809 Tanner Casper 10            2) 816 Colton Thornton 10         
     3) 811 Kade Eppich 11              4) 810 James Coulson 12           
     5) 813 Matt Hadley 11              6) 815 Riley Lyle 10              
  2  Bellevue Christian                                   3:32.55 
     1) 724 Austin Razor 11             2) 718 Douglas Close 10           
     3) 719 Jonah Graff 10              4) 722 Nathan Phillips 12         
     5) 721 Andrew Mess 9               6) 717 Josh Catlett 11            
  3  Castle Rock                                          3:34.47 
     1) 749 Austin Moore 10             2) 747 Ebb Brister 11             
     3) 750 Cadence Sparks 11           4) 748 Brady Gardner 12           
     5) 751 Ryan Ward 12                6) 746 Jesse Althauser 9          
  4  Cashmere                                             3:30.44 
     1) 739 Dan Callahan 12             2) 741 Joey Michael 11            
     3) 740 Joseph Green 12             4) 745 Ian Wood 9                 
     5) 743 James Stolhammer 11         6) 744 Brad Wood 11               
  5  Zillah                                               3:32.18 
     1) 1319 Logan Olney 12             2) 1315 Matt Argo 12              
     3) 1320 Angel Rodriguez 11         4) 1321 Scott Thomas 12           
     5) 1317 Isaac Estrada 11           6) 1316 Zach Collins 9            
  6  Charles Wright Academy                               3:29.68 
     1) 764 Sean Fuller 12              2) 766 Blake Greene 11            
     3) 763 Lucas Agnew 12              4) 770 Alexander Moore 9          
     5) 768 Travis Hensley 10           6) 773 Anthony Wohns 11           
  7  Riverside                                            3:32.69 
     1) 1174 Brayden Proctor 10         2) 1171 Dylan Livingston 12       
     3) 1177 Jordan Yaws 9              4) 1176 Jordan Wood 11            
     5) 1172 Ethan McDonald 12          6) 1175 Cole Spencer 11           
  8  Kalama                                               3:35.67 
     1) 895 Austin Johnson 10           2) 900 Steven Spaude 12           
     3) 896 Jared Neiman 10             4) 897 Orrin Preheim 12           
     5) 901 Devin Truesdell 11          6) 894 Alex Hausserman 12         
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:45 PM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1A Meet:  23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian           
    2010 1st:     22-05              Curtis Clauson, King's                    
    2010 2nd:     21-07              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                       
    2010 3rd:  21-06.50              Zachary Mart, White Salmon                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1320 Angel Rodriguez               11 Zillah             19-02.50 
  2    889 Josh Schenk                   12 Ilwaco             19-03.00 
  3   1110 Josh Dibble                   12 Onalaska           19-05.50 
  4    896 Jared Neiman                  10 Kalama             19-07.50 
  5    874 Jacob Oswalt                  11 Granger            19-09.00 
  6    722 Nathan Phillips               12 Bellevue Chr.      19-10.75 
  7    754 Ben Fuchs                     12 Cedar Park Chr.    20-01.00 
  8    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale         20-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    861 Cody Unfred                   11 Freeman            20-06.00 
  2    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama             20-08.50 
  3    965 Kyle Powell                   11 Lakeside           20-10.00 
  4    789 Ethan Cabbage                 11 Colville           20-11.00 
  5    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's             21-03.00 
  6    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam            21-05.50 
  7    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum           21-05.75 
  8   1006 Simon Vlas                    12 Lynden Chr.        21-07.00 
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:10 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
WIAA Alltime:  50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley             
     1A Meet:  47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                     
    2010 1st:  43-05.50              Curtis Clauson, King's                    
    2010 2nd:  42-10.75              Adrian Brandon, Seattle Academy           
    2010 3rd:     42-01              Derek Toepper, Chimacum                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1142 Sheldon Blakey                11 Rainier            40-05.50 
  2    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale         40-06.50 
  3   1235 Gibb Freece                   11 Toledo             41-01.25 
  4    970 Trevor Wood                   11 Lakeside           41-03.00 
  5    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama             41-04.00 
  6    846 Damon Poor                    12 Elma               41-04.25 
  7   1237 Brycen Holmes                 12 Toledo             41-04.25 
  8   1275 Rafa Mendoza                  11 Wahluke            41-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    720 Jorgen Graff                  12 Bellevue Chr.      41-07.50 
  2   1008 Noe Gutierrez                 12 Mabton             41-08.50 
  3   1123 Jameson Fauley                12 Orting             42-01.25 
  4    736 Noah Kime                     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)    42-04.25 
  5    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum           42-05.00 
  6    789 Ethan Cabbage                 11 Colville           42-10.00 
  7    861 Cody Unfred                   11 Freeman            42-11.00 
  8   1006 Simon Vlas                    12 Lynden Chr.        43-01.50 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:50 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
WIAA Alltime:     69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1A Meet:  59-03.50  2010        Will Lohman, Chewelah                     
    2010 1st:  59-03.50              Will Lohman, Chewelah                     
    2010 2nd:     53-01              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                    
    2010 3rd:  51-00.50              Will Peters, Chewelah                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1216 Marcus Carter                 11 Stevenson          42-07.25 
  2    899 Cody Sigle                    12 Kalama             43-11.00 
  3    882 Justin Watters                12 Hoquiam            44-03.00 
  4   1022 Jackson Wargo                 12 Montesano          45-10.00 
  5    912 Win Lessley                   12 King's             46-08.75 
  6   1055 Matt Hatchell                 11 Naches Valley      47-03.00 
  7    904 Parker Browning               12 King's             47-09.00 
  8    817 Hunter Hammer                 12 Coupeville         49-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1124 Luteru Teuteu                 12 Orting             49-08.25 
  2   1002 Joel Forbes                   12 Lynden Chr.        49-09.75 
  3    808 Tyson Brook                   11 Connell            50-10.50 
  4   1162 James Oman                    12 Ridgefield         51-11.00 
  5    774 Will Peters                   12 Chewelah           52-02.25 
  6    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside           52-11.00 
  7   1054 Jake Calaghan                 10 Naches Valley      53-08.50 
  8   1068 Aaron Castle                  11 Newport            59-05.50 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
WIAA Alltime:  207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)         
     1A Meet:  178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                         
    2010 1st:  175-05              Will Lohman, Chewelah                       
    2010 2nd:  166-08              Paul Thomas, Lakeside                       
    2010 3rd:  165-11              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1161 Alex Olson                    10 Ridgefield           129-11 
  2   1144 Nicholas Duerr-Nedrow         12 Rainier              136-01 
  3   1056 Josiah Meadows                12 Naches Valley        137-02 
  4    812 Kraymer Eppich                12 Connell              138-01 
  5    912 Win Lessley                   12 King's               140-05 
  6   1124 Luteru Teuteu                 12 Orting               140-05 
  7    883 Joseph Winn                   10 Hoquiam              140-08 
  8    872 Braydon Ross                  11 Goldendale           143-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1112 Abel Isguerra                 12 Onalaska             146-03 
  2    817 Hunter Hammer                 12 Coupeville           148-00 
  3    904 Parker Browning               12 King's               153-00 
  4   1005 Joey Spoelstra                12 Lynden Chr.          154-02 
  5    774 Will Peters                   12 Chewelah             156-04 
  6   1068 Aaron Castle                  11 Newport           158-07.50 
  7   1162 James Oman                    12 Ridgefield           161-11 
  8    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside             172-07 
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
WIAA Alltime:  232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1A Meet:  197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                          
    2010 1st:  187-06              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2010 2nd:  185-08              Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian               
    2010 3rd:  174-09              Slater HIrst, King's                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    812 Kraymer Eppich                12 Connell              158-01 
  2    792 Alex Pond                     11 Colville             161-04 
  3   1072 BJ Salmonson                  11 Nooksack Valley      164-01 
  4   1107 Dillan Zunie-Allen            12 Okanogan             164-04 
  5   1161 Alex Olson                    10 Ridgefield           165-02 
  6   1163 Travis Schlosser              12 Ridgefield           165-07 
  7    852 Sebastian Ramos               12 Forks                166-02 
  8   1292 Jordon Barnedt                12 White Salmon         167-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1013 Richard Appel                 12 Meridian             168-06 
  2   1106 Darwyn Zacherle                9 Okanogan             169-02 
  3   1165 Jacob Bettencourt             12 River View           170-02 
  4    917 Nathan Talbot                 12 King's               172-02 
  5    893 Tre Fess                      11 Kalama               175-11 
  6    908 Slater Hirst                  12 King's               180-06 
  7    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's               189-01 
  8    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell              191-10 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:05 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
WIAA Alltime:  7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                        
     1A Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
    2010 1st:     6-04              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                  
    2010 2nd:     6-02              Chase Watson, Freeman                      
    2010 3rd:     6-01              Jack Aldrich, Montesano                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    778 Michael Newman                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn     5-08.00 
  2    908 Slater Hirst                  12 King's              5-10.00 
  3    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama              5-10.00 
  4    720 Jorgen Graff                  12 Bellevue Chr.       5-10.00 
  5    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside            5-10.00 
  6    737 Austin Oliveira               10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-10.00 
  7    810 James Coulson                 12 Connell             5-10.00 
  8    811 Kade Eppich                   11 Connell             5-10.00 
  9   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino              6-00.00 
 10    901 Devin Truesdell               11 Kalama              6-00.00 
 11    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.       6-00.00 
 12    911 Reid Jones                    10 King's              6-00.00 
 13   1108 Joseph LaGrou                 11 Omak                6-00.00 
 14    749 Austin Moore                  10 Castle Rock         6-02.00 
 15    881 Cole Smith                    10 Hoquiam             6-02.00 
 16   1125 Jaysen Yoro                    9 Orting              6-04.00 
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1A Meet:     16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
    2010 1st:     14-00              Austin McCrum, Stevenson                  
    2010 2nd:     14-00              Zach Olivera, La Center                   
    2010 3rd:     13-03              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    884 Ben Ahlin                     11 Ilwaco             10-06.00 
  2   1190 Michael Valentine              9 Royal              10-06.00 
  3   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley    11-00.00 
  4    916 Matt Stewart                  11 King's             11-06.00 
  5   1143 Kenny Devies                  12 Rainier            11-06.00 
  6   1217 Alex McCrum                   11 Stevenson          11-06.00 
  7    869 Nathan Bischoff               12 Goldendale         11-06.00 
  8    918 Caleb Taylor                  10 King's             12-00.00 
  9   1191 Lucas Trautman                10 Seattle Academy    12-00.00 
 10    752 Daniel Calhoon                10 Cedar Park Chr.    12-00.00 
 11    855 Ryan Meenach                  12 Freeman            12-06.00 
 12    744 Brad Wood                     11 Cashmere           12-09.00 
 13    875 Tyler Hakala                  12 Highland           13-00.00 
 14    885 Josh Berteaux                 11 Ilwaco             13-03.00 
 15    740 Joseph Green                  12 Cashmere           13-03.00 
 16    939 Ryan Kulla                    12 La Center          13-06.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop