Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 05:16 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 1st:   11.61              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   11.72              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   11.87              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  11.18Q -4.2  3 
  2 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  11.21Q -2.6  1 
  3 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   11.30Q -3.9  2 
  4 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 11.28Q -4.2  3 
  5 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  11.40Q -2.6  1 
  6 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         11.43Q -3.9  2 
  7 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  11.40q -4.2  3 
  8 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              11.46q -3.9  2 
  9 Jimmie Day                11 Lakeside                 11.46  -3.9  2 
 10 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 11.46  -2.6  1 
 11 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             11.48  -4.2  3 
 12 Moe Roberts               10 Cashmere                 11.48  -2.6  1 
 13 Tim Pelan Jr.             11 Hoquiam                  11.51  -3.9  2 
 14 Logan Carpenter           11 Colville                 11.52  -3.9  2 
 15 Branden Seymour           12 La Salle                 11.53  -4.2  3 
 16 Jaysen Yoro                9 Orting                   11.60  -4.2  3 
 17 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale               11.69  -2.6  1 
 18 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          11.70  -4.2  3 
 19 James Coulson             12 Connell                  11.71  -3.9  2 
 20 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   11.74  -2.6  1 
 21 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                  11.75  -2.6  1 
 22 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 11.76  -3.9  2 
 23 Aaron VanGorkom           12 King's                   11.83  -2.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 1st:   11.61              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   11.72              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   11.87              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  11.05  -0.6  10   
  2 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   11.20  -0.6   8   
  3 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  11.22  -0.6   6   
  4 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 11.27  -0.6   5   
  5 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  11.27  -0.6   4   
  6 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  11.39  -0.6   3   
  7 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              11.49  -0.6   2   
  8 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         11.72  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2010 1st:   22.96              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   23.13              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   23.35              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  22.69Q -4.5  2 
  2 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   22.91Q -4.6  1 
  3 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 22.82Q -4.5  2 
  4 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  23.32Q -4.6  1 
  5 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  22.83Q -4.5  2 
  6 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  23.33Q -4.6  1 
  7 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 22.93q -4.5  2 
  8 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   23.16q -4.5  2 
  9 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          23.41  -4.5  2 
 10 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              23.63  -4.6  1 
 11 Jonah Graff               10 Bellevue Chr.            23.76  -4.5  2 
 12 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         23.77  -4.6  1 
 13 Tim Pelan Jr.             11 Hoquiam                  23.87  -4.5  2 
 14 Aaron VanGorkom           12 King's                   23.96  -4.6  1 
 15 Logan Carpenter           11 Colville                 24.06  -4.6  1 
 16 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum                 24.19  -4.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2010 1st:   22.96              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   23.13              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   23.35              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   22.18  -0.9  10   
  2 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  22.36  -0.9   8   
  3 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 22.53  -0.9   6   
  4 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  22.59  -0.9   5   
  5 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 22.88  -0.9   4   
  6 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  23.15  -0.9   3   
  7 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   23.65  -0.9   2   
 -- Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                     DQ  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2010 1st:   50.03              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   50.77              Jacob Neiman, Kalama                        
    2010 3rd:   50.87              Jacob LeFrancois, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Robinson            11 Freeman                  49.93Q  2 
  2 Austin Johnson            10 Kalama                   50.77Q  1 
  3 Josh Bell                 12 White Salmon             50.84Q  2 
  4 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             50.86Q  1 
  5 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 50.96Q  1 
  6 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   51.29Q  2 
  7 Frank Krause              12 Onalaska                 51.33q  1 
  8 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 51.82q  2 
  9 Mitch Pelroy              11 Coupeville               51.91   2 
 10 Dan Callahan              12 Cashmere                 51.97   1 
 11 Jordan Wood               11 Riverside                52.24   2 
 12 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          52.38   1 
 13 Noah Kime                 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          52.60   1 
 14 Ben Pryde                 11 Bush                     52.78   1 
 15 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                  53.70   2 
 16 Michael Newman            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          55.58   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2010 1st:   50.03              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   50.77              Jacob Neiman, Kalama                        
    2010 3rd:   50.87              Jacob LeFrancois, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Robinson            11 Freeman                  49.59   10   
  2 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 50.65    8   
  3 Austin Johnson            10 Kalama                   50.72    6   
  4 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             51.03    5   
  5 Josh Bell                 12 White Salmon             51.44    4   
  6 Frank Krause              12 Onalaska                 51.93    3   
  7 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 52.28    2   
  8 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   53.08    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 2nd:   1:59.05              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 3rd:   1:59.86              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Kosak                12 La Center              1:59.4hQ  1 
  2 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 2:00.67Q  2 
  3 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             2:00.1hQ  1 
  4 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            2:01.45Q  2 
  5 Colin Andrus              12 Vashon Island          2:00.7hQ  1 
  6 Byron Brink               12 Ridgefield             2:01.87Q  2 
  7 Logan Owens                9 Riverside              2:02.09q  2 
  8 Scott Thomas              12 Zillah                 2:02.24q  2 
  9 Mitch Beard               11 Nooksack Valley        2:02.3h   1 
 10 Dylan Livingston          12 Riverside              2:03.4h   1 
 11 Tyson Lovell              10 Montesano              2:04.10   2 
 12 Ethan McDonald            12 Riverside              2:04.23   2 
 13 Adrian Castellanos        11 Kiona Benton           2:07.4h   1 
 14 Matt Schwittay            10 La Salle               2:09.0h   1 
 15 Scott Bergstron           10 White Salmon           2:12.39   2 
 16 Chance Bremer              9 Elma                   2:15.0h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 2nd:   1:59.05              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 3rd:   1:59.86              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 1:56.87   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             1:57.14    8   
  3 Kyle Kosak                12 La Center              1:57.62    6   
  4 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            1:58.88    5   
  5 Colin Andrus              12 Vashon Island          1:59.30    4   
  6 Scott Thomas              12 Zillah                 2:01.26    3   
  7 Byron Brink               12 Ridgefield             2:01.83    2   
  8 Logan Owens                9 Riverside              2:09.03    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1A Meet: % 4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2010 1st:   4:24.54              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 2nd:   4:24.92              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 3rd:   4:25.52              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Jackson              12 Elma                   4:18.61   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             4:19.98    8   
  3 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 4:23.80    6   
  4 Habtamu Rubio             12 Port Townsend          4:26.34    5   
  5 Bereket Piatt             12 Port Townsend          4:26.98    4   
  6 Colton Hastings           12 Colville               4:30.59    3   
  7 Stephen Bottoms           10 Onalaska               4:30.90    2   
  8 Brad Rich                 10 White Salmon           4:30.94    1   
  9 Ryan Rojeski              12 Lakeside               4:34.44  
 10 Ethan Tonnemaker          12 Royal                  4:37.15  
 11 Ryan Coffman               9 Lakeside               4:37.21  
 12 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            4:43.67  
 13 Adrian Castellanos        11 Kiona Benton           4:44.52  
 14 Kyle Degraff               9 La Center              4:44.74  
 15 Dallin Benson             12 Connell                4:47.11  
 16 Owen Sutherland           12 Ilwaco                 4:48.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1A Meet: % 9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2010 1st:   9:46.92              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 2nd:   9:52.03              Bereket Piatt, Port Townsend              
    2010 3rd:   9:55.57              Max LaBerge, Charles Wright Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Jackson              12 Elma                   9:37.1h   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             9:38.42    8   
  3 Habtamu Rubio             12 Port Townsend          9:40.83    6   
  4 Bereket Piatt             12 Port Townsend          9:49.70    5   
  5 Colton Hastings           12 Colville               9:51.88    4   
  6 Ryan Rojeski              12 Lakeside               9:52.34    3   
  7 Ethan Tonnemaker          12 Royal                  9:52.61    2   
  8 Ruben Riordan             10 Charles W. Acad.       9:53.60    1   
  9 Ryan Coffman               9 Lakeside               9:56.91  
 10 Brad Rich                 10 White Salmon          10:03.25  
 11 David Goldstone           10 Charles W. Acad.      10:09.70  
 12 Connor Macdonald          10 Cedar Park Chr.       10:13.14  
 13 Kody Shriver              11 Kalama                10:13.29  
 14 Christian Hamblin         10 Montesano             10:25.84  
 15 Dallin Benson             12 Connell               10:29.53  
 16 Kyle Degraff               9 La Center             10:39.73  
 17 Kyle Brightman            11 Kiona Benton          10:42.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2010 1st:   14.96              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2010 2nd:   15.37              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian       
    2010 3rd:   15.60              Anthony Reese, Nooksack Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  14.76Q -1.4  1 
  2 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            15.70Q -1.3  2 
  3 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 15.72Q -1.4  1 
  4 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                16.11Q -1.3  2 
  5 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         15.88Q -1.4  1 
  6 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     16.33Q -1.3  2 
  6 Sal Hewitt                12 Onalaska                 16.33Q -1.3  2 
  8 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke                  16.27q -1.4  1 
  9 Mike Troianello           12 La Salle                 16.35  -1.4  1 
 10 Gage Leavitt              10 Kiona Benton             16.37  -1.3  2 
 10 Garrett Reitz             12 Onalaska                 16.37  -1.4  1 
 12 Michael Antosz            11 Bellevue Chr.            16.65  -1.3  2 
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley          16.74  -1.3  2 
 14 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                16.76  -1.4  1 
 15 Trevin Jorgenson          12 Cedar Park Chr.          16.79  -1.3  2 
 16 Ryan Hamstra              11 Lynden Chr.              17.14  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2010 1st:   14.96              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2010 2nd:   15.37              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian       
    2010 3rd:   15.60              Anthony Reese, Nooksack Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  14.78  -1.7  10   
  2 Sal Hewitt                12 Onalaska                 15.64  -1.7   8   
  3 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            15.77  -1.7   6   
  4 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 15.79  -1.7   5   
  5 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         16.06  -1.7   4   
  6 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                16.12  -1.7   3   
  7 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke                  16.31  -1.7   2   
  8 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     16.50  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2010 1st:   39.58              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2010 2nd:   39.98              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2010 3rd:   40.10              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                   39.91Q  2 
  2 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  40.70Q  1 
  3 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            40.14Q  2 
  4 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                   41.29Q  1 
  5 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     40.15Q  2 
  6 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 41.74Q  1 
  7 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.            41.84q  1 
  8 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                41.86q  2 
  9 Brady Conway              11 Goldendale               42.00   2 
 10 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                42.22   2 
 11 Tanner Casper             10 Connell                  42.25   2 
 12 Trevin Jorgenson          12 Cedar Park Chr.          42.52   1 
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley          42.71   2 
 14 Laddie Goroski            10 Royal                    43.22   1 
 15 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         43.24   1 
 16 Ray Stark                  9 Elma                     43.70   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2010 1st:   39.58              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2010 2nd:   39.98              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2010 3rd:   40.10              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                   39.31   10   
  2 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            39.76    8   
  3 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  39.93    6   
  4 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     40.25    5   
  5 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 40.76    4   
  6 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                   40.78    3   
  7 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                42.15    2   
  8 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.            42.38    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 42.6 (hand) set in 1984 by
 Steilacoom.
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2010 1st:   43.76              Freeman                                     
    2010 2nd:   44.33              Newport                                     
    2010 3rd:   44.51              Cascade Christian                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoquiam                                               42.88Q  2 
     1) Ben Erhart 12                   2) Nolan Hoiness 10               
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 11                4) Jerid Ronquillo 12             
  2 Freeman                                               43.26Q  1 
     1) Daniel Wheatley 11              2) Quinn Robinson 11              
     3) Cody Unfred 11                  4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  3 Connell                                               43.49Q  1 
     1) Matt Hadley 11                  2) James Coulson 12               
     3) Colton Thornton 10              4) Bryant Andersen 12             
  4 King's                                                44.06Q  2 
     1) Manny Perry 12                  2) Aaron VanGorkom 12             
     3) Slater Hirst 12                 4) Curtis Clauson 12              
  5 Zillah                                                44.07Q  2 
     1) Oliver Ames 11                  2) Isaac Estrada 11               
     3) Angel Rodriguez 11              4) Logan Olney 12                 
  6 Lakeside                                              44.35Q  1 
     1) Joe Blazek 12                   2) Demetrius Watson 11            
     3) Cody Little 12                  4) Jimmie Day 11                  
  7 Tonasket                                              44.13q  2 
     1) Corbin Moser 12                 2) Jake Hickman 11                
     3) John Stedtfeld 11               4) Kris Marthini 11               
  8 Meridian                                              44.50q  1 
     1) Tim Schwisow 12                 2) Max McGuinn 10                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 10             4) Jake Schmitt 11                
  9 Bellevue Christian                                    44.72   2 
     1) Austin Razor 11                 2) Douglas Close 10               
     3) Nathan Phillips 12              4) Jonah Graff 10                 
 10 Castle Rock                                           44.79   1 
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
 11 Charles Wright Academy                                44.80   1 
     1) Josh Naon 12                    2) Alexander Moore 9              
     3) Marcquel Hawkins 12             4) Sean Fuller 12                 
 12 Ilwaco                                                45.12   2 
     1) Brandon Malmstadt 11            2) Josh Schenk 12                 
     3) Josh Berteaux 11                4) Justice Schenk 11              
 13 Kalama                                                45.13   1 
     1) Jake Clizbe 11                  2) Austin Johnson 10              
     3) Alex Hausserman 12              4) Steven Spaude 12               
 14 River View                                            45.35   2 
     1) Chance Watt 12                  2) Juston Grow 12                 
     3) Jared Johnson 10                4) Kris Welch 12                  
 15 Toledo                                                45.58   1 
     1) Cameron Norman 11               2) Blake Vickers 11               
     3) Teran Gregson 10                4) Brycen Holmes 12               
 16 Cedar Park Christian                                  46.00   2 
     1) Ben Fuchs 12                    2) Andrew Rickman 9               
     3) Joseph Siegwald 9               4) Addison Parker 12              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 42.6 (hand) set in 1984 by
 Steilacoom.
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2010 1st:   43.76              Freeman                                     
    2010 2nd:   44.33              Newport                                     
    2010 3rd:   44.51              Cascade Christian                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoquiam                                               42.81   10   
     1) Ben Erhart 12                   2) Nolan Hoiness 10               
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 11                4) Jerid Ronquillo 12             
  2 Freeman                                               43.18    8   
     1) Daniel Wheatley 11              2) Quinn Robinson 11              
     3) Cody Unfred 11                  4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  3 Connell                                               43.77    6   
     1) Matt Hadley 11                  2) James Coulson 12               
     3) Colton Thornton 10              4) Bryant Andersen 12             
  4 Tonasket                                              43.85    5   
     1) Corbin Moser 12                 2) Jake Hickman 11                
     3) John Stedtfeld 11               4) Kris Marthini 11               
  5 King's                                                44.05    4   
     1) Manny Perry 12                  2) Aaron VanGorkom 12             
     3) Slater Hirst 12                 4) Curtis Clauson 12              
  6 Lakeside                                              44.11    3   
     1) Joe Blazek 12                   2) Demetrius Watson 11            
     3) Cody Little 12                  4) Jimmie Day 11                  
  7 Zillah                                                44.62    2   
     1) Oliver Ames 11                  2) Isaac Estrada 11               
     3) Angel Rodriguez 11              4) Logan Olney 12                 
  8 Meridian                                              45.05    1   
     1) Tim Schwisow 12                 2) Max McGuinn 10                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 10             4) Jake Schmitt 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2010 1st:   3:27.94              Cashmere                                  
    2010 2nd:   3:29.03              Cascade Chrisitan                         
    2010 3rd:   3:33.30              Seattle Christian                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynden Christian                                    3:28.56Q  1 
     1) Simon Vlas 12                   2) Connor Blok 9                  
     3) Joey Spoelstra 12               4) Jacob Hollander 12             
  2 Zillah                                              3:29.19Q  2 
     1) Isaac Estrada 11                2) Angel Rodriguez 11             
     3) Scott Thomas 12                 4) Logan Olney 12                 
  3 Freeman                                             3:30.19Q  1 
     1) Quinn Robinson 11               2) Josh Richardson 12             
     3) Christian Dresback 10           4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  4 Cashmere                                            3:31.24Q  2 
     1) Dan Callahan 12                 2) James Stolhammer 11            
     3) Joseph Green 12                 4) Joey Michael 11                
  5 Riverside                                           3:31.90Q  2 
     1) Brayden Proctor 10              2) Dylan Livingston 12            
     3) Jordan Yaws 9                   4) Jordan Wood 11                 
  6 King's                                              3:32.25Q  1 
     1) Slater Hirst 12                 2) Josh Sowinski 12               
     3) Aaron VanGorkom 12              4) Hap Emmons 11                  
  7 Castle Rock                                         3:32.19q  2 
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
  8 La Center                                           3:32.92q  1 
     1) Kevin Pettit 11                 2) Cameron Gedenburg 11           
     3) Ryan Kulla 12                   4) Kyle Kosak 12                  
  9 Kalama                                              3:32.97   2 
     1) Steven Spaude 12                2) Austin Johnson 10              
     3) Orrin Preheim 12                4) Jared Neiman 10                
 10 La Salle                                            3:35.34   1 
     1) Branden Seymour 12              2) Matt Schwittay 10              
     3) David Vargas 10                 4) Kerry Duffy 12                 
 11 Bellevue Christian                                  3:35.54   2 
     1) Austin Razor 11                 2) Douglas Close 10               
     3) Jonah Graff 10                  4) Nathan Phillips 12             
 12 Cedar Park Christian                                3:35.98   1 
     1) Michael Holmquist 11            2) Cody Cole 12                   
     3) Addison Parker 12               4) Sam Stolmeier 12               
 13 Elma                                                3:36.43   1 
     1) Chance Bremer 9                 2) Joel Stark 11                  
     3) Erick Atkins 10                 4) Todd Jackson 12                
 14 Charles Wright Academy                              3:36.88   2 
     1) Sean Fuller 12                  2) Blake Greene 11                
     3) Anthony Wohns 11                4) Lucas Agnew 12                 
 15 Onalaska                                            3:37.08   1 
     1) Derek Roundtree 12              2) Frank Krause 12                
     3) Josh Dibble 12                  4) Stephen Bottoms 10             
 16 Connell                                             3:39.42   2 
     1) James Coulson 12                2) Kade Eppich 11                 
     3) Tanner Casper 10                4) Colton Thornton 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2010 1st:   3:27.94              Cashmere                                  
    2010 2nd:   3:29.03              Cascade Chrisitan                         
    2010 3rd:   3:33.30              Seattle Christian                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zillah                                              3:28.48   10   
     1) Isaac Estrada 11                2) Angel Rodriguez 11             
     3) Scott Thomas 12                 4) Logan Olney 12                 
  2 King's                                              3:30.04    8   
     1) Slater Hirst 12                 2) Josh Sowinski 12               
     3) Aaron VanGorkom 12              4) Hap Emmons 11                  
  3 Freeman                                             3:30.26    6   
     1) Quinn Robinson 11               2) Josh Richardson 12             
     3) Christian Dresback 10           4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  4 Castle Rock                                         3:30.38    5   
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
  5 Cashmere                                            3:30.66    4   
     1) Dan Callahan 12                 2) James Stolhammer 11            
     3) Joseph Green 12                 4) Joey Michael 11                
  6 Riverside                                           3:34.85    3   
     1) Brayden Proctor 10              2) Dylan Livingston 12            
     3) Jordan Yaws 9                   4) Jordan Wood 11                 
  7 La Center                                           3:35.48    2   
     1) Kevin Pettit 11                 2) Cameron Gedenburg 11           
     3) Ryan Kulla 12                   4) Kyle Kosak 12                  
  8 Lynden Christian                                    3:46.53    1   
     1) Simon Vlas 12                   2) Connor Blok 9                  
     3) Joey Spoelstra 12               4) Jacob Hollander 12             
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     1A Meet: % 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
    2010 1st:      6-04              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                 
    2010 2nd:      6-02              Chase Watson, Freeman                     
    2010 3rd:      6-01              Jack Aldrich, Montesano                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                10 Hoquiam                6-04.00   10   
  2 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                J6-04.00    8   
  3 Austin Moore              10 Castle Rock           J6-04.00    6   
  4 Joseph LaGrou             11 Omak                   6-02.00    5   
  5 Jaysen Yoro                9 Orting                 6-00.00    4   
  6 Slater Hirst              12 King's                J6-00.00    3   
  7 Devin Truesdell           11 Kalama                 5-10.00    2   
  8 Reid Jones                10 King's                J5-10.00    1   
  9 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside              J5-10.00  
  9 James Coulson             12 Connell               J5-10.00  
 11 Austin Oliveira           10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       J5-10.00  
 12 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.          5-08.00  
 12 Jorgen Graff              12 Bellevue Chr.          5-08.00  
 14 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                J5-08.00  
 15 Kade Eppich               11 Connell               J5-08.00  
 -- Michael Newman            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1A Meet: %    16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
    2010 1st:      14-00              Austin McCrum, Stevenson                 
    2010 2nd:      14-00              Zach Olivera, La Center                  
    2010 3rd:      13-03              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Green              12 Cashmere              13-03.00   10   
  2 Brad Wood                 11 Cashmere              13-00.00    8   
  3 Ryan Kulla                12 La Center            J13-00.00    6   
  4 Caleb Taylor              10 King's                12-09.00    5   
  5 Ryan Meenach              12 Freeman               12-06.00    4   
  6 Josh Berteaux             11 Ilwaco               J12-06.00    3   
  7 Daniel Calhoon            10 Cedar Park Chr.       12-00.00    2   
  8 Alex McCrum               11 Stevenson            J12-00.00    1   
  9 Lucas Trautman            10 Seattle Academy      J12-00.00  
 10 Kenny Devies              12 Rainier              J12-00.00  
 11 Matt Stewart              11 King's                11-06.00  
 12 Ben Ahlin                 11 Ilwaco               J11-06.00  
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley       11-00.00  
 14 Nathan Bischoff           12 Goldendale           J11-00.00  
 -- Michael Valentine          9 Royal                       NH  
 -- Tyler Hakala              12 Highland                   SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1A Meet: % 23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian          
    2010 1st:      22-05              Curtis Clauson, King's                   
    2010 2nd:      21-07              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                      
    2010 3rd:   21-06.50              Zachary Mart, White Salmon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                23-04.25   1.4  10   
  2 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                22-07.25   1.8   8   
  3 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam               22-06.00   1.4   6   
  4 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum              22-04.50   1.4   5   
  5 Simon Vlas                12 Lynden Chr.           22-03.50   1.9   4   
  6 Ethan Cabbage             11 Colville              21-11.25   0.6   3   
  7 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.         21-09.00   2.4   2   
  8 Kyle Powell               11 Lakeside              21-08.50   1.9   1   
  9 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                21-06.00   1.8 
 10 Ben Fuchs                 12 Cedar Park Chr.       20-10.50   2.4 
 11 Cody Unfred               11 Freeman               20-10.00   1.5 
 12 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale            20-08.25   2.1 
 13 Josh Dibble               12 Onalaska              20-02.25   2.1 
 14 Josh Schenk               12 Ilwaco                19-11.50   1.5 
 15 Angel Rodriguez           11 Zillah                19-09.25   2.4 
 16 Jacob Oswalt              11 Granger               19-06.50   1.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley            
     1A Meet: % 47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                    
    2010 1st:   43-05.50              Curtis Clauson, King's                   
    2010 2nd:   42-10.75              Adrian Brandon, Seattle Academy          
    2010 3rd:      42-01              Derek Toepper, Chimacum                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trevor Wood               11 Lakeside              44-05.75  -0.8  10   
  2 Ethan Cabbage             11 Colville              44-01.00  -1.3   8   
  3 Simon Vlas                12 Lynden Chr.           43-11.00  -0.7   6   
  4 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke               43-04.00  -0.2   5   
  5 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum              42-10.50  -0.6   4   
  6 Cody Unfred               11 Freeman               42-10.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Noah Kime                 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       42-09.50  -1.3   2   
  8 Sheldon Blakey            11 Rainier               41-09.75  +0.0   1   
  9 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                41-08.25  -1.0 
 10 Jameson Fauley            12 Orting                41-07.00  -0.1 
 11 Brycen Holmes             12 Toledo                41-06.50  -1.2 
 12 Damon Poor                12 Elma                  40-09.75  -0.3 
 13 Jorgen Graff              12 Bellevue Chr.         40-09.00  +0.0 
 14 Gibb Freece               11 Toledo                40-02.00  -0.7 
 15 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale            38-04.75  +0.0 
 -- Noe Gutierrez             12 Mabton                     SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 59-3 1/2 in 2010 by Will Lohman of
 Chewelah.
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1A Meet: % 59-03.50  2010        Will Lohman, Chewelah                    
    2010 1st:   59-03.50              Will Lohman, Chewelah                    
    2010 2nd:      53-01              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                   
    2010 3rd:   51-00.50              Will Peters, Chewelah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Castle              11 Newport               63-01.00%  10   
  2 Jake Calaghan             10 Naches Valley         53-10.00    8   
  3 Will Peters               12 Chewelah              52-11.00    6   
  4 Tyson Brook               11 Connell               51-04.75    5   
  5 James Oman                12 Ridgefield            51-03.00    4   
  6 Hunter Hammer             12 Coupeville            50-05.00    3   
  7 Joel Forbes               12 Lynden Chr.           49-09.25    2   
  8 Parker Browning           12 King's                49-08.25    1   
  9 Jackson Wargo             12 Montesano             48-00.50  
 10 Win Lessley               12 King's                47-09.00  
 11 Matt Hatchell             11 Naches Valley         47-03.75  
 12 Luteru Teuteu             12 Orting                47-01.75  
 13 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside              45-00.00  
 14 Justin Watters            12 Hoquiam               43-04.75  
 15 Marcus Carter             11 Stevenson             42-06.75  
 16 Cody Sigle                12 Kalama                42-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     1A Meet: % 178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                        
    2010 1st:   175-05              Will Lohman, Chewelah                      
    2010 2nd:   166-08              Paul Thomas, Lakeside                      
    2010 3rd:   165-11              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside                165-02   10   
  2 Aaron Castle              11 Newport                 163-05    8   
  3 Will Peters               12 Chewelah                162-10    6   
  4 James Oman                12 Ridgefield              156-03    5   
  5 Joey Spoelstra            12 Lynden Chr.             154-07    4   
  6 Abel Isguerra             12 Onalaska                152-07    3   
  7 Kraymer Eppich            12 Connell                 151-04    2   
  8 Hunter Hammer             12 Coupeville              150-02    1   
  9 Joseph Winn               10 Hoquiam                 136-06  
 10 Josiah Meadows            12 Naches Valley           132-10  
 11 Alex Olson                10 Ridgefield              131-06  
 12 Luteru Teuteu             12 Orting                  131-04  
 13 Nicholas Duerr-Nedrow     12 Rainier                 118-09  
 14 Parker Browning           12 King's                  118-07  
 15 Win Lessley               12 King's                  106-08  
 -- Braydon Ross              11 Goldendale                FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1A Meet: % 197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                         
    2010 1st:   187-06              Curtis Clauson, King's                     
    2010 2nd:   185-08              Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian              
    2010 3rd:   174-09              Slater HIrst, King's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                  196-04   10   
  2 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                 181-01    8   
  3 Slater Hirst              12 King's                  179-05    6   
  4 Tre Fess                  11 Kalama                  174-05    5   
  5 BJ Salmonson              11 Nooksack Valley         167-08    4   
  6 Kraymer Eppich            12 Connell                 166-04    3   
  7 Richard Appel             12 Meridian                162-02    2   
  8 Jordon Barnedt            12 White Salmon            160-09    1   
  9 Nathan Talbot             12 King's                  160-00  
 10 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside                159-01  
 11 Jacob Bettencourt         12 River View              157-01  
 12 Dillan Zunie-Allen        12 Okanogan                156-06  
 13 Travis Schlosser          12 Ridgefield              154-06  
 14 Sebastian Ramos           12 Forks                   153-11  
 15 Darwyn Zacherle            9 Okanogan                150-02  
 16 Alex Olson                10 Ridgefield              126-01  
 -- Alex Pond                 11 Colville                   SCR  
View: Mobile | Desktop