Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:32 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 11:10 AM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
WIAA Alltime:  10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1B Meet:  11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                 
    2010 1st:  11.75              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory            
    2010 2nd:  12.03              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)            
    2010 3rd:  12.14              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah Valley               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    787 Dominic Marquez               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      12.01 
  2   1133 Tory Knebel                   11 Pomeroy               11.98 
  3    729 Justin Harvey                 12 Bickleton             11.90 
  4    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez                 11.86 
  5    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      11.85 
  6   1194 Ian Boyle                     10 Seton Catholic        11.95 
  7   1065 Titus Pascua                  11 Neah Bay              12.02 
  8   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield             12.03 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 2:45 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
WIAA Alltime:  21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1B Meet:  22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                 
    2010 1st:  23.64              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory            
    2010 2nd:  23.68              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)            
    2010 3rd:  24.23              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez                 24.61 
  2    729 Justin Harvey                 12 Bickleton             24.37 
  3    824 Eric Larson                   10 Crescent              24.40 
  4   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.      24.22 
  5    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.65 
  6   1194 Ian Boyle                     10 Seton Catholic        24.88 
  7    787 Dominic Marquez               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.71 
  8   1136 Austin Reisdorph              10 Pomeroy               23.85 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:50 PM
    National:  45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1B Meet:  51.70  2008        Mikael Dick, Trout Lake-Glenwood             
    2010 1st:  51.97              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)            
    2010 2nd:  52.15              Dylan Christie, Crescent                     
    2010 3rd:  52.95              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      53.71 
  2   1136 Austin Reisdorph              10 Pomeroy               53.25 
  3   1308 Ethen Arnold                  10 Wishkah Valley        57.97 
  4    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew                52.65 
  5    991 Emmett Lawrence               12 Lopez                 51.86 
  6   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.      54.46 
  7   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      53.44 
  8    999 Kyle Radke                    11 Lyle/Wishram          57.53 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 2:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
WIAA Alltime:  1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                       
     1B Meet:  1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
    2010 1st:  2:03.26              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran       
    2010 2nd:  2:07.33              Tahoma Wrubleski, Lopez                    
    2010 3rd:  2:07.67              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    727 Peter Clinton                 10 Bickleton           2:12.12 
 2-2A    827 Joel Williams                 11 Crescent            2:04.75 
 3-3A   1253 Alex King                     10 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:11.45 
 4-4A   1042 Jake Kornbau                  12 Mt. Rainier Luth    2:02.99 
 5-5A    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew              2:05.89 
 6-6A   1312 Marcel Rast                   11 Wishkah Valley      2:21.77 
 9-6B    991 Emmett Lawrence               12 Lopez               2:06.56 
 7-7A   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian    2:10.59 
 8-8A   1265 Robert Swanson                12 Valley Christian    2:12.80 
10-8B   1201 Kyle Brotherton               10 S. Chr. Faith       2:05.13 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:00 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
WIAA Alltime:  4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     1B Meet:  4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
    2010 1st:  4:39.63              Alec England, Trout Lake/Glenwood          
    2010 2nd:  4:41.78              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran       
    2010 3rd:  4:54.00              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1265 Robert Swanson                12 Valley Christian    4:59.31 
  2   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian    4:46.69 
  3   1199 Evan Simms                    10 Seton Catholic      5:16.30 
  4    988 Solomon Bill                  10 Lopez               4:45.59 
  5   1253 Alex King                     10 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:25.23 
  6   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:25.22 
  7    832 Devin Poore                   11 Curlew              5:00.24 
  8   1042 Jake Kornbau                  12 Mt. Rainier Luth    4:45.02 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:20 PM
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime:   8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1B Meet:   9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat               
    2010 1st:  10:43.38              Solomon Bill, Lopez                       
    2010 2nd:  10:47.82              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                  
    2010 3rd:  10:51.47              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1199 Evan Simms                    10 Seton Catholic     10:38.48 
  2    992 Joakim Bennick                11 Lyle/Wishram       11:15.09 
  3   1305 Derek Fredere                 11 Wilson Creek       11:10.54 
  4    783 Aleksander Collier            11 Columbia (Hunt.)   11:25.39 
  5   1046 Quinn Pariseau                10 Mt. Rainier Luth   10:39.79 
  6    833 Roma Chantry                  11 Cusick             11:25.22 
  7    988 Solomon Bill                  10 Lopez              10:27.90 
  8   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian   10:30.10 
  9   1200 Garrett Boyd                  10 S. Chr. Faith      10:39.80 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
WIAA Alltime:  13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                 
     1B Meet:  15.90  2009        Tyler Cope, Trout Lake/Glen.                 
    2010 1st:  16.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                        
    2010 2nd:  17.43              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                    
    2010 3rd:  18.23              Andy Hill, Inchelium                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1299 Cody Johns                    12 Wilbur-Cres.          20.62 
  2    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton             17.36 
  3   1309 Nick Asseln                   12 Wishkah Valley        17.88 
  4    996 Henry Matai                   12 Lyle/Wishram          16.29 
  5   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      15.47 
  6   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit             18.32 
  7    825 Matthew Waldrip               11 Crescent              17.48 
  8   1263 Andrew Rizzi                  10 Valley Christian      20.12 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 1:30 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1B Meet:  41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth.               
     1B Meet:  41.43  2008        Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                    
    2010 1st:  41.03              Andrew Wolf, Mount Rainier Lutheran          
    2010 2nd:  41.09              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                    
    2010 3rd:  42.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1263 Andrew Rizzi                  10 Valley Christian      46.41 
  2    825 Matthew Waldrip               11 Crescent              43.69 
  3   1311 Keigan Gardiner                9 Wishkah Valley        46.56 
  4   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit             42.44 
  5   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      43.15 
  6    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton             43.59 
  7   1000 John Stephens                  9 Lyle/Wishram          45.46 
  8   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian      46.11 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:30 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
WIAA Alltime:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1B Meet:  45.37  2007        Grace Academy                                
    2010 1st:  46.85              Curlew                                       
    2010 2nd:  46.99              Mount Rainier Lutheran                       
    2010 3rd:  47.04              Columbia (Hunters)                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Columbia (Hunters)                                     46.28 
     1) 784 Dustin Elliott 10           2) 785 Nick Hill 10               
     3) 782 Trevor Anderson 12          4) 786 Gabriel Jones 12           
     5) 787 Dominic Marquez 11          6) 788 Marvin Reyes 11            
  4  Neah Bay                                               46.06 
     1) 1062 DeShawn Halttunen 10       2) 1064 Joey Monje 10             
     3) 1063 Izaak Manuel 12            4) 1065 Titus Pascua 11           
     5) 1066 Harold Tyler 9             6) 1067 Elisha Winck 8            
  5  Seton Catholic                                         48.50 
     1) 1198 Zach James 11              2) 1197 Justin James 9            
     3) 1194 Ian Boyle 10               4) 1196 Drew Fuller 9             
     5) 1199 Evan Simms 10              6)                                
  6  Lyle/Wishram                                           47.44 
     1) 996 Henry Matai 12              2) 999 Kyle Radke 11              
     3) 994 Cole Lysgaard 12            4) 995 Francisco Martinez 12      
     5) 997 Steven McClusky 12          6) 993 Chance Carpenter 9         
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Mount Rainier Lutheran                                 46.98 
     1) 1049 Julian Watson 12           2) 1048 Dan Price 12              
     3) 1041 Nathan Haack 12            4) 1042 Jake Kornbau 12           
     5) 1040 Ryan Bagley 12             6) 1323 Carston Neumiller 11      
  4  Pomeroy                                                46.18 
     1) 1135 Jacob Moore 11             2) 1132 Jose Cruz 11              
     3) 1136 Austin Reisdorph 10        4) 1133 Tory Knebel 11            
     5) 1138 Mack Wolf 12               6) 1139 Mike Wymore 10            
  5  Bickleton                                              46.97 
     1) 726 Taylor Brown 10             2) 727 Peter Clinton 10           
     3) 732 Nic Venema 11               4) 729 Justin Harvey 12           
     5) 728 Bobby Franklin 12           6) 731 Justin Roberts 10          
  6  Crescent                                               46.75 
     1) 827 Joel Williams 11            2) 824 Eric Larson 10             
     3) 820 Beau Bamer 10               4) 822 Dylan Christie 12          
     5) 826 Yanik Weingand 12           6) 823 Kyle Hutto 10              
  7  Valley Christian                                       47.15 
     1) 1267 Zach Tabish 10             2) 1264 Craver Small 11           
     3) 1260 Gary Gilmartin 11          4) 1266 Ross Tabbert 11           
     5) 1258 Kolby Blew 11              6) 1262 Drew Olson 10             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 4:26 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
WIAA Alltime:  3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                                
     1B Meet:  3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                     
    2010 1st:  3:37.14              Lopez                                      
    2010 2nd:  3:41.54              Mount Rainier Lutheran                     
    2010 3rd:  3:43.81              Crescent                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lyle/Wishram                                         3:49.41 
     1) 997 Steven McClusky 12          2) 998 Brian Neifert 12           
     3) 994 Cole Lysgaard 12            4) 999 Kyle Radke 11              
     5) 993 Chance Carpenter 9          6) 1000 John Stephens 9           
  2  Crescent                                             3:44.32 
     1) 822 Dylan Christie 12           2) 825 Matthew Waldrip 11         
     3) 820 Beau Bamer 10               4) 827 Joel Williams 11           
     5) 826 Yanik Weingand 12           6) 821 Donovan Christie 10        
  3  Seton Catholic                                       3:55.01 
     1) 1198 Zach James 11              2) 1195 Tommy Defilippis 11       
     3) 1196 Drew Fuller 9              4) 1199 Evan Simms 10             
     5) 1194 Ian Boyle 10               6)                                
  4  Pomeroy                                              3:41.36 
     1) 1135 Jacob Moore 11             2) 1138 Mack Wolf 12              
     3) 1133 Tory Knebel 11             4) 1136 Austin Reisdorph 10       
     5) 1132 Jose Cruz 11               6) 1137 Mitch Ruchert 11          
  5  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               3:40.58 
     1) 1040 Ryan Bagley 12             2) 1041 Nathan Haack 12           
     3) 1050 Andrew Wolf 12             4) 1042 Jake Kornbau 12           
     5) 1048 Dan Price 12               6) 1049 Julian Watson 12          
  6  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  3:49.17 
     1) 1252 Josh Clark 9               2) 1253 Alex King 10              
     3) 1254 Lucas King 11              4) 1255 Harvey Starr 12           
     5) 1251 Levi Browning 12           6) 1256 Devin Van Laar 9          
  7  Valley Christian                                     3:45.40 
     1) 1266 Ross Tabbert 11            2) 1260 Gary Gilmartin 11         
     3) 1265 Robert Swanson 12          4) 1261 Grant Marchant 9          
     5) 1263 Andrew Rizzi 10            6) 1259 Micah Cole 9              
  8  Wellpinit                                            3:45.94 
     1) 1285 James Best 9               2) 1286 Brodie Ford 9             
     3) 1288 AJ Kieffer 10              4) 1289 James Prouty 12           
     5) 1287 Terrance Gallaher 10       6) 1290 Kennedy Seyler 12         
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:15 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1B Meet:     21-01  2009        Aaron Bruya, Odessa                       
    2010 1st:  20-10.25              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight               
    2010 2nd:  19-08.50              Tony Louie, Inchelium                     
    2010 3rd:     19-04              KJ Naylor, Lopez                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1229 Justin Curlybear              10 Taholah            17-06.00 
  2   1138 Mack Wolf                     12 Pomeroy            17-11.50 
  3   1288 AJ Kieffer                    10 Wellpinit          18-07.50 
  4    824 Eric Larson                   10 Crescent           18-09.25 
  5   1313 Philip Lewis                  12 Yakama Trib.       18-09.50 
  6   1065 Titus Pascua                  11 Neah Bay           19-02.50 
  7   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.       19-03.50 
  8   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield          19-11.50 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:40 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
WIAA Alltime:  50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley             
     1B Meet:     42-10  2007        Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley             
    2010 1st:  41-05.25              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                 
    2010 2nd:  40-01.75              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight               
    2010 3rd:  39-05.75              Dylan Christie, Crescent                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1312 Marcel Rast                   11 Wishkah Valley     36-05.50 
  2   1313 Philip Lewis                  12 Yakama Trib.       36-08.00 
  3    873 Brandon Thompson              11 Grace Academy      37-02.75 
  4    822 Dylan Christie                12 Crescent           38-03.75 
  5   1299 Cody Johns                    12 Wilbur-Cres.       39-02.50 
  6   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.       39-09.00 
  7   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield          41-08.50 
  8   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit          42-07.25 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:20 AM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
WIAA Alltime:     69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1B Meet:  48-04.75  2009        Ryan Jackson, North River                 
    2010 1st:  45-05.50              Zach Lake, Mount Rainier Lutheran         
    2010 2nd:  44-10.25              Edgar Molina, Bickleton                   
    2010 3rd:  44-06.50              Ike Stone, Wishkah Valley                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1291 Thomas Seyler                 12 Wellpinit          39-09.50 
  2   1129 Derek Anderson                12 Pomeroy            39-10.00 
  3    934 Caleb Keys                    12 Klickitat          40-04.25 
  4    996 Henry Matai                   12 Lyle/Wishram       40-07.25 
  5   1045 Luis Montes                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth   42-03.25 
  6    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez              42-09.00 
  7    782 Trevor Anderson               12 Columbia (Hunt.)   42-10.75 
  8   1230 Kameron James                 12 Taholah            45-06.50 
  9   1080 Alex Fletcher                 12 North River        46-07.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
WIAA Alltime:  207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)         
     1B Meet:  154-03  2010        Alex Fletcher, North River                  
    2010 1st:  154-03              Alex Fletcher, North River                  
    2010 2nd:  143-10              Kyle McLaughlin, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
    2010 3rd:  134-11              Ika Stone, Wishkah Valley                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1010 Connor Smith                  12 Mansfield            116-00 
  2   1045 Luis Montes                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth     116-06 
  3   1291 Thomas Seyler                 12 Wellpinit            119-06 
  4    782 Trevor Anderson               12 Columbia (Hunt.)     119-09 
  5   1129 Derek Anderson                12 Pomeroy           123-03.50 
  6    934 Caleb Keys                    12 Klickitat            124-11 
  7   1044 Kyle McLaughlin               12 Mt. Rainier Luth     142-00 
  8   1080 Alex Fletcher                 12 North River          153-03 
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
WIAA Alltime:  232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1B Meet:  172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                   
    2010 1st:  172-11              Tommy Miller, North River                   
    2010 2nd:  166-06              Josh Anderson, Crescent                     
    2010 3rd:  166-06              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1310 Seth Bowers                   11 Wishkah Valley       121-11 
  2   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian     129-06 
  3   1081 Cody Litts                    10 Northport            135-03 
  4    827 Joel Williams                 11 Crescent             145-10 
  5    935 Cole Walters                  11 Klickitat         145-10.50 
  6   1306 Jacob Treat                   12 Wilson Creek         155-06 
  7   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.         162-09 
  8   1044 Kyle McLaughlin               12 Mt. Rainier Luth     166-00 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:05 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
WIAA Alltime:  7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                        
     1B Meet:     6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                 
    2010 1st:     5-10              Aaron Bruya, Odessa                        
    2010 2nd:     5-08              Tony Louie, Inchelium                      
    2010 3rd:     5-08              Henrik Heldahl, Bickleton                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1197 Justin James                   9 Seton Catholic      5-04.00 
  2   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian    5-06.00 
  3    777 Ryan Willis                   10 Clallam Bay         5-06.00 
  4    730 Mitchell Powers               10 Bickleton           5-07.75 
  5   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit           5-08.00 
  6    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew              5-08.00 
  7   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield           6-00.00 
  8    989 William Carson                12 Lopez               6-00.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1B Meet:     12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                 
     1B Meet:     12-09  2008        Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood      
    2010 1st:     11-00              Nic Venema, Bickleton                     
    2010 2nd:     11-00              Brian Langfield, Trout Lake/Glenwood      
    2010 3rd:     10-06              Harvey Starr, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1047 Noah Pearson                  11 Mt. Rainier Luth    8-00.00 
  2   1043 Mark Loveless                 10 Mt. Rainier Luth    8-06.00 
  3   1198 Zach James                    11 Seton Catholic      9-06.00 
  4   1258 Kolby Blew                    11 Valley Christian    9-08.00 
  5   1134 Kai Ledgerwood                10 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  6   1131 Kenny Carr                    10 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  7   1132 Jose Cruz                     11 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  8    731 Justin Roberts                10 Bickleton          10-02.00 
  9   1255 Harvey Starr                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.   10-08.00 
 10   1130 Jon Atchley                   11 Pomeroy            11-00.00 
 11    727 Peter Clinton                 10 Bickleton          11-02.00 
 12    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton          12-02.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop