Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011 09:16 AM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    2010 1st:   11.75              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory           
    2010 2nd:   12.03              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 3rd:   12.14              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                    11.98  -2.1 
  2 Titus Pascua              11 Neah Bay                 12.00  -2.1 
  3 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.09  -2.1 
  4 Ian Boyle                 10 Seton Catholic           12.09  -2.1 
  5 Dominic Marquez           11 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.13  -2.1 
  6 Tory Knebel               11 Pomeroy                  12.16  -2.1 
  7 Justin Harvey             12 Bickleton                12.24  -2.1 
  8 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield                12.44  -2.1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                
    2010 1st:   23.64              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory           
    2010 2nd:   23.68              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 3rd:   24.23              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         23.61  +0.0 
  2 Dominic Marquez           11 Columbia (Hunt.)         23.69  +0.0 
  3 Austin Reisdorph          10 Pomeroy                  23.91  +0.0 
  4 Ian Boyle                 10 Seton Catholic           24.20  +0.0 
  5 Eric Larson               10 Crescent                 24.27  +0.0 
  6 Justin Harvey             12 Bickleton                24.47  +0.0 
  7 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                    24.49  +0.0 
  8 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.         24.52  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 51.70 in 2008 by Mikael Dick of
 Trout Lake-Glenwood.
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1B Meet: # 51.70  2008        Mikael Dick, Trout Lake-Glenwood            
    2010 1st:   51.97              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 2nd:   52.15              Dylan Christie, Crescent                    
    2010 3rd:   52.95              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         51.16# 
  2 Emmett Lawrence           12 Lopez                    52.53  
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                   52.70  
  4 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         52.83  
  5 Austin Reisdorph          10 Pomeroy                  52.84  
  6 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.         53.41  
  7 Ethen Arnold              10 Wishkah Valley           55.59  
  8 Kyle Radke                11 Lyle/Wishram             58.48  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1B Meet: # 1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2010 1st:   2:03.26              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 2nd:   2:07.33              Tahoma Wrubleski, Lopez                   
    2010 3rd:   2:07.67              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Kornbau              12 Mt. Rainier Luth       2:02.26  
  2 Joel Williams             11 Crescent               2:03.82  
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                 2:03.95  
  4 Emmett Lawrence           12 Lopez                  2:04.77  
  5 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian       2:05.84  
  6 Robert Swanson            12 Valley Christian       2:06.95  
  7 Kyle Brotherton           10 S. Chr. Faith          2:07.62  
  8 Alex King                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:08.01  
  9 Peter Clinton             10 Bickleton              2:11.09  
 10 Marcel Rast               11 Wishkah Valley         2:19.67  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1B Meet: # 4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2010 1st:   4:39.63              Alec England, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2010 2nd:   4:41.78              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 3rd:   4:54.00              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian       4:44.89  
  2 Solomon Bill              10 Lopez                  4:48.67  
  3 Evan Simms                10 Seton Catholic         4:50.34  
  4 Alex King                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:54.21  
  5 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:54.31  
  6 Devin Poore               11 Curlew                 4:57.58  
  7 Jake Kornbau              12 Mt. Rainier Luth       5:01.89  
  8 Robert Swanson            12 Valley Christian       5:02.85  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside               
     1B Meet: #  9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat              
    2010 1st:   10:43.38              Solomon Bill, Lopez                      
    2010 2nd:   10:47.82              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                 
    2010 3rd:   10:51.47              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian      10:21.25  
  2 Solomon Bill              10 Lopez                 10:32.83  
  3 Evan Simms                10 Seton Catholic        10:50.73  
  4 Derek Fredere             11 Wilson Creek          11:08.67  
  5 Garrett Boyd              10 S. Chr. Faith         11:09.13  
  6 Quinn Pariseau            10 Mt. Rainier Luth      11:26.96  
  7 Joakim Bennick            11 Lyle/Wishram          11:29.09  
  8 Aleksander Collier        11 Columbia (Hunt.)      11:29.29  
  9 Roma Chantry              11 Cusick                12:16.55  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
=====================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous Record
 15.90 set in 2009 by Tyler Cope of
 Trout Lake/Glenwood.
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 15.90  2009        Tyler Cope, Trout Lake/Glen.                
    2010 1st:   16.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                       
    2010 2nd:   17.43              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 3rd:   18.23              Andy Hill, Inchelium                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         15.39# -1.5 
  2 Henry Matai               12 Lyle/Wishram             16.38  -1.5 
  3 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit                16.77  -1.5 
  4 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton                17.71  -1.5 
  5 Nick Asseln               12 Wishkah Valley           17.72  -1.5 
  6 Matthew Waldrip           11 Crescent                 17.78  -1.5 
  7 Andrew Rizzi              10 Valley Christian         18.47  -1.5 
  8 Cody Johns                12 Wilbur-Cres.             18.55  -1.5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1B Meet: # 41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth.              
     1B Meet: # 41.43  2008        Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 1st:   41.03              Andrew Wolf, Mount Rainier Lutheran         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 3rd:   42.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         41.48  
  2 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit                42.26  
  3 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton                42.77  
  4 Matthew Waldrip           11 Crescent                 44.35  
  5 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian         44.45  
  6 Keigan Gardiner            9 Wishkah Valley           45.86  
  7 John Stephens              9 Lyle/Wishram             45.94  
  8 Andrew Rizzi              10 Valley Christian         46.20  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    2010 1st:   46.85              Curlew                                      
    2010 2nd:   46.99              Mount Rainier Lutheran                      
    2010 3rd:   47.04              Columbia (Hunters)                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Columbia (Hunters)                                    46.04Q  1 
     1) Dustin Elliott 10               2) Nick Hill 10                   
     3) Trevor Anderson 12              4) Gabriel Jones 12               
  2 Crescent                                              46.07Q  2 
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Joel Williams 11               
     3) Beau Bamer 10                   4) Eric Larson 10                 
  3 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                46.32Q  2 
     1) Julian Watson 12                2) Dan Price 12                   
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Jake Kornbau 12                
  4 Seton Catholic                                        47.37Q  1 
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Justin James 9                 
     3) Ian Boyle 10                    4) Drew Fuller 9                  
  5 Pomeroy                                               46.34Q  2 
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Austin Reisdorph 10             4) Tory Knebel 11                 
  6 Lyle/Wishram                                          47.53Q  1 
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Henry Matai 12                  4) Kyle Radke 11                  
  7 Bickleton                                             46.65q  2 
     1) Peter Clinton 10                2) Bobby Franklin 12              
     3) Nic Venema 11                   4) Justin Harvey 12               
  8 Valley Christian                                      47.23q  2 
     1) Zach Tabish 10                  2) Craver Small 11                
     3) Gary Gilmartin 11               4) Ross Tabbert 11                
  9 Neah Bay                                              51.91   1 
     1) Joey Monje 10                   2) Harold Tyler 9                 
     3) Izaak Manuel 12                 4) Titus Pascua 11                
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    2010 1st:   46.85              Curlew                                      
    2010 2nd:   46.99              Mount Rainier Lutheran                      
    2010 3rd:   47.04              Columbia (Hunters)                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pomeroy                                               45.84  
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Austin Reisdorph 10             4) Tory Knebel 11                 
  2 Crescent                                              46.01  
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Joel Williams 11               
     3) Beau Bamer 10                   4) Eric Larson 10                 
  3 Columbia (Hunters)                                    46.20  
     1) Dustin Elliott 10               2) Nick Hill 10                   
     3) Trevor Anderson 12              4) Gabriel Jones 12               
  4 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                46.40  
     1) Julian Watson 12                2) Dan Price 12                   
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Carston Neumiller 11           
  5 Bickleton                                             46.66  
     1) Peter Clinton 10                2) Bobby Franklin 12              
     3) Nic Venema 11                   4) Justin Harvey 12               
  6 Seton Catholic                                        46.71  
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Justin James 9                 
     3) Ian Boyle 10                    4) Drew Fuller 9                  
  7 Valley Christian                                      48.05  
     1) Zach Tabish 10                  2) Craver Small 11                
     3) Gary Gilmartin 11               4) Ross Tabbert 11                
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                          48.16  
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Henry Matai 12                  4) Kyle Radke 11                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1B Meet: # 3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                    
    2010 1st:   3:37.14              Lopez                                     
    2010 2nd:   3:41.54              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
    2010 3rd:   3:43.81              Crescent                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              3:36.12  
     1) Dan Price 12                    2) Ryan Bagley 12                 
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Andrew Wolf 12                 
  2 Pomeroy                                             3:36.46  
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Tory Knebel 11                 
     3) Jose Cruz 11                    4) Austin Reisdorph 10            
  3 Valley Christian                                    3:43.66  
     1) Ross Tabbert 11                 2) Gary Gilmartin 11              
     3) Grant Marchant 9                4) Robert Swanson 12              
  4 Seton Catholic                                      3:44.16  
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Drew Fuller 9                  
     3) Tommy Defilippis 11             4) Evan Simms 10                  
  5 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 3:45.21  
     1) Josh Clark 9                    2) Alex King 10                   
     3) Lucas King 11                   4) Harvey Starr 12                
  6 Wellpinit                                           3:46.37  
     1) Brodie Ford 9                   2) James Best 9                   
     3) AJ Kieffer 10                   4) James Prouty 12                
  7 Crescent                                            3:48.31  
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Matthew Waldrip 11             
     3) Yanik Weingand 12               4) Joel Williams 11               
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                        3:48.96  
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Chance Carpenter 9              4) Kyle Radke 11                  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1B Meet: #    21-01  2009        Aaron Bruya, Odessa                      
    2010 1st:   20-10.25              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight              
    2010 2nd:   19-08.50              Tony Louie, Inchelium                    
    2010 3rd:      19-04              KJ Naylor, Lopez                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield             21-02.75#  0.3 
  2 Titus Pascua              11 Neah Bay              20-09.00   0.6 
  3 AJ Kieffer                10 Wellpinit             19-11.75   0.7 
  4 Philip Lewis              12 Yakama Trib.          19-05.00   1.1 
  5 Mack Wolf                 12 Pomeroy               19-04.75   0.9 
  6 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.          19-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Justin Curlybear          10 Taholah               18-06.00   1.6 
  8 Eric Larson               10 Crescent              18-00.25   1.1 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley            
     1B Meet: #    42-10  2007        Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley            
    2010 1st:   41-05.25              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                
    2010 2nd:   40-01.75              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight              
    2010 3rd:   39-05.75              Dylan Christie, Crescent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield             42-00.75   0.3 
  2 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit             42-00.50  -0.8 
  3 Cody Johns                12 Wilbur-Cres.          39-06.00  -2.6 
  4 Dylan Christie            12 Crescent              38-01.50  -1.4 
  5 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.          37-11.50  -0.6 
  6 Brandon Thompson          11 Grace Academy         36-09.25  -1.7 
  7 Philip Lewis              12 Yakama Trib.          36-08.75  -0.5 
 -- Marcel Rast               11 Wishkah Valley            FOUL       
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1B Meet: # 48-04.75  2009        Ryan Jackson, North River                
    2010 1st:   45-05.50              Zach Lake, Mount Rainier Lutheran        
    2010 2nd:   44-10.25              Edgar Molina, Bickleton                  
    2010 3rd:   44-06.50              Ike Stone, Wishkah Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Fletcher             12 North River           46-00.25  
  2 Kameron James             12 Taholah               44-01.50  
  3 Luis Montes               12 Mt. Rainier Luth      43-09.00  
  4 Derek Anderson            12 Pomeroy               41-05.00  
  5 Henry Matai               12 Lyle/Wishram          40-11.00  
  6 Caleb Keys                12 Klickitat             40-09.25  
  7 Trevor Anderson           12 Columbia (Hunt.)      40-04.00  
  8 Thomas Seyler             12 Wellpinit             38-04.50  
  9 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                 34-09.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 154-3 set in 2010 by Alex Fletcher
 of North River.
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     1B Meet: # 154-03  2010        Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2010 1st:   154-03              Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2010 2nd:   143-10              Kyle McLaughlin, Mount Rainier Lutheran    
    2010 3rd:   134-11              Ika Stone, Wishkah Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Fletcher             12 North River             163-11# 
  2 Kyle McLaughlin           12 Mt. Rainier Luth        148-01  
  3 Trevor Anderson           12 Columbia (Hunt.)        137-11  
  4 Caleb Keys                12 Klickitat               132-10  
  5 Thomas Seyler             12 Wellpinit               123-10  
  6 Connor Smith              12 Mansfield               123-02  
  7 Luis Montes               12 Mt. Rainier Luth        120-09  
  8 Derek Anderson            12 Pomeroy                 120-06  
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1B Meet: # 172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                  
    2010 1st:   172-11              Tommy Miller, North River                  
    2010 2nd:   166-06              Josh Anderson, Crescent                    
    2010 3rd:   166-06              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Treat               12 Wilson Creek            163-05  
  2 Kyle McLaughlin           12 Mt. Rainier Luth        162-05  
  3 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.            155-08  
  4 Joel Williams             11 Crescent                148-03  
  5 Cole Walters              11 Klickitat               145-00  
  6 Seth Bowers               11 Wishkah Valley          123-07  
  7 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian        122-06  
  8 Cody Litts                10 Northport               118-09  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     1B Meet: #    6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                
    2010 1st:      5-10              Aaron Bruya, Odessa                       
    2010 2nd:      5-08              Tony Louie, Inchelium                     
    2010 3rd:      5-08              Henrik Heldahl, Bickleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield              6-00.00  
  2 William Carson            12 Lopez                  5-10.00  
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                J5-10.00  
  4 Ryan Willis               10 Clallam Bay            5-08.00  
  5 Justin James               9 Seton Catholic         5-06.00  
  6 Mitchell Powers           10 Bickleton              5-04.00  
  7 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian      J5-04.00  
  8 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit             J5-04.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2008        Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood     
    2010 1st:      11-00              Nic Venema, Bickleton                    
    2010 2nd:      11-00              Brian Langfield, Trout Lake/Glenwood     
    2010 3rd:      10-06              Harvey Starr, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton             11-06.00  
  2 Kenny Carr                10 Pomeroy               11-03.00  
  3 Peter Clinton             10 Bickleton             11-00.00  
  4 Zach James                11 Seton Catholic        10-06.00  
  5 Kai Ledgerwood            10 Pomeroy               10-00.00  
  5 Harvey Starr              12 Trout Lake/Glen.      10-00.00  
  7 Kolby Blew                11 Valley Christian       9-06.00  
  8 Jose Cruz                 11 Pomeroy               J9-06.00  
  9 Justin Roberts            10 Bickleton              9-00.00  
 10 Mark Loveless             10 Mt. Rainier Luth      J9-00.00  
 11 Noah Pearson              11 Mt. Rainier Luth       8-06.00  
 -- Jon Atchley               11 Pomeroy                     NH  
View: Mobile | Desktop