Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:33 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:20 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
WIAA Alltime:  10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     2B Meet:  10.7h              Three Occasions                              
    2010 1st:  11.66              Chace Bell, Reardan                          
    2010 2nd:  12.13              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                   
    2010 3rd:  12.17              Nick Olson, Crosspoint Academy               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    849 Alex Delgado                   9 Entiat                11.89 
  2   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass        11.46 
  3    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell          11.69 
  4   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend            11.32 
  5   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan               11.07 
  6    794 Andy Aiken                    11 Concrete              11.75 
  7    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      11.77 
  8   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's          11.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    793 Alex Aiken                    12 Concrete              11.83 
  2   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley        11.45 
  3   1037 Brandon Richardson            11 Mossyrock             11.35 
  4   1297 Lawrence Fiander              11 White Swan            11.53 
  5   1283 Antonio Thompkins             11 Waitsburg-Pres.       11.65 
  6   1086 Christian Meyer               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       11.11 
  7    709 Lucas Fernandez               11 Bear Creek            11.81 
  8   1250 Jordan Stankey                12 Toutle Lake           11.51 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:40 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
WIAA Alltime:  21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     2B Meet:  21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist               
    2010 1st:  23.06              Chace Bell, Reardan                          
    2010 2nd:  23.26              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                   
    2010 3rd:  24.12              Kent Gartrell, Riverside Christian           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    942 Conner Anderson               12 Laconner              24.06 
  2   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's          23.28 
  3   1031 Spencer Seymer                10 Morton-W. Pass        23.49 
  4    828 Jordan Cooper                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      23.02 
  5   1284 James Thompkins               10 Waitsburg-Pres.       23.51 
  6   1086 Christian Meyer               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       22.85 
  7    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell          23.92 
  8   1034 Rudy Kaech                    12 Mossyrock             23.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1118 Preston Iverson               12 Oroville              24.32 
  2   1250 Jordan Stankey                12 Toutle Lake           23.66 
  3   1297 Lawrence Fiander              11 White Swan            23.69 
  4   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan               22.38 
  5   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend            23.34 
  6    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      23.78 
  7    710 Josh Firminger                12 Bear Creek            23.91 
  8   1037 Brandon Richardson            11 Mossyrock             23.82 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 2:25 PM
    National:  45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     2B Meet:  48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                      
    2010 1st:  50.27              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                   
    2010 2nd:  51.53              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                   
    2010 3rd:  52.27              Jake Nigon, Seattle Lutheran                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1093 Ben Connor                    12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       53.37 
  2   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.            52.56 
  3    978 Cesar Dominguez                9 Liberty Bell          54.40 
  4   1032 Riley Alvord                  11 Mossyrock             51.74 
  5   1155 Roy Walser                    11 Reardan               51.61 
  6    710 Josh Firminger                12 Bear Creek            52.01 
  7    701 Nate Dalton                   11 Asotin                55.32 
  8   1307 Jet Lawrence                  11 Winlock               53.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1181 Kirk Gartrell                  9 Riverside Chr.        54.46 
  2   1078 Gunnar Trygstad               11 North Beach           52.31 
  3   1090 Jon Williams                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       52.41 
  4   1282 Jared Morris                  11 Waitsburg-Pres.       53.89 
  5   1219 Keaton Cruver                 11 Tacoma Bap.           51.80 
  6   1118 Preston Iverson               12 Oroville              53.98 
  7    986 Matt Fryberger                10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       52.78 
  8   1094 Stephen Dunn                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       53.01 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:00 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
WIAA Alltime:  1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                       
     2B Meet:  1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's             
    2010 1st:  1:58.26              Nik Michel, Republic                       
    2010 2nd:  1:59.37              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)       
    2010 3rd:  2:00.83              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1183 Nate Nobbs                    11 Riverside Chr.      2:08.37 
  2   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:03.86 
  3   1218 Jeriah Carroll                12 Tacoma Bap.         2:03.47 
  4    733 Clay Divis                    12 Brewster            2:04.44 
  5   1211 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          11 St. George's        2:02.40 
  6   1026 Bradley Fenbert               12 Morton-W. Pass      2:02.23 
  7    707 Antani Walling                12 Asotin              2:07.82 
  8   1103 Mitchell McConkey             11 Ocosta              2:05.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    839 Ryan Zeller                   11 Davenport           2:08.54 
  2   1098 Aaron Michael                 11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:04.39 
  3    701 Nate Dalton                   11 Asotin              2:06.45 
  4   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:01.02 
  5   1223 Ryan Lutterloh                11 Tacoma Bap.         2:03.09 
  6    932 Luis Padilla                  12 Kittitas            2:06.77 
  7   1090 Jon Williams                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:06.81 
  8   1226 Daniel Swann                  11 Tacoma Bap.         2:04.44 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:10 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
WIAA Alltime:  4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     2B Meet:  4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep             
    2010 1st:  4:25.77              Nik Michel, Republic                       
    2010 2nd:  4:26.58              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2010 3rd:  4:32.81              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1012 Marcus Vanderholm             11 Manson              4:45.35 
  2   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:44.52 
  3    706 Chase Teigen                  11 Asotin              4:37.65 
  4   1226 Daniel Swann                  11 Tacoma Bap.         4:45.07 
  5   1277 Seth Deal                     10 Waitsburg-Pres.     4:34.95 
  6   1156 Jon Bennett                   12 Republic            4:41.80 
  7   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:37.48 
  8   1211 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          11 St. George's        4:36.42 
  9   1223 Ryan Lutterloh                11 Tacoma Bap.         4:47.12 
 10   1060 Nathan Reitz                  12 Naselle             4:46.29 
 11    927 Cesar Espinoza                12 Kittitas            4:46.89 
 12   1304 David Rockett                 10 Willapa Valley      4:52.20 
 13   1053 Simon LeClair                 12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     4:46.93 
 14   1099 Josiah Shelman                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:46.26 
 15   1178 Dusty Bender                  11 Riverside Chr.      4:47.79 
 16   1087 Steven Olds                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)     4:46.03 
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:35 PM
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime:   8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     2B Meet:   9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                       
    2010 1st:  10:06.10              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    2010 2nd:  10:09.15              Ryan Daut, Mount Vernon  Christian        
    2010 3rd:  10:12.41              Nik Michel, Republic                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    706 Chase Teigen                  11 Asotin             10:20.87 
  2   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:17.84 
  3   1012 Marcus Vanderholm             11 Manson             10:46.09 
  4   1221 Drew Jordan                   10 Tacoma Bap.        10:57.54 
  5   1277 Seth Deal                     10 Waitsburg-Pres.    10:02.29 
  6   1156 Jon Bennett                   12 Republic           10:16.22 
  7   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:18.00 
  8    930 Jose Marin                     9 Kittitas           10:48.06 
  9   1075 Ben Grover                    11 North Beach        10:29.08 
 10    950 Sam Traylor                   10 Laconner           11:03.27 
 11   1099 Josiah Shelman                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:18.54 
 12   1157 Saxon Brown                   10 Republic           11:01.57 
 13   1061 Cramer Smith                  11 Naselle            10:37.76 
 14   1087 Steven Olds                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)    10:57.63 
 15   1193 Jared Stefanoff               11 Sea. Luth.         10:59.52 
 16   1178 Dusty Bender                  11 Riverside Chr.     10:51.95 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 11:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
WIAA Alltime:  13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                       
    2010 1st:  15.43              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                    
    2010 2nd:  16.06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                  
    2010 3rd:  16.40              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1127 Matthew Kelley                 9 Pe Ell                18.53 
  2    947 Sten Mejlaender               12 Laconner              15.81 
  3   1059 Rob Baker                     11 Naselle               16.40 
  4   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.        15.38 
  5    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      15.83 
  6    834 Cole Evers                    11 Davenport             16.58 
  7   1091 Brandon Burch                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       16.53 
  8   1180 Jordan DeSanto                10 Riverside Chr.        16.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    987 Ryan Whitmore                  9 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       17.81 
  2    802 DJ Mitchell                   12 Concrete              16.46 
  3    933 Carl Tilton                   12 Kittitas              16.05 
  4   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley        15.13 
  5    830 Josh Thompson                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      15.53 
  6   1276 Billy Brown                   10 Waitsburg-Pres.       16.82 
  7    835 Joey Gunning                  11 Davenport             17.28 
  8   1105 Tyler Tucker                  11 Ocosta                16.80 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:15 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     2B Meet:  37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                   
    2010 1st:  40.17              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.          
    2010 2nd:  41.09              Chad Redman, Garfield-Palouse/Colton         
    2010 3rd:  41.86              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1104 Shane Titherington            12 Ocosta                43.58 
  2    850 Michael Frisk                 11 Entiat                42.84 
  3   1095 Stephen Goff                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       43.41 
  4    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      40.34 
  5    947 Sten Mejlaender               12 Laconner              40.94 
  6    834 Cole Evers                    11 Davenport             42.90 
  7    933 Carl Tilton                   12 Kittitas              42.44 
  8   1057 Tristan Erven                  9 Napavine              46.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1158 Zach Brown                    10 Republic              45.31 
  2    802 DJ Mitchell                   12 Concrete              42.79 
  3    842 Nick Wales                    11 DeSales               40.72 
  4   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.        41.07 
  5   1091 Brandon Burch                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       42.68 
  6    830 Josh Thompson                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      41.42 
  7   1089 Jacob Weaver                  10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       44.50 
  8   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass        45.58 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:35 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
WIAA Alltime:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  43.73  1994        Dayton                                       
    2010 1st:  44.21              Riverside Christian                          
    2010 2nd:  44.63              Crosspoint Academy                           
    2010 3rd:  44.83              Pomeroy                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wahkiakum                                              47.35 
     1) 1273 Joel Nicolazzi 12          2) 1272 Ryan Helms 12             
     3) 1274 Connar Riley 11            4) 1271 Cameron Elliottt 12       
     5) 1269 Austin Burns 9             6) 1270 Brett Chaput 11           
  2  Kittitas                                               47.01 
     1) 925 Kameron Dworak 10           2) 929 Dylan Holden 12            
     3) 923 Robert Barnhart 10          4) 932 Luis Padilla 12            
     5) 924 Jesus Berumen 9             6) 931 Tyler McIrvin 9            
  3  Concrete                                               45.80 
     1) 794 Andy Aiken 11               2) 797 Hayden Holbrook 10         
     3) 795 Kevin August 12             4) 802 DJ Mitchell 12             
     5) 798 Matthew Holman 10           6) 801 Josiah Martin 11           
  4  Mossyrock                                              45.15 
     1) 1037 Brandon Richardson 11      2) 1032 Riley Alvord 11           
     3) 1035 Austin Knight 12           4) 1034 Rudy Kaech 12             
     5) 1038 Seth Richardson 9          6) 1036 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11
  5  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     45.40 
     1) 1276 Billy Brown 10             2) 1283 Antonio Thompkins 11      
     3) 1282 Jared Morris 11            4) 1284 James Thompkins 10        
     5) 1281 DJ Leroue 10               6) 1278 Alex Dill 10              
  6  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               45.28 
     1) 1086 Christian Meyer 11         2) 1090 Jon Williams 12           
     3) 1082 Grant Bakken 11            4) 1084 Reuben Clark 11           
     5) 1085 Zechariah Jiles 11         6) 1088 Braeden Reed 11           
  7  Tacoma Baptist                                         46.02 
     1) 1220 Jonathan Halstensen 9      2) 1222 Austin Lutterloh 9        
     3) 1228 Jacob Zimmer 10            4) 1219 Keaton Cruver 11          
     5) 1218 Jeriah Carroll 12          6) 1224 Riley Snyder 12           
  8  Oroville                                               47.31 
     1) 1122 Tanner Smith 9             2) 1121 Connelly Quick 9          
     3) 1120 Luke Kindred 9             4) 1118 Preston Iverson 12        
     5) 1117 Caleb Haney 11             6) 1119 Jacob Kellogg 9           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Liberty (Spangle)                                      46.48 
     1) 972 Richard Mann 12             2) 974 Ryan Thayer 9              
     3) 975 Terry Veile 12              4) 971 Jacob Konshuk 12           
     5) 973 Brandon Thayer 11           6)                                
  2  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                 46.18 
     1) 1091 Brandon Burch 10           2) 1092 Brian Chase 12            
     3) 1100 Jesse Stacy 11             4) 1094 Stephen Dunn 12           
     5) 1093 Ben Connor 12              6) 1098 Aaron Michael 11          
  3  Liberty Bell                                           46.47 
     1) 982 Scott Sprague 12            2) 976 Kyle Cramer 12             
     3) 978 Cesar Dominguez 9           4) 983 Austin Watson 9            
     5) 979 Jonathan McMillan 11        6) 977 Liam Daily 9               
  4  Reardan                                                45.08 
     1) 1151 Matt Hansen 12             2) 1155 Roy Walser 11             
     3) 1153 Johnny Kieffer 11          4) 1148 Chace Bell 12             
     5) 1154 Zach Stevens 9             6) 1152 Seth Hansen 10            
  5  Bear Creek                                             45.72 
     1) 715 Nigel Saw 12                2) 710 Josh Firminger 12          
     3) 714 Mark Phillips 11            4) 709 Lucas Fernandez 11         
     5) 712 Jesse Leuenberger 9         6) 713 Chris Mehta 11             
  6  Morton-White Pass                                      45.38 
     1) 1027 Jeff Fenbert 10            2) 1025 Guy Emerson 12            
     3) 1028 Coy Hanger 11              4) 1031 Spencer Seymer 10         
     5) 1030 Ben Powell 9               6) 1029 Daniel Park 11            
  7  Garfield-Palouse/Colton                                46.45 
     1) 865 Jeff Kent 11                2) 868 Nick Robertson 10          
     3) 864 Anthony Floyd 10            4) 867 Chad Redman 12             
     5) 863 Derrick Bosch 11            6) 866 Kevin Knauff 9             
  8  Toutle Lake                                            46.25 
     1) 1248 Mickey Gregory 11          2) 1246 Bryce Chapman 11          
     3) 1247 Mike Cryderman 11          4) 1250 Jordan Stankey 12         
     5) 1249 Sean Ross 10               6)                                
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 5:40 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
WIAA Alltime:  3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                                
     2B Meet:  3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                             
    2010 1st:  3:30.21              Riverside Christian                        
    2010 2nd:  3:31.96              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                     
    2010 3rd:  3:35.44              Mount Vernon Christian                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Toutle Lake                                          3:41.90 
     1) 1247 Mike Cryderman 11          2) 1246 Bryce Chapman 11          
     3) 1249 Sean Ross 10               4) 1248 Mickey Gregory 11         
     5) 1250 Jordan Stankey 12          6)                                
  2  Reardan                                              3:41.77 
     1) 1154 Zach Stevens 9             2) 1151 Matt Hansen 12            
     3) 1152 Seth Hansen 10             4) 1155 Roy Walser 11             
     5) 1149 Nick Brockman 10           6) 1147 Wyatt Anderson 12         
  3  Asotin                                               3:38.82 
     1) 708 Jacob Whittaker 11          2) 707 Antani Walling 12          
     3) 705 Jesse Styner 9              4) 701 Nate Dalton 11             
     5) 702 Kyle Davidson 10            6) 706 Chase Teigen 11            
  4  Tacoma Baptist                                       3:35.47 
     1) 1222 Austin Lutterloh 9         2) 1226 Daniel Swann 11           
     3) 1223 Ryan Lutterloh 11          4) 1219 Keaton Cruver 11          
     5) 1218 Jeriah Carroll 12          6) 1225 Sam Spiro 12              
  5  Kittitas                                             3:35.02 
     1) 927 Cesar Espinoza 12           2) 923 Robert Barnhart 10         
     3) 932 Luis Padilla 12             4) 933 Carl Tilton 12             
     5) 1322 Kevin Villegas 10          6) 931 Tyler McIrvin 9            
  6  Morton-White Pass                                    3:33.93 
     1) 1031 Spencer Seymer 10          2) 1023 Daniel Bates 10           
     3) 1028 Coy Hanger 11              4) 1026 Bradley Fenbert 12        
     5) 1024 Travis Elliott 11          6) 1030 Ben Powell 9              
  7  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               3:34.40 
     1) 1093 Ben Connor 12              2) 1098 Aaron Michael 11          
     3) 1095 Stephen Goff 12            4) 1094 Stephen Dunn 12           
     5) 1096 Lucas Graham 11            6) 1097 Justin Holden 12          
  8  Riverside Christian                                  3:40.42 
     1) 1186 Nate VanTuinen 11          2) 1178 Dusty Bender 11           
     3) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 9            4) 1182 Kyle Gartrell 12          
     5) 1183 Nate Nobbs 11              6) 1180 Jordan DeSanto 10         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. George's                                         3:42.24 
     1) 1208 Nate Graham 11             2) 1211 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson 11   
     3) 1212 Will Tender 9              4) 1213 Charles Zug 12            
     5) 1210 Mark Kenney 10             6) 1209 Harrison Jones 10         
  2  Liberty Bell                                         3:38.89 
     1) 982 Scott Sprague 12            2) 978 Cesar Dominguez 9          
     3) 979 Jonathan McMillan 11        4) 977 Liam Daily 9               
     5) 981 Brent Paul 12               6) 980 Justin McMillan 10         
  3  La Conner                                            3:35.48 
     1) 948 Nathan Sybrandy 11          2) 942 Conner Anderson 12         
     3) 947 Sten Mejlaender 12          4) 944 Todd Hoagland 11           
     5) 946 Landy James 11              6) 949 Wylie Thulen 9             
  4  Waitsburg-Prescott                                   3:38.10 
     1) 1282 Jared Morris 11            2) 1279 Logan Dozier 10           
     3) 1276 Billy Brown 10             4) 1284 James Thompkins 10        
     5) 1277 Seth Deal 10               6) 1283 Antonio Thompkins 11      
  5  Mossyrock                                            3:33.92 
     1) 1036 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11 2) 1032 Riley Alvord 11           
     3) 1035 Austin Knight 12           4) 1034 Rudy Kaech 12             
     5) 1033 Travis Johnson 12          6) 1038 Seth Richardson 9         
  6  Davenport                                            3:40.10 
     1) 838 Austin Telford 11           2) 834 Cole Evers 11              
     3) 835 Joey Gunning 11             4) 839 Ryan Zeller 11             
     5) 836 Derek Oliver 10             6) 837 Tanner Perry 9             
  7  Concrete                                             3:38.44 
     1) 802 DJ Mitchell 12              2) 796 Dennis Dorgan 11           
     3) 799 Ben Lamb 10                 4) 804 Jose Torres 12             
     5) 803 Justin Soule 12             6) 801 Josiah Martin 11           
  8  North Beach                                          3:40.50 
     1) 1074 Scott Goodwin 10           2) 1077 Jaron Rose 9              
     3) 1078 Gunnar Trygstad 11         4) 1076 Dylan Hearn 12            
     5) 1079 Tyler Turner 10            6) 1073 Kasen Foy 11              
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:15 PM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     2B Meet:     23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran           
    2010 1st:  23-00.75              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                 
    2010 2nd:  22-10.75              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian          
    2010 3rd:     22-04              Chace Bell, Reardan                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1058 Anthony Stedham                9 Napavine           18-06.75 
  2   1207 Matt Wetterauer               11 South Bend         18-10.00 
  3   1214 Kaleb Simon                   10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     18-11.50 
  4    840 Adam Strohbehn                11 Dayton             19-01.00 
  5    838 Austin Telford                11 Davenport          19-01.25 
  6   1034 Rudy Kaech                    12 Mossyrock          19-01.50 
  7    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete           19-02.00 
  8   1302 Michael Neumeyer              11 Willapa Valley     19-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan            19-11.50 
  2   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.         20-00.50 
  3    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner           20-02.50 
  4   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's       20-06.25 
  5   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         20-10.50 
  6    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell       21-00.00 
  7   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.     21-06.75 
  8   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     21-08.50 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:40 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
WIAA Alltime:  50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane)   
     2B Meet:     45-08              Bill Ryan, 85 & Adam Thompson, 05         
    2010 1st:     45-01              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian        
    2010 2nd:     44-05              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                 
    2010 3rd:  43-07.25              Kevin August, Concrete                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1231 Earl Gaines                   12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.    38-02.50 
  2    851 Thomas Sanford                12 Entiat             38-07.25 
  3   1214 Kaleb Simon                   10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     38-10.50 
  4   1155 Roy Walser                    11 Reardan            39-00.50 
  5    903 Danny Cordero                 12 Kettle Falls       39-04.25 
  6    902 Chris Boring                   9 Kettle Falls       39-04.75 
  7    958 Jesse Adkins                  11 Lake Roosevelt     39-09.25 
  8   1028 Coy Hanger                    11 Morton-W. Pass     40-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1302 Michael Neumeyer              11 Willapa Valley     41-03.50 
  2   1128 Hank Robinson                 12 Pe Ell             41-07.50 
  3   1146 Ally Phansisay                 9 Raymond            42-02.50 
  4    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner           43-01.00 
  5    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete           43-01.50 
  6   1224 Riley Snyder                  12 Tacoma Bap.        43-10.50 
  7   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         44-05.00 
  8   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     45-01.00 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:20 AM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
WIAA Alltime:     69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     2B Meet:  55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                  
    2010 1st:  52-02.25              Christian Brown, Mossyrock                
    2010 2nd:  51-09.75              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley              
    2010 3rd:  49-11.75              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    928 Sergio Fuentes                12 Kittitas           38-06.00 
  2    973 Brandon Thayer                11 Liberty (Spang.)   38-06.75 
  3    779 Tuffy Hickman                 12 Colfax             40-04.00 
  4   1011 Casey Sorenson                11 Manson             40-10.00 
  5    943 Brandon Drye                  12 Laconner           41-06.00 
  6    734 Geo Campos                    11 Bridgeport         41-06.00 
  7    704 Landon Ristau                 10 Asotin             42-03.00 
  8   1101 William Helman                11 Ocosta             42-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1206 Brett Rose                    12 South Bend         43-05.00 
  2    805 Ben Troka                     11 Concrete           43-05.00 
  3   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    43-06.00 
  4   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.    44-01.00 
  5   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         44-10.00 
  6   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend         45-02.00 
  7   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.         46-00.25 
  8   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend         46-03.75 
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
WIAA Alltime:  207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)         
     2B Meet:  173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley                
    2010 1st:  173-03              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley                
    2010 2nd:  172-05              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott              
    2010 3rd:  156-03              Christian Brown, Mossyrock                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)      115-00 
  2    959 Sean Waters                   10 Lake Roosevelt       118-00 
  3    975 Terry Veile                   12 Liberty (Spang.)  119-00.50 
  4   1150 Zack Ekstedt                  11 Reardan              120-00 
  5   1011 Casey Sorenson                11 Manson               120-04 
  6   1101 William Helman                11 Ocosta               120-06 
  7   1039 Riley Spahn                   10 Mossyrock            123-02 
  8   1117 Caleb Haney                   11 Oroville             126-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend           130-09 
  2    943 Brandon Drye                  12 Laconner             131-10 
  3   1052 Jack Krienen                  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.      132-00 
  4   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.      134-01 
  5   1202 Levi Bale                     11 South Bend           135-00 
  6    841 Anthony Brown                 11 DeSales           136-08.50 
  7   1270 Brett Chaput                  11 Wahkiakum            150-06 
  8   1227 Walker Williams               11 Tacoma Bap.          153-00 
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
WIAA Alltime:  232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     2B Meet:  198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                         
    2010 1st:  187-08              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian            
    2010 2nd:  181-08              James Coon, Lind-Ritzville                  
    2010 3rd:  175-05              Shane Titherington, Ocosta                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1150 Zack Ekstedt                  11 Reardan              133-08 
  2   1145 Alec Oatfield                 10 Raymond              142-00 
  3    780 Lucas Lyon                    11 Colfax               142-10 
  4   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend           147-00 
  5    800 Colton Maloney                12 Concrete             148-10 
  6   1185 Fernando Valencia             11 Riverside Chr.    150-04.50 
  7   1225 Sam Spiro                     12 Tacoma Bap.          151-06 
  8    708 Jacob Whittaker               11 Asotin               151-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    946 Landy James                   11 Laconner             152-09 
  2    976 Kyle Cramer                   12 Liberty Bell         153-03 
  3   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.      154-03 
  4   1104 Shane Titherington            12 Ocosta               165-09 
  5   1303 Dakota Oblad                  12 Willapa Valley       166-11 
  6   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.    176-03.75 
  7   1206 Brett Rose                    12 South Bend           178-02 
  8    985 James Coon                    12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.      179-06 
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:05 AM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
WIAA Alltime:  7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                        
     2B Meet:     6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott            
    2010 1st:     6-07              Grant Schultz, Reardan                     
    2010 2nd:     6-06              Warren Miller, StJ/End-LaC-Wash-           
    2010 3rd:     6-02              Justin Berarducci, Colfax                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1102 Alex Herrara                   9 Ocosta              5-06.00 
  2   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass      5-08.00 
  3   1105 Tyler Tucker                  11 Ocosta              5-08.00 
  4   1083 Aaron Beal                    11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     5-08.00 
  5   1095 Stephen Goff                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5-08.00 
  6    946 Landy James                   11 Laconner            5-10.00 
  7   1159 Dan Slagle                    10 Republic            5-10.00 
  8    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner            5-10.00 
  9    851 Thomas Sanford                12 Entiat              5-10.00 
 10    981 Brent Paul                    12 Liberty Bell        5-10.00 
 11    976 Kyle Cramer                   12 Liberty Bell        5-10.00 
 12    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.    6-00.00 
 13   1059 Rob Baker                     11 Naselle             6-00.00 
 14    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete            6-00.00 
 15   1215 Darcy Stamper                  9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.      6-02.00 
 16   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     6-06.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     2B Meet:     15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale             
    2010 1st:     13-00              Andrew Friese, Willapa Valley             
    2010 2nd:     13-00              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley               
    2010 3rd:     12-06              Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    703 Johnathon Miller              11 Asotin              7-00.00 
  2    711 Stan Leszynski                 9 Bear Creek         10-00.00 
  3    829 Kelvin Mason                  12 Crosspoint Acad.   10-00.00 
  4    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   10-00.00 
  5   1051 Jesse Ketcham                 10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    10-03.00 
  6    984 Micah Brown                   12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.    10-06.00 
  7    926 Zeb Eliers                    10 Kittitas           10-06.00 
  8    839 Ryan Zeller                   11 Davenport          10-06.00 
  9    781 Kellen McNannay               10 Colfax             10-06.00 
 10   1029 Daniel Park                   11 Morton-W. Pass     11-00.00 
 11   1300 Robert Bevens                 12 Willapa Valley     11-00.00 
 12    927 Cesar Espinoza                12 Kittitas           11-00.00 
 13   1304 David Rockett                 10 Willapa Valley     11-06.00 
 14   1126 Ross Clouse                   12 Pe Ell             12-00.00 
 15   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     13-00.00 
 16   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley     13-00.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop