Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2011 09:11 AM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2010 1st:   11.66              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   12.13              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   12.17              Nick Olson, Crosspoint Academy              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  11.19Q -3.5  1 
  2 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.41Q -2.7  2 
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               11.50Q -3.5  1 
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                11.61Q -2.7  2 
  5 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.75Q -3.5  1 
  6 Antonio Thompkins         11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.87Q -2.7  2 
  7 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             11.80q -3.5  1 
  8 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           11.88q -3.5  1 
  9 Lawrence Fiander          11 White Swan               11.89  -2.7  2 
 10 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           11.90  -2.7  2 
 11 Jordan Stankey            12 Toutle Lake              11.91  -2.7  2 
 12 Andy Aiken                11 Concrete                 11.97  -3.5  1 
 13 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell             12.05  -3.5  1 
 14 Lucas Fernandez           11 Bear Creek               12.06  -2.7  2 
 15 Alex Aiken                12 Concrete                 12.26  -2.7  2 
 16 Alex Delgado               9 Entiat                   12.41  -3.5  1 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2010 1st:   11.66              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   12.13              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   12.17              Nick Olson, Crosspoint Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  11.18  -0.2 
  2 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.21  -0.2 
  3 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                11.56  -0.2 
  4 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               11.62  -0.2 
  5 Antonio Thompkins         11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.70  -0.2 
  6 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             11.79  -0.2 
  7 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.80  -0.2 
  8 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           11.97  -0.2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2010 1st:   23.06              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   23.26              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   24.12              Kent Gartrell, Riverside Christian          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  22.92Q -5.4  2 
  2 Jordan Cooper             12 Crosspoint Acad.         23.28Q -1.2  1 
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               23.43Q -5.4  2 
  4 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          23.66Q -1.2  1 
  5 James Thompkins           10 Waitsburg-Pres.          23.72Q -1.2  1 
  6 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         23.83Q -5.4  2 
  7 Spencer Seymer            10 Morton-W. Pass           23.87q -1.2  1 
  8 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               23.97q -5.4  2 
  9 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                24.04  -5.4  2 
 10 Rudy Kaech                12 Mossyrock                24.08  -1.2  1 
 11 Lawrence Fiander          11 White Swan               24.11  -5.4  2 
 12 Jordan Stankey            12 Toutle Lake              24.16  -5.4  2 
 13 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             24.25  -1.2  1 
 14 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell             24.25  -1.2  1 
 15 Conner Anderson           12 Laconner                 24.61  -1.2  1 
 16 Preston Iverson           12 Oroville                 24.93  -5.4  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2010 1st:   23.06              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   23.26              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   24.12              Kent Gartrell, Riverside Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  22.28   0.4 
  2 Jordan Cooper             12 Crosspoint Acad.         22.94   0.4 
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               23.10   0.4 
  4 Spencer Seymer            10 Morton-W. Pass           23.31   0.4 
  5 James Thompkins           10 Waitsburg-Pres.          23.35   0.4 
  6 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          23.48   0.4 
  7 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         23.76   0.4 
  8 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               23.94   0.4 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2010 1st:   50.27              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 2nd:   51.53              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2010 3rd:   52.27              Jake Nigon, Seattle Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Alvord              11 Mossyrock                51.46Q  1 
  2 Stephen Dunn              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          51.58Q  2 
  3 Keaton Cruver             11 Tacoma Bap.              51.91Q  2 
  4 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               51.92Q  1 
  5 Gunnar Trygstad           11 North Beach              52.21Q  2 
  6 Roy Walser                11 Reardan                  52.21Q  1 
  7 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.               52.36q  1 
  8 Matt Fryberger            10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          52.62q  2 
  9 Jared Morris              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          53.21   2 
 10 Preston Iverson           12 Oroville                 53.24   2 
 11 Ben Connor                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          53.25   1 
 12 Jet Lawrence              11 Winlock                  53.80   1 
 13 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          54.11   2 
 14 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                   54.23   1 
 15 Kirk Gartrell              9 Riverside Chr.           54.50   2 
 16 Cesar Dominguez            9 Liberty Bell             55.36   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2010 1st:   50.27              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 2nd:   51.53              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2010 3rd:   52.27              Jake Nigon, Seattle Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Alvord              11 Mossyrock                50.87  
  2 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               51.15  
  3 Stephen Dunn              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          51.49  
  4 Keaton Cruver             11 Tacoma Bap.              51.69  
  5 Gunnar Trygstad           11 North Beach              52.12  
  6 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.               52.27  
  7 Roy Walser                11 Reardan                  52.39  
  8 Matt Fryberger            10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          53.18  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   1:59.37              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2010 3rd:   2:00.83              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.06Q  2 
  2 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:03.14Q  1 
  3 Bradley Fenbert           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:03.46Q  1 
  4 Aaron Michael             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:04.19Q  2 
  5 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           2:03.48Q  1 
  6 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:04.36Q  2 
  7 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                 2:04.39q  2 
  8 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            2:04.88q  2 
  9 Luis Padilla              12 Kittitas               2:05.58   2 
 10 Clay Divis                12 Brewster               2:07.21   1 
 11 Ryan Zeller               11 Davenport              2:07.91   2 
 12 Mitchell McConkey         11 Ocosta                 2:08.12   1 
 13 Daniel Swann              11 Tacoma Bap.            2:08.92   2 
 14 Nate Nobbs                11 Riverside Chr.         2:10.13   1 
 15 Antani Walling            12 Asotin                 2:12.66   1 
 16 Jeriah Carroll            12 Tacoma Bap.            2:16.56   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   1:59.37              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2010 3rd:   2:00.83              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:57.99  
  2 Bradley Fenbert           12 Morton-W. Pass         1:59.74  
  3 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:00.80  
  4 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           2:01.15  
  5 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:01.50  
  6 Aaron Michael             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.75  
  7 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                 2:03.48  
  8 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            2:07.02  
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     2B Meet: & 4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep            
    2010 1st:   4:25.77              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   4:26.58              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    2010 3rd:   4:32.81              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:25.87  
  2 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:28.58  
  3 Seth Deal                 10 Waitsburg-Pres.        4:35.63  
  4 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           4:36.98  
  5 Cesar Espinoza            12 Kittitas               4:37.97  
  6 Jon Bennett               12 Republic               4:38.61  
  7 Chase Teigen              11 Asotin                 4:38.83  
  8 Daniel Swann              11 Tacoma Bap.            4:40.36  
  9 Marcus Vanderholm         11 Manson                 4:42.61  
 10 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            4:43.70  
 11 Josiah Shelman            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:45.94  
 12 Nathan Reitz              12 Naselle                4:47.36  
 13 David Rockett             10 Willapa Valley         4:50.67  
 14 Steven Olds               10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        4:51.22  
 15 Simon LeClair             12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        4:51.79  
 16 Dusty Bender              11 Riverside Chr.         5:00.07  
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside               
     2B Meet: &  9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                      
    2010 1st:   10:06.10              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)    
    2010 2nd:   10:09.15              Ryan Daut, Mount Vernon  Christian       
    2010 3rd:   10:12.41              Nik Michel, Republic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        9:54.89  
  2 Jon Bennett               12 Republic               9:58.32  
  3 Seth Deal                 10 Waitsburg-Pres.        9:59.30  
  4 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:04.85  
  5 Chase Teigen              11 Asotin                10:12.19  
  6 Josiah Shelman            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:15.62  
  7 Dusty Bender              11 Riverside Chr.        10:18.51  
  8 Marcus Vanderholm         11 Manson                10:19.58  
  9 Steven Olds               10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       10:27.14  
 10 Ben Grover                11 North Beach           10:31.78  
 11 Saxon Brown               10 Republic              10:38.49  
 12 Drew Jordan               10 Tacoma Bap.           10:57.40  
 13 Jose Marin                 9 Kittitas              11:01.25  
 14 Cramer Smith              11 Naselle               11:05.01  
 15 Jared Stefanoff           11 Sea. Luth.            11:20.41  
 16 Sam Traylor               10 Laconner              12:08.97  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2010 1st:   15.43              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                   
    2010 2nd:   16.06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2010 3rd:   16.40              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           15.03Q -3.5  2 
  2 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           15.49Q -4.6  1 
  3 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         15.76Q -3.5  2 
  4 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         15.91Q -4.6  1 
  5 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 16.10Q -4.6  1 
  6 Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                 16.73Q -3.5  2 
  7 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                  16.34q -4.6  1 
  8 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.40q -4.6  1 
  9 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                16.57  -4.6  1 
 10 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 16.83  -3.5  2 
 11 Joey Gunning              11 Davenport                17.05  -3.5  2 
 12 Jordan DeSanto            10 Riverside Chr.           17.25  -4.6  1 
 13 Tyler Tucker              11 Ocosta                   17.26  -3.5  2 
 14 Billy Brown               10 Waitsburg-Pres.          18.12  -3.5  2 
 15 Ryan Whitmore              9 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          18.55  -3.5  2 
 16 Matthew Kelley             9 Pe Ell                   19.37  -4.6  1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2010 1st:   15.43              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                   
    2010 2nd:   16.06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2010 3rd:   16.40              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           15.25  -2.1 
  2 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         15.44  -2.1 
  3 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           15.49  -2.1 
  4 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         15.74  -2.1 
  5 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.27  -2.1 
  6 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 16.35  -2.1 
  7 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                  16.36  -2.1 
 -- Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                    DQ  -2.1 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2010 1st:   40.17              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Chad Redman, Garfield-Palouse/Colton        
    2010 3rd:   41.86              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           40.48Q  2 
  2 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         40.77Q  1 
  3 Nick Wales                11 DeSales                  40.67Q  2 
  4 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 41.64Q  1 
  5 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         41.43Q  2 
  6 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                42.22Q  1 
  7 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          42.16q  2 
  8 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 42.46q  2 
  9 Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                 42.72   1 
 10 Stephen Goff              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          42.86   1 
 11 Shane Titherington        12 Ocosta                   44.11   1 
 12 Michael Frisk             11 Entiat                   44.54   1 
 13 Jacob Weaver              10 NW Chr. (Colb.)          45.26   2 
 14 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           45.57   2 
 15 Zach Brown                10 Republic                 46.08   2 
 16 Tristan Erven              9 Napavine                 47.37   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2010 1st:   40.17              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Chad Redman, Garfield-Palouse/Colton        
    2010 3rd:   41.86              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           39.67  
  2 Nick Wales                11 DeSales                  40.62  
  3 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         40.63  
  4 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 41.13  
  5 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         41.31  
  6 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 42.66  
  7 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                43.15  
  8 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          43.57  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2010 1st:   44.21              Riverside Christian                         
    2010 2nd:   44.63              Crosspoint Academy                          
    2010 3rd:   44.83              Pomeroy                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    45.14Q  1 
     1) Billy Brown 10                  2) Antonio Thompkins 11           
     3) Jared Morris 11                 4) James Thompkins 10             
  2 Reardan                                               45.36Q  2 
     1) Matt Hansen 12                  2) Roy Walser 11                  
     3) Johnny Kieffer 11               4) Chace Bell 12                  
  3 Bear Creek                                            45.41Q  2 
     1) Nigel Saw 12                    2) Josh Firminger 12              
     3) Mark Phillips 11                4) Lucas Fernandez 11             
  4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.70Q  1 
     1) Christian Meyer 11              2) Jon Williams 12                
     3) Grant Bakken 11                 4) Reuben Clark 11                
  5 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                45.57Q  2 
     1) Brandon Burch 10                2) Brian Chase 12                 
     3) Jesse Stacy 11                  4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  6 Concrete                                              46.02Q  1 
     1) Andy Aiken 11                   2) Hayden Holbrook 10             
     3) Kevin August 12                 4) DJ Mitchell 12                 
  7 Toutle Lake                                           45.86q  2 
     1) Mickey Gregory 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Mike Cryderman 11               4) Jordan Stankey 12              
  8 Liberty Bell                                          46.20q  2 
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Kyle Cramer 12                 
     3) Cesar Dominguez 9               4) Austin Watson 9                
  9 Garfield-Palouse/Colton                               46.22   2 
     1) Jeff Kent 11                    2) Anthony Floyd 10               
     3) Nick Robertson 10               4) Chad Redman 12                 
 10 Tacoma Baptist                                        46.67   1 
     1) Jonathan Halstensen 9           2) Austin Lutterloh 9             
     3) Jacob Zimmer 10                 4) Keaton Cruver 11               
 11 Kittitas                                              46.71   1 
     1) Kameron Dworak 10               2) Dylan Holden 12                
     3) Robert Barnhart 10              4) Luis Padilla 12                
 12 Oroville                                              46.89   1 
     1) Tanner Smith 9                  2) Preston Iverson 12             
     3) Luke Kindred 9                  4) Connelly Quick 9               
 13 Wahkiakum                                             46.98   1 
     1) Joel Nicolazzi 12               2) Ryan Helms 12                  
     3) Connar Riley 11                 4) Cameron Elliottt 12            
 14 Mossyrock                                             47.98   1 
     1) Brandon Richardson 11           2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
 -- Liberty (Spangle)                                        DQ   2 
     1) Jacob Konshuk 12                2) Ryan Thayer 9                  
     3) Terry Veile 12                  4) Richard Mann 12                
 -- Morton-White Pass                                        DQ   2 
     1) Jeff Fenbert 10                 2) Guy Emerson 12                 
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Spencer Seymer 10              
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2010 1st:   44.21              Riverside Christian                         
    2010 2nd:   44.63              Crosspoint Academy                          
    2010 3rd:   44.83              Pomeroy                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reardan                                               44.99  
     1) Matt Hansen 12                  2) Roy Walser 11                  
     3) Johnny Kieffer 11               4) Chace Bell 12                  
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                45.12  
     1) Brandon Burch 10                2) Brian Chase 12                 
     3) Jesse Stacy 11                  4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  3 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    45.30  
     1) Billy Brown 10                  2) Antonio Thompkins 11           
     3) Jared Morris 11                 4) James Thompkins 10             
  4 Toutle Lake                                           45.33  
     1) Mickey Gregory 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Mike Cryderman 11               4) Jordan Stankey 12              
  5 Bear Creek                                            45.47  
     1) Nigel Saw 12                    2) Josh Firminger 12              
     3) Mark Phillips 11                4) Lucas Fernandez 11             
  6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.58  
     1) Christian Meyer 11              2) Jon Williams 12                
     3) Grant Bakken 11                 4) Reuben Clark 11                
  7 Concrete                                              45.79  
     1) Andy Aiken 11                   2) Hayden Holbrook 10             
     3) Kevin August 12                 4) DJ Mitchell 12                 
  8 Liberty Bell                                          46.56  
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Kyle Cramer 12                 
     3) Cesar Dominguez 9               4) Austin Watson 9                
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 1st:   3:30.21              Riverside Christian                       
    2010 2nd:   3:31.96              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2010 3rd:   3:35.44              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:32.26Q  1 
     1) Ben Connor 12                   2) Stephen Goff 12                
     3) Aaron Michael 11                4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  2 Mossyrock                                           3:34.22Q  2 
     1) Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11      2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
  3 Kittitas                                            3:32.62Q  1 
     1) Cesar Espinoza 12               2) Robert Barnhart 10             
     3) Carl Tilton 12                  4) Luis Padilla 12                
  4 Davenport                                           3:34.90Q  2 
     1) Austin Telford 11               2) Cole Evers 11                  
     3) Joey Gunning 11                 4) Ryan Zeller 11                 
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   3:32.77Q  1 
     1) Spencer Seymer 10               2) Daniel Bates 10                
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Bradley Fenbert 12             
  6 La Conner                                           3:36.31Q  2 
     1) Nathan Sybrandy 11              2) Conner Anderson 12             
     3) Sten Mejlaender 12              4) Todd Hoagland 11               
  7 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:36.31q  1 
     1) Austin Lutterloh 9              2) Daniel Swann 11                
     3) Ryan Lutterloh 11               4) Keaton Cruver 11               
  8 Riverside Christian                                 3:37.95q  1 
     1) Nate VanTuinen 11               2) Kirk Gartrell 9                
     3) Nate Nobbs 11                   4) Jordan DeSanto 10              
  9 Liberty Bell                                        3:38.23   2 
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Cesar Dominguez 9              
     3) Jonathan McMillan 11            4) Liam Daily 9                   
 10 Waitsburg-Prescott                                  3:38.62   2 
     1) Jared Morris 11                 2) Logan Dozier 10                
     3) Billy Brown 10                  4) James Thompkins 10             
 11 Asotin                                              3:39.48   1 
     1) Jacob Whittaker 11              2) Antani Walling 12              
     3) Jesse Styner 9                  4) Nate Dalton 11                 
 12 Toutle Lake                                         3:40.30   1 
     1) Mike Cryderman 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Sean Ross 10                    4) Mickey Gregory 11              
 13 North Beach                                         3:41.67   2 
     1) Scott Goodwin 10                2) Jaron Rose 9                   
     3) Dylan Hearn 12                  4) Gunnar Trygstad 11             
 14 Concrete                                            3:43.17   2 
     1) DJ Mitchell 12                  2) Dennis Dorgan 11               
     3) Ben Lamb 10                     4) Jose Torres 12                 
 15 Reardan                                             3:53.83   1 
     1) Zach Stevens 9                  2) Matt Hansen 12                 
     3) Seth Hansen 10                  4) Roy Walser 11                  
 16 St. George's                                        3:57.31   2 
     1) Nate Graham 11                  2) Alex Ramm-Hutchinson 11        
     3) Will Tender 9                   4) Charles Zug 12                 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 1st:   3:30.21              Riverside Christian                       
    2010 2nd:   3:31.96              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2010 3rd:   3:35.44              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton-White Pass                                   3:30.98  
     1) Spencer Seymer 10               2) Daniel Bates 10                
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Bradley Fenbert 12             
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:31.52  
     1) Ben Connor 12                   2) Stephen Goff 12                
     3) Aaron Michael 11                4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  3 Kittitas                                            3:32.90  
     1) Cesar Espinoza 12               2) Robert Barnhart 10             
     3) Carl Tilton 12                  4) Luis Padilla 12                
  4 Mossyrock                                           3:33.27  
     1) Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11      2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
  5 Davenport                                           3:33.76  
     1) Austin Telford 11               2) Cole Evers 11                  
     3) Joey Gunning 11                 4) Ryan Zeller 11                 
  6 La Conner                                           3:35.10  
     1) Nathan Sybrandy 11              2) Conner Anderson 12             
     3) Sten Mejlaender 12              4) Todd Hoagland 11               
  7 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:39.37  
     1) Austin Lutterloh 9              2) Daniel Swann 11                
     3) Ryan Lutterloh 11               4) Keaton Cruver 11               
  8 Riverside Christian                                 3:40.95  
     1) Nate VanTuinen 11               2) Kirk Gartrell 9                
     3) Nate Nobbs 11                   4) Jordan DeSanto 10              
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 21-1 set in 2009 by Aaron Bruya of
 Odessa.
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     2B Meet: &    23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran          
    2010 1st:   23-00.75              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    2010 2nd:   22-10.75              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian         
    2010 3rd:      22-04              Chace Bell, Reardan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            23-00.75   1.9 
  2 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        22-10.50   2.3 
  3 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.        22-03.75   2.2 
  4 Chace Bell                12 Reardan               21-09.25   3.0 
  5 Nate Graham               11 St. George's          21-05.50   3.3 
  6 Michael Neumeyer          11 Willapa Valley        21-02.50   1.7 
  7 Jamall James              10 Laconner              21-01.00   1.7 
  8 Rudy Kaech                12 Mossyrock             20-09.00   2.9 
  9 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            20-05.50   2.6 
 10 Austin Telford            11 Davenport             20-04.00   5.1 
 11 Matt Wetterauer           11 South Bend            20-00.00   3.7 
 12 Kaleb Simon               10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        19-09.50   5.4 
 13 Kevin August              12 Concrete              19-07.50   2.7 
 14 Adam Strohbehn            11 Dayton                19-04.50   2.6 
 15 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell          18-09.50   1.6 
 16 Anthony Stedham            9 Napavine              18-09.00   3.1 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
 New 2B Meet Record. Previous record
 45-8 in 1985 by Bill Ryan from
 Odessa and 2005 by Adam Thompson
 from Springdale.
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane)  
     2B Meet: &    45-08              Bill Ryan, 85 & Adam Thompson, 05        
    2010 1st:      45-01              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian       
    2010 2nd:      44-05              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    2010 3rd:   43-07.25              Kevin August, Concrete                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        46-01.75& -0.4 
  2 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            44-02.00  -1.7 
  3 Kevin August              12 Concrete              42-05.75  +0.0 
  4 Jamall James              10 Laconner              42-02.00  +0.0 
  5 Hank Robinson             12 Pe Ell                41-07.50  +0.0 
  6 Michael Neumeyer          11 Willapa Valley        41-05.50  -1.4 
  7 Jesse Adkins              11 Lake Roosevelt        41-03.00  -0.5 
  8 Ally Phansisay             9 Raymond               40-05.00  -0.2 
  9 Danny Cordero             12 Kettle Falls          39-11.00  -2.2 
 10 Coy Hanger                11 Morton-W. Pass        39-07.00  -1.8 
 11 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            39-02.25  +0.0 
 12 Chris Boring               9 Kettle Falls          38-11.00  -1.3 
 13 Kaleb Simon               10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        38-03.75  +0.0 
 14 Roy Walser                11 Reardan               36-11.75  -1.5 
 15 Thomas Sanford            12 Entiat                36-09.00  -1.0 
 -- Earl Gaines               12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.           FOUL       
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     2B Meet: & 55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                 
    2010 1st:   52-02.25              Christian Brown, Mossyrock               
    2010 2nd:   51-09.75              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley             
    2010 3rd:   49-11.75              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend            49-00.50  
  2 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       46-10.25  
  3 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            46-07.25  
  4 Landon Ristau             10 Asotin                45-08.00  
  5 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            44-04.50  
  6 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend            44-03.25  
  7 William Helman            11 Ocosta                44-02.50  
  8 Brett Rose                12 South Bend            43-04.00  
  9 Casey Sorenson            11 Manson                43-02.25  
 10 Geo Campos                11 Bridgeport            41-11.75  
 11 Brandon Drye              12 Laconner              40-07.50  
 12 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       40-07.25  
 13 Ben Troka                 11 Concrete              40-03.75  
 14 Tuffy Hickman             12 Colfax                39-10.25  
 15 Sergio Fuentes            12 Kittitas              38-09.00  
 16 Brandon Thayer            11 Liberty (Spang.)      38-04.50  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     2B Meet: & 173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2010 1st:   173-03              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2010 2nd:   172-05              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott             
    2010 3rd:   156-03              Christian Brown, Mossyrock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker Williams           11 Tacoma Bap.             157-07  
  2 Brett Chaput              11 Wahkiakum               154-02  
  3 Levi Bale                 11 South Bend              143-04  
  4 Jack Krienen              12 Mt. Vernon Chr.         140-02  
  5 Brandon Drye              12 Laconner                136-04  
  6 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.         134-10  
  7 Anthony Brown             11 DeSales                 132-02  
  8 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend              131-01  
  9 Caleb Haney               11 Oroville                130-06  
 10 Sean Waters               10 Lake Roosevelt          125-08  
 11 Casey Sorenson            11 Manson                  123-04  
 12 Zack Ekstedt              11 Reardan                 117-02  
 13 William Helman            11 Ocosta                  115-05  
 14 Riley Spahn               10 Mossyrock               111-01  
 15 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)         104-06  
 -- Terry Veile               12 Liberty (Spang.)          FOUL  
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     2B Meet: & 198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                        
    2010 1st:   187-08              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian           
    2010 2nd:   181-08              James Coon, Lind-Ritzville                 
    2010 3rd:   175-05              Shane Titherington, Ocosta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Coon                12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.         194-08  
  2 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.          192-06  
  3 Shane Titherington        12 Ocosta                  180-07  
  4 Brett Rose                12 South Bend              173-08  
  5 Dakota Oblad              12 Willapa Valley          170-06  
  6 Landy James               11 Laconner                166-02  
  7 Fernando Valencia         11 Riverside Chr.         J166-02  
  8 Kyle Cramer               12 Liberty Bell            164-00  
  9 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.         158-06  
 10 Jacob Whittaker           11 Asotin                  156-11  
 11 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend              155-09  
 12 Alec Oatfield             10 Raymond                 150-07  
 13 Sam Spiro                 12 Tacoma Bap.             149-03  
 14 Colton Maloney            12 Concrete                147-11  
 15 Lucas Lyon                11 Colfax                  145-01  
 16 Zack Ekstedt              11 Reardan                 116-07  
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     2B Meet: &    6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott           
    2010 1st:      6-07              Grant Schultz, Reardan                    
    2010 2nd:      6-06              Warren Miller, StJ/End-LaC-Wash-          
    2010 3rd:      6-02              Justin Berarducci, Colfax                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        6-04.00  
  2 Jamall James              10 Laconner               6-00.00  
  3 Landy James               11 Laconner              J6-00.00  
  4 Kevin August              12 Concrete              J6-00.00  
  5 Darcy Stamper              9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.         5-10.00  
  5 Brent Paul                12 Liberty Bell           5-10.00  
  7 Thomas Sanford            12 Entiat                J5-10.00  
  8 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J5-10.00  
  9 Stephen Goff              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-08.00  
 10 Tyler Tucker              11 Ocosta                 5-06.00  
 10 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                5-06.00  
 10 Dan Slagle                10 Republic               5-06.00  
 10 Alex Herrara               9 Ocosta                 5-06.00  
 14 Kyle Cramer               12 Liberty Bell          J5-06.00  
 15 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass        J5-06.00  
 -- Aaron Beal                11 NW Chr. (Colb.)             NH  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     2B Meet: &    15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale            
    2010 1st:      13-00              Andrew Friese, Willapa Valley            
    2010 2nd:      13-00              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley              
    2010 3rd:      12-06              Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        14-00.00  
  2 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley        13-00.00  
  3 Ross Clouse               12 Pe Ell               J13-00.00  
  4 David Rockett             10 Willapa Valley        11-06.00  
  5 Robert Bevens             12 Willapa Valley       J11-06.00  
  6 Zeb Eliers                10 Kittitas              11-00.00  
  7 Cesar Espinoza            12 Kittitas             J11-00.00  
  7 Johnathon Miller          11 Asotin               J11-00.00  
  9 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      10-06.00  
 10 Ryan Zeller               11 Davenport            J10-06.00  
 11 Stan Leszynski             9 Bear Creek            10-00.00  
 12 Kelvin Mason              12 Crosspoint Acad.     J10-00.00  
 13 Kellen McNannay           10 Colfax                 9-06.00  
 13 Jesse Ketcham             10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        9-06.00  
 -- Micah Brown               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.             NH  
 -- Daniel Park               11 Morton-W. Pass              NH  
View: Mobile | Desktop