Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:31 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      11.85 
  2    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez                 11.86 
  3    729 Justin Harvey                 12 Bickleton             11.90 
  4   1194 Ian Boyle                     10 Seton Catholic        11.95 
  5   1133 Tory Knebel                   11 Pomeroy               11.98 
  6    787 Dominic Marquez               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      12.01 
  7   1065 Titus Pascua                  11 Neah Bay              12.02 
  8   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield             12.03 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.65 
  2    787 Dominic Marquez               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.71 
  3   1136 Austin Reisdorph              10 Pomeroy               23.85 
  4   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.      24.22 
  5    729 Justin Harvey                 12 Bickleton             24.37 
  6    824 Eric Larson                   10 Crescent              24.40 
  7    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez                 24.61 
  8   1194 Ian Boyle                     10 Seton Catholic        24.88 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    991 Emmett Lawrence               12 Lopez                 51.86 
  2    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew                52.65 
  3   1136 Austin Reisdorph              10 Pomeroy               53.25 
  4   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      53.44 
  5    786 Gabriel Jones                 12 Columbia (Hunt.)      53.71 
  6   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.      54.46 
  7    999 Kyle Radke                    11 Lyle/Wishram          57.53 
  8   1308 Ethen Arnold                  10 Wishkah Valley        57.97 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1042 Jake Kornbau                  12 Mt. Rainier Luth    2:02.99 
  2    827 Joel Williams                 11 Crescent            2:04.75 
  3   1201 Kyle Brotherton               10 S. Chr. Faith       2:05.13 
  4    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew              2:05.89 
  5    991 Emmett Lawrence               12 Lopez               2:06.56 
  6   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian    2:10.59 
  7   1253 Alex King                     10 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:11.45 
  8    727 Peter Clinton                 10 Bickleton           2:12.12 
  9   1265 Robert Swanson                12 Valley Christian    2:12.80 
 10   1312 Marcel Rast                   11 Wishkah Valley      2:21.77 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1042 Jake Kornbau                  12 Mt. Rainier Luth    4:45.02 
  2    988 Solomon Bill                  10 Lopez               4:45.59 
  3   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian    4:46.69 
  4   1265 Robert Swanson                12 Valley Christian    4:59.31 
  5    832 Devin Poore                   11 Curlew              5:00.24 
  6   1199 Evan Simms                    10 Seton Catholic      5:16.30 
  7   1254 Lucas King                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:25.22 
  8   1253 Alex King                     10 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:25.23 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    988 Solomon Bill                  10 Lopez              10:27.90 
  2   1261 Grant Marchant                 9 Valley Christian   10:30.10 
  3   1199 Evan Simms                    10 Seton Catholic     10:38.48 
  4   1046 Quinn Pariseau                10 Mt. Rainier Luth   10:39.79 
  5   1200 Garrett Boyd                  10 S. Chr. Faith      10:39.80 
  6   1305 Derek Fredere                 11 Wilson Creek       11:10.54 
  7    992 Joakim Bennick                11 Lyle/Wishram       11:15.09 
  8    833 Roma Chantry                  11 Cusick             11:25.22 
  9    783 Aleksander Collier            11 Columbia (Hunt.)   11:25.39 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      15.47 
  2    996 Henry Matai                   12 Lyle/Wishram          16.29 
  3    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton             17.36 
  4    825 Matthew Waldrip               11 Crescent              17.48 
  5   1309 Nick Asseln                   12 Wishkah Valley        17.88 
  6   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit             18.32 
  7   1263 Andrew Rizzi                  10 Valley Christian      20.12 
  8   1299 Cody Johns                    12 Wilbur-Cres.          20.62 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit             42.44 
  2   1050 Andrew Wolf                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      43.15 
  3    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton             43.59 
  4    825 Matthew Waldrip               11 Crescent              43.69 
  5   1000 John Stephens                  9 Lyle/Wishram          45.46 
  6   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian      46.11 
  7   1263 Andrew Rizzi                  10 Valley Christian      46.41 
  8   1311 Keigan Gardiner                9 Wishkah Valley        46.56 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neah Bay                                               46.06 
  2  Pomeroy                                                46.18 
  3  Columbia (Hunters)                                     46.28 
  4  Crescent                                               46.75 
  5  Bickleton                                              46.97 
  6  Mount Rainier Lutheran                                 46.98 
  7  Valley Christian                                       47.15 
  8  Lyle/Wishram                                           47.44 
  9  Seton Catholic                                         48.50 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               3:40.58 
  2  Pomeroy                                              3:41.36 
  3  Crescent                                             3:44.32 
  4  Valley Christian                                     3:45.40 
  5  Wellpinit                                            3:45.94 
  6  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  3:49.17 
  7  Lyle/Wishram                                         3:49.41 
  8  Seton Catholic                                       3:55.01 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield          19-11.50 
  2   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.       19-03.50 
  3   1065 Titus Pascua                  11 Neah Bay           19-02.50 
  4   1313 Philip Lewis                  12 Yakama Trib.       18-09.50 
  5    824 Eric Larson                   10 Crescent           18-09.25 
  6   1288 AJ Kieffer                    10 Wellpinit          18-07.50 
  7   1138 Mack Wolf                     12 Pomeroy            17-11.50 
  8   1229 Justin Curlybear              10 Taholah            17-06.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit          42-07.25 
  2   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield          41-08.50 
  3   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.       39-09.00 
  4   1299 Cody Johns                    12 Wilbur-Cres.       39-02.50 
  5    822 Dylan Christie                12 Crescent           38-03.75 
  6    873 Brandon Thompson              11 Grace Academy      37-02.75 
  7   1313 Philip Lewis                  12 Yakama Trib.       36-08.00 
  8   1312 Marcel Rast                   11 Wishkah Valley     36-05.50 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1080 Alex Fletcher                 12 North River        46-07.50 
  2   1230 Kameron James                 12 Taholah            45-06.50 
  3    782 Trevor Anderson               12 Columbia (Hunt.)   42-10.75 
  4    990 Tommy Kramer                  11 Lopez              42-09.00 
  5   1045 Luis Montes                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth   42-03.25 
  6    996 Henry Matai                   12 Lyle/Wishram       40-07.25 
  7    934 Caleb Keys                    12 Klickitat          40-04.25 
  8   1129 Derek Anderson                12 Pomeroy            39-10.00 
  9   1291 Thomas Seyler                 12 Wellpinit          39-09.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1080 Alex Fletcher                 12 North River          153-03 
  2   1044 Kyle McLaughlin               12 Mt. Rainier Luth     142-00 
  3    934 Caleb Keys                    12 Klickitat            124-11 
  4   1129 Derek Anderson                12 Pomeroy           123-03.50 
  5    782 Trevor Anderson               12 Columbia (Hunt.)     119-09 
  6   1291 Thomas Seyler                 12 Wellpinit            119-06 
  7   1045 Luis Montes                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth     116-06 
  8   1010 Connor Smith                  12 Mansfield            116-00 
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1044 Kyle McLaughlin               12 Mt. Rainier Luth     166-00 
  2   1298 Hayden Herdrick               11 Wilbur-Cres.         162-09 
  3   1306 Jacob Treat                   12 Wilson Creek         155-06 
  4    935 Cole Walters                  11 Klickitat         145-10.50 
  5    827 Joel Williams                 11 Crescent             145-10 
  6   1081 Cody Litts                    10 Northport            135-03 
  7   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian     129-06 
  8   1310 Seth Bowers                   11 Wishkah Valley       121-11 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    989 William Carson                12 Lopez               6-00.00 
  2   1009 Macen McLean                   9 Mansfield           6-00.00 
  3   1290 Kennedy Seyler                12 Wellpinit           5-08.00 
  4    831 Brandon Eberley               11 Curlew              5-08.00 
  5    730 Mitchell Powers               10 Bickleton           5-07.75 
  6   1264 Craver Small                  11 Valley Christian    5-06.00 
  7    777 Ryan Willis                   10 Clallam Bay         5-06.00 
  8   1197 Justin James                   9 Seton Catholic      5-04.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    732 Nic Venema                    11 Bickleton          12-02.00 
  2    727 Peter Clinton                 10 Bickleton          11-02.00 
  3   1130 Jon Atchley                   11 Pomeroy            11-00.00 
  4   1255 Harvey Starr                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.   10-08.00 
  5    731 Justin Roberts                10 Bickleton          10-02.00 
  6   1132 Jose Cruz                     11 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  7   1134 Kai Ledgerwood                10 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  8   1131 Kenny Carr                    10 Pomeroy            10-00.00 
  9   1258 Kolby Blew                    11 Valley Christian    9-08.00 
 10   1198 Zach James                    11 Seton Catholic      9-06.00 
 11   1043 Mark Loveless                 10 Mt. Rainier Luth    8-06.00 
 12   1047 Noah Pearson                  11 Mt. Rainier Luth    8-00.00 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan               11.07 
  2   1086 Christian Meyer               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       11.11 
  3   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend            11.32 
  4   1037 Brandon Richardson            11 Mossyrock             11.35 
  5   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley        11.45 
  6   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass        11.46 
  7   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's          11.47 
  8   1250 Jordan Stankey                12 Toutle Lake           11.51 
  9   1297 Lawrence Fiander              11 White Swan            11.53 
 10   1283 Antonio Thompkins             11 Waitsburg-Pres.       11.65 
 11    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell          11.69 
 12    794 Andy Aiken                    11 Concrete              11.75 
 13    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      11.77 
 14    709 Lucas Fernandez               11 Bear Creek            11.81 
 15    793 Alex Aiken                    12 Concrete              11.83 
 16    849 Alex Delgado                   9 Entiat                11.89 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan               22.38 
  2   1086 Christian Meyer               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       22.85 
  3    828 Jordan Cooper                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      23.02 
  4   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's          23.28 
  5   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend            23.34 
  6   1031 Spencer Seymer                10 Morton-W. Pass        23.49 
  7   1284 James Thompkins               10 Waitsburg-Pres.       23.51 
  8   1250 Jordan Stankey                12 Toutle Lake           23.66 
  9   1297 Lawrence Fiander              11 White Swan            23.69 
 10    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      23.78 
 11   1037 Brandon Richardson            11 Mossyrock             23.82 
 12    710 Josh Firminger                12 Bear Creek            23.91 
 13    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell          23.92 
 14   1034 Rudy Kaech                    12 Mossyrock             23.92 
 15    942 Conner Anderson               12 Laconner              24.06 
 16   1118 Preston Iverson               12 Oroville              24.32 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1155 Roy Walser                    11 Reardan               51.61 
  2   1032 Riley Alvord                  11 Mossyrock             51.74 
  3   1219 Keaton Cruver                 11 Tacoma Bap.           51.80 
  4    710 Josh Firminger                12 Bear Creek            52.01 
  5   1078 Gunnar Trygstad               11 North Beach           52.31 
  6   1090 Jon Williams                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       52.41 
  7   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.            52.56 
  8    986 Matt Fryberger                10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       52.78 
  9   1094 Stephen Dunn                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       53.01 
 10   1093 Ben Connor                    12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       53.37 
 11   1307 Jet Lawrence                  11 Winlock               53.74 
 12   1282 Jared Morris                  11 Waitsburg-Pres.       53.89 
 13   1118 Preston Iverson               12 Oroville              53.98 
 14    978 Cesar Dominguez                9 Liberty Bell          54.40 
 15   1181 Kirk Gartrell                  9 Riverside Chr.        54.46 
 16    701 Nate Dalton                   11 Asotin                55.32 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:01.02 
  2   1026 Bradley Fenbert               12 Morton-W. Pass      2:02.23 
  3   1211 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          11 St. George's        2:02.40 
  4   1223 Ryan Lutterloh                11 Tacoma Bap.         2:03.09 
  5   1218 Jeriah Carroll                12 Tacoma Bap.         2:03.47 
  6   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:03.86 
  7   1098 Aaron Michael                 11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:04.39 
  8   1226 Daniel Swann                  11 Tacoma Bap.         2:04.44 
  9    733 Clay Divis                    12 Brewster            2:04.44 
 10   1103 Mitchell McConkey             11 Ocosta              2:05.00 
 11    701 Nate Dalton                   11 Asotin              2:06.45 
 12    932 Luis Padilla                  12 Kittitas            2:06.77 
 13   1090 Jon Williams                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:06.81 
 14    707 Antani Walling                12 Asotin              2:07.82 
 15   1183 Nate Nobbs                    11 Riverside Chr.      2:08.37 
 16    839 Ryan Zeller                   11 Davenport           2:08.54 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1277 Seth Deal                     10 Waitsburg-Pres.     4:34.95 
  2   1211 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          11 St. George's        4:36.42 
  3   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:37.48 
  4    706 Chase Teigen                  11 Asotin              4:37.65 
  5   1156 Jon Bennett                   12 Republic            4:41.80 
  6   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:44.52 
  7   1226 Daniel Swann                  11 Tacoma Bap.         4:45.07 
  8   1012 Marcus Vanderholm             11 Manson              4:45.35 
  9   1087 Steven Olds                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)     4:46.03 
 10   1099 Josiah Shelman                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:46.26 
 11   1060 Nathan Reitz                  12 Naselle             4:46.29 
 12    927 Cesar Espinoza                12 Kittitas            4:46.89 
 13   1053 Simon LeClair                 12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     4:46.93 
 14   1223 Ryan Lutterloh                11 Tacoma Bap.         4:47.12 
 15   1178 Dusty Bender                  11 Riverside Chr.      4:47.79 
 16   1304 David Rockett                 10 Willapa Valley      4:52.20 
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1277 Seth Deal                     10 Waitsburg-Pres.    10:02.29 
  2   1156 Jon Bennett                   12 Republic           10:16.22 
  3   1097 Justin Holden                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:17.84 
  4   1096 Lucas Graham                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:18.00 
  5   1099 Josiah Shelman                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:18.54 
  6    706 Chase Teigen                  11 Asotin             10:20.87 
  7   1075 Ben Grover                    11 North Beach        10:29.08 
  8   1061 Cramer Smith                  11 Naselle            10:37.76 
  9   1012 Marcus Vanderholm             11 Manson             10:46.09 
 10    930 Jose Marin                     9 Kittitas           10:48.06 
 11   1178 Dusty Bender                  11 Riverside Chr.     10:51.95 
 12   1221 Drew Jordan                   10 Tacoma Bap.        10:57.54 
 13   1087 Steven Olds                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)    10:57.63 
 14   1193 Jared Stefanoff               11 Sea. Luth.         10:59.52 
 15   1157 Saxon Brown                   10 Republic           11:01.57 
 16    950 Sam Traylor                   10 Laconner           11:03.27 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley        15.13 
  2   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.        15.38 
  3    830 Josh Thompson                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      15.53 
  4    947 Sten Mejlaender               12 Laconner              15.81 
  5    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      15.83 
  6    933 Carl Tilton                   12 Kittitas              16.05 
  7   1059 Rob Baker                     11 Naselle               16.40 
  8    802 DJ Mitchell                   12 Concrete              16.46 
  9   1091 Brandon Burch                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       16.53 
 10    834 Cole Evers                    11 Davenport             16.58 
 11   1180 Jordan DeSanto                10 Riverside Chr.        16.62 
 12   1105 Tyler Tucker                  11 Ocosta                16.80 
 13   1276 Billy Brown                   10 Waitsburg-Pres.       16.82 
 14    835 Joey Gunning                  11 Davenport             17.28 
 15    987 Ryan Whitmore                  9 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       17.81 
 16   1127 Matthew Kelley                 9 Pe Ell                18.53 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      40.34 
  2    842 Nick Wales                    11 DeSales               40.72 
  3    947 Sten Mejlaender               12 Laconner              40.94 
  4   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.        41.07 
  5    830 Josh Thompson                 12 Crosspoint Acad.      41.42 
  6    933 Carl Tilton                   12 Kittitas              42.44 
  7   1091 Brandon Burch                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       42.68 
  8    802 DJ Mitchell                   12 Concrete              42.79 
  9    850 Michael Frisk                 11 Entiat                42.84 
 10    834 Cole Evers                    11 Davenport             42.90 
 11   1095 Stephen Goff                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       43.41 
 12   1104 Shane Titherington            12 Ocosta                43.58 
 13   1089 Jacob Weaver                  10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       44.50 
 14   1158 Zach Brown                    10 Republic              45.31 
 15   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass        45.58 
 16   1057 Tristan Erven                  9 Napavine              46.05 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reardan                                                45.08 
  2  Mossyrock                                              45.15 
  3  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               45.28 
  4  Morton-White Pass                                      45.38 
  5  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     45.40 
  6  Bear Creek                                             45.72 
  7  Concrete                                               45.80 
  8  Tacoma Baptist                                         46.02 
  9  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                 46.18 
 10  Toutle Lake                                            46.25 
 11  Garfield-Palouse/Colton                                46.45 
 12  Liberty Bell                                           46.47 
 13  Liberty (Spangle)                                      46.48 
 14  Kittitas                                               47.01 
 15  Oroville                                               47.31 
 16  Wahkiakum                                              47.35 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mossyrock                                            3:33.92 
  2  Morton-White Pass                                    3:33.93 
  3  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               3:34.40 
  4  Kittitas                                             3:35.02 
  5  Tacoma Baptist                                       3:35.47 
  6  La Conner                                            3:35.48 
  7  Waitsburg-Prescott                                   3:38.10 
  8  Concrete                                             3:38.44 
  9  Asotin                                               3:38.82 
 10  Liberty Bell                                         3:38.89 
 11  Davenport                                            3:40.10 
 12  Riverside Christian                                  3:40.42 
 13  North Beach                                          3:40.50 
 14  Reardan                                              3:41.77 
 15  Toutle Lake                                          3:41.90 
 16  St. George's                                         3:42.24 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     21-08.50 
  2   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.     21-06.75 
  3    983 Austin Watson                  9 Liberty Bell       21-00.00 
  4   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         20-10.50 
  5   1208 Nate Graham                   11 St. George's       20-06.25 
  6    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner           20-02.50 
  7   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.         20-00.50 
  8   1148 Chace Bell                    12 Reardan            19-11.50 
  9   1302 Michael Neumeyer              11 Willapa Valley     19-03.50 
 10    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete           19-02.00 
 11   1034 Rudy Kaech                    12 Mossyrock          19-01.50 
 12    838 Austin Telford                11 Davenport          19-01.25 
 13    840 Adam Strohbehn                11 Dayton             19-01.00 
 14   1214 Kaleb Simon                   10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     18-11.50 
 15   1207 Matt Wetterauer               11 South Bend         18-10.00 
 16   1058 Anthony Stedham                9 Napavine           18-06.75 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     45-01.00 
  2   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         44-05.00 
  3   1224 Riley Snyder                  12 Tacoma Bap.        43-10.50 
  4    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete           43-01.50 
  5    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner           43-01.00 
  6   1146 Ally Phansisay                 9 Raymond            42-02.50 
  7   1128 Hank Robinson                 12 Pe Ell             41-07.50 
  8   1302 Michael Neumeyer              11 Willapa Valley     41-03.50 
  9   1028 Coy Hanger                    11 Morton-W. Pass     40-05.50 
 10    958 Jesse Adkins                  11 Lake Roosevelt     39-09.25 
 11    902 Chris Boring                   9 Kettle Falls       39-04.75 
 12    903 Danny Cordero                 12 Kettle Falls       39-04.25 
 13   1155 Roy Walser                    11 Reardan            39-00.50 
 14   1214 Kaleb Simon                   10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     38-10.50 
 15    851 Thomas Sanford                12 Entiat             38-07.25 
 16   1231 Earl Gaines                   12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.    38-02.50 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1204 Kristian Burger               12 South Bend         46-03.75 
  2   1192 Jake Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.         46-00.25 
  3   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend         45-02.00 
  4   1203 Terrell Boyes                 12 South Bend         44-10.00 
  5   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.    44-01.00 
  6   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    43-06.00 
  7   1206 Brett Rose                    12 South Bend         43-05.00 
  8    805 Ben Troka                     11 Concrete           43-05.00 
  9   1101 William Helman                11 Ocosta             42-06.00 
 10    704 Landon Ristau                 10 Asotin             42-03.00 
 11    734 Geo Campos                    11 Bridgeport         41-06.00 
 12    943 Brandon Drye                  12 Laconner           41-06.00 
 13   1011 Casey Sorenson                11 Manson             40-10.00 
 14    779 Tuffy Hickman                 12 Colfax             40-04.00 
 15    973 Brandon Thayer                11 Liberty (Spang.)   38-06.75 
 16    928 Sergio Fuentes                12 Kittitas           38-06.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1227 Walker Williams               11 Tacoma Bap.          153-00 
  2   1270 Brett Chaput                  11 Wahkiakum            150-06 
  3    841 Anthony Brown                 11 DeSales           136-08.50 
  4   1202 Levi Bale                     11 South Bend           135-00 
  5   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.      134-01 
  6   1052 Jack Krienen                  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.      132-00 
  7    943 Brandon Drye                  12 Laconner             131-10 
  8   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend           130-09 
  9   1117 Caleb Haney                   11 Oroville             126-06 
 10   1039 Riley Spahn                   10 Mossyrock            123-02 
 11   1101 William Helman                11 Ocosta               120-06 
 12   1011 Casey Sorenson                11 Manson               120-04 
 13   1150 Zack Ekstedt                  11 Reardan              120-00 
 14    975 Terry Veile                   12 Liberty (Spang.)  119-00.50 
 15    959 Sean Waters                   10 Lake Roosevelt       118-00 
 16   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)      115-00 
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    985 James Coon                    12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.      179-06 
  2   1206 Brett Rose                    12 South Bend           178-02 
  3   1179 Derek Byrne                   12 Riverside Chr.    176-03.75 
  4   1303 Dakota Oblad                  12 Willapa Valley       166-11 
  5   1104 Shane Titherington            12 Ocosta               165-09 
  6   1280 Eshom Estes                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.      154-03 
  7    976 Kyle Cramer                   12 Liberty Bell         153-03 
  8    946 Landy James                   11 Laconner             152-09 
  9    708 Jacob Whittaker               11 Asotin               151-08 
 10   1225 Sam Spiro                     12 Tacoma Bap.          151-06 
 11   1185 Fernando Valencia             11 Riverside Chr.    150-04.50 
 12    800 Colton Maloney                12 Concrete             148-10 
 13   1205 Kyle Hillery                  12 South Bend           147-00 
 14    780 Lucas Lyon                    11 Colfax               142-10 
 15   1145 Alec Oatfield                 10 Raymond              142-00 
 16   1150 Zack Ekstedt                  11 Reardan              133-08 
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1084 Reuben Clark                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     6-06.00 
  2   1215 Darcy Stamper                  9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.      6-02.00 
  3    867 Chad Redman                   12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.    6-00.00 
  4   1059 Rob Baker                     11 Naselle             6-00.00 
  5    795 Kevin August                  12 Concrete            6-00.00 
  6    945 Jamall James                  10 Laconner            5-10.00 
  7    976 Kyle Cramer                   12 Liberty Bell        5-10.00 
  8    851 Thomas Sanford                12 Entiat              5-10.00 
  9    981 Brent Paul                    12 Liberty Bell        5-10.00 
 10    946 Landy James                   11 Laconner            5-10.00 
 11   1159 Dan Slagle                    10 Republic            5-10.00 
 12   1083 Aaron Beal                    11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     5-08.00 
 13   1095 Stephen Goff                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5-08.00 
 14   1105 Tyler Tucker                  11 Ocosta              5-08.00 
 15   1027 Jeff Fenbert                  10 Morton-W. Pass      5-08.00 
 16   1102 Alex Herrara                   9 Ocosta              5-06.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1182 Kyle Gartrell                 12 Riverside Chr.     13-00.00 
  2   1301 Matt Friese                   12 Willapa Valley     13-00.00 
  3   1126 Ross Clouse                   12 Pe Ell             12-00.00 
  4   1304 David Rockett                 10 Willapa Valley     11-06.00 
  5   1029 Daniel Park                   11 Morton-W. Pass     11-00.00 
  6    927 Cesar Espinoza                12 Kittitas           11-00.00 
  7   1300 Robert Bevens                 12 Willapa Valley     11-00.00 
  8    984 Micah Brown                   12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.    10-06.00 
  9    926 Zeb Eliers                    10 Kittitas           10-06.00 
 10    839 Ryan Zeller                   11 Davenport          10-06.00 
 11    781 Kellen McNannay               10 Colfax             10-06.00 
 12   1051 Jesse Ketcham                 10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    10-03.00 
 13    711 Stan Leszynski                 9 Bear Creek         10-00.00 
 14    829 Kelvin Mason                  12 Crosspoint Acad.   10-00.00 
 15    865 Jeff Kent                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   10-00.00 
 16    703 Johnathon Miller              11 Asotin              7-00.00 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam               10.88 
  2   1319 Logan Olney                   12 Zillah                11.02 
  3    806 Bryant Andersen               12 Connell               11.13 
  4    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              11.15 
  5    860 Tucker Rudy                   12 Freeman               11.20 
  6    748 Brady Gardner                 12 Castle Rock           11.21 
  7    742 Moe Roberts                   10 Cashmere              11.22 
  8    955 Branden Seymour               12 La Salle              11.23 
  9    962 Jimmie Day                    11 Lakeside              11.25 
 10   1242 Kris Marthini                 11 Tonasket              11.27 
 11    790 Logan Carpenter               11 Colville              11.28 
 12    878 Nolan Hoiness                 10 Hoquiam               11.28 
 13    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale            11.30 
 14   1295 Evan Nystrom                  12 White Salmon          11.31 
 15    879 Tim Pelan Jr.                 11 Hoquiam               11.38 
 16    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell               11.38 
 17    810 James Coulson                 12 Connell               11.40 
 18   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                11.41 
 19   1125 Jaysen Yoro                    9 Orting                11.47 
 20    770 Alexander Moore                9 Charles W. Acad.      11.58 
 21   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       11.60 
 22    919 Aaron VanGorkom               12 King's                11.64 
 23   1018 Jake Schmitt                  11 Meridian              11.66 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1319 Logan Olney                   12 Zillah                22.19 
  2    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam               22.42 
  3    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              22.63 
  4    860 Tucker Rudy                   12 Freeman               22.64 
  5    878 Nolan Hoiness                 10 Hoquiam               22.68 
  6   1242 Kris Marthini                 11 Tonasket              22.69 
  7    748 Brady Gardner                 12 Castle Rock           22.72 
  8    806 Bryant Andersen               12 Connell               22.91 
  9   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                22.92 
 10    770 Alexander Moore                9 Charles W. Acad.      22.93 
 11    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum              23.02 
 12   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       23.22 
 13    879 Tim Pelan Jr.                 11 Hoquiam               23.32 
 14    790 Logan Carpenter               11 Colville              23.33 
 15    719 Jonah Graff                   10 Bellevue Chr.         23.38 
 16    919 Aaron VanGorkom               12 King's                23.56 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    858 Quinn Robinson                11 Freeman               50.10 
  2    895 Austin Johnson                10 Kalama                51.37 
  3    739 Dan Callahan                  12 Cashmere              51.57 
  4   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino                51.60 
  5    952 Kerry Duffy                   12 La Salle              51.60 
  6   1293 Josh Bell                     12 White Salmon          51.77 
  7    819 Mitch Pelroy                  11 Coupeville            51.87 
  8   1113 Frank Krause                  12 Onalaska              51.93 
  9    735 Ben Pryde                     11 Bush                  51.98 
 10   1295 Evan Nystrom                  12 White Salmon          52.00 
 11   1176 Jordan Wood                   11 Riverside             52.16 
 12   1018 Jake Schmitt                  11 Meridian              52.42 
 13    736 Noah Kime                     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       52.63 
 14   1257 Jullian Haley                 11 University Prep       53.16 
 15    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell               53.30 
 16    778 Michael Newman                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       53.63 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    907 Hap Emmons                    11 King's              1:55.42 
  2    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          1:55.80 
  3   1004 Jacob Hollander               12 Lynden Chr.         1:57.79 
  4   1268 Colin Andrus                  12 Vashon Island       1:58.73 
  5    938 Kyle Kosak                    12 La Center           1:59.51 
  6   1070 Mitch Beard                   11 Nooksack Valley     1:59.65 
  7   1160 Byron Brink                   12 Ridgefield          2:02.53 
  8   1021 Tyson Lovell                  10 Montesano           2:03.36 
  9   1171 Dylan Livingston              12 Riverside           2:03.79 
 10   1173 Logan Owens                    9 Riverside           2:05.16 
 11   1172 Ethan McDonald                12 Riverside           2:05.37 
 12   1321 Scott Thomas                  12 Zillah              2:07.97 
 13    921 Adrian Castellanos            11 Kiona Benton        2:08.02 
 14    954 Matt Schwittay                10 La Salle            2:08.03 
 15    844 Chance Bremer                  9 Elma                2:08.35 
 16   1294 Scott Bergstron               10 White Salmon        2:13.23 
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    907 Hap Emmons                    11 King's              4:21.56 
  2    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          4:22.54 
  3    845 Todd Jackson                  12 Elma                4:23.27 
  4   1140 Bereket Piatt                 12 Port Townsend       4:25.78 
  5   1004 Jacob Hollander               12 Lynden Chr.         4:26.22 
  6   1141 Habtamu Rubio                 12 Port Townsend       4:27.05 
  7    791 Colton Hastings               12 Colville            4:33.82 
  8    961 Ryan Coffman                   9 Lakeside            4:34.76 
  9   1109 Stephen Bottoms               10 Onalaska            4:36.22 
 10    966 Ryan Rojeski                  12 Lakeside            4:36.83 
 11   1296 Brad Rich                     10 White Salmon        4:38.29 
 12    936 Kyle Degraff                   9 La Center           4:38.62 
 13    891 Owen Sutherland               12 Ilwaco              4:39.65 
 14   1189 Ethan Tonnemaker              12 Royal               4:47.90 
 15    921 Adrian Castellanos            11 Kiona Benton        4:51.22 
 16    807 Dallin Benson                 12 Connell             4:57.06 
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    818 Tyler King                    12 Coupeville          9:25.77 
  2   1140 Bereket Piatt                 12 Port Townsend       9:29.47 
  3   1141 Habtamu Rubio                 12 Port Townsend       9:43.40 
  4    845 Todd Jackson                  12 Elma                9:43.92 
  5    772 Ruben Riordan                 10 Charles W. Acad.    9:47.73 
  6    765 David Goldstone               10 Charles W. Acad.    9:49.23 
  7    758 Connor Macdonald              10 Cedar Park Chr.     9:50.40 
  8    791 Colton Hastings               12 Colville           10:05.30 
  9    961 Ryan Coffman                   9 Lakeside           10:05.93 
 10    966 Ryan Rojeski                  12 Lakeside           10:06.06 
 11   1296 Brad Rich                     10 White Salmon       10:09.52 
 12    936 Kyle Degraff                   9 La Center          10:15.50 
 13    898 Kody Shriver                  11 Kalama             10:15.76 
 14   1020 Christian Hamblin             10 Montesano          10:16.01 
 15   1189 Ethan Tonnemaker              12 Royal              10:26.04 
 16    920 Kyle Brightman                11 Kiona Benton       10:43.58 
 17    807 Dallin Benson                 12 Connell            10:54.37 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1069 Aric Walden                   12 Newport               14.20 
  2   1111 Sal Hewitt                    12 Onalaska              15.10 
  3    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.         15.35 
  4   1114 Garrett Reitz                 12 Onalaska              15.56 
  5    775 Zack Schnieder                11 Chewelah              15.62 
  6    922 Gage Leavitt                  10 Kiona Benton          15.84 
  7   1275 Rafa Mendoza                  11 Wahluke               15.87 
  8    847 Joel Stark                    11 Elma                  15.93 
  9    771 Josh Naon                     12 Charles W. Acad.      15.94 
 10   1187 Collin Hornby                 11 Rochester             16.03 
 11    956 Mike Troianello               12 La Salle              16.10 
 12    756 Trevin Jorgenson              12 Cedar Park Chr.       16.18 
 13    937 Cameron Gedenburg             11 La Center             16.20 
 14    716 Michael Antosz                11 Bellevue Chr.         16.45 
 15   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley       16.72 
 16   1003 Ryan Hamstra                  11 Lynden Chr.           16.94 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1069 Aric Walden                   12 Newport               39.94 
  2    847 Joel Stark                    11 Elma                  40.10 
  3    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.         40.59 
  4    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's                40.60 
  5    775 Zack Schnieder                11 Chewelah              40.91 
  6    896 Jared Neiman                  10 Kalama                41.41 
  7   1188 Laddie Goroski                10 Royal                 41.60 
  8    937 Cameron Gedenburg             11 La Center             41.87 
  9    870 Brady Conway                  11 Goldendale            41.89 
 10    722 Nathan Phillips               12 Bellevue Chr.         41.93 
 11    809 Tanner Casper                 10 Connell               42.09 
 12    756 Trevin Jorgenson              12 Cedar Park Chr.       42.33 
 13    771 Josh Naon                     12 Charles W. Acad.      42.79 
 14   1187 Collin Hornby                 11 Rochester             42.97 
 15   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley       43.06 
 16    848 Ray Stark                      9 Elma                  43.47 
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hoquiam                                                43.19 
  2  Freeman                                                43.57 
  3  Connell                                                43.74 
  4  Tonasket                                               44.27 
  5  King's                                                 44.40 
  6  Zillah                                                 44.61 
  7  Lakeside                                               44.67 
  8  Meridian                                               44.73 
  9  Bellevue Christian                                     44.78 
 10  Castle Rock                                            44.99 
 11  Charles Wright Academy                                 44.99 
 12  River View                                             45.03 
 13  Cedar Park Christian                                   45.50 
 14  Toledo                                                 45.76 
 15  Kalama                                                 45.80 
 16  Ilwaco                                                 45.90 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lynden Christian                                     3:29.16 
  2  Charles Wright Academy                               3:29.68 
  3  King's                                               3:30.15 
  4  Cashmere                                             3:30.44 
  5  Freeman                                              3:31.57 
  6  Zillah                                               3:32.18 
  7  Bellevue Christian                                   3:32.55 
  8  Riverside                                            3:32.69 
  9  La Center                                            3:32.87 
 10  Cedar Park Christian                                 3:34.09 
 11  Castle Rock                                          3:34.47 
 12  La Salle                                             3:35.45 
 13  Elma                                                 3:35.57 
 14  Kalama                                               3:35.67 
 15  Connell                                              3:37.12 
 16  Onalaska                                             3:37.30 
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1006 Simon Vlas                    12 Lynden Chr.        21-07.00 
  2    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum           21-05.75 
  3    880 Jerid Ronquillo               12 Hoquiam            21-05.50 
  4    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's             21-03.00 
  5    789 Ethan Cabbage                 11 Colville           20-11.00 
  6    965 Kyle Powell                   11 Lakeside           20-10.00 
  7    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama             20-08.50 
  8    861 Cody Unfred                   11 Freeman            20-06.00 
  9    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale         20-05.00 
 10    754 Ben Fuchs                     12 Cedar Park Chr.    20-01.00 
 11    722 Nathan Phillips               12 Bellevue Chr.      19-10.75 
 12    874 Jacob Oswalt                  11 Granger            19-09.00 
 13    896 Jared Neiman                  10 Kalama             19-07.50 
 14   1110 Josh Dibble                   12 Onalaska           19-05.50 
 15    889 Josh Schenk                   12 Ilwaco             19-03.00 
 16   1320 Angel Rodriguez               11 Zillah             19-02.50 
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1006 Simon Vlas                    12 Lynden Chr.        43-01.50 
  2    861 Cody Unfred                   11 Freeman            42-11.00 
  3    789 Ethan Cabbage                 11 Colville           42-10.00 
  4    776 Derek Toepper                 12 Chimacum           42-05.00 
  5    736 Noah Kime                     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)    42-04.25 
  6   1123 Jameson Fauley                12 Orting             42-01.25 
  7   1008 Noe Gutierrez                 12 Mabton             41-08.50 
  8    720 Jorgen Graff                  12 Bellevue Chr.      41-07.50 
  9   1275 Rafa Mendoza                  11 Wahluke            41-05.75 
 10   1237 Brycen Holmes                 12 Toledo             41-04.25 
 11    846 Damon Poor                    12 Elma               41-04.25 
 12    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama             41-04.00 
 13    970 Trevor Wood                   11 Lakeside           41-03.00 
 14   1235 Gibb Freece                   11 Toledo             41-01.25 
 15    871 Isaac Messenger               10 Goldendale         40-06.50 
 16   1142 Sheldon Blakey                11 Rainier            40-05.50 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1068 Aaron Castle                  11 Newport            59-05.50 
  2   1054 Jake Calaghan                 10 Naches Valley      53-08.50 
  3    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside           52-11.00 
  4    774 Will Peters                   12 Chewelah           52-02.25 
  5   1162 James Oman                    12 Ridgefield         51-11.00 
  6    808 Tyson Brook                   11 Connell            50-10.50 
  7   1002 Joel Forbes                   12 Lynden Chr.        49-09.75 
  8   1124 Luteru Teuteu                 12 Orting             49-08.25 
  9    817 Hunter Hammer                 12 Coupeville         49-04.50 
 10    904 Parker Browning               12 King's             47-09.00 
 11   1055 Matt Hatchell                 11 Naches Valley      47-03.00 
 12    912 Win Lessley                   12 King's             46-08.75 
 13   1022 Jackson Wargo                 12 Montesano          45-10.00 
 14    882 Justin Watters                12 Hoquiam            44-03.00 
 15    899 Cody Sigle                    12 Kalama             43-11.00 
 16   1216 Marcus Carter                 11 Stevenson          42-07.25 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside             172-07 
  2   1162 James Oman                    12 Ridgefield           161-11 
  3   1068 Aaron Castle                  11 Newport           158-07.50 
  4    774 Will Peters                   12 Chewelah             156-04 
  5   1005 Joey Spoelstra                12 Lynden Chr.          154-02 
  6    904 Parker Browning               12 King's               153-00 
  7    817 Hunter Hammer                 12 Coupeville           148-00 
  8   1112 Abel Isguerra                 12 Onalaska             146-03 
  9    872 Braydon Ross                  11 Goldendale           143-03 
 10    883 Joseph Winn                   10 Hoquiam              140-08 
 11    912 Win Lessley                   12 King's               140-05 
 12   1124 Luteru Teuteu                 12 Orting               140-05 
 13    812 Kraymer Eppich                12 Connell              138-01 
 14   1056 Josiah Meadows                12 Naches Valley        137-02 
 15   1144 Nicholas Duerr-Nedrow         12 Rainier              136-01 
 16   1161 Alex Olson                    10 Ridgefield           129-11 
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    813 Matt Hadley                   11 Connell              191-10 
  2    906 Curtis Clauson                12 King's               189-01 
  3    908 Slater Hirst                  12 King's               180-06 
  4    893 Tre Fess                      11 Kalama               175-11 
  5    917 Nathan Talbot                 12 King's               172-02 
  6   1165 Jacob Bettencourt             12 River View           170-02 
  7   1106 Darwyn Zacherle                9 Okanogan             169-02 
  8   1013 Richard Appel                 12 Meridian             168-06 
  9   1292 Jordon Barnedt                12 White Salmon         167-05 
 10    852 Sebastian Ramos               12 Forks                166-02 
 11   1163 Travis Schlosser              12 Ridgefield           165-07 
 12   1161 Alex Olson                    10 Ridgefield           165-02 
 13   1107 Dillan Zunie-Allen            12 Okanogan             164-04 
 14   1072 BJ Salmonson                  11 Nooksack Valley      164-01 
 15    792 Alex Pond                     11 Colville             161-04 
 16    812 Kraymer Eppich                12 Connell              158-01 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1125 Jaysen Yoro                    9 Orting              6-04.00 
  2    749 Austin Moore                  10 Castle Rock         6-02.00 
  3    881 Cole Smith                    10 Hoquiam             6-02.00 
  4    738 Ryan Rosenau                  12 Cascade-Leav.       6-00.00 
  5   1108 Joseph LaGrou                 11 Omak                6-00.00 
  6    911 Reid Jones                    10 King's              6-00.00 
  7   1232 Darrin Love                   11 Tenino              6-00.00 
  8    901 Devin Truesdell               11 Kalama              6-00.00 
  9    720 Jorgen Graff                  12 Bellevue Chr.       5-10.00 
 10    967 Paul Thomas                   12 Lakeside            5-10.00 
 11    908 Slater Hirst                  12 King's              5-10.00 
 12    892 Jake Clizbe                   11 Kalama              5-10.00 
 13    810 James Coulson                 12 Connell             5-10.00 
 14    737 Austin Oliveira               10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-10.00 
 15    811 Kade Eppich                   11 Connell             5-10.00 
 16    778 Michael Newman                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn     5-08.00 
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    939 Ryan Kulla                    12 La Center          13-06.00 
  2    885 Josh Berteaux                 11 Ilwaco             13-03.00 
  3    740 Joseph Green                  12 Cashmere           13-03.00 
  4    875 Tyler Hakala                  12 Highland           13-00.00 
  5    744 Brad Wood                     11 Cashmere           12-09.00 
  6    855 Ryan Meenach                  12 Freeman            12-06.00 
  7    752 Daniel Calhoon                10 Cedar Park Chr.    12-00.00 
  8   1191 Lucas Trautman                10 Seattle Academy    12-00.00 
  9    918 Caleb Taylor                  10 King's             12-00.00 
 10    916 Matt Stewart                  11 King's             11-06.00 
 11   1217 Alex McCrum                   11 Stevenson          11-06.00 
 12   1143 Kenny Devies                  12 Rainier            11-06.00 
 13    869 Nathan Bischoff               12 Goldendale         11-06.00 
 14   1071 Tyler Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley    11-00.00 
 15    884 Ben Ahlin                     11 Ilwaco             10-06.00 
 16   1190 Michael Valentine              9 Royal              10-06.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop