Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2011 04:46 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:50 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     1A Meet:  11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                     
    2010 1st:  13.12              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                        
    2010 2nd:  13.16              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy                
    2010 3rd:  13.46              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    336 Alicia Wolf                   12 Meridian              13.13 
  2    232 Brenna Mayfield               11 Kalama                12.89 
  3    245 Karlie Storkson               11 King's                12.94 
  4    148 Chelsea Riner                 12 Connell               13.11 
  5    586 Kimberly Knight               11 Toledo                12.79 
  6    138 Malia Luu                      9 Colville              12.84 
  7    532 Terrika Weaver                12 Seattle Chr.          13.07 
  8    146 Shanda Korrell                10 Connell               13.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    516 Renee Collins                 10 Royal                 13.65 
  2    341 Mackenzie Sanders             12 Montesano             12.99 
  3    212 Alyssa Wickenhagen            10 Highland              13.28 
  4     59 Kaycee Creech                 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       12.83 
  5    497 Maddi Dykeman                  9 Riverside             12.81 
  6    626 Kirsten Larsen                12 White Salmon          12.82 
  7    426 Rachael Kraske                12 Omak                  12.98 
  8     31 Meredith Lampe                11 Bellevue Chr.         13.23 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 5:10 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                    
     1A Meet:  24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                     
    2010 1st:  26.46              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                        
    2010 2nd:  26.72              Clara Midgley, University Prep               
    2010 3rd:  26.98              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    426 Rachael Kraske                12 Omak                  27.15 
  2     95 Rachael Williams              12 Charles W. Acad.      26.68 
  3    613 Katelyln Peterson             10 Wahluke               27.57 
  4    341 Mackenzie Sanders             12 Montesano             26.38 
  5    138 Malia Luu                      9 Colville              26.68 
  6    336 Alicia Wolf                   12 Meridian              26.24 
  7    337 Ally McCaw                    10 Montesano             26.55 
  8    148 Chelsea Riner                 12 Connell               28.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    146 Shanda Korrell                10 Connell               28.07 
  2     61 Jayna Inderbitzin             11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       26.70 
  3    101 Maddie Knaub                  12 Chelan                26.75 
  4    245 Karlie Storkson               11 King's                25.97 
  5    212 Alyssa Wickenhagen            10 Highland              27.23 
  6    626 Kirsten Larsen                12 White Salmon          26.51 
  7    599 Caracol Haley                  9 University Prep       26.59 
  8    586 Kimberly Knight               11 Toledo                26.95 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 2:55 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime:    51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                  
     1A Meet:    55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                   
    2010 1st:    58.45              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                    
    2010 2nd:  1:00.41              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                  
    2010 3rd:  1:00.64              Clara Midgley, University Prep             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    493 Courtney Potter                9 Ridgefield          1:05.25 
  2     80 Erin Beezhold                 10 Cedar Park Chr.     1:00.32 
  3    642 Britten Ellis                 11 Zillah              1:05.78 
  4    496 Jessica Chrisp                10 Riverside             59.32 
  5    587 Emma Luhn                     12 Toledo              1:02.11 
  6     61 Jayna Inderbitzin             11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       59.43 
  7    201 Hailie McClure                10 Freeman             1:00.87 
  8    134 Marriah Paxton                11 Columbia-Burbank    1:06.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    650 Jessica Walker                10 Zillah              1:07.05 
  2    599 Caracol Haley                  9 University Prep       59.69 
  3     72 Angela Knishka                10 Cashmere              59.43 
  4    245 Karlie Storkson               11 King's                57.68 
  5    613 Katelyln Peterson             10 Wahluke             1:03.46 
  6    191 Katherine McMaster             9 Elma                1:02.18 
  7     93 Katie Mayer                   10 Charles W. Acad.    1:01.10 
  8    514 Lupe Vazquez                  10 Rochester           1:03.08 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:30 PM
    National:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)          
WIAA Alltime:  2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                 
     1A Meet:  2:13.45  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2010 1st:  2:13.45              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2010 2nd:  2:25.71              Mykenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton               
    2010 3rd:  2:26.02              Stephanie Rice, King's                     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
 1-1A    281 Allie McGree                  10 La Salle            2:36.04 
 2-2A    242 Kacey Kemper                   9 King's              2:23.67 
 3-3A     83 Sally Larson                  10 Cedar Park Chr.     2:21.51 
 4-4A    388 Sophie Bush                   12 Newport             2:25.43 
 5-5A    256 Mykenzie Lilly                10 Kiona Benton        2:29.68 
 6-6A    629 Monica Swick                  10 White Salmon        2:31.58 
 7-7A     30 Noelle Crosby                 10 Bellevue Chr.       2:23.87 
 8-8A    274 Katie Soske                    9 La Center           2:32.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
 1-1A    512 Courtney Hornby               12 Rochester           2:31.59 
 2-2A    515 Cynthia Cid                    9 Royal               2:36.62 
 3-3A     99 Bree Holloway                 11 Chelan              2:26.00 
 4-4A    581 Nike McClure                   9 Tenino              2:29.81 
 9-4B    332 Randi Donahue                 11 Meridian            2:23.90 
 5-5A    401 Maddie Meyers                 11 Northwest           2:14.29 
 6-6A    207 Irene Goble                   12 Goldendale          2:32.73 
 7-7A    603 Audrey Western                 9 University Prep     2:22.33 
 8-8A     73 Ashton Weddle                 10 Cashmere            2:26.68 
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     1A Meet:  4:50.02  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2010 1st:  4:50.02              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2010 2nd:  5:20.19              Sophie Bush, Newport                       
    2010 3rd:  5:27.19              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    256 Mykenzie Lilly                10 Kiona Benton        5:38.22 
  2    388 Sophie Bush                   12 Newport             5:23.60 
  3     83 Sally Larson                  10 Cedar Park Chr.     5:10.41 
  4    494 Liz Smith                      9 Ridgefield          5:44.35 
  5    200 Kristen Larson                11 Forks               5:47.28 
  6    401 Maddie Meyers                 11 Northwest           5:06.68 
  7    377 Lauren Brewington             12 Naches Valley       5:51.90 
  8    501 Jess Mildes                   11 Riverside           5:17.01 
  9    625 Sarah Gibson                  11 White Salmon        5:53.62 
 10    281 Allie McGree                  10 La Salle            5:52.90 
 11    624 Claudia Cortez                 9 White Salmon        5:52.29 
 12    444 Kayleigh McCoy                11 Orting              5:22.29 
 13    137 Alaina Kowitz                 12 Colville            5:28.09 
 14    242 Kacey Kemper                   9 King's              5:20.27 
 15    603 Audrey Western                 9 University Prep     5:14.60 
 16    645 Alexis Medelez                10 Zillah              6:10.55 
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 11:00 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     1A Meet:  10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                        
    2010 1st:  11:38.08              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:  11:43.33              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    2010 3rd:  11:50.93              Kea Paton, Cashmere                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    377 Lauren Brewington             12 Naches Valley      12:44.33 
  2    340 Gabrielle Rudolph              9 Montesano          12:26.25 
  3    401 Maddie Meyers                 11 Northwest          11:09.88 
  4    388 Sophie Bush                   12 Newport            11:54.70 
  5    271 Amanda Blankenship            12 La Center          12:27.51 
  6    501 Jess Mildes                   11 Riverside          11:33.20 
  7     83 Sally Larson                  10 Cedar Park Chr.    11:27.80 
  8    284 Suzy Riel                     11 La Salle           13:19.33 
  9     91 Emily Harper                  12 Charles W. Acad.   11:46.61 
 10    211 Marlene Ramos                 10 Granger            13:26.82 
 11    259 Brittany Vickerman             9 Kiona Benton       13:30.32 
 12    231 Katelynn Horn                 10 Kalama             12:45.00 
 13    511 Kenna Fosnacht                10 Rochester          12:32.65 
 14    499 Delaney McMahon               10 Riverside          12:01.60 
 15    444 Kayleigh McCoy                11 Orting             11:55.14 
 16    318 Marissa Hielkema               9 Lynden Chr.        11:41.24 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:05 PM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1A Meet:  14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93          
    2010 1st:  15.67              Andrea Vicic, Lynden Christian               
    2010 2nd:  15.82              Brianna Casper, Connell                      
    2010 3rd:  16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    468 Kristen Schoenherr            12 Rainier               16.62 
  2    156 Madison Tisa-McPhee           10 Coupeville            16.40 
  3    229 Jameca Hall                   12 Kalama                16.12 
  4    133 Harley McBride                10 Columbia-Burbank      17.23 
  5    390 Arielle Walden                10 Newport               15.14 
  6     34 Bridget Ralston               12 Bellevue Chr.         16.08 
  7    141 Chelsea Phillips              10 Colville              16.34 
  8    154 Maci Whitby                   12 Connell               17.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    152 Ariana Vergara                11 Connell               17.32 
  2    449 Kayla Williams                10 Orting                16.22 
  3    651 Beth Wise                     10 Zillah                17.27 
  4     26 MacKenzie Altig               12 Bellevue Chr.         15.81 
  5    272 Katrina Chamberlain           12 La Center             15.95 
  6     71 Jozie Kimes                   11 Cashmere              16.26 
  7    522 Chanelle Astrof               12 Seattle Academy       16.18 
  8    213 Breanne Bitar                 12 Hoquiam               16.65 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:50 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1A Meet:  43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)          
    2010 1st:  47.04              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian              
    2010 2nd:  47.73              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian          
    2010 3rd:  47.94              Brianna Casper, Connell                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    468 Kristen Schoenherr            12 Rainier               48.85 
  2     34 Bridget Ralston               12 Bellevue Chr.         46.53 
  3    564 Jen Rathgeber                 11 Stevenson             47.91 
  4     33 Bree Oldham                   11 Bellevue Chr.         45.95 
  5    285 Regine Standley               11 La Salle              50.21 
  6     71 Jozie Kimes                   11 Cashmere              48.37 
  7     92 Emma Levant                   11 Charles W. Acad.      47.97 
  8    651 Beth Wise                     10 Zillah                52.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     64 Kelsey Graham                 10 Cascade-Leav.         49.36 
  2     26 MacKenzie Altig               12 Bellevue Chr.         47.46 
  3    132 Alicia Lookabill              10 Columbia-Burbank      50.50 
  4    202 Talia Neiman                  12 Freeman               46.12 
  5    229 Jameca Hall                   12 Kalama                47.65 
  6    449 Kayla Williams                10 Orting                46.41 
  7    492 Marissa Bruno                 11 Ridgefield            48.55 
  8    253 Morgan Forsythe                9 Kiona Benton          52.70 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 2:12 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
WIAA Alltime:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     1A Meet:  49.58  2008        Chewelah                                     
    2010 1st:  50.68              Charles Wright Academy                       
    2010 2nd:  51.02              King's                                       
    2010 3rd:  51.12              Meridian                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Toledo                                                 52.61 
     1) 585 Mercy Crocker 10            2) 589 Stephanie Yoder 9          
     3) 587 Emma Luhn 12                4) 586 Kimberly Knight 11         
     5) 584 Dorrie Brown 11             6)                                
  2  Lakeside                                               51.86 
     1) 288 Anandae (Clark) Egland 11   2) 291 Tayler Flemming 11         
     3) 292 Katherine Murphy 10         4) 294 Jenna Widman 10            
     5) 289 Davina Carr 10              6) 293 Morgan Wear 12             
  3  Cedar Park Christian                                   51.25 
     1) 84 Faith MacDonald 12           2) 88 Korinne Zoellick 11         
     3) 86 Mikaela Raschick 12          4) 80 Erin Beezhold 10            
     5) 82 Jillian Kraker 10            6) 87 Karley Sand 9               
  4  La Salle                                               54.26 
     1) 286 Jody Tyrrell 10             2) 283 Cassie Riel 9              
     3) 277 Deanna Avalos 9             4) 285 Regine Standley 11         
     5) 282 Colleen Newell 12           6) 278 Emma Avalos 10             
  5  Chelan                                                 50.89 
     1) 100 Cody Knaub 12               2) 101 Maddie Knaub 12            
     3) 97 Jaicee Harris 12             4) 96 Darcy Austin 11             
     5) 102 Abby Phelps 9               6) 98 Morgan Hawkins 9            
  6  Kalama                                                 52.34 
     1) 225 Jamie Boatman 10            2) 226 Macy Bottorff 12           
     3) 232 Brenna Mayfield 11          4) 229 Jameca Hall 12             
     5) 230 Shelby Hamby 9              6) 228 Shauna Groven 10           
  7  Meridian                                               51.59 
     1) 335 Breanna Taylor 12           2) 333 Taylor Lunde 9             
     3) 332 Randi Donahue 11            4) 336 Alicia Wolf 12             
     5) 330 Trinell Carpenter 10        6) 334 Leyla Marino 10            
  8  Cle Elum/Roslyn                                        55.11 
     1) 108 Alisa Guitierrez 10         2) 109 Jessica Johnson 11         
     3) 110 Tisha Owens 10              4) 107 Ashleigh Fraser 9          
     5) 111 Alise Skiba 9               6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Castle Rock                                            52.87 
     1) 76 Elizabeth Moore 10           2) 78 Laura Patrick 10            
     3) 74 Kacey Burgoyne 11            4) 79 Mikayla Risner 9            
     5) 75 Nikki Holliday 10            6) 77 Amy Patrick 10              
  2  Orting                                                 52.48 
     1) 443 Laura Kostad 11             2) 449 Kayla Williams 10          
     3) 442 Angela Jones 11             4) 441 Acacia Johnson 12          
     5) 448 Selena Vath 9               6) 446 Baylie Powers 9            
  3  Colville                                               51.74 
     1) 136 Jenny Andres 12             2) 139 Tasha Luu 11               
     3) 138 Malia Luu 9                 4) 141 Chelsea Phillips 10        
     5) 140 Mackayla McLaughlin 10      6)                                
  4  Hoquiam                                                51.77 
     1) 213 Breanne Bitar 12            2) 217 Cassie Doyle 12            
     3) 216 Tiffani Dhooghe 10          4) 219 Lindsay Leonard 10         
     5) 215 Sarah Chapin 10             6)                                
  5  King's                                                 51.09 
     1) 237 Olivia Baker 10             2) 240 Michaela Hendrix 10        
     3) 244 Maddy Shinn 10              4) 245 Karlie Storkson 11         
     5) 239 Taylor Hauck 11             6) 243 Daphne Kieling 10          
  6  Royal                                                  54.78 
     1) 517 Aubrey Delay 12             2) 519 Tonya Iverson 10           
     3) 515 Cynthia Cid 9               4) 516 Renee Collins 10           
     5) 520 Makynlee Miller 10          6) 521 Gaby Sabalsa 11            
  7  Charles Wright Academy                                 51.66 
     1) 90 Janay Davis 11               2) 89 Rebecca Byrne 12            
     3) 93 Katie Mayer 10               4) 94 Destiny Sweeney 10          
     5) 95 Rachael Williams 12          6) 92 Emma Levant 11              
  8  Columbia-Burbank                                       54.79 
     1) 129 Hailey Blanco 10            2) 133 Harley McBride 10          
     3) 131 Kendra Guajardo 10          4) 132 Alicia Lookabill 10        
     5) 135 Shelby Wallis 10            6) 130 Vanessa Dorsey 10          
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:15 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     1A Meet:  1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                   
    2010 1st:  1:46.61              Seattle Academy                            
    2010 2nd:  1:47.07              Charles Wright Academy                     
    2010 3rd:  1:48.03              Connell                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tenino                                               1:57.22 
     1) 578 Mikayla Freeburg 11         2) 577 Cayla Cariker 12           
     3) 582 Karri Russell 11            4) 580 Rosie Jennings 11          
     5) 579 Jaclyn Huber 10             6)                                
  2  Cashmere                                             1:47.86 
     1) 66 Kaylee Carson 12             2) 71 Jozie Kimes 11              
     3) 70 Lauren Johnson 9             4) 69 Tianna Helm 9               
     5) 72 Angela Knishka 10            6) 68 Roslyn Green 10             
  3  Bellevue Christian                                   1:47.70 
     1) 30 Noelle Crosby 10             2) 34 Bridget Ralston 12          
     3) 33 Bree Oldham 11               4) 31 Meredith Lampe 11           
     5) 35 Alli Vitalone 9              6) 32 Carly McClintock 11         
  4  Chelan                                               1:46.09 
     1) 100 Cody Knaub 12               2) 101 Maddie Knaub 12            
     3) 97 Jaicee Harris 12             4) 96 Darcy Austin 11             
     5) 99 Bree Holloway 11             6) 98 Morgan Hawkins 9            
  5  Connell                                              1:50.74 
     1) 146 Shanda Korrell 10           2) 149 Madison Riner 10           
     3) 151 Kendall Taylor 12           4) 148 Chelsea Riner 12           
     5) 145 Crystal Clyde 12            6) 150 Katie Stredwick 11         
  6  Rochester                                            1:51.15 
     1) 514 Lupe Vazquez 10             2) 510 Caelyn Carew 9             
     3) 512 Courtney Hornby 12          4) 513 Karlee Pearson 9           
     5) 509 Brynna Bronson 11           6) 511 Kenna Fosnacht 10          
  7  Lynden Christian                                     1:49.54 
     1) 316 Tarynn Haan 9               2) 319 Emily Sytsma 9             
     3) 321 Alexa Vander Meulen 11      4) 315 Rachel Griess 12           
     5) 322 Emily Visser 10             6) 314 Madison Burke 9            
  8  Zillah                                               1:53.84 
     1) 642 Britten Ellis 11            2) 650 Jessica Walker 10          
     3) 651 Beth Wise 10                4) 649 Monica Villegas 9          
     5) 643 Abriah Isaac 9              6) 644 Tiffany Kelley 9           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Royal                                                1:54.54 
     1) 517 Aubrey Delay 12             2) 519 Tonya Iverson 10           
     3) 516 Renee Collins 10            4) 515 Cynthia Cid 9              
     5) 518 Dori Floren 9               6) 520 Makynlee Miller 10         
  2  Charles Wright Academy                               1:48.84 
     1) 90 Janay Davis 11               2) 89 Rebecca Byrne 12            
     3) 93 Katie Mayer 10               4) 94 Destiny Sweeney 10          
     5) 95 Rachael Williams 12          6) 92 Emma Levant 11              
  3  Colville                                             1:47.24 
     1) 136 Jenny Andres 12             2) 142 Amber Powell 11            
     3) 141 Chelsea Phillips 10         4) 138 Malia Luu 9                
     5) 140 Mackayla McLaughlin 10      6)                                
  4  King's                                               1:46.23 
     1) 237 Olivia Baker 10             2) 240 Michaela Hendrix 10        
     3) 245 Karlie Storkson 11          4) 239 Taylor Hauck 11            
     5) 244 Maddy Shinn 10              6) 243 Daphne Kieling 10          
  5  Castle Rock                                          1:50.18 
     1) 76 Elizabeth Moore 10           2) 78 Laura Patrick 10            
     3) 79 Mikayla Risner 9             4) 74 Kacey Burgoyne 11           
     5) 75 Nikki Holliday 10            6) 77 Amy Patrick 10              
  6  La Salle                                             1:52.36 
     1) 286 Jody Tyrrell 10             2) 283 Cassie Riel 9              
     3) 277 Deanna Avalos 9             4) 278 Emma Avalos 10             
     5) 282 Colleen Newell 12           6) 285 Regine Standley 11         
  7  Seattle Academy                                      1:48.57 
     1) 525 Addy Carvajal 11            2) 524 Sophie Brooks 9            
     3) 528 Nina Page 12                4) 531 Lindsey Vandergrift 11     
     5) 526 Izzy Fikso 10               6) 529 Alana Saladino 9           
  8  Toledo                                               1:52.68 
     1) 585 Mercy Crocker 10            2) 586 Kimberly Knight 11         
     3) 589 Stephanie Yoder 9           4) 587 Emma Luhn 12               
     5) 584 Dorrie Brown 11             6)                                
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 6:22 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                    
     1A Meet:  4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08      
    2010 1st:  4:07.53              Seattle Academy                            
    2010 2nd:  4:11.98              King's                                     
    2010 3rd:  4:12.29              Meridian                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Montesano                                            4:21.66 
     1) 337 Ally McCaw 10               2) 339 Allison Peterson 11        
     3) 340 Gabrielle Rudolph 9         4) 341 Mackenzie Sanders 12       
     5) 338 Tera Novy 11                6)                                
  2  Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                         4:12.08 
     1) 58 Jensen Berry 11              2) 59 Kaycee Creech 10            
     3) 60 Michaela Didier 10           4) 61 Jayna Inderbitzin 11        
     5) 62 Brooke Tunstall 9            6)                                
  3  Chelan                                               4:11.52 
     1) 97 Jaicee Harris 12             2) 103 Mari Schramm 12            
     3) 98 Morgan Hawkins 9             4) 99 Bree Holloway 11            
     5) 100 Cody Knaub 12               6) 101 Maddie Knaub 12            
  4  University Prep                                      4:05.24 
     1) 600 Clara Midgley 12            2) 599 Caracol Haley 9            
     3) 602 Olivia Thomson 9            4) 603 Audrey Western 9           
     5) 598 Anja Beard 9                6) 601 Kathryn Patz 9             
  5  La Salle                                             4:27.54 
     1) 281 Allie McGree 10             2) 278 Emma Avalos 10             
     3) 282 Colleen Newell 12           4) 279 Hannah Berndt 10           
     5) 285 Regine Standley 11          6) 277 Deanna Avalos 9            
  6  Rochester                                            4:20.80 
     1) 513 Karlee Pearson 9            2) 512 Courtney Hornby 12         
     3) 509 Brynna Bronson 11           4) 514 Lupe Vazquez 10            
     5) 510 Caelyn Carew 9              6) 511 Kenna Fosnacht 10          
  7  Orting                                               4:08.60 
     1) 443 Laura Kostad 11             2) 444 Kayleigh McCoy 11          
     3) 440 Savannah Burr 11            4) 449 Kayla Williams 10          
     5) 442 Angela Jones 11             6) 446 Baylie Powers 9            
  8  Zillah                                               4:33.28 
     1) 642 Britten Ellis 11            2) 648 Emma Tuning 12             
     3) 645 Alexis Medelez 10           4) 650 Jessica Walker 10          
     5) 647 Haily Sechser 9             6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kiona Benton                                         4:32.26 
     1) 253 Morgan Forsythe 9           2) 257 Bailey Schroeder 10        
     3) 254 Taylor Haughton 10          4) 256 Mykenzie Lilly 10          
     5) 258 Kyla Turner 10              6) 255 Tyna Johnson 12            
  2  Seattle Academy                                      4:09.63 
     1) 528 Nina Page 12                2) 524 Sophie Brooks 9            
     3) 522 Chanelle Astrof 12          4) 531 Lindsey Vandergrift 11     
     5) 523 Sofia Barsher 9             6) 530 Hannah Stoddard 11         
  3  Connell                                              4:29.86 
     1) 145 Crystal Clyde 12            2) 147 Allyson Reimers 11         
     3) 154 Maci Whitby 12              4) 151 Kendall Taylor 12          
     5) 150 Katie Stredwick 11          6)                                
  4  Tenino                                               4:19.33 
     1) 581 Nike McClure 9              2) 582 Karri Russell 11           
     3) 579 Jaclyn Huber 10             4) 577 Cayla Cariker 12           
     5) 578 Mikayla Freeburg 11         6) 580 Rosie Jennings 11          
  5  Riverside                                            4:09.14 
     1) 498 Sandra McDonald 10          2) 501 Jess Mildes 11             
     3) 497 Maddi Dykeman 9             4) 496 Jessica Chrisp 10          
     5) 495 Susan Burchett 11           6) 500 Becca Mildes 9             
  6  Bellevue Christian                                   4:08.44 
     1) 34 Bridget Ralston 12           2) 30 Noelle Crosby 10            
     3) 31 Meredith Lampe 11            4) 33 Bree Oldham 11              
     5) 28 Isabella Chaffey 9           6) 29 Kenzie Clark 10             
  7  Cashmere                                             4:11.69 
     1) 73 Ashton Weddle 10             2) 65 Monique Blanchard 11        
     3) 72 Angela Knishka 10            4) 70 Lauren Johnson 9            
     5) 69 Tianna Helm 9                6) 71 Jozie Kimes 11              
  8  White Salmon                                         4:23.10 
     1) 626 Kirsten Larsen 12           2) 625 Sarah Gibson 11            
     3) 628 Aleigha Rude 11             4) 629 Monica Swick 10            
     5) 624 Claudia Cortez 9            6)                                
 
Event 112  Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:40 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
WIAA Alltime:     21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                   
     1A Meet:  19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                        
    2010 1st:     18-01              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy             
    2010 2nd:  16-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian       
    2010 3rd:  16-05.50              Savannah Burr, Orting                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     67 Mariah Fitzpatrick            11 Cashmere           15-04.50 
  2    107 Ashleigh Fraser                9 Cle Elum/Roslyn    15-05.00 
  3    208 Andrea Keffeler               11 Goldendale         15-06.00 
  4    519 Tonya Iverson                 10 Royal              15-06.25 
  5    227 Hanna Clizbe                  10 Kalama             15-07.50 
  6    564 Jen Rathgeber                 11 Stevenson          15-09.00 
  7    139 Tasha Luu                     11 Colville           15-10.50 
  8     86 Mikaela Raschick              12 Cedar Park Chr.    15-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    441 Acacia Johnson                12 Orting             15-10.50 
  2    613 Katelyln Peterson             10 Wahluke            15-11.00 
  3    272 Katrina Chamberlain           12 La Center          16-02.50 
  4    220 Alicia Lopez                  11 Hoquiam            16-03.50 
  5    440 Savannah Burr                 11 Orting             16-05.00 
  6    390 Arielle Walden                10 Newport            16-10.00 
  7     57 Elise Wilcox                  12 Bush               16-11.50 
  8     26 MacKenzie Altig               12 Bellevue Chr.      17-00.00 
 
Event 113  Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:10 AM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:     42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     1A Meet:  38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                   
    2010 1st:  34-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian       
    2010 2nd:     34-02              Lauren Smith, Northwest                   
    2010 3rd:  34-00.75              Addy Carvajal, Seattle Academy            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    208 Andrea Keffeler               11 Goldendale         30-11.25 
  2    150 Katie Stredwick               11 Connell            31-05.00 
  3    466 Tori Baker                    11 Rainier            32-01.50 
  4    613 Katelyln Peterson             10 Wahluke            32-11.75 
  5    379 Kelly Snyder                  12 Naches Valley      33-01.25 
  6    341 Mackenzie Sanders             12 Montesano          33-02.50 
  7    227 Hanna Clizbe                  10 Kalama             33-10.25 
  8    105 Samantha Beamer               12 Chewelah           34-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    442 Angela Jones                  11 Orting             34-03.00 
  2    525 Addy Carvajal                 11 Seattle Academy    34-08.00 
  3     26 MacKenzie Altig               12 Bellevue Chr.      34-09.50 
  4    440 Savannah Burr                 11 Orting             35-02.00 
  5    139 Tasha Luu                     11 Colville           35-02.00 
  6    390 Arielle Walden                10 Newport            35-02.50 
  7     57 Elise Wilcox                  12 Bush               35-03.00 
  8    581 Nike McClure                   9 Tenino             35-07.00 
 
Event 114  Girls Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:20 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
WIAA Alltime:     51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest              
     1A Meet:  44-09.25  1995        Alyssa Barrus, Ridgefield                 
    2010 1st:     38-09              Amanda Youngers, Brewster                 
    2010 2nd:     38-08              Morgan Romey, Freeman                     
    2010 3rd:  37-05.75              Tera Novy, Montesano                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    155 Kyra Ilyankoff                12 Coupeville         31-05.75 
  2     89 Rebecca Byrne                 12 Charles W. Acad.   31-11.50 
  3    241 Karly Hibbard                  9 King's             32-06.00 
  4    260 Kendall Watts                 11 Kiona Benton       32-08.00 
  5    447 Mykaelynn Powers              11 Orting             32-09.00 
  6    210 Sadie Shattuck                12 Goldendale         33-01.00 
  7    270 Annie Baker                   11 La Center          33-04.50 
  8    204 Kelsey Barnes                 12 Friday Harbor      35-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    380 Kelsie Taylor                 11 Naches Valley      35-06.00 
  2    223 Kenzi Wirkkala                12 Ilwaco             35-06.50 
  3    427 Johanna Weber                 11 Omak               35-09.75 
  4    290 Jessica Coffman               12 Lakeside           36-04.25 
  5    272 Katrina Chamberlain           12 La Center          37-07.00 
  6    154 Maci Whitby                   12 Connell            38-07.75 
  7    203 Morgan Romey                  12 Freeman            40-11.75 
  8    338 Tera Novy                     11 Montesano          44-09.00 
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)               
WIAA Alltime:  182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     1A Meet:  155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                       
    2010 1st:  126-09              Tera Novy, Montesano                        
    2010 2nd:  126-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                       
    2010 3rd:  119-07              Allison Johnson, Nooksack Valley            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    323 Hannah Wynstra                 9 Lynden Chr.           96-10 
  2    380 Kelsie Taylor                 11 Naches Valley         99-06 
  3    445 Rachel Peters                 10 Orting                99-06 
  4    238 Alex Ballenger                12 King's               103-09 
  5    627 Heidi Nybroten                12 White Salmon         104-01 
  6    467 Samantha Dahl                 11 Rainier              106-01 
  7     81 Cydnee Dufenhorst             12 Cedar Park Chr.      106-07 
  8    378 Jessica Farris                12 Naches Valley        107-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    447 Mykaelynn Powers              11 Orting               108-07 
  2    376 Lexus Bogardus                12 Naches Valley        108-08 
  3    290 Jessica Coffman               12 Lakeside          121-06.25 
  4    270 Annie Baker                   11 La Center            123-01 
  5    427 Johanna Weber                 11 Omak              123-11.50 
  6    154 Maci Whitby                   12 Connell              136-01 
  7    203 Morgan Romey                  12 Freeman           138-10.50 
  8    338 Tera Novy                     11 Montesano            146-07 
 
Event 116  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)            
WIAA Alltime:  173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     1A Meet:  142-07  2007        Danielle Clauson, King's                    
    2010 1st:  132-00              Kristen Schoenherr, Rainier                 
    2010 2nd:  129-04              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley                
    2010 3rd:  128-05              Sarah Waszkewitz, Chelan                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    241 Karly Hibbard                  9 King's               104-09 
  2     27 Emilie Catlett                 9 Bellevue Chr.        106-05 
  3    391 Sonora Hlebichuk              12 Nooksack Valley      108-08 
  4    317 Callyssa Hanson               12 Lynden Chr.          108-09 
  5    280 Janell Dufault                11 La Salle             109-09 
  6    378 Jessica Farris                12 Naches Valley        109-11 
  7    627 Heidi Nybroten                12 White Salmon         111-09 
  8    222 Leticia Cervantes             11 Ilwaco               113-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    153 Kennidi Whitby                10 Connell              114-08 
  2    223 Kenzi Wirkkala                12 Ilwaco               116-02 
  3    155 Kyra Ilyankoff                12 Coupeville           117-09 
  4    143 Chelsee Sager                 12 Colville             122-01 
  5    425 Meka Townsend                 12 Okanogan             130-09 
  6    104 Sarah Waszkewitz              12 Chelan               133-08 
  7    380 Kelsie Taylor                 11 Naches Valley        142-10 
  8    468 Kristen Schoenherr            12 Rainier              143-02 
 
Event 117  Girls High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:05 AM
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)               
WIAA Alltime:     6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                       
     1A Meet:  5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton              
    2010 1st:     5-03              Taylor Yoro, Orting                        
    2010 2nd:     5-02              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center             
    2010 3rd:     5-00              Mikaela Raschick, Cedar Park Christian     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    646 Emily Seaman                   9 Zillah              4-08.00 
  2    131 Kendra Guajardo               10 Columbia-Burbank    4-10.00 
  3    246 Julia Teitzel                 10 King's              5-00.00 
  4    581 Nike McClure                   9 Tenino              5-00.00 
  5     86 Mikaela Raschick              12 Cedar Park Chr.     5-00.00 
  6    218 Mikaila Johnson                9 Hoquiam             5-00.00 
  7    221 Maddie Smith                  12 Hoquiam             5-00.00 
  8    151 Kendall Taylor                12 Connell             5-00.00 
  9    238 Alex Ballenger                12 King's              5-01.00 
 10    496 Jessica Chrisp                10 Riverside           5-02.00 
 11     63 Haley Zepernick               10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-02.00 
 12    133 Harley McBride                10 Columbia-Burbank    5-02.00 
 13    202 Talia Neiman                  12 Freeman             5-03.00 
 14    424 Maddie Timm                   11 Okanogan            5-03.00 
 15     57 Elise Wilcox                  12 Bush                5-03.00 
 16    272 Katrina Chamberlain           12 La Center           5-03.00 
 17    139 Tasha Luu                     11 Colville            5-04.00 
 
Event 118  Girls Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                   
     1A Meet:  11-03  2007        Loreah Winlow, Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)       
    2010 1st:  10-06              Anandae Clark (Egland), Lakeside             
    2010 2nd:   9-09              Sarah Blatchford, King's                     
    2010 3rd:   9-06              Lauren Baker, La Center                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    257 Bailey Schroeder              10 Kiona Benton        6-06.00 
  2    209 Sarah Lancaster               11 Goldendale          7-00.00 
  3    214 Mandie Bowen                  11 Hoquiam             7-06.00 
  4    279 Hannah Berndt                 10 La Salle            7-06.00 
  5     88 Korinne Zoellick              11 Cedar Park Chr.     8-00.00 
  6    588 Amanda Navolynski             10 Toledo              8-00.00 
  7    233 Britni Sinkler                10 Kalama              8-00.00 
  8    527 Maddie Mark                   11 Seattle Academy     8-06.00 
  9    331 Kelsea Clark                  10 Meridian            8-06.00 
 10    529 Alana Saladino                 9 Seattle Academy     8-06.00 
 11    320 Katie Vanden Bos              11 Lynden Chr.         9-00.00 
 12    273 Natalia Harris                12 La Center           9-00.00 
 13    282 Colleen Newell                12 La Salle            9-03.00 
 14    389 Bethany Graham                12 Newport             9-06.00 
 15    289 Davina Carr                   10 Lakeside            9-06.00 
 16    288 Anandae (Clark) Egland        11 Lakeside           10-06.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop