Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 05:04 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   13.12              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   13.16              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy               
    2010 3rd:   13.46              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaycee Creech             10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          13.06Q -3.7  2 
  2 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   13.22Q -1.2  1 
  3 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             13.15Q -3.7  2 
  4 Terrika Weaver            12 Seattle Chr.             13.25Q -1.2  1 
  5 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 13.26Q -1.2  1 
  6 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                13.35Q -3.7  2 
  7 Brenna Mayfield           11 Kalama                   13.38q -1.2  1 
  8 Meredith Lampe            11 Bellevue Chr.            13.48q -3.7  2 
  9 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 13.52  -1.2  1 
 10 Kimberly Knight           11 Toledo                   13.53  -1.2  1 
 11 Maddi Dykeman              9 Riverside                13.56  -3.7  2 
 12 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     13.57  -3.7  2 
 13 Chelsea Riner             12 Connell                  13.71  -1.2  1 
 14 Alyssa Wickenhagen        10 Highland                 13.71  -3.7  2 
 15 Shanda Korrell            10 Connell                  13.89  -1.2  1 
 16 Renee Collins             10 Royal                    14.47  -3.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   13.12              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   13.16              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy               
    2010 3rd:   13.46              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             13.00  -1.9  10   
  2 Kaycee Creech             10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          13.01  -1.9   8   
  3 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   13.07  -1.9   6   
  4 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 13.18  -1.9   5   
  5 Brenna Mayfield           11 Kalama                   13.21  -1.9   4   
  6 Terrika Weaver            12 Seattle Chr.             13.26  -1.9   2.50
  6 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                13.26  -1.9   2.50
  8 Meredith Lampe            11 Bellevue Chr.            13.36  -1.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   26.46              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   26.72              Clara Midgley, University Prep              
    2010 3rd:   26.98              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally McCaw                10 Montesano                26.33Q -2.0  1 
  2 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   26.94Q -4.2  2 
  3 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 26.46Q -2.0  1 
  4 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             26.98Q -4.2  2 
  5 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                26.86Q -2.0  1 
  6 Maddie Knaub              12 Chelan                   27.03Q -4.2  2 
  7 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     27.14q -2.0  1 
  8 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 27.21q -2.0  1 
  9 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          27.30  -4.2  2 
 10 Rachael Williams          12 Charles W. Acad.         27.33  -2.0  1 
 11 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep          27.42  -4.2  2 
 12 Chelsea Riner             12 Connell                  27.73  -2.0  1 
 13 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke                  27.74  -2.0  1 
 14 Kimberly Knight           11 Toledo                   28.11  -4.2  2 
 15 Shanda Korrell            10 Connell                  28.11  -4.2  2 
 16 Alyssa Wickenhagen        10 Highland                 28.50  -4.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   26.46              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   26.72              Clara Midgley, University Prep              
    2010 3rd:   26.98              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   26.07   1.8  10   
  2 Ally McCaw                10 Montesano                26.26   1.8   8   
  3 Maddie Knaub              12 Chelan                   26.27   1.8   6   
  4 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 26.28   1.8   5   
  5 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                26.70   1.8   4   
  6 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             26.74   1.8   3   
  7 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     26.85   1.8   2   
  8 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 27.00   1.8   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     1A Meet: %   55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                  
    2010 1st:     58.45              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.41              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                 
    2010 3rd:   1:00.64              Clara Midgley, University Prep            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   59.4hQ  2 
  2 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.67Q  1 
  3 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside              1:00.14Q  1 
  4 Angela Knishka            10 Cashmere               1:00.39Q  2 
  5 Emma Luhn                 12 Toledo                 1:00.32Q  1 
  6 Katie Mayer               10 Charles W. Acad.       1:00.82Q  2 
  7 Hailie McClure            10 Freeman                1:00.79q  1 
  8 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep        1:00.83q  2 
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke                1:02.14   2 
 10 Lupe Vazquez              10 Rochester              1:02.39   2 
 11 Erin Beezhold             10 Cedar Park Chr.        1:02.41   1 
 12 Katherine McMaster         9 Elma                   1:03.57   2 
 13 Courtney Potter            9 Ridgefield             1:04.80   1 
 14 Britten Ellis             11 Zillah                 1:05.42   1 
 15 Marriah Paxton            11 Columbia-Burbank       1:06.50   1 
 16 Jessica Walker            10 Zillah                 1:07.55   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     1A Meet: %   55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                  
    2010 1st:     58.45              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.41              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                 
    2010 3rd:   1:00.64              Clara Midgley, University Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   58.32   10   
  2 Angela Knishka            10 Cashmere                 58.96    8   
  3 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside                59.50    6   
  4 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.68    5   
  5 Emma Luhn                 12 Toledo                 1:00.26    4   
  6 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep        1:01.02    3   
  7 Katie Mayer               10 Charles W. Acad.       1:01.20    2   
  8 Hailie McClure            10 Freeman                1:02.74    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.45  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   2:13.45              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   2:25.71              Mykenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton              
    2010 3rd:   2:26.02              Stephanie Rice, King's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              2:19.37Q  2 
  2 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 2:25.07Q  1 
  3 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        2:23.37Q  2 
  4 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                2:25.16Q  1 
  5 Bree Holloway             11 Chelan                 2:24.12Q  2 
  6 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        2:25.68Q  1 
  7 Randi Donahue             11 Meridian               2:25.45q  2 
  8 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 2:28.00q  2 
  9 Mykenzie Lilly            10 Kiona Benton           2:28.44   1 
 10 Ashton Weddle             10 Cashmere               2:31.92   2 
 11 Irene Goble               12 Goldendale             2:32.28   2 
 12 Noelle Crosby             10 Bellevue Chr.          2:32.89   1 
 13 Katie Soske                9 La Center              2:33.82   1 
 14 Allie McGree              10 La Salle               2:34.51   1 
 15 Monica Swick              10 White Salmon           2:35.04   1 
 16 Courtney Hornby           12 Rochester              2:35.46   2 
 17 Cynthia Cid                9 Royal                  2:40.94   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.45  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   2:13.45              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   2:25.71              Mykenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton              
    2010 3rd:   2:26.02              Stephanie Rice, King's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              2:14.65   10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        2:21.71    8   
  3 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        2:24.49    6   
  4 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 2:24.69    5   
  5 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 2:25.06    4   
  6 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                2:25.54    3   
  7 Bree Holloway             11 Chelan                 2:26.46    2   
  8 Randi Donahue             11 Meridian               2:31.96    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 4:50.02 set in 2010 by Maddie Meyers
 of Northwest.
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1A Meet: % 4:50.02  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   4:50.02              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   5:20.19              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    2010 3rd:   5:27.19              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              4:46.85%  10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        5:12.71    8   
  3 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                5:13.38    6   
  4 Jess Mildes               11 Riverside              5:14.33    5   
  5 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 5:24.59    4   
  6 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        5:25.73    3   
  7 Alaina Kowitz             12 Colville               5:29.29    2   
  8 Kayleigh McCoy            11 Orting                 5:34.05    1   
  9 Mykenzie Lilly            10 Kiona Benton           5:36.21  
 10 Lauren Brewington         12 Naches Valley          5:42.59  
 11 Liz Smith                  9 Ridgefield             5:43.76  
 12 Claudia Cortez             9 White Salmon           5:46.84  
 13 Kristen Larson            11 Forks                  5:57.88  
 14 Allie McGree              10 La Salle               6:05.65  
 15 Alexis Medelez            10 Zillah                 6:20.73  
 16 Sarah Gibson              11 White Salmon           6:21.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1A Meet: % 10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                       
    2010 1st:   11:38.08              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                 
    2010 2nd:   11:43.33              Sophie Bush, Newport                     
    2010 3rd:   11:50.93              Kea Paton, Cashmere                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest             11:00.83   10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.       11:10.27    8   
  3 Jess Mildes               11 Riverside             11:19.33    6   
  4 Sophie Bush               12 Newport               11:32.99    5   
  5 Marissa Hielkema           9 Lynden Chr.           11:42.63    4   
  6 Kayleigh McCoy            11 Orting                11:55.01    3   
  7 Emily Harper              12 Charles W. Acad.      12:00.97    2   
  8 Lauren Brewington         12 Naches Valley         12:20.54    1   
  9 Gabrielle Rudolph          9 Montesano             12:42.34  
 10 Katelynn Horn             10 Kalama                12:48.77  
 11 Amanda Blankenship        12 La Center             12:59.77  
 12 Kenna Fosnacht            10 Rochester             13:05.27  
 13 Delaney McMahon           10 Riverside             13:10.52  
 14 Suzy Riel                 11 La Salle              13:16.77  
 15 Marlene Ramos             10 Granger               13:27.02  
 16 Brittany Vickerman         9 Kiona Benton          14:02.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2010 1st:   15.67              Andrea Vicic, Lynden Christian              
    2010 2nd:   15.82              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2010 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.57Q -3.3  1 
  2 Chanelle Astrof           12 Seattle Academy          16.03Q -2.8  2 
  3 Arielle Walden            10 Newport                  16.17Q -3.3  1 
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center                16.41Q -2.8  2 
  5 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   16.48Q -2.8  2 
  6 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   16.71Q -3.3  1 
  7 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            16.59q -2.8  2 
  8 Madison Tisa-McPhee       10 Coupeville               16.71q -3.3  1 
  9 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                  16.88  -3.3  1 
 10 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 17.01  -2.8  2 
 11 Chelsea Phillips          10 Colville                 17.17  -3.3  1 
 12 Breanne Bitar             12 Hoquiam                  17.32  -2.8  2 
 13 Harley McBride            10 Columbia-Burbank         17.57  -3.3  1 
 14 Maci Whitby               12 Connell                  17.68  -3.3  1 
 15 Ariana Vergara            11 Connell                  17.83  -2.8  2 
 16 Beth Wise                 10 Zillah                   17.95  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2010 1st:   15.67              Andrea Vicic, Lynden Christian              
    2010 2nd:   15.82              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2010 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arielle Walden            10 Newport                  15.56  -0.6  10   
  2 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.64  -0.6   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.70  -0.6   6   
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center                16.11  -0.6   5   
  5 Chanelle Astrof           12 Seattle Academy          16.20  -0.6   4   
  6 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   16.27  -0.6   3   
  7 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   16.43  -0.6   2   
  8 Madison Tisa-McPhee       10 Coupeville               16.64  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2010 1st:   47.04              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 2nd:   47.73              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    2010 3rd:   47.94              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bree Oldham               11 Bellevue Chr.            45.95Q  1 
  2 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                  47.36Q  2 
  3 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            47.34Q  1 
  4 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   47.44Q  2 
  5 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson                48.25Q  1 
  6 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   48.45Q  2 
  7 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 48.80q  1 
  8 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            49.41q  2 
  9 Regine Standley           11 La Salle                 49.57   1 
 10 Kelsey Graham             10 Cascade-Leav.            49.68   2 
 11 Alicia Lookabill          10 Columbia-Burbank         50.59   2 
 12 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                  50.59   1 
 13 Marissa Bruno             11 Ridgefield               50.89   2 
 14 Beth Wise                 10 Zillah                   52.83   1 
 15 Morgan Forsythe            9 Kiona Benton             53.58   2 
 16 Emma Levant               11 Charles W. Acad.         56.25   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2010 1st:   47.04              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 2nd:   47.73              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    2010 3rd:   47.94              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bree Oldham               11 Bellevue Chr.            44.88   10   
  2 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            45.65    8   
  3 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   46.04    6   
  4 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   47.36    5   
  5 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                  47.84    4   
  6 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson                47.93    3   
  7 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 49.27    2   
  8 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            50.06    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2010 1st:   50.68              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2010 2nd:   51.02              King's                                      
    2010 3rd:   51.12              Meridian                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelan                                                50.70Q  1 
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  2 Hoquiam                                               50.96Q  2 
     1) Breanne Bitar 12                2) Cassie Doyle 12                
     3) Tiffani Dhooghe 10              4) Lindsay Leonard 10             
  3 Meridian                                              50.74Q  1 
     1) Breanna Taylor 12               2) Taylor Lunde 9                 
     3) Randi Donahue 11                4) Alicia Wolf 12                 
  4 Colville                                              51.27Q  2 
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Malia Luu 9                     4) Mackayla McLaughlin 10         
  5 King's                                                51.41Q  2 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Olivia Baker 10                
     3) Maddy Shinn 10                  4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  6 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.43Q  1 
     1) Faith MacDonald 12              2) Korinne Zoellick 11            
     3) Mikaela Raschick 12             4) Erin Beezhold 10               
  7 Charles Wright Academy                                51.52q  2 
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Emma Levant 11                 
     3) Janay Davis 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  8 Orting                                                52.14q  2 
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayla Williams 10              
     3) Angela Jones 11                 4) Acacia Johnson 12              
  9 Kalama                                                52.36   1 
     1) Jameca Hall 12                  2) Brenna Mayfield 11             
     3) Macy Bottorff 12                4) Jamie Boatman 10               
 10 Lakeside                                              52.59   1 
     1) Anandae (Clark) Egland 11       2) Jenna Widman 10                
     3) Davina Carr 10                  4) Morgan Wear 12                 
 11 Toledo                                                52.86   1 
     1) Mercy Crocker 10                2) Stephanie Yoder 9              
     3) Emma Luhn 12                    4) Kimberly Knight 11             
 12 Castle Rock                                           53.13   2 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 10              2) Laura Patrick 10               
     3) Kacey Burgoyne 11               4) Mikayla Risner 9               
 13 La Salle                                              53.29   1 
     1) Jody Tyrrell 10                 2) Cassie Riel 9                  
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 14 Columbia-Burbank                                      54.22   2 
     1) Hailey Blanco 10                2) Alicia Lookabill 10            
     3) Kendra Guajardo 10              4) Harley McBride 10              
 15 Royal                                                 54.25   2 
     1) Aubrey Delay 12                 2) Tonya Iverson 10               
     3) Cynthia Cid 9                   4) Renee Collins 10               
 16 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                       55.61   1 
     1) Alisa Guitierrez 10             2) Jessica Johnson 11             
     3) Tisha Owens 10                  4) Ashleigh Fraser 9              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2010 1st:   50.68              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2010 2nd:   51.02              King's                                      
    2010 3rd:   51.12              Meridian                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meridian                                              50.36   10   
     1) Breanna Taylor 12               2) Taylor Lunde 9                 
     3) Randi Donahue 11                4) Alicia Wolf 12                 
  2 Colville                                              50.72    8   
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Malia Luu 9                     4) Mackayla McLaughlin 10         
  3 Hoquiam                                               50.92    6   
     1) Breanne Bitar 12                2) Cassie Doyle 12                
     3) Tiffani Dhooghe 10              4) Lindsay Leonard 10             
  4 Chelan                                                50.94    5   
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  5 Charles Wright Academy                                51.18    4   
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Emma Levant 11                 
     3) Janay Davis 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  6 King's                                                51.32    3   
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Olivia Baker 10                
     3) Maddy Shinn 10                  4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  7 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.44    2   
     1) Faith MacDonald 12              2) Korinne Zoellick 11            
     3) Mikaela Raschick 12             4) Erin Beezhold 10               
  8 Orting                                                51.80    1   
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayla Williams 10              
     3) Angela Jones 11                 4) Acacia Johnson 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2010 1st:   1:46.61              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   1:47.07              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2010 3rd:   1:48.03              Connell                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King's                                              1:46.82Q  2 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Maddy Shinn 10                 
     3) Karlie Storkson 11              4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  2 Bellevue Christian                                  1:46.97Q  1 
     1) Noelle Crosby 10                2) Bridget Ralston 12             
     3) Bree Oldham 11                  4) Meredith Lampe 11              
  3 Charles Wright Academy                              1:47.59Q  2 
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Janay Davis 11                 
     3) Emma Levant 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  4 Chelan                                              1:47.73Q  1 
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  5 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.09Q  2 
     1) Addy Carvajal 11                2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Nina Page 12                    4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  6 Cashmere                                            1:48.10Q  1 
     1) Kaylee Carson 12                2) Jozie Kimes 11                 
     3) Tianna Helm 9                   4) Angela Knishka 10              
  7 Colville                                            1:48.64q  2 
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 10          4) Malia Luu 9                    
  8 Lynden Christian                                    1:49.23q  1 
     1) Tarynn Haan 9                   2) Emily Sytsma 9                 
     3) Alexa Vander Meulen 11          4) Rachel Griess 12               
  9 Connell                                             1:49.52   1 
     1) Shanda Korrell 10               2) Madison Riner 10               
     3) Kendall Taylor 12               4) Chelsea Riner 12               
 10 Castle Rock                                         1:50.00   2 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 10              2) Laura Patrick 10               
     3) Mikayla Risner 9                4) Kacey Burgoyne 11              
 11 Rochester                                           1:50.94   1 
     1) Lupe Vazquez 10                 2) Caelyn Carew 9                 
     3) Courtney Hornby 12              4) Karlee Pearson 9               
 12 Toledo                                              1:51.20   2 
     1) Mercy Crocker 10                2) Kimberly Knight 11             
     3) Stephanie Yoder 9               4) Emma Luhn 12                   
 13 Zillah                                              1:55.32   1 
     1) Tiffany Kelley 9                2) Abriah Isaac 9                 
     3) Britten Ellis 11                4) Monica Villegas 9              
 14 Tenino                                              1:56.96   1 
     1) Mikayla Freeburg 11             2) Cayla Cariker 12               
     3) Rosie Jennings 11               4) Karri Russell 11               
 15 Royal                                               2:00.16   2 
     1) Aubrey Delay 12                 2) Tonya Iverson 10               
     3) Renee Collins 10                4) Cynthia Cid 9                  
 -- La Salle                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Colleen Newell 12               2) Emma Avalos 10                 
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2010 1st:   1:46.61              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   1:47.07              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2010 3rd:   1:48.03              Connell                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King's                                              1:45.97   10   
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Maddy Shinn 10                 
     3) Karlie Storkson 11              4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  2 Chelan                                              1:46.37    8   
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  3 Charles Wright Academy                              1:46.49    6   
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Janay Davis 11                 
     3) Emma Levant 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  4 Bellevue Christian                                  1:46.67    5   
     1) Noelle Crosby 10                2) Bridget Ralston 12             
     3) Bree Oldham 11                  4) Meredith Lampe 11              
  5 Cashmere                                            1:47.89    4   
     1) Kaylee Carson 12                2) Jozie Kimes 11                 
     3) Tianna Helm 9                   4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Colville                                            1:48.43    3   
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 10          4) Malia Luu 9                    
  7 Lynden Christian                                    1:48.49    2   
     1) Tarynn Haan 9                   2) Emily Sytsma 9                 
     3) Alexa Vander Meulen 11          4) Rachel Griess 12               
  8 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.89    1   
     1) Addy Carvajal 11                2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Nina Page 12                    4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2010 1st:   4:07.53              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   4:11.98              King's                                    
    2010 3rd:   4:12.29              Meridian                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverside                                           4:05.40Q  2 
     1) Sandra McDonald 10              2) Jess Mildes 11                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 9                 4) Jessica Chrisp 10              
  2 University Prep                                     4:07.45Q  1 
     1) Audrey Western 9                2) Olivia Thomson 9               
     3) Clara Midgley 12                4) Caracol Haley 9                
  3 Bellevue Christian                                  4:06.33Q  2 
     1) Bridget Ralston 12              2) Noelle Crosby 10               
     3) Meredith Lampe 11               4) Bree Oldham 11                 
  4 Orting                                              4:11.21Q  1 
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 11              
     3) Savannah Burr 11                4) Kayla Williams 10              
  5 Cashmere                                            4:09.15Q  2 
     1) Ashton Weddle 10                2) Tianna Helm 9                  
     3) Jozie Kimes 11                  4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        4:12.08Q  1 
     1) Jensen Berry 11                 2) Kaycee Creech 10               
     3) Michaela Didier 10              4) Jayna Inderbitzin 11           
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:10.17q  2 
     1) Nina Page 12                    2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Chanelle Astrof 12              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  8 Chelan                                              4:15.63q  1 
     1) Jaicee Harris 12                2) Mari Schramm 12                
     3) Morgan Hawkins 9                4) Bree Holloway 11               
  9 Tenino                                              4:18.34   2 
     1) Jaclyn Huber 10                 2) Cayla Cariker 12               
     3) Karri Russell 11                4) Nike McClure 9                 
 10 White Salmon                                        4:20.47   2 
     1) Kirsten Larsen 12               2) Sarah Gibson 11                
     3) Aleigha Rude 11                 4) Monica Swick 10                
 11 Rochester                                           4:22.46   1 
     1) Karlee Pearson 9                2) Courtney Hornby 12             
     3) Brynna Bronson 11               4) Lupe Vazquez 10                
 12 Montesano                                           4:23.38   1 
     1) Ally McCaw 10                   2) Allison Peterson 11            
     3) Gabrielle Rudolph 9             4) Mackenzie Sanders 12           
 13 La Salle                                            4:24.18   1 
     1) Allie McGree 10                 2) Colleen Newell 12              
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 14 Connell                                             4:27.26   2 
     1) Crystal Clyde 12                2) Kendall Taylor 12              
     3) Katie Stredwick 11              4) Maci Whitby 12                 
 15 Zillah                                              4:36.03   1 
     1) Jessica Walker 10               2) Alexis Medelez 10              
     3) Emma Tuning 12                  4) Britten Ellis 11               
 16 Kiona Benton                                        4:41.99   2 
     1) Morgan Forsythe 9               2) Bailey Schroeder 10            
     3) Taylor Haughton 10              4) Tyna Johnson 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2010 1st:   4:07.53              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   4:11.98              King's                                    
    2010 3rd:   4:12.29              Meridian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellevue Christian                                  4:03.59   10   
     1) Bridget Ralston 12              2) Noelle Crosby 10               
     3) Meredith Lampe 11               4) Bree Oldham 11                 
  2 University Prep                                     4:05.65    8   
     1) Audrey Western 9                2) Olivia Thomson 9               
     3) Clara Midgley 12                4) Caracol Haley 9                
  3 Riverside                                           4:05.95    6   
     1) Sandra McDonald 10              2) Jess Mildes 11                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 9                 4) Jessica Chrisp 10              
  4 Chelan                                              4:06.72    5   
     1) Jaicee Harris 12                2) Mari Schramm 12                
     3) Morgan Hawkins 9                4) Bree Holloway 11               
  5 Cashmere                                            4:08.22    4   
     1) Ashton Weddle 10                2) Tianna Helm 9                  
     3) Jozie Kimes 11                  4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Orting                                              4:11.00    3   
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 11              
     3) Savannah Burr 11                4) Kayla Williams 10              
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:14.00    2   
     1) Nina Page 12                    2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Chanelle Astrof 12              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  8 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        4:17.26    1   
     1) Jensen Berry 11                 2) Kaycee Creech 10               
     3) Michaela Didier 10              4) Jayna Inderbitzin 11           
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:      6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)              
WIAA Alltime: !    6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                      
     1A Meet: % 5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton             
    2010 1st:      5-03              Taylor Yoro, Orting                       
    2010 2nd:      5-02              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center            
    2010 3rd:      5-00              Mikaela Raschick, Cedar Park Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center              5-05.00   10   
  2 Maddie Timm               11 Okanogan              J5-05.00    8   
  3 Maddie Smith              12 Hoquiam                5-04.00    6   
  4 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                5-02.00    5   
  5 Mikaila Johnson            9 Hoquiam               J5-02.00    4   
  6 Mikaela Raschick          12 Cedar Park Chr.        5-00.00    1.20
  6 Haley Zepernick           10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        5-00.00    1.20
  6 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside              5-00.00    1.20
  6 Kendall Taylor            12 Connell                5-00.00    1.20
  6 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 5-00.00    1.20
 11 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              J5-00.00  
 12 Julia Teitzel             10 King's                 4-10.00  
 12 Harley McBride            10 Columbia-Burbank       4-10.00  
 12 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                   4-10.00  
 15 Emily Seaman               9 Zillah                 4-08.00  
 16 Alex Ballenger            12 King's                J4-08.00  
 16 Kendra Guajardo           10 Columbia-Burbank      J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 11-3 set in 2007 by Loreah Winlow of
 Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     1A Meet: % 11-03  2007        Loreah Winlow, Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)      
    2010 1st:   10-06              Anandae Clark (Egland), Lakeside            
    2010 2nd:    9-09              Sarah Blatchford, King's                    
    2010 3rd:    9-06              Lauren Baker, La Center                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anandae (Clark) Egland    11 Lakeside              11-06.00%  10   
  2 Davina Carr               10 Lakeside               9-06.00    8   
  3 Colleen Newell            12 La Salle              J9-06.00    6   
  4 Katie Vanden Bos          11 Lynden Chr.            9-00.00    5   
  5 Bethany Graham            12 Newport               J9-00.00    3.50
  5 Maddie Mark               11 Seattle Academy       J9-00.00    3.50
  7 Alana Saladino             9 Seattle Academy       J9-00.00    2   
  8 Korinne Zoellick          11 Cedar Park Chr.       J9-00.00    1   
  9 Amanda Navolynski         10 Toledo                J9-00.00  
 10 Kelsea Clark              10 Meridian               8-06.00  
 10 Natalia Harris            12 La Center              8-06.00  
 12 Mandie Bowen              11 Hoquiam                8-00.00  
 13 Britni Sinkler            10 Kalama                 7-06.00  
 14 Hannah Berndt             10 La Salle              J7-06.00  
 15 Sarah Lancaster           11 Goldendale             7-00.00  
 -- Bailey Schroeder          10 Kiona Benton                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
WIAA Alltime: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     1A Meet: % 19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
    2010 1st:      18-01              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy            
    2010 2nd:   16-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian      
    2010 3rd:   16-05.50              Savannah Burr, Orting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                  17-07.25   0.8  10   
  2 Arielle Walden            10 Newport               17-05.00  +0.0   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.         17-04.00   1.0   6   
  4 Alicia Lopez              11 Hoquiam               17-03.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Savannah Burr             11 Orting                16-11.00   0.1   4   
  6 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              16-06.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Hanna Clizbe              10 Kalama                16-03.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson            J16-03.50   1.1   1   
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke               16-02.00   1.3 
 10 Acacia Johnson            12 Orting                16-01.25  -0.6 
 11 Mikaela Raschick          12 Cedar Park Chr.      J16-01.25  -1.6 
 12 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center             16-00.00   1.0 
 13 Tonya Iverson             10 Royal                 15-11.50  -0.8 
 14 Mariah Fitzpatrick        11 Cashmere              15-04.75  -1.8 
 15 Andrea Keffeler           11 Goldendale            15-03.00  +0.0 
 16 Ashleigh Fraser            9 Cle Elum/Roslyn       15-00.00   0.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1A Meet: % 38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                  
    2010 1st:   34-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian      
    2010 2nd:      34-02              Lauren Smith, Northwest                  
    2010 3rd:   34-00.75              Addy Carvajal, Seattle Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Burr             11 Orting                35-09.75  -0.8  10   
  2 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                  35-05.75  -2.7   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.         35-04.00  -3.8   6   
  4 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              35-00.75  -3.0   5   
  5 Arielle Walden            10 Newport               34-09.50  -1.8   4   
  6 Samantha Beamer           12 Chewelah              34-08.50  -1.1   3   
  7 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano             34-00.50  -2.0   2   
  8 Addy Carvajal             11 Seattle Academy       33-08.75  -2.0   1   
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke               32-11.00  -2.0 
 10 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                32-09.00  -1.3 
 11 Angela Jones              11 Orting                32-04.75  -3.1 
 12 Andrea Keffeler           11 Goldendale            31-11.00  -1.4 
 13 Hanna Clizbe              10 Kalama                31-10.75  -1.7 
 14 Tori Baker                11 Rainier               30-11.50  -2.7 
 15 Kelly Snyder              12 Naches Valley         30-09.00  -3.0 
 16 Katie Stredwick           11 Connell               30-03.00  -0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 44-9 1/4 set in 1995 by Alyssa
 Barrus of Ridgefield.
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     1A Meet: % 44-09.25  1995        Alyssa Barrus, Ridgefield                
    2010 1st:      38-09              Amanda Youngers, Brewster                
    2010 2nd:      38-08              Morgan Romey, Freeman                    
    2010 3rd:   37-05.75              Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 11 Montesano             45-04.00%  10   
  2 Morgan Romey              12 Freeman               41-09.50    8   
  3 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center             39-00.50    6   
  4 Maci Whitby               12 Connell               38-11.25    5   
  5 Johanna Weber             11 Omak                  36-04.25    4   
  6 Jessica Coffman           12 Lakeside              36-03.75    3   
  7 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley         35-11.50    2   
  8 Kenzi Wirkkala            12 Ilwaco                34-08.75    1   
  9 Mykaelynn Powers          11 Orting                33-10.50  
 10 Kelsey Barnes             12 Friday Harbor         33-06.50  
 11 Kendall Watts             11 Kiona Benton          32-10.00  
 12 Sadie Shattuck            12 Goldendale            32-08.00  
 13 Annie Baker               11 La Center             32-00.75  
 14 Karly Hibbard              9 King's                31-06.00  
 15 Rebecca Byrne             12 Charles W. Acad.      30-11.00  
 16 Kyra Ilyankoff            12 Coupeville            30-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1A Meet: % 155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                      
    2010 1st:   126-09              Tera Novy, Montesano                       
    2010 2nd:   126-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                      
    2010 3rd:   119-07              Allison Johnson, Nooksack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 11 Montesano               147-01   10   
  2 Morgan Romey              12 Freeman                 132-04    8   
  3 Johanna Weber             11 Omak                    127-04    6   
  4 Maci Whitby               12 Connell                 124-10    5   
  5 Annie Baker               11 La Center               115-11    4   
  6 Jessica Coffman           12 Lakeside                115-01    3   
  7 Lexus Bogardus            12 Naches Valley           110-02    2   
  8 Alex Ballenger            12 King's                  106-03    1   
  9 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley           103-11  
 10 Jessica Farris            12 Naches Valley           103-00  
 11 Mykaelynn Powers          11 Orting                  102-10  
 12 Samantha Dahl             11 Rainier                 101-06  
 13 Heidi Nybroten            12 White Salmon             99-07  
 14 Hannah Wynstra             9 Lynden Chr.              91-01  
 15 Cydnee Dufenhorst         12 Cedar Park Chr.          81-04  
 -- Rachel Peters             10 Orting                    FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 142-7 set in 2007 by Danielle
 Clauson of King's.
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1A Meet: % 142-07  2007        Danielle Clauson, King's                   
    2010 1st:   132-00              Kristen Schoenherr, Rainier                
    2010 2nd:   129-04              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    2010 3rd:   128-05              Sarah Waszkewitz, Chelan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley           142-10%  10   
  2 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                 137-05    8   
  3 Sarah Waszkewitz          12 Chelan                  136-11    6   
  4 Kyra Ilyankoff            12 Coupeville              128-04    5   
  5 Meka Townsend             12 Okanogan                126-03    4   
  6 Chelsee Sager             12 Colville                116-08    3   
  7 Leticia Cervantes         11 Ilwaco                  110-01    2   
  8 Callyssa Hanson           12 Lynden Chr.             109-05    1   
  9 Kenzi Wirkkala            12 Ilwaco                  108-10  
 10 Jessica Farris            12 Naches Valley           108-08  
 11 Kennidi Whitby            10 Connell                 107-08  
 12 Heidi Nybroten            12 White Salmon            105-10  
 13 Karly Hibbard              9 King's                  105-07  
 14 Janell Dufault            11 La Salle                101-06  
 15 Sonora Hlebichuk          12 Nooksack Valley          93-00  
 16 Emilie Catlett             9 Bellevue Chr.            91-03  
View: Mobile | Desktop