Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2011 04:45 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 11:25 AM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     1B Meet:  12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.           
    2010 1st:  13.21              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport                
    2010 2nd:  13.86              Anna Hausler, Mount Rainier Lutheran         
    2010 3rd:  13.96              Katie Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    539 Aili Nutter                   11 Seton Catholic        14.22 
  2    126 Elizabeth Larrew              10 Columbia (Hunt.)      13.48 
  3    536 Jasmine Emerson               10 Seton Catholic        13.82 
  4    190 Electra Korn                  12 Eastside Prep         13.45 
  5    399 Kassie Guglielmino            10 Northport             12.84 
  6    583 Katelyn Pendley               10 Thorp                 13.47 
  7    360 Veronica Gamble               10 Mt. Rainier Luth      13.87 
  8    533 Monica Daggett                12 Selkirk               14.08 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                    
     1B Meet:  25.98  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.           
    2010 1st:  26.96              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport                
    2010 2nd:  27.84              Jamie Bruno, Pateros                         
    2010 3rd:  28.42              Electra Korn, Eastside Preparatory           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    126 Elizabeth Larrew              10 Columbia (Hunt.)      28.95 
  2    127 JulieAnn Larrew               12 Columbia (Hunt.)      28.52 
  3    190 Electra Korn                  12 Eastside Prep         27.84 
  4    595 Liz Vogt                      12 Trout Lake/Glen.      27.18 
  5    399 Kassie Guglielmino            10 Northport             25.98 
  6    540 Claire Snodgrass               9 Seton Catholic        29.15 
  7    157 Kellie Belford                10 Crescent              29.13 
  8    536 Jasmine Emerson               10 Seton Catholic        29.43 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 1:05 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime:    51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                  
     1B Meet:    58.40  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.         
    2010 1st:  1:01.30              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport              
    2010 2nd:  1:01.50              Katie Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2010 3rd:  1:02.90              Electra Korn, Eastside Preparatory         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    462 Sara LaPape                   12 Pomeroy             1:06.25 
  2    365 Haley Rue                     10 Mt. Rainier Luth    1:06.84 
  3    583 Katelyn Pendley               10 Thorp               1:05.91 
  4    190 Electra Korn                  12 Eastside Prep       1:03.42 
  5    399 Kassie Guglielmino            10 Northport           1:01.35 
  6    540 Claire Snodgrass               9 Seton Catholic      1:07.05 
  7    604 Jasmine Ayala                 12 Valley Christian    1:02.58 
  8    539 Aili Nutter                   11 Seton Catholic      1:08.47 
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 2:25 PM
    National:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)          
WIAA Alltime:  2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                 
     1B Meet:  2:20.4h  2007        Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood          
    2010 1st:  2:28.28              Alexis Fynboe, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 2nd:  2:28.84              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian        
    2010 3rd:  2:30.28              Noel Meyer, Curlew                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    537 Brynna Freitag                 9 Seton Catholic      2:52.75 
  2    363 Bernice Mwaura                12 Mt. Rainier Luth    2:37.91 
  3    604 Jasmine Ayala                 12 Valley Christian    2:34.92 
  4    359 Alexis Fynboe                 12 Mt. Rainier Luth    2:32.81 
  5    596 Valerie Vogt                  10 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:30.05 
  6    328 Hannah Frost                   9 Mary Knight         2:44.61 
  7    534 Emily Guthrie                 11 Selkirk             2:50.14 
  8    173 Amelia Volluz                 10 Curlew              2:52.00 
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 11:40 AM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     1B Meet:  5:16.52  2008        Karissa Carlson, Pateros                   
    2010 1st:  5:36.62              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian        
    2010 2nd:  5:37.33              BreAnna Romerdahl, Mt. Rainier Luth        
    2010 3rd:  5:37.74              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    359 Alexis Fynboe                 12 Mt. Rainier Luth    5:57.06 
  2    596 Valerie Vogt                  10 Trout Lake/Glen.    6:10.27 
  3    543 Taylor Livermore               9 S. Chr. Faith       6:30.65 
  4    172 Brittany Mumford              10 Curlew              6:09.82 
  5    535 Lucy Defilippis                9 Seton Catholic      6:06.49 
  6    534 Emily Guthrie                 11 Selkirk             6:30.97 
  7    537 Brynna Freitag                 9 Seton Catholic      6:40.54 
  8    168 Raia Belcher                  11 Curlew              6:10.32 
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:30 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     1B Meet:  11:57.42  2007        Emily Paxson, Trout Lake-Glenwood         
    2010 1st:  12:23.95              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian       
    2010 2nd:  12:25.99              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2010 3rd:  12:41.08              Alexis Fynboe, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    535 Lucy Defilippis                9 Seton Catholic     13:05.35 
  2    420 Laurel Aaronson                9 NW Yeshiva         13:46.91 
  3    606 Chantal Coyner                 9 Valley Christian   14:41.35 
  4    359 Alexis Fynboe                 12 Mt. Rainier Luth   13:05.62 
  5    596 Valerie Vogt                  10 Trout Lake/Glen.   12:49.21 
  6    224 Maggie Mason                   9 Inchelium          14:47.99 
  7    541 Julianna Vidales               9 Seton Catholic     15:06.81 
  8    172 Brittany Mumford              10 Curlew             13:42.16 
  9    594 Lindsey Scott                 11 Trout Lake/Glen.   12:55.04 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:50 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1B Meet:  15.40  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                   
    2010 1st:  16.97              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                   
    2010 2nd:  18.06              Brianne Goodlake, Wilbur-Creston             
    2010 3rd:  18.22              Jamie Cummins, Lopez                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    423 Koralynne Kuch                10 Odessa-Harring.       19.69 
  2    162 Anne Grover                   12 Crescent              18.15 
  3    398 Jaala Berentsen                9 North River           18.29 
  4    635 Brianne Goodlake              10 Wilbur-Cres.          17.28 
  5    269 Samantha Brewer               12 Klickitat             16.88 
  6    366 Rachel Siltman                10 Mt. Rainier Luth      17.92 
  7    176 Katie Wimpari                 11 Curlew                18.42 
  8    641 Erin Anderson                 10 Wishkah Valley        19.06 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 1:45 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1B Meet:  46.00  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                   
    2010 1st:  47.73              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood                
    2010 2nd:  48.61              Jamie Bruno, Pateros                         
    2010 3rd:  51.46              Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    325 Kelsey Beebe                  10 Mary Knight         1:07.54 
  2    312 Erin Wilbur                   12 Lopez                 52.01 
  3    178 Andrea Fountain               12 Cusick                52.27 
  4    595 Liz Vogt                      12 Trout Lake/Glen.      49.82 
  5    366 Rachel Siltman                10 Mt. Rainier Luth      50.47 
  6    641 Erin Anderson                 10 Wishkah Valley      1:00.19 
  7    609 Rowee Swank                   11 Valley Christian      53.41 
  8    635 Brianne Goodlake              10 Wilbur-Cres.          53.78 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:25 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
WIAA Alltime:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     1B Meet:  53.56  2009        Columbia (Hunters)                           
    2010 1st:  53.76              Trout Lake/Glenwood                          
    2010 2nd:  54.23              Columbia (Hunters)                           
    2010 3rd:  54.38              Lopez                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Curlew                                                 57.24 
     1) 173 Amelia Volluz 10            2) 171 Natalie Miller 9           
     3) 174 Olivia Volluz 9             4) 169 Evie Herrmann 12           
     5) 176 Katie Wimpari 11            6) 167 Bea Barbosa                
  2  Mount Rainier Lutheran                                 55.62 
     1) 363 Bernice Mwaura 12           2) 365 Haley Rue 10               
     3) 360 Veronica Gamble 10          4) 362 Emilee Larson 12           
     5) 364 Kelsey Rogers 12            6) 361 Carissa Harris 12          
  3  Seton Catholic                                         55.40 
     1) 536 Jasmine Emerson 10          2) 540 Claire Snodgrass 9         
     3) 539 Aili Nutter 11              4) 538 Clarissa Lenz 10           
  4  Columbia (Hunters)                                     53.53 
     1) 127 JulieAnn Larrew 12          2) 128 Lindsay Loe 11             
     3) 125 Kaitlin Jones 10            4) 126 Elizabeth Larrew 10        
     5) 124 Alex Flett 9                6)                                
  5  Bickleton                                              54.83 
     1) 36 Katelynn Clinton 12          2) 38 Jenna Mount 12              
     3) 41 Jamie Venema 10              4) 39 Aymie Osborne 11            
     5) 40 Fanny Schneider 11           6) 37 Haley Goodnight 10          
  6  Lopez                                                  54.97 
     1) 307 Eryn Dye 10                 2) 312 Erin Wilbur 12             
     3) 310 Maria Rentschler 10         4) 309 Katie Ogston 10            
     5) 308 Clara Ewert 10              6)                                
  7  Pomeroy                                                55.67 
     1) 461 Haylee Koller 11            2) 458 Kindsey Bott 11            
     3) 459 Kelsey Collins 11           4) 460 Brielle Hocking 12         
     5) 462 Sara LaPape 12              6) 463 Deanna Melvoin 11          
  8  King's Way                                           1:16.42 
     1) 252 Danielle Kaopuiki 12        2) 250 Emily Ehline 9             
     3) 247 Kalie Burton 10             4) 248 McKenna Christian 10       
     5) 249 Callie Crawford 10          6) 251 Carina Hall 12             
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     1B Meet:  1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                    
    2010 1st:  1:54.34              Lopez                                      
    2010 2nd:  1:54.61              Mount Rainier Lutheran                     
    2010 3rd:  1:54.90              Grace Academy                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lopez                                                1:54.62 
     1) 307 Eryn Dye 10                 2) 312 Erin Wilbur 12             
     3) 310 Maria Rentschler 10         4) 309 Katie Ogston 10            
     5) 308 Clara Ewert 10              6)                                
  2  Bickleton                                            1:54.80 
     1) 36 Katelynn Clinton 12          2) 41 Jamie Venema 10             
     3) 38 Jenna Mount 12               4) 39 Aymie Osborne 11            
     5) 40 Fanny Schneider 11           6) 37 Haley Goodnight 10          
  3  Crescent                                             1:56.24 
     1) 162 Anne Grover 12              2) 163 Lynn Grover 9              
     3) 161 Jandi Frantz 10             4) 157 Kellie Belford 10          
     5) 165 Teya Williams 9             6) 164 Zuzana Jakubkova 12        
  4  Curlew                                               2:03.36 
     1) 172 Brittany Mumford 10         2) 171 Natalie Miller 9           
     3) 175 Natalie Wilson 11           4) 169 Evie Herrmann 12           
     5) 173 Amelia Volluz 10            6) 170 Elizabeth Kelley 11        
  5  Cusick                                               2:04.93 
     1) 178 Andrea Fountain 12          2) 180 Rachel Longly 12           
     3) 181 Sherryll Wynne 10           4) 177 Sara Davis 11              
  6  Wellpinit                                            2:06.19 
     1) 623 Courtney Pierce 11          2) 620 Kateri Bird 9              
     3) 622 Allyson Pierce 9            4) 619 Imani Antone 10            
     5) 621 Dominique MorningOwl 10     6)                                
  7  Mary Knight                                          2:14.35 
     1) 324 Fayrene Arrington 11        2) 329 Kiah Lofgren 10            
     3) 327 Ashley Culver 12            4) 328 Hannah Frost 9             
     5) 325 Kelsey Beebe 10             6) 326 Linda Cook 11              
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 4:05 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                    
     1B Meet:  4:12.01  2009        Trout Lake-Glenwood                        
    2010 1st:  4:21.81              Trout Lake/Glenwood                        
    2010 2nd:  4:30.84              Mount Rainier Lutheran                     
    2010 3rd:  4:32.90              Lopez                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mary Knight                                          5:37.95 
     1) 324 Fayrene Arrington 11        2) 329 Kiah Lofgren 10            
     3) 327 Ashley Culver 12            4) 328 Hannah Frost 9             
     5) 325 Kelsey Beebe 10             6) 326 Linda Cook 11              
  2  Crescent                                             4:42.27 
     1) 162 Anne Grover 12              2) 161 Jandi Frantz 10            
     3) 159 Devanie Christie 9          4) 157 Kellie Belford 10          
     5) 163 Lynn Grover 9               6) 158 Becca Bowen 10             
  3  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  4:46.18 
     1) 592 Anna Nakae 12               2) 591 Anna Klahn 11              
     3) 594 Lindsey Scott 11            4) 593 Caitlin Scott 9            
     5) 595 Liz Vogt 12                 6) 596 Valerie Vogt 10            
  4  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               4:28.31 
     1) 363 Bernice Mwaura 12           2) 365 Haley Rue 10               
     3) 366 Rachel Siltman 10           4) 359 Alexis Fynboe 12           
     5) 362 Emilee Larson 12            6) 364 Kelsey Rogers 12           
  5  Valley Christian                                     4:36.99 
     1) 609 Rowee Swank 11              2) 608 Lindy Riggan 10            
     3) 607 Crystal Heden 11            4) 604 Jasmine Ayala 12           
     5) 610 Danielle Weik 9             6) 605 Rachel Baxter 12           
  6  Seton Catholic                                       4:43.03 
     1) 536 Jasmine Emerson 10          2) 540 Claire Snodgrass 9         
     3) 539 Aili Nutter 11              4) 535 Lucy Defilippis 9          
     5) 537 Brynna Freitag 9            6)                                
  7  Pomeroy                                              4:37.56 
     1) 460 Brielle Hocking 12          2) 462 Sara LaPape 12             
     3) 464 Kayla Morgan 11             4) 461 Haylee Koller 11           
     5) 459 Kelsey Collins 11           6) 463 Deanna Melvoin 11          
  8  Cusick                                               4:40.63 
     1) 178 Andrea Fountain 12          2) 180 Rachel Longly 12           
     3) 177 Sara Davis 11               4) 179 Andrea Heinen 11           
     5) 181 Sherryll Wynne 10           6)                                
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:15 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
WIAA Alltime:     21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                   
     1B Meet:     17-00  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                
    2010 1st:  16-00.25              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                        
    2010 2nd:  15-07.25              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                
    2010 3rd:  15-07.25              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    189 Dana Gibbon                   12 Eastside Prep      13-06.00 
  2    248 McKenna Christian             10 King's Way         14-08.00 
  3    128 Lindsay Loe                   11 Columbia (Hunt.)   14-08.50 
  4    252 Danielle Kaopuiki             12 King's Way         14-10.00 
  5    387 Courtney Winck                11 Neah Bay           15-00.50 
  6    399 Kassie Guglielmino            10 Northport          15-03.50 
  7    126 Elizabeth Larrew              10 Columbia (Hunt.)   15-04.00 
  8    595 Liz Vogt                      12 Trout Lake/Glen.   15-08.00 
  9    269 Samantha Brewer               12 Klickitat          15-10.50 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:10 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:     42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     1B Meet:  35-05.75  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                
    2010 1st:  34-00.75              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood             
    2010 2nd:  32-10.75              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                        
    2010 3rd:  32-09.25              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    423 Koralynne Kuch                10 Odessa-Harring.    28-10.50 
  2    163 Lynn Grover                    9 Crescent           30-08.00 
  3    366 Rachel Siltman                10 Mt. Rainier Luth   30-11.00 
  4    641 Erin Anderson                 10 Wishkah Valley     31-03.00 
  5    252 Danielle Kaopuiki             12 King's Way         31-03.00 
  6    128 Lindsay Loe                   11 Columbia (Hunt.)   31-07.00 
  7    604 Jasmine Ayala                 12 Valley Christian   32-10.50 
  8     40 Fanny Schneider               11 Bickleton          33-01.00 
  9    269 Samantha Brewer               12 Klickitat          33-06.75 
 10    595 Liz Vogt                      12 Trout Lake/Glen.   34-04.75 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:50 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
WIAA Alltime:     51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest              
     1B Meet:  36-11.50  2008        Clara Hull, Pateros                       
    2010 1st:  35-01.25              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                     
    2010 2nd:  30-08.25              Taylor Talcott, Mount Rainier Lutheran    
    2010 3rd:  30-05.25              Kylie Mitts, Crescent                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    533 Monica Daggett                12 Selkirk            28-08.50 
  2    311 Marina Steinbrueck            11 Lopez              30-08.50 
  3    106 Kirstin Erickson              12 Clallam Bay        30-09.50 
  4    125 Kaitlin Jones                 10 Columbia (Hunt.)   32-06.00 
  5    597 Krissy Yarnell                12 Trout Lake/Glen.   32-09.25 
  6    326 Linda Cook                    11 Mary Knight        33-01.50 
  7    574 Tilly McCrory                 12 Taholah            33-09.00 
  8    179 Andrea Heinen                 11 Cusick             34-05.50 
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:15 AM
    National:  190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)               
WIAA Alltime:  182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     1B Meet:  118-09  2010        Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
    2010 1st:  118-09              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
    2010 2nd:  109-10              Charice McConville, Klickitat               
    2010 3rd:  102-03              Taylor Talcott, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    106 Kirstin Erickson              12 Clallam Bay           89-07 
  2    367 Taylor Talcott                12 Mt. Rainier Luth      91-02 
  3    328 Hannah Frost                   9 Mary Knight           94-10 
  4    574 Tilly McCrory                 12 Taholah               97-00 
  5    400 Shyanne Wilson                12 Northport            102-11 
  6    125 Kaitlin Jones                 10 Columbia (Hunt.)     103-08 
  7     36 Katelynn Clinton              12 Bickleton         106-00.50 
  8    179 Andrea Heinen                 11 Cusick               127-08 
 
Event 36  Girls Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)            
WIAA Alltime:  173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     1B Meet:  132-11  2010        Kyle Mitts, Crescent                        
    2010 1st:  132-11              Kylie Mitts, Crescent                       
    2010 2nd:  120-03              Zoe Lindner, Klickitat                      
    2010 3rd:  119-10              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    160 Rashaya Donnell               12 Crescent              81-10 
  2    251 Carina Hall                   12 King's Way            86-07 
  3    367 Taylor Talcott                12 Mt. Rainier Luth      94-05 
  4    313 Chantelle Hickman             10 Lyle/Wishram       95-00.50 
  5    176 Katie Wimpari                 11 Curlew               110-06 
  6    574 Tilly McCrory                 12 Taholah              111-08 
  7    179 Andrea Heinen                 11 Cusick               112-05 
  8    458 Kindsey Bott                  11 Pomeroy              118-08 
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:35 PM
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                 
WIAA Alltime:   6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                         
     1B Meet:   5-02  2008        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                    
     1B Meet:   5-02  2010        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                    
    2010 1st:   5-02              Laura Strom, Lopez                           
    2010 2nd:   5-02              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                           
    2010 3rd:   5-02              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    251 Carina Hall                   12 King's Way          4-02.00 
  2    161 Jandi Frantz                  10 Crescent            4-03.00 
  3    307 Eryn Dye                      10 Lopez               4-04.00 
  4    636 Allison Reed                  12 Wilbur-Cres.        4-06.00 
  5    458 Kindsey Bott                  11 Pomeroy             4-10.00 
  6    269 Samantha Brewer               12 Klickitat           5-02.00 
  7    128 Lindsay Loe                   11 Columbia (Hunt.)    5-02.00 
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                   
     1B Meet:   9-06  2008        Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake-Glenwood          
    2010 1st:   9-00              Mckenzie Zoller, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2010 2nd:   8-06              Carissa Harris, Mount Rainier Lutheran       
    2010 3rd:   8-06              Krissy Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    465 Taylor Prince                  9 Pomeroy             6-06.00 
  2    188 Amanda Gibbon                 12 Eastside Prep       7-00.00 
  3    462 Sara LaPape                   12 Pomeroy             7-06.00 
  4    597 Krissy Yarnell                12 Trout Lake/Glen.    8-02.00 
  5    361 Carissa Harris                12 Mt. Rainier Luth    8-06.00 
  6     41 Jamie Venema                  10 Bickleton           8-08.00 
  7    460 Brielle Hocking               12 Pomeroy             9-03.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop