Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 04:33 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:40 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     2B Meet:  12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                            
    2010 1st:  13.42              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy           
    2010 2nd:  13.49              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2010 3rd:  13.66              Shawna Mouser, White Pass                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    115 Elizabeth Hatley              11 Colfax                13.26 
  4    566 McKenna Neufeld                9 Tacoma Bap.           12.76 
  5    436 Emily Mills                    9 Oroville              13.35 
  6    488 Gabby Jessen                  11 Republic              13.23 
  7    352 Molly Cushman                 12 Mossyrock             13.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    502 Breezy Byrne                  10 Riverside Chr.        13.79 
  3    562 Jessica Hardy                 12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        13.60 
  4    348 Shawna Mouser                 12 Morton-W. Pass        12.85 
  5    403 Kelsey Chase                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       12.63 
  6    632 Erin Pimms                    11 White Swan            13.55 
  7    471 Hannah Dykes                   9 Raymond               13.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     47 Amanda Sanon                  12 Brewster              13.92 
  3    469 Hannah Borden                 11 Raymond               13.38 
  4    166 Grace Garguile                10 Crosspoint Acad.      12.70 
  5    618 Kristin Potter                11 Waitsburg-Pres.       13.42 
  6    197 Erika Herman                  12 Evergreen Luth.       13.06 
  7    353 Tessa Lamping                  9 Mossyrock             13.45 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 5:00 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                    
     2B Meet:  25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2010 1st:  27.04              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2010 2nd:  27.26              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
    2010 3rd:  27.59              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    119 Reagan Lowe                   11 Colfax                28.07 
  2    417 Megan Teigen                  10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       26.92 
  3    450 Jamie Bruno                   11 Pateros               27.71 
  4    403 Kelsey Chase                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       26.17 
  5    571 Cayla Vichot                  12 Tacoma Bap.           26.38 
  6    348 Shawna Mouser                 12 Morton-W. Pass        26.28 
  7    562 Jessica Hardy                 12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        28.36 
  8    299 Cheyenne Ott                  11 Liberty Bell          28.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    630 Shelby Clark                  11 White Swan            28.78 
  2    478 Savannah Smith                 9 Raymond               27.75 
  3     23 Morgan Rial                   11 Bear Creek            26.97 
  4    455 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         10 Pe Ell                25.98 
  5    618 Kristin Potter                11 Waitsburg-Pres.       27.33 
  6    436 Emily Mills                    9 Oroville              27.41 
  7    558 Alix Saucier                  11 St. George's          27.80 
  8    353 Tessa Lamping                  9 Mossyrock             27.98 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 2:45 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime:    51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                  
     2B Meet:    57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.              
    2010 1st:  1:00.02              Annie Schinnell, Morton                    
    2010 2nd:  1:00.64              Alicia Burns, St. George's                 
    2010 3rd:  1:01.43              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    470 Kira Dunsmoor                 10 Raymond             1:09.16 
  2    297 Estrella Corrigan              9 Liberty Bell        1:05.76 
  3    482 Hina Pavlov                   10 Reardan             1:01.86 
  4     23 Morgan Rial                   11 Bear Creek          1:00.69 
  5    618 Kristin Potter                11 Waitsburg-Pres.     1:02.45 
  6    630 Shelby Clark                  11 White Swan          1:05.42 
  7    119 Reagan Lowe                   11 Colfax              1:02.92 
  8    418 Courtney Wagner               12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     1:10.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    194 Monika Rock                    9 Entiat              1:05.79 
  2    417 Megan Teigen                  10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     1:05.82 
  3    182 Jessica Arnzen                11 DeSales             1:03.25 
  4    403 Kelsey Chase                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     1:00.52 
  5    436 Emily Mills                    9 Oroville            1:02.85 
  6    478 Savannah Smith                 9 Raymond             1:03.65 
  7    166 Grace Garguile                10 Crosspoint Acad.    1:01.28 
  8    611 Jane Hume                      9 Vancouver Chr.      1:15.00 
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 4:20 PM
    National:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)          
WIAA Alltime:  2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                 
     2B Meet:  2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                 
    2010 1st:  2:20.45              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                  
    2010 2nd:  2:23.93              Morgan Willson, Colfax                     
    2010 3rd:  2:27.08              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    196 Emily Wooldridge              10 Entiat              2:36.83 
  2    419 Elizabeth Weber               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:27.74 
  3    375 Kylie Whitener                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     2:36.01 
  4    416 Joanna Sowers                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:25.41 
  5      7 Sigourney Gundy               12 Asotin              2:25.17 
  6    123 Morgan Willson                11 Colfax              2:29.16 
  7    439 Sierra Speiker                 9 Oroville            2:36.57 
  8    122 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen         9 Colfax              2:35.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1      2 Megan VonBargen               11 Adna                2:31.68 
  2    342 Nicole Anderson               12 Morton-W. Pass      2:26.98 
  3    182 Jessica Arnzen                11 DeSales             2:29.21 
  4    287 Kim Barry                     11 Lake Roosevelt      2:23.35 
  5    406 Anna Henry                    10 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:28.63 
  6    198 Karissa Kjenstad               9 Evergreen Luth.     2:32.14 
  7    413 Hailey Bredeson               10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:30.48 
  8     53 Deycy Monje Lopez             10 Bridgeport          2:42.81 
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 11:50 AM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime:  4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     2B Meet:  5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield      
    2010 1st:  5:13.24              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                  
    2010 2nd:  5:16.19              Morgan Willson, Colfax                     
    2010 3rd:  5:21.26              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    287 Kim Barry                     11 Lake Roosevelt      5:20.26 
  2      7 Sigourney Gundy               12 Asotin              5:35.37 
  3    416 Joanna Sowers                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:46.91 
  4    275 Sammie Mesman                 10 Laconner            5:59.41 
  5    123 Morgan Willson                11 Colfax              5:21.92 
  6    342 Nicole Anderson               12 Morton-W. Pass      5:43.44 
  7    439 Sierra Speiker                 9 Oroville            5:44.92 
  8    406 Anna Henry                    10 NW Chr. (Colb.)     5:28.70 
  9    576 Courtenay Perry               10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.     5:54.85 
 10    419 Elizabeth Weber               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:49.78 
 11    413 Hailey Bredeson               10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:50.34 
 12    570 Amy Turner                    12 Tacoma Bap.         6:05.78 
 13    402 Christina Anderson            12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     5:34.87 
 14      2 Megan VonBargen               11 Adna                5:48.71 
 15    428 Catie Arrigoni                12 Oroville            5:52.89 
 16    196 Emily Wooldridge              10 Entiat              5:50.62 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:50 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     2B Meet:  10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                   
    2010 1st:  11:12.41              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:  11:12.91              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:  11:41.87              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    287 Kim Barry                     11 Lake Roosevelt     11:35.35 
  2    342 Nicole Anderson               12 Morton-W. Pass     12:19.24 
  3    439 Sierra Speiker                 9 Oroville           11:50.30 
  4    402 Christina Anderson            12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    12:10.02 
  5     24 Joy Twentyman                 11 Bear Creek         13:16.89 
  6    419 Elizabeth Weber               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    12:24.74 
  7    563 Heather Siegel                 9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     13:00.20 
  8    123 Morgan Willson                11 Colfax             11:13.19 
  9    413 Hailey Bredeson               10 NW Chr. (Lacey)    12:28.04 
 10    386 Katie Green                    9 Naselle            12:35.04 
 11    196 Emily Wooldridge              10 Entiat             12:43.52 
 12    570 Amy Turner                    12 Tacoma Bap.        13:19.67 
 13    559 Taryn Stamper                 10 St. George's       12:27.03 
 14    428 Catie Arrigoni                12 Oroville           12:50.99 
 15      8 Sadie Johnson                 11 Asotin             13:11.70 
 16    547 Nicole deMontigny             11 South Bend         12:31.44 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 11:55 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2010 1st:  16.31              Hannah Borden, Raymond                       
    2010 2nd:  17.01              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                        
    2010 3rd:  17.09              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    489 Jules Largent                 11 Republic              18.28 
  2    551 Kristen Lazelle               11 South Bend            16.67 
  3    542 Meesha Hoskin                 12 Shoreline Chr.        17.16 
  4    450 Jamie Bruno                   11 Pateros               17.12 
  5    187 Allison Wujek                  9 DeSales               17.14 
  6    415 Allison Sowers                10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       16.44 
  7    118 Taylor Lange                  10 Colfax                17.91 
  8     52 Brooke Desjardins             12 Bridgeport            18.12 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    507 April Soelberg                10 Riverside Chr.        17.95 
  2    638 Lauren Friese                  9 Willapa Valley        17.04 
  3    616 Ronnie Hulce                  11 Waitsburg-Pres.       17.31 
  4     85 Jenna Otis                    12 Cedar Park Chr.       17.15 
  5    455 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         10 Pe Ell                15.37 
  6    120 Bailey Mackleit                9 Colfax                17.58 
  7    504 Bethany Imperial              11 Riverside Chr.        17.45 
  8    382 Kristin Hickey                10 Napavine              18.61 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:35 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
WIAA Alltime:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2010 1st:  46.31              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
    2010 2nd:  47.52              Hannah Borden, Raymond                       
    2010 3rd:  48.49              Kami Bates, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    507 April Soelberg                10 Riverside Chr.        52.56 
  2    415 Allison Sowers                10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       47.16 
  3    450 Jamie Bruno                   11 Pateros               48.66 
  4      4 Molly Bond                    12 Asotin                47.67 
  5    542 Meesha Hoskin                 12 Shoreline Chr.        47.63 
  6    469 Hannah Borden                 11 Raymond               46.32 
  7    114 Hannah Harazin                11 Colfax                53.35 
  8    392 Koren Forland                 12 North Beach           50.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    195 Heather Segle                 10 Entiat                49.86 
  2    276 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas       11 Laconner              51.11 
  3    301 Lauren Gust                   12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       51.92 
  4    504 Bethany Imperial              11 Riverside Chr.        47.79 
  5    455 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         10 Pe Ell                45.46 
  6    616 Ronnie Hulce                  11 Waitsburg-Pres.       49.17 
  7    412 Kami Bates                    11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       49.39 
  8    118 Taylor Lange                  10 Colfax                53.88 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 1:58 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
WIAA Alltime:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                          
    2010 1st:  51.53              Colfax                                       
    2010 2nd:  52.01              La Salle                                     
    2010 3rd:  52.04              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               56.70 
     1) 410 Katie Reed 9                2) 411 Lexie Volz 9               
     3) 405 Hannah Comi 11              4) 404 Kylee Chase 9              
     5) 409 Stephanie Prentiss 11       6)                                
  2  White Swan                                             55.21 
     1) 632 Erin Pimms 11               2) 633 Kayei Ryan 9               
     3) 631 Kassandra Espindola 12      4) 630 Shelby Clark 11            
     5) 634 Cristina Tzintzun 10        6)                                
  3  Bear Creek                                             52.41 
     1) 19 Elizabeth Fernandez 11       2) 23 Morgan Rial 11              
     3) 17 Halle Coleman 11             4) 21 Danielle Isbell 11          
     5) 18 Bridget Daugherty 9          6) 25 Alex Vanderweide            
  4  Colfax                                                 51.73 
     1) 113 Amelie Bruya 10             2) 115 Elizabeth Hatley 11        
     3) 114 Hannah Harazin 11           4) 120 Bailey Mackleit 9          
     5) 117 Leah Heiner 9               6) 118 Taylor Lange 10            
  5  Morton-White Pass                                      52.35 
     1) 349 Jeanie Mullins 11           2) 350 Skye Rich 10               
     3) 351 Tia Storey 9                4) 348 Shawna Mouser 12           
     5) 343 Heather Andrew 11           6) 347 Nancy Flecha 11            
  6  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     53.51 
     1) 618 Kristin Potter 11           2) 616 Ronnie Hulce 11            
     3) 617 Kayla Huxoll 11             4) 615 Krystal Harris 10          
     5) 614 Yesenia Escalante 9         6)                                
  7  South Bend                                             53.55 
     1) 551 Kristen Lazelle 11          2) 546 Kaelani Collins 9          
     3) 550 Maddie Klus 9               4) 548 Vanessa Eang 12            
     5) 545 Caitlyn Burbank 12          6) 554 Kathryn Staats 9           
  8  Liberty Bell                                           55.61 
     1) 299 Cheyenne Ott 11             2) 296 Dana Anderson 9            
     3) 297 Estrella Corrigan 9         4) 300 Paige Stevie 12            
     5) 298 Hannah Hafsos 9             6) 652 Abigail Ludeman            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Napavine                                               54.35 
     1) 384 Tabitha Moore 12            2) 382 Kristin Hickey 10          
     3) 383 Rachel Labrasca 10          4) 381 Josie Dekoker 10           
     5) 385 Sadie Young 10              6)                                
  2  Republic                                               54.50 
     1) 486 Teayana Dillion 10          2) 488 Gabby Jessen 11            
     3) 489 Jules Largent 11            4) 491 Alyssa Stout 11            
     5) 490 Mackenzie Price 11          6) 487 Nakaela Hunt 11            
  3  Mossyrock                                              53.22 
     1) 352 Molly Cushman 12            2) 357 Astrid Salgado 10          
     3) 354 Alex McLeod 12              4) 353 Tessa Lamping 9            
     5) 355 Keianna Murphy 11           6) 356 Annie Petersohn 12         
  4  Tacoma Baptist                                         51.03 
     1) 568 Ellie Spiro 11              2) 565 Paige Narayan 11           
     3) 566 McKenna Neufeld 9           4) 571 Cayla Vichot 12            
     5) 572 Jordyn Wintersole 12        6) 573 Sara Yazi 12               
  5  Asotin                                                 53.38 
     1) 15 Abby Webb 9                  2) 12 Julia Ristau 9              
     3) 5 Hanna Edens 12                4) 9 Aisha Lawson 9               
     5) 4 Molly Bond 12                 6) 13 Taylor Spooner 11           
  6  Brewster                                               55.04 
     1) 49 Amanda Youngers 12           2) 47 Amanda Sanon 12             
     3) 43 Ashley Dezellem 12           4) 42 Brette Boesel 9             
     5) 48 Cassandra Torres 12          6) 45 Leticia Ornelas 11          
  7  Raymond                                                53.75 
     1) 475 Molly Khammala 11           2) 476 Mallory Maneman 11         
     3) 474 Talia Johnson 9             4) 469 Hannah Borden 11           
     5) 470 Kira Dunsmoor 10            6) 477 Alexa McFadden 11          
  8  Bridgeport                                             56.71 
     1) 54 Carina Ochoa 12              2) 56 Xenia Valdovinos 12         
     3) 51 Norma Camacho 12             4) 53 Deycy Monje Lopez 10        
     5) 52 Brooke Desjardins 12         6) 55 Veronica Saucedo 12         
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:00 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     2B Meet:  1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                     
    2010 1st:  1:49.00              La Salle                                   
    2010 2nd:  1:49.62              Colfax                                     
    2010 3rd:  1:50.15              Bear Creek                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Reardan                                              1:56.66 
     1) 482 Hina Pavlov 10              2) 485 Tori Wynecoop 10           
     3) 483 Emily Roberts 11            4) 484 Ana Sorci 11               
     5) 480 Olyvia Godley 10            6) 481 Cora Lasich 11             
  3  Mount Vernon Christian                               1:49.95 
     1) 369 Jane Aguero 10              2) 372 Madeleine Dye 12           
     3) 374 Kaylin Weidenbach 12        4) 375 Kylie Whitener 12          
     5) 370 Emily Boudreau 12           6) 656 Jaci Vanderwerff 10        
  4  Morton-White Pass                                    1:50.72 
     1) 349 Jeanie Mullins 11           2) 350 Skye Rich 10               
     3) 351 Tia Storey 9                4) 348 Shawna Mouser 12           
     5) 343 Heather Andrew 11           6) 347 Nancy Flecha 11            
  5  Kittitas                                             1:54.42 
     1) 264 Erica Clerf 11              2) 262 Dakota Adams 10            
     3) 265 Jessica Lawrence 11         4) 266 Maren Perterson 10         
     5) 261 Diana Acevedo 11            6) 263 Kim Bolla 11               
  6  DeSales                                              1:53.58 
     1) 185 Brigit Lyons 10             2) 182 Jessica Arnzen 11          
     3) 186 Megan Moberg 12             4) 187 Allison Wujek 9            
     5) 183 Jade Donnelly 10            6) 184 Dani Hall 12               
  7  Raymond                                              1:55.36 
     1) 478 Savannah Smith 9            2) 477 Alexa McFadden 11          
     3) 470 Kira Dunsmoor 10            4) 471 Hannah Dykes 9             
     5) 474 Talia Johnson 9             6) 469 Hannah Borden 11           
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  South Bend                                           1:57.58 
     1) 545 Caitlyn Burbank 12          2) 554 Kathryn Staats 9           
     3) 550 Maddie Klus 9               4) 546 Kaelani Collins 9          
     5) 553 Makenzie Russell 9          6) 548 Vanessa Eang 12            
  3  Entiat                                               1:58.66 
     1) 192 Micaiah Hodge 12            2) 195 Heather Segle 10           
     3) 194 Monika Rock 9               4) 193 Alex Larsen 11             
     5) 653 Yumiko Sanford 9            6) 654 Mariah Dickerson 9         
  4  Tacoma Baptist                                       1:47.84 
     1) 565 Paige Narayan 11            2) 566 McKenna Neufeld 9          
     3) 568 Ellie Spiro 11              4) 571 Cayla Vichot 12            
     5) 572 Jordyn Wintersole 12        6) 569 Taylor Talen 10            
  5  Asotin                                               1:52.21 
     1) 15 Abby Webb 9                  2) 12 Julia Ristau 9              
     3) 5 Hanna Edens 12                4) 4 Molly Bond 12                
     5) 3 Cheyanne Ausman 10            6) 9 Aisha Lawson 9               
  6  Lind-Ritzville/Sprague                               1:54.16 
     1) 301 Lauren Gust 12              2) 303 Caitlin Schoessler 9       
     3) 306 Randi York 9                4) 305 Heather Whitmore 12        
     5) 304 Lara Tice-York 9            6) 302 Sydney Nelson 9            
  7  Oroville                                             2:06.93 
     1) 435 Brittany Jewett 9           2) 437 Fernanda Perez 11          
     3) 431 Breanne Dodd 11             4) 430 Selena Bobadilla 10        
     5) 432 Kaitlyn Grunst 9            6) 433 Madison Hatch 11           
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               1:51.66 
     1) 412 Kami Bates 11               2) 418 Courtney Wagner 12         
     3) 417 Megan Teigen 10             4) 416 Joanna Sowers 12           
     5) 415 Allison Sowers 10           6) 414 Gwendolyn Hamilton 10      
  4  Colfax                                               1:50.02 
     1) 113 Amelie Bruya 10             2) 115 Elizabeth Hatley 11        
     3) 114 Hannah Harazin 11           4) 120 Bailey Mackleit 9          
     5) 119 Reagan Lowe 11              6) 118 Taylor Lange 10            
  5  Bear Creek                                           1:48.19 
     1) 21 Danielle Isbell 11           2) 23 Morgan Rial 11              
     3) 17 Halle Coleman 11             4) 19 Elizabeth Fernandez 11      
     5) 25 Alex Vanderweide             6) 18 Bridget Daugherty 9         
  6  Mossyrock                                            1:53.92 
     1) 352 Molly Cushman 12            2) 357 Astrid Salgado 10          
     3) 355 Keianna Murphy 11           4) 353 Tessa Lamping 9            
     5) 354 Alex McLeod 12              6) 356 Annie Petersohn 12         
  7  Brewster                                             2:08.90 
     1) 44 Yadira Oregon 11             2) 46 Diana Pamatz 11             
     3) 45 Leticia Ornelas 11           4) 48 Cassandra Torres 12         
     5) 43 Ashley Dezellem 12           6) 47 Amanda Sanon 12             
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/27/2011 - 6:08 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
WIAA Alltime:  3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                    
     2B Meet:  4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                    
    2010 1st:  4:13.17              Evergreen Lutheran                         
    2010 2nd:  4:14.45              Tacoma Baptist                             
    2010 3rd:  4:15.57              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pateros                                              4:36.90 
     1) 450 Jamie Bruno 11              2) 454 Jordan Paget 10            
     3) 453 Claire Johnson 9            4) 451 Jessi Dowers 9             
     5) 452 Rhiannon Easter 9           6)                                
  2  North Beach                                          4:33.42 
     1) 392 Koren Forland 12            2) 393 Margot Fresquez 10         
     3) 397 Chloe Werner 10             4) 395 Kelsey Moore 12            
     5) 396 Mikayla Nicholson 10        6) 394 Crystal Lynch 10           
  3  DeSales                                              4:28.96 
     1) 186 Megan Moberg 12             2) 185 Brigit Lyons 10            
     3) 183 Jade Donnelly 10            4) 182 Jessica Arnzen 11          
     5) 184 Dani Hall 12                6) 187 Allison Wujek 9            
  4  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               4:19.75 
     1) 412 Kami Bates 11               2) 413 Hailey Bredeson 10         
     3) 419 Elizabeth Weber 11          4) 416 Joanna Sowers 12           
     5) 415 Allison Sowers 10           6) 417 Megan Teigen 10            
  5  Mount Vernon Christian                               4:14.66 
     1) 375 Kylie Whitener 12           2) 369 Jane Aguero 10             
     3) 374 Kaylin Weidenbach 12        4) 372 Madeleine Dye 12           
     5) 368 Alyssa Ackermann 9          6) 373 Kendra McConnell 12        
  6  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                             4:25.85 
     1) 407 Lauren Kuiper 11            2) 406 Anna Henry 10              
     3) 402 Christina Anderson 12       4) 403 Kelsey Chase 12            
     5) 408 Amy Penaskovic 9            6) 411 Lexie Volz 9               
  7  Entiat                                               4:31.26 
     1) 193 Alex Larsen 11              2) 194 Monika Rock 9              
     3) 196 Emily Wooldridge 10         4) 195 Heather Segle 10           
     5) 655 Brittony Lamb 9             6) 192 Micaiah Hodge 12           
  8  St. George's                                         4:44.97 
     1) 558 Alix Saucier 11             2) 557 Kate Hamilton 9            
     3) 559 Taryn Stamper 10            4) 556 Hope Gimbel 11             
     5) 555 Audrey Anderson 11          6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mossyrock                                            4:37.23 
     1) 354 Alex McLeod 12              2) 355 Keianna Murphy 11          
     3) 356 Annie Petersohn 12          4) 357 Astrid Salgado 10          
     5) 352 Molly Cushman 12            6) 353 Tessa Lamping 9            
  2  Oroville                                             4:33.96 
     1) 429 Callie Barker 10            2) 438 Naomi Peters 11            
     3) 439 Sierra Speiker 9            4) 436 Emily Mills 9              
     5) 428 Catie Arrigoni 12           6) 432 Kaitlyn Grunst 9           
  3  Tacoma Baptist                                       4:17.05 
     1) 565 Paige Narayan 11            2) 572 Jordyn Wintersole 12       
     3) 568 Ellie Spiro 11              4) 571 Cayla Vichot 12            
     5) 570 Amy Turner 12               6) 567 Cassidy Sharrett 9         
  4  Colfax                                               4:18.08 
     1) 117 Leah Heiner 9               2) 122 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 9   
     3) 115 Elizabeth Hatley 11         4) 119 Reagan Lowe 11             
     5) 123 Morgan Willson 11           6) 112 Deanna Aeschliman 10       
  5  Kittitas                                             4:24.55 
     1) 266 Maren Perterson 10          2) 265 Jessica Lawrence 11        
     3) 264 Erica Clerf 11              4) 262 Dakota Adams 10            
     5) 263 Kim Bolla 11                6) 261 Diana Acevedo 11           
  6  Morton-White Pass                                    4:25.82 
     1) 350 Skye Rich 10                2) 347 Nancy Flecha 11            
     3) 342 Nicole Anderson 12          4) 349 Jeanie Mullins 11          
     5) 346 Kendra Cooper 12            6) 344 Katie Auman 9              
  7  Asotin                                               4:31.71 
     1) 15 Abby Webb 9                  2) 12 Julia Ristau 9              
     3) 6 Madeline Eggleston 9          4) 16 Brielle Whittaker 9         
     5) 4 Molly Bond 12                 6) 7 Sigourney Gundy 12           
  8  Raymond                                              4:37.66 
     1) 474 Talia Johnson 9             2) 472 Alexandria Gilbert 9       
     3) 473 Jessica Jackson 12          4) 470 Kira Dunsmoor 10           
     5) 477 Alexa McFadden 11           6) 475 Molly Khammala 11          
 
Event 72  Girls Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 10:15 AM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
WIAA Alltime:     21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                   
     2B Meet:  18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.    
    2010 1st:  16-09.75              Breanne Taylor,Northwest Chr.(Colbert)    
    2010 2nd:  16-09.25              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell             
    2010 3rd:  16-05.50              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    562 Jessica Hardy                 12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     14-07.00 
  2     85 Jenna Otis                    12 Cedar Park Chr.    14-07.00 
  3    234 Karissa Berg                  11 Kettle Falls       14-08.00 
  4    560 Sarah Wagstaff                10 St. George's       14-08.50 
  5    548 Vanessa Eang                  12 South Bend         14-09.50 
  6    489 Jules Largent                 11 Republic           14-11.50 
  7    372 Madeleine Dye                 12 Mt. Vernon Chr.    15-01.50 
  8    266 Maren Perterson               10 Kittitas           15-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    421 Emily King                    11 Ocosta             15-05.00 
  2    264 Erica Clerf                   11 Kittitas           15-05.00 
  3    352 Molly Cushman                 12 Mossyrock          15-05.50 
  4    631 Kassandra Espindola           12 White Swan         15-06.50 
  5    457 Sami Robinson                 10 Pe Ell             15-07.00 
  6    187 Allison Wujek                  9 DeSales            15-10.00 
  7    455 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         10 Pe Ell             16-02.00 
  8    504 Bethany Imperial              11 Riverside Chr.     16-04.00 
 
Event 73  Girls Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 10:10 AM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime:     42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     2B Meet:  37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                    
    2010 1st:  33-07.50              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                     
    2010 2nd:     33-03              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                  
    2010 3rd:  32-07.50              Taz Brooks, Liberty (Spangle)             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    575 Kaela Dewan                   11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.    31-04.00 
  2    369 Jane Aguero                   10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    31-04.25 
  3    266 Maren Perterson               10 Kittitas           31-05.00 
  4    475 Molly Khammala                11 Raymond            31-09.00 
  5    205 Emma Akin                     11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   31-10.50 
  6    370 Emily Boudreau                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.    32-01.50 
  7    264 Erica Clerf                   11 Kittitas           32-02.00 
  8    422 Rebekah Saul                   9 Ocosta             32-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    457 Sami Robinson                 10 Pe Ell             32-05.50 
  2    631 Kassandra Espindola           12 White Swan         32-06.50 
  3    407 Lauren Kuiper                 11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    32-09.00 
  4    471 Hannah Dykes                   9 Raymond            33-01.00 
  5    489 Jules Largent                 11 Republic           33-03.50 
  6    235 Randi Goodnight               10 Kettle Falls       33-06.50 
  7    349 Jeanie Mullins                11 Morton-W. Pass     34-05.00 
  8    504 Bethany Imperial              11 Riverside Chr.     35-04.00 
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:20 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
WIAA Alltime:     51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest              
     2B Meet:  43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                    
    2010 1st:     39-06              Teara Cornmesser, Liberty (Spangle)       
    2010 2nd:  36-09.50              Kayla Loop, Asotin                        
    2010 3rd:  36-07.25              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Beach           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    295 Autumn Ladines                11 Liberty (Spang.)   28-09.50 
  2    480 Olyvia Godley                 10 Reardan            29-08.00 
  3    144 Jessica Filtz                 10 Concrete           29-11.00 
  4    371 Brittany Carman               12 Mt. Vernon Chr.    30-00.00 
  5    434 Kelsey Hughes                 11 Oroville           30-11.50 
  6    505 Hunter Roberts                11 Riverside Chr.     31-05.00 
  7      1 Cheyenne Kindell               9 Adna               32-04.00 
  8     14 McKayla Swearingen            11 Asotin             32-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    358 Samantha Snodgrass            12 Mossyrock          32-06.75 
  2    268 Ashley Sabin                  10 Kittitas           32-09.00 
  3    590 Nichole Locke                 12 Toutle Lake        33-08.00 
  4    121 Nicole Sheer                   9 Colfax             33-11.00 
  5    394 Crystal Lynch                 10 North Beach        34-00.00 
  6    612 Blaine Land                   11 Wahkiakum          35-00.00 
  7     10 Kayla Loop                    11 Asotin             35-09.50 
  8     49 Amanda Youngers               12 Brewster           39-07.25 
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)               
WIAA Alltime:  182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     2B Meet:  146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                       
    2010 1st:  130-08              Kayla Loop, Asotin                          
    2010 2nd:  124-11              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Bend              
    2010 3rd:  115-08              Kelsey Arlt, Lind-Ritzville                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    121 Nicole Sheer                   9 Colfax                82-07 
  2    479 Megan Adams                   12 Reardan               85-03 
  3    480 Olyvia Godley                 10 Reardan               88-02 
  4    637 Katrina Ege                   10 Willapa Valley        91-02 
  5    506 Sarah Roberts                 10 Riverside Chr.        91-04 
  6    343 Heather Andrew                11 Morton-W. Pass        96-07 
  7    262 Dakota Adams                  10 Kittitas              97-04 
  8    434 Kelsey Hughes                 11 Oroville              97-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    371 Brittany Carman               12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       98-01 
  2    456 Emilly Denney                 11 Pe Ell                99-02 
  3     11 Piper Loop                     9 Asotin               100-04 
  4    569 Taylor Talen                  10 Tacoma Bap.          100-04 
  5     49 Amanda Youngers               12 Brewster             104-00 
  6    394 Crystal Lynch                 10 North Beach          108-11 
  7    612 Blaine Land                   11 Wahkiakum            109-08 
  8     10 Kayla Loop                    11 Asotin               127-07 
 
Event 76  Girls Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 12:30 PM
    National:  172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)            
WIAA Alltime:  173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     2B Meet:  146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                   
    2010 1st:  123-08              Nicole Miller, Willapa, Valley              
    2010 2nd:  121-01              Heather Whitmore, Lind- Ritzville           
    2010 3rd:  120-08              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    640 Denise Wyman                  11 Winlock               93-06 
  2     50 Lidi Bucio                    11 Bridgeport            94-04 
  3    502 Breezy Byrne                  10 Riverside Chr.     97-03.25 
  4    561 Annie Bailey                   9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        97-07 
  5     16 Brielle Whittaker              9 Asotin                99-07 
  6    544 Chelsea Berto                 12 Soap Lake             99-09 
  7    549 Heidi Elliott                 12 South Bend           101-09 
  8    197 Erika Herman                  12 Evergreen Luth.      101-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    484 Ana Sorci                     11 Reardan              103-10 
  2    456 Emilly Denney                 11 Pe Ell               104-09 
  3    552 Tiffany Powell                12 South Bend           105-08 
  4    355 Keianna Murphy                11 Mossyrock            105-09 
  5    295 Autumn Ladines                11 Liberty (Spang.)     106-03 
  6    434 Kelsey Hughes                 11 Oroville          111-05.50 
  7    305 Heather Whitmore              12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.      112-08 
  8    371 Brittany Carman               12 Mt. Vernon Chr.      117-09 
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2011 - 12:35 PM
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                 
WIAA Alltime:   6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                         
     2B Meet:   5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                        
    2010 1st:   5-05              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                     
    2010 2nd:   5-01              Alix Saucier, St. George's                   
    2010 3rd:   5-00              Ronnie Hulce, Waitsburg-Prescott             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    428 Catie Arrigoni                12 Oroville            4-06.00 
  2    475 Molly Khammala                11 Raymond             4-08.00 
  3    432 Kaitlyn Grunst                 9 Oroville            4-08.00 
  4     42 Brette Boesel                  9 Brewster            4-08.00 
  5    199 Megume Poetter                12 Evergreen Luth.     4-09.00 
  6    415 Allison Sowers                10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4-10.00 
  7    113 Amelie Bruya                  10 Colfax              4-10.00 
  8    476 Mallory Maneman               11 Raymond             4-10.00 
  9    616 Ronnie Hulce                  11 Waitsburg-Pres.     4-10.00 
 10    508 Kendra Staymates              11 Riverside Chr.      4-10.00 
 11    236 Nikka Yankus                  12 Kettle Falls        5-00.00 
 12    421 Emily King                    11 Ocosta              5-00.00 
 13    187 Allison Wujek                  9 DeSales             5-00.00 
 14    558 Alix Saucier                  11 St. George's        5-00.00 
 15    553 Makenzie Russell               9 South Bend          5-03.00 
 16     22 Maddie Magee                  11 Bear Creek          5-07.00 
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/28/2011 - 3:00 PM
    National:  14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)             
WIAA Alltime:  12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                   
     2B Meet:  11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley                
    2010 1st:   9-06              Colleen Newell, La Salle                     
    2010 2nd:   9-03              Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                     
    2010 3rd:   9-00              Kira Geiger, Bear Creek                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    206 Adrienne Hamilton             11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.    6-06.00 
  2    117 Leah Heiner                    9 Colfax              7-00.00 
  3    457 Sami Robinson                 10 Pe Ell              7-06.00 
  4    433 Madison Hatch                 11 Oroville            7-06.00 
  5    301 Lauren Gust                   12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.     7-06.00 
  6    186 Megan Moberg                  12 DeSales             7-06.00 
  7    478 Savannah Smith                 9 Raymond             8-00.00 
  8     20 Kira Geiger                   12 Bear Creek          8-00.00 
  9    503 Kendra Gartrell               12 Riverside Chr.      8-00.00 
 10    287 Kim Barry                     11 Lake Roosevelt      8-00.00 
 11    345 Cassandra Carlson             11 Morton-W. Pass      8-06.00 
 12    429 Callie Barker                 10 Oroville            8-06.00 
 13    116 Kim Heiner                    12 Colfax              8-06.00 
 14    639 Micheala Huber                10 Willapa Valley      8-09.00 
 15    638 Lauren Friese                  9 Willapa Valley      8-09.00 
 16    375 Kylie Whitener                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     9-03.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop