Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 07:29 PM
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2010 1st:   13.42              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2010 2nd:   13.49              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 3rd:   13.66              Shawna Mouser, White Pass                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           12.99Q -1.7  2 
  2 McKenna Neufeld            9 Tacoma Bap.              13.11Q -3.6  1 
  3 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         13.19Q -2.5  3 
  4 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          13.05Q -1.7  2 
  5 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  13.31Q -2.5  3 
  6 Gabby Jessen              11 Republic                 13.44Q -3.6  1 
  7 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                13.43q -2.5  3 
  8 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.          13.45q -2.5  3 
  9 Elizabeth Hatley          11 Colfax                   13.57  -3.6  1 
 10 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 13.57  -3.6  1 
 11 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.          13.67  -2.5  3 
 12 Hannah Dykes               9 Raymond                  13.73  -1.7  2 
 13 Molly Cushman             12 Mossyrock                13.80  -3.6  1 
 14 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           14.01  -1.7  2 
 15 Breezy Byrne              10 Riverside Chr.           14.30  -1.7  2 
 16 Erin Pimms                11 White Swan               14.39  -1.7  2 
 17 Amanda Sanon              12 Brewster                 15.05  -2.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2010 1st:   13.42              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2010 2nd:   13.49              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 3rd:   13.66              Shawna Mouser, White Pass                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           12.98  -1.8  10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          13.03  -1.8   8   
  3 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         13.07  -1.8   6   
  4 McKenna Neufeld            9 Tacoma Bap.              13.14  -1.8   5   
  5 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  13.31  -1.8   4   
  6 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.          13.46  -1.8   3   
  7 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                13.57  -1.8   2   
  8 Gabby Jessen              11 Republic                 13.72  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   27.04              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 2nd:   27.26              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 3rd:   27.59              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          26.76Q -3.1  1 
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   27.16Q -1.5  2 
  3 Cayla Vichot              12 Tacoma Bap.              26.77Q -3.1  1 
  4 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek               27.62Q -1.5  2 
  5 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           27.09Q -3.1  1 
  6 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 27.76Q -1.5  2 
  7 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          27.29q -3.1  1 
  8 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                  27.91q -1.5  2 
  9 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.          27.94  -1.5  2 
 10 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                28.26  -1.5  2 
 11 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  28.33  -3.1  1 
 12 Alix Saucier              11 St. George's             28.33  -1.5  2 
 13 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           28.80  -3.1  1 
 14 Cheyenne Ott              11 Liberty Bell             29.31  -3.1  1 
 15 Shelby Clark              11 White Swan               30.07  -1.5  2 
 16 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                   32.05  -3.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   27.04              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 2nd:   27.26              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 3rd:   27.59              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   25.58   3.3  10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          25.89   3.3   8   
  3 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           26.10   3.3   6   
  4 Cayla Vichot              12 Tacoma Bap.              26.69   3.3   5   
  5 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          26.94   3.3   4   
  6 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 27.34   3.3   3   
  7 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek               27.68   3.3   2   
  8 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                  28.12   3.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     2B Meet: &   57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2010 1st:   1:00.02              Annie Schinnell, Morton                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.64              Alicia Burns, St. George's                
    2010 3rd:   1:01.43              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.       1:00.48Q  2 
  2 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek             1:00.98Q  1 
  3 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        1:00.98Q  2 
  4 Hina Pavlov               10 Reardan                1:01.56Q  1 
  5 Emily Mills                9 Oroville               1:01.38Q  2 
  6 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.69Q  1 
  7 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                1:01.91q  2 
  8 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                 1:02.74q  1 
  9 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:03.59   2 
 10 Jessica Arnzen            11 DeSales                1:03.63   2 
 11 Shelby Clark              11 White Swan             1:05.38   1 
 12 Courtney Wagner           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:05.98   1 
 13 Estrella Corrigan          9 Liberty Bell           1:06.23   1 
 14 Monika Rock                9 Entiat                 1:07.32   2 
 15 Kira Dunsmoor             10 Raymond                1:08.16   1 
 16 Jane Hume                  9 Vancouver Chr.         1:14.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     2B Meet: &   57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2010 1st:   1:00.02              Annie Schinnell, Morton                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.64              Alicia Burns, St. George's                
    2010 3rd:   1:01.43              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         59.44   10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          59.95    8   
  3 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek             1:00.81    6   
  4 Emily Mills                9 Oroville               1:01.02    5   
  5 Hina Pavlov               10 Reardan                1:01.32    4   
  6 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                1:02.57    3   
  7 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.89    2   
  8 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                 1:06.38    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2010 1st:   2:20.45              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   2:23.93              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   2:27.08              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         2:20.04Q  2 
  2 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 2:20.63Q  1 
  3 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:22.19Q  1 
  4 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:23.36Q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:22.45Q  1 
  6 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:23.65Q  2 
  7 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 2:23.84q  1 
  8 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.72q  2 
  9 Jessica Arnzen            11 DeSales                2:26.66   2 
 10 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                 2:31.00   1 
 11 Megan VonBargen           11 Adna                   2:31.95   2 
 12 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville               2:32.27   1 
 13 Karissa Kjenstad           9 Evergreen Luth.        2:36.72   2 
 14 Kylie Whitener            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:39.01   1 
 15 Deycy Monje Lopez         10 Bridgeport             2:45.19   2 
 16 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen     9 Colfax                 2:46.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2010 1st:   2:20.45              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   2:23.93              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   2:27.08              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         2:18.64   10   
  2 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:20.33    8   
  3 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:24.17    6   
  4 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 2:24.45    5   
  5 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.52    4   
  6 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:25.84    3   
  7 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 2:26.30    2   
  8 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:31.55    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     2B Meet: & 5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield     
    2010 1st:   5:13.24              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   5:16.19              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   5:21.26              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         5:14.98   10   
  2 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 5:16.29    8   
  3 Christina Anderson        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:20.94    6   
  4 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:22.15    5   
  5 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:22.54    4   
  6 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         5:22.59    3   
  7 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:23.39    2   
  8 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville               5:24.16    1   
  9 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 5:26.89  
 10 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:34.61  
 11 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                 5:41.99  
 12 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville               5:47.43  
 13 Megan VonBargen           11 Adna                   5:53.07  
 14 Courtenay Perry           10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        5:55.51  
 15 Sammie Mesman             10 Laconner               5:56.35  
 16 Amy Turner                12 Tacoma Bap.            6:08.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     2B Meet: & 10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                  
    2010 1st:   11:12.41              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                
    2010 2nd:   11:12.91              Morgan Willson, Colfax                   
    2010 3rd:   11:41.87              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                11:08.09   10   
  2 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt        11:28.68    8   
  3 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville              11:34.97    6   
  4 Christina Anderson        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       11:42.56    5   
  5 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass        11:50.08    4   
  6 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:00.75    3   
  7 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:02.95    2   
  8 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                12:22.27    1   
  9 Taryn Stamper             10 St. George's          12:27.38  
 10 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville              12:33.44  
 11 Katie Green                9 Naselle               12:53.37  
 12 Heather Siegel             9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        12:58.23  
 13 Nicole deMontigny         11 South Bend            13:04.62  
 14 Amy Turner                12 Tacoma Bap.           13:24.95  
 15 Sadie Johnson             11 Asotin                13:32.50  
 16 Joy Twentyman             11 Bear Creek            14:07.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   16.31              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 2nd:   17.01              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
    2010 3rd:   17.09              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   16.00Q -4.8  2 
  2 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          17.11Q -5.0  1 
  3 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  17.22Q -5.0  1 
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           17.45Q -4.8  2 
  5 Kristen Lazelle           11 South Bend               17.26Q -5.0  1 
  6 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley           17.57Q -4.8  2 
  7 Bailey Mackleit            9 Colfax                   18.09q -4.8  2 
  8 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          18.11q -4.8  2 
  9 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales                  18.12  -5.0  1 
 10 Jenna Otis                12 Cedar Park Chr.          18.34  -4.8  2 
 11 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           18.41  -5.0  1 
 12 Brooke Desjardins         12 Bridgeport               18.64  -5.0  1 
 13 Taylor Lange              10 Colfax                   18.76  -5.0  1 
 14 April Soelberg            10 Riverside Chr.           18.93  -4.8  2 
 15 Kristin Hickey            10 Napavine                 18.99  -4.8  2 
 -- Jules Largent             11 Republic                    FS  -5.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   16.31              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 2nd:   17.01              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
    2010 3rd:   17.09              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   15.42  -0.8  10   
  2 Kristen Lazelle           11 South Bend               16.53  -0.8   8   
  3 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.69  -0.8   6   
  4 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  16.85  -0.8   5   
  5 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley           16.97  -0.8   4   
  6 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.59  -0.8   3   
  7 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           18.80  -0.8   2   
  8 Bailey Mackleit            9 Colfax                   19.53  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   46.31              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 2nd:   47.52              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 3rd:   48.49              Kami Bates, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  46.40Q  1 
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   47.12Q  2 
  3 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          46.85Q  1 
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           48.14Q  2 
  5 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           47.65Q  1 
  6 Kami Bates                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          48.33Q  2 
  7 Molly Bond                12 Asotin                   48.03q  1 
  8 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  48.89q  1 
  9 Koren Forland             12 North Beach              50.03   1 
 10 Heather Segle             10 Entiat                   50.43   2 
 11 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          50.98   2 
 12 Hannah Harazin            11 Colfax                   51.78   1 
 13 April Soelberg            10 Riverside Chr.           53.65   1 
 14 Taylor Lange              10 Colfax                   53.66   2 
 15 Lauren Gust               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          54.02   2 
 -- Priscilla Ponce-Venagas   11 Laconner                   SCR   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   46.31              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 2nd:   47.52              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 3rd:   48.49              Kami Bates, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   44.44   10   
  2 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  46.43    8   
  3 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           46.78    6   
  4 Kami Bates                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.37    5   
  5 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.41    4   
  6 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           48.01    3   
  7 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  48.30    2   
  8 Molly Bond                12 Asotin                   48.95    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2010 1st:   51.53              Colfax                                      
    2010 2nd:   52.01              La Salle                                    
    2010 3rd:   52.04              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.89Q  2 
     1) Ellie Spiro 11                  2) Paige Narayan 11               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 9               4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Colfax                                                51.81Q  1 
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  3 Morton-White Pass                                     52.45Q  1 
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  4 Mossyrock                                             52.97Q  2 
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
  5 Bear Creek                                            52.79Q  1 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Morgan Rial 11                 
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Danielle Isbell 11             
  6 Asotin                                                53.29Q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Aisha Lawson 9                 
  7 South Bend                                            53.13q  1 
     1) Kristen Lazelle 11              2) Kaelani Collins 9              
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Vanessa Eang 12                
  8 Republic                                              53.48q  2 
     1) Teayana Dillion 10              2) Gabby Jessen 11                
     3) Jules Largent 11                4) Alyssa Stout 11                
  9 Raymond                                               53.67   2 
     1) Molly Khammala 11               2) Mallory Maneman 11             
     3) Alexa McFadden 11               4) Hannah Borden 11               
 10 Napavine                                              53.72   2 
     1) Tabitha Moore 12                2) Kristin Hickey 10              
     3) Rachel Labrasca 10              4) Josie Dekoker 10               
 11 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    54.52   1 
     1) Kristin Potter 11               2) Ronnie Hulce 11                
     3) Kayla Huxoll 11                 4) Krystal Harris 10              
 12 Liberty Bell                                          55.22   1 
     1) Cheyenne Ott 11                 2) Dana Anderson 9                
     3) Estrella Corrigan 9             4) Paige Stevie 12                
 13 Brewster                                              55.31   2 
     1) Cassandra Torres 12             2) Ashley Dezellem 12             
     3) Amanda Sanon 12                 4) Brette Boesel 9                
 14 White Swan                                            55.58   1 
     1) Erin Pimms 11                   2) Kayei Ryan 9                   
     3) Kassandra Espindola 12          4) Shelby Clark 11                
 15 Bridgeport                                            55.88   2 
     1) Carina Ochoa 12                 2) Xenia Valdovinos 12            
     3) Norma Camacho 12                4) Deycy Monje Lopez 10           
 16 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              57.88   1 
     1) Katie Reed 9                    2) Hannah Comi 11                 
     3) Lexie Volz 9                    4) Kylee Chase 9                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2010 1st:   51.53              Colfax                                      
    2010 2nd:   52.01              La Salle                                    
    2010 3rd:   52.04              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.55   10   
     1) Ellie Spiro 11                  2) Paige Narayan 11               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 9               4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Colfax                                                51.00    8   
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  3 Bear Creek                                            52.80    6   
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Morgan Rial 11                 
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Danielle Isbell 11             
  4 Mossyrock                                             52.87    5   
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
  5 Morton-White Pass                                     53.10    4   
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 South Bend                                            53.18    3   
     1) Kristen Lazelle 11              2) Kaelani Collins 9              
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Vanessa Eang 12                
  7 Asotin                                                53.26    2   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Aisha Lawson 9                 
  8 Republic                                              53.31    1   
     1) Teayana Dillion 10              2) Gabby Jessen 11                
     3) Jules Largent 11                4) Alyssa Stout 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2010 1st:   1:49.00              La Salle                                  
    2010 2nd:   1:49.62              Colfax                                    
    2010 3rd:   1:50.15              Bear Creek                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:48.12Q  2 
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) McKenna Neufeld 9              
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              1:48.76Q  3 
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Courtney Wagner 12             
     3) Megan Teigen 10                 4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  3 Raymond                                             1:48.89Q  1 
     1) Savannah Smith 9                2) Hannah Borden 11               
     3) Kira Dunsmoor 10                4) Hannah Dykes 9                 
  4 Colfax                                              1:50.21Q  3 
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   1:50.49Q  1 
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 Asotin                                              1:53.53Q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Molly Bond 12                  
  7 Bear Creek                                          1:50.36q  3 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Danielle Isbell 11             
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Morgan Rial 11                 
  8 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:50.75q  1 
     1) Kylie Whitener 12               2) Jane Aguero 10                 
     3) Madeleine Dye 12                4) Kaylin Weidenbach 12           
  9 Mossyrock                                           1:53.06   3 
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
 10 Kittitas                                            1:53.95   1 
     1) Erica Clerf 11                  2) Dakota Adams 10                
     3) Jessica Lawrence 11             4) Maren Peterson 10              
 11 DeSales                                             1:54.96   1 
     1) Brigit Lyons 10                 2) Jessica Arnzen 11              
     3) Megan Moberg 12                 4) Allison Wujek 9                
 12 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague                              1:55.15   2 
     1) Lauren Gust 12                  2) Caitlin Schoessler 9           
     3) Randi York 9                    4) Heather Whitmore 12            
 13 Reardan                                             1:55.92   1 
     1) Hina Pavlov 10                  2) Tori Wynecoop 10               
     3) Emily Roberts 11                4) Ana Sorci 11                   
 14 South Bend                                          1:56.66   2 
     1) Caitlyn Burbank 12              2) Kathryn Staats 9               
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Kaelani Collins 9              
 15 Entiat                                              1:57.15   2 
     1) Micaiah Hodge 12                2) Alex Larsen 11                 
     3) Monika Rock 9                   4) Heather Segle 10               
 16 Oroville                                            2:06.27   2 
     1) Brittany Jewett 9               2) Selena Bobadilla 10            
     3) Breanne Dodd 11                 4) Kaitlyn Grunst 9               
 17 Brewster                                            2:08.76   3 
     1) Yadira Oregon 11                2) Diana Pamatz 11                
     3) Leticia Ornelas 11              4) Cassandra Torres 12            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2010 1st:   1:49.00              La Salle                                  
    2010 2nd:   1:49.62              Colfax                                    
    2010 3rd:   1:50.15              Bear Creek                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:47.92   10   
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) McKenna Neufeld 9              
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              1:48.48    8   
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Courtney Wagner 12             
     3) Megan Teigen 10                 4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  3 Colfax                                              1:48.83    6   
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  4 Raymond                                             1:49.07    5   
     1) Savannah Smith 9                2) Hannah Borden 11               
     3) Kira Dunsmoor 10                4) Hannah Dykes 9                 
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   1:49.96    4   
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:51.20    3   
     1) Kylie Whitener 12               2) Jane Aguero 10                 
     3) Madeleine Dye 12                4) Kaylin Weidenbach 12           
  7 Asotin                                              1:53.66    2   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Molly Bond 12                  
 -- Bear Creek                                               DQ  
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Danielle Isbell 11             
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Morgan Rial 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2010 1st:   4:13.17              Evergreen Lutheran                        
    2010 2nd:   4:14.45              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 3rd:   4:15.57              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:13.36Q  1 
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Megan Teigen 10                
     3) Allison Sowers 10               4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  2 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:17.72Q  2 
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) Jordyn Wintersole 12           
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:16.00Q  1 
     1) Jane Aguero 10                  2) Kylie Whitener 12              
     3) Kaylin Weidenbach 12            4) Madeleine Dye 12               
  4 Colfax                                              4:19.81Q  2 
     1) Leah Heiner 9                   2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 9       
     3) Elizabeth Hatley 11             4) Reagan Lowe 11                 
  5 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:21.56Q  1 
     1) Lauren Kuiper 11                2) Christina Anderson 12          
     3) Anna Henry 10                   4) Kelsey Chase 12                
  6 Morton-White Pass                                   4:22.13Q  2 
     1) Skye Rich 10                    2) Nancy Flecha 11                
     3) Nicole Anderson 12              4) Jeanie Mullins 11              
  7 Asotin                                              4:22.96q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Madeline Eggleston 9            4) Brielle Whittaker 9            
  8 Kittitas                                            4:25.99q  2 
     1) Maren Peterson 10               2) Jessica Lawrence 11            
     3) Dakota Adams 10                 4) Erica Clerf 11                 
  9 Oroville                                            4:28.93   2 
     1) Emily Mills 9                   2) Naomi Peters 11                
     3) Sierra Speiker 9                4) Callie Barker 10               
 10 Entiat                                              4:29.71   1 
     1) Alex Larsen 11                  2) Monika Rock 9                  
     3) Emily Wooldridge 10             4) Heather Segle 10               
 11 North Beach                                         4:34.61   1 
     1) Koren Forland 12                2) Margot Fresquez 10             
     3) Chloe Werner 10                 4) Kelsey Moore 12                
 12 DeSales                                             4:36.45   1 
     1) Megan Moberg 12                 2) Brigit Lyons 10                
     3) Jade Donnelly 10                4) Jessica Arnzen 11              
 13 Pateros                                             4:40.38   1 
     1) Jessi Dowers 9                  2) Claire Johnson 9               
     3) Rhiannon Easter 9               4) Jamie Bruno 11                 
 14 Raymond                                             4:43.12   2 
     1) Talia Johnson 9                 2) Alexandria Gilbert 9           
     3) Jessica Jackson 12              4) Kira Dunsmoor 10               
 15 South Bend                                          4:46.10   2 
     1) Rosa Rojas 12                   2) Kathryn Staats 9               
     3) Makenzie Russell 9              4) Nicole deMontigny 11           
 16 St. George's                                        4:46.58   1 
     1) Alix Saucier 11                 2) Kate Hamilton 9                
     3) Taryn Stamper 10                4) Hope Gimbel 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2010 1st:   4:13.17              Evergreen Lutheran                        
    2010 2nd:   4:14.45              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 3rd:   4:15.57              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:09.42   10   
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Allison Sowers 10              
     3) Elizabeth Weber 11              4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  2 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:14.09    8   
     1) Jane Aguero 10                  2) Kylie Whitener 12              
     3) Kaylin Weidenbach 12            4) Madeleine Dye 12               
  3 Colfax                                              4:15.67    6   
     1) Leah Heiner 9                   2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 9       
     3) Elizabeth Hatley 11             4) Reagan Lowe 11                 
  4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:16.50    5   
     1) Lauren Kuiper 11                2) Anna Henry 10                  
     3) Christina Anderson 12           4) Kelsey Chase 12                
  5 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:17.06    4   
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) Jordyn Wintersole 12           
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  6 Morton-White Pass                                   4:21.03    3   
     1) Skye Rich 10                    2) Kendra Cooper 12               
     3) Nicole Anderson 12              4) Jeanie Mullins 11              
  7 Kittitas                                            4:21.70    2   
     1) Maren Peterson 10               2) Jessica Lawrence 11            
     3) Dakota Adams 10                 4) Erica Clerf 11                 
  8 Asotin                                              4:25.95    1   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Madeline Eggleston 9            4) Brielle Whittaker 9            
 
Girls High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
WIAA Alltime: !  6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     2B Meet: &  5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                       
    2010 1st:    5-05              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                    
    2010 2nd:    5-01              Alix Saucier, St. George's                  
    2010 3rd:    5-00              Ronnie Hulce, Waitsburg-Prescott            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Magee              11 Bear Creek             5-08.00   10   
  2 Makenzie Russell           9 South Bend             5-02.00    8   
  3 Nikka Yankus              12 Kettle Falls          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales               J5-02.00    5   
  5 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-00.00    4   
  6 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville               4-10.00    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Grunst             9 Oroville              J4-10.00    2   
  8 Mallory Maneman           11 Raymond                4-08.00    1   
  9 Megume Poetter            12 Evergreen Luth.       J4-08.00  
  9 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.       J4-08.00  
 11 Kendra Staymates          11 Riverside Chr.        J4-08.00  
 12 Brette Boesel              9 Brewster              J4-08.00  
 12 Emily King                11 Ocosta                J4-08.00  
 14 Molly Khammala            11 Raymond                4-06.00  
 15 Alix Saucier              11 St. George's           4-04.00  
 16 Amelie Bruya              10 Colfax                J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     2B Meet: & 11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley               
    2010 1st:    9-06              Colleen Newell, La Salle                    
    2010 2nd:    9-03              Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                    
    2010 3rd:    9-00              Kira Geiger, Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Whitener            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        9-03.00   10   
  2 Callie Barker             10 Oroville              J9-03.00    8   
  3 Kendra Gartrell           12 Riverside Chr.         9-00.00    6   
  4 Micheala Huber            10 Willapa Valley         8-06.00    5   
  5 Kira Geiger               12 Bear Creek             8-00.00    2.50
  5 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         8-00.00    2.50
  5 Kim Heiner                12 Colfax                 8-00.00    2.50
  5 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley         8-00.00    2.50
  9 Megan Moberg              12 DeSales               J8-00.00  
 10 Lauren Gust               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       J8-00.00  
 10 Cassandra Carlson         11 Morton-W. Pass        J8-00.00  
 12 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                 7-06.00  
 13 Madison Hatch             11 Oroville               7-00.00  
 14 Adrienne Hamilton         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J7-00.00  
 15 Leah Heiner                9 Colfax                J7-00.00  
 -- Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
WIAA Alltime: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     2B Meet: & 18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.   
    2010 1st:   16-09.75              Breanne Taylor,Northwest Chr.(Colbert)   
    2010 2nd:   16-09.25              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell            
    2010 3rd:   16-05.50              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                18-00.50   3.3  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                17-00.00   2.4   8   
  3 Molly Cushman             12 Mossyrock             16-09.75   2.2   6   
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.        16-07.50   2.4   5   
  5 Jules Largent             11 Republic              16-05.00   0.9   4   
  6 Sarah Wagstaff            10 St. George's          16-04.50   2.5   3   
  7 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales               15-11.50   2.0   2   
  8 Kassandra Espindola       12 White Swan            15-11.00   1.9   1   
  9 Maren Peterson            10 Kittitas              15-08.25   1.0 
 10 Vanessa Eang              12 South Bend            15-03.25   1.4 
 11 Jenna Otis                12 Cedar Park Chr.       15-02.50   2.6 
 12 Emily King                11 Ocosta                15-01.25   2.4 
 13 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        15-00.50   2.6 
 14 Erica Clerf               11 Kittitas              14-11.00   2.7 
 15 Madeleine Dye             12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       14-05.50   1.3 
 16 Karissa Berg              11 Kettle Falls          14-02.75   1.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     2B Meet: & 37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                   
    2010 1st:   33-07.50              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2010 2nd:      33-03              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                 
    2010 3rd:   32-07.50              Taz Brooks, Liberty (Spangle)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.        36-01.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                33-11.75  -1.6   8   
  3 Rebekah Saul               9 Ocosta                33-08.25  -0.1   6   
  4 Jeanie Mullins            11 Morton-W. Pass        33-05.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Hannah Dykes               9 Raymond              J33-05.25  +0.0   4   
  6 Emily Boudreau            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       33-02.75  -0.2   3   
  7 Jules Largent             11 Republic              32-08.00  -0.4   2   
  8 Emma Akin                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      32-04.75  +0.0   1   
  9 Erica Clerf               11 Kittitas              32-03.00  -0.1 
 10 Lauren Kuiper             11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       32-02.50  +0.0 
 11 Randi Goodnight           10 Kettle Falls          31-09.00  -1.7 
 12 Molly Khammala            11 Raymond               30-11.50  -0.2 
 13 Maren Peterson            10 Kittitas              30-11.25  -1.0 
 14 Kassandra Espindola       12 White Swan            30-01.25  +0.0 
 15 Jane Aguero               10 Mt. Vernon Chr.       29-03.50  -0.8 
 16 Kaela Dewan               11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       27-10.25  -0.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     2B Meet: & 43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                   
    2010 1st:      39-06              Teara Cornmesser, Liberty (Spangle)      
    2010 2nd:   36-09.50              Kayla Loop, Asotin                       
    2010 3rd:   36-07.25              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Beach          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                11 Asotin                37-06.50   10   
  2 Nichole Locke             12 Toutle Lake           35-01.25    8   
  3 Crystal Lynch             10 North Beach           34-05.50    6   
  4 McKayla Swearingen        11 Asotin                33-08.00    5   
  5 Blaine Land               11 Wahkiakum             33-04.25    4   
  6 Samantha Snodgrass        12 Mossyrock             33-03.25    3   
  7 Cheyenne Kindell           9 Adna                  32-08.25    2   
  8 Amanda Youngers           12 Brewster              32-04.00    1   
  9 Ashley Sabin              10 Kittitas              30-09.50  
 10 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville              30-08.50  
 11 Nicole Sheer               9 Colfax                30-07.00  
 12 Autumn Ladines            11 Liberty (Spang.)      29-07.50  
 13 Hunter Roberts            11 Riverside Chr.        29-06.25  
 14 Olyvia Godley             10 Reardan               28-10.50  
 15 Jessica Filtz             10 Concrete              28-04.00  
 16 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       28-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     2B Meet: & 146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                      
    2010 1st:   130-08              Kayla Loop, Asotin                         
    2010 2nd:   124-11              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Bend             
    2010 3rd:   115-08              Kelsey Arlt, Lind-Ritzville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                11 Asotin                  135-08   10   
  2 Blaine Land               11 Wahkiakum               118-03    8   
  3 Emilly Denney             11 Pe Ell                  114-04    6   
  4 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville                113-02    5   
  5 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          99-08    4   
  6 Taylor Talen              10 Tacoma Bap.              97-06    3   
  7 Olyvia Godley             10 Reardan                  96-10    2   
  8 Sarah Roberts             10 Riverside Chr.           95-10    1   
  9 Amanda Youngers           12 Brewster                 95-08  
 10 Katrina Ege               10 Willapa Valley           95-06  
 11 Crystal Lynch             10 North Beach              94-00  
 12 Megan Adams               12 Reardan                  92-01  
 13 Dakota Adams              10 Kittitas                 90-00  
 14 Nicole Sheer               9 Colfax                   83-02  
 15 Heather Andrew            11 Morton-W. Pass           81-01  
 -- Piper Loop                 9 Asotin                    FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     2B Meet: & 146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                  
    2010 1st:   123-08              Nicole Miller, Willapa, Valley             
    2010 2nd:   121-01              Heather Whitmore, Lind- Ritzville          
    2010 3rd:   120-08              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana Sorci                 11 Reardan                 119-06   10   
  2 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.         117-00    8   
  3 Heather Whitmore          12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.         116-02    6   
  4 Emilly Denney             11 Pe Ell                  113-07    5   
  5 Tiffany Powell            12 South Bend              112-08    4   
  6 Autumn Ladines            11 Liberty (Spang.)        110-11    3   
  7 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.         108-08    2   
  8 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville                104-01    1   
  9 Denise Wyman              11 Winlock                  99-08  
 10 Heidi Elliott             12 South Bend               98-04  
 11 Chelsea Berto             12 Soap Lake                97-07  
 12 Annie Bailey               9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           95-06  
 13 Brielle Whittaker          9 Asotin                   93-09  
 14 Lidi Bucio                11 Bridgeport               91-09  
 15 Breezy Byrne              10 Riverside Chr.           90-04  
 16 Kaylynn Carlson           12 Morton-W. Pass           84-06  
View: Mobile | Desktop