Licensed to Eastern Washington University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011
      2011 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 118                       
 
                      Female Team Scores -  1 1A Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bellevue Christian                 TRI              61  
                2 King's                             TRI              49  
                3 Newport                            D67              39.5
                4 Montesano                          D4               36.5
                5 Chelan                             D67              32  
                6 Orting                             TRI              31  
                7 Northwest                          TRI              30  
                8 Cedar Park Christian               TRI              28.2
                9 Freeman                            D67              26  
               10 La Center                          D4               25  
               10 Colville                           D67              25  
               12 Riverside                          D67              24.2
               13 Lakeside                           D67              24  
               14 Hoquiam                            D4               21  
               14 Meridian                           TRI              21  
               16 University Prep                    TRI              20  
               17 Cashmere                           D67              18  
               17 Bush                               TRI              18  
               19 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)       TRI              15.2
               20 Naches Valley                      D5               15  
               21 Charles Wright Academy             TRI              14  
               22 Seattle Academy                    TRI              13.5
               23 Kalama                             D4               13  
               23 White Salmon                       D4               13  
               25 Okanogan                           D67              12  
               25 Lynden Christian                   TRI              12  
               25 Omak                               D67              12  
               28 Connell                            D5               11.2
               29 Rainier                            D4                8  
               30 La Salle                           D5                6  
               30 Coupeville                         TRI               6  
               32 Tenino                             D4                5.2
               33 Stevenson                          D4                4  
               33 Toledo                             D4                4  
               35 Ilwaco                             D4                3  
               35 Chewelah                           D67               3  
               37 Seattle Christian                  TRI               2.5
 
                       Male Team Scores -  1 1A Division                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 King's                             TRI              74  
                2 Hoquiam                            D4               48  
                3 Freeman                            D67              39  
                4 Newport                            D67              34  
                5 Connell                            D5               33  
                5 Zillah                             D5               33  
                7 Coupeville                         TRI              28  
                8 Lakeside                           D67              27  
                9 Elma                               D4               26  
               10 Kalama                             D4               24  
               11 Lynden Christian                   TRI              22  
               11 Cashmere                           D67              22  
               13 Chewelah                           D67              21  
               14 Port Townsend                      TRI              20  
               15 Colville                           D67              18  
               16 La Salle                           D5               17  
               17 La Center                          D4               16  
               17 Onalaska                           D4               16  
               19 Cascade-Leavenworth                D67              14  
               20 Castle Rock                        D4               13  
               21 Tenino                             D4               11  
               21 White Salmon                       D4               11  
               21 Tonasket                           D67              11  
               21 Ridgefield                         D4               11  
               25 Chimacum                           TRI               9  
               26 Naches Valley                      D5                8  
               27 Wahluke                            D5                7  
               28 Charles Wright Academy             TRI               6  
               29 Meridian                           TRI               5  
               29 Omak                               D67               5  
               31 Vashon Island                      TRI               4  
               31 Orting                             TRI               4  
               31 Nooksack Valley                    TRI               4  
               31 Riverside                          D67               4  
               35 Bellevue Christian                 TRI               3  
               35 Rochester                          D4                3  
               35 Ilwaco                             D4                3  
               38 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)       TRI               2  
               38 Royal                              D5                2  
               38 Cedar Park Christian               TRI               2  
               41 Stevenson                          D4                1  
               41 Rainier                            D4                1  
 
                      Female Team Scores -  2 1B Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mount Rainier Lutheran             TRI              83  
                2 Trout Lake/Glenwood                D56              82  
                3 Columbia (Hunters)                 D7               57  
                4 Seton Catholic                     D4               53  
                5 Cusick                             D7               43  
                5 Northport                          D7               43  
                7 Klickitat                          D56              38  
                8 Eastside Prep                      TRI              28  
                8 Curlew                             D7               28  
                8 Pomeroy                            D9               28  
               11 Valley Christian                   D7               23  
               11 Crescent                           TRI              23  
               11 Lopez                              TRI              23  
               14 Taholah                            D4               21  
               15 Bickleton                          D56              20  
               16 King's Way                         D4               18  
               17 Wilbur-Creston                     D7               15  
               17 Mary Knight                        D4               15  
               19 Thorp                              D56              10  
               20 Selkirk                            D7                7  
               21 Wishkah Valley                     D4                6  
               21 Lyle/Wishram                       D56               6  
               23 Clallam Bay                        TRI               4  
               23 Shorewood Christian Faith          TRI               4  
               23 North River                        D4                4  
               23 Wellpinit                          D7                4  
               23 Neah Bay                           TRI               4  
               28 Northwest Yeshiva                  TRI               3  
               29 Odessa-Harrington                  D7                1  
 
                       Male Team Scores -  2 1B Division                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mount Rainier Lutheran             TRI              84  
                2 Pomeroy                            D9               53.5
                3 Lopez                              TRI              49  
                3 Valley Christian                   D7               49  
                5 Columbia (Hunters)                 D7               48  
                6 Crescent                           TRI              41  
                7 Bickleton                          D56              39  
                7 Seton Catholic                     D4               39  
                9 Wellpinit                          D7               37  
               10 Mansfield                          D56              34  
               11 Trout Lake/Glenwood                D56              21.5
               12 Curlew                             D7               21  
               13 North River                        D4               20  
               13 Wilbur-Creston                     D7               20  
               15 Lyle/Wishram                       D56              19  
               16 Neah Bay                           TRI              16  
               17 Wilson Creek                       D56              15  
               18 Klickitat                          D56              12  
               18 Wishkah Valley                     D4               12  
               20 Taholah                            D4               10  
               21 Yakama Tribal School               D56               7  
               22 Shorewood Christian Faith          TRI               6  
               23 Clallam Bay                        TRI               5  
               24 Grace Academy                      TRI               3  
               25 Northport                          D7                1  
 
                      Female Team Scores -  3 2B Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Pe Ell                             D4               67  
                2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)             D4               66  
                3 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)           D7               47  
                4 Morton-White Pass                  D4               45  
                5 Colfax                             D7               44.5
                6 Tacoma Baptist                     TRI              37  
                7 Mount Vernon Christian             TRI              36  
                7 Asotin                             D9               36  
                9 Oroville                           D56              34  
               10 Lake Roosevelt                     D56              30.5
               11 Riverside Christian                D56              27  
               12 Bear Creek                         TRI              26.5
               13 Raymond                            D4               26  
               14 South Bend                         D4               23  
               15 Mossyrock                          D4               16  
               15 Reardan                            D7               16  
               15 Crosspoint Academy                 TRI              16  
               18 Wahkiakum                          D4               12  
               19 Willapa Valley                     D4               11.5
               20 Toutle Lake                        D4                8  
               20 Republic                           D7                8  
               22 DeSales                            D9                7  
               22 Pateros                            D56               7  
               24 Shoreline Christian                TRI               6  
               24 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague             D7                6  
               24 Kettle Falls                       D7                6  
               24 North Beach                        D4                6  
               24 Ocosta                             D4                6  
               29 Evergreen Lutheran                 TRI               5  
               29 Waitsburg-Prescott                 D9                5  
               31 Liberty (Spangle)                  D7                3  
               31 St. George's                       D7                3  
               33 Adna                               D4                2  
               33 Kittitas                           D56               2  
               35 Garfield-Palouse/Colton            D9                1  
               35 Entiat                             D56               1  
               35 White Swan                         D56               1  
               35 Brewster                           D56               1  
 
                       Male Team Scores -  3 2B Division                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)             D4               82  
                2 Riverside Christian                D56              63  
                3 South Bend                         D4               61  
                4 La Conner                          TRI              39  
                5 Reardan                            D7               37  
                5 Waitsburg-Prescott                 D9               37  
                5 Willapa Valley                     D4               37  
                8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)           D7               28  
                9 Morton-White Pass                  D4               24  
               10 Mossyrock                          D4               22  
               11 Tacoma Baptist                     TRI              19  
               11 Crosspoint Academy                 TRI              19  
               13 Garfield-Palouse/Colton            D9               17  
               13 St. George's                       D7               17  
               15 Concrete                           TRI              16  
               16 Asotin                             D9               14.5
               16 Kittitas                           D56              14.5
               18 Bear Creek                         TRI              13  
               19 Republic                           D7               11  
               19 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague             D7               11  
               21 DeSales                            D9               10  
               21 Pe Ell                             D4               10  
               23 Ocosta                             D4                8  
               23 Wahkiakum                          D4                8  
               25 Seattle Lutheran                   TRI               7  
               26 Davenport                          D7                6  
               27 Liberty Bell                       D56               5.5
               28 Toutle Lake                        D4                5  
               28 Mount Vernon Christian             TRI               5  
               30 North Beach                        D4                4  
               31 St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.       D9                3.5
               32 Entiat                             D56               2  
               32 Naselle                            D4                2  
               32 Lake Roosevelt                     D56               2  
               35 Raymond                            D4                1  
               35 Manson                             D56               1  

View: Mobile | Desktop