Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2012 05:27 PM
      2012 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:15 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1B Meet:  11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                 
    2011 1st:  11.98              Tommy Kramer, Lopez                          
    2011 2nd:  12.00              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                       
    2011 3rd:  12.09              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    797 Dominic Marquez               12 Columbia (Hunt.)      11.65 
  4   1009 Macen McLean                  10 Mansfield             11.84 
  5   1186 Ian Boyle                     11 Seton Catholic        11.60 
  6    775 Justin Welever                11 Clallam Bay           12.24 
  7    796 Dustin Elliott                11 Columbia (Hunt.)      12.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1230 Justin Curlybear              11 Taholah               11.83 
  4   1068 Titus Pascua                  12 Neah Bay              12.24 
  5   1119 Tory Knebel                   12 Pomeroy               11.55 
  6    995 Kyle Radke                    12 Lyle/Wishram          12.44 
  7   1290 Kyle McCrea                   11 Wellpinit             11.75 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 2:45 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     1B Meet:  22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                 
    2011 1st:  23.61              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)              
    2011 2nd:  23.69              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunt.)            
    2011 3rd:  23.91              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1230 Justin Curlybear              11 Taholah               24.47 
  2   1068 Titus Pascua                  12 Neah Bay              24.45 
  3    995 Kyle Radke                    12 Lyle/Wishram          25.24 
  4    797 Dominic Marquez               12 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.58 
  5   1186 Ian Boyle                     11 Seton Catholic        24.10 
  6    884 Scott Lee                     12 Grace Academy         24.28 
  7   1123 Austin Reisdorph              11 Pomeroy               23.98 
  8   1010 Cameron Peters                12 Mansfield             26.14 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:50 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1B Meet:  51.16  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
    2011 1st:  51.16              Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth                
    2011 2nd:  52.53              Emmett Lawrence, Lopez                       
    2011 3rd:  52.70              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    931 Yoshiya Kuramoto               9 King's Way Chr.       56.89 
  2    777 Jesse Wonderly                10 Clallam Bay           54.34 
  3    730 Peter Clinton                 11 Bickleton             56.34 
  4   1200 Kyle Brotherton               11 Shorewood Chr.        54.01 
  5    836 Brandon Eberley               12 Curlew                52.57 
  6   1188 Drew Fuller                   10 Seton Catholic        56.30 
  7   1123 Austin Reisdorph              11 Pomeroy               53.18 
  8    992 Chance Carpenter              10 Lyle/Wishram          58.44 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 2:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
   WIAA Meet:  1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                   
     1B Meet:  1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
    2011 1st:  2:02.26              Jake Kornbau, Mt. Rainier Luth             
    2011 2nd:  2:03.82              Joel Williams, Crescent                    
    2011 3rd:  2:03.95              Bradon Eberley, Curlew                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    730 Peter Clinton                 11 Bickleton           2:19.54 
  2   1263 Richard Nyambura              12 Valley Christian    2:04.83 
  3   1255 Alex King                     11 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:15.84 
  4   1200 Kyle Brotherton               11 Shorewood Chr.      2:06.51 
  5   1262 Grant Marchant                10 Valley Christian    2:04.05 
  6   1193 Evan Simms                    11 Seton Catholic      2:17.96 
  7    991 Enrique Medina                 9 Lummi               2:10.02 
  8   1192 Brendan O'Donnell             12 Seton Catholic      2:22.80 
  9    836 Brandon Eberley               12 Curlew              2:05.65 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:00 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
   WIAA Meet:  4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                 
     1B Meet:  4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
    2011 1st:  4:44.89              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian           
    2011 2nd:  4:48.67              Solomon Bill, Lopez                        
    2011 3rd:  4:50.34              Evan Simms, Seton Catholic                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1257 Devin Van Laar                10 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:21.64 
  2   1263 Richard Nyambura              12 Valley Christian    4:41.08 
  3   1255 Alex King                     11 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:04.74 
  4   1199 Garrett Boyd                  11 Shorewood Chr.      4:45.02 
  5   1193 Evan Simms                    11 Seton Catholic      5:01.68 
  6   1187 Tommy Defilippis              12 Seton Catholic      4:54.94 
  7   1262 Grant Marchant                10 Valley Christian    4:40.14 
  8    990 Solomon Bill                  11 Lopez               4:45.41 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:20 PM
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet:   8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1B Meet:   9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat               
    2011 1st:  10:21.25              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian          
    2011 2nd:  10:32.83              Solomon Bill, Lopez                       
    2011 3rd:  10:50.73              Evan Simms, Seton Catholic                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    731 Joshua Cummings               11 Bickleton          12:49.94 
  2   1262 Grant Marchant                10 Valley Christian   10:29.37 
  3   1263 Richard Nyambura              12 Valley Christian   11:07.31 
  4   1192 Brendan O'Donnell             12 Seton Catholic     11:42.94 
  5   1187 Tommy Defilippis              12 Seton Catholic     11:15.34 
  6    990 Solomon Bill                  11 Lopez              10:29.06 
  7    729 Joey Cardenas                  9 Bickleton          12:44.24 
  8   1048 Quinn Pariseau                11 Mt. Rainier Luth   10:29.02 
  9   1199 Garrett Boyd                  11 Shorewood Chr.     10:38.29 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     1B Meet:  15.39  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
    2011 1st:  15.39              Andrew Wolfm, Mt. Rainier Luth               
    2011 2nd:  16.38              Henry Matai, Lyle/Wishram                    
    2011 3rd:  16.77              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1260 Kolby Blew                    12 Valley Christian      18.36 
  2    830 Matthew Waldrip               12 Crescent              17.48 
  3    831 Joel Williams                 12 Crescent              17.29 
  4    734 Nic Venema                    12 Bickleton             16.54 
  5   1265 Craver Small                  12 Valley Christian      16.61 
  6   1019 Nick Dierkop                  11 Mary Knight           17.17 
  7   1306 Keigan Gardiner               10 Wishkah Valley        17.40 
  8    728 Taylor Brown                  11 Bickleton             18.84 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 1:30 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1B Meet:  41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
    2011 1st:  41.48              Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth                
    2011 2nd:  42.26              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                    
    2011 3rd:  42.77              Nic Venema, Bickleton                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    728 Taylor Brown                  11 Bickleton             46.34 
  2   1285 James Best                    10 Wellpinit             45.75 
  3   1019 Nick Dierkop                  11 Mary Knight           46.70 
  4    734 Nic Venema                    12 Bickleton             44.24 
  5    831 Joel Williams                 12 Crescent              43.08 
  6   1265 Craver Small                  12 Valley Christian      45.39 
  7    830 Matthew Waldrip               12 Crescent              43.41 
  8   1308 Christian Richardson          10 Wishkah Valley        57.45 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:10 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1B Meet:  45.37  2007        Grace Academy                                
    2011 1st:  45.84              Pomeroy                                      
    2011 2nd:  46.01              Crescent                                     
    2011 3rd:  46.20              Columbia (Hunt.)                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wishkah Valley                                         51.54 
     1) 1303 Seth Bowers 12             2) 1307 Benjamin Malchert 9       
     3) 1304 Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 9  4) 1306 Keigan Gardiner 10        
     5) 1305 Jacob Gardiner 9           6) 1302 Trey Berge 10             
  2  Crescent                                               46.38 
     1) 827 Kyle Hutto 11               2) 831 Joel Williams 12           
     3) 824 Beau Bamer 11               4) 830 Matthew Waldrip 12         
     5) 828 Eric Larson 11              6) 829 Quinn'Tin March 10         
  3  Seton Catholic                                         47.74 
     1) 1191 Nathan Kroll 10            2) 1189 Justin James 10           
     3) 1186 Ian Boyle 11               4) 1188 Drew Fuller 10            
     5) 1190 Zach James 12              6)                                
  4  Pomeroy                                                45.84 
     1) 1122 Jacob Moore 12             2) 1121 Brendan Lueck 11          
     3) 1123 Austin Reisdorph 11        4) 1119 Tory Knebel 12            
     5) 1118 Jacob Desjardin 11         6) 1117 Jon Atchley 12            
  5  Neah Bay                                               46.34 
     1) 1068 Titus Pascua 12            2) 1067 Joey Monje 11             
     3) 1069 Harold Tyler 10            4) 1070 Elisha Winck 9            
     5) 1065 Mitchell McGee 10          6) 1066 Joshua Monette 9          
  6  Bickleton                                              48.34 
     1) 728 Taylor Brown 11             2) 730 Peter Clinton 11           
     3) 734 Nic Venema 12               4) 733 Justin Roberts 11          
  7  Valley Christian                                       47.56 
     1) 1267 Jacob Westburg 12          2) 1266 Zach Tabish 11            
     3) 1264 Armand Pineryo 11          4) 1260 Kolby Blew 12             
     5) 1261 Micah Cole 10              6) 1265 Craver Small 12           
  8  Lyle/Wishram                                           49.14 
     1) 992 Chance Carpenter 10         2) 994 Austin Pickett 10          
     3) 998 Jacob Zeigler 9             4) 996 Jonathan Von Ahn 10        
     5) 995 Kyle Radke 12               6) 993 Michael Hickman 9          
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 4:26 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     1B Meet:  3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                     
    2011 1st:  3:36.12              Mt. Rainier Luth                           
    2011 2nd:  3:36.46              Pomeroy                                    
    2011 3rd:  3:43.66              Valley Christian                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taholah                                              4:04.23 
     1) 1235 Wade Purdy 10              2) 1232 Jon Jackson 9             
     3) 1236 Jimmy Smith-Kramer 9       4) 1230 Justin Curlybear 11       
     5) 1231 Cleve Jackson 11           6)                                
  2  Wellpinit                                            3:45.14 
     1) 1287 Brodie Ford 10             2) 1285 James Best 10             
     3) 1289 AJ Kieffer 11              4) 1288 Terrance Gallaher 11      
     5) 1286 Honey Brown 11             6) 1290 Kyle McCrea 11            
  3  Seton Catholic                                       3:55.85 
     1) 1186 Ian Boyle 11               2) 1189 Justin James 10           
     3) 1193 Evan Simms 11              4) 1188 Drew Fuller 10            
     5) 1190 Zach James 12              6) 1187 Tommy Defilippis 12       
  4  Crescent                                             3:43.17 
     1) 830 Matthew Waldrip 12          2) 827 Kyle Hutto 11              
     3) 825 Donovan Christie 11         4) 824 Beau Bamer 11              
     5) 831 Joel Williams 12            6) 829 Quinn'Tin March 10         
  5  Pomeroy                                              3:37.97 
     1) 1121 Brendan Lueck 11           2) 1122 Jacob Moore 12            
     3) 1119 Tory Knebel 12             4) 1123 Austin Reisdorph 11       
     5) 1118 Jacob Desjardin 11         6) 1124 Michael Wade 12           
  6  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  3:59.44 
     1) 1253 Josh Clark 10              2) 1254 Gregory Dechand 9         
     3) 1255 Alex King 11               4) 1257 Devin Van Laar 10         
     5) 1256 Kenny Montavon 11          6)                                
  7  Shorewood Christian                                  3:43.66 
     1) 1197 Jon Albers 11              2) 1198 Tim Alsdurf 12            
     3) 1199 Garrett Boyd 11            4) 1200 Kyle Brotherton 11        
     5) 1203 Darren Morris 11           6) 1201 Bryan George 12           
  8  Lyle/Wishram                                         4:06.54 
     1) 992 Chance Carpenter 10         2) 995 Kyle Radke 12              
     3) 993 Michael Hickman 9           4) 997 Nick Wolf 12               
     5) 998 Jacob Zeigler 9             6) 996 Jonathan Von Ahn 10        
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:15 PM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1B Meet:  21-02.75  2011        Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2011 1st:  21-02.75              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2011 2nd:     20-09              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                    
    2011 3rd:  19-11.75              AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    932 Ben Nelson                    11 King's Way Chr.    17-07.25 
  2   1010 Cameron Peters                12 Mansfield          18-00.25 
  3   1230 Justin Curlybear              11 Taholah            18-04.25 
  4    825 Donovan Christie              11 Crescent           18-10.75 
  5   1068 Titus Pascua                  12 Neah Bay           19-08.50 
  6   1289 AJ Kieffer                    11 Wellpinit          19-10.00 
  7    797 Dominic Marquez               12 Columbia (Hunt.)   19-11.75 
  8   1009 Macen McLean                  10 Mansfield          20-09.50 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:40 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     1B Meet:     42-10  2007        Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley             
    2011 1st:  42-00.75              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2011 2nd:  42-00.50              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                 
    2011 3rd:     39-06              Cody Johns, Wilbur-Creston                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    732 Mitchell Powers               11 Bickleton          36-00.00 
  2   1100 Jacob Dewulf                  10 Odessa-Harring.    38-03.75 
  3   1194 Hayden Strong                 10 Seton Catholic     38-06.25 
  4    932 Ben Nelson                    11 King's Way Chr.    39-01.50 
  5   1050 Marc Vetter                   11 Mt. Rainier Luth   39-03.00 
  6   1260 Kolby Blew                    12 Valley Christian   39-08.00 
  7    826 Derek Findley                 11 Crescent           40-01.50 
  8   1009 Macen McLean                  10 Mansfield          43-01.50 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1B Meet:  48-04.75  2009        Ryan Jackson, North River                 
    2011 1st:  46-00.25              Alex Fletcher, North River                
    2011 2nd:  44-01.50              Kameron James, Taholah                    
    2011 3rd:     43-09              Luis Montes, Mt. Rainier Luth             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    728 Taylor Brown                  11 Bickleton          35-05.50 
  2   1234 Robert Northup                11 Taholah            37-03.50 
  3    951 Cole Walters                  12 Klickitat          40-08.00 
  4   1294 Spencer Nee                   12 Wilbur-Cres.       41-05.50 
  5   1119 Tory Knebel                   12 Pomeroy            42-05.00 
  6   1202 Kyle Lorenz                   12 Shorewood Chr.     42-11.50 
  7    832 Mike Zapien                   12 Crescent           46-04.00 
  8   1229 Cecil Capoeman                12 Taholah            50-06.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     1B Meet:  163-11  2011        Alex Fletcher, North River                  
    2011 1st:  163-11              Alex Fletcher, North River                  
    2011 2nd:  148-01              Kyle McLaughlin, Mt. Rainier Luth           
    2011 3rd:  137-11              Trevor Anderson, Columbia (Hunt.)           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1258 JD Yarnell                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.     103-01 
  2    837 Quinton Montgomery            10 Cusick               104-01 
  3   1120 Jesse Koller                  12 Pomeroy              106-05 
  4   1202 Kyle Lorenz                   12 Shorewood Chr.    109-09.50 
  5   1233 Andrew Mail                    9 Taholah              110-07 
  6   1080 Ben Nelson                    10 North River          117-01 
  7    832 Mike Zapien                   12 Crescent          120-10.50 
  8    951 Cole Walters                  12 Klickitat            123-00 
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
   WIAA Meet:  220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1B Meet:  172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                   
    2011 1st:  163-05              Jacob Treat, Wilson Creek                   
    2011 2nd:  162-05              Kyle McLaughlin, Mr. Rainier Luth           
    2011 3rd:  155-08              Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1303 Seth Bowers                   12 Wishkah Valley       139-03 
  2   1258 JD Yarnell                    11 Trout Lake/Glen.     140-01 
  3   1081 Cody Litts                    11 Northport         147-06.50 
  4   1069 Harold Tyler                  10 Neah Bay             152-06 
  5    951 Cole Walters                  12 Klickitat            152-11 
  6   1293 Hayden Herdrick               12 Wilbur-Cres.         156-06 
  7   1232 Jon Jackson                    9 Taholah              157-04 
  8    832 Mike Zapien                   12 Crescent             160-11 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:35 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     1B Meet:     6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                 
    2011 1st:     6-00              Macen McLean, Mansfield                    
    2011 2nd:     5-10              William Carson, Lopez                      
    2011 3rd:     5-10              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    836 Brandon Eberley               12 Curlew              4-10.00 
  2   1265 Craver Small                  12 Valley Christian    5-02.00 
  3   1019 Nick Dierkop                  11 Mary Knight         5-04.00 
  4   1189 Justin James                  10 Seton Catholic      5-06.00 
  5    732 Mitchell Powers               11 Bickleton           5-09.50 
  6    776 Ryan Willis                   11 Clallam Bay         5-10.00 
  7   1009 Macen McLean                  10 Mansfield           5-11.00 
  8    825 Donovan Christie              11 Crescent            5-11.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1B Meet:     12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                 
     1B Meet:     12-09  2008        Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood      
    2011 1st:     11-06              Nic Venema, Bickleton                     
    2011 2nd:     11-03              Kenny Carr, Pomeroy                       
    2011 3rd:     11-00              Peter Clinton, Bickleton                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1190 Zach James                    12 Seton Catholic      8-00.00 
  2   1049 Noah Pearson                  12 Mt. Rainier Luth    9-00.00 
  3   1047 Mark Loveless                 11 Mt. Rainier Luth    9-06.00 
  4    733 Justin Roberts                11 Bickleton          10-02.00 
  5   1254 Gregory Dechand                9 Trout Lake/Glen.   10-06.00 
  6   1267 Jacob Westburg                12 Valley Christian   10-06.00 
  7   1122 Jacob Moore                   12 Pomeroy            11-00.00 
  8   1117 Jon Atchley                   12 Pomeroy            11-06.00 
  9    730 Peter Clinton                 11 Bickleton          12-00.00 
 10    734 Nic Venema                    12 Bickleton          12-06.00 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:35 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     1B Meet:  12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.           
    2011 1st:  12.83              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport                
    2011 2nd:  13.24              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                  
    2011 3rd:  13.64              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunt.)           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    132 Elizabeth Larrew              11 Columbia (Hunt.)      13.57 
  3    624 Tori Diamond                   9 Wilson Creek          13.64 
  4    380 Kassie Guglielmino            11 Northport             12.73 
  5    574 Laura James                   11 Taholah               13.76 
  6    356 Kendra Windham                 9 Mt. Rainier Luth      13.60 
  7     42 Lindsay Brown                  9 Bickleton             13.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    303 Brianne Swanson                9 Lopez                 13.62 
  3    413 Jordyn Tanke                   9 Odessa-Harring.       13.22 
  4    584 Katelyn Pendley               11 Thorp                 12.84 
  5    538 Brooks Boyd                   10 Shorewood Chr.        13.40 
  6    232 McKenna Christian             11 King's Way Chr.       13.86 
  7    519 Georgie Shafer                10 Selkirk               13.58 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce                
     1B Meet:  25.98  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.           
    2011 1st:  26.26              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport                
    2011 2nd:  27.15              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                  
    2011 3rd:  27.66              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     47 Jamie Venema                  11 Bickleton             28.24 
  2    538 Brooks Boyd                   10 Shorewood Chr.        27.77 
  3    522 Grace Brodeur                 10 Seton Catholic        28.54 
  4    584 Katelyn Pendley               11 Thorp                 27.34 
  5    380 Kassie Guglielmino            11 Northport             26.04 
  6    356 Kendra Windham                 9 Mt. Rainier Luth      27.50 
  7    413 Jordyn Tanke                   9 Odessa-Harring.       27.34 
  8    574 Laura James                   11 Taholah               29.14 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 1:05 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet:    54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)              
     1B Meet:    58.40  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.         
    2011 1st:  1:00.48              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport              
    2011 2nd:  1:01.46              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                
    2011 3rd:  1:02.32              Jasmine Ayala, Valley Christian            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    587 Krista Clark                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.    1:08.64 
  2    574 Laura James                   11 Taholah             1:06.71 
  3    353 Haley Rue                     11 Mt. Rainier Luth    1:04.25 
  4    584 Katelyn Pendley               11 Thorp               1:03.84 
  5    380 Kassie Guglielmino            11 Northport           1:00.86 
  6    530 Claire Snodgrass              11 Seton Catholic      1:05.71 
  7    352 Jenny Power                    9 Mt. Rainier Luth    1:06.36 
  8    520 Patrica Story                 11 Selkirk             1:11.49 
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 2:25 PM
    National:  2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet:  2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)              
     1B Meet:  2:20.4h  2007        Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood          
    2011 1st:  2:25.73              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.             
    2011 2nd:  2:32.80              Bernice Mwaura, Mt. Rainier Luth           
    2011 3rd:  2:36.27              Alexis Fynboe, Mt. Rainier Luth            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    540 Megan Paige                   10 Shorewood Chr.      2:45.53 
  2    321 Hannah Frost                  10 Mary Knight         2:30.59 
  3    591 Valerie Vogt                  11 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:33.14 
  4    301 Jamie Cummins                 12 Lopez               2:31.47 
  5    524 Lucy Defilippis               10 Seton Catholic      2:30.46 
  6    600 Julia Vorobyev                 9 Valley Christian    2:38.96 
  7    588 Caitlin Scott                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:38.54 
  8    126 Stine Bondo                   11 Columbia (Hunt.)    2:49.22 
  9    530 Claire Snodgrass              11 Seton Catholic      2:33.60 
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 11:40 AM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     1B Meet:  5:16.52  2008        Karissa Carlson, Pateros                   
    2011 1st:  5:26.50              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.             
    2011 2nd:  5:35.15              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic            
    2011 3rd:  5:41.15              Alexie Fynboe, Mt. Rainier Luth            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    350 Aaryn Kornbau                 11 Mt. Rainier Luth    6:22.07 
  2    600 Julia Vorobyev                 9 Valley Christian    6:07.13 
  3    234 Emily Dick                     9 King's Way Chr.     6:26.23 
  4    588 Caitlin Scott                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:51.94 
  5    166 Raia Belcher                  10 Curlew              6:32.56 
  6    539 Taylor Livermore              10 Shorewood Chr.      6:32.19 
  7    524 Lucy Defilippis               10 Seton Catholic      6:22.22 
  8    591 Valerie Vogt                  11 Trout Lake/Glen.    5:43.74 
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:30 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     1B Meet:  11:57.39  2011        Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic           
    2011 1st:  11:57.39              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic           
    2011 2nd:  12:01.05              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.            
    2011 3rd:  12:46.06              Lindsey Scott, Trout Lake/Glen.           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    600 Julia Vorobyev                 9 Valley Christian   13:23.00 
  2    402 Laurel Aaronson               10 NW Yeshiva         13:26.91 
  3    539 Taylor Livermore              10 Shorewood Chr.     13:56.78 
  4    234 Emily Dick                     9 King's Way Chr.    13:32.74 
  5    591 Valerie Vogt                  11 Trout Lake/Glen.   12:30.04 
  6    524 Lucy Defilippis               10 Seton Catholic     13:05.04 
  7    592 Marie Weber                   11 Trout Lake/Glen.   14:11.64 
  8    167 Summer Stanton                10 Curlew             14:51.00 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:50 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1B Meet:  15.40  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                   
    2011 1st:  16.85              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                   
    2011 2nd:  17.40              Rachel Siltman, Mt. Rainier Luth             
    2011 3rd:  17.50              Brianne Goodlake, Wilbur-Creston             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    619 Brianne Goodlake              11 Wilbur-Cres.          17.66 
  2    301 Jamie Cummins                 12 Lopez                 17.53 
  3    625 Erin Anderson                 11 Wishkah Valley        18.40 
  4    354 Rachel Siltman                11 Mt. Rainier Luth      16.82 
  5    519 Georgie Shafer                10 Selkirk               16.49 
  6     42 Lindsay Brown                  9 Bickleton             18.34 
  7      9 Katie Emerson                  9 Almira C-H            17.01 
  8    379 Jaala Berentsen               10 North River           21.00 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 1:45 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1B Meet:  46.00  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                   
    2011 1st:  47.47              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                   
    2011 2nd:  49.73              Rachel Siltman, Mt. Rainier Luth             
    2011 3rd:  51.39              Erin Wilbur, Lopez                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    625 Erin Anderson                 11 Wishkah Valley        59.70 
  2    355 Marie Vetter                   9 Mt. Rainier Luth      51.64 
  3     42 Lindsay Brown                  9 Bickleton             53.24 
  4    354 Rachel Siltman                11 Mt. Rainier Luth      50.71 
  5      9 Katie Emerson                  9 Almira C-H            50.07 
  6    529 Aili Nutter                   12 Seton Catholic        54.96 
  7    611 Courtney Pierce               12 Wellpinit             51.61 
  8    592 Marie Weber                   11 Trout Lake/Glen.      58.04 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:25 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
   WIAA Meet:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     1B Meet:  52.90  2011        Columbia (Hunters)                           
    2011 1st:  52.90              Columbia (Hunt.)                             
    2011 2nd:  53.36              Seton Catholic                               
    2011 3rd:  54.41              Bickleton                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  King's Way Christian                                   59.39 
     1) 232 McKenna Christian 11        2) 230 Kalie Burton 11            
     3) 236 Danielle Seng 9             4) 235 Hannah Hutchin 10          
     5) 233 Callie Crawford 11          6) 231 Harper Christian 9         
  2  Columbia (Hunters)                                     54.84 
     1) 134 Mackenzie Parrow 12         2) 133 Lindsay Loe 12             
     3) 130 Kaitlin Jones 11            4) 132 Elizabeth Larrew 11        
     5) 127 Krista Colvin 12            6) 126 Stine Bondo 11             
  3  Seton Catholic                                         55.79 
     1) 526 Josie Hyder 11              2) 527 Tessa Littlefield 12       
     3) 528 Hannah Moore 11             4) 522 Grace Brodeur 10           
     5) 521 Anjelica Bautista 9         6)                                
  4  Odessa-Harrington                                      54.44 
     1) 411 Koralynne Kuch 11           2) 412 Hannah Schmidt 10          
     3) 414 Carley Williams 10          4) 413 Jordyn Tanke 9             
     5) 410 Chelsea Fisher 10           6) 409 Melani Fehrer 11           
  5  Mount Rainier Lutheran                                 53.79 
     1) 348 Veronica Gamble 11          2) 352 Jenny Power 9              
     3) 353 Haley Rue 11                4) 356 Kendra Windham 9           
     5) 351 Marissa Lewis 9             6) 350 Aaryn Kornbau 11           
  6  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                    58.84 
     1) 590 Amy Underwood 11            2) 586 Maggie Baker 10            
     3) 592 Marie Weber 11              4) 587 Krista Clark 12            
     5) 589 Lindsey Scott 12            6) 593 Emma Wirth 12              
  7  Crescent                                               56.16 
     1) 159 Kellie Belford 11           2) 162 Lynn Grover 10             
     3) 161 Jandi Frantz 11             4) 164 Kat Youngman 11            
     5) 163 Sara Moore 12               6)                                
  8  Bickleton                                            1:03.94 
     1) 43 Haley Goodnight 11           2) 44 Annie Lindsley 10           
     3) 45 Sydnie O'Banion 10           4) 46 Kelsey Spalding 9           
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     1B Meet:  1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                    
    2011 1st:  1:54.42              Lopez                                      
    2011 2nd:  1:55.97              Crescent                                   
    2011 3rd:  2:02.40              Cusick                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Odessa-Harrington                                    1:52.73 
     1) 411 Koralynne Kuch 11           2) 412 Hannah Schmidt 10          
     3) 410 Chelsea Fisher 10           4) 413 Jordyn Tanke 9             
     5) 414 Carley Williams 10          6) 409 Melani Fehrer 11           
  2  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               1:57.06 
     1) 351 Marissa Lewis 9             2) 355 Marie Vetter 9             
     3) 353 Haley Rue 11                4) 352 Jenny Power 9              
     5) 348 Veronica Gamble 11          6) 350 Aaryn Kornbau 11           
  3  Columbia (Hunters)                                   1:59.07 
     1) 129 Catherine Flett 11          2) 126 Stine Bondo 11             
     3) 131 Rachel Keedy 9              4) 134 Mackenzie Parrow 12        
     5) 127 Krista Colvin 12            6) 132 Elizabeth Larrew 11        
  4  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  2:05.64 
     1) 586 Maggie Baker 10             2) 590 Amy Underwood 11           
     3) 589 Lindsey Scott 12            4) 588 Caitlin Scott 10           
     5) 587 Krista Clark 12             6) 592 Marie Weber 11             
  5  Seton Catholic                                       2:06.54 
     1) 526 Josie Hyder 11              2) 530 Claire Snodgrass 11        
     3) 529 Aili Nutter 12              4) 522 Grace Brodeur 10           
     5) 531 Emma Young 9                6)                                
  6  Christian Faith                                      2:10.07 
     1) 105 Nyrene Buford 10            2) 108 Sarah Ureta 10             
     3) 106 Faith Ladzinski 10          4) 107 Katrice Pond 9             
  7  Bickleton                                            2:21.14 
     1) 43 Haley Goodnight 11           2) 44 Annie Lindsley 10           
     3) 45 Sydnie O'Banion 10           4) 46 Kelsey Spalding 9           
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 4:05 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                       
     1B Meet:  4:12.01  2009        Trout Lake-Glenwood                        
    2011 1st:  4:21.94              Mt. Rainier Luth                           
    2011 2nd:  4:27.03              Trout Lake/Glen.                           
    2011 3rd:  4:30.36              Seton Catholic                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bickleton                                            5:54.94 
     1) 43 Haley Goodnight 11           2) 44 Annie Lindsley 10           
     3) 46 Kelsey Spalding 9            4) 45 Sydnie O'Banion 10          
  2  Valley Christian                                     4:38.02 
     1) 601 Danielle Weik 10            2) 597 Lindy Riggan 11            
     3) 598 Angelika Stefoglo           4) 600 Julia Vorobyev 9           
     5) 596 Crystal Heden 12            6) 599 Anna Tabish 10             
  3  Seton Catholic                                       4:47.04 
     1) 522 Grace Brodeur 10            2) 530 Claire Snodgrass 11        
     3) 529 Aili Nutter 12              4) 524 Lucy Defilippis 10         
     5) 531 Emma Young 9                6) 525 Brynna Freitag 10          
  4  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               4:25.47 
     1) 352 Jenny Power 9               2) 356 Kendra Windham 9           
     3) 354 Rachel Siltman 11           4) 353 Haley Rue 11               
     5) 351 Marissa Lewis 9             6) 348 Veronica Gamble 11         
  5  Columbia (Hunters)                                   4:36.78 
     1) 133 Lindsay Loe 12              2) 134 Mackenzie Parrow 12        
     3) 131 Rachel Keedy 9              4) 126 Stine Bondo 11             
     5) 132 Elizabeth Larrew 11         6) 128 Rachel Edwards 9           
  6  Trout Lake/Glenwood                                  4:42.14 
     1) 587 Krista Clark 12             2) 589 Lindsey Scott 12           
     3) 590 Amy Underwood 11            4) 588 Caitlin Scott 10           
     5) 586 Maggie Baker 10             6) 591 Valerie Vogt 11            
  7  Crescent                                             4:42.79 
     1) 160 Devanie Christie 10         2) 161 Jandi Frantz 11            
     3) 164 Kat Youngman 11             4) 159 Kellie Belford 11          
     5) 162 Lynn Grover 10              6)                                
  8  King's Way Christian                                 4:59.29 
     1) 236 Danielle Seng 9             2) 234 Emily Dick 9               
     3) 231 Harper Christian 9          4) 233 Callie Crawford 11         
     5) 235 Hannah Hutchin 10           6) 232 McKenna Christian 11       
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:15 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
   WIAA Meet:  19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                        
     1B Meet:     17-00  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                
    2011 1st:  16-05.25              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                
    2011 2nd:  15-11.50              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunt.)        
    2011 3rd:  15-10.50              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    254 Lara Parsons                  11 Klickitat          14-00.50 
  2    231 Harper Christian               9 King's Way Chr.    14-02.25 
  3    525 Brynna Freitag                10 Seton Catholic     14-05.25 
  4    538 Brooks Boyd                   10 Shorewood Chr.     14-11.00 
  5    373 Courtney Winck                12 Neah Bay           15-03.75 
  6    132 Elizabeth Larrew              11 Columbia (Hunt.)   15-05.00 
  7     47 Jamie Venema                  11 Bickleton          15-07.75 
  8    380 Kassie Guglielmino            11 Northport          15-10.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:10 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     1B Meet:  35-05.75  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                
    2011 1st:  34-06.75              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                
    2011 2nd:     34-02              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                
    2011 3rd:  32-07.75              Jasmine Ayala, Valley Christian           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     45 Sydnie O'Banion               10 Bickleton          24-06.00 
  2    373 Courtney Winck                12 Neah Bay           30-07.00 
  3    528 Hannah Moore                  11 Seton Catholic     32-00.00 
  4    232 McKenna Christian             11 King's Way Chr.    32-01.00 
  5      9 Katie Emerson                  9 Almira C-H         32-03.75 
  6     47 Jamie Venema                  11 Bickleton          32-08.00 
  7    133 Lindsay Loe                   12 Columbia (Hunt.)   33-04.75 
  8    354 Rachel Siltman                11 Mt. Rainier Luth   34-01.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet:  47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood                
     1B Meet:  36-11.50  2008        Clara Hull, Pateros                       
    2011 1st:  36-05.25              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                     
    2011 2nd:  33-05.50              Tilly McCory, Taholah                     
    2011 3rd:  32-07.25              Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    302 Marina Steinbrueck            12 Lopez              29-08.50 
  2    304 Kirstin Hylton                10 Lyle/Wishram       29-11.00 
  3    349 Serena Hedman-Bergmeier       11 Mt. Rainier Luth   30-03.00 
  4    583 Keiley Greenlaw               10 Thorp              31-04.00 
  5    233 Callie Crawford               11 King's Way Chr.    31-10.00 
  6    320 Linda Cook                    12 Mary Knight        32-09.00 
  7    410 Chelsea Fisher                10 Odessa-Harring.    33-09.00 
  8    130 Kaitlin Jones                 11 Columbia (Hunt.)   34-01.50 
  9    169 Andrea Heinen                 12 Cusick             35-11.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet:  173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     1B Meet:  129-06  2011        Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
    2011 1st:  129-06              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
    2011 2nd:  107-08              Shyanne Wilson, Northport                   
    2011 3rd:  105-03              Taylor Talcott, Mt. Rainier Luth            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    321 Hannah Frost                  10 Mary Knight           94-05 
  2    253 Sarah Ingebo                  11 Klickitat             96-00 
  3    304 Kirstin Hylton                10 Lyle/Wishram          96-03 
  4    107 Katrice Pond                   9 Chr. Faith            96-04 
  5    302 Marina Steinbrueck            12 Lopez                 97-11 
  6    130 Kaitlin Jones                 11 Columbia (Hunt.)     109-02 
  7    233 Callie Crawford               11 King's Way Chr.      109-02 
  8    169 Andrea Heinen                 12 Cusick               118-04 
 
Event 36  Girls Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)               
   WIAA Meet:  167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     1B Meet:  132-11  2010        Kyle Mitts, Crescent                        
    2011 1st:  119-04              Tilly McCrory, Taholah                      
    2011 2nd:  114-05              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                       
    2011 3rd:   91-04              Chantelle Hickman, Lyle/Wishram             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    160 Devanie Christie              10 Crescent              95-02 
  2    624 Tori Diamond                   9 Wilson Creek          97-02 
  3    349 Serena Hedman-Bergmeier       11 Mt. Rainier Luth      98-09 
  4    523 Cheyenne Cunning              11 Seton Catholic       100-09 
  5    254 Lara Parsons                  11 Klickitat            104-07 
  6    573 Rachel Cheney                  9 Taholah              114-00 
  7    443 Kindsey Bott                  12 Pomeroy              114-10 
  8    168 Katie Wimpari                 12 Curlew               119-05 
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:05 PM
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                 
   WIAA Meet:   6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                         
     1B Meet:   5-02  2008        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                    
     1B Meet:   5-02  2010        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                    
    2011 1st:   5-00              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunt.)                
    2011 2nd:   5-00              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                   
    2011 3rd:   4-10              Allison Reed, Wilbur-Creston                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    230 Kalie Burton                  11 King's Way Chr.     4-02.00 
  2    598 Angelika Stefoglo                Valley Christian    4-06.00 
  3    109 Melissa Willis                12 Clallam Bay         4-06.00 
  4    231 Harper Christian               9 King's Way Chr.     4-06.00 
  5     42 Lindsay Brown                  9 Bickleton           4-08.00 
  6    584 Katelyn Pendley               11 Thorp               4-08.00 
  7    173 Xandria Korn                   9 Eastside Prep       4-08.00 
  8    133 Lindsay Loe                   12 Columbia (Hunt.)    5-02.00 
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)           
   WIAA Meet:     12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)        
     1B Meet:      9-06  2008        Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake-Glenwood       
     1B Meet:      9-06  2011        Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                  
    2011 1st:      9-06              Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                  
    2011 2nd:      8-09              Jamie Venema, Bickleton                   
    2011 3rd:      8-00              Carissa Harris, Mt. Rainier Luth          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    355 Marie Vetter                   9 Mt. Rainier Luth    7-00.00 
  2    444 Taylor Prince                 10 Pomeroy             7-00.00 
  3    590 Amy Underwood                 11 Trout Lake/Glen.    7-06.00 
  4    173 Xandria Korn                   9 Eastside Prep       7-06.00 
  5     47 Jamie Venema                  11 Bickleton           9-00.00 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:20 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     2B Meet:  10.7h              Three Occasions                              
    2011 1st:  11.18              Chace Bell, Reardan                          
    2011 2nd:  11.21              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)           
    2011 3rd:  11.56              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    948 Ty Poole                      11 Kittitas              11.88 
  2   1079 Gunnar Trygstad               12 North Beach           11.48 
  3    917 Jesse Dodson                  12 Kettle Falls          11.46 
  4    876 Jeff Kent                     12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      11.61 
  5   1085 Christian Meyer               12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       11.08 
  6   1033 Jeff Fenbert                  11 Morton-W. Pass        11.28 
  7    716 Lucas Fernandez               12 Bear Creek            11.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1301 Jet Lawrence                  12 Winlock               11.65 
  3   1212 Nate Graham                   12 St. George's          11.16 
  4   1171 Nate VanTuinen                12 Riverside Chr.        11.41 
  5   1282 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       11.41 
  6   1183 RJ Son                        12 Sea. Luth.            11.80 
  7    784 Justin Berarducci             12 Colfax                11.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1131 Rayce Newman                   9 Raymond               11.52 
  3    987 Austin Watson                 10 Liberty Bell          11.85 
  4    803 Andy Aiken                    12 Concrete              11.76 
  5   1042 Brandon Richardson            12 Mossyrock             11.25 
  6    988 Matt Fryberger                11 Lind-Ritzville        11.35 
  7    707 Johnathon Miller              12 Asotin                11.68 
  8   1014 Bailey Stevens                12 Manson                11.98 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:40 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     2B Meet:  21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist               
    2011 1st:  22.28              Chace Bell, Reardan                          
    2011 2nd:  22.94              Jordan Cooper, Crosspoint Acad.              
    2011 3rd:  23.10              Kristian Burger, South Bend                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1033 Jeff Fenbert                  11 Morton-W. Pass        23.41 
  3    968 Octavio Gleason               10 Lake Roosevelt        24.22 
  4   1079 Gunnar Trygstad               12 North Beach           22.87 
  5   1282 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       23.58 
  6   1215 Karl Muelheims                12 St. George's          23.30 
  7    717 Jesse Leuenberger             10 Bear Creek            23.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    939 Robert Barnhart               11 Kittitas              24.25 
  3    876 Jeff Kent                     12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      23.68 
  4    987 Austin Watson                 10 Liberty Bell          23.52 
  5   1223 Keaton Cruver                 12 Tacoma Bap.           23.20 
  6    988 Matt Fryberger                11 Lind-Ritzville        23.15 
  7   1301 Jet Lawrence                  12 Winlock               23.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3   1085 Christian Meyer               12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       23.40 
  4   1042 Brandon Richardson            12 Mossyrock             22.88 
  5   1212 Nate Graham                   12 St. George's          22.83 
  6   1183 RJ Son                        12 Sea. Luth.            23.53 
  7   1106 Tanner Smith                  10 Oroville              24.39 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:25 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     2B Meet:  48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                      
    2011 1st:  50.87              Riley Alvord, Mossyrock                      
    2011 2nd:  51.15              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                   
    2011 3rd:  51.49              Stephen Dunn, NW Chr. (Lacey)                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    982 Cesar Dominguez               10 Liberty Bell          53.29 
  2    958 Todd Hoagland                 12 Laconner              53.04 
  3    988 Matt Fryberger                11 Lind-Ritzville        52.02 
  4   1282 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       50.91 
  5   1171 Nate VanTuinen                12 Riverside Chr.        50.86 
  6   1079 Gunnar Trygstad               12 North Beach           51.92 
  7    783 Justin Aucutt                 11 Colfax                52.91 
  8   1032 Daniel Bates                  11 Morton-W. Pass        53.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1268 Andrew Evanson                11 Vancouver Chr.        55.09 
  2   1166 Kirk Gartrell                 10 Riverside Chr.        53.23 
  3   1223 Keaton Cruver                 12 Tacoma Bap.           51.38 
  4   1039 Riley Alvord                  12 Mossyrock             51.35 
  5   1140 Roy Walser                    12 Reardan               50.62 
  6    709 Jesse Styner                  10 Asotin                52.61 
  7    947 Tyler McIrvin                 10 Kittitas              53.26 
  8   1055 Seth Parman                   10 Mt. Vernon Chr.       53.27 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
   WIAA Meet:  1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                   
     2B Meet:  1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's             
    2011 1st:  1:57.99              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)              
    2011 2nd:  1:59.74              Bradley Fenbert, Morton-W. Pass            
    2011 3rd:  2:00.80              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1087 Steven Olds                   11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:08.92 
  2   1163 Dusty Bender                  12 Riverside Chr.      2:05.85 
  3    702 Nate Dalton                   12 Asotin              2:03.43 
  4   1091 Lucas Graham                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     1:58.08 
  5   1216 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          12 St. George's        2:00.70 
  6   1225 Ryan Lutterloh                12 Tacoma Bap.         2:02.77 
  7   1041 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez       12 Mossyrock           2:04.24 
  8   1018 Marcus Vanderholm             12 Manson              2:05.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    738 Tanner Varrelman              11 Bridgeport          2:06.92 
  2   1227 Trevor Talen                  12 Tacoma Bap.         2:05.49 
  3   1098 Mitchell McConkey             12 Ocosta              2:02.65 
  4   1052 Daniel Houtsma                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     2:01.84 
  5    938 Julian Avalos                 12 Kittitas            2:02.01 
  6    841 Austin Telford                12 Davenport           2:01.73 
  7    706 Michael Martinez              10 Asotin              2:07.21 
  8   1092 Aaron Michael                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:07.19 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:10 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
   WIAA Meet:  4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                 
     2B Meet:  4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep             
    2011 1st:  4:25.87              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)              
    2011 2nd:  4:28.58              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 3rd:  4:35.63              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Pres.                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1087 Steven Olds                   11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     4:37.42 
  2   1276 Seth Deal                     11 Waitsburg-Pres.     4:32.61 
  3    710 Chase Teigen                  12 Asotin              4:30.39 
  4   1216 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson          12 St. George's        4:35.02 
  5   1195 Caleb Bonner                  10 Shoreline Chr.      4:41.54 
  6   1018 Marcus Vanderholm             12 Manson              4:36.64 
  7    945 Jose Marin                    10 Kittitas            4:38.59 
  8   1091 Lucas Graham                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:37.44 
  9   1165 David Eisenhauer               9 Riverside Chr.      4:39.20 
 10    978 Cody Erickson                 12 Liberty (Spang.)    4:37.68 
 11   1078 Ben Grover                    12 North Beach         4:45.45 
 12   1052 Daniel Houtsma                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     4:48.03 
 13   1093 Josiah Shelman                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:43.40 
 14    980 Liam Daily                    10 Liberty Bell        4:38.67 
 15   1226 Daniel Swann                  12 Tacoma Bap.         4:51.41 
 16   1064 Cramer Smith                  12 Naselle             4:47.00 
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:35 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet:  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     2B Meet:  9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                        
    2011 1st:  9:54.89              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 2nd:  9:58.32              Jon Bennett, Republic                      
    2011 3rd:  9:59.30              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Pres.                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1276 Seth Deal                     11 Waitsburg-Pres.     9:54.64 
  2   1018 Marcus Vanderholm             12 Manson             10:16.07 
  3   1091 Lucas Graham                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:00.74 
  4   1093 Josiah Shelman                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:16.12 
  5   1107 Zack Speiker                  12 Oroville           10:19.97 
  6    710 Chase Teigen                  12 Asotin              9:52.27 
  7   1087 Steven Olds                   11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    10:20.43 
  8   1185 Jared Stefanoff               12 Sea. Luth.         10:50.28 
  9    713 David Broaddus                10 Bear Creek         10:51.59 
 10   1141 Duncan Forsman                 9 Republic           10:32.93 
 11   1129 Aaron Carney                  12 Raymond            10:51.69 
 12   1165 David Eisenhauer               9 Riverside Chr.     10:28.46 
 13    787 Jackson Elfers                10 Colfax             10:21.04 
 14   1317 Jason Withers                  9 Mt. Vernon Chr.    11:07.64 
 15    945 Jose Marin                    10 Kittitas           10:41.57 
 16   1078 Ben Grover                    12 North Beach        10:35.57 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 11:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     2B Meet:  14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                       
    2011 1st:  15.25              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                  
    2011 2nd:  15.44              Chad Redman, Garf.-Pal./Colt.                
    2011 3rd:  15.49              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1128 Hunter Borden                 10 Raymond               16.70 
  2   1237 Damian Loucks                 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       17.22 
  3    838 Cole Evers                    12 Davenport             15.42 
  4    967 Jesse Adkins                  12 Lake Roosevelt        15.87 
  5   1062 Rob Baker                     12 Naselle               15.61 
  6   1196 Daniel Hall                   11 Shoreline Chr.        16.57 
  7    989 Ryan Whitmore                 10 Lind-Ritzville        16.12 
  8    858 Michael Frisk                 12 Entiat                16.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1299 David Rockett                 11 Willapa Valley        16.98 
  2    737 Kip Craig                     10 Bridgeport            16.40 
  3   1274 Billy Brown                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.       16.59 
  4    839 Joey Gunning                  12 Davenport             15.19 
  5    959 Jamall James                  11 Laconner              15.95 
  6   1164 Jordan DeSanto                11 Riverside Chr.        16.10 
  7   1099 Tyler Tucker                  12 Ocosta                16.68 
  8   1224 Austin Lutterloh              10 Tacoma Bap.           16.83 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:15 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     2B Meet:  37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                   
    2011 1st:  39.67              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                  
    2011 2nd:  40.62              Nick Wales, DeSales                          
    2011 3rd:  40.63              Josh Thompson, Crosspoint Acad.              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    701 Tyler Engle                   12 Adna                  43.76 
  2    860 Jayson Kjenstad               12 Evergreen Luth.       43.19 
  3    737 Kip Craig                     10 Bridgeport            42.09 
  4    838 Cole Evers                    12 Davenport             41.29 
  5    851 Nick Wales                    12 DeSales               39.77 
  6   1299 David Rockett                 11 Willapa Valley        43.33 
  7   1089 Jacob Weaver                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       42.33 
  8    858 Michael Frisk                 12 Entiat                42.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1090 Brandon Burch                 11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       43.75 
  2   1059 Tristan Erven                 10 Napavine              43.73 
  3    989 Ryan Whitmore                 10 Lind-Ritzville        42.09 
  4   1224 Austin Lutterloh              10 Tacoma Bap.           42.23 
  5    967 Jesse Adkins                  12 Lake Roosevelt        41.12 
  6   1274 Billy Brown                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.       41.70 
  7   1164 Jordan DeSanto                11 Riverside Chr.        42.12 
  8    834 Chris Kelley                  10 Crosspoint Acad.      43.22 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:30 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  43.73  1994        Dayton                                       
    2011 1st:  44.99              Reardan                                      
    2011 2nd:  45.12              NW Chr. (Lacey)                              
    2011 3rd:  45.30              Waitsburg-Pres.                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Riverside Christian                                    46.68 
     1) 1166 Kirk Gartrell 10           2) 1164 Jordan DeSanto 11         
     3) 1167 Nate Nobbs 12              4) 1168 Adam Soelberg 9           
     5) 1169 Micah Tranch 9             6) 1171 Nate VanTuinen 12         
  2  Willapa Valley                                         46.35 
     1) 1300 Anthony Sagen 10           2) 1295 Don Carlson 11            
     3) 1299 David Rockett 11           4) 1296 Micheal Neumeyer 12       
     5) 1297 Drew Pearson 10            6) 1298 Neal Riley 10             
  3  Colfax                                                 45.35 
     1) 790 Alvin Li 12                 2) 784 Justin Berarducci 12       
     3) 794 Sam Thompson 12             4) 786 Austin Corean 10           
     5) 785 Bo Claassen 9               6) 789 Arik Laubach 12            
  4  Liberty Bell                                           45.64 
     1) 985 Justin McMillan 11          2) 983 Jaymis Hanson 10           
     3) 982 Cesar Dominguez 10          4) 987 Austin Watson 10           
     5) 981 Gunnar Doggett 12           6) 984 Jonathan McMillan 12       
  5  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     45.05 
     1) 1274 Billy Brown 11             2) 1277 Alex Dill 11              
     3) 1283 Logan Wanous 12            4) 1282 James Thompkins 11        
     5) 1280 DJ Leroue 11               6) 1278 Brendan Donovan 11        
  6  Concrete                                               45.32 
     1) 803 Andy Aiken 12               2) 804 Hayden Holbrook 11         
     3) 808 Clay Nelson 9               4) 807 Josiah Martin 12           
     5) 806 Ben Lamb 11                 6) 805 Matthew Holman 11          
  7  St. George's                                           45.42 
     1) 1212 Nate Graham 12             2) 1215 Karl Muelheims 12         
     3) 1213 Thomas Hilverda-Depaolo 9  4) 1214 Eric Kang 9               
     5) 1217 Will Tender 10             6) 1216 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson 12   
  8  Mossyrock                                              46.75 
     1) 1043 Seth Richardson 10         2) 1039 Riley Alvord 12           
     3) 1045 Sam Stucki 10              4) 1042 Brandon Richardson 12     
     5) 1046 Tristan Watson 10          6) 1041 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 12
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Manson                                                 46.58 
     1) 1011 Tyler Harding 12           2) 1013 Casey Sorenson 12         
     3) 1016 Paul Toolson 11            4) 1014 Bailey Stevens 12         
     5) 1015 Jorge Tejada 9             6) 1012 Jesse Russell 11          
  2  Kittitas                                               46.14 
     1) 950 Luke Weber 11               2) 941 Kameren Dworak 11          
     3) 939 Robert Barnhart 11          4) 948 Ty Poole 11                
     5) 944 Emanuele Giusti 12          6) 940 Jesse Berumen 10           
  3  Bear Creek                                             44.94 
     1) 714 Kerry Culbert O'Leary 12    2) 717 Jesse Leuenberger 10       
     3) 719 Mark Phillips 12            4) 716 Lucas Fernandez 12         
     5) 712 Garrett Benson 12           6)                                
  4  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               45.12 
     1) 1088 Braeden Reed 12            2) 1085 Christian Meyer 12        
     3) 1083 Grant Bakken 12            4) 1084 Reuben Clark 12           
     5) 1089 Jacob Weaver 11            6) 1086 Jesse Meyer 9             
  5  Morton-White Pass                                      44.73 
     1) 1033 Jeff Fenbert 11            2) 1037 Ben Powell 10             
     3) 1032 Daniel Bates 11            4) 1034 Coy Hanger 12             
     5) 1038 Matt Walker 10             6) 1036 Daniel Park 12            
  6  Asotin                                                 45.44 
     1) 711 Jacob Whittaker 12          2) 702 Nate Dalton 12             
     3) 709 Jesse Styner 10             4) 707 Johnathon Miller 12        
     5) 703 Kyle Davidson 11            6) 705 Dayton Krull 9             
  7  La Conner                                              45.51 
     1) 961 Sidney Lease 10             2) 960 Landy James 12             
     3) 958 Todd Hoagland 12            4) 964 Dahlton Zavala 11          
     5) 959 Jamall James 11             6) 957 Mitchell Grant 9           
  8  South Bend                                             46.78 
     1) 1208 Marq Samplawski 12         2) 1207 Nathan Kunke 11           
     3) 1209 Andrew Spoor 10            4) 1211 Matt Wetterauer 12        
     5) 1210 Dylan Spoor 12             6) 1206 Cohen Hanson 11           
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:40 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     2B Meet:  3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                             
    2011 1st:  3:30.98              Morton-W. Pass                             
    2011 2nd:  3:31.52              NW Chr. (Lacey)                            
    2011 3rd:  3:32.90              Kittitas                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Manson                                               3:42.44 
     1) 1012 Jesse Russell 11           2) 1011 Tyler Harding 12          
     3) 1016 Paul Toolson 11            4) 1014 Bailey Stevens 12         
     5) 1015 Jorge Tejada 9             6) 1018 Marcus Vanderholm 12      
  2  Morton-White Pass                                    3:38.54 
     1) 1033 Jeff Fenbert 11            2) 1037 Ben Powell 10             
     3) 1032 Daniel Bates 11            4) 1034 Coy Hanger 12             
     5) 1035 Mark John 11               6) 1038 Matt Walker 10            
  3  Reardan                                              3:35.06 
     1) 1136 Seth Hansen 11             2) 1138 Slater Stambaugh 11       
     3) 1134 Nick Brockman 11           4) 1135 Luke Fisher 11            
     5) 1139 Zach Stevens 10            6) 1140 Roy Walser 12             
  4  Kittitas                                             3:31.86 
     1) 938 Julian Avalos 12            2) 939 Robert Barnhart 11         
     3) 947 Tyler McIrvin 10            4) 948 Ty Poole 11                
     5) 944 Emanuele Giusti 12          6) 941 Kameren Dworak 11          
  5  Asotin                                               3:33.78 
     1) 711 Jacob Whittaker 12          2) 707 Johnathon Miller 12        
     3) 709 Jesse Styner 10             4) 702 Nate Dalton 12             
     5) 704 Jordan Hollingshead 11      6) 706 Michael Martinez 10        
  6  Tacoma Baptist                                       3:33.85 
     1) 1224 Austin Lutterloh 10        2) 1225 Ryan Lutterloh 12         
     3) 1227 Trevor Talen 12            4) 1223 Keaton Cruver 12          
     5) 1226 Daniel Swann 12            6) 1222 Corbett Cruver 9          
  7  Colfax                                               3:35.79 
     1) 795 Landon Willson 10           2) 786 Austin Corean 10           
     3) 783 Justin Aucutt 11            4) 784 Justin Berarducci 12       
     5) 785 Bo Claassen 9               6) 788 Dylan Hall 9               
  8  Toutle Lake                                          3:39.00 
     1) 1247 Justin Brady 10            2) 1250 Nate Hamm 11              
     3) 1248 Mike Cryderman 12          4) 1249 Mickey Gregory 12         
     5) 1251 Wyatt Kelly 11             6) 1252 Sean Ross 11              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mossyrock                                            3:43.64 
     1) 1042 Brandon Richardson 12      2) 1043 Seth Richardson 10        
     3) 1041 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 12 4) 1039 Riley Alvord 12           
     5) 1046 Tristan Watson 10          6) 1040 Brett Callies 9           
  2  Liberty Bell                                         3:38.60 
     1) 984 Jonathan McMillan 12        2) 986 Kyle Putnam 12             
     3) 982 Cesar Dominguez 10          4) 980 Liam Daily 10              
     5) 983 Jaymis Hanson 10            6) 985 Justin McMillan 11         
  3  DeSales                                              3:35.51 
     1) 849 Jean-Emile Leconte 10       2) 846 Andrew Elmenhurst 9        
     3) 850 Isaiah Scheel 9             4) 851 Nick Wales 12              
     5) 847 Braden Kimball 10           6) 848 Dominic Kjeldgaard 9       
  4  La Conner                                            3:33.74 
     1) 958 Todd Hoagland 12            2) 957 Mitchell Grant 9           
     3) 959 Jamall James 11             4) 964 Dahlton Zavala 11          
     5) 960 Landy James 12              6) 963 Nathan Sybrandy 12         
  5  Davenport                                            3:29.47 
     1) 841 Austin Telford 12           2) 839 Joey Gunning 12            
     3) 838 Cole Evers 12               4) 843 Ryan Zeller 12             
     5) 842 Lars Wagenbach 12           6) 840 Juan Munoz 11              
  6  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               3:36.84 
     1) 1095 Jesse Stacy 12             2) 1090 Brandon Burch 11          
     3) 1091 Lucas Graham 12            4) 1092 Aaron Michael 12          
     5) 1093 Josiah Shelman 12          6) 1094 Devin Sotak 11            
  7  Riverside Christian                                  3:38.40 
     1) 1166 Kirk Gartrell 10           2) 1167 Nate Nobbs 12             
     3) 1164 Jordan DeSanto 11          4) 1168 Adam Soelberg 9           
     5) 1171 Nate VanTuinen 12          6) 1165 David Eisenhauer 9        
  8  Mount Vernon Christian                               3:40.95 
     1) 1055 Seth Parman 10             2) 1051 Michael deHaan 12         
     3) 1054 Jesse Ketcham 11           4) 1052 Daniel Houtsma 12         
     5) 1053 Tyler Houtsma 9            6) 1056 Grant Wilcox 11           
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:15 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     2B Meet:     23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran           
    2011 1st:  23-00.75              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                 
    2011 2nd:  22-10.50              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.             
    2011 3rd:  22-03.75              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    803 Andy Aiken                    12 Concrete           18-10.75 
  2    916 Chris Boring                  10 Kettle Falls       18-11.25 
  3   1061 Anthony Stedham               10 Napavine           19-00.25 
  4    841 Austin Telford                12 Davenport          19-01.75 
  5   1211 Matt Wetterauer               12 South Bend         19-01.75 
  6    718 Jonathan Magee                 9 Bear Creek         19-03.00 
  7   1248 Mike Cryderman                12 Toutle Lake        19-04.25 
  8   1218 Kaleb Simon                   11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     19-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    851 Nick Wales                    12 DeSales            20-00.75 
  2    947 Tyler McIrvin                 10 Kittitas           20-02.50 
  3   1062 Rob Baker                     12 Naselle            20-04.00 
  4    959 Jamall James                  11 Laconner           20-05.75 
  5    948 Ty Poole                      11 Kittitas           20-06.50 
  6    987 Austin Watson                 10 Liberty Bell       21-01.50 
  7   1171 Nate VanTuinen                12 Riverside Chr.     21-08.50 
  8   1212 Nate Graham                   12 St. George's       21-09.75 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:10 AM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     2B Meet:  46-01.75  2011        Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian        
    2011 1st:  46-01.75              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.             
    2011 2nd:     44-02              Terrell Boyles, South Bend                
    2011 3rd:  42-05.75              Kevin August, Concrete                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1166 Kirk Gartrell                 10 Riverside Chr.     38-06.75 
  2   1140 Roy Walser                    12 Reardan            39-08.75 
  3   1237 Damian Loucks                 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.    39-10.25 
  4    947 Tyler McIrvin                 10 Kittitas           40-00.00 
  5   1227 Trevor Talen                  12 Tacoma Bap.        40-00.00 
  6   1218 Kaleb Simon                   11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     40-05.75 
  7   1196 Daniel Hall                   11 Shoreline Chr.     40-06.25 
  8    842 Lars Wagenbach                12 Davenport          41-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1248 Mike Cryderman                12 Toutle Lake        41-05.00 
  2    916 Chris Boring                  10 Kettle Falls       41-05.50 
  3   1269 Danny Kelley                  12 Vancouver Chr.     41-09.00 
  4   1105 CJ Mathews                    12 Oroville           41-09.50 
  5   1301 Jet Lawrence                  12 Winlock            41-10.00 
  6   1133 Ally Phansisay                10 Raymond            42-05.50 
  7   1171 Nate VanTuinen                12 Riverside Chr.     43-01.50 
  8    959 Jamall James                  11 Laconner           43-09.00 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     2B Meet:  55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                  
    2011 1st:  49-00.50              Kristian Burger, South Bend               
    2011 2nd:  46-10.25              Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Pres.              
    2011 3rd:  46-07.25              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    859 Jake Hughes                   11 Entiat             39-01.00 
  2   1017 Alex Vanderholm               10 Manson             39-06.00 
  3   1228 Walker Williams               12 Tacoma Bap.        40-00.75 
  4    861 Brendan Parker                12 Evergreen Luth.    40-04.75 
  5    736 Geo Campos                    12 Bridgeport         41-01.00 
  6    979 Brandon Thayer                12 Liberty (Spang.)   41-09.00 
  7   1084 Reuben Clark                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    42-03.50 
  8    962 Nathan Parker                 12 Laconner           42-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1130 Andrew Hamilton               11 Raymond            44-06.00 
  2   1248 Mike Cryderman                12 Toutle Lake        44-08.00 
  3    915 Eddie Bitzan                  12 Kettle Falls       46-06.00 
  4   1281 Ben Shafer                    11 Waitsburg-Pres.    46-10.75 
  5   1013 Casey Sorenson                12 Manson             47-05.00 
  6   1204 Levi Bale                     12 South Bend         49-02.00 
  7   1096 William Helman                12 Ocosta             49-04.00 
  8   1279 Eshom Estes                   12 Waitsburg-Pres.    50-10.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     2B Meet:  173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley                
    2011 1st:  157-07              Walker Williams, Tacoma Bap.                
    2011 2nd:  154-02              Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum                     
    2011 3rd:  143-04              Levi Bale, South Bend                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1020 Joey Beckman                  11 Mary Walker          114-00 
  2   1137 Tyler Johnson                  9 Reardan              114-05 
  3   1084 Reuben Clark                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)      119-00 
  4    962 Nathan Parker                 12 Laconner             119-04 
  5   1182 Justin Smith                  12 Sea. Luth.           119-04 
  6   1170 Fernando Valencia             12 Riverside Chr.    120-01.50 
  7    969 Sean Waters                   11 Lake Roosevelt    125-08.50 
  8   1044 Riley Spahn                   11 Mossyrock            130-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1017 Alex Vanderholm               10 Manson            132-01.50 
  2   1104 Caleb Haney                   12 Oroville             135-00 
  3   1204 Levi Bale                     12 South Bend           135-00 
  4    708 Landon Ristau                 11 Asotin            139-05.25 
  5   1096 William Helman                12 Ocosta               139-10 
  6    845 Anthony Brown                 12 DeSales              146-03 
  7   1270 Brett Chaput                  12 Wahkiakum            150-00 
  8   1228 Walker Williams               12 Tacoma Bap.          167-07 
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
   WIAA Meet:  220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     2B Meet:  198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                         
    2011 1st:  194-08              James Coon, Lind-Ritz./Spr.                 
    2011 2nd:  192-06              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                 
    2011 3rd:  180-07              Shane Titherington, Ocosta                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1279 Eshom Estes                   12 Waitsburg-Pres.      138-08 
  2   1275 Jacob Cantuna                 11 Waitsburg-Pres.      140-03 
  3    981 Gunnar Doggett                12 Liberty Bell      141-01.50 
  4   1270 Brett Chaput                  12 Wahkiakum            142-06 
  5    735 Hunter Bach                   10 Brewster             143-07 
  6   1295 Don Carlson                   11 Willapa Valley       144-05 
  7   1132 Alec Oatfield                 11 Raymond              146-09 
  8    833 Justin Holland                12 Crosspoint Acad.     147-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    791 Lucas Lyon                    12 Colfax            148-00.50 
  2   1205 Spencer Case                  10 South Bend           148-10 
  3    843 Ryan Zeller                   12 Davenport         154-00.75 
  4   1139 Zach Stevens                  10 Reardan              154-08 
  5   1167 Nate Nobbs                    12 Riverside Chr.    158-01.50 
  6   1184 Brian Stefanoff               12 Sea. Luth.           160-00 
  7    960 Landy James                   12 Laconner             172-04 
  8   1170 Fernando Valencia             12 Riverside Chr.    188-08.50 
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:35 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     2B Meet:     6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott            
    2011 1st:     6-04              Reuben Clark, NW Chr. (Colbert)            
    2011 2nd:     6-00              Jamall James, La Connor                    
    2011 3rd:     6-00              Landy James, La Conner                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1169 Micah Tranch                   9 Riverside Chr.      5-08.00 
  2   1142 Dan Slagle                    11 Republic            5-08.00 
  3    718 Jonathan Magee                 9 Bear Creek          5-08.00 
  4    844 Brandon Clark                 12 Dayton              5-08.00 
  5    762 Daniel Oakland                12 Cedar Park Chr.     5-08.00 
  6   1099 Tyler Tucker                  12 Ocosta              5-10.00 
  7    940 Jesse Berumen                 10 Kittitas            5-10.00 
  8   1284 Robert Parcells               10 Waterville          5-10.00 
  9   1097 Alex Herrera                  10 Ocosta              6-00.00 
 10   1046 Tristan Watson                10 Mossyrock           6-00.00 
 11    946 Jesse McDaniel                11 Kittitas            6-00.00 
 12    784 Justin Berarducci             12 Colfax              6-02.00 
 13   1219 Darcy Stamper                 10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.      6-02.00 
 14    960 Landy James                   12 Laconner            6-02.00 
 15   1063 Chandler Chapman              11 Naselle             6-02.00 
 16   1084 Reuben Clark                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     6-06.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     2B Meet:     15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale             
    2011 1st:     14-00              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.             
    2011 2nd:     13-00              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley               
    2011 3rd:     13-00              Ross Clouse, Pe Ell                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    943 Noel Espinoza                 11 Kittitas            8-06.00 
  2    949 Logan Weber                   10 Kittitas            8-06.00 
  3    968 Octavio Gleason               10 Lake Roosevelt      9-00.00 
  4    942 Zeb Eilers                    11 Kittitas            9-00.00 
  5    715 Sam Ethington                 11 Bear Creek         10-00.00 
  6   1060 Kevin Kim                     11 Napavine           10-06.00 
  7    956 Jimmy Garcia                  10 Laconner           10-06.00 
  8    876 Jeff Kent                     12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   10-06.00 
  9   1054 Jesse Ketcham                 11 Mt. Vernon Chr.    10-06.00 
 10    792 Kellen McNannay               11 Colfax             11-00.00 
 11   1300 Anthony Sagen                 10 Willapa Valley     11-00.00 
 12    841 Austin Telford                12 Davenport          11-00.00 
 13    793 Skylar Simonson               11 Colfax             11-00.00 
 14   1036 Daniel Park                   12 Morton-W. Pass     11-06.00 
 15    706 Michael Martinez              10 Asotin             12-00.00 
 16   1299 David Rockett                 11 Willapa Valley     12-06.00 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:40 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     2B Meet:  12.1h  1992        T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin, \     
    2011 1st:  12.98              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass                
    2011 2nd:  13.03              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)              
    2011 3rd:  13.07              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    468 Ana Sorci                     12 Reardan               13.66 
  2    492 Breezy Byrne                  11 Riverside Chr.        13.81 
  3    454 Hannah Borden                 12 Raymond               12.97 
  4    568 McKenna Neufeld               10 Tacoma Bap.           12.83 
  5    297 Kate Schell                    9 Lind-Ritzville        13.11 
  6    608 Kristin Potter                12 Waitsburg-Pres.       13.55 
  7    342 Tessa Lamping                 10 Mossyrock             13.01 
  8    561 Gretchen VanLith              11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        13.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    358 Jane Aguero                   11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       13.35 
  2    566 Rebecca McDonald              11 Tacoma Bap.           12.93 
  3    119 Elizabeth Hatley              12 Colfax                13.45 
  4      3 Regyn Gaffney                  9 Adna                  12.73 
  5     16 Cheyenne Loop                  9 Asotin                13.39 
  6    180 Deserie Parks                  9 Entiat                13.58 
  7    341 Jeanie Mullins                12 Morton-W. Pass        13.03 
  8    182 Monika Rock                   10 Entiat                13.95 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce                
     2B Meet:  25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2011 1st:  25.58              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
    2011 2nd:  25.89              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)              
    2011 3rd:  26.10              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    182 Monika Rock                   10 Entiat                28.62 
  2    399 Megan Teigen                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       27.29 
  3    119 Elizabeth Hatley              12 Colfax                27.71 
  4    566 Rebecca McDonald              11 Tacoma Bap.           26.04 
  5    608 Kristin Potter                12 Waitsburg-Pres.       27.45 
  6    439 Jamie Bruno                   12 Pateros               27.52 
  7    342 Tessa Lamping                 10 Mossyrock             27.13 
  8    544 Kristen Lazelle               12 South Bend            27.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    556 Rachel Gfeller                 9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        28.60 
  2    568 McKenna Neufeld               10 Tacoma Bap.           26.53 
  3    165 Grace Garguile                11 Crosspoint Acad.      26.08 
  4    297 Kate Schell                    9 Lind-Ritzville        27.13 
  5    440 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         11 Pe Ell                26.20 
  6     22 Julia Ristau                  10 Asotin                28.29 
  7    492 Breezy Byrne                  11 Riverside Chr.        28.49 
  8    115 Amelie Bruya                  11 Colfax                27.90 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:45 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet:    54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)              
     2B Meet:    57.13  2003        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.              
    2011 1st:    59.44              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.           
    2011 2nd:    59.95              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)            
    2011 3rd:  1:00.81              Morgan Rial, Bear Creek                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    609 Emily Skay                    10 Waitsburg-Pres.     1:07.43 
  2    358 Jane Aguero                   11 Mt. Vernon Chr.     1:02.28 
  3    369 Josie Dekoker                 11 Napavine            1:05.93 
  4    273 Kim Barry                     12 Lake Roosevelt      1:00.26 
  5    608 Kristin Potter                12 Waitsburg-Pres.     1:02.99 
  6     31 Morgan Rial                   12 Bear Creek          1:00.88 
  7    469 Harley Strope                  9 Reardan             1:06.19 
  8    398 Allison Sowers                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     1:06.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1      2 Karissa Callahan               9 Adna                1:08.00 
  2    180 Deserie Parks                  9 Entiat              1:03.16 
  3    580 Olivia Pakootas                9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.     1:03.39 
  4    165 Grace Garguile                11 Crosspoint Acad.      59.68 
  5    466 Hina Pavlov                   11 Reardan             1:03.03 
  6    399 Megan Teigen                  11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     1:05.56 
  7    247 Lindsay Clerf                  9 Kittitas            1:00.73 
  8    170 Allison Johnson               10 Davenport           1:06.47 
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:20 PM
    National:  2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet:  2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)              
     2B Meet:  2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                 
    2011 1st:  2:18.64              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                  
    2011 2nd:  2:20.33              Joanna Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 3rd:  2:24.17              Nicole Anderson, Morton-W. Pass            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    553 Shania Bailey                  9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.      2:37.01 
  2    571 Ellie Spiro                   12 Tacoma Bap.         2:40.19 
  3    125 Morgan Willson                12 Colfax              2:26.45 
  4    273 Kim Barry                     12 Lake Roosevelt      2:28.15 
  5    401 Elizabeth Weber               12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:27.85 
  6     21 Sarah Nicholas                 9 Asotin              2:36.08 
  7    394 Hailey Bredeson               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:30.88 
  8    391 Annie Shellerud                9 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:39.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    357 Alyssa Ackermann              10 Mt. Vernon Chr.     2:40.22 
  2    339 Jesseeka Hughes                9 Morton-W. Pass      2:31.98 
  3    184 Emily Wooldridge              11 Entiat              2:32.79 
  4     14 Madeline Eggleston            10 Asotin              2:34.78 
  5    388 Anna Henry                    11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:26.11 
  6    185 Karissa Kjenstad              10 Evergreen Luth.     2:39.93 
  7      8 Megan VonBargen               12 Adna                2:28.68 
  8    428 Sierra Speiker                10 Oroville            2:35.29 
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 11:50 AM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     2B Meet:  5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield      
    2011 1st:  5:14.98              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                  
    2011 2nd:  5:16.29              Morgan Willson, Colfax                     
    2011 3rd:  5:20.94              Christina Anderson, NW Chr. (Colbert)      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    388 Anna Henry                    11 NW Chr. (Colb.)     5:20.74 
  2    273 Kim Barry                     12 Lake Roosevelt      5:30.10 
  3    397 Savannah Schilter             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:32.81 
  4    186 Iraina Nitz                   11 Evergreen Luth.     5:53.94 
  5    125 Morgan Willson                12 Colfax              5:15.02 
  6    428 Sierra Speiker                10 Oroville            5:32.62 
  7    401 Elizabeth Weber               12 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:31.58 
  8     13 Lucy Eggleston                 9 Asotin              5:34.48 
  9    394 Hailey Bredeson               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:33.41 
 10    364 Kristina Yzaguirre            10 Mt. Vernon Chr.     5:54.38 
 11    542 Nicole deMontigny             12 South Bend          5:42.42 
 12     15 Sadie Johnson                 12 Asotin              5:43.05 
 13    560 Heather Siegel                10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.      5:40.75 
 14    184 Emily Wooldridge              11 Entiat              5:36.90 
 15    569 Alvina Perekopsky              9 Tacoma Bap.         5:56.01 
 16    117 Jenny Hansen                  11 Colfax              5:53.03 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:50 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     2B Meet:  10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                   
    2011 1st:  11:08.09              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2011 2nd:  11:28.68              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2011 3rd:  11:34.97              Sierra Speiker, Oroville                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    125 Morgan Willson                12 Colfax             10:58.05 
  2    401 Elizabeth Weber               12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    12:27.99 
  3    560 Heather Siegel                10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     12:13.00 
  4    428 Sierra Speiker                10 Oroville           12:13.60 
  5    273 Kim Barry                     12 Lake Roosevelt     11:39.10 
  6     13 Lucy Eggleston                 9 Asotin             12:20.71 
  7    186 Iraina Nitz                   11 Evergreen Luth.    12:57.66 
  8    395 Anna Brooks                    9 NW Chr. (Lacey)    12:27.03 
  9    471 Tori Wynecoop                 11 Reardan            13:04.79 
 10     15 Sadie Johnson                 12 Asotin             12:52.20 
 11    184 Emily Wooldridge              11 Entiat             13:14.50 
 12    550 Taryn Stamper                 11 St. George's       12:48.14 
 13    364 Kristina Yzaguirre            10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    13:03.05 
 14    394 Hailey Bredeson               11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    13:08.87 
 15    372 Katie Green                   10 Naselle            12:41.42 
 16     32 Joy Twentyman                 12 Bear Creek         13:06.53 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 11:55 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2011 1st:  15.42              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
    2011 2nd:  16.53              Kristen Lazelle, South Bend                  
    2011 3rd:  16.69              Allison Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    378 Chloe Werner                  11 North Beach           16.75 
  3    544 Kristen Lazelle               12 South Bend            16.08 
  4    172 Allison Wujek                 10 DeSales               16.60 
  5    565 Kaylee Hughey                 11 Tacoma Bap.           18.47 
  6    494 Bethany Imperial              12 Riverside Chr.        17.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    171 Brigit Lyons                  11 DeSales               17.98 
  3    467 Emily Roberts                 12 Reardan               17.76 
  4    440 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         11 Pe Ell                15.01 
  5    259 Emily Anderson                12 Laconner              17.85 
  6    442 Sami Robinson                 11 Pe Ell                15.91 
  7    493 Lexi Carpenter                 9 Riverside Chr.        17.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    537 Andrea Zenger                  9 Shoreline Chr.        18.73 
  3    454 Hannah Borden                 12 Raymond               15.41 
  4    122 Bailey Mackleit               10 Colfax                17.66 
  5    439 Jamie Bruno                   12 Pateros               16.92 
  6    606 Ronnie Hulce                  12 Waitsburg-Pres.       17.92 
  7    472 Jules Largent                 12 Republic              18.11 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:35 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2011 1st:  44.44              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell                
    2011 2nd:  46.43              Hannah Borden, Raymond                       
    2011 3rd:  46.78              Meesha Hoskin, Shoreline Chr.                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    464 Madison Johnson                9 Reardan               53.65 
  2    393 Kami Bates                    12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       49.24 
  3    264 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas       12 Laconner              49.85 
  4    385 Isabel Clark                   9 NW Chr. (Colb.)       50.26 
  5    440 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         11 Pe Ell                45.20 
  6    606 Ronnie Hulce                  12 Waitsburg-Pres.       50.51 
  7    183 Heather Segle                 11 Entiat                48.91 
  8    567 Paige Narayan                 12 Tacoma Bap.           49.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    493 Lexi Carpenter                 9 Riverside Chr.        50.54 
  2    467 Emily Roberts                 12 Reardan               51.93 
  3    454 Hannah Borden                 12 Raymond               46.70 
  4    439 Jamie Bruno                   12 Pateros               48.37 
  5     31 Morgan Rial                   12 Bear Creek            49.58 
  6    171 Brigit Lyons                  11 DeSales               51.74 
  7    398 Allison Sowers                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       47.27 
  8     19 Courtney Mason                10 Asotin                53.25 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:58 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
   WIAA Meet:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                          
    2011 1st:  50.55              Tacoma Baptist                               
    2011 2nd:  51.00              Colfax                                       
    2011 3rd:  52.80              Bear Creek                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               56.45 
     1) 384 Kylee Chase 10              2) 383 Sarah Batterton 12         
     3) 385 Isabel Clark 9              4) 386 Hannah Comi 12             
     5) 392 Lexie Volz 10               6) 387 Havilah Hansen 9           
  2  La Conner                                              53.16 
     1) 262 Kelsie Crawford 11          2) 263 Katie McKnight 10          
     3) 259 Emily Anderson 12           4) 264 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas 12 
     5) 261 Madi Cavanaugh 10           6) 260 Chrissy Barsness 10        
  3  Liberty Bell                                           53.76 
     1) 293 Cheyenne Ott 12             2) 291 Chloe LaChapelle 9         
     3) 290 Sidnee Glenn 12             4) 294 Ashley Watson 9            
     5) 289 Dana Anderson 10            6) 292 Ema Manzo 12               
  4  Asotin                                                 52.73 
     1) 23 Skylar Smith 9               2) 22 Julia Ristau 10             
     3) 10 Cheyanne Ausman 11           4) 16 Cheyenne Loop 9             
     5) 19 Courtney Mason 10            6) 12 Sara Edens 10               
  5  Tacoma Baptist                                         51.19 
     1) 571 Ellie Spiro 12              2) 567 Paige Narayan 12           
     3) 568 McKenna Neufeld 10          4) 566 Rebecca McDonald 11        
     5) 565 Kaylee Hughey 11            6) 572 Taylor Talen 11            
  6  Raymond                                                52.71 
     1) 458 Hannah Dykes 10             2) 457 Kira Dunsmoor 11           
     3) 461 Alexa McFadden 12           4) 454 Hannah Borden 12           
     5) 462 Patricia Rojas 9            6) 455 Aubrey Boyes 10            
  7  Lind-Ritzville                                         54.13 
     1) 298 Caitlin Schoessler 10       2) 299 Maya Wahl 10               
     3) 300 Randi York 10               4) 297 Kate Schell 9              
     5) 296 Heidi Hennings 9            6)                                
  8  Napavine                                               53.98 
     1) 370 Kristin Hickey 11           2) 366 Mecaela Chapman 9          
     3) 371 Rachel Labrasca 11          4) 369 Josie Dekoker 11           
     5) 367 Shailene Dahl 11            6) 368 Makayla Dailey 9           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                           54.26 
     1) 557 Gail Harder 9               2) 556 Rachel Gfeller 9           
     3) 554 Annie Fleming 12            4) 561 Gretchen VanLith 11        
     5) 553 Shania Bailey 9             6) 551 Annie Bailey 10            
  2  Manson                                                 55.10 
     1) 317 Aylee Neff 9                2) 314 Itzel Castro 11            
     3) 318 Stephanie Quiroz 12         4) 319 Ofelia Rodriguez 12        
     5) 316 Elida Leyva 12              6) 315 Jaquelin Guillen 11        
  3  Bear Creek                                             52.56 
     1) 27 Elizabeth Fernandez 12       2) 31 Morgan Rial 12              
     3) 26 Bridget Daugherty 10         4) 28 Danielle Isbell 12          
     5) 29 Madelyn Magee 12             6)                                
  4  Colfax                                                 51.89 
     1) 115 Amelie Bruya 11             2) 119 Elizabeth Hatley 12        
     3) 118 Hannah Harazin 12           4) 122 Bailey Mackleit 10         
     5) 120 Leah Heiner 10              6) 116 Maia Gingerich 9           
  5  Mossyrock                                              52.71 
     1) 346 Amber St. Pierre 9          2) 344 Astrid Salgado 11          
     3) 343 Keianna Murphy 12           4) 342 Tessa Lamping 10           
     5) 347 Hannah Voelker 9            6) 345 Chandler Schultz 10        
  6  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     53.89 
     1) 605 Stacia Deal 9               2) 606 Ronnie Hulce 12            
     3) 609 Emily Skay 10               4) 608 Kristin Potter 12          
     5) 607 Sonya Mendoza 10            6) 610 Maddy Witt 11              
  7  South Bend                                             52.88 
     1) 544 Kristen Lazelle 12          2) 541 Kaelani Collins 10         
     3) 545 Morgan Patterson 9          4) 547 Emily Sanchez 9            
     5) 543 Maddie Klus 10              6)                                
  8  Bridgeport                                             55.46 
     1) 54 Karina Perea 10              2) 52 Yaretzi Martinez 9          
     3) 50 Ayana Herrejon 10            4) 53 Anai Palacios 9             
     5) 55 Mayra Rivera 10              6) 56 Letty Trejo 9               
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     2B Meet:  1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                     
    2011 1st:  1:47.92              Tacoma Baptist                             
    2011 2nd:  1:48.48              NW Chr. (Lacey)                            
    2011 3rd:  1:48.83              Colfax                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shoreline Christian                                  1:55.50 
     1) 537 Andrea Zenger 9             2) 535 Madeline McPherson 12      
     3) 534 Jessica Hoogerhyde 11       4) 536 Natalie McPherson 10       
     5) 533 Abby DeKoekkoek 10          6) 532 Rebekah Anderson 11        
  2  Mossyrock                                            1:54.31 
     1) 346 Amber St. Pierre 9          2) 344 Astrid Salgado 11          
     3) 343 Keianna Murphy 12           4) 342 Tessa Lamping 10           
     5) 347 Hannah Voelker 9            6) 345 Chandler Schultz 10        
  3  Reardan                                              1:51.95 
     1) 468 Ana Sorci 12                2) 469 Harley Strope 9            
     3) 467 Emily Roberts 12            4) 466 Hina Pavlov 11             
     5) 470 Michelle Tinsley 9          6) 464 Madison Johnson 9          
  4  Kittitas                                             1:50.95 
     1) 247 Lindsay Clerf 9             2) 245 Kim Bolla 12               
     3) 248 Lexi Ott 9                  4) 246 Erica Clerf 12             
     5) 249 Alyssum Reno 10             6) 250 Allison Sabin 9            
  5  Tacoma Baptist                                       1:47.19 
     1) 571 Ellie Spiro 12              2) 567 Paige Narayan 12           
     3) 568 McKenna Neufeld 10          4) 566 Rebecca McDonald 11        
     5) 565 Kaylee Hughey 11            6) 572 Taylor Talen 11            
  6  Asotin                                               1:53.81 
     1) 23 Skylar Smith 9               2) 22 Julia Ristau 10             
     3) 10 Cheyanne Ausman 11           4) 16 Cheyenne Loop 9             
     5) 19 Courtney Mason 10            6) 20 Jessica McCain 9            
  7  Lind-Ritzville                                       1:54.35 
     1) 298 Caitlin Schoessler 10       2) 299 Maya Wahl 10               
     3) 300 Randi York 10               4) 297 Kate Schell 9              
     5) 296 Heidi Hennings 9            6)                                
  8  Ocosta                                               1:56.21 
     1) 403 Kiana Ballo 10              2) 405 Emily King 12              
     3) 406 Alyssa Phillips 10          4) 408 Rebekah Saul 10            
     5) 404 Jennifer Joe 12             6) 407 Leeann Rindlisbacher 9     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  South Bend                                           1:55.61 
     1) 545 Morgan Patterson 9          2) 543 Maddie Klus 10             
     3) 541 Kaelani Collins 10          4) 547 Emily Sanchez 9            
     5) 544 Kristen Lazelle 12          6) 546 Makenzie Russell 10        
  2  St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                         1:55.08 
     1) 554 Annie Fleming 12            2) 551 Annie Bailey 10            
     3) 556 Rachel Gfeller 9            4) 561 Gretchen VanLith 11        
     5) 557 Gail Harder 9               6) 558 Jade Porubek 10            
  3  Entiat                                               1:51.78 
     1) 177 Mariah Dickerson 10         2) 183 Heather Segle 11           
     3) 182 Monika Rock 10              4) 180 Deserie Parks 9            
     5) 178 Sandy Hernandez 10          6) 176 Allie Barker 9             
  4  Colfax                                               1:49.09 
     1) 115 Amelie Bruya 11             2) 119 Elizabeth Hatley 12        
     3) 118 Hannah Harazin 12           4) 122 Bailey Mackleit 10         
     5) 120 Leah Heiner 10              6) 121 Taylor Lange 11            
  5  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               1:50.60 
     1) 399 Megan Teigen 11             2) 393 Kami Bates 12              
     3) 398 Allison Sowers 11           4) 400 Kalli Walker 12            
     5) 397 Savannah Schilter 11        6) 396 Emilie Michael 11          
  6  Bear Creek                                           1:48.62 
     1) 27 Elizabeth Fernandez 12       2) 28 Danielle Isbell 12          
     3) 29 Madelyn Magee 12             4) 31 Morgan Rial 12              
     5) 26 Bridget Daugherty 10         6)                                
  7  Liberty Bell                                         1:52.45 
     1) 293 Cheyenne Ott 12             2) 290 Sidnee Glenn 12            
     3) 295 Sarina Williams 9           4) 291 Chloe LaChapelle 9         
     5) 289 Dana Anderson 10            6) 292 Ema Manzo 12               
  8  Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                              1:55.51 
     1) 577 Melissa Groom 9             2) 581 Courtenay Perry 11         
     3) 580 Olivia Pakootas 9           4) 576 Maddie Bogenrief 9         
     5) 578 Joy Littleton 10            6) 579 Alex Overton 11            
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:08 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                       
     2B Meet:  4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                    
    2011 1st:  4:09.42              NW Chr. (Lacey)                            
    2011 2nd:  4:14.09              Mt. Vernon Chr.                            
    2011 3rd:  4:15.67              Colfax                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                         4:35.82 
     1) 552 Sami Bailey 10              2) 553 Shania Bailey 9            
     3) 554 Annie Fleming 12            4) 560 Heather Siegel 10          
     5) 559 Jordan Porubek 9            6) 555 Meghan Gfeller 12          
  2  Asotin                                               4:34.87 
     1) 16 Cheyenne Loop 9              2) 11 Sara Duffau 11              
     3) 21 Sarah Nicholas 9             4) 14 Madeline Eggleston 10       
     5) 22 Julia Ristau 10              6) 23 Skylar Smith 9              
  3  Kittitas                                             4:18.92 
     1) 245 Kim Bolla 12                2) 246 Erica Clerf 12             
     3) 247 Lindsay Clerf 9             4) 248 Lexi Ott 9                 
     5) 250 Allison Sabin 9             6) 252 Drew Varrelman 9           
  4  Colfax                                               4:19.65 
     1) 118 Hannah Harazin 12           2) 124 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 10  
     3) 120 Leah Heiner 10              4) 125 Morgan Willson 12          
     5) 121 Taylor Lange 11             6) 117 Jenny Hansen 11            
  5  Tacoma Baptist                                       4:21.07 
     1) 565 Kaylee Hughey 11            2) 572 Taylor Talen 11            
     3) 571 Ellie Spiro 12              4) 567 Paige Narayan 12           
     5) 570 Cassidy Sharrett 10         6) 569 Alvina Perekopsky 9        
  6  Raymond                                              4:34.16 
     1) 461 Alexa McFadden 12           2) 459 Aiysha Garcia 9            
     3) 457 Kira Dunsmoor 11            4) 455 Aubrey Boyes 10            
     5) 460 Alexandria Gilbert 10       6) 456 Marissa Crawford 10        
  7  Riverside Christian                                  4:21.33 
     1) 492 Breezy Byrne 11             2) 493 Lexi Carpenter 9           
     3) 497 April Soelberg 11           4) 494 Bethany Imperial 12        
     5) 495 Nicole Nobbs 9              6) 498 Emily Tritz 9              
  8  Adna                                                 4:35.82 
     1) 6 Kimberly Mintrone 11          2) 8 Megan VonBargen 12           
     3) 7 Jessie VonBargen 10           4) 2 Karissa Callahan 9           
     5) 5 Chloe Manning 9               6) 3 Regyn Gaffney 9              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Morton-White Pass                                    4:38.26 
     1) 339 Jesseeka Hughes 9           2) 338 Nancy Flecha 12            
     3) 340 Katherine Kruger 12         4) 341 Jeanie Mullins 12          
     5) 337 Cassandra Carlson 12        6)                                
  2  Mount Vernon Christian                               4:33.18 
     1) 361 Molli Kaptein 10            2) 359 Britney Berryman 9         
     3) 364 Kristina Yzaguirre 10       4) 358 Jane Aguero 11             
     5) 363 Melyssa Whitener 9          6) 360 Annalyse Hurd 12           
  3  Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                              4:31.69 
     1) 577 Melissa Groom 9             2) 581 Courtenay Perry 11         
     3) 580 Olivia Pakootas 9           4) 576 Maddie Bogenrief 9         
     5) 578 Joy Littleton 10            6) 579 Alex Overton 11            
  4  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               4:23.14 
     1) 399 Megan Teigen 11             2) 394 Hailey Bredeson 11         
     3) 401 Elizabeth Weber 12          4) 393 Kami Bates 12              
     5) 397 Savannah Schilter 11        6) 398 Allison Sowers 11          
  5  Entiat                                               4:17.12 
     1) 184 Emily Wooldridge 11         2) 182 Monika Rock 10             
     3) 180 Deserie Parks 9             4) 183 Heather Segle 11           
     5) 181 Yecenia Ramirez 10          6) 179 Brittony Lamb 10           
  6  Reardan                                              4:21.61 
     1) 466 Hina Pavlov 11              2) 464 Madison Johnson 9          
     3) 467 Emily Roberts 12            4) 469 Harley Strope 9            
     5) 470 Michelle Tinsley 9          6) 471 Tori Wynecoop 11           
  7  La Conner                                            4:21.31 
     1) 261 Madi Cavanaugh 10           2) 263 Katie McKnight 10          
     3) 259 Emily Anderson 12           4) 262 Kelsie Crawford 11         
     5) 260 Chrissy Barsness 10         6) 264 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas 12 
  8  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                             4:33.93 
     1) 390 Lauren Kuiper 12            2) 391 Annie Shellerud 9          
     3) 388 Anna Henry 11               4) 385 Isabel Clark 9             
     5) 387 Havilah Hansen 9            6) 389 Taylor Jacklin 12          
 
Event 72  Girls Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:45 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
   WIAA Meet:  19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                        
     2B Meet:  18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.    
    2011 1st:  18-00.50              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell             
    2011 2nd:     17-00              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                     
    2011 3rd:  16-09.75              Molly Cushman, Mossyrock                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    371 Rachel Labrasca               11 Napavine           14-06.00 
  2    192 Cassie Thompson               11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   14-07.50 
  3    215 Karissa Berg                  12 Kettle Falls       14-07.50 
  4    262 Kelsie Crawford               11 Laconner           14-07.75 
  5    472 Jules Largent                 12 Republic           14-11.25 
  6    405 Emily King                    12 Ocosta             15-01.50 
  7    274 Chyenne Kelly-Marconi         10 Lake Roosevelt     15-03.00 
  8    246 Erica Clerf                   12 Kittitas           15-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    145 Jessica Filtz                 11 Concrete           15-04.75 
  2    494 Bethany Imperial              12 Riverside Chr.     15-07.00 
  3    390 Lauren Kuiper                 12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    15-07.75 
  4     29 Madelyn Magee                 12 Bear Creek         16-01.75 
  5    561 Gretchen VanLith              11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     16-04.50 
  6    172 Allison Wujek                 10 DeSales            16-04.75 
  7    440 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         11 Pe Ell             16-08.00 
  8    442 Sami Robinson                 11 Pe Ell             17-00.75 
 
Event 73  Girls Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:10 AM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     2B Meet:  37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                    
    2011 1st:  36-01.75              Bethany Imperial, Riverside Chr.          
    2011 2nd:  33-11.75              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                     
    2011 3rd:  33-08.25              Rebekah Saul, Ocosta                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    191 Emma Akin                     12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.   30-01.25 
  2    610 Maddy Witt                    11 Waitsburg-Pres.    30-02.50 
  3    565 Kaylee Hughey                 11 Tacoma Bap.        31-11.00 
  4    383 Sarah Batterton               12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    32-01.25 
  5    274 Chyenne Kelly-Marconi         10 Lake Roosevelt     32-02.50 
  6    556 Rachel Gfeller                 9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.     32-04.00 
  7    259 Emily Anderson                12 Laconner           32-07.00 
  8    408 Rebekah Saul                  10 Ocosta             32-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    246 Erica Clerf                   12 Kittitas           32-09.50 
  2    472 Jules Largent                 12 Republic           33-02.75 
  3    494 Bethany Imperial              12 Riverside Chr.     33-04.50 
  4    458 Hannah Dykes                  10 Raymond            33-05.00 
  5    341 Jeanie Mullins                12 Morton-W. Pass     33-08.00 
  6    358 Jane Aguero                   11 Mt. Vernon Chr.    33-09.25 
  7    442 Sami Robinson                 11 Pe Ell             35-00.00 
  8    390 Lauren Kuiper                 12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    35-10.25 
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet:  47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood                
     2B Meet:  43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                    
    2011 1st:  37-06.50              Kayla Loop, Asotin                        
    2011 2nd:  35-01.25              Nichole Locke, Toutle Lake                
    2011 3rd:  34-05.50              Crystal Lynch, North Beach                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    564 Kelcie Amadeo                 12 Tacoma Bap.        28-10.50 
  2    572 Taylor Talen                  11 Tacoma Bap.        30-00.50 
  3    145 Jessica Filtz                 11 Concrete           31-02.25 
  4    251 Ashley Sabin                  11 Kittitas           31-03.00 
  5     51 Yvonne Kilgour                 9 Bridgeport         31-06.00 
  6    249 Alyssum Reno                  10 Kittitas           31-10.00 
  7    216 Isabella Bitzan               11 Kettle Falls       32-00.00 
  8      4 Cheyenne Kindell              10 Adna               32-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    286 Katra Browning                12 Liberty (Spang.)   33-02.00 
  2    548 Kathryn Staats                10 South Bend         33-04.00 
  3    123 Nicole Sheer                  10 Colfax             33-11.75 
  4     24 Mckayla Swearingen            12 Asotin             34-03.25 
  5     18 Piper Loop                    10 Asotin             34-04.00 
  6    377 Crystal Lynch                 11 North Beach        36-02.00 
  7    602 Blaine Land                   12 Wahkiakum          37-00.00 
  8     17 Kayla Loop                    12 Asotin             41-03.25 
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet:  173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     2B Meet:  146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                       
    2011 1st:  135-08              Kayla Loop, Asotin                          
    2011 2nd:  118-03              Blaine Land, Wahkiakum                      
    2011 3rd:  114-04              Emilly Denney, Pe Ell                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    123 Nicole Sheer                  10 Colfax                89-06 
  2    465 Cora Lasich                   12 Reardan               90-07 
  3    534 Jessica Hoogerhyde            11 Shoreline Chr.        90-09 
  4     49 Liduvina Bucio                12 Bridgeport         94-05.50 
  5    496 Sarah Roberts                 11 Riverside Chr.        95-09 
  6    572 Taylor Talen                  11 Tacoma Bap.           95-10 
  7    377 Crystal Lynch                 11 North Beach           97-10 
  8     30 Holly Ray                     10 Bear Creek            99-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    618 Felicia Tillequots            12 White Swan           100-06 
  2    441 Emilly Denney                 12 Pe Ell               102-01 
  3    620 Katrina Ege                   11 Willapa Valley       102-08 
  4    463 Olyvia Godley                 11 Reardan              105-01 
  5     18 Piper Loop                    10 Asotin               109-10 
  6    602 Blaine Land                   12 Wahkiakum            110-05 
  7     24 Mckayla Swearingen            12 Asotin            119-01.25 
  8     17 Kayla Loop                    12 Asotin            134-05.25 
 
Event 76  Girls Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)               
   WIAA Meet:  167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     2B Meet:  146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                   
    2011 1st:  119-06              Ana Sorci, Reardan                          
    2011 2nd:  117-00              Brittany Carman, Mt. Vernon Chr.            
    2011 3rd:  116-02              Heather Whitmore, Lind-Ritz./Spr.           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    287 Macy Cornmesser               10 Liberty (Spang.)   91-01.50 
  2    263 Katie McKnight                10 Laconner              91-10 
  3    264 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas       12 Laconner              94-03 
  4    575 Hayley Adams                  10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.      102-04 
  5    551 Annie Bailey                  10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.       103-01 
  6    427 Brittany Jewett               10 Oroville             105-02 
  7    343 Keianna Murphy                12 Mossyrock            105-09 
  8    492 Breezy Byrne                  11 Riverside Chr.    106-07.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     25 Brielle Whittaker             10 Asotin               107-02 
  2    548 Kathryn Staats                10 South Bend           107-06 
  3    288 Autumn Ladines                12 Liberty (Spang.)     109-10 
  4    400 Kalli Walker                  12 NW Chr. (Lacey)      110-09 
  5    442 Sami Robinson                 11 Pe Ell               112-06 
  6    145 Jessica Filtz                 11 Concrete             116-02 
  7    468 Ana Sorci                     12 Reardan           117-00.50 
  8    495 Nicole Nobbs                   9 Riverside Chr.       130-08 
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:05 AM
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                 
   WIAA Meet:   6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                         
     2B Meet:   5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                        
    2011 1st:   5-08              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                     
    2011 2nd:   5-02              Makenzie Russell, South Bend                 
    2011 3rd:   5-02              Nikka Yankus, Kettle Falls                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    606 Ronnie Hulce                  12 Waitsburg-Pres.     4-04.00 
  2    146 Xyomara Ramos                 10 Concrete            4-04.00 
  3    459 Aiysha Garcia                  9 Raymond             4-06.00 
  4     93 Sam Salmi                     10 Cedar Park Chr.     4-06.00 
  5    299 Maya Wahl                     10 Lind-Ritzville      4-08.00 
  6    549 Grace Ford                     9 St. George's        4-08.00 
  7    405 Emily King                    12 Ocosta              4-10.00 
  8    473 Becky Smoak                    9 Republic            4-10.00 
  9    426 Kaitlyn Grunst                10 Oroville            5-00.00 
 10    580 Olivia Pakootas                9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.     5-00.00 
 11     48 Brette Boesel                 10 Brewster            5-02.00 
 12    247 Lindsay Clerf                  9 Kittitas            5-02.00 
 13    398 Allison Sowers                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5-02.00 
 14    546 Makenzie Russell              10 South Bend          5-02.00 
 15    172 Allison Wujek                 10 DeSales             5-02.00 
 16     29 Madelyn Magee                 12 Bear Creek          5-05.00 
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)           
   WIAA Meet:     12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)        
     2B Meet:     11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley             
    2011 1st:      9-03              Kylie Whitener, Mt. Vernon Chr.           
    2011 2nd:      9-03              Callie Barker, Oroville                   
    2011 3rd:      9-00              Kendra Gartrell, Riverside Chr.           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    362 Jessica Ketchum                9 Mt. Vernon Chr.     5-06.00 
  2     23 Skylar Smith                   9 Asotin              6-00.00 
  3    296 Heidi Hennings                 9 Lind-Ritzville      7-00.00 
  4    245 Kim Bolla                     12 Kittitas            7-06.00 
  5    120 Leah Heiner                   10 Colfax              7-06.00 
  6    425 Breanna Ervin                 11 Oroville            7-06.00 
  7    363 Melyssa Whitener               9 Mt. Vernon Chr.     7-06.00 
  8    124 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen        10 Colfax              7-06.00 
  9    361 Molli Kaptein                 10 Mt. Vernon Chr.     7-06.00 
 10    424 Callie Barker                 11 Oroville            8-00.00 
 11    337 Cassandra Carlson             12 Morton-W. Pass      8-06.00 
 12    621 Karli Friese                   9 Willapa Valley      8-06.00 
 13    623 Michaela Huber                11 Willapa Valley      9-00.00 
 14    622 Lauren Friese                 10 Willapa Valley      9-06.00 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1A Meet:  10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian              
    2011 1st:  11.05              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                     
    2011 2nd:  11.20              Logan Olney, Zillah                          
    2011 3rd:  11.22              Bryant Andersen, Connell                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    815 Matt Hadley                   12 Connell               11.46 
  3    862 Shane WhiteEagle              11 Forks                 11.20 
  4    877 Briley Cameron                10 Goldendale            11.37 
  5    769 Alexander Moore               10 Charles W. Acad.      11.15 
  6    744 Moe Roberts                   11 Cashmere              11.33 
  7    910 Jake Clizbe                   12 Kalama                11.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    823 Mitch Pelroy                  12 Coupeville            11.52 
  3    886 Jacob Oswalt                  12 Granger               11.40 
  4    893 Tim Pelan Jr.                 12 Hoquiam               11.05 
  5   1074 Jake Wiley                    12 Newport               11.22 
  6   1030 Tanner Birdsall                9 Montesano             11.30 
  7   1259 Jullian Haley                 12 University Prep       11.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    782 Josh Quicksall                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       11.45 
  3    800 Logan Carpenter               12 Colville              11.41 
  4   1116 Jaysen Yoro                   10 Orting                11.24 
  5    891 Nolan Hoiness                 11 Hoquiam               10.94 
  6   1026 Jake Schmitt                  12 Meridian              11.31 
  7   1149 Jacob van Gelder               9 Ridgefield            11.44 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:50 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     1A Meet:  21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                     
    2011 1st:  22.18              Logan Olney, Zillah                          
    2011 2nd:  22.36              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                     
    2011 3rd:  22.53              Kris Marthini, Tonasket                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1238 Darrin Love                   12 Tenino                23.05 
  2    800 Logan Carpenter               12 Colville              22.90 
  3    862 Shane WhiteEagle              11 Forks                 22.73 
  4   1316 Angel Rodriguez               12 Zillah                22.91 
  5    769 Alexander Moore               10 Charles W. Acad.      22.38 
  6    873 Daniel Wheatley               12 Freeman               22.89 
  7    823 Mitch Pelroy                  12 Coupeville            22.95 
  8   1309 Oliver Ames                   12 Zillah                23.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    877 Briley Cameron                10 Goldendale            23.49 
  2   1116 Jaysen Yoro                   10 Orting                22.94 
  3    886 Jacob Oswalt                  12 Granger               23.00 
  4   1074 Jake Wiley                    12 Newport               22.47 
  5    893 Tim Pelan Jr.                 12 Hoquiam               22.53 
  6   1026 Jake Schmitt                  12 Meridian              22.75 
  7    891 Nolan Hoiness                 11 Hoquiam               22.75 
  8    760 Joseph Siegwald               10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      23.07 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:35 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1A Meet:  48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                           
    2011 1st:  49.59              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                      
    2011 2nd:  50.65              Kerry Duffy, La Salle                        
    2011 3rd:  50.72              Austin Johnson, Kalama                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1259 Jullian Haley                 12 University Prep       53.19 
  2   1149 Jacob van Gelder               9 Ridgefield            51.73 
  3   1314 Diego Hernandez                9 Zillah                52.62 
  4    748 Austin Moore                  11 Castle Rock           50.03 
  5   1026 Jake Schmitt                  12 Meridian              50.68 
  6   1074 Jake Wiley                    12 Newport               50.57 
  7   1162 Jordan Yaws                   10 Riverside             51.65 
  8    816 Austin Huber                  12 Connell               52.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    965 Noah Henn                     10 La Salle              53.32 
  2    739 Ben Pryde                     12 Bush                  51.32 
  3   1180 Nick Conklin                  10 Seattle Academy       51.09 
  4   1316 Angel Rodriguez               12 Zillah                50.78 
  5    869 Quinn Robinson                12 Freeman               49.19 
  6    912 Austin Johnson                11 Kalama                50.96 
  7   1238 Darrin Love                   12 Tenino                52.41 
  8    822 Larry Hurlburt                12 Coupeville            52.97 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
   WIAA Meet:  1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                   
     1A Meet:  1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2011 1st:  1:56.87              Hap Emmons, King's                         
    2011 2nd:  1:57.14              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2011 3rd:  1:57.62              Kyle Kosak, La Center                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1292 Corey Rich                    11 White Salmon        2:05.94 
  2    867 Austin Fish                   12 Freeman             2:02.90 
  3    766 Travis Hensley                11 Charles W. Acad.    1:59.43 
  4   1031 Tyson Lovell                  11 Montesano           2:01.09 
  5   1156 Logan Owens                   10 Riverside           1:58.90 
  6   1313 Cortes Hernandez              11 Zillah              2:06.20 
  7    921 Hunter Bryson                 10 King's              2:00.72 
  8    878 Devon Casey                   12 Goldendale          2:07.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    887 Michael Burns                 12 Highland            2:06.74 
  2    726 Kyle Smit                     11 Bellevue Chr.       2:00.36 
  3    953 Kyle DeGraaff                 10 La Center           2:03.76 
  4   1075 Mitch Beard                   12 Nooksack Valley     1:58.52 
  5    935 Adrian Castellanos            12 Kiona Benton        2:01.28 
  6    970 Michael Anderson              12 Lakeside            1:59.70 
  7    757 Niles McClure                 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    2:01.20 
  8    746 Jesse Althauser               10 Castle Rock         2:07.54 
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:20 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
   WIAA Meet:  4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                 
     1A Meet:  4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
    2011 1st:  4:18.61              Todd Jackson, Elma                         
    2011 2nd:  4:19.98              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2011 3rd:  4:23.80              Hap Emmons, King's                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    766 Travis Hensley                11 Charles W. Acad.    4:25.07 
  2   1291 Brad Rich                     11 White Salmon        4:28.70 
  3    953 Kyle DeGraaff                 10 La Center           4:30.40 
  4    970 Michael Anderson              12 Lakeside            4:36.91 
  5    966 Matt Schwittay                11 La Salle            4:39.14 
  6    888 Jack Espinoza                 11 Highland            4:40.57 
  7    922 Hap Emmons                    12 King's              4:17.71 
  8    972 Ryan Coffman                  10 Lakeside            4:37.79 
  9    753 Kyle Cole                     11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    4:25.36 
 10    914 Kody Shriver                  12 Kalama              4:31.50 
 11    770 Ruben Riordan                 11 Charles W. Acad.    4:26.70 
 12   1075 Mitch Beard                   12 Nooksack Valley     4:25.71 
 13    934 Kyle Brightman                12 Kiona Benton        4:49.25 
 14   1310 Zach Collins                  10 Zillah              4:42.93 
 15    799 Kevin Carpenter               10 Colville            4:38.68 
 16   1031 Tyson Lovell                  11 Montesano           4:30.80 
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:50 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet:  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     1A Meet:  9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
    2011 1st:  9:37.1h              Todd Jackson, Elma                         
    2011 2nd:  9:38.42              Tyler King, Coupeville                     
    2011 3rd:  9:40.83              Habtamu Rubio, Port Townsend               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    764 David Goldstone               11 Charles W. Acad.    9:44.39 
  2    914 Kody Shriver                  12 Kalama              9:54.44 
  3   1103 Stephen Bottoms               11 Onalaska            9:27.17 
  4    966 Matt Schwittay                11 La Salle           10:07.21 
  5    799 Kevin Carpenter               10 Colville           10:00.17 
  6    770 Ruben Riordan                 11 Charles W. Acad.    9:41.68 
  7    888 Jack Espinoza                 11 Highland           10:15.97 
  8   1241 Damon Halvorsen               12 Tonasket            9:54.35 
  9   1110 Jasper Heckman                12 Orting              9:53.48 
 10   1148 Vinny Sepe                    12 Ridgefield         10:26.66 
 11    934 Kyle Brightman                12 Kiona Benton       10:41.51 
 12    918 Andrew Ayers                   9 King's              9:51.74 
 13   1291 Brad Rich                     11 White Salmon       10:07.96 
 14    972 Ryan Coffman                  10 Lakeside           10:01.51 
 15    753 Kyle Cole                     11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    9:51.13 
 16    885 Omar Isiordia                 12 Granger            10:22.50 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 11:40 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     1A Meet:  14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92             
    2011 1st:  14.78              Aric Walden, Newport                         
    2011 2nd:  15.64              Sal Hewitt, Onalaska                         
    2011 3rd:  15.77              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    811 Tanner Casper                 11 Connell               15.99 
  2    743 Joey Michael                  12 Cashmere              16.02 
  3    936 Gage Leavitt                  11 Kiona Benton          15.76 
  4    928 Zachary Schober               12 King's                15.83 
  5    913 Jared Neiman                  11 Kalama                15.13 
  6    773 Zack Schnieder                12 Chewelah              15.51 
  7   1172 Collin Hornby                 12 Rochester             15.72 
  8   1001 Ryan Hamstra                  12 Lynden Chr.           16.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1000 Trevor Burden                 10 Lynden Chr.           16.71 
  2    879 Brady Conway                  12 Goldendale            15.89 
  3    856 Joel Stark                    12 Elma                  15.60 
  4    801 Kevin Edler                   12 Colville              15.45 
  5   1272 Rafa Mendoza                  12 Wahluke               15.35 
  6    720 Michael Antosz                12 Bellevue Chr.         15.96 
  7   1143 Kyle Carl                     12 Ridgefield            15.87 
  8    724 Austin Razor                  12 Bellevue Chr.         16.59 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:25 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1A Meet:  37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                         
    2011 1st:  39.31              Curtis Clauson, King's                       
    2011 2nd:  39.76              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                  
    2011 3rd:  39.93              Aric Walden, Newport                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1076 Tyson Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley       43.30 
  2   1172 Collin Hornby                 12 Rochester             41.49 
  3    743 Joey Michael                  12 Cashmere              40.27 
  4    823 Mitch Pelroy                  12 Coupeville            41.26 
  5    856 Joel Stark                    12 Elma                  39.51 
  6   1175 Laddie Goroski                11 Royal                 41.38 
  7    801 Kevin Edler                   12 Colville              41.10 
  8    811 Tanner Casper                 11 Connell               42.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    817 Derek Klindworth              12 Connell               42.92 
  2    724 Austin Razor                  12 Bellevue Chr.         42.16 
  3    913 Jared Neiman                  11 Kalama                40.64 
  4   1272 Rafa Mendoza                  12 Wahluke               39.85 
  5    773 Zack Schnieder                12 Chewelah              39.59 
  6    928 Zachary Schober               12 King's                41.73 
  7    857 Ray Stark                     10 Elma                  41.42 
  8    874 Willie Blackmon                9 Friday Harbor         42.41 
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 1:44 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1A Meet:  42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                      
    2011 1st:  42.81              Hoquiam                                      
    2011 2nd:  43.18              Freeman                                      
    2011 3rd:  43.77              Connell                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Goldendale                                             45.60 
     1) 883 Braydon Ross 12             2) 880 Patrick Golding 12         
     3) 878 Devon Casey 12              4) 881 Isaac Messenger 11         
     5) 882 Kenner Milliren 10          6) 877 Briley Cameron 10          
  2  Elma                                                   44.90 
     1) 857 Ray Stark 10                2) 852 Erick Atkins 11            
     3) 855 Brian Maslen 11             4) 856 Joel Stark 12              
     5) 854 Christian Gutierrez 11      6) 853 Chance Bremer 10           
  3  Charles Wright Academy                                 44.19 
     1) 763 Jordan Epistola 12          2) 765 Blake Greene 12            
     3) 769 Alexander Moore 10          4) 768 Jacob Lawson 12            
     5) 767 Nick Ho 11                  6) 771 Anthony Wohns 12           
  4  Freeman                                                43.54 
     1) 871 Cody Unfred 12              2) 873 Daniel Wheatley 12         
     3) 869 Quinn Robinson 12           4) 864 Max Axtell 10              
     5) 868 Markus Goldbach 9           6) 863 Braden Aller 9             
  5  Cle Elum/Roslyn                                        45.17 
     1) 779 Travis Kretschman 12        2) 782 Josh Quicksall 11          
     3) 778 Brennan Burchak 9           4) 781 Lars Parrish 9             
     5) 780 Michael Newman 12           6)                                
  6  Castle Rock                                            44.85 
     1) 748 Austin Moore 11             2) 749 Brandon Tomlin 10          
     3) 750 Jacob Wilbur 9              4) 747 Ebb Brister 12             
     5) 746 Jesse Althauser 10          6)                                
  7  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                                44.64 
     1) 759 Andrew Rickman 10           2) 758 Shane Rhodes 9             
     3) 756 Dylan Keene 9               4) 760 Joseph Siegwald 10         
     5) 761 Daniel Tang 12              6) 751 Anthony Almeida 11         
  8  King's                                                 45.03 
     1) 925 Colby Langford 12           2) 924 Matt Hartmann 12           
     3) 926 Ryan Mills 10               4) 920 Alex Brouwer 11            
     5) 929 Caleb Taylor 11             6) 928 Zachary Schober 12         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ilwaco                                                 45.31 
     1) 901 Josh Berteaux 12            2) 899 Ben Ahlin 12               
     3) 902 Brandon Malmstadt 12        4) 905 Justice Schenk 12          
     5) 903 Kasey Plato 12              6) 907 Evan Sutherland 9          
  2  Meridian                                               44.81 
     1) 1022 Taylor Burgess 12          2) 1024 Max McGuinn 11            
     3) 1027 Trevin Todd 11             4) 1026 Jake Schmitt 12           
     5) 1023 Nate Gwaltney 12           6) 1025 Relijah McMillen 11       
  3  Tonasket                                               44.55 
     1) 1240 Smith Condon 9             2) 1246 Zach Villalva 11          
     3) 1242 Jake Hickman 12            4) 1245 John Stedtfeld 12         
     5) 1244 Jared Stedtfeld 12         6) 1243 Roberto Juarez 10         
  4  Hoquiam                                                43.58 
     1) 896 Tyler White 9               2) 890 Paul Girts 11              
     3) 893 Tim Pelan Jr. 12            4) 891 Nolan Hoiness 11           
     5) 889 Evan Erickson 11            6)                                
  5  Orting                                                 44.18 
     1) 1115 Christian Yoro 11          2) 1116 Jaysen Yoro 10            
     3) 1109 Devin Casey 10             4) 1112 Connor Rose 10            
     5) 1111 Steffen Hirschkorn 10      6) 1108 Wade Babcock 12           
  6  Zillah                                                 45.20 
     1) 1312 Scott Frank 12             2) 1316 Angel Rodriguez 12        
     3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 9           4) 1309 Oliver Ames 12            
     5) 1311 Isaac Estrada 12           6)                                
  7  Riverside                                              45.03 
     1) 1161 Eddy Wilcox 9              2) 1162 Jordan Yaws 10            
     3) 1160 John Taylor 12             4) 1157 Brayden Proctor 11        
     5) 1155 Joey Joy 11                6) 1154 Tristan Downing 9         
  8  Connell                                                45.35 
     1) 811 Tanner Casper 11            2) 815 Matt Hadley 12             
     3) 816 Austin Huber 12             4) 821 Brieden Whitby 9           
     5) 820 Colton Thornton 11          6) 817 Derek Klindworth 12        
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:54 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     1A Meet:  3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92           
    2011 1st:  3:28.48              Zillah                                     
    2011 2nd:  3:30.04              King's                                     
    2011 3rd:  3:30.26              Freeman                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lynden Christian                                     3:38.09 
     1) 1002 Nathan Rusnak 9            2) 999 Connor Blok 10             
     3) 1006 Cody Velthuizen 11         4) 1007 Weston Whitener 11        
     5) 1005 Sam Vander Griend 9        6) 1004 Derek Tremaine 12         
  2  Lakeside                                             3:34.48 
     1) 977 Jake Widman 12              2) 975 Jimmy Spencer 12           
     3) 974 Kyle Powell 12              4) 970 Michael Anderson 12        
     5) 976 Nick Thomas 11              6) 972 Ryan Coffman 10            
  3  Connell                                              3:35.42 
     1) 815 Matt Hadley 12              2) 816 Austin Huber 12            
     3) 811 Tanner Casper 11            4) 812 Kade Eppich 12             
     5) 814 Noe Garcia 12               6) 813 Austin Fox 12              
  4  Charles Wright Academy                               3:32.20 
     1) 765 Blake Greene 12             2) 771 Anthony Wohns 12           
     3) 763 Jordan Epistola 12          4) 769 Alexander Moore 10         
     5) 766 Travis Hensley 11           6) 768 Jacob Lawson 12            
  5  Elma                                                 3:32.15 
     1) 857 Ray Stark 10                2) 852 Erick Atkins 11            
     3) 853 Chance Bremer 10            4) 856 Joel Stark 12              
     5) 855 Brian Maslen 11             6) 854 Christian Gutierrez 11     
  6  Riverside                                            3:31.46 
     1) 1161 Eddy Wilcox 9              2) 1156 Logan Owens 10            
     3) 1162 Jordan Yaws 10             4) 1157 Brayden Proctor 11        
     5) 1159 Eric Taylor 9              6) 1158 Cole Spencer 12           
  7  Ridgefield                                           3:34.85 
     1) 1143 Kyle Carl 12               2) 1150 Jordan van Gelder 11      
     3) 1144 David Causey 9             4) 1149 Jacob van Gelder 9        
     5) 1146 Brady Petitt 10            6) 1147 Jordan Sanko 12           
  8  Goldendale                                           3:37.50 
     1) 879 Brady Conway 12             2) 880 Patrick Golding 12         
     3) 878 Devon Casey 12              4) 881 Isaac Messenger 11         
     5) 877 Briley Cameron 10           6) 882 Kenner Milliren 10         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  King's                                               3:35.10 
     1) 926 Ryan Mills 10               2) 928 Zachary Schober 12         
     3) 921 Hunter Bryson 10            4) 930 Christian Taylor 12        
     5) 924 Matt Hartmann 12            6) 918 Andrew Ayers 9             
  2  La Center                                            3:35.17 
     1) 952 Jeremiah Arn 11             2) 955 Kevin Pettit 12            
     3) 954 Cameron Gedenberg 12        4) 953 Kyle DeGraaff 10           
  3  Bellevue Christian                                   3:33.52 
     1) 724 Austin Razor 12             2) 726 Kyle Smit 11               
     3) 721 Lucas Baker 12              4) 725 Tate Razor 10              
     5) 723 Bryce Oldham 12             6) 722 Josh Hazen 10              
  4  Freeman                                              3:28.79 
     1) 864 Max Axtell 10               2) 867 Austin Fish 12             
     3) 870 Connor Rubright 10          4) 869 Quinn Robinson 12          
     5) 872 Tanner Waite 11             6) 866 Christian Dresback 11      
  5  Zillah                                               3:34.24 
     1) 1311 Isaac Estrada 12           2) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 11       
     3) 1314 Diego Hernandez 9          4) 1316 Angel Rodriguez 12        
     5) 1309 Oliver Ames 12             6) 1310 Zach Collins 10           
  6  Ilwaco                                               3:33.09 
     1) 899 Ben Ahlin 12                2) 905 Justice Schenk 12          
     3) 902 Brandon Malmstadt 12        4) 906 Corbin Sutherland 11       
     5) 904 Kenny Price 9               6) 900 Zach Ahlin 9               
  7  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                              3:33.62 
     1) 760 Joseph Siegwald 10          2) 757 Niles McClure 12           
     3) 755 Jacob Guitheil 9            4) 753 Kyle Cole 11               
     5) 756 Dylan Keene 9               6) 759 Andrew Rickman 10          
  8  Royal                                                3:38.39 
     1) 1173 Brian Edeza 10             2) 1178 Freddy Ramirez 12         
     3) 1177 Jesus Peraza 11            4) 1174 Cristian Fernandez 11     
     5) 1175 Laddie Goroski 11          6) 1176 Carlos Hernandez 9        
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:15 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1A Meet:  23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian           
    2011 1st:  23-04.25              Curtis Clauson, King's                    
    2011 2nd:  22-07.25              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                       
    2011 3rd:     22-06              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    727 Sam Taylor                    12 Bellevue Chr.      19-01.75 
  2    875 Aaron Prager                  11 Friday Harbor      19-03.00 
  3   1076 Tyson Perry                   12 Nooksack Valley    19-03.50 
  4    897 Brandon Williams              12 Hoquiam            19-09.50 
  5   1239 McKenzie Miller               12 Toledo             19-09.50 
  6    881 Isaac Messenger               11 Goldendale         20-00.00 
  7    871 Cody Unfred                   12 Freeman            20-00.50 
  8   1004 Derek Tremaine                12 Lynden Chr.        20-00.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    879 Brady Conway                  12 Goldendale         20-01.00 
  2    760 Joseph Siegwald               10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   20-02.50 
  3   1272 Rafa Mendoza                  12 Wahluke            20-04.00 
  4    886 Jacob Oswalt                  12 Granger            20-06.50 
  5    798 Ethan Cabbage                 12 Colville           21-01.00 
  6    913 Jared Neiman                  11 Kalama             21-03.00 
  7    974 Kyle Powell                   12 Lakeside           21-04.50 
  8    910 Jake Clizbe                   12 Kalama             22-03.50 
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:10 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     1A Meet:  47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                     
    2011 1st:  44-05.75              Trevor Wood, Lakeside                     
    2011 2nd:     44-01              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                   
    2011 3rd:     43-11              Simon Vlas, Lynden Chr.                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    924 Matt Hartmann                 12 King's             38-09.00 
  2    741 Kyle Crawford                 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)    39-02.25 
  3    812 Kade Eppich                   12 Connell            39-11.00 
  4   1115 Christian Yoro                11 Orting             40-00.50 
  5   1125 Skyler Coppenrath             10 Port Townsend      40-05.00 
  6   1058 Thane Pierson                 12 Naches Valley      40-10.50 
  7    897 Brandon Williams              12 Hoquiam            41-01.00 
  8   1004 Derek Tremaine                12 Lynden Chr.        41-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1029 Joe Benedict                  12 Montesano          41-03.50 
  2    881 Isaac Messenger               11 Goldendale         41-04.00 
  3    910 Jake Clizbe                   12 Kalama             41-05.00 
  4   1272 Rafa Mendoza                  12 Wahluke            41-07.00 
  5   1126 Sheldon Blakey                12 Rainier            43-10.00 
  6    974 Kyle Powell                   12 Lakeside           43-10.50 
  7    871 Cody Unfred                   12 Freeman            44-02.00 
  8    798 Ethan Cabbage                 12 Colville           44-03.75 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1A Meet:     63-01  2011        Aaron Castle, Newport                     
    2011 1st:     63-01              Aaron Castle, Newport                     
    2011 2nd:     53-10              Jake Calaghan, Naches Valley              
    2011 3rd:     52-11              Will Peters, Chewelah                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    862 Shane WhiteEagle              11 Forks              42-06.50 
  2    892 Seth Moore                    12 Hoquiam            42-08.25 
  3    908 Matthew Abruzzini             10 Kalama             42-09.00 
  4    898 Joseph Winn                   11 Hoquiam            43-07.00 
  5    973 Justin Hause                  12 Lakeside           44-00.00 
  6   1077 BJ Salmonson                  12 Nooksack Valley    45-02.50 
  7    919 Andrew Boivin                 11 King's             45-09.75 
  8   1152 Kyle Hall                     11 River View         45-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    923 Mason Friedline               11 King's             46-01.25 
  2    883 Braydon Ross                  12 Goldendale         46-09.50 
  3   1113 Jake Stubben                  12 Orting             47-01.00 
  4   1028 Denver Vander Yacht           12 Meridian           47-09.75 
  5   1072 Don Burns                     12 Newport            48-01.00 
  6    810 Tyson Brook                   12 Connell            50-08.00 
  7   1057 Jake Callaghan                11 Naches Valley      54-04.00 
  8   1073 Aaron Castle                  12 Newport            62-05.00 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     1A Meet:  178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                         
    2011 1st:  165-02              Paul Thomas, Lakeside                       
    2011 2nd:  163-05              Aaron Castle, Newport                       
    2011 3rd:  162-10              Will Peters, Chewelah                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1145 Alex Olson                    11 Ridgefield           124-08 
  2    894 Michael Selin                 12 Hoquiam              129-06 
  3    911 Tre Fess                      12 Kalama               129-09 
  4    873 Daniel Wheatley               12 Freeman              133-06 
  5   1003 Cody Spoelstra                10 Lynden Chr.          134-00 
  6   1113 Jake Stubben                  12 Orting               134-04 
  7   1152 Kyle Hall                     11 River View           134-09 
  8   1114 Josh Teuteu                   12 Orting               134-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    883 Braydon Ross                  12 Goldendale           135-05 
  2   1271 Alberto Cruz                  11 Wahluke              136-00 
  3    810 Tyson Brook                   12 Connell              140-04 
  4    898 Joseph Winn                   11 Hoquiam              141-02 
  5    774 Daryl Settlemire              11 Chimacum             142-07 
  6    802 Cainan Holte                  11 Colville             144-03 
  7   1028 Denver Vander Yacht           12 Meridian             149-06 
  8   1073 Aaron Castle                  12 Newport              165-09 
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                 
   WIAA Meet:  220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1A Meet:  197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                          
    2011 1st:  196-04              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2011 2nd:  181-01              Matt Hadley, Connell                        
    2011 3rd:  179-05              Slater Hirst, King's                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    772 Enrique Diaz                  12 Chelan               146-04 
  2   1153 Joey Allen                    11 Riverside            149-07 
  3   1008 Adrian Gutierrez              11 Mabton               153-10 
  4    751 Anthony Almeida               11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.     154-08 
  5   1101 Marty Staggs                  12 Okanogan             156-06 
  6    819 Kyle Pruett                   11 Connell              158-08 
  7   1082 Sam Baird                     11 Northwest            162-00 
  8   1273 Jared Sabin                   12 Wahluke              163-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1077 BJ Salmonson                  12 Nooksack Valley      163-10 
  2   1145 Alex Olson                    11 Ridgefield           165-00 
  3    889 Evan Erickson                 11 Hoquiam              165-04 
  4   1021 Spencer Blackburn             10 Meridian             167-09 
  5    895 Cole Smith                    11 Hoquiam              171-07 
  6   1028 Denver Vander Yacht           12 Meridian             179-09 
  7    911 Tre Fess                      12 Kalama               189-08 
  8    815 Matt Hadley                   12 Connell              198-11 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:05 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     1A Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
    2011 1st:     6-04              Cole Smith, Hoquiam                        
    2011 2nd:     6-04              Darrin Love, Tenino                        
    2011 3rd:     6-04              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    723 Bryce Oldham                  12 Bellevue Chr.       5-08.00 
  2    927 Karl Sather                    9 King's              5-08.00 
  3    818 Riley Lyle                    11 Connell             5-08.00 
  4   1151 Payton Brisby                 11 River View          5-08.00 
  5    740 Nate Brar                     11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-08.00 
  6    812 Kade Eppich                   12 Connell             5-08.00 
  7    742 Austin Oliveira               11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-10.00 
  8   1127 Cameron MacRae                12 Rainier             6-00.00 
  9    865 Billy Broussard               10 Freeman             6-00.00 
 10   1238 Darrin Love                   12 Tenino              6-00.00 
 11   1102 Joseph LaGrou                 12 Omak                6-01.75 
 12    798 Ethan Cabbage                 12 Colville            6-01.75 
 13    910 Jake Clizbe                   12 Kalama              6-02.00 
 14   1116 Jaysen Yoro                   10 Orting              6-04.00 
 15   1058 Thane Pierson                 12 Naches Valley       6-04.00 
 16    895 Cole Smith                    11 Hoquiam             6-09.00 
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1A Meet:     16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
    2011 1st:     13-03              Joseph Green, Cashmere                    
    2011 2nd:     13-00              Brad Wood, Cashmere                       
    2011 3rd:     13-00              Ryan Kulla, La Center                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    882 Kenner Milliren               10 Goldendale          9-06.00 
  2    933 Carlos Aguirre                10 Kiona Benton       10-06.00 
  3   1179 Michael Valentine             10 Royal              10-06.00 
  4    937 Eryk Nash                     11 Kiona Benton       11-00.00 
  5    901 Josh Berteaux                 12 Ilwaco             11-06.00 
  6    727 Sam Taylor                    12 Bellevue Chr.      12-00.00 
  7    754 Spencer Gevers                12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   12-00.00 
  8    909 Nik Clausen                   12 Kalama             12-00.00 
  9   1221 Alex McCrum                   12 Stevenson          12-03.00 
 10    971 Elden Clarkson                12 Lakeside           12-06.00 
 11   1181 Lucas Trautman                11 Seattle Academy    12-06.00 
 12   1220 Brandon Campbell               9 Stevenson          12-06.00 
 13    929 Caleb Taylor                  11 King's             13-00.00 
 14    745 Brad Wood                     12 Cashmere           13-06.00 
 15    752 Daniel Calhoon                11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   14-00.00 
 16   1071 Braden Barranco               10 Newport            14-00.00 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:50 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     1A Meet:  11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                     
    2011 1st:  13.00              Kirsten Larsen, White Salmon                 
    2011 2nd:  13.01              Kaycee Creech, Casc. Ch. (Puy)               
    2011 3rd:  13.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     65 Annie Christie                12 Cascade-Leav.         13.10 
  3    420 Kylea Johnson                 12 Onalaska              13.01 
  4    228 Karlie Storkson               12 King's                12.85 
  5     66 Jesica Bauer                  10 Cashmere              12.88 
  6    158 Adriana Zuniga                 9 Connell               13.01 
  7    594 Caracol Haley                 10 University Prep       13.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    311 Alexa Vander Meulen           12 Lynden Chr.           13.23 
  3     81 Mikayla Risner                10 Castle Rock           13.09 
  4    111 Carlee Creager                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       12.68 
  5    479 Raigan Page                    9 Ridgefield            12.84 
  6    486 Maddi Dykeman                 10 Riverside             12.90 
  7    219 Ashley Driscoll                9 King's                13.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     91 Arielle Van Peursem            9 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      13.17 
  3    139 Malia Luu                     10 Colville              13.05 
  4    150 Shanda Korrell                11 Connell               12.75 
  5    174 Natalie Grant                  9 Elma                  12.69 
  6     38 Meredith Lampe                12 Bellevue Chr.         13.02 
  7    208 Haleigh Black                  9 Kalama                13.13 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:10 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce                
     1A Meet:  24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                     
    2011 1st:  26.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                      
    2011 2nd:  26.26              Ally McCaw, Montesano                        
    2011 3rd:  26.27              Maddie Knaub, Chelan                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     95 Katie Mayer                   11 Charles W. Acad.      26.99 
  2     71 Breanne Knishka                9 Cashmere              26.71 
  3    150 Shanda Korrell                11 Connell               26.95 
  4    174 Natalie Grant                  9 Elma                  26.36 
  5    139 Malia Luu                     10 Colville              26.52 
  6     38 Meredith Lampe                12 Bellevue Chr.         26.62 
  7     80 Laura Patrick                 11 Castle Rock           27.02 
  8    448 Jewel Johnson                 10 Port Townsend         27.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     39 Carly McClintock              12 Bellevue Chr.         27.24 
  2    155 Rashae Spencer                11 Connell               27.21 
  3    479 Raigan Page                    9 Ridgefield            26.49 
  4    228 Karlie Storkson               12 King's                26.11 
  5    111 Carlee Creager                11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       26.78 
  6     66 Jesica Bauer                  10 Cashmere              26.64 
  7     60 Jayna Inderbitzin             12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       27.13 
  8    506 Lupe Vazquez                  11 Rochester             27.36 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:55 PM
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet:  54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)                
     1A Meet:  55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                     
    2011 1st:  58.32              Karlie Storkson, King's                      
    2011 2nd:  58.96              Angela Knishka, Cashmere                     
    2011 3rd:  59.50              Jessica Chrisp, Riverside                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     75 Kacey Burgoyne                12 Castle Rock         1:02.72 
  2    449 Marie Karlsen                 12 Port Townsend       1:01.10 
  3     83 Erin Beezhold                 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      58.60 
  4    484 Jessica Chrisp                11 Riverside             58.64 
  5    479 Raigan Page                    9 Ridgefield          1:00.09 
  6    627 Tiffany Kelley                10 Zillah              1:04.50 
  7     95 Katie Mayer                   11 Charles W. Acad.    1:01.10 
  8    488 Sandra McDonald               11 Riverside           1:02.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    502 Karlee Pearson                10 Rochester           1:01.47 
  2    515 Julia Shankland               10 Seattle Academy     1:01.26 
  3     78 Elizabeth Moore               11 Castle Rock         1:01.35 
  4    604 Katelyn Peterson              11 Wahluke             1:02.61 
  5    228 Karlie Storkson               12 King's                58.00 
  6     70 Angela Knishka                11 Cashmere            1:01.34 
  7     60 Jayna Inderbitzin             12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     1:00.53 
  8    156 Katie Stredwick               12 Connell             1:04.98 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:30 PM
    National:  2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet:  2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                 
     1A Meet:  2:13.04  1989        Jessica Brathoud, Tenino                   
    2011 1st:  2:14.65              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2011 2nd:  2:21.71              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.              
    2011 3rd:  2:24.49              Audrey Western, University Prep            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    613 Sarah Gibson                  12 White Salmon        2:33.10 
  2    381 Hazel Carr                     9 Northwest           2:18.55 
  3    279 Lindy Jacobson                 9 Lakeside            2:24.20 
  4    269 Allie McGree                  11 La Salle            2:31.06 
  5    382 Maddie Meyers                 12 Northwest           2:17.06 
  6    212 Katelynn Horn                 11 Kalama              2:26.33 
  7     70 Angela Knishka                11 Cashmere            2:24.59 
  8    325 Sara Dougan                    9 Meridian            2:25.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    508 Cynthia Cid                   10 Royal               2:35.24 
  2    225 Kacey Kemper                  10 King's              2:24.04 
  3    147 Madeline Clawson               9 Connell             2:32.19 
  4    188 Kari Larson                    9 Forks               2:25.30 
  5    490 Jess Mildes                   12 Riverside           2:21.49 
  6    594 Caracol Haley                 10 University Prep     2:18.35 
  7     76 Ashley Derrick                12 Castle Rock         2:30.65 
  8     89 Sally Larson                  11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    2:19.27 
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet:  4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     1A Meet:  4:46.85  2011        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2011 1st:  4:46.85              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                   
    2011 2nd:  5:12.71              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.              
    2011 3rd:  5:13.38              Sophie Bush, Newport                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    418 Regan Givens                  12 Onalaska            5:33.86 
  2    490 Jess Mildes                   12 Riverside           5:15.19 
  3    279 Lindy Jacobson                 9 Lakeside            5:25.80 
  4    382 Maddie Meyers                 12 Northwest           4:49.23 
  5    475 Bailey Birch                   9 Ridgefield          5:37.23 
  6    509 Breanne Diaz                  10 Royal               6:07.60 
  7    241 Mykenzie Lilly                11 Kiona Benton        5:43.83 
  8     89 Sally Larson                  11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    5:04.65 
  9    212 Katelynn Horn                 11 Kalama              5:37.51 
 10    280 Sofia Marikis                 11 Lakeside            5:28.24 
 11    225 Kacey Kemper                  10 King's              5:20.42 
 12     96 Bryn Mayo                     10 Charles W. Acad.    5:23.57 
 13    595 Audrey Western                10 University Prep     5:21.34 
 14    381 Hazel Carr                     9 Northwest           5:14.53 
 15    603 Maripaz Oliveras               9 Wahluke             6:10.97 
 16    482 Courtney Potter               10 Ridgefield          5:42.71 
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 11:00 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     1A Meet:  10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                        
    2011 1st:  11:00.83              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2011 2nd:  11:10.27              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.             
    2011 3rd:  11:19.33              Jess Mildes, Riverside                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    194 Marlene Ramos                 11 Granger            13:18.53 
  2    195 Claire McIntyre               10 Highland           13:02.15 
  3    419 Bernie Hayden                  9 Onalaska           12:06.72 
  4     89 Sally Larson                  11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   11:03.67 
  5    336 Gabrielle Rudolph             10 Montesano          12:02.43 
  6    382 Maddie Meyers                 12 Northwest          10:50.45 
  7    490 Jess Mildes                   12 Riverside          11:19.07 
  8    279 Lindy Jacobson                 9 Lakeside           11:41.96 
  9    307 Marissa Hielkema              10 Lynden Chr.        11:33.25 
 10    189 Kristen Larson                12 Forks              12:07.94 
 11    149 Atlanta Keskatalo              9 Connell            13:30.61 
 12    435 Kayleigh McCoy                12 Orting             11:40.83 
 13     96 Bryn Mayo                     10 Charles W. Acad.   11:39.13 
 14    489 Delaney McMahon               11 Riverside          11:48.62 
 15    381 Hazel Carr                     9 Northwest          11:32.13 
 16    258 Katie Whitten                  9 La Center          12:18.02 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:05 PM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
   WIAA Meet:  13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1A Meet:  14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93          
    2011 1st:  15.56              Arielle Walden, Newport                      
    2011 2nd:  15.64              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.               
    2011 3rd:  15.70              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    227 Kristen Maggs                 10 King's                17.02 
  2    270 Cassie Riel                   10 La Salle              17.46 
  3     40 Bree Oldham                   12 Bellevue Chr.         16.27 
  4    632 Beth Wise                     11 Zillah                16.54 
  5    374 Arielle Walden                11 Newport               15.53 
  6    209 Jamie Boatman                 11 Kalama                16.63 
  7     94 Emma Levant                   12 Charles W. Acad.      16.96 
  8    197 Mandie Bowen                  12 Hoquiam               17.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    226 Daphne Kieling                11 King's                17.18 
  2    453 Nicole Talcott                11 Rainier               16.65 
  3    142 Chelsea Phillips              11 Colville              16.16 
  4    438 Kayla Williams                11 Orting                16.16 
  5    563 Jen Rathgeber                 12 Stevenson             16.52 
  6    135 Harley McBride                11 Columbia-Burbank      16.71 
  7     69 Jozie Kimes                   12 Cashmere              16.58 
  8     37 Paige Knight                  10 Bellevue Chr.         17.21 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:50 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
   WIAA Meet:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     1A Meet:  43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)          
    2011 1st:  44.88              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Chr.                   
    2011 2nd:  45.65              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.               
    2011 3rd:  46.04              Kayla Williams, Orting                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    206 Valerie Lindstrom              9 Ilwaco                50.07 
  2    226 Daphne Kieling                11 King's                48.99 
  3    154 Madison Riner                 11 Connell               49.70 
  4     40 Bree Oldham                   12 Bellevue Chr.         45.50 
  5    271 Regine Standley               12 La Salle              48.71 
  6    277 Katie Collins                 10 Lakeside              49.17 
  7    582 Jaclyn Huber                  11 Tenino                48.84 
  8     94 Emma Levant                   12 Charles W. Acad.      48.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    514 Alana Saladino                10 Seattle Academy       49.34 
  2    632 Beth Wise                     11 Zillah                49.87 
  3    438 Kayla Williams                11 Orting                47.55 
  4    563 Jen Rathgeber                 12 Stevenson             47.69 
  5     69 Jozie Kimes                   12 Cashmere              47.12 
  6    209 Jamie Boatman                 11 Kalama                48.64 
  7     37 Paige Knight                  10 Bellevue Chr.         48.63 
  8    190 Bethany Williams               9 Freeman               49.91 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 2:12 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
   WIAA Meet:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     1A Meet:  49.58  2008        Chewelah                                     
    2011 1st:  50.36              Meridian                                     
    2011 2nd:  50.72              Colville                                     
    2011 3rd:  50.92              Hoquiam                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kiona Benton                                           53.41 
     1) 237 Morgan Carter 10            2) 239 Taylor Haughton 11         
     3) 240 Jordyn Kelly 10             4) 243 Cierra Torp 12             
     5) 242 Bailey Schroeder 11         6) 238 Brittnee Cook 9            
  2  Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                           51.79 
     1) 62 Elizabeth Stover 9           2) 60 Jayna Inderbitzin 12        
     3) 61 Julia Inderbitzin 9          4) 59 Kaycee Creech 11            
     5) 63 Lindsay Stover 9             6)                                
  3  Bellevue Christian                                     51.71 
     1) 35 Noelle Crosby 11             2) 39 Carly McClintock 12         
     3) 41 Alli Vitalone 10             4) 37 Paige Knight 10             
     5) 38 Meredith Lampe 12            6) 36 Melissa Hussey 10           
  4  Connell                                                51.07 
     1) 148 Shelby English 10           2) 153 Cassie Riner 9             
     3) 158 Adriana Zuniga 9            4) 155 Rashae Spencer 11          
     5) 154 Madison Riner 11            6) 150 Shanda Korrell 11          
  5  Castle Rock                                            50.99 
     1) 78 Elizabeth Moore 11           2) 80 Laura Patrick 11            
     3) 75 Kacey Burgoyne 12            4) 81 Mikayla Risner 10           
     5) 77 Nikki Holliday 11            6)                                
  6  Riverside                                              50.46 
     1) 487 Jaime Hardy 10              2) 484 Jessica Chrisp 11          
     3) 485 Courtney Davis 11           4) 486 Maddi Dykeman 10           
     5) 488 Sandra McDonald 11          6) 491 Anne Taylor 11             
  7  Meridian                                               51.72 
     1) 329 Leyla Marino 11             2) 331 Janessa Murphy 9           
     3) 324 Randi Donahue 12            4) 328 Taylor Lunde 10            
     5) 322 Trinell Carpenter 11        6) 330 Lexi McKinnon 9            
  8  Rochester                                              52.56 
     1) 503 Kendra Sanford 9            2) 504 Sharon Smith 9             
     3) 505 Anna Vazquez 9              4) 499 Malia Akalirai 9           
     5) 500 Caelyn Carew 10             6) 506 Lupe Vazquez 11            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  King's                                                 52.62 
     1) 222 Michaela Hendrix 11         2) 226 Daphne Kieling 11          
     3) 217 Emily Cline 9               4) 219 Ashley Driscoll 9          
     5) 224 Miqueala Ishmael 9          6) 228 Karlie Storkson 12         
  2  Lakeside                                               51.15 
     1) 276 Anandae Clark 12            2) 285 Jenna Widman 11            
     3) 275 Callie Best 9               4) 284 Kayley Watkins 11          
     5) 282 Roxie Peters 11             6) 278 Mariah Crusch 9            
  3  Onalaska                                               51.53 
     1) 420 Kylea Johnson 12            2) 418 Regan Givens 12            
     3) 423 Catalina Zapata 12          4) 422 Darien Whitney 10          
     5) 417 Amanda Bottoms 9            6) 421 Amanda Stratton 12         
  4  Colville                                               50.28 
     1) 140 Tasha Luu 12                2) 139 Malia Luu 10               
     3) 141 Mackayla McLaughlin 11      4) 142 Chelsea Phillips 11        
     5) 137 Alyona Gudima 10            6) 143 Amber Powell 12            
  5  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                                51.22 
     1) 92 Korinne Zoellick 12          2) 88 Victoria Kvasyuk 9          
     3) 91 Arielle Van Peursem 9        4) 83 Erin Beezhold 11            
     5) 90 Karley Sand 10               6) 86 Lexie Fletcher 9            
  6  Cle Elum/Roslyn                                        52.87 
     1) 111 Carlee Creager 11           2) 114 Jessica Johnson 12         
     3) 113 Alisa Guitierrez 11         4) 112 Ashleigh Fraser 10         
     5) 110 KC Andrus 11                6)                                
  7  Lynden Christian                                       52.03 
     1) 305 Madison Burke 10            2) 309 Emily Sytsma 10            
     3) 313 Madison Weg 9               4) 311 Alexa Vander Meulen 12     
     5) 312 Emily Visser 11             6) 308 Makayla Lancaster 9        
  8  Hoquiam                                                52.18 
     1) 204 Savannah Smith 10           2) 203 Olivia Rose 9              
     3) 199 Tiffani Dhooghe 11          4) 201 Lindsay Leonard 11         
     5) 198 Sarah Chapin 11             6) 200 Mikaila Johnson 10         
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:15 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     1A Meet:  1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                   
    2011 1st:  1:45.97              King's                                     
    2011 2nd:  1:46.37              Chelan                                     
    2011 3rd:  1:46.49              Charles W. Acad.                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  La Salle                                             1:52.06 
     1) 266 Emma Avalos 11              2) 272 Jody Tyrrell 11            
     3) 265 Deanna Avalos 10            4) 268 Julia Garcia 11            
     5) 270 Cassie Riel 10              6) 271 Regine Standley 12         
  2  Seattle Academy                                      1:48.00 
     1) 512 Addy Carvajal 12            2) 516 Grace Shapiro 9            
     3) 515 Julia Shankland 10          4) 518 Lindsey Vandergrift 12     
     5) 511 Sophie Brooks 10            6) 517 Hannah Stoddard 12         
  3  Cle Elum/Roslyn                                      1:51.51 
     1) 111 Carlee Creager 11           2) 114 Jessica Johnson 12         
     3) 113 Alisa Guitierrez 11         4) 112 Ashleigh Fraser 10         
     5) 110 KC Andrus 11                6)                                
  4  Castle Rock                                          1:48.22 
     1) 78 Elizabeth Moore 11           2) 75 Kacey Burgoyne 12           
     3) 81 Mikayla Risner 10            4) 80 Laura Patrick 11            
     5) 77 Nikki Holliday 11            6)                                
  5  King's                                               1:45.62 
     1) 222 Michaela Hendrix 11         2) 217 Emily Cline 9              
     3) 219 Ashley Driscoll 9           4) 228 Karlie Storkson 12         
     5) 226 Daphne Kieling 11           6) 220 Savanna Hanson 9           
  6  Cashmere                                             1:48.65 
     1) 73 Jessica Parker 9             2) 71 Breanne Knishka 9           
     3) 68 Tianna Helm 10               4) 70 Angela Knishka 11           
     5) 66 Jesica Bauer 10              6) 72 Tessa McCormick 9           
  7  Hoquiam                                              1:50.04 
     1) 201 Lindsay Leonard 11          2) 199 Tiffani Dhooghe 11         
     3) 202 Alicia Lopez 12             4) 204 Savannah Smith 10          
     5) 198 Sarah Chapin 11             6) 200 Mikaila Johnson 10         
  8  Lynden Christian                                     1:50.22 
     1) 313 Madison Weg 9               2) 306 Tarynn Haan 10             
     3) 312 Emily Visser 11             4) 311 Alexa Vander Meulen 12     
     5) 309 Emily Sytsma 10             6) 308 Makayla Lancaster 9        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ridgefield                                           1:51.09 
     1) 476 Kaylene Brink 9             2) 479 Raigan Page 9              
     3) 477 Marissa Bruno 12            4) 478 Lexi Lucero 9              
     5) 481 Cami Pickett 9              6) 480 Victoria Pfeifer 9         
  2  Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                         1:50.05 
     1) 62 Elizabeth Stover 9           2) 61 Julia Inderbitzin 9         
     3) 59 Kaycee Creech 11             4) 60 Jayna Inderbitzin 12        
     5) 63 Lindsay Stover 9             6)                                
  3  Rochester                                            1:49.40 
     1) 503 Kendra Sanford 9            2) 504 Sharon Smith 9             
     3) 502 Karlee Pearson 10           4) 505 Anna Vazquez 9             
     5) 506 Lupe Vazquez 11             6) 500 Caelyn Carew 10            
  4  Connell                                              1:47.98 
     1) 148 Shelby English 10           2) 158 Adriana Zuniga 9           
     3) 147 Madeline Clawson 9          4) 155 Rashae Spencer 11          
     5) 154 Madison Riner 11            6) 150 Shanda Korrell 11          
  5  Colville                                             1:47.05 
     1) 140 Tasha Luu 12                2) 139 Malia Luu 10               
     3) 141 Mackayla McLaughlin 11      4) 142 Chelsea Phillips 11        
     5) 137 Alyona Gudima 10            6) 143 Amber Powell 12            
  6  Bellevue Christian                                   1:45.97 
     1) 41 Alli Vitalone 10             2) 39 Carly McClintock 12         
     3) 40 Bree Oldham 12               4) 38 Meredith Lampe 12           
     5) 35 Noelle Crosby 11             6) 37 Paige Knight 10             
  7  Meridian                                             1:49.59 
     1) 322 Trinell Carpenter 11        2) 331 Janessa Murphy 9           
     3) 324 Randi Donahue 12            4) 328 Taylor Lunde 10            
     5) 326 Jayna Edmonds 11            6) 333 Sydney Swanson 9           
  8  Lakeside                                             1:50.54 
     1) 276 Anandae Clark 12            2) 282 Roxie Peters 11            
     3) 275 Callie Best 9               4) 284 Kayley Watkins 11          
     5) 283 Chelsea Tremblay 9          6) 285 Jenna Widman 11            
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:22 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
   WIAA Meet:  3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                       
     1A Meet:  4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08      
    2011 1st:  4:03.59              Bellevue Chr.                              
    2011 2nd:  4:05.65              University Prep                            
    2011 3rd:  4:05.95              Riverside                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Castle Rock                                          4:17.54 
     1) 75 Kacey Burgoyne 12            2) 80 Laura Patrick 11            
     3) 79 Amy Patrick 11               4) 78 Elizabeth Moore 11          
     5) 76 Ashley Derrick 12            6) 77 Nikki Holliday 11           
  2  Seattle Academy                                      4:12.32 
     1) 512 Addy Carvajal 12            2) 517 Hannah Stoddard 12         
     3) 515 Julia Shankland 10          4) 518 Lindsey Vandergrift 12     
     5) 511 Sophie Brooks 10            6) 516 Grace Shapiro 9            
  3  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                              4:06.36 
     1) 91 Arielle Van Peursem 9        2) 84 Cara Boasen 12              
     3) 89 Sally Larson 11              4) 83 Erin Beezhold 11            
     5) 82 Allison Beezhold 11          6) 87 Jillian Kraker 11           
  4  Riverside                                            4:07.33 
     1) 485 Courtney Davis 11           2) 490 Jess Mildes 12             
     3) 486 Maddi Dykeman 10            4) 484 Jessica Chrisp 11          
     5) 488 Sandra McDonald 11          6) 483 Susan Burchett 12          
  5  Rochester                                            4:15.00 
     1) 503 Kendra Sanford 9            2) 506 Lupe Vazquez 11            
     3) 501 Kenna Fosnacht 11           4) 505 Anna Vazquez 9             
     5) 502 Karlee Pearson 10           6) 504 Sharon Smith 9             
  6  La Salle                                             4:26.70 
     1) 266 Emma Avalos 11              2) 269 Allie McGree 11            
     3) 265 Deanna Avalos 10            4) 268 Julia Garcia 11            
     5) 270 Cassie Riel 10              6) 271 Regine Standley 12         
  7  Port Townsend                                        4:13.01 
     1) 448 Jewel Johnson 10            2) 447 Brittany Grant 11          
     3) 451 Rebecca Stewart 10          4) 449 Marie Karlsen 12           
     5) 445 Alex Akins 11               6)                                
  8  Connell                                              4:27.70 
     1) 147 Madeline Clawson 9          2) 154 Madison Riner 11           
     3) 148 Shelby English 10           4) 151 Rachel Price 9             
     5) 156 Katie Stredwick 12          6) 152 Allyson Reimers 12         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  White Salmon                                         4:20.46 
     1) 613 Sarah Gibson 12             2) 617 Monica Swick 11            
     3) 614 Mariah Rawding 10           4) 616 Savanah Story 9            
     5) 615 Aleigha Rude 12             6) 612 Claudia Cortez 10          
  2  Orting                                               4:08.14 
     1) 437 Alexi Whatley 9             2) 435 Kayleigh McCoy 12          
     3) 431 Savannah Burr 12            4) 438 Kayla Williams 11          
     5) 434 Laura Kostad 12             6) 429 Caisee Beckman 12          
  3  Kalama                                               4:16.96 
     1) 209 Jamie Boatman 11            2) 211 Shelby Hamby 10            
     3) 214 Jazzmine Rowland 9          4) 212 Katelynn Horn 11           
     5) 213 Ashton Kyllo 12             6) 208 Haleigh Black 9            
  4  Zillah                                               4:24.51 
     1) 630 Jessica Walker 11           2) 631 Kayla Whipple 12           
     3) 627 Tiffany Kelley 10           4) 626 Britten Ellis 12           
     5) 629 Haily Sechser 10            6)                                
  5  Bellevue Christian                                   4:02.79 
     1) 37 Paige Knight 10              2) 35 Noelle Crosby 11            
     3) 38 Meredith Lampe 12            4) 40 Bree Oldham 12              
     5) 34 Isabella Chaffey 10          6) 36 Melissa Hussey 10           
  6  Chelan                                               4:12.30 
     1) 101 Bree Holloway 12            2) 98 Darcy Austin 12             
     3) 99 Daisy Campos 9               4) 100 Morgan Hawkins 10          
     5) 102 Karle Pittsinger 10         6) 633 Janette Meneses 10         
  7  Cashmere                                             4:13.45 
     1) 71 Breanne Knishka 9            2) 69 Jozie Kimes 12              
     3) 74 Ashton Weddle 11             4) 68 Tianna Helm 10              
     5) 70 Angela Knishka 11            6) 72 Tessa McCormick 9           
  8  Meridian                                             4:15.07 
     1) 322 Trinell Carpenter 11        2) 331 Janessa Murphy 9           
     3) 327 Sydney Gray 11              4) 326 Jayna Edmonds 11           
     5) 325 Sara Dougan 9               6) 328 Taylor Lunde 10            
 
Event 112  Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 12:45 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
   WIAA Meet:  19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                        
     1A Meet:  19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                        
    2011 1st:  17-07.25              Elise Wilcox, Bush                        
    2011 2nd:     17-05              Arielle Walden, Newport                   
    2011 3rd:     17-04              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    329 Leyla Marino                  11 Meridian           15-04.50 
  2    437 Alexi Whatley                  9 Orting             15-04.50 
  3    308 Makayla Lancaster              9 Lynden Chr.        15-06.00 
  4     68 Tianna Helm                   10 Cashmere           15-09.25 
  5    510 Tonya Iverson                 11 Royal              16-00.00 
  6    562 Madison McCrum                 9 Stevenson          16-00.00 
  7    271 Regine Standley               12 La Salle           16-00.00 
  8    376 Alex Parson                   10 Nooksack Valley    16-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     83 Erin Beezhold                 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   16-05.00 
  2    416 Ashlee Barker                 12 Omak               16-06.50 
  3    374 Arielle Walden                11 Newport            16-08.75 
  4    431 Savannah Burr                 12 Orting             16-10.00 
  5    202 Alicia Lopez                  12 Hoquiam            16-10.00 
  6    563 Jen Rathgeber                 12 Stevenson          16-10.50 
  7    210 Hanna Clizbe                  11 Kalama             17-00.50 
  8    604 Katelyn Peterson              11 Wahluke            17-07.00 
 
Event 113  Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:40 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet:  41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     1A Meet:  38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                   
    2011 1st:  35-09.75              Savannah Burr, Orting                     
    2011 2nd:  35-05.75              Elise Wilcox, Bush                        
    2011 3rd:     35-04              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    328 Taylor Lunde                  10 Meridian           31-11.50 
  2    451 Rebecca Stewart               10 Port Townsend      32-05.50 
  3    628 Emily Seaman                  10 Zillah             32-07.00 
  4    433 Angela Jones                  12 Orting             32-07.00 
  5    271 Regine Standley               12 La Salle           32-09.00 
  6    474 Julia Benville                 9 Ridgefield         33-00.50 
  7    175 Bethany Lipska                 9 Elma               33-04.50 
  8     66 Jesica Bauer                  10 Cashmere           33-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    604 Katelyn Peterson              11 Wahluke            33-11.00 
  2    563 Jen Rathgeber                 12 Stevenson          33-11.75 
  3    210 Hanna Clizbe                  11 Kalama             34-00.00 
  4    512 Addy Carvajal                 12 Seattle Academy    34-00.00 
  5    140 Tasha Luu                     12 Colville           34-11.50 
  6    518 Lindsey Vandergrift           12 Seattle Academy    35-02.00 
  7    374 Arielle Walden                11 Newport            35-06.75 
  8    431 Savannah Burr                 12 Orting             37-08.00 
 
Event 114  Girls Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet:  47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood                
     1A Meet:     45-04  2011        Tera Novy, Montesano                      
    2011 1st:     45-04              Tera Novy, Montesano                      
    2011 2nd:  41-09.50              Morgan Romey, Freeman                     
    2011 3rd:  39-00.50              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     58 Shawna Jacobson-Sims          12 Bush               31-03.50 
  2     57 Katherine Buhl                12 Bush               32-00.25 
  3    432 Alexia Diablo                 12 Orting             32-08.00 
  4    256 Annie Baker                   12 La Center          32-09.25 
  5    244 Kendall Watts                 12 Kiona Benton       33-01.00 
  6    375 Ashley Loreen                 10 Nooksack Valley    33-05.00 
  7    187 Sydney Christenson            10 Forks              33-09.00 
  8    103 Makayla Earl                  12 Chewelah           33-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    223 Karly Hibbard                 10 King's             34-00.75 
  2    193 Kylie Montgomery              12 Goldendale         34-01.00 
  3    102 Karle Pittsinger              10 Chelan             35-07.00 
  4    365 Kelsie Taylor                 12 Naches Valley      36-02.00 
  5    436 Mykaelynn Powers              12 Orting             36-06.50 
  6    285 Jenna Widman                  11 Lakeside           36-08.75 
  7    452 Samantha Dahl                 12 Rainier            37-07.75 
  8    335 Tera Novy                     12 Montesano          44-07.50 
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet:  173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     1A Meet:  155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                       
    2011 1st:  147-01              Tera Novy, Montesano                        
    2011 2nd:  132-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                       
    2011 3rd:  127-04              Johanna Weber, Omak                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    157 Kennidi Whitby                11 Connell               97-00 
  2    138 Lexi Lehman                   12 Colville              97-01 
  3    187 Sydney Christenson            10 Forks                 98-01 
  4    432 Alexia Diablo                 12 Orting                98-02 
  5    218 Sierra Decker                 10 King's                98-04 
  6     97 Decker Nielsen                12 Charles W. Acad.      99-02 
  7    375 Ashley Loreen                 10 Nooksack Valley       99-06 
  8    365 Kelsie Taylor                 12 Naches Valley        100-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    433 Angela Jones                  12 Orting               100-11 
  2    102 Karle Pittsinger              10 Chelan               104-02 
  3    452 Samantha Dahl                 12 Rainier              106-08 
  4    256 Annie Baker                   12 La Center            109-01 
  5    103 Makayla Earl                  12 Chewelah             110-04 
  6    244 Kendall Watts                 12 Kiona Benton         111-04 
  7    436 Mykaelynn Powers              12 Orting               119-09 
  8    335 Tera Novy                     12 Montesano            142-05 
 
Event 116  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)               
   WIAA Meet:  167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                 
     1A Meet:  142-10  2011        Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley                
    2011 1st:  142-10              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley                
    2011 2nd:  137-05              Kristen Schoenherr, Rainier                 
    2011 3rd:  136-11              Sarah Waszkewitz, Chelan                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    104 Krista Hathaway               11 Chimacum              99-00 
  2    207 Cindy Pacheco                 11 Ilwaco               101-07 
  3    310 Brooke Van Dalen              12 Lynden Chr.          102-05 
  4     92 Korinne Zoellick              12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.     103-04 
  5    205 Leticia Cervantes             12 Ilwaco               103-11 
  6    430 Sierra Boyce                  11 Orting               105-10 
  7    265 Deanna Avalos                 10 La Salle             107-11 
  8    365 Kelsie Taylor                 12 Naches Valley        112-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    103 Makayla Earl                  12 Chewelah             113-01 
  2    136 Aubrey Buckner                10 Colville             113-09 
  3     33 Emilie Catlett                10 Bellevue Chr.        115-06 
  4    334 Tiffanie Crea                 12 Montesano            116-01 
  5    223 Karly Hibbard                 10 King's               117-09 
  6    157 Kennidi Whitby                11 Connell              122-01 
  7    144 Jacy Vining                   11 Colville             124-02 
  8    418 Regan Givens                  12 Onalaska             127-08 
 
Event 117  Girls High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 10:05 AM
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)               
   WIAA Meet:     6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                       
     1A Meet:  5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton              
    2011 1st:     5-05              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center             
    2011 2nd:     5-05              Maddie Timm, Okanogan                      
    2011 3rd:     5-04              Maddie Smith, Hoquiam                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    175 Bethany Lipska                 9 Elma                4-08.00 
  2    155 Rashae Spencer                11 Connell             4-08.00 
  3    221 Madi Hauck                    10 King's              4-09.00 
  4    229 Julia Teitzel                 11 King's              4-09.00 
  5    450 Patricia Reeves               10 Port Townsend       4-10.00 
  6    257 Katie Hebdon                  10 La Center           4-10.00 
  7    446 Laura Caballero               12 Port Townsend       4-10.00 
  8    628 Emily Seaman                  10 Zillah              4-10.00 
  9    202 Alicia Lopez                  12 Hoquiam             5-00.00 
 10    416 Ashlee Barker                 12 Omak                5-01.00 
 11    313 Madison Weg                    9 Lynden Chr.         5-01.00 
 12    135 Harley McBride                11 Columbia-Burbank    5-02.00 
 13    200 Mikaila Johnson               10 Hoquiam             5-02.00 
 14    140 Tasha Luu                     12 Colville            5-02.50 
 15    415 Maddie Timm                   12 Okanogan            5-04.00 
 16     64 Haley Zepernick               11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     5-04.00 
 
Event 118  Girls Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/26/2012 - 12:30 PM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)           
   WIAA Meet:     12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)        
     1A Meet:     11-06  2011        Anandae (Clark) England, Lakeside (9 m)   
    2011 1st:     11-06              Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside          
    2011 2nd:      9-06              Davina Carr                               
    2011 3rd:      9-06              Colleen Newell, La Salle                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    507 Mariana Alvarez               12 Royal               7-00.00 
  2    267 Hannah Berndt                 11 La Salle            7-06.00 
  3    196 Taylor Smith                  10 Highland            7-06.00 
  4    323 Kelsea Clark                  11 Meridian            8-00.00 
  5    332 Kira Nelson                    9 Meridian            8-00.00 
  6    562 Madison McCrum                 9 Stevenson           8-06.00 
  7    514 Alana Saladino                10 Seattle Academy     8-06.00 
  8    197 Mandie Bowen                  12 Hoquiam             8-06.00 
  9     85 Kate Dedo                     11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    8-06.00 
 10    585 Amanda Navolynski             11 Toledo              9-00.00 
 11    513 Maddie Mark                   12 Seattle Academy     9-03.00 
 12     67 Monique Blanchard             12 Cashmere            9-04.00 
 13    281 Farrahn O'Hara                10 Lakeside            9-08.00 
 14     92 Korinne Zoellick              12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    9-09.00 
 15    453 Nicole Talcott                11 Rainier            10-03.00 
 16    276 Anandae Clark                 12 Lakeside           12-00.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop