Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2012 04:09 PM
      2012 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    2011 1st:   11.98              Tommy Kramer, Lopez                         
    2011 2nd:   12.00              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                      
    2011 3rd:   12.09              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Marquez           12 Columbia (Hunt.)         11.40Q  6.4  1 
  2 Tory Knebel               12 Pomeroy                  11.58Q  2.2  2 
  3 Ian Boyle                 11 Seton Catholic           11.45Q  6.4  1 
  4 Titus Pascua              12 Neah Bay                 11.74Q  2.2  2 
  5 Macen McLean              10 Mansfield                11.70Q  6.4  1 
  6 Kyle McCrea               11 Wellpinit                11.81Q  2.2  2 
  7 Dustin Elliott            11 Columbia (Hunt.)         11.89q  6.4  1 
  8 Justin Curlybear          11 Taholah                  11.95q  2.2  2 
  9 Justin Welever            11 Clallam Bay              11.96   6.4  1 
 10 Kyle Radke                12 Lyle/Wishram             12.70   2.2  2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    2011 1st:   11.98              Tommy Kramer, Lopez                         
    2011 2nd:   12.00              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                      
    2011 3rd:   12.09              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Marquez           12 Columbia (Hunt.)         11.65   1.9  10   
  2 Tory Knebel               12 Pomeroy                  11.65   1.9   8   
  3 Ian Boyle                 11 Seton Catholic           11.72   1.9   6   
  4 Kyle McCrea               11 Wellpinit                11.81   1.9   5   
  5 Titus Pascua              12 Neah Bay                 11.83   1.9   4   
  6 Macen McLean              10 Mansfield                11.94   1.9   3   
  7 Dustin Elliott            11 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.07   1.9   2   
  8 Justin Curlybear          11 Taholah                  12.12   1.9   1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1B Meet: # 22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                
    2011 1st:   23.61              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)             
    2011 2nd:   23.69              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunt.)           
    2011 3rd:   23.91              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominic Marquez           12 Columbia (Hunt.)         23.37   1.0  10   
  2 Austin Reisdorph          11 Pomeroy                  23.95   1.0   8   
  3 Ian Boyle                 11 Seton Catholic           23.95   1.0   6   
  4 Scott Lee                 12 Grace Academy            24.34   1.0   5   
  5 Titus Pascua              12 Neah Bay                 24.45   1.0   4   
  6 Justin Curlybear          11 Taholah                  24.49   1.0   3   
  7 Kyle Radke                12 Lyle/Wishram             25.29   1.0   2   
  8 Cameron Peters            12 Mansfield                26.04   1.0   1   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1B Meet: # 51.16  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    2011 1st:   51.16              Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth               
    2011 2nd:   52.53              Emmett Lawrence, Lopez                      
    2011 3rd:   52.70              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Eberley           12 Curlew                   52.85   10   
  2 Austin Reisdorph          11 Pomeroy                  53.40    8   
  3 Kyle Brotherton           11 Shorewood Chr.           53.88    6   
  4 Jesse Wonderly            10 Clallam Bay              54.73    5   
  5 Peter Clinton             11 Bickleton                55.21    4   
  6 Yoshiya Kuramoto           9 King's Way Chr.          55.52    3   
  7 Drew Fuller               10 Seton Catholic           56.06    2   
  8 Chance Carpenter          10 Lyle/Wishram             58.64    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                  
     1B Meet: # 1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2011 1st:   2:02.26              Jake Kornbau, Mt. Rainier Luth            
    2011 2nd:   2:03.82              Joel Williams, Crescent                   
    2011 3rd:   2:03.95              Bradon Eberley, Curlew                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant            10 Valley Christian       2:01.91   10   
  2 Richard Nyambura          12 Valley Christian       2:05.09    8   
  3 Alex King                 11 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:05.28    6   
  4 Kyle Brotherton           11 Shorewood Chr.         2:06.82    5   
  5 Evan Simms                11 Seton Catholic         2:10.50    4   
  6 Brandon Eberley           12 Curlew                 2:11.38    3   
  7 Enrique Medina             9 Lummi                  2:12.00    2   
  8 Brendan O'Donnell         12 Seton Catholic         2:16.95    1   
  9 Peter Clinton             11 Bickleton              2:19.75  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1B Meet: # 4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2011 1st:   4:44.89              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian          
    2011 2nd:   4:48.67              Solomon Bill, Lopez                       
    2011 3rd:   4:50.34              Evan Simms, Seton Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Nyambura          12 Valley Christian       4:41.34   10   
  2 Grant Marchant            10 Valley Christian       4:42.41    8   
  3 Alex King                 11 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:49.05    6   
  4 Tommy Defilippis          12 Seton Catholic         4:49.78    5   
  5 Solomon Bill              11 Lopez                  4:51.76    4   
  6 Garrett Boyd              11 Shorewood Chr.         5:02.85    3   
  7 Evan Simms                11 Seton Catholic         5:08.79    2   
  8 Devin Van Laar            10 Trout Lake/Glen.       5:20.30    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet: !  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                        
     1B Meet: #  9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat              
    2011 1st:   10:21.25              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian         
    2011 2nd:   10:32.83              Solomon Bill, Lopez                      
    2011 3rd:   10:50.73              Evan Simms, Seton Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant            10 Valley Christian      10:11.60   10   
  2 Solomon Bill              11 Lopez                 10:13.70    8   
  3 Tommy Defilippis          12 Seton Catholic        10:22.70    6   
  4 Richard Nyambura          12 Valley Christian      10:35.25    5   
  5 Quinn Pariseau            11 Mt. Rainier Luth      10:35.37    4   
  6 Garrett Boyd              11 Shorewood Chr.        10:53.15    3   
  7 Brendan O'Donnell         12 Seton Catholic        11:26.42    2   
  8 Joey Cardenas              9 Bickleton             12:46.74    1   
  9 Joshua Cummings           11 Bickleton             13:18.83  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1B Meet: # 15.39  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    2011 1st:   15.39              Andrew Wolfm, Mt. Rainier Luth              
    2011 2nd:   16.38              Henry Matai, Lyle/Wishram                   
    2011 3rd:   16.77              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nic Venema                12 Bickleton                16.14   2.7  10   
  2 Craver Small              12 Valley Christian         16.58   2.7   8   
  3 Joel Williams             12 Crescent                 16.60   2.7   6   
  4 Matthew Waldrip           12 Crescent                 16.85   2.7   5   
  5 Keigan Gardiner           10 Wishkah Valley           17.47   2.7   4   
  6 Taylor Brown              11 Bickleton                18.25   2.7   3   
  7 Kolby Blew                12 Valley Christian         18.25   2.7   2   
  8 Nick Dierkop              11 Mary Knight              18.33   2.7   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1B Meet: # 41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    2011 1st:   41.48              Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth               
    2011 2nd:   42.26              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                   
    2011 3rd:   42.77              Nic Venema, Bickleton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Waldrip           12 Crescent                 42.28   10   
  2 Joel Williams             12 Crescent                 42.67    8   
  3 Nic Venema                12 Bickleton                43.79    6   
  4 Craver Small              12 Valley Christian         44.55    5   
  5 Nick Dierkop              11 Mary Knight              44.96    4   
  6 James Best                10 Wellpinit                45.78    3   
  7 Taylor Brown              11 Bickleton                46.17    2   
  8 Christian Richardson      10 Wishkah Valley           52.10    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    2011 1st:   45.84              Pomeroy                                     
    2011 2nd:   46.01              Crescent                                    
    2011 3rd:   46.20              Columbia (Hunt.)                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy                                               45.65   10   
     1) Jacob Moore 12                  2) Brendan Lueck 11               
     3) Austin Reisdorph 11             4) Tory Knebel 12                 
  2 Crescent                                              46.55    8   
     1) Eric Larson 11                  2) Joel Williams 12               
     3) Beau Bamer 11                   4) Matthew Waldrip 12             
  3 Neah Bay                                              46.78    6   
     1) Elisha Winck 9                  2) Harold Tyler 10                
     3) Joey Monje 11                   4) Titus Pascua 12                
  4 Seton Catholic                                        46.99    5   
     1) Zach James 12                   2) Justin James 10                
     3) Ian Boyle 11                    4) Drew Fuller 10                 
  5 Bickleton                                             48.66    4   
     1) Taylor Brown 11                 2) Peter Clinton 11               
     3) Nic Venema 12                   4) Justin Roberts 11              
  6 Lyle/Wishram                                          49.05    3   
     1) Kyle Radke 12                   2) Chance Carpenter 10            
     3) Austin Pickett 10               4) Jacob Zeigler 9                
  7 Valley Christian                                      50.49    2   
     1) Jacob Westburg 12               2) Zach Tabish 11                 
     3) Armand Pineryo 11               4) Kolby Blew 12                  
  8 Wishkah Valley                                        51.68    1   
     1) Seth Bowers 12                  2) Benjamin Malchert 9            
     3) Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 9       4) Keigan Gardiner 10             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1B Meet: # 3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                    
    2011 1st:   3:36.12              Mt. Rainier Luth                          
    2011 2nd:   3:36.46              Pomeroy                                   
    2011 3rd:   3:43.66              Valley Christian                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy                                             3:38.95   10   
     1) Brendan Lueck 11                2) Jacob Moore 12                 
     3) Tory Knebel 12                  4) Austin Reisdorph 11            
  2 Shorewood Christian                                 3:42.37    8   
     1) Jon Albers 11                   2) Tim Alsdurf 12                 
     3) Garrett Boyd 11                 4) Kyle Brotherton 11             
  3 Crescent                                            3:45.05    6   
     1) Matthew Waldrip 12              2) Kyle Hutto 11                  
     3) Beau Bamer 11                   4) Joel Williams 12               
  4 Wellpinit                                           3:46.05    5   
     1) Brodie Ford 10                  2) James Best 10                  
     3) AJ Kieffer 11                   4) Terrance Gallaher 11           
  5 Seton Catholic                                      3:51.88    4   
     1) Ian Boyle 11                    2) Justin James 10                
     3) Evan Simms 11                   4) Drew Fuller 10                 
  6 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 3:55.50    3   
     1) Josh Clark 10                   2) Gregory Dechand 9              
     3) Alex King 11                    4) Devin Van Laar 10              
  7 Lyle/Wishram                                        3:59.16    2   
     1) Kyle Radke 12                   2) Chance Carpenter 10            
     3) Jacob Zeigler 9                 4) Nick Wolf 12                   
  8 Taholah                                             4:02.20    1   
     1) Wade Purdy 10                   2) Jon Jackson 9                  
     3) Jimmy Smith-Kramer 9            4) Justin Curlybear 11            
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1B Meet: # 21-02.75  2011        Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    2011 1st:   21-02.75              Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    2011 2nd:      20-09              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                   
    2011 3rd:   19-11.75              AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macen McLean              10 Mansfield             21-08.25#  0.5  10   
  2 AJ Kieffer                11 Wellpinit             20-03.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Titus Pascua              12 Neah Bay              19-08.75  +0.0   6   
  4 Dominic Marquez           12 Columbia (Hunt.)      19-05.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Justin Curlybear          11 Taholah               18-10.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Donovan Christie          11 Crescent              17-09.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Ben Nelson                11 King's Way Chr.       17-09.00   1.0   2   
  8 Cameron Peters            12 Mansfield             17-07.50   0.9   1   
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
 New 1B meet record, old record 42-10 by Derek Jurasin, Wishkah
 Valley, 2007.
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     1B Meet: #    42-10  2007        Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley            
    2011 1st:   42-00.75              Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    2011 2nd:   42-00.50              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                
    2011 3rd:      39-06              Cody Johns, Wilbur-Creston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macen McLean              10 Mansfield             43-10.00#  1.4  10   
  2 Kolby Blew                12 Valley Christian      40-01.75   0.6   8   
  3 Derek Findley             11 Crescent              40-00.00   0.1   6   
  4 Marc Vetter               11 Mt. Rainier Luth      39-09.00   4.0   5   
  5 Ben Nelson                11 King's Way Chr.       38-05.25   1.2   4   
  6 Jacob Dewulf              10 Odessa-Harring.       37-10.25   0.9   3   
  7 Hayden Strong             10 Seton Catholic        37-04.00   2.4   2   
  8 Mitchell Powers           11 Bickleton             37-03.25   1.8   1   
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B meet record, old record 48-4 3/4 by Ryan Jackson, North
 River, 2009.
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1B Meet: # 48-04.75  2009        Ryan Jackson, North River                
    2011 1st:   46-00.25              Alex Fletcher, North River               
    2011 2nd:   44-01.50              Kameron James, Taholah                   
    2011 3rd:      43-09              Luis Montes, Mt. Rainier Luth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecil Capoeman            12 Taholah               49-06.00#  10   
  2 Mike Zapien               12 Crescent              46-02.00    8   
  3 Tory Knebel               12 Pomeroy               41-06.00    6   
  4 Spencer Nee               12 Wilbur-Cres.          41-05.00    5   
  5 Cole Walters              12 Klickitat             40-05.00    4   
  6 Kyle Lorenz               12 Shorewood Chr.        40-03.25    3   
  7 Robert Northup            11 Taholah               38-06.00    2   
  8 Taylor Brown              11 Bickleton             35-05.00    1   
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     1B Meet: # 163-11  2011        Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2011 1st:   163-11              Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2011 2nd:   148-01              Kyle McLaughlin, Mt. Rainier Luth          
    2011 3rd:   137-11              Trevor Anderson, Columbia (Hunt.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Zapien               12 Crescent                126-06   10   
  2 Cole Walters              12 Klickitat               122-08    8   
  3 Ben Nelson                10 North River             117-06    6   
  4 Andrew Mail                9 Taholah                 116-05    5   
  5 Kyle Lorenz               12 Shorewood Chr.          105-02    4   
  6 JD Yarnell                11 Trout Lake/Glen.        102-10    3   
  7 Jesse Koller              12 Pomeroy                 102-08    2   
  8 Quinton Montgomery        10 Cusick                   90-00    1   
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1B Meet: # 172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                  
    2011 1st:   163-05              Jacob Treat, Wilson Creek                  
    2011 2nd:   162-05              Kyle McLaughlin, Mr. Rainier Luth          
    2011 3rd:   155-08              Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayden Herdrick           12 Wilbur-Cres.            159-10   10   
  2 Cole Walters              12 Klickitat               158-00    8   
  3 Jon Jackson                9 Taholah                 151-10    6   
  4 Mike Zapien               12 Crescent               J151-10    5   
  5 Harold Tyler              10 Neah Bay                146-01    4   
  6 JD Yarnell                11 Trout Lake/Glen.        142-11    3   
  7 Cody Litts                11 Northport               141-03    2   
  8 Seth Bowers               12 Wishkah Valley          122-08    1   
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     1B Meet: #    6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                
    2011 1st:      6-00              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2011 2nd:      5-10              William Carson, Lopez                     
    2011 3rd:      5-10              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macen McLean              10 Mansfield              6-02.00   10   
  2 Donovan Christie          11 Crescent               6-01.00    8   
  3 Ryan Willis               11 Clallam Bay            5-10.00    6   
  4 Brandon Eberley           12 Curlew                J5-10.00    5   
  5 Craver Small              12 Valley Christian       5-08.00    4   
  6 Mitchell Powers           11 Bickleton             J5-08.00    3   
  7 Justin James              10 Seton Catholic         5-06.00    2   
  8 Nick Dierkop              11 Mary Knight           J5-06.00    1   
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
 Tied 1B meet record, old record 12-9 by Patrick Maeder,
 Bickelton, 2009.
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2008        Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood     
    2011 1st:      11-06              Nic Venema, Bickleton                    
    2011 2nd:      11-03              Kenny Carr, Pomeroy                      
    2011 3rd:      11-00              Peter Clinton, Bickleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nic Venema                12 Bickleton             12-09.00#  10   
  2 Peter Clinton             11 Bickleton             12-06.00    8   
  3 Jon Atchley               12 Pomeroy               12-00.00    6   
  4 Jacob Westburg            12 Valley Christian      10-06.00    5   
  5 Gregory Dechand            9 Trout Lake/Glen.     J10-06.00    4   
  6 Jacob Moore               12 Pomeroy               10-00.00    3   
  7 Justin Roberts            11 Bickleton            J10-00.00    2   
  8 Mark Loveless             11 Mt. Rainier Luth       9-06.00    1   
  9 Noah Pearson              12 Mt. Rainier Luth      J9-06.00  
 -- Zach James                12 Seton Catholic              NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1B Meet: # 12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    2011 1st:   12.83              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2011 2nd:   13.24              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                 
    2011 3rd:   13.64              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunt.)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Pendley           11 Thorp                    12.9hQ  1.9  2 
  2 Kassie Guglielmino        11 Northport                13.0hQ  0.5  1 
  3 Brooks Boyd               10 Shorewood Chr.           13.1hQ  1.9  2 
  3 Elizabeth Larrew          11 Columbia (Hunt.)         13.1hQ  0.5  1 
  5 Jordyn Tanke               9 Odessa-Harring.          13.2hQ  1.9  2 
  6 Kendra Windham             9 Mt. Rainier Luth         13.3hQ  0.5  1 
  7 Brianne Swanson            9 Lopez                    13.3hq  1.9  2 
  8 Tori Diamond               9 Wilson Creek             13.6hq  0.5  1 
  9 Laura James               11 Taholah                  13.9h   0.5  1 
 10 Lindsay Brown              9 Bickleton                14.0h   0.5  1 
 11 McKenna Christian         11 King's Way Chr.          14.1h   1.9  2 
 12 Georgie Shafer            10 Selkirk                  14.4h   1.9  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1B Meet: # 12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    2011 1st:   12.83              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2011 2nd:   13.24              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                 
    2011 3rd:   13.64              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunt.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        11 Northport                12.81   1.4  10   
  2 Katelyn Pendley           11 Thorp                    13.18   1.4   8   
  3 Jordyn Tanke               9 Odessa-Harring.          13.32   1.4   6   
  4 Brooks Boyd               10 Shorewood Chr.           13.35   1.4   5   
  5 Elizabeth Larrew          11 Columbia (Hunt.)         13.41   1.4   4   
  6 Kendra Windham             9 Mt. Rainier Luth         13.51   1.4   3   
  7 Brianne Swanson            9 Lopez                    13.66   1.4   2   
  8 Tori Diamond               9 Wilson Creek             13.86   1.4   1   
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1B Meet: # 25.98  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    2011 1st:   26.26              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2011 2nd:   27.15              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep                 
    2011 3rd:   27.66              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        11 Northport                26.26  -1.8  10   
  2 Katelyn Pendley           11 Thorp                    26.83  -1.8   8   
  3 Kendra Windham             9 Mt. Rainier Luth         27.43  -1.8   6   
  4 Grace Brodeur             10 Seton Catholic           27.59  -1.8   5   
  5 Jordyn Tanke               9 Odessa-Harring.          27.72  -1.8   4   
  6 Brooks Boyd               10 Shorewood Chr.           28.23  -1.8   3   
  7 Jamie Venema              11 Bickleton                28.48  -1.8   2   
  8 Laura James               11 Taholah                  28.90  -1.8   1   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  (Calif.)    
   WIAA Meet: !   54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     1B Meet: #   58.40  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.        
    2011 1st:   1:00.48              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport             
    2011 2nd:   1:01.46              Electra Korn, Eastside Prep               
    2011 3rd:   1:02.32              Jasmine Ayala, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        11 Northport              1:01.46   10   
  2 Katelyn Pendley           11 Thorp                  1:01.84    8   
  3 Claire Snodgrass          11 Seton Catholic         1:03.38    6   
  4 Haley Rue                 11 Mt. Rainier Luth       1:05.00    5   
  5 Laura James               11 Taholah                1:06.43    4   
  6 Jenny Power                9 Mt. Rainier Luth       1:06.86    3   
  7 Krista Clark              12 Trout Lake/Glen.       1:10.15    2   
 -- Patrica Story             11 Selkirk                     FS  
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     1B Meet: # 2:20.4h  2007        Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood         
    2011 1st:   2:25.73              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.            
    2011 2nd:   2:32.80              Bernice Mwaura, Mt. Rainier Luth          
    2011 3rd:   2:36.27              Alexis Fynboe, Mt. Rainier Luth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Cummins             12 Lopez                  2:25.82   10   
  2 Valerie Vogt              11 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:25.99    8   
  3 Hannah Frost              10 Mary Knight            2:29.22    6   
  4 Lucy Defilippis           10 Seton Catholic         2:31.67    5   
  5 Claire Snodgrass          11 Seton Catholic         2:31.69    4   
  6 Caitlin Scott             10 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:36.66    3   
  7 Julia Vorobyev             9 Valley Christian       2:37.04    2   
  8 Megan Paige               10 Shorewood Chr.         2:43.91    1   
  9 Stine Bondo               11 Columbia (Hunt.)       2:48.05  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1B Meet: # 5:16.52  2008        Karissa Carlson, Pateros                  
    2011 1st:   5:26.50              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.            
    2011 2nd:   5:35.15              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic           
    2011 3rd:   5:41.15              Alexie Fynboe, Mt. Rainier Luth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Defilippis           10 Seton Catholic         5:31.88   10   
  2 Valerie Vogt              11 Trout Lake/Glen.       5:34.07    8   
  3 Julia Vorobyev             9 Valley Christian       5:51.73    6   
  4 Caitlin Scott             10 Trout Lake/Glen.       5:53.69    5   
  5 Emily Dick                 9 King's Way Chr.        6:10.81    4   
  6 Raia Belcher              10 Curlew                 6:24.84    3   
  7 Aaryn Kornbau             11 Mt. Rainier Luth       6:25.32    2   
  8 Taylor Livermore          10 Shorewood Chr.         6:35.20    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1B Meet: # 11:57.39  2011        Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic          
    2011 1st:   11:57.39              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic          
    2011 2nd:   12:01.05              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.           
    2011 3rd:   12:46.06              Lindsey Scott, Trout Lake/Glen.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Defilippis           10 Seton Catholic        12:03.24   10   
  2 Valerie Vogt              11 Trout Lake/Glen.      12:26.06    8   
  3 Julia Vorobyev             9 Valley Christian      13:19.32    6   
  4 Laurel Aaronson           10 NW Yeshiva            13:20.97    5   
  5 Emily Dick                 9 King's Way Chr.       13:22.07    4   
  6 Marie Weber               11 Trout Lake/Glen.      13:42.80    3   
  7 Taylor Livermore          10 Shorewood Chr.        14:47.36    2   
  8 Summer Stanton            10 Curlew                14:51.07    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 15.40  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    2011 1st:   16.85              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                  
    2011 2nd:   17.40              Rachel Siltman, Mt. Rainier Luth            
    2011 3rd:   17.50              Brianne Goodlake, Wilbur-Creston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Siltman            11 Mt. Rainier Luth         16.64   1.7  10   
  2 Georgie Shafer            10 Selkirk                  17.24   1.7   8   
  3 Jamie Cummins             12 Lopez                    17.34   1.7   6   
  4 Brianne Goodlake          11 Wilbur-Cres.             17.45   1.7   5   
  5 Lindsay Brown              9 Bickleton                18.15   1.7   4   
  6 Erin Anderson             11 Wishkah Valley           18.27   1.7   3   
  7 Jaala Berentsen           10 North River              18.93   1.7   2   
 -- Katie Emerson              9 Almira C-H                  DQ   1.7 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 46.00  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    2011 1st:   47.47              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.                  
    2011 2nd:   49.73              Rachel Siltman, Mt. Rainier Luth            
    2011 3rd:   51.39              Erin Wilbur, Lopez                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Siltman            11 Mt. Rainier Luth         48.22   10   
  2 Courtney Pierce           12 Wellpinit                50.29    8   
  3 Lindsay Brown              9 Bickleton                51.01    6   
  4 Katie Emerson              9 Almira C-H               51.55    5   
  5 Marie Vetter               9 Mt. Rainier Luth         51.61    4   
  6 Aili Nutter               12 Seton Catholic           54.73    3   
  7 Erin Anderson             11 Wishkah Valley           58.41    2   
 -- Marie Weber               11 Trout Lake/Glen.            DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 52.90  2011        Columbia (Hunters)                          
    2011 1st:   52.90              Columbia (Hunt.)                            
    2011 2nd:   53.36              Seton Catholic                              
    2011 3rd:   54.41              Bickleton                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                53.37   10   
     1) Veronica Gamble 11              2) Jenny Power 9                  
     3) Haley Rue 11                    4) Kendra Windham 9               
  2 Odessa-Harrington                                     54.46    8   
     1) Koralynne Kuch 11               2) Hannah Schmidt 10              
     3) Carley Williams 10              4) Jordyn Tanke 9                 
  3 Seton Catholic                                        54.52    6   
     1) Josie Hyder 11                  2) Tessa Littlefield 12           
     3) Hannah Moore 11                 4) Grace Brodeur 10               
  4 Columbia (Hunters)                                    54.61    5   
     1) Mackenzie Parrow 12             2) Lindsay Loe 12                 
     3) Kaitlin Jones 11                4) Elizabeth Larrew 11            
  5 Crescent                                              56.46    4   
     1) Kat Youngman 11                 2) Jandi Frantz 11                
     3) Sara Moore 12                   4) Kellie Belford 11              
  6 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                   57.52    3   
     1) Amy Underwood 11                2) Maggie Baker 10                
     3) Marie Weber 11                  4) Krista Clark 12                
  7 King's Way Christian                                  57.77    2   
     1) McKenna Christian 11            2) Kalie Burton 11                
     3) Danielle Seng 9                 4) Hannah Hutchin 10              
  8 Bickleton                                           1:00.55    1   
     1) Annie Lindsley 10               2) Haley Goodnight 11             
     3) Sydnie O'Banion 10              4) Yee Zhu                        
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1B Meet: # 1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                   
    2011 1st:   1:54.42              Lopez                                     
    2011 2nd:   1:55.97              Crescent                                  
    2011 3rd:   2:02.40              Cusick                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odessa-Harrington                                   1:52.1h   10   
     1) Koralynne Kuch 11               2) Hannah Schmidt 10              
     3) Chelsea Fisher 10               4) Jordyn Tanke 9                 
  2 Seton Catholic                                      1:52.7h    8   
     1) Josie Hyder 11                  2) Claire Snodgrass 11            
     3) Aili Nutter 12                  4) Grace Brodeur 10               
  3 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              1:54.4h    6   
     1) Marissa Lewis 9                 2) Marie Vetter 9                 
     3) Haley Rue 11                    4) Jenny Power 9                  
  4 Columbia (Hunters)                                  1:59.2h    5   
     1) Catherine Flett 11              2) Stine Bondo 11                 
     3) Krista Colvin 12                4) Mackenzie Parrow 12            
  5 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 1:59.5h    4   
     1) Maggie Baker 10                 2) Amy Underwood 11               
     3) Lindsey Scott 12                4) Caitlin Scott 10               
  6 Bickleton                                           2:08.1h    3   
     1) Haley Goodnight 11              2) Annie Lindsley 10              
     3) Sydnie O'Banion 10              4) Yee Zhu                        
  7 Christian Faith                                     2:10.2h    2   
     1) Faith Ladzinski 10              2) Sarah Ureta 10                 
     3) Katrice Pond 9                  4) Nyrene Buford 10               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                      
     1B Meet: # 4:12.01  2009        Trout Lake-Glenwood                       
    2011 1st:   4:21.94              Mt. Rainier Luth                          
    2011 2nd:   4:27.03              Trout Lake/Glen.                          
    2011 3rd:   4:30.36              Seton Catholic                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              4:23.24   10   
     1) Jenny Power 9                   2) Kendra Windham 9               
     3) Rachel Siltman 11               4) Haley Rue 11                   
  2 Seton Catholic                                      4:27.75    8   
     1) Grace Brodeur 10                2) Claire Snodgrass 11            
     3) Aili Nutter 12                  4) Lucy Defilippis 10             
  3 Columbia (Hunters)                                  4:30.15    6   
     1) Stine Bondo 11                  2) Mackenzie Parrow 12            
     3) Elizabeth Larrew 11             4) Lindsay Loe 12                 
  4 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 4:31.26    5   
     1) Lindsey Scott 12                2) Caitlin Scott 10               
     3) Krista Clark 12                 4) Valerie Vogt 11                
  5 Valley Christian                                    4:37.47    4   
     1) Danielle Weik 10                2) Lindy Riggan 11                
     3) Angelika Stefoglo               4) Julia Vorobyev 9               
  6 Crescent                                            4:41.31    3   
     1) Jandi Frantz 11                 2) Kellie Belford 11              
     3) Kat Youngman 11                 4) Devanie Christie 10            
  7 King's Way Christian                                4:47.82    2   
     1) Danielle Seng 9                 2) Emily Dick 9                   
     3) Harper Christian 9              4) Callie Crawford 11             
  8 Bickleton                                           5:41.66    1   
     1) Sydnie O'Banion 10              2) Kelsey Spalding 9              
     3) Yee Zhu                         4) Haley Goodnight 11             
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     1B Meet: #    17-00  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    2011 1st:   16-05.25              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat               
    2011 2nd:   15-11.50              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunt.)       
    2011 3rd:   15-10.50              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Larrew          11 Columbia (Hunt.)      16-08.50  -1.1  10   
  2 Kassie Guglielmino        11 Northport             15-10.00   1.5   8   
  3 Harper Christian           9 King's Way Chr.       15-05.75  -1.5   6   
  4 Brynna Freitag            10 Seton Catholic        14-11.75  -1.4   5   
  5 Courtney Winck            12 Neah Bay              14-09.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Brooks Boyd               10 Shorewood Chr.        14-07.00  -3.3   3   
  7 Jamie Venema              11 Bickleton             14-06.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Lara Parsons              11 Klickitat             14-00.00  -0.7   1   
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1B Meet: # 35-05.75  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    2011 1st:   34-06.75              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat               
    2011 2nd:      34-02              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glen.               
    2011 3rd:   32-07.75              Jasmine Ayala, Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Siltman            11 Mt. Rainier Luth      34-04.00   2.1  10   
  2 Lindsay Loe               12 Columbia (Hunt.)      32-11.50  -0.4   8   
  3 Jamie Venema              11 Bickleton             32-08.00   0.2   6   
  4 Katie Emerson              9 Almira C-H            32-02.00  -0.8   5   
  5 Hannah Moore              11 Seton Catholic        31-11.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Courtney Winck            12 Neah Bay              31-04.00  -2.8   3   
  7 McKenna Christian         11 King's Way Chr.       31-02.75  -1.4   2   
  8 Sydnie O'Banion           10 Bickleton             24-05.50   2.2   1   
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood               
     1B Meet: # 36-11.50  2008        Clara Hull, Pateros                      
    2011 1st:   36-05.25              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                    
    2011 2nd:   33-05.50              Tilly McCory, Taholah                    
    2011 3rd:   32-07.25              Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunt.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Heinen             12 Cusick                36-10.00   10   
  2 Kaitlin Jones             11 Columbia (Hunt.)      33-05.50    8   
  3 Serena Hedman-Bergmeier   11 Mt. Rainier Luth      33-03.00    6   
  4 Chelsea Fisher            10 Odessa-Harring.       33-00.50    5   
  5 Linda Cook                12 Mary Knight           31-10.00    4   
  6 Keiley Greenlaw           10 Thorp                 31-02.50    3   
  7 Callie Crawford           11 King's Way Chr.       30-03.50    2   
  8 Kirstin Hylton            10 Lyle/Wishram          28-11.00    1   
  9 Marina Steinbrueck        12 Lopez                 27-01.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1B Meet: # 129-06  2011        Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2011 1st:   129-06              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2011 2nd:   107-08              Shyanne Wilson, Northport                  
    2011 3rd:   105-03              Taylor Talcott, Mt. Rainier Luth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Heinen             12 Cusick                  118-03   10   
  2 Kaitlin Jones             11 Columbia (Hunt.)        115-03    8   
  3 Hannah Frost              10 Mary Knight              95-02    6   
  4 Katrice Pond               9 Chr. Faith               89-11    5   
  5 Kirstin Hylton            10 Lyle/Wishram            J89-11    4   
  6 Marina Steinbrueck        12 Lopez                    85-08    3   
  7 Sarah Ingebo              11 Klickitat                84-04    2   
  8 Callie Crawford           11 King's Way Chr.          69-11    1   
 
Event 36  Girls Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1B Meet: # 132-11  2010        Kyle Mitts, Crescent                       
    2011 1st:   119-04              Tilly McCrory, Taholah                     
    2011 2nd:   114-05              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2011 3rd:    91-04              Chantelle Hickman, Lyle/Wishram            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kindsey Bott              12 Pomeroy                 118-09   10   
  2 Rachel Cheney              9 Taholah                 107-05    8   
  3 Lara Parsons              11 Klickitat               105-03    6   
  4 Katie Wimpari             12 Curlew                  102-03    5   
  5 Devanie Christie          10 Crescent                 96-00    4   
  6 Tori Diamond               9 Wilson Creek             95-02    3   
  7 Cheyenne Cunning          11 Seton Catholic           93-04    2   
  8 Serena Hedman-Bergmeier   11 Mt. Rainier Luth         37-07    1   
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
   WIAA Meet: !  6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2008        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2010        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
    2011 1st:    5-00              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunt.)               
    2011 2nd:    5-00              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                  
    2011 3rd:    4-10              Allison Reed, Wilbur-Creston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Loe               12 Columbia (Hunt.)       5-00.00   10   
  2 Harper Christian           9 King's Way Chr.        4-10.00    8   
  3 Katelyn Pendley           11 Thorp                  4-08.00    6   
  4 Xandria Korn               9 Eastside Prep         J4-08.00    5   
  5 Melissa Willis            12 Clallam Bay            4-04.00    3.50
  5 Angelika Stefoglo            Valley Christian       4-04.00    3.50
  7 Kalie Burton              11 King's Way Chr.        4-00.00    2   
 -- Lindsay Brown              9 Bickleton                   NH  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
   WIAA Meet: !    12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)       
     1B Meet: #     9-06  2008        Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake-Glenwood      
     1B Meet: #     9-06  2011        Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                 
    2011 1st:       9-06              Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                 
    2011 2nd:       8-09              Jamie Venema, Bickleton                  
    2011 3rd:       8-00              Carissa Harris, Mt. Rainier Luth         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Venema              11 Bickleton              8-00.00   10   
  2 Xandria Korn               9 Eastside Prep          7-06.00    8   
  3 Amy Underwood             11 Trout Lake/Glen.      J7-06.00    6   
  4 Taylor Prince             10 Pomeroy                7-00.00    5   
  5 Marie Vetter               9 Mt. Rainier Luth       6-06.00    4   
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2011 1st:   11.18              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2011 2nd:   11.21              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)          
    2011 3rd:   11.56              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.           11.13Q  3.9  2 
  2 Brandon Richardson        12 Mossyrock                11.18Q  5.1  3 
  3 Christian Meyer           12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.21Q  3.8  1 
  4 Nate Graham               12 St. George's             11.15Q  3.9  2 
  5 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           11.23Q  5.1  3 
  6 Jeff Fenbert              11 Morton-W. Pass           11.25Q  3.8  1 
  7 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.20q  3.9  2 
  8 Austin Watson             10 Liberty Bell             11.32q  5.1  3 
  9 Gunnar Trygstad           12 North Beach              11.33   3.8  1 
 10 Ty Poole                  11 Kittitas                 11.48   3.8  1 
 11 Bailey Stevens            12 Manson                   11.56   5.1  3 
 12 Jesse Dodson              12 Kettle Falls             11.56   3.8  1 
 13 Lucas Fernandez           12 Bear Creek               11.58   3.8  1 
 14 RJ Son                    12 Sea. Luth.               11.59   3.9  2 
 15 Johnathon Miller          12 Asotin                   11.60   5.1  3 
 16 Jeff Kent                 12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.61   3.8  1 
 17 Rayce Newman               9 Raymond                  11.63   5.1  3 
 18 Jet Lawrence              12 Winlock                  11.71   3.9  2 
 19 Justin Berarducci         12 Colfax                   11.72   3.9  2 
 20 Andy Aiken                12 Concrete                 11.81   5.1  3 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2011 1st:   11.18              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2011 2nd:   11.21              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)          
    2011 3rd:   11.56              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Meyer           12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.01   2.5  10   
  2 Nate Graham               12 St. George's             11.10   2.5   8   
  3 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.           11.14   2.5   6   
  4 Brandon Richardson        12 Mossyrock                11.18   2.5   5   
  5 Jeff Fenbert              11 Morton-W. Pass           11.21   2.5   4   
  6 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.33   2.5   3   
  7 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           11.45   2.5   2   
  8 Austin Watson             10 Liberty Bell             11.50   2.5   1   
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2011 1st:   22.28              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2011 2nd:   22.94              Jordan Cooper, Crosspoint Acad.             
    2011 3rd:   23.10              Kristian Burger, South Bend                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Richardson        12 Mossyrock                22.60Q  3.0  3 
  2 Gunnar Trygstad           12 North Beach              22.71Q  2.9  1 
  3 Keaton Cruver             12 Tacoma Bap.              22.97Q  1.3  2 
  4 Nate Graham               12 St. George's             22.64Q  3.0  3 
  5 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          22.87Q  2.9  1 
  6 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           23.02Q  1.3  2 
  7 Karl Muelheims            12 St. George's             23.23q  2.9  1 
  8 Jet Lawrence              12 Winlock                  23.28q  1.3  2 
  9 RJ Son                    12 Sea. Luth.               23.31   3.0  3 
 10 Jesse Leuenberger         10 Bear Creek               23.62   2.9  1 
 11 Christian Meyer           12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          23.74   3.0  3 
 12 Tanner Smith              10 Oroville                 23.82   3.0  3 
 13 Jeff Fenbert              11 Morton-W. Pass           24.04   2.9  1 
 14 Robert Barnhart           11 Kittitas                 24.34   1.3  2 
 15 Octavio Gleason           10 Lake Roosevelt           24.34   2.9  1 
 -- Austin Watson             10 Liberty Bell                FS   1.3  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2011 1st:   22.28              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2011 2nd:   22.94              Jordan Cooper, Crosspoint Acad.             
    2011 3rd:   23.10              Kristian Burger, South Bend                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunnar Trygstad           12 North Beach              22.35   0.9  10   
  2 Brandon Richardson        12 Mossyrock                22.72   0.9   8   
  3 Keaton Cruver             12 Tacoma Bap.              22.86   0.9   6   
  4 Nate Graham               12 St. George's             22.87   0.9   5   
  5 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          22.92   0.9   4   
  6 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           22.94   0.9   3   
  7 Karl Muelheims            12 St. George's             23.40   0.9   2   
  8 Jet Lawrence              12 Winlock                  23.73   0.9   1   
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2011 1st:   50.87              Riley Alvord, Mossyrock                     
    2011 2nd:   51.15              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2011 3rd:   51.49              Stephen Dunn, NW Chr. (Lacey)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy Walser                12 Reardan                  50.69Q  2 
  2 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.           50.85Q  1 
  3 Keaton Cruver             12 Tacoma Bap.              51.13Q  2 
  4 Gunnar Trygstad           12 North Beach              51.35Q  1 
  5 Riley Alvord              12 Mossyrock                51.15Q  2 
  6 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          51.76Q  1 
  7 Jesse Styner              10 Asotin                   52.40q  2 
  8 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           52.80q  1 
  9 Kirk Gartrell             10 Riverside Chr.           53.60   2 
 10 Tyler McIrvin             10 Kittitas                 53.70   2 
 11 Daniel Bates              11 Morton-W. Pass           53.88   1 
 12 Cesar Dominguez           10 Liberty Bell             53.89   1 
 13 Justin Aucutt             11 Colfax                   54.35   1 
 14 Seth Parman               10 Mt. Vernon Chr.          54.46   2 
 15 Andrew Evanson            11 Vancouver Chr.           55.38   2 
 16 Todd Hoagland             12 Laconner                 56.38   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2011 1st:   50.87              Riley Alvord, Mossyrock                     
    2011 2nd:   51.15              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2011 3rd:   51.49              Stephen Dunn, NW Chr. (Lacey)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keaton Cruver             12 Tacoma Bap.              49.61   10   
  2 Roy Walser                12 Reardan                  49.70    8   
  3 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.           50.32    6   
  4 Riley Alvord              12 Mossyrock                50.73    5   
  5 Gunnar Trygstad           12 North Beach              51.21    4   
  6 Matt Fryberger            11 Lind-Ritzville           51.70    3   
  7 James Thompkins           11 Waitsburg-Pres.          51.92    2   
  8 Jesse Styner              10 Asotin                   52.52    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                  
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2011 1st:   1:57.99              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 2nd:   1:59.74              Bradley Fenbert, Morton-W. Pass           
    2011 3rd:   2:00.80              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Avalos             12 Kittitas               2:02.17Q  2 
  2 Lucas Graham              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:03.24Q  1 
  3 Austin Telford            12 Davenport              2:02.57Q  2 
  4 Nate Dalton               12 Asotin                 2:03.62Q  1 
  5 Aaron Michael             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:03.54Q  2 
  6 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      12 St. George's           2:03.95Q  1 
  7 Daniel Houtsma            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:04.54q  2 
  8 Mitchell McConkey         12 Ocosta                 2:05.16q  2 
  9 Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez   12 Mossyrock              2:06.19   1 
 10 Marcus Vanderholm         12 Manson                 2:07.13   1 
 11 Ryan Lutterloh            12 Tacoma Bap.            2:08.10   1 
 12 Trevor Talen              12 Tacoma Bap.            2:11.36   2 
 13 Tanner Varrelman          11 Bridgeport             2:12.02   2 
 14 Steven Olds               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:12.04   1 
 15 Michael Martinez          10 Asotin                 2:13.81   2 
 16 Dusty Bender              12 Riverside Chr.         2:15.77   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                  
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2011 1st:   1:57.99              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 2nd:   1:59.74              Bradley Fenbert, Morton-W. Pass           
    2011 3rd:   2:00.80              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Graham              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:58.76   10   
  2 Nate Dalton               12 Asotin                 1:59.61    8   
  3 Julian Avalos             12 Kittitas               2:00.47    6   
  4 Austin Telford            12 Davenport              2:00.87    5   
  5 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      12 St. George's           2:01.03    4   
  6 Aaron Michael             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.47    3   
  7 Daniel Houtsma            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:02.57    2   
  8 Mitchell McConkey         12 Ocosta                 2:06.27    1   
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     2B Meet: & 4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep            
    2011 1st:   4:25.87              Lucas Graham, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    2011 2nd:   4:28.58              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    2011 3rd:   4:35.63              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Pres.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Graham              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:34.83   10   
  2 Seth Deal                 11 Waitsburg-Pres.        4:37.94    8   
  3 Marcus Vanderholm         12 Manson                 4:39.08    6   
  4 Chase Teigen              12 Asotin                 4:41.95    5   
  5 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      12 St. George's           4:43.69    4   
  6 Josiah Shelman            12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:45.92    3   
  7 Liam Daily                10 Liberty Bell           4:46.65    2   
  8 Cody Erickson             12 Liberty (Spang.)       4:47.12    1   
  9 Caleb Bonner              10 Shoreline Chr.         4:47.29  
 10 Jose Marin                10 Kittitas               4:47.98  
 11 David Eisenhauer           9 Riverside Chr.         4:51.22  
 12 Ben Grover                12 North Beach            4:55.20  
 13 Daniel Houtsma            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        4:55.62  
 14 Steven Olds               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        4:56.10  
 15 Cramer Smith              12 Naselle                4:58.35  
 16 Daniel Swann              12 Tacoma Bap.            5:02.21  
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     2B Meet: & 9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                       
    2011 1st:   9:54.89              Justin Holden, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    2011 2nd:   9:58.32              Jon Bennett, Republic                     
    2011 3rd:   9:59.30              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Pres.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Graham              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        9:51.16   10   
  2 Chase Teigen              12 Asotin                 9:53.90    8   
  3 Seth Deal                 11 Waitsburg-Pres.        9:54.73    6   
  4 Marcus Vanderholm         12 Manson                 9:57.29    5   
  5 Josiah Shelman            12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:06.28    4   
  6 Steven Olds               11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       10:16.66    3   
  7 David Eisenhauer           9 Riverside Chr.        10:23.11    2   
  8 Jose Marin                10 Kittitas              10:26.26    1   
  9 Zack Speiker              12 Oroville              10:36.64  
 10 Duncan Forsman             9 Republic              10:37.09  
 11 Jackson Elfers            10 Colfax                10:40.13  
 12 Ben Grover                12 North Beach           10:47.30  
 13 David Broaddus            10 Bear Creek            10:53.29  
 14 Aaron Carney              12 Raymond               10:53.90  
 15 Jared Stefanoff           12 Sea. Luth.            10:56.07  
 16 Jason Withers              9 Mt. Vernon Chr.       11:31.02  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2011 1st:   15.25              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2011 2nd:   15.44              Chad Redman, Garf.-Pal./Colt.               
    2011 3rd:   15.49              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Gunning              12 Davenport                15.12Q  4.1  2 
  2 Cole Evers                12 Davenport                15.42Q  1.3  1 
  3 Jamall James              11 Laconner                 15.53Q  4.1  2 
  4 Rob Baker                 12 Naselle                  15.68Q  1.3  1 
  5 Jordan DeSanto            11 Riverside Chr.           15.73Q  4.1  2 
  6 Ryan Whitmore             10 Lind-Ritzville           16.14Q  1.3  1 
  7 Billy Brown               11 Waitsburg-Pres.          15.85q  4.1  2 
  8 Austin Lutterloh          10 Tacoma Bap.              16.17q  4.1  2 
  9 Jesse Adkins              12 Lake Roosevelt           16.24   1.3  1 
 10 Michael Frisk             12 Entiat                   16.26   1.3  1 
 11 Hunter Borden             10 Raymond                  16.39   1.3  1 
 12 Kip Craig                 10 Bridgeport               16.50   4.1  2 
 13 Tyler Tucker              12 Ocosta                   16.52   4.1  2 
 14 Daniel Hall               11 Shoreline Chr.           16.66   1.3  1 
 15 Damian Loucks             12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          16.96   1.3  1 
 -- David Rockett             11 Willapa Valley              DQ   4.1  2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2011 1st:   15.25              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2011 2nd:   15.44              Chad Redman, Garf.-Pal./Colt.               
    2011 3rd:   15.49              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Gunning              12 Davenport                14.97   3.7  10   
  2 Jamall James              11 Laconner                 15.24   3.7   8   
  3 Cole Evers                12 Davenport                15.24   3.7   6   
  4 Jordan DeSanto            11 Riverside Chr.           15.44   3.7   5   
  5 Rob Baker                 12 Naselle                  15.56   3.7   4   
  6 Billy Brown               11 Waitsburg-Pres.          15.84   3.7   3   
  7 Austin Lutterloh          10 Tacoma Bap.              16.03   3.7   2   
  8 Ryan Whitmore             10 Lind-Ritzville           16.07   3.7   1   
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2011 1st:   39.67              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                 
    2011 2nd:   40.62              Nick Wales, DeSales                         
    2011 3rd:   40.63              Josh Thompson, Crosspoint Acad.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Wales                12 DeSales                  38.90Q  1 
  2 Austin Lutterloh          10 Tacoma Bap.              41.26Q  2 
  3 Cole Evers                12 Davenport                41.18Q  1 
  4 Jesse Adkins              12 Lake Roosevelt           41.64Q  2 
  5 Michael Frisk             12 Entiat                   41.51Q  1 
  6 Ryan Whitmore             10 Lind-Ritzville           42.08Q  2 
  7 Kip Craig                 10 Bridgeport               41.96q  1 
  8 Jacob Weaver              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          42.17q  1 
  9 Billy Brown               11 Waitsburg-Pres.          42.24   2 
 10 Chris Kelley              10 Crosspoint Acad.         42.58   2 
 11 David Rockett             11 Willapa Valley           42.99   1 
 12 Brandon Burch             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          43.03   2 
 13 Jordan DeSanto            11 Riverside Chr.           43.58   2 
 14 Tyler Engle               12 Adna                     43.93   1 
 15 Jayson Kjenstad           12 Evergreen Luth.          43.96   1 
 16 Tristan Erven             10 Napavine                 44.14   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2011 1st:   39.67              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                 
    2011 2nd:   40.62              Nick Wales, DeSales                         
    2011 3rd:   40.63              Josh Thompson, Crosspoint Acad.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Wales                12 DeSales                  38.87   10   
  2 Cole Evers                12 Davenport                40.57    8   
  3 Jesse Adkins              12 Lake Roosevelt           41.12    6   
  4 Kip Craig                 10 Bridgeport               41.47    5   
  5 Michael Frisk             12 Entiat                   41.86    4   
  6 Austin Lutterloh          10 Tacoma Bap.              42.02    3   
  7 Jacob Weaver              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          42.06    2   
  8 Ryan Whitmore             10 Lind-Ritzville           42.60    1   
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2011 1st:   44.99              Reardan                                     
    2011 2nd:   45.12              NW Chr. (Lacey)                             
    2011 3rd:   45.30              Waitsburg-Pres.                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton-White Pass                                     44.70Q  2 
     1) Jeff Fenbert 11                 2) Ben Powell 10                  
     3) Daniel Bates 11                 4) Coy Hanger 12                  
  2 Colfax                                                45.08Q  1 
     1) Alvin Li 12                     2) Justin Berarducci 12           
     3) Sam Thompson 12                 4) Austin Corean 10               
  3 Mossyrock                                             45.33Q  1 
     1) Seth Richardson 10              2) Riley Alvord 12                
     3) Sam Stucki 10                   4) Brandon Richardson 12          
  4 Bear Creek                                            45.34Q  2 
     1) Kerry Culbert O'Leary 12        2) Jesse Leuenberger 10           
     3) Mark Phillips 12                4) Lucas Fernandez 12             
  5 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    45.34Q  1 
     1) Billy Brown 11                  2) Alex Dill 11                   
     3) Logan Wanous 12                 4) James Thompkins 11             
  6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.66Q  2 
     1) Braeden Reed 12                 2) Christian Meyer 12             
     3) Grant Bakken 12                 4) Reuben Clark 12                
  7 St. George's                                          45.49q  1 
     1) Nate Graham 12                  2) Karl Muelheims 12              
     3) Thomas Hilverda-Depaolo 9       4) Eric Kang 9                    
  8 Concrete                                              45.53q  1 
     1) Andy Aiken 12                   2) Hayden Holbrook 11             
     3) Clay Nelson 9                   4) Josiah Martin 12               
  9 Asotin                                                45.74   2 
     1) Jacob Whittaker 12              2) Nate Dalton 12                 
     3) Jesse Styner 10                 4) Johnathon Miller 12            
 10 Kittitas                                              45.76   2 
     1) Luke Weber 11                   2) Kameren Dworak 11              
     3) Robert Barnhart 11              4) Ty Poole 11                    
 11 La Conner                                             46.01   2 
     1) Sidney Lease 10                 2) Landy James 12                 
     3) Todd Hoagland 12                4) Dahlton Zavala 11              
 12 Liberty Bell                                          46.30   1 
     1) Justin McMillan 11              2) Jaymis Hanson 10               
     3) Cesar Dominguez 10              4) Austin Watson 10               
 13 Willapa Valley                                        46.43   1 
     1) Anthony Sagen 10                2) Don Carlson 11                 
     3) David Rockett 11                4) Micheal Neumeyer 12            
 14 Manson                                                46.61   2 
     1) Tyler Harding 12                2) Casey Sorenson 12              
     3) Paul Toolson 11                 4) Bailey Stevens 12              
 15 Riverside Christian                                   46.97   1 
     1) Kirk Gartrell 10                2) Jordan DeSanto 11              
     3) Nate Nobbs 12                   4) Adam Soelberg 9                
 16 South Bend                                            47.02   2 
     1) Marq Samplawski 12              2) Nathan Kunke 11                
     3) Andrew Spoor 10                 4) Matt Wetterauer 12             
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2011 1st:   44.99              Reardan                                     
    2011 2nd:   45.12              NW Chr. (Lacey)                             
    2011 3rd:   45.30              Waitsburg-Pres.                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton-White Pass                                     44.18   10   
     1) Jeff Fenbert 11                 2) Ben Powell 10                  
     3) Daniel Bates 11                 4) Coy Hanger 12                  
  2 Colfax                                                44.84    8   
     1) Alvin Li 12                     2) Justin Berarducci 12           
     3) Sam Thompson 12                 4) Austin Corean 10               
  3 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    44.95    6   
     1) Billy Brown 11                  2) Alex Dill 11                   
     3) Logan Wanous 12                 4) James Thompkins 11             
  4 Mossyrock                                             45.01    5   
     1) Seth Richardson 10              2) Riley Alvord 12                
     3) Sam Stucki 10                   4) Brandon Richardson 12          
  5 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.22    4   
     1) Braeden Reed 12                 2) Christian Meyer 12             
     3) Grant Bakken 12                 4) Reuben Clark 12                
  6 St. George's                                          45.23    3   
     1) Nate Graham 12                  2) Karl Muelheims 12              
     3) Thomas Hilverda-Depaolo 9       4) Eric Kang 9                    
  7 Bear Creek                                            45.54    2   
     1) Kerry Culbert O'Leary 12        2) Jesse Leuenberger 10           
     3) Mark Phillips 12                4) Lucas Fernandez 12             
  8 Concrete                                              45.81    1   
     1) Andy Aiken 12                   2) Hayden Holbrook 11             
     3) Clay Nelson 9                   4) Josiah Martin 12               
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2011 1st:   3:30.98              Morton-W. Pass                            
    2011 2nd:   3:31.52              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 3rd:   3:32.90              Kittitas                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittitas                                            3:30.83Q  1 
     1) Julian Avalos 12                2) Robert Barnhart 11             
     3) Tyler McIrvin 10                4) Ty Poole 11                    
  2 Davenport                                           3:34.12Q  2 
     1) Austin Telford 12               2) Joey Gunning 12                
     3) Cole Evers 12                   4) Ryan Zeller 12                 
  3 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:31.22Q  1 
     1) Austin Lutterloh 10             2) Ryan Lutterloh 12              
     3) Trevor Talen 12                 4) Keaton Cruver 12               
  4 La Conner                                           3:36.25Q  2 
     1) Todd Hoagland 12                2) Mitchell Grant 9               
     3) Jamall James 11                 4) Dahlton Zavala 11              
  5 Asotin                                              3:32.52Q  1 
     1) Jacob Whittaker 12              2) Johnathon Miller 12            
     3) Jesse Styner 10                 4) Nate Dalton 12                 
  6 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:37.25Q  2 
     1) Jesse Stacy 12                  2) Brandon Burch 11               
     3) Lucas Graham 12                 4) Aaron Michael 12               
  7 Reardan                                             3:33.94q  1 
     1) Luke Fisher 11                  2) Slater Stambaugh 11            
     3) Nick Brockman 11                4) Roy Walser 12                  
  8 Toutle Lake                                         3:35.87q  1 
     1) Justin Brady 10                 2) Nate Hamm 11                   
     3) Mike Cryderman 12               4) Mickey Gregory 12              
  9 Colfax                                              3:37.16   1 
     1) Landon Willson 10               2) Austin Corean 10               
     3) Justin Aucutt 11                4) Justin Berarducci 12           
 10 Riverside Christian                                 3:37.81   2 
     1) Kirk Gartrell 10                2) David Eisenhauer 9             
     3) Nate Nobbs 12                   4) Adam Soelberg 9                
 11 DeSales                                             3:39.80   2 
     1) Jean-Emile Leconte 10           2) Andrew Elmenhurst 9            
     3) Isaiah Scheel 9                 4) Nick Wales 12                  
 12 Mount Vernon Christian                              3:40.82   2 
     1) Seth Parman 10                  2) Tyler Houtsma 9                
     3) Michael deHaan 12               4) Daniel Houtsma 12              
 13 Liberty Bell                                        3:42.63   2 
     1) Jonathan McMillan 12            2) Kyle Putnam 12                 
     3) Cesar Dominguez 10              4) Liam Daily 10                  
 14 Morton-White Pass                                   3:42.87   1 
     1) Mark John 11                    2) Ben Powell 10                  
     3) Daniel Bates 11                 4) Coy Hanger 12                  
 15 Mossyrock                                           3:45.63   2 
     1) Brandon Richardson 12           2) Seth Richardson 10             
     3) Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 12      4) Riley Alvord 12                
 16 Manson                                              3:53.29   1 
     1) Jesse Russell 11                2) Tyler Harding 12               
     3) Paul Toolson 11                 4) Jorge Tejada 9                 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2011 1st:   3:30.98              Morton-W. Pass                            
    2011 2nd:   3:31.52              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 3rd:   3:32.90              Kittitas                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:28.32   10   
     1) Austin Lutterloh 10             2) Ryan Lutterloh 12              
     3) Trevor Talen 12                 4) Keaton Cruver 12               
  2 Davenport                                           3:28.83    8   
     1) Austin Telford 12               2) Joey Gunning 12                
     3) Cole Evers 12                   4) Ryan Zeller 12                 
  3 Kittitas                                            3:31.69    6   
     1) Julian Avalos 12                2) Robert Barnhart 11             
     3) Tyler McIrvin 10                4) Ty Poole 11                    
  4 La Conner                                           3:31.83    5   
     1) Todd Hoagland 12                2) Mitchell Grant 9               
     3) Jamall James 11                 4) Dahlton Zavala 11              
  5 Reardan                                             3:33.89    4   
     1) Luke Fisher 11                  2) Slater Stambaugh 11            
     3) Nick Brockman 11                4) Roy Walser 12                  
  6 Asotin                                              3:34.43    3   
     1) Jacob Whittaker 12              2) Johnathon Miller 12            
     3) Jesse Styner 10                 4) Nate Dalton 12                 
  7 Toutle Lake                                         3:36.71    2   
     1) Justin Brady 10                 2) Nate Hamm 11                   
     3) Mike Cryderman 12               4) Mickey Gregory 12              
  8 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:39.01    1   
     1) Jesse Stacy 12                  2) Brandon Burch 11               
     3) Lucas Graham 12                 4) Aaron Michael 12               
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     2B Meet: &    23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran          
    2011 1st:   23-00.75              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    2011 2nd:   22-10.50              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.            
    2011 3rd:   22-03.75              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jamall James              11 Laconner              22-00.00  -1.3  10   
  2 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.        21-08.00  -2.2   8   
  3 Nate Graham               12 St. George's          20-08.00  -1.9   6   
  4 Austin Watson             10 Liberty Bell          20-07.25  -1.4   5   
  5 Nick Wales                12 DeSales               20-05.75   0.8   4   
  6 Rob Baker                 12 Naselle               20-05.00  -3.8   3   
  7 Ty Poole                  11 Kittitas              20-00.00  -1.5   2   
  8 Tyler McIrvin             10 Kittitas              19-09.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Mike Cryderman            12 Toutle Lake           19-08.25  +0.0 
 10 Kaleb Simon               11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        19-05.00   0.8 
 11 Anthony Stedham           10 Napavine              18-10.50  -2.5 
 12 Andy Aiken                12 Concrete              18-09.75  -3.2 
 13 Jonathan Magee             9 Bear Creek            18-07.50  -2.2 
 14 Austin Telford            12 Davenport             18-07.00  +0.0 
 15 Matt Wetterauer           12 South Bend            17-11.00  -2.5 
 16 Chris Boring              10 Kettle Falls          17-07.25  -1.4 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     2B Meet: & 46-01.75  2011        Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian       
    2011 1st:   46-01.75              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.            
    2011 2nd:      44-02              Terrell Boyles, South Bend               
    2011 3rd:   42-05.75              Kevin August, Concrete                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jamall James              11 Laconner              45-06.50   2.5  10   
  2 CJ Mathews                12 Oroville              42-10.50   2.1   8   
  3 Nate VanTuinen            12 Riverside Chr.        42-06.75   0.7   6   
  4 Daniel Hall               11 Shoreline Chr.        42-06.25   3.3   5   
  5 Ally Phansisay            10 Raymond               41-10.25   0.5   4   
  6 Chris Boring              10 Kettle Falls          41-09.00   0.6   3   
  7 Lars Wagenbach            12 Davenport             40-10.75   3.6   2   
  8 Kaleb Simon               11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        40-07.00   2.6   1   
  9 Damian Loucks             12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       40-05.75   0.8 
 10 Jet Lawrence              12 Winlock               40-03.75   2.8 
 11 Mike Cryderman            12 Toutle Lake           40-00.25   1.0 
 12 Trevor Talen              12 Tacoma Bap.           39-05.75   2.6 
 13 Danny Kelley              12 Vancouver Chr.        39-05.50   0.4 
 14 Tyler McIrvin             10 Kittitas              38-11.75   2.7 
 15 Roy Walser                12 Reardan               38-11.00  -0.6 
 16 Kirk Gartrell             10 Riverside Chr.        38-05.00  +0.0 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     2B Meet: & 55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                 
    2011 1st:   49-00.50              Kristian Burger, South Bend              
    2011 2nd:   46-10.25              Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Pres.             
    2011 3rd:   46-07.25              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eshom Estes               12 Waitsburg-Pres.       50-04.50   10   
  2 William Helman            12 Ocosta                48-01.50    8   
  3 Levi Bale                 12 South Bend            47-11.00    6   
  4 Eddie Bitzan              12 Kettle Falls          46-04.50    5   
  5 Ben Shafer                11 Waitsburg-Pres.       44-10.50    4   
  6 Casey Sorenson            12 Manson                44-06.00    3   
  7 Andrew Hamilton           11 Raymond               44-00.00    2   
  8 Walker Williams           12 Tacoma Bap.           43-08.00    1   
  9 Mike Cryderman            12 Toutle Lake           43-02.50  
 10 Geo Campos                12 Bridgeport            40-09.50  
 11 Nathan Parker             12 Laconner              40-00.50  
 12 Brandon Thayer            12 Liberty (Spang.)      39-08.00  
 13 Brendan Parker            12 Evergreen Luth.       38-10.00  
 13 Reuben Clark              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       38-10.00  
 15 Jake Hughes               11 Entiat                38-07.50  
 16 Alex Vanderholm           10 Manson                38-05.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     2B Meet: & 173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2011 1st:   157-07              Walker Williams, Tacoma Bap.               
    2011 2nd:   154-02              Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum                    
    2011 3rd:   143-04              Levi Bale, South Bend                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker Williams           12 Tacoma Bap.             161-05   10   
  2 Brett Chaput              12 Wahkiakum               146-04    8   
  3 William Helman            12 Ocosta                  137-05    6   
  4 Anthony Brown             12 DeSales                 136-08    5   
  5 Riley Spahn               11 Mossyrock               135-04    4   
  6 Alex Vanderholm           10 Manson                  133-06    3   
  7 Landon Ristau             11 Asotin                  131-10    2   
  8 Reuben Clark              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        J131-10    1   
  9 Levi Bale                 12 South Bend              131-04  
 10 Justin Smith              12 Sea. Luth.              125-00  
 11 Caleb Haney               12 Oroville                123-09  
 12 Sean Waters               11 Lake Roosevelt          119-06  
 13 Fernando Valencia         12 Riverside Chr.          115-08  
 14 Joey Beckman              11 Mary Walker             114-11  
 15 Nathan Parker             12 Laconner                111-04  
 16 Tyler Johnson              9 Reardan                 107-07  
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     2B Meet: & 198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                        
    2011 1st:   194-08              James Coon, Lind-Ritz./Spr.                
    2011 2nd:   192-06              Derek Byrne, Riverside Chr.                
    2011 3rd:   180-07              Shane Titherington, Ocosta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernando Valencia         12 Riverside Chr.          189-03   10   
  2 Landy James               12 Laconner                177-07    8   
  3 Brian Stefanoff           12 Sea. Luth.              172-06    6   
  4 Nate Nobbs                12 Riverside Chr.          159-07    5   
  5 Alec Oatfield             11 Raymond                 158-03    4   
  6 Don Carlson               11 Willapa Valley          151-07    3   
  7 Ryan Zeller               12 Davenport               150-09    2   
  8 Zach Stevens              10 Reardan                 148-10    1   
  9 Hunter Bach               10 Brewster                148-03  
 10 Spencer Case              10 South Bend              142-11  
 11 Justin Holland            12 Crosspoint Acad.        140-01  
 12 Lucas Lyon                12 Colfax                  139-10  
 13 Eshom Estes               12 Waitsburg-Pres.         138-03  
 14 Jacob Cantuna             11 Waitsburg-Pres.         134-05  
 15 Brett Chaput              12 Wahkiakum               132-08  
 16 Gunnar Doggett            12 Liberty Bell            115-00  
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     2B Meet: &    6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott           
    2011 1st:      6-04              Reuben Clark, NW Chr. (Colbert)           
    2011 2nd:      6-00              Jamall James, La Connor                   
    2011 3rd:      6-00              Landy James, La Conner                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reuben Clark              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        6-05.00   10   
  2 Justin Berarducci         12 Colfax                 6-04.00    8   
  3 Landy James               12 Laconner               6-02.00    6   
  4 Chandler Chapman          11 Naselle               J6-02.00    5   
  5 Brandon Clark             12 Dayton                 5-10.00    3.50
  5 Darcy Stamper             10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.         5-10.00    3.50
  7 Alex Herrera              10 Ocosta                J5-10.00    2   
  8 Jesse Berumen             10 Kittitas               5-08.00    0.33
  8 Tyler Tucker              12 Ocosta                 5-08.00    0.33
  8 Tristan Watson            10 Mossyrock              5-08.00    0.33
 11 Daniel Oakland            12 Cedar Park Chr.       J5-08.00  
 12 Robert Parcells           10 Waterville            J5-08.00  
 12 Jesse McDaniel            11 Kittitas              J5-08.00  
 14 Dan Slagle                11 Republic              J5-08.00  
 15 Jonathan Magee             9 Bear Creek             5-06.00  
 15 Micah Tranch               9 Riverside Chr.         5-06.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     2B Meet: &    15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale            
    2011 1st:      14-00              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Chr.            
    2011 2nd:      13-00              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley              
    2011 3rd:      13-00              Ross Clouse, Pe Ell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Rockett             11 Willapa Valley        12-09.00   10   
  2 Michael Martinez          10 Asotin                12-00.00    8   
  3 Austin Telford            12 Davenport             11-06.00    6   
  4 Daniel Park               12 Morton-W. Pass       J11-06.00    5   
  5 Skylar Simonson           11 Colfax               J11-06.00    4   
  6 Jesse Ketcham             11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       11-00.00    3   
  7 Anthony Sagen             10 Willapa Valley       J11-00.00    2   
  8 Kellen McNannay           11 Colfax               J11-00.00    1   
  9 Zeb Eilers                11 Kittitas              10-06.00  
  9 Jimmy Garcia              10 Laconner              10-06.00  
 11 Sam Ethington             11 Bear Creek            10-00.00  
 12 Logan Weber               10 Kittitas               9-00.00  
 13 Noel Espinoza             11 Kittitas              J9-00.00  
 14 Octavio Gleason           10 Lake Roosevelt        J9-00.00  
 -- Kevin Kim                 11 Napavine                    NH  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin, \    
    2011 1st:   12.98              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass               
    2011 2nd:   13.03              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)             
    2011 3rd:   13.07              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regyn Gaffney              9 Adna                     12.40Q  2.8  2 
  2 McKenna Neufeld           10 Tacoma Bap.              12.85Q  0.8  1 
  3 Rebecca McDonald          11 Tacoma Bap.              12.51Q  2.8  2 
  4 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  12.86Q  0.8  1 
  5 Kate Schell                9 Lind-Ritzville           13.08Q  0.8  1 
  6 Elizabeth Hatley          12 Colfax                   13.10Q  2.8  2 
  7 Tessa Lamping             10 Mossyrock                13.13q  0.8  1 
  8 Jeanie Mullins            12 Morton-W. Pass           13.21q  2.8  2 
  9 Cheyenne Loop              9 Asotin                   13.29   2.8  2 
 10 Jane Aguero               11 Mt. Vernon Chr.          13.31   2.8  2 
 11 Kristin Potter            12 Waitsburg-Pres.          13.33   0.8  1 
 12 Gretchen VanLith          11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           13.35   0.8  1 
 13 Breezy Byrne              11 Riverside Chr.           13.38   0.8  1 
 14 Ana Sorci                 12 Reardan                  13.48   0.8  1 
 15 Deserie Parks              9 Entiat                   13.48   2.8  2 
 16 Monika Rock               10 Entiat                   13.83   2.8  2 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin, \    
    2011 1st:   12.98              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass               
    2011 2nd:   13.03              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)             
    2011 3rd:   13.07              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Regyn Gaffney              9 Adna                     12.60  -0.9  10   
  2 Rebecca McDonald          11 Tacoma Bap.              12.73  -0.9   8   
  3 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  12.76  -0.9   6   
  4 McKenna Neufeld           10 Tacoma Bap.              12.84  -0.9   5   
  5 Kate Schell                9 Lind-Ritzville           13.14  -0.9   4   
  6 Tessa Lamping             10 Mossyrock                13.15  -0.9   3   
  7 Elizabeth Hatley          12 Colfax                   13.18  -0.9   2   
  8 Jeanie Mullins            12 Morton-W. Pass           13.38  -0.9   1   
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2011 1st:   25.58              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   25.89              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)             
    2011 3rd:   26.10              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   25.94Q  3.6  2 
  2 Rebecca McDonald          11 Tacoma Bap.              26.00Q  3.9  1 
  3 Grace Garguile            11 Crosspoint Acad.         26.19Q  3.6  2 
  4 Megan Teigen              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          26.85Q  3.9  1 
  5 McKenna Neufeld           10 Tacoma Bap.              26.33Q  3.6  2 
  6 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  26.93Q  3.9  1 
  7 Kate Schell                9 Lind-Ritzville           27.08q  3.6  2 
  8 Tessa Lamping             10 Mossyrock                27.08q  3.9  1 
  9 Elizabeth Hatley          12 Colfax                   27.13   3.9  1 
 10 Kristin Potter            12 Waitsburg-Pres.          27.20   3.9  1 
 11 Breezy Byrne              11 Riverside Chr.           27.41   3.6  2 
 12 Amelie Bruya              11 Colfax                   27.54   3.6  2 
 13 Kristen Lazelle           12 South Bend               27.74   3.9  1 
 14 Julia Ristau              10 Asotin                   27.89   3.6  2 
 15 Rachel Gfeller             9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           28.08   3.6  2 
 16 Monika Rock               10 Entiat                   28.50   3.9  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2011 1st:   25.58              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   25.89              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)             
    2011 3rd:   26.10              Shawna Mouser, Morton-W. Pass               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   25.46   2.9  10   
  2 Rebecca McDonald          11 Tacoma Bap.              25.79   2.9   8   
  3 Grace Garguile            11 Crosspoint Acad.         26.12   2.9   6   
  4 McKenna Neufeld           10 Tacoma Bap.              26.22   2.9   5   
  5 Megan Teigen              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          26.84   2.9   4   
  6 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  27.24   2.9   3   
  7 Kate Schell                9 Lind-Ritzville           27.31   2.9   2   
  8 Tessa Lamping             10 Mossyrock                27.78   2.9   1   
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet: !   54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: &   57.13  2003        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2011 1st:     59.44              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.          
    2011 2nd:     59.95              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)           
    2011 3rd:   1:00.81              Morgan Rial, Bear Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Garguile            11 Crosspoint Acad.       1:00.53Q  2 
  2 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt         1:00.58Q  1 
  3 Allison Sowers            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:00.60Q  1 
  4 Lindsay Clerf              9 Kittitas               1:01.86Q  2 
  5 Morgan Rial               12 Bear Creek             1:00.68Q  1 
  6 Hina Pavlov               11 Reardan                1:02.26Q  2 
  7 Kristin Potter            12 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.82q  1 
  8 Megan Teigen              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:02.85q  2 
  9 Olivia Pakootas            9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        1:03.59   2 
 10 Harley Strope              9 Reardan                1:03.82   1 
 11 Jane Aguero               11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        1:04.02   1 
 12 Deserie Parks              9 Entiat                 1:04.53   2 
 13 Josie Dekoker             11 Napavine               1:07.55   1 
 14 Allison Johnson           10 Davenport              1:08.42   2 
 15 Emily Skay                10 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:09.06   1 
 16 Karissa Callahan           9 Adna                   1:09.76   2 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
   WIAA Meet: !   54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: &   57.13  2003        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2011 1st:     59.44              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Acad.          
    2011 2nd:     59.95              Kelsey Chase, NW Chr. (Colbert)           
    2011 3rd:   1:00.81              Morgan Rial, Bear Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Garguile            11 Crosspoint Acad.         59.10   10   
  2 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt           59.74    8   
  3 Allison Sowers            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          59.81    6   
  4 Morgan Rial               12 Bear Creek             1:00.36    5   
  5 Lindsay Clerf              9 Kittitas               1:01.31    4   
  6 Hina Pavlov               11 Reardan                1:01.65    3   
  7 Kristin Potter            12 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.06    2   
  8 Megan Teigen              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:04.65    1   
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2011 1st:   2:18.64              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2011 2nd:   2:20.33              Joanna Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    2011 3rd:   2:24.17              Nicole Anderson, Morton-W. Pass           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt         2:24.60Q  1 
  2 Anna Henry                11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:27.25Q  2 
  3 Morgan Willson            12 Colfax                 2:24.67Q  1 
  4 Megan VonBargen           12 Adna                   2:30.59Q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Weber           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:24.85Q  1 
  6 Emily Wooldridge          11 Entiat                 2:32.24Q  2 
  7 Hailey Bredeson           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.92q  1 
  8 Jesseeka Hughes            9 Morton-W. Pass         2:33.93q  2 
  9 Madeline Eggleston        10 Asotin                 2:34.96   2 
 10 Sierra Speiker            10 Oroville               2:36.84   2 
 11 Annie Shellerud            9 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:37.98   1 
 12 Karissa Kjenstad          10 Evergreen Luth.        2:37.98   2 
 13 Sarah Nicholas             9 Asotin                 2:38.38   1 
 14 Shania Bailey              9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.         2:38.39   1 
 15 Ellie Spiro               12 Tacoma Bap.            2:38.53   1 
 16 Alyssa Ackermann          10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:50.19   2 
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2011 1st:   2:18.64              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2011 2nd:   2:20.33              Joanna Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)            
    2011 3rd:   2:24.17              Nicole Anderson, Morton-W. Pass           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt         2:21.57   10   
  2 Elizabeth Weber           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:21.67    8   
  3 Hailey Bredeson           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:24.39    6   
  4 Morgan Willson            12 Colfax                 2:25.06    5   
  5 Anna Henry                11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:25.97    4   
  6 Megan VonBargen           12 Adna                   2:29.36    3   
  7 Emily Wooldridge          11 Entiat                 2:32.00    2   
  8 Jesseeka Hughes            9 Morton-W. Pass         2:34.76    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     2B Meet: & 5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield     
    2011 1st:   5:14.98              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2011 2nd:   5:16.29              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2011 3rd:   5:20.94              Christina Anderson, NW Chr. (Colbert)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Willson            12 Colfax                 5:14.1h   10   
  2 Elizabeth Weber           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:17.6h    8   
  3 Anna Henry                11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:21.1h    6   
  4 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt         5:21.4h    5   
  5 Hailey Bredeson           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:23.7h    4   
  6 Sierra Speiker            10 Oroville               5:28.2h    3   
  7 Emily Wooldridge          11 Entiat                 5:36.5h    2   
  8 Nicole deMontigny         12 South Bend             5:42.1h    1   
  9 Heather Siegel            10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.         5:43.3h  
 10 Lucy Eggleston             9 Asotin                 5:45.9h  
 11 Jenny Hansen              11 Colfax                 5:47.9h  
 12 Sadie Johnson             12 Asotin                 5:50.1h  
 13 Savannah Schilter         11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:55.8h  
 14 Iraina Nitz               11 Evergreen Luth.        5:59.5h  
 15 Alvina Perekopsky          9 Tacoma Bap.            6:03.1h  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     2B Meet: & 10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                  
    2011 1st:   11:08.09              Morgan Willson, Colfax                   
    2011 2nd:   11:28.68              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                
    2011 3rd:   11:34.97              Sierra Speiker, Oroville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Willson            12 Colfax                11:05.21   10   
  2 Elizabeth Weber           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       11:45.11    8   
  3 Kim Barry                 12 Lake Roosevelt        11:48.02    6   
  4 Sierra Speiker            10 Oroville              12:02.29    5   
  5 Emily Wooldridge          11 Entiat                12:11.62    4   
  6 Heather Siegel            10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        12:17.09    3   
  7 Hailey Bredeson           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:33.57    2   
  8 Katie Green               10 Naselle               12:33.61    1   
  9 Anna Brooks                9 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:42.39  
 10 Lucy Eggleston             9 Asotin                12:47.50  
 11 Taryn Stamper             11 St. George's          13:00.09  
 12 Iraina Nitz               11 Evergreen Luth.       13:15.45  
 13 Joy Twentyman             12 Bear Creek            13:18.82  
 14 Sadie Johnson             12 Asotin                13:21.83  
 15 Tori Wynecoop             11 Reardan               13:35.40  
 -- Kristina Yzaguirre        10 Mt. Vernon Chr.            DNF  
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2011 1st:   15.42              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   16.53              Kristen Lazelle, South Bend                 
    2011 3rd:   16.69              Allison Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  15.29Q  2.9  3 
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   15.44Q  4.3  2 
  3 Kristen Lazelle           12 South Bend               16.13Q  2.0  1 
  4 Sami Robinson             11 Pe Ell                   16.03Q  4.3  2 
  5 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  16.24Q  2.9  3 
  6 Chloe Werner              11 North Beach              16.26Q  2.0  1 
  7 Allison Wujek             10 DeSales                  16.27q  2.0  1 
  8 Bethany Imperial          12 Riverside Chr.           17.16q  2.0  1 
  9 Lexi Carpenter             9 Riverside Chr.           17.34   4.3  2 
 10 Bailey Mackleit           10 Colfax                   17.35   2.9  3 
 11 Emily Anderson            12 Laconner                 17.40   4.3  2 
 12 Ronnie Hulce              12 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.50   2.9  3 
 13 Kaylee Hughey             11 Tacoma Bap.              17.56   2.0  1 
 14 Emily Roberts             12 Reardan                  17.58   4.3  2 
 15 Jules Largent             12 Republic                 17.67   2.9  3 
 16 Brigit Lyons              11 DeSales                  18.33   4.3  2 
 17 Andrea Zenger              9 Shoreline Chr.           18.34   2.9  3 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2011 1st:   15.42              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   16.53              Kristen Lazelle, South Bend                 
    2011 3rd:   16.69              Allison Sowers, NW Chr. (Lacey)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   14.95   3.0  10   
  2 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  15.06   3.0   8   
  3 Sami Robinson             11 Pe Ell                   15.83   3.0   6   
  4 Kristen Lazelle           12 South Bend               16.04   3.0   5   
  5 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  16.33   3.0   4   
  6 Allison Wujek             10 DeSales                  16.77   3.0   3   
  7 Chloe Werner              11 North Beach              17.20   3.0   2   
  8 Bethany Imperial          12 Riverside Chr.           21.88   3.0   1   
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2011 1st:   44.44              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   46.43              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2011 3rd:   46.78              Meesha Hoskin, Shoreline Chr.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   45.80Q  1 
  2 Allison Sowers            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          46.07Q  2 
  3 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  46.22Q  2 
  4 Kami Bates                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.69Q  1 
  5 Morgan Rial               12 Bear Creek               47.32Q  2 
  6 Heather Segle             11 Entiat                   47.73Q  1 
  7 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  48.09q  2 
  8 Isabel Clark               9 NW Chr. (Colb.)          49.31q  1 
  9 Paige Narayan             12 Tacoma Bap.              49.81   1 
 10 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas   12 Laconner                 49.85   1 
 11 Lexi Carpenter             9 Riverside Chr.           50.53   2 
 12 Ronnie Hulce              12 Waitsburg-Pres.          51.44   1 
 13 Brigit Lyons              11 DeSales                  52.70   2 
 14 Emily Roberts             12 Reardan                  53.13   2 
 15 Courtney Mason            10 Asotin                   54.03   2 
 16 Madison Johnson            9 Reardan                  54.45   1 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2011 1st:   44.44              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2011 2nd:   46.43              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2011 3rd:   46.78              Meesha Hoskin, Shoreline Chr.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                   44.24   10   
  2 Hannah Borden             12 Raymond                  45.17    8   
  3 Allison Sowers            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          46.53    6   
  4 Morgan Rial               12 Bear Creek               46.62    5   
  5 Kami Bates                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          46.78    4   
  6 Heather Segle             11 Entiat                   47.77    3   
  7 Jamie Bruno               12 Pateros                  48.24    2   
  8 Isabel Clark               9 NW Chr. (Colb.)          49.12    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2011 1st:   50.55              Tacoma Baptist                              
    2011 2nd:   51.00              Colfax                                      
    2011 3rd:   52.80              Bear Creek                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        51.18Q  1 
     1) Ellie Spiro 12                  2) Paige Narayan 12               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 10              4) Rebecca McDonald 11            
  2 Colfax                                                51.69Q  2 
     1) Amelie Bruya 11                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 12            
     3) Hannah Harazin 12               4) Bailey Mackleit 10             
  3 Raymond                                               52.29Q  1 
     1) Hannah Dykes 10                 2) Kira Dunsmoor 11               
     3) Alexa McFadden 12               4) Hannah Borden 12               
  4 Bear Creek                                            52.66Q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 12          2) Morgan Rial 12                 
     3) Bridget Daugherty 10            4) Danielle Isbell 12             
  5 Napavine                                              52.31Q  1 
     1) Kristin Hickey 11               2) Mecaela Chapman 9              
     3) Rachel Labrasca 11              4) Josie Dekoker 11               
  6 South Bend                                            52.76Q  2 
     1) Kristen Lazelle 12              2) Kaelani Collins 10             
     3) Morgan Patterson 9              4) Emily Sanchez 9                
  7 Asotin                                                53.07q  1 
     1) Skylar Smith 9                  2) Julia Ristau 10                
     3) Cheyanne Ausman 11              4) Cheyenne Loop 9                
  8 Mossyrock                                             53.15q  2 
     1) Amber St. Pierre 9              2) Astrid Salgado 11              
     3) Keianna Murphy 12               4) Tessa Lamping 10               
  9 La Conner                                             53.54   1 
     1) Kelsie Crawford 11              2) Katie McKnight 10              
     3) Emily Anderson 12               4) Priscilla Ponce-Venagas 12     
 10 Lind-Ritzville                                        53.74   1 
     1) Caitlin Schoessler 10           2) Maya Wahl 10                   
     3) Randi York 10                   4) Kate Schell 9                  
 11 Liberty Bell                                          53.79   1 
     1) Cheyenne Ott 12                 2) Chloe LaChapelle 9             
     3) Sidnee Glenn 12                 4) Ashley Watson 9                
 12 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    54.01   2 
     1) Stacia Deal 9                   2) Ronnie Hulce 12                
     3) Emily Skay 10                   4) Kristin Potter 12              
 13 St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                          55.13   2 
     1) Gail Harder 9                   2) Rachel Gfeller 9               
     3) Annie Fleming 12                4) Gretchen VanLith 11            
 14 Bridgeport                                            56.30   2 
     1) Ayana Herrejon 10               2) Anai Palacios 9                
     3) Mayra Rivera 10                 4) Letty Trejo 9                  
 15 Manson                                                56.39   2 
     1) Aylee Neff 9                    2) Itzel Castro 11                
     3) Stephanie Quiroz 12             4) Ofelia Rodriguez 12            
 16 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              56.67   1 
     1) Kylee Chase 10                  2) Sarah Batterton 12             
     3) Isabel Clark 9                  4) Hannah Comi 12                 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2011 1st:   50.55              Tacoma Baptist                              
    2011 2nd:   51.00              Colfax                                      
    2011 3rd:   52.80              Bear Creek                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.93   10   
     1) Ellie Spiro 12                  2) Paige Narayan 12               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 10              4) Rebecca McDonald 11            
  2 Colfax                                                51.33    8   
     1) Amelie Bruya 11                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 12            
     3) Hannah Harazin 12               4) Bailey Mackleit 10             
  3 South Bend                                            51.97    6   
     1) Kristen Lazelle 12              2) Kaelani Collins 10             
     3) Morgan Patterson 9              4) Emily Sanchez 9                
  4 Raymond                                               51.99    5   
     1) Hannah Dykes 10                 2) Kira Dunsmoor 11               
     3) Alexa McFadden 12               4) Hannah Borden 12               
  5 Bear Creek                                            52.55    4   
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 12          2) Morgan Rial 12                 
     3) Bridget Daugherty 10            4) Danielle Isbell 12             
  6 Napavine                                              52.81    3   
     1) Kristin Hickey 11               2) Mecaela Chapman 9              
     3) Rachel Labrasca 11              4) Josie Dekoker 11               
  7 Asotin                                                53.21    2   
     1) Skylar Smith 9                  2) Julia Ristau 10                
     3) Cheyanne Ausman 11              4) Cheyenne Loop 9                
 -- Mossyrock                                                DQ  
     1) Amber St. Pierre 9              2) Astrid Salgado 11              
     3) Keianna Murphy 12               4) Tessa Lamping 10               
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2011 1st:   1:47.92              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2011 2nd:   1:48.48              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 3rd:   1:48.83              Colfax                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:47.37Q  1 
     1) Ellie Spiro 12                  2) Paige Narayan 12               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 10              4) Rebecca McDonald 11            
  2 Colfax                                              1:48.71Q  2 
     1) Amelie Bruya 11                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 12            
     3) Hannah Harazin 12               4) Bailey Mackleit 10             
  3 Bear Creek                                          1:49.55Q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 12          2) Danielle Isbell 12             
     3) Madelyn Magee 12                4) Morgan Rial 12                 
  4 Reardan                                             1:51.18Q  1 
     1) Ana Sorci 12                    2) Harley Strope 9                
     3) Emily Roberts 12                4) Hina Pavlov 11                 
  5 Liberty Bell                                        1:52.14Q  2 
     1) Cheyenne Ott 12                 2) Sidnee Glenn 12                
     3) Sarina Williams 9               4) Chloe LaChapelle 9             
  6 Kittitas                                            1:52.24Q  1 
     1) Lindsay Clerf 9                 2) Kim Bolla 12                   
     3) Lexi Ott 9                      4) Erica Clerf 12                 
  7 Mossyrock                                           1:52.62q  1 
     1) Amber St. Pierre 9              2) Astrid Salgado 11              
     3) Keianna Murphy 12               4) Tessa Lamping 10               
  8 Asotin                                              1:52.67q  1 
     1) Skylar Smith 9                  2) Julia Ristau 10                
     3) Cheyanne Ausman 11              4) Cheyenne Loop 9                
  9 Entiat                                              1:53.35   2 
     1) Mariah Dickerson 10             2) Heather Segle 11               
     3) Monika Rock 10                  4) Deserie Parks 9                
 10 South Bend                                          1:53.80   2 
     1) Morgan Patterson 9              2) Maddie Klus 10                 
     3) Kaelani Collins 10              4) Emily Sanchez 9                
 11 Lind-Ritzville                                      1:53.94   1 
     1) Caitlin Schoessler 10           2) Maya Wahl 10                   
     3) Randi York 10                   4) Kate Schell 9                  
 12 St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                        1:55.50   2 
     1) Rachel Gfeller 9                2) Annie Bailey 10                
     3) Annie Fleming 12                4) Gretchen VanLith 11            
 13 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                             1:55.96   2 
     1) Melissa Groom 9                 2) Courtenay Perry 11             
     3) Olivia Pakootas 9               4) Maddie Bogenrief 9             
 14 Ocosta                                              1:57.23   1 
     1) Kiana Ballo 10                  2) Emily King 12                  
     3) Alyssa Phillips 10              4) Rebekah Saul 10                
 15 Shoreline Christian                                 1:57.36   1 
     1) Andrea Zenger 9                 2) Madeline McPherson 12          
     3) Jessica Hoogerhyde 11           4) Natalie McPherson 10           
 -- Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                   DQ   2 
     1) Megan Teigen 11                 2) Kami Bates 12                  
     3) Allison Sowers 11               4) Kalli Walker 12                
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2011 1st:   1:47.92              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2011 2nd:   1:48.48              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 3rd:   1:48.83              Colfax                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:46.96   10   
     1) Ellie Spiro 12                  2) Paige Narayan 12               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 10              4) Rebecca McDonald 11            
  2 Colfax                                              1:47.16    8   
     1) Amelie Bruya 11                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 12            
     3) Hannah Harazin 12               4) Bailey Mackleit 10             
  3 Bear Creek                                          1:47.85    6   
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 12          2) Danielle Isbell 12             
     3) Madelyn Magee 12                4) Morgan Rial 12                 
  4 Reardan                                             1:50.56    5   
     1) Ana Sorci 12                    2) Harley Strope 9                
     3) Emily Roberts 12                4) Hina Pavlov 11                 
  5 Kittitas                                            1:50.81    4   
     1) Lindsay Clerf 9                 2) Kim Bolla 12                   
     3) Lexi Ott 9                      4) Erica Clerf 12                 
  6 Asotin                                              1:51.45    3   
     1) Skylar Smith 9                  2) Julia Ristau 10                
     3) Cheyanne Ausman 11              4) Cheyenne Loop 9                
  7 Mossyrock                                           1:51.78    2   
     1) Amber St. Pierre 9              2) Astrid Salgado 11              
     3) Keianna Murphy 12               4) Tessa Lamping 10               
  8 Liberty Bell                                        1:52.59    1   
     1) Cheyenne Ott 12                 2) Sidnee Glenn 12                
     3) Sarina Williams 9               4) Chloe LaChapelle 9             
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                      
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2011 1st:   4:09.42              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 2nd:   4:14.09              Mt. Vernon Chr.                           
    2011 3rd:   4:15.67              Colfax                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:14.66Q  2 
     1) Megan Teigen 11                 2) Hailey Bredeson 11             
     3) Elizabeth Weber 12              4) Kami Bates 12                  
  2 Kittitas                                            4:17.70Q  1 
     1) Kim Bolla 12                    2) Erica Clerf 12                 
     3) Lindsay Clerf 9                 4) Lexi Ott 9                     
  3 Entiat                                              4:16.97Q  2 
     1) Emily Wooldridge 11             2) Monika Rock 10                 
     3) Deserie Parks 9                 4) Heather Segle 11               
  4 Riverside Christian                                 4:18.33Q  1 
     1) Breezy Byrne 11                 2) Lexi Carpenter 9               
     3) April Soelberg 11               4) Bethany Imperial 12            
  5 Reardan                                             4:20.30Q  2 
     1) Hina Pavlov 11                  2) Madison Johnson 9              
     3) Emily Roberts 12                4) Harley Strope 9                
  6 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:21.95Q  1 
     1) Kaylee Hughey 11                2) Taylor Talen 11                
     3) Ellie Spiro 12                  4) Paige Narayan 12               
  7 Colfax                                              4:22.18q  1 
     1) Hannah Harazin 12               2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 10      
     3) Leah Heiner 10                  4) Morgan Willson 12              
  8 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:26.24q  2 
     1) Molli Kaptein 10                2) Britney Berryman 9             
     3) Kristina Yzaguirre 10           4) Jane Aguero 11                 
  9 La Conner                                           4:26.67   2 
     1) Madi Cavanaugh 10               2) Katie McKnight 10              
     3) Emily Anderson 12               4) Kelsie Crawford 11             
 10 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                             4:28.37   2 
     1) Melissa Groom 9                 2) Courtenay Perry 11             
     3) Olivia Pakootas 9               4) Maddie Bogenrief 9             
 11 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:34.31   2 
     1) Lauren Kuiper 12                2) Annie Shellerud 9              
     3) Anna Henry 11                   4) Isabel Clark 9                 
 12 Adna                                                4:34.31   1 
     1) Kimberly Mintrone 11            2) Megan VonBargen 12             
     3) Jessie VonBargen 10             4) Karissa Callahan 9             
 13 Asotin                                              4:34.91   1 
     1) Cheyenne Loop 9                 2) Sara Duffau 11                 
     3) Sarah Nicholas 9                4) Madeline Eggleston 10          
 14 Morton-White Pass                                   4:37.98   2 
     1) Jesseeka Hughes 9               2) Nancy Flecha 12                
     3) Katherine Kruger 12             4) Jeanie Mullins 12              
 15 St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.                        4:38.29   1 
     1) Sami Bailey 10                  2) Shania Bailey 9                
     3) Annie Fleming 12                4) Heather Siegel 10              
 16 Raymond                                             4:39.12   1 
     1) Alexa McFadden 12               2) Aiysha Garcia 9                
     3) Kira Dunsmoor 11                4) Aubrey Boyes 10                
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                      
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2011 1st:   4:09.42              NW Chr. (Lacey)                           
    2011 2nd:   4:14.09              Mt. Vernon Chr.                           
    2011 3rd:   4:15.67              Colfax                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:13.13   10   
     1) Megan Teigen 11                 2) Hailey Bredeson 11             
     3) Elizabeth Weber 12              4) Kami Bates 12                  
  2 Kittitas                                            4:14.49    8   
     1) Kim Bolla 12                    2) Erica Clerf 12                 
     3) Lindsay Clerf 9                 4) Lexi Ott 9                     
  3 Entiat                                              4:15.59    6   
     1) Emily Wooldridge 11             2) Monika Rock 10                 
     3) Deserie Parks 9                 4) Heather Segle 11               
  4 Riverside Christian                                 4:17.79    5   
     1) Breezy Byrne 11                 2) Lexi Carpenter 9               
     3) April Soelberg 11               4) Bethany Imperial 12            
  5 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:19.23    4   
     1) Kaylee Hughey 11                2) Taylor Talen 11                
     3) Ellie Spiro 12                  4) Paige Narayan 12               
  6 Colfax                                              4:19.50    3   
     1) Hannah Harazin 12               2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 10      
     3) Leah Heiner 10                  4) Morgan Willson 12              
  7 Reardan                                             4:21.45    2   
     1) Hina Pavlov 11                  2) Madison Johnson 9              
     3) Emily Roberts 12                4) Harley Strope 9                
  8 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:30.93    1   
     1) Molli Kaptein 10                2) Melyssa Whitener 9             
     3) Annalyse Hurd 12                4) Jane Aguero 11                 
 
Event 72  Girls Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     2B Meet: & 18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.   
    2011 1st:   18-00.50              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell            
    2011 2nd:      17-00              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2011 3rd:   16-09.75              Molly Cushman, Mossyrock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     11 Pe Ell                17-07.00  -0.1  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             11 Pe Ell                17-02.25  -1.4   8   
  3 Gretchen VanLith          11 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        16-08.50  -0.1   6   
  4 Bethany Imperial          12 Riverside Chr.        16-01.00  -0.3   5   
  5 Allison Wujek             10 DeSales               15-11.00  -0.9   4   
  6 Madelyn Magee             12 Bear Creek            15-10.75   0.1   3   
  7 Lauren Kuiper             12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       15-08.25  -1.0   2   
  8 Jules Largent             12 Republic              15-08.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Emily King                12 Ocosta                15-04.25   1.1 
 10 Rachel Labrasca           11 Napavine              15-00.00   0.7 
 11 Erica Clerf               12 Kittitas              14-10.25  -0.2 
 12 Jessica Filtz             11 Concrete              14-09.50  -2.4 
 13 Cassie Thompson           11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      14-05.75  -2.6 
 14 Chyenne Kelly-Marconi     10 Lake Roosevelt        14-04.25  +0.0 
 15 Karissa Berg              12 Kettle Falls          14-04.00  -0.5 
 16 Kelsie Crawford           11 Laconner              13-11.50  -2.8 
 
Event 73  Girls Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     2B Meet: & 37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                   
    2011 1st:   36-01.75              Bethany Imperial, Riverside Chr.         
    2011 2nd:   33-11.75              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2011 3rd:   33-08.25              Rebekah Saul, Ocosta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bethany Imperial          12 Riverside Chr.        36-00.25   5.7  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             11 Pe Ell                35-09.75   4.0   8   
  3 Lauren Kuiper             12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       34-11.50   5.2   6   
  4 Jeanie Mullins            12 Morton-W. Pass        34-06.00   0.2   5   
  5 Hannah Dykes              10 Raymond               34-05.25   2.4   4   
  6 Jules Largent             12 Republic              33-07.50   3.0   3   
  7 Emily Anderson            12 Laconner              33-04.25   2.1   2   
  8 Rebekah Saul              10 Ocosta                33-00.25   3.2   1   
  9 Jane Aguero               11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       32-01.75   5.1 
 10 Sarah Batterton           12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       32-01.00   0.1 
 11 Chyenne Kelly-Marconi     10 Lake Roosevelt        31-11.00   2.0 
 12 Erica Clerf               12 Kittitas              31-07.75   1.9 
 13 Kaylee Hughey             11 Tacoma Bap.           31-05.50   0.8 
 14 Rachel Gfeller             9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        30-10.00   2.7 
 15 Maddy Witt                11 Waitsburg-Pres.       30-02.75   2.1 
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood               
     2B Meet: & 43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                   
    2011 1st:   37-06.50              Kayla Loop, Asotin                       
    2011 2nd:   35-01.25              Nichole Locke, Toutle Lake               
    2011 3rd:   34-05.50              Crystal Lynch, North Beach               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                12 Asotin                42-02.00   10   
  2 Crystal Lynch             11 North Beach           36-05.75    8   
  3 Piper Loop                10 Asotin                34-09.00    6   
  4 Mckayla Swearingen        12 Asotin                34-05.00    5   
  5 Blaine Land               12 Wahkiakum             34-04.00    4   
  6 Katra Browning            12 Liberty (Spang.)      33-06.25    3   
  7 Nicole Sheer              10 Colfax                33-02.75    2   
  8 Yvonne Kilgour             9 Bridgeport            33-02.50    1   
  9 Cheyenne Kindell          10 Adna                  32-04.25  
 10 Alyssum Reno              10 Kittitas              32-02.25  
 11 Kathryn Staats            10 South Bend            31-05.75  
 12 Isabella Bitzan           11 Kettle Falls          30-10.50  
 13 Ashley Sabin              11 Kittitas              30-04.00  
 14 Taylor Talen              11 Tacoma Bap.           28-09.50  
 15 Kelcie Amadeo             12 Tacoma Bap.           27-11.75  
 16 Jessica Filtz             11 Concrete              27-01.25  
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     2B Meet: & 146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                      
    2011 1st:   135-08              Kayla Loop, Asotin                         
    2011 2nd:   118-03              Blaine Land, Wahkiakum                     
    2011 3rd:   114-04              Emilly Denney, Pe Ell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                12 Asotin                  139-10   10   
  2 Mckayla Swearingen        12 Asotin                  112-06    8   
  3 Piper Loop                10 Asotin                  107-04    6   
  4 Blaine Land               12 Wahkiakum               106-09    5   
  5 Emilly Denney             12 Pe Ell                  104-07    4   
  6 Taylor Talen              11 Tacoma Bap.             101-08    3   
  7 Olyvia Godley             11 Reardan                 100-02    2   
  8 Katrina Ege               11 Willapa Valley           96-06    1   
  9 Sarah Roberts             11 Riverside Chr.           95-10  
 10 Liduvina Bucio            12 Bridgeport               93-08  
 11 Felicia Tillequots        12 White Swan               92-05  
 12 Nicole Sheer              10 Colfax                   91-11  
 13 Crystal Lynch             11 North Beach              89-03  
 14 Holly Ray                 10 Bear Creek               87-07  
 15 Cora Lasich               12 Reardan                  82-10  
 16 Jessica Hoogerhyde        11 Shoreline Chr.           82-05  
 
Event 76  Girls Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     2B Meet: & 146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                  
    2011 1st:   119-06              Ana Sorci, Reardan                         
    2011 2nd:   117-00              Brittany Carman, Mt. Vernon Chr.           
    2011 3rd:   116-02              Heather Whitmore, Lind-Ritz./Spr.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sami Robinson             11 Pe Ell                  127-00   10   
  2 Jessica Filtz             11 Concrete                123-04    8   
  3 Nicole Nobbs               9 Riverside Chr.          120-08    6   
  4 Autumn Ladines            12 Liberty (Spang.)        120-06    5   
  5 Annie Bailey              10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.          115-07    4   
  6 Breezy Byrne              11 Riverside Chr.          114-10    3   
  7 Kalli Walker              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)         109-11    2   
  8 Ana Sorci                 12 Reardan                 109-01    1   
  9 Kathryn Staats            10 South Bend              101-04  
 10 Brielle Whittaker         10 Asotin                  101-01  
 11 Hayley Adams              10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          99-01  
 12 Keianna Murphy            12 Mossyrock                96-08  
 13 Katie McKnight            10 Laconner                 92-01  
 14 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas   12 Laconner                 91-07  
 15 Brittany Jewett           10 Oroville                 88-05  
 16 Macy Cornmesser           10 Liberty (Spang.)         75-04  
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
 Tied 2B Meet Record, old record 5-9 by Ronalda Dunn, Raymond,
 1990.
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
   WIAA Meet: !  6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     2B Meet: &  5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                       
    2011 1st:    5-08              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                    
    2011 2nd:    5-02              Makenzie Russell, South Bend                
    2011 3rd:    5-02              Nikka Yankus, Kettle Falls                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madelyn Magee             12 Bear Creek             5-09.00&  10   
  2 Lindsay Clerf              9 Kittitas               5-00.00    5.75
  2 Allison Sowers            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-00.00    5.75
  2 Brette Boesel             10 Brewster               5-00.00    5.75
  2 Allison Wujek             10 DeSales                5-00.00    5.75
  6 Makenzie Russell          10 South Bend            J5-00.00    3   
  7 Olivia Pakootas            9 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       J5-00.00    2   
  8 Emily King                12 Ocosta                 4-10.00    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Grunst            10 Oroville              J4-10.00  
 10 Ronnie Hulce              12 Waitsburg-Pres.       J4-10.00  
 11 Grace Ford                 9 St. George's          J4-10.00  
 12 Becky Smoak                9 Republic               4-08.00  
 13 Sam Salmi                 10 Cedar Park Chr.       J4-08.00  
 14 Maya Wahl                 10 Lind-Ritzville        J4-08.00  
 15 Xyomara Ramos             10 Concrete               4-06.00  
 16 Aiysha Garcia              9 Raymond               J4-06.00  
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
   WIAA Meet: !    12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)       
     2B Meet: &    11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley            
    2011 1st:       9-03              Kylie Whitener, Mt. Vernon Chr.          
    2011 2nd:       9-03              Callie Barker, Oroville                  
    2011 3rd:       9-00              Kendra Gartrell, Riverside Chr.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Huber            11 Willapa Valley         9-06.00   10   
  2 Callie Barker             11 Oroville              J9-06.00    8   
  3 Lauren Friese             10 Willapa Valley        J9-06.00    6   
  4 Karli Friese               9 Willapa Valley         9-00.00    5   
  5 Cassandra Carlson         12 Morton-W. Pass         8-09.00    4   
  6 Kim Bolla                 12 Kittitas               7-06.00    2.50
  6 Molli Kaptein             10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        7-06.00    2.50
  8 Heidi Hennings             9 Lind-Ritzville        J7-06.00    1   
  9 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen    10 Colfax                J7-06.00  
 10 Breanna Ervin             11 Oroville               7-00.00  
 11 Melyssa Whitener           9 Mt. Vernon Chr.       J7-00.00  
 13 Jessica Ketchum            9 Mt. Vernon Chr.        5-00.00  
 23 Leah Heiner               10 Colfax                J7-00.00  
 -- Skylar Smith               9 Asotin                      NH  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2011 1st:   11.05              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                    
    2011 2nd:   11.20              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2011 3rd:   11.22              Bryant Andersen, Connell                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan Hoiness             11 Hoquiam                  10.97Q  6.3  3 
  2 Alexander Moore           10 Charles W. Acad.         10.97Q  5.7  1 
  3 Tim Pelan Jr.             12 Hoquiam                  11.15Q  3.1  2 
  4 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 10.98Q  6.3  3 
  5 Moe Roberts               11 Cashmere                 11.02Q  5.7  1 
  6 Jake Wiley                12 Newport                  11.21Q  3.1  2 
  7 Jaysen Yoro               10 Orting                   11.00q  6.3  3 
  8 Shane WhiteEagle          11 Forks                    11.03q  5.7  1 
  9 Logan Carpenter           12 Colville                 11.10   6.3  3 
 10 Briley Cameron            10 Goldendale               11.26   5.7  1 
 11 Matt Hadley               12 Connell                  11.30   5.7  1 
 12 Jullian Haley             12 University Prep          11.34   3.1  2 
 13 Tanner Birdsall            9 Montesano                11.37   3.1  2 
 14 Jacob Oswalt              12 Granger                  11.37   3.1  2 
 15 Mitch Pelroy              12 Coupeville               11.43   3.1  2 
 16 Jacob van Gelder           9 Ridgefield               11.44   6.3  3 
 17 Josh Quicksall            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          11.53   6.3  3 
 18 Jake Clizbe               12 Kalama                   11.58   5.7  1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2011 1st:   11.05              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                    
    2011 2nd:   11.20              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2011 3rd:   11.22              Bryant Andersen, Connell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Moore           10 Charles W. Acad.         10.98   3.4  10   
  2 Nolan Hoiness             11 Hoquiam                  11.01   3.4   8   
  3 Jaysen Yoro               10 Orting                   11.07   3.4   6   
  4 Moe Roberts               11 Cashmere                 11.12   3.4   5   
  5 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 11.18   3.4   4   
  6 Tim Pelan Jr.             12 Hoquiam                  11.20   3.4   3   
  7 Shane WhiteEagle          11 Forks                    11.29   3.4   2   
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2011 1st:   22.18              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2011 2nd:   22.36              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                    
    2011 3rd:   22.53              Kris Marthini, Tonasket                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 22.38Q  3.0  2 
  2 Alexander Moore           10 Charles W. Acad.         22.40Q  3.4  1 
  3 Jaysen Yoro               10 Orting                   22.42Q  3.0  2 
  4 Angel Rodriguez           12 Zillah                   22.58Q  3.4  1 
  5 Nolan Hoiness             11 Hoquiam                  22.54Q  3.0  2 
  6 Mitch Pelroy              12 Coupeville               22.84Q  3.4  1 
  7 Tim Pelan Jr.             12 Hoquiam                  22.73q  3.0  2 
  8 Jacob Oswalt              12 Granger                  22.82q  3.0  2 
  9 Joseph Siegwald           10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         22.89   3.0  2 
 10 Darrin Love               12 Tenino                   22.92   3.4  1 
 11 Daniel Wheatley           12 Freeman                  22.97   3.4  1 
 12 Logan Carpenter           12 Colville                 23.11   3.4  1 
 13 Shane WhiteEagle          11 Forks                    23.15   3.4  1 
 14 Oliver Ames               12 Zillah                   23.29   3.4  1 
 15 Briley Cameron            10 Goldendale               23.35   3.0  2 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2011 1st:   22.18              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2011 2nd:   22.36              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                    
    2011 3rd:   22.53              Kris Marthini, Tonasket                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Moore           10 Charles W. Acad.         22.30  -1.5  10   
  2 Jaysen Yoro               10 Orting                   22.58  -1.5   8   
  3 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 22.84  -1.5   6   
  4 Nolan Hoiness             11 Hoquiam                  22.87  -1.5   5   
  5 Tim Pelan Jr.             12 Hoquiam                  23.07  -1.5   4   
  6 Jacob Oswalt              12 Granger                  23.13  -1.5   3   
  7 Angel Rodriguez           12 Zillah                   23.15  -1.5   2   
  8 Mitch Pelroy              12 Coupeville               23.34  -1.5   1   
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2011 1st:   49.59              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                     
    2011 2nd:   50.65              Kerry Duffy, La Salle                       
    2011 3rd:   50.72              Austin Johnson, Kalama                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Robinson            12 Freeman                  49.49Q  2 
  2 Austin Moore              11 Castle Rock              50.69Q  1 
  3 Angel Rodriguez           12 Zillah                   50.16Q  2 
  4 Jullian Haley             12 University Prep          51.96Q  1 
  5 Ben Pryde                 12 Bush                     50.48Q  2 
  6 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 52.20Q  1 
  7 Austin Johnson            11 Kalama                   50.92q  2 
  8 Nick Conklin              10 Seattle Academy          51.20q  2 
  9 Darrin Love               12 Tenino                   52.03   2 
 10 Jacob van Gelder           9 Ridgefield               52.26   1 
 11 Larry Hurlburt            12 Coupeville               52.27   2 
 12 Noah Henn                 10 La Salle                 52.45   2 
 13 Jordan Yaws               10 Riverside                52.93   1 
 14 Diego Hernandez            9 Zillah                   53.16   1 
 15 Austin Huber              12 Connell                  54.07   1 
 -- Jake Wiley                12 Newport                    DNF   1 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2011 1st:   49.59              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                     
    2011 2nd:   50.65              Kerry Duffy, La Salle                       
    2011 3rd:   50.72              Austin Johnson, Kalama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Robinson            12 Freeman                  49.46   10   
  2 Austin Moore              11 Castle Rock              50.60    8   
  3 Angel Rodriguez           12 Zillah                   50.73    6   
  4 Austin Johnson            11 Kalama                   50.79    5   
  5 Nick Conklin              10 Seattle Academy          50.81    4   
  6 Ben Pryde                 12 Bush                     51.16    3   
  7 Jullian Haley             12 University Prep          51.90    2   
  8 Jake Schmitt              12 Meridian                 51.91    1   
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                  
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2011 1st:   1:56.87              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    2011 2nd:   1:57.14              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2011 3rd:   1:57.62              Kyle Kosak, La Center                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Anderson          12 Lakeside               2:01.56Q  2 
  2 Logan Owens               10 Riverside              2:02.41Q  1 
  3 Travis Hensley            11 Charles W. Acad.       2:02.48Q  1 
  4 Mitch Beard               12 Nooksack Valley        2:04.18Q  2 
  5 Tyson Lovell              11 Montesano              2:02.79Q  1 
  6 Kyle Smit                 11 Bellevue Chr.          2:04.36Q  2 
  7 Austin Fish               12 Freeman                2:03.38q  1 
  8 Hunter Bryson             10 King's                 2:03.44q  1 
  9 Kyle DeGraaff             10 La Center              2:05.04   2 
 10 Corey Rich                11 White Salmon           2:05.83   1 
 11 Devon Casey               12 Goldendale             2:06.25   1 
 12 Niles McClure             12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:06.74   2 
 13 Cortes Hernandez          11 Zillah                 2:07.14   1 
 14 Adrian Castellanos        12 Kiona Benton           2:08.77   2 
 15 Jesse Althauser           10 Castle Rock            2:11.34   2 
 16 Michael Burns             12 Highland               2:12.13   2 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:50.06  2011        Grant Grosvenor, Jackson                  
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2011 1st:   1:56.87              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    2011 2nd:   1:57.14              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2011 3rd:   1:57.62              Kyle Kosak, La Center                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Beard               12 Nooksack Valley        1:59.44   10   
  2 Michael Anderson          12 Lakeside               1:59.71    8   
  3 Logan Owens               10 Riverside              2:00.62    6   
  4 Travis Hensley            11 Charles W. Acad.       2:00.70    5   
  5 Tyson Lovell              11 Montesano              2:00.73    4   
  6 Kyle Smit                 11 Bellevue Chr.          2:01.97    3   
  7 Austin Fish               12 Freeman                2:02.45    2   
  8 Hunter Bryson             10 King's                 2:02.62    1   
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:05.09  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1A Meet: % 4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2011 1st:   4:18.61              Todd Jackson, Elma                        
    2011 2nd:   4:19.98              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2011 3rd:   4:23.80              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hap Emmons                12 King's                 4:28.84   10   
  2 Brad Rich                 11 White Salmon           4:29.68    8   
  3 Mitch Beard               12 Nooksack Valley        4:31.74    6   
  4 Michael Anderson          12 Lakeside               4:32.55    5   
  5 Travis Hensley            11 Charles W. Acad.       4:34.09    4   
  6 Ruben Riordan             11 Charles W. Acad.       4:35.50    3   
  7 Kyle Cole                 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       4:35.80    2   
  8 Tyson Lovell              11 Montesano              4:36.11    1   
  9 Kody Shriver              12 Kalama                 4:36.30  
 10 Kyle DeGraaff             10 La Center              4:39.00  
 11 Matt Schwittay            11 La Salle               4:39.76  
 12 Ryan Coffman              10 Lakeside               4:41.14  
 13 Kevin Carpenter           10 Colville               4:44.84  
 14 Jack Espinoza             11 Highland               4:46.95  
 15 Zach Collins              10 Zillah                 4:48.33  
 16 Kyle Brightman            12 Kiona Benton           5:06.12  
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1A Meet: % 9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2011 1st:   9:37.1h              Todd Jackson, Elma                        
    2011 2nd:   9:38.42              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2011 3rd:   9:40.83              Habtamu Rubio, Port Townsend              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Bottoms           11 Onalaska               9:29.57   10   
  2 Ruben Riordan             11 Charles W. Acad.       9:39.85    8   
  3 Brad Rich                 11 White Salmon           9:44.95    6   
  4 Kevin Carpenter           10 Colville               9:47.91    5   
  5 Kyle Cole                 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       9:50.02    4   
  6 Andrew Ayers               9 King's                 9:52.34    3   
  7 Kody Shriver              12 Kalama                 9:53.35    2   
  8 Jasper Heckman            12 Orting                 9:55.90    1   
  9 Damon Halvorsen           12 Tonasket               9:58.23  
 10 Ryan Coffman              10 Lakeside              10:00.00  
 11 Matt Schwittay            11 La Salle              10:01.11  
 12 Jack Espinoza             11 Highland              10:04.81  
 13 David Goldstone           11 Charles W. Acad.      10:15.28  
 14 Omar Isiordia             12 Granger               10:41.40  
 15 Vinny Sepe                12 Ridgefield            10:55.05  
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2011 1st:   14.78              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2011 2nd:   15.64              Sal Hewitt, Onalaska                        
    2011 3rd:   15.77              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Schnieder            12 Chewelah                 14.94Q  2.2  1 
  2 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke                  15.25Q  5.9  2 
  3 Jared Neiman              11 Kalama                   15.00Q  2.2  1 
  4 Joel Stark                12 Elma                     15.32Q  5.9  2 
  5 Kevin Edler               12 Colville                 15.39Q  5.9  2 
  6 Joey Michael              12 Cashmere                 15.55Q  2.2  1 
  7 Brady Conway              12 Goldendale               15.56q  5.9  2 
  8 Zachary Schober           12 King's                   15.59q  2.2  1 
  9 Gage Leavitt              11 Kiona Benton             15.61   2.2  1 
 10 Michael Antosz            12 Bellevue Chr.            15.67   5.9  2 
 11 Austin Razor              12 Bellevue Chr.            15.76   5.9  2 
 12 Kyle Carl                 12 Ridgefield               15.86   5.9  2 
 13 Collin Hornby             12 Rochester                15.87   2.2  1 
 14 Trevor Burden             10 Lynden Chr.              16.28   5.9  2 
 15 Ryan Hamstra              12 Lynden Chr.              16.70   2.2  1 
 -- Tanner Casper             11 Connell                     DQ   2.2  1 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2011 1st:   14.78              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2011 2nd:   15.64              Sal Hewitt, Onalaska                        
    2011 3rd:   15.77              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Schnieder            12 Chewelah                 15.12   2.8  10   
  2 Jared Neiman              11 Kalama                   15.14   2.8   8   
  3 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke                  15.42   2.8   6   
  4 Joey Michael              12 Cashmere                 15.43   2.8   5   
  5 Joel Stark                12 Elma                     15.49   2.8   4   
  6 Kevin Edler               12 Colville                 15.58   2.8   3   
  7 Brady Conway              12 Goldendale               15.86   2.8   2   
  8 Zachary Schober           12 King's                   15.92   2.8   1   
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2011 1st:   39.31              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2011 2nd:   39.76              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                 
    2011 3rd:   39.93              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Schnieder            12 Chewelah                 39.49Q  2 
  2 Joel Stark                12 Elma                     39.85Q  1 
  3 Jared Neiman              11 Kalama                   39.61Q  2 
  4 Laddie Goroski            11 Royal                    40.80Q  1 
  5 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke                  40.10Q  2 
  6 Tanner Casper             11 Connell                  41.06Q  1 
  7 Joey Michael              12 Cashmere                 41.07q  1 
  8 Austin Razor              12 Bellevue Chr.            41.13q  2 
  9 Ray Stark                 10 Elma                     41.41   2 
 10 Mitch Pelroy              12 Coupeville               41.89   1 
 11 Derek Klindworth          12 Connell                  42.15   2 
 12 Kevin Edler               12 Colville                 42.17   1 
 13 Zachary Schober           12 King's                   42.42   2 
 14 Collin Hornby             12 Rochester                42.74   1 
 15 Willie Blackmon            9 Friday Harbor            43.33   2 
 16 Tyson Perry               12 Nooksack Valley          44.82   1 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2011 1st:   39.31              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2011 2nd:   39.76              Ryan Rosenau, Cascade-Leav.                 
    2011 3rd:   39.93              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Stark                12 Elma                     39.02   10   
  2 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke                  39.28    8   
  3 Zack Schnieder            12 Chewelah                 39.47    6   
  4 Laddie Goroski            11 Royal                    39.55    5   
  5 Austin Razor              12 Bellevue Chr.            40.48    4   
  6 Jared Neiman              11 Kalama                   40.91    3   
  7 Tanner Casper             11 Connell                  41.29    2   
  8 Joey Michael              12 Cashmere                 41.37    1   
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                     
    2011 1st:   42.81              Hoquiam                                     
    2011 2nd:   43.18              Freeman                                     
    2011 3rd:   43.77              Connell                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoquiam                                               43.3hQ  2 
     1) Tyler White 9                   2) Paul Girts 11                  
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 12                4) Nolan Hoiness 11               
  2 Freeman                                               43.8hQ  1 
     1) Quinn Robinson 12               2) Daniel Wheatley 12             
     3) Max Axtell 10                   4) Cody Unfred 12                 
  3 Orting                                                43.7hQ  2 
     1) Christian Yoro 11               2) Jaysen Yoro 10                 
     3) Devin Casey 10                  4) Connor Rose 10                 
  4 Charles Wright Academy                                43.9hQ  1 
     1) Jordan Epistola 12              2) Blake Greene 12                
     3) Alexander Moore 10              4) Jacob Lawson 12                
  5 Meridian                                              43.8hQ  2 
     1) Taylor Burgess 12               2) Max McGuinn 11                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 11             4) Jake Schmitt 12                
  6 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                       44.3hQ  1 
     1) Travis Kretschman 12            2) Josh Quicksall 11              
     3) Brennan Burchak 9               4) Lars Parrish 9                 
  7 Connell                                               44.4hq  2 
     1) Matt Hadley 12                  2) Austin Huber 12                
     3) Colton Thornton 11              4) Tanner Casper 11               
  8 Zillah                                                44.5hq  2 
     1) Scott Frank 12                  2) Angel Rodriguez 12             
     3) Tyler Holloway 9                4) Oliver Ames 12                 
  9 Riverside                                             44.7h   2 
     1) Eddy Wilcox 9                   2) Jordan Yaws 10                 
     3) John Taylor 12                  4) Brayden Proctor 11             
 10 Tonasket                                              44.8h   2 
     1) Smith Condon 9                  2) Zach Villalva 11               
     3) Jake Hickman 12                 4) John Stedtfeld 12              
 10 Elma                                                  44.8h   1 
     1) Ray Stark 10                    2) Erick Atkins 11                
     3) Brian Maslen 11                 4) Joel Stark 12                  
 12 Goldendale                                            44.9h   1 
     1) Patrick Golding 12              2) Briley Cameron 10              
     3) Kenner Milliren 10              4) Isaac Messenger 11             
 13 King's                                                45.0h   1 
     1) Colby Langford 12               2) Matt Hartmann 12               
     3) Ryan Mills 10                   4) Alex Brouwer 11                
 14 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               45.1h   1 
     1) Andrew Rickman 10               2) Shane Rhodes 9                 
     3) Dylan Keene 9                   4) Joseph Siegwald 10             
 15 Castle Rock                                           45.2h   1 
     1) Austin Moore 11                 2) Brandon Tomlin 10              
     3) Jacob Wilbur 9                  4) Ebb Brister 12                 
 16 Ilwaco                                                45.4h   2 
     1) Josh Berteaux 12                2) Ben Ahlin 12                   
     3) Brandon Malmstadt 12            4) Justice Schenk 12              
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                     
    2011 1st:   42.81              Hoquiam                                     
    2011 2nd:   43.18              Freeman                                     
    2011 3rd:   43.77              Connell                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoquiam                                               43.06   10   
     1) Tyler White 9                   2) Paul Girts 11                  
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 12                4) Nolan Hoiness 11               
  2 Orting                                                43.59    8   
     1) Christian Yoro 11               2) Jaysen Yoro 10                 
     3) Devin Casey 10                  4) Connor Rose 10                 
  3 Freeman                                               43.75    6   
     1) Quinn Robinson 12               2) Daniel Wheatley 12             
     3) Max Axtell 10                   4) Cody Unfred 12                 
  4 Meridian                                              44.33    5   
     1) Taylor Burgess 12               2) Max McGuinn 11                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 11             4) Jake Schmitt 12                
  5 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                       44.52    4   
     1) Travis Kretschman 12            2) Josh Quicksall 11              
     3) Brennan Burchak 9               4) Lars Parrish 9                 
  6 Zillah                                                44.67    3   
     1) Scott Frank 12                  2) Angel Rodriguez 12             
     3) Tyler Holloway 9                4) Oliver Ames 12                 
  7 Charles Wright Academy                                44.77    2   
     1) Jordan Epistola 12              2) Blake Greene 12                
     3) Alexander Moore 10              4) Jacob Lawson 12                
  8 Connell                                               44.83    1   
     1) Matt Hadley 12                  2) Austin Huber 12                
     3) Colton Thornton 11              4) Tanner Casper 11               
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2011 1st:   3:28.48              Zillah                                    
    2011 2nd:   3:30.04              King's                                    
    2011 3rd:   3:30.26              Freeman                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman                                             3:28.48Q  2 
     1) Max Axtell 10                   2) Christian Dresback 11          
     3) Connor Rubright 10              4) Quinn Robinson 12              
  2 Riverside                                           3:30.25Q  1 
     1) Eddy Wilcox 9                   2) Logan Owens 10                 
     3) Jordan Yaws 10                  4) Brayden Proctor 11             
  3 Elma                                                3:30.26Q  1 
     1) Ray Stark 10                    2) Erick Atkins 11                
     3) Chance Bremer 10                4) Joel Stark 12                  
  4 Zillah                                              3:33.34Q  2 
     1) Isaac Estrada 12                2) Cortes Hernandez 11            
     3) Diego Hernandez 9               4) Angel Rodriguez 12             
  5 Charles Wright Academy                              3:32.79Q  1 
     1) Blake Greene 12                 2) Anthony Wohns 12               
     3) Jordan Epistola 12              4) Alexander Moore 10             
  6 Ilwaco                                              3:34.40Q  2 
     1) Ben Ahlin 12                    2) Justice Schenk 12              
     3) Brandon Malmstadt 12            4) Corbin Sutherland 11           
  7 Connell                                             3:34.38q  1 
     1) Austin Huber 12                 2) Kade Eppich 12                 
     3) Tanner Casper 11                4) Matt Hadley 12                 
  8 Bellevue Christian                                  3:34.68q  2 
     1) Austin Razor 12                 2) Kyle Smit 11                   
     3) Lucas Baker 12                  4) Tate Razor 10                  
  9 Lakeside                                            3:35.79   1 
     1) Jake Widman 12                  2) Jimmy Spencer 12               
     3) Kyle Powell 12                  4) Michael Anderson 12            
 10 La Center                                           3:36.09   2 
     1) Jeremiah Arn 11                 2) Kevin Pettit 12                
     3) Cameron Gedenberg 12            4) Kyle DeGraaff 10               
 11 Ridgefield                                          3:36.53   1 
     1) Kyle Carl 12                    2) Jordan van Gelder 11           
     3) David Causey 9                  4) Jacob van Gelder 9             
 12 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             3:37.14   2 
     1) Joseph Siegwald 10              2) Niles McClure 12               
     3) Jacob Guitheil 9                4) Kyle Cole 11                   
 13 Royal                                               3:37.66   2 
     1) Brian Edeza 10                  2) Freddy Ramirez 12              
     3) Jesus Peraza 11                 4) Cristian Fernandez 11          
 14 Lynden Christian                                    3:39.59   1 
     1) Nathan Rusnak 9                 2) Connor Blok 10                 
     3) Cody Velthuizen 11              4) Weston Whitener 11             
 15 Goldendale                                          3:40.92   1 
     1) Patrick Golding 12              2) Briley Cameron 10              
     3) Kenner Milliren 10              4) Devon Casey 12                 
 16 King's                                              3:41.83   2 
     1) Ryan Mills 10                   2) Christian Taylor 12            
     3) Zachary Schober 12              4) Hunter Bryson 10               
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2011 1st:   3:28.48              Zillah                                    
    2011 2nd:   3:30.04              King's                                    
    2011 3rd:   3:30.26              Freeman                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman                                             3:25.33   10   
     1) Max Axtell 10                   2) Austin Fish 12                 
     3) Connor Rubright 10              4) Quinn Robinson 12              
  2 Riverside                                           3:29.77    8   
     1) Eddy Wilcox 9                   2) Logan Owens 10                 
     3) Jordan Yaws 10                  4) Brayden Proctor 11             
  3 Elma                                                3:31.72    6   
     1) Ray Stark 10                    2) Erick Atkins 11                
     3) Chance Bremer 10                4) Joel Stark 12                  
  4 Charles Wright Academy                              3:31.78    5   
     1) Blake Greene 12                 2) Anthony Wohns 12               
     3) Jordan Epistola 12              4) Alexander Moore 10             
  5 Zillah                                              3:31.81    4   
     1) Isaac Estrada 12                2) Cortes Hernandez 11            
     3) Diego Hernandez 9               4) Angel Rodriguez 12             
  6 Bellevue Christian                                  3:35.96    3   
     1) Austin Razor 12                 2) Kyle Smit 11                   
     3) Lucas Baker 12                  4) Tate Razor 10                  
  7 Ilwaco                                              3:39.67    2   
     1) Ben Ahlin 12                    2) Justice Schenk 12              
     3) Brandon Malmstadt 12            4) Corbin Sutherland 11           
 -- Connell                                                  DQ  
     1) Austin Huber 12                 2) Kade Eppich 12                 
     3) Tanner Casper 11                4) Matt Hadley 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1A Meet: % 23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian          
    2011 1st:   23-04.25              Curtis Clauson, King's                   
    2011 2nd:   22-07.25              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                      
    2011 3rd:      22-06              Jerid Ronquillo, Hoquiam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jake Clizbe               12 Kalama                22-03.75   1.4  10   
  2 Ethan Cabbage             12 Colville              22-00.25  -0.2   8   
  3 Kyle Powell               12 Lakeside              21-09.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Jared Neiman              11 Kalama                21-02.25   3.1   5   
  5 McKenzie Miller           12 Toledo                20-03.50  -0.5   4   
  6 Joseph Siegwald           10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      20-02.00   2.4   3   
  7 Derek Tremaine            12 Lynden Chr.           20-00.00  -0.3   2   
  8 Cody Unfred               12 Freeman               19-10.75  -0.7   1   
  9 Aaron Prager              11 Friday Harbor         19-08.25  +0.0 
 10 Isaac Messenger           11 Goldendale            19-01.75   0.9 
 11 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke               19-00.75  -0.1 
 12 Brandon Williams          12 Hoquiam               18-10.50  -1.1 
 13 Sam Taylor                12 Bellevue Chr.         18-09.25  -0.6 
 14 Tyson Perry               12 Nooksack Valley       18-06.50  -1.2 
 15 Brady Conway              12 Goldendale             9-06.00  -0.3 
 -- Jacob Oswalt              12 Granger                   FOUL       
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     1A Meet: % 47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                    
    2011 1st:   44-05.75              Trevor Wood, Lakeside                    
    2011 2nd:      44-01              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                  
    2011 3rd:      43-11              Simon Vlas, Lynden Chr.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cody Unfred               12 Freeman               45-05.25   4.2  10   
  2 Kyle Powell               12 Lakeside              44-10.00   2.7   8   
  3 Ethan Cabbage             12 Colville              44-09.25   0.2   6   
  4 Isaac Messenger           11 Goldendale            44-00.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Sheldon Blakey            12 Rainier               43-03.25   2.8   4   
  6 Rafa Mendoza              12 Wahluke               43-01.25   5.6   3   
  7 Thane Pierson             12 Naches Valley         43-01.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Jake Clizbe               12 Kalama                42-07.50   4.0   1   
  9 Derek Tremaine            12 Lynden Chr.           41-09.25   5.6 
 10 Skyler Coppenrath         10 Port Townsend         41-04.25   1.1 
 11 Christian Yoro            11 Orting                40-09.25   1.8 
 12 Brandon Williams          12 Hoquiam               40-09.00   3.5 
 13 Joe Benedict              12 Montesano             40-04.25  +0.0 
 14 Matt Hartmann             12 King's                40-03.50   0.1 
 15 Kyle Crawford             12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       40-00.75   4.0 
 16 Kade Eppich               12 Connell               39-10.25   2.2 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A meet record, old record 63-1 by Aaron Castle, Newport,
 2011.
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1A Meet: %    63-01  2011        Aaron Castle, Newport                    
    2011 1st:      63-01              Aaron Castle, Newport                    
    2011 2nd:      53-10              Jake Calaghan, Naches Valley             
    2011 3rd:      52-11              Will Peters, Chewelah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Castle              12 Newport               64-04.50%  10   
  2 Jake Callaghan            11 Naches Valley         56-00.25    8   
  3 Tyson Brook               12 Connell               51-03.00    6   
  4 Mason Friedline           11 King's                49-11.00    5   
  5 Don Burns                 12 Newport               48-02.75    4   
  6 Braydon Ross              12 Goldendale            48-02.25    3   
  7 Denver Vander Yacht       12 Meridian              48-01.00    2   
  8 Jake Stubben              12 Orting                47-01.00    1   
  9 Kyle Hall                 11 River View            46-08.00  
 10 Andrew Boivin             11 King's                46-02.00  
 11 BJ Salmonson              12 Nooksack Valley       45-02.00  
 12 Justin Hause              12 Lakeside              43-05.50  
 13 Joseph Winn               11 Hoquiam               42-09.50  
 14 Shane WhiteEagle          11 Forks                 41-00.00  
 15 Seth Moore                12 Hoquiam               39-08.75  
 16 Matthew Abruzzini         10 Kalama                38-10.50  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     1A Meet: % 178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                        
    2011 1st:   165-02              Paul Thomas, Lakeside                      
    2011 2nd:   163-05              Aaron Castle, Newport                      
    2011 3rd:   162-10              Will Peters, Chewelah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Castle              12 Newport                 165-11   10   
  2 Joseph Winn               11 Hoquiam                 149-11    8   
  3 Cainan Holte              11 Colville                148-00    6   
  4 Josh Teuteu               12 Orting                  140-03    5   
  5 Jake Stubben              12 Orting                  139-08    4   
  6 Braydon Ross              12 Goldendale              136-10    3   
  7 Alex Olson                11 Ridgefield              136-05    2   
  8 Alberto Cruz              11 Wahluke                 134-07    1   
  9 Daryl Settlemire          11 Chimacum                130-10  
 10 Tre Fess                  12 Kalama                  129-05  
 11 Daniel Wheatley           12 Freeman                 127-04  
 12 Cody Spoelstra            10 Lynden Chr.             120-06  
 13 Tyson Brook               12 Connell                 117-10  
 14 Michael Selin             12 Hoquiam                 112-09  
 15 Kyle Hall                 11 River View              107-01  
 -- Denver Vander Yacht       12 Meridian                  FOUL  
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
   WIAA Meet: ! 220-06  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1A Meet: % 197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                         
    2011 1st:   196-04              Curtis Clauson, King's                     
    2011 2nd:   181-01              Matt Hadley, Connell                       
    2011 3rd:   179-05              Slater Hirst, King's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tre Fess                  12 Kalama                  196-00   10   
  2 Matt Hadley               12 Connell                 192-04    8   
  3 Denver Vander Yacht       12 Meridian                183-11    6   
  4 Jared Sabin               12 Wahluke                 174-00    5   
  5 Evan Erickson             11 Hoquiam                 171-04    4   
  6 Cole Smith                11 Hoquiam                 167-05    3   
  7 Spencer Blackburn         10 Meridian                165-08    2   
  8 Kyle Pruett               11 Connell                 162-07    1   
  9 Enrique Diaz              12 Chelan                  153-03  
 10 Anthony Almeida           11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.        152-08  
 11 Joey Allen                11 Riverside               151-06  
 12 BJ Salmonson              12 Nooksack Valley         149-02  
 13 Sam Baird                 11 Northwest               147-04  
 14 Adrian Gutierrez          11 Mabton                  135-08  
 15 Marty Staggs              12 Okanogan                130-11  
 -- Alex Olson                11 Ridgefield                FOUL  
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     1A Meet: % 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
    2011 1st:      6-04              Cole Smith, Hoquiam                       
    2011 2nd:      6-04              Darrin Love, Tenino                       
    2011 3rd:      6-04              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                11 Hoquiam                6-10.00   10   
  2 Thane Pierson             12 Naches Valley          6-08.00    8   
  3 Darrin Love               12 Tenino                 6-06.00    6   
  4 Billy Broussard           10 Freeman                6-04.00    5   
  5 Jake Clizbe               12 Kalama                 6-02.00    4   
  6 Jaysen Yoro               10 Orting                J6-02.00    2.50
  6 Ethan Cabbage             12 Colville              J6-02.00    2.50
  8 Joseph LaGrou             12 Omak                   6-00.00    0.50
  8 Nate Brar                 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        6-00.00    0.50
 10 Karl Sather                9 King's                J6-00.00  
 11 Cameron MacRae            12 Rainier               J6-00.00  
 12 Austin Oliveira           11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       J6-00.00  
 13 Payton Brisby             11 River View             5-10.00  
 14 Kade Eppich               12 Connell                5-08.00  
 15 Riley Lyle                11 Connell                5-06.00  
 16 Bryce Oldham              12 Bellevue Chr.         J5-06.00  
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1A Meet: %    16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
    2011 1st:      13-03              Joseph Green, Cashmere                   
    2011 2nd:      13-00              Brad Wood, Cashmere                      
    2011 3rd:      13-00              Ryan Kulla, La Center                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Barranco           10 Newport               14-03.00   10   
  2 Brad Wood                 12 Cashmere              14-00.00    8   
  3 Daniel Calhoon            11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      13-06.00    6   
  4 Caleb Taylor              11 King's                13-03.00    5   
  5 Alex McCrum               12 Stevenson            J13-03.00    4   
  6 Lucas Trautman            11 Seattle Academy       13-00.00    3   
  7 Brandon Campbell           9 Stevenson             12-06.00    2   
  8 Eryk Nash                 11 Kiona Benton         J12-06.00    1   
  9 Sam Taylor                12 Bellevue Chr.        J12-06.00  
 10 Nik Clausen               12 Kalama               J12-06.00  
 10 Josh Berteaux             12 Ilwaco               J12-06.00  
 12 Spencer Gevers            12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      12-00.00  
 13 Elden Clarkson            12 Lakeside              11-06.00  
 14 Carlos Aguirre            10 Kiona Benton          10-06.00  
 15 Michael Valentine         10 Royal                J10-06.00  
 16 Kenner Milliren           10 Goldendale            10-00.00  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   13.00              Kirsten Larsen, White Salmon                
    2011 2nd:   13.01              Kaycee Creech, Casc. Ch. (Puy)              
    2011 3rd:   13.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   12.66Q  3.0  1 
  2 Natalie Grant              9 Elma                     12.69Q  2.0  3 
  3 Carlee Creager            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          12.87Q  1.7  2 
  4 Shanda Korrell            11 Connell                  12.87Q  2.0  3 
  5 Maddi Dykeman             10 Riverside                12.88Q  1.7  2 
  6 Jesica Bauer              10 Cashmere                 12.93Q  3.0  1 
  7 Meredith Lampe            12 Bellevue Chr.            12.88q  2.0  3 
  8 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               12.90q  1.7  2 
  9 Ashley Driscoll            9 King's                   12.93   1.7  2 
 10 Malia Luu                 10 Colville                 12.93   2.0  3 
 11 Mikayla Risner            10 Castle Rock              13.04   1.7  2 
 12 Arielle Van Peursem        9 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         13.06   2.0  3 
 13 Annie Christie            12 Cascade-Leav.            13.10   3.0  1 
 14 Alexa Vander Meulen       12 Lynden Chr.              13.14   1.7  2 
 15 Adriana Zuniga             9 Connell                  13.23   3.0  1 
 16 Kylea Johnson             12 Onalaska                 13.30   3.0  1 
 17 Haleigh Black              9 Kalama                   13.33   2.0  3 
 18 Caracol Haley             10 University Prep          13.39   3.0  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   13.00              Kirsten Larsen, White Salmon                
    2011 2nd:   13.01              Kaycee Creech, Casc. Ch. (Puy)              
    2011 3rd:   13.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   12.66   0.7  10   
  2 Natalie Grant              9 Elma                     12.76   0.7   8   
  3 Carlee Creager            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          12.77   0.7   6   
  4 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               12.87   0.7   5   
  5 Maddi Dykeman             10 Riverside                12.97   0.7   4   
  6 Meredith Lampe            12 Bellevue Chr.            13.06   0.7   3   
  7 Jesica Bauer              10 Cashmere                 13.08   0.7   2   
  8 Shanda Korrell            11 Connell                  13.10   0.7   1   
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   26.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2011 2nd:   26.26              Ally McCaw, Montesano                       
    2011 3rd:   26.27              Maddie Knaub, Chelan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Mayer               11 Charles W. Acad.         25.95Q  2.2  1 
  2 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   25.99Q  5.0  2 
  3 Carlee Creager            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          26.09Q  5.0  2 
  4 Meredith Lampe            12 Bellevue Chr.            26.26Q  2.2  1 
  5 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               26.12Q  5.0  2 
  6 Malia Luu                 10 Colville                 26.41Q  2.2  1 
  7 Jayna Inderbitzin         12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          26.34q  5.0  2 
  8 Natalie Grant              9 Elma                     26.59q  2.2  1 
  9 Laura Patrick             11 Castle Rock              26.60   2.2  1 
 10 Jesica Bauer              10 Cashmere                 26.66   5.0  2 
 11 Breanne Knishka            9 Cashmere                 26.74   2.2  1 
 12 Jewel Johnson             10 Port Townsend            26.76   2.2  1 
 13 Shanda Korrell            11 Connell                  26.77   2.2  1 
 14 Lupe Vazquez              11 Rochester                27.48   5.0  2 
 15 Rashae Spencer            11 Connell                  27.62   5.0  2 
 16 Carly McClintock          12 Bellevue Chr.            27.95   5.0  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   26.07              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2011 2nd:   26.26              Ally McCaw, Montesano                       
    2011 3rd:   26.27              Maddie Knaub, Chelan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   26.05  -1.3  10   
  2 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               26.22  -1.3   8   
  3 Katie Mayer               11 Charles W. Acad.         26.27  -1.3   6   
  4 Carlee Creager            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          26.51  -1.3   5   
  5 Meredith Lampe            12 Bellevue Chr.            26.61  -1.3   4   
  6 Natalie Grant              9 Elma                     26.66  -1.3   3   
  7 Jayna Inderbitzin         12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          26.68  -1.3   2   
  8 Malia Luu                 10 Colville                 27.14  -1.3   1   
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   58.32              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2011 2nd:   58.96              Angela Knishka, Cashmere                    
    2011 3rd:   59.50              Jessica Chrisp, Riverside                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   58.94Q  2 
  2 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               59.43Q  1 
  3 Jessica Chrisp            11 Riverside                59.53Q  1 
  4 Jayna Inderbitzin         12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.63Q  2 
  5 Erin Beezhold             11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         59.74Q  1 
  6 Angela Knishka            11 Cashmere               1:01.06Q  2 
  7 Katie Mayer               11 Charles W. Acad.         59.82q  1 
  8 Karlee Pearson            10 Rochester              1:01.90q  2 
  9 Julia Shankland           10 Seattle Academy        1:02.19   2 
 10 Katelyn Peterson          11 Wahluke                1:02.66   2 
 11 Marie Karlsen             12 Port Townsend          1:02.78   1 
 12 Kacey Burgoyne            12 Castle Rock            1:03.11   1 
 13 Katie Stredwick           12 Connell                1:04.04   2 
 14 Tiffany Kelley            10 Zillah                 1:04.18   1 
 15 Sandra McDonald           11 Riverside              1:04.41   1 
 16 Elizabeth Moore           11 Castle Rock            1:04.56   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2011 1st:   58.32              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2011 2nd:   58.96              Angela Knishka, Cashmere                    
    2011 3rd:   59.50              Jessica Chrisp, Riverside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           12 King's                   57.31   10   
  2 Jessica Chrisp            11 Riverside                57.52    8   
  3 Raigan Page                9 Ridgefield               57.73    6   
  4 Erin Beezhold             11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         58.26    5   
  5 Katie Mayer               11 Charles W. Acad.         59.63    4   
  6 Jayna Inderbitzin         12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.65    3   
  7 Karlee Pearson            10 Rochester              1:00.78    2   
  8 Angela Knishka            11 Cashmere               1:01.58    1   
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.04  1989        Jessica Brathoud, Tenino                  
    2011 1st:   2:14.65              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2011 2nd:   2:21.71              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.             
    2011 3rd:   2:24.49              Audrey Western, University Prep           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Meyers             12 Northwest              2:21.93Q  1 
  2 Caracol Haley             10 University Prep        2:26.61Q  2 
  3 Angela Knishka            11 Cashmere               2:25.18Q  1 
  4 Sally Larson              11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:26.73Q  2 
  5 Hazel Carr                 9 Northwest              2:25.21Q  1 
  6 Kacey Kemper              10 King's                 2:26.78Q  2 
  7 Lindy Jacobson             9 Lakeside               2:25.28q  1 
  8 Katelynn Horn             11 Kalama                 2:26.87q  1 
  9 Jess Mildes               12 Riverside              2:27.00   2 
 10 Sara Dougan                9 Meridian               2:28.25   1 
 11 Madeline Clawson           9 Connell                2:35.67   2 
 12 Ashley Derrick            12 Castle Rock            2:35.83   2 
 13 Sarah Gibson              12 White Salmon           2:36.94   1 
 14 Kari Larson                9 Forks                  2:38.85   2 
 15 Allie McGree              11 La Salle               2:39.92   1 
 16 Cynthia Cid               10 Royal                  2:40.60   2 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, North Hollywood (Cal.)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.04  1989        Jessica Brathoud, Tenino                  
    2011 1st:   2:14.65              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2011 2nd:   2:21.71              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.             
    2011 3rd:   2:24.49              Audrey Western, University Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Meyers             12 Northwest              2:17.59   10   
  2 Hazel Carr                 9 Northwest              2:18.03    8   
  3 Caracol Haley             10 University Prep        2:21.24    6   
  4 Sally Larson              11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:21.49    5   
  5 Angela Knishka            11 Cashmere               2:23.54    4   
  6 Kacey Kemper              10 King's                 2:23.86    3   
  7 Lindy Jacobson             9 Lakeside               2:24.91    2   
  8 Katelynn Horn             11 Kalama                 2:37.36    1   
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1A Meet: % 4:46.85  2011        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2011 1st:   4:46.85              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2011 2nd:   5:12.71              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.             
    2011 3rd:   5:13.38              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             12 Northwest              5:00.65   10   
  2 Sally Larson              11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       5:09.82    8   
  3 Hazel Carr                 9 Northwest              5:10.93    6   
  4 Jess Mildes               12 Riverside              5:15.39    5   
  5 Lindy Jacobson             9 Lakeside               5:19.39    4   
  6 Kacey Kemper              10 King's                 5:26.26    3   
  7 Bryn Mayo                 10 Charles W. Acad.       5:32.19    2   
  8 Sofia Marikis             11 Lakeside               5:33.95    1   
  9 Katelynn Horn             11 Kalama                 5:34.34  
 10 Mykenzie Lilly            11 Kiona Benton           5:38.92  
 11 Audrey Western            10 University Prep        5:40.64  
 12 Regan Givens              12 Onalaska               5:43.27  
 13 Bailey Birch               9 Ridgefield             5:44.02  
 14 Courtney Potter           10 Ridgefield             5:44.85  
 15 Maripaz Oliveras           9 Wahluke                6:20.45  
 16 Breanne Diaz              10 Royal                  6:22.98  
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1A Meet: % 10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                       
    2011 1st:   11:00.83              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                 
    2011 2nd:   11:10.27              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr.            
    2011 3rd:   11:19.33              Jess Mildes, Riverside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             12 Northwest             11:05.24   10   
  2 Sally Larson              11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      11:07.44    8   
  3 Jess Mildes               12 Riverside             11:13.91    6   
  4 Hazel Carr                 9 Northwest             11:28.17    5   
  5 Lindy Jacobson             9 Lakeside              11:29.52    4   
  6 Kayleigh McCoy            12 Orting                12:00.36    3   
  7 Marissa Hielkema          10 Lynden Chr.           12:02.55    2   
  8 Bryn Mayo                 10 Charles W. Acad.      12:02.60    1   
  9 Gabrielle Rudolph         10 Montesano             12:03.39  
 10 Delaney McMahon           11 Riverside             12:22.43  
 11 Bernie Hayden              9 Onalaska              12:26.02  
 12 Katie Whitten              9 La Center             12:37.46  
 13 Kristen Larson            12 Forks                 12:48.32  
 14 Claire McIntyre           10 Highland              12:58.14  
 15 Atlanta Keskatalo          9 Connell               13:03.12  
 16 Marlene Ramos             11 Granger               13:31.03  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2011 1st:   15.56              Arielle Walden, Newport                     
    2011 2nd:   15.64              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.              
    2011 3rd:   15.70              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arielle Walden            11 Newport                  15.15Q  4.3  1 
  2 Chelsea Phillips          11 Colville                 15.91Q  4.0  2 
  3 Bree Oldham               12 Bellevue Chr.            15.69Q  4.3  1 
  4 Jozie Kimes               12 Cashmere                 16.03Q  4.0  2 
  5 Kayla Williams            11 Orting                   16.12Q  4.0  2 
  6 Beth Wise                 11 Zillah                   16.68Q  4.3  1 
  7 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson                16.33q  4.0  2 
  8 Harley McBride            11 Columbia-Burbank         16.46q  4.0  2 
  9 Nicole Talcott            11 Rainier                  16.77   4.0  2 
 10 Kristen Maggs             10 King's                   16.77   4.3  1 
 11 Jamie Boatman             11 Kalama                   16.85   4.3  1 
 12 Mandie Bowen              12 Hoquiam                  17.01   4.3  1 
 13 Daphne Kieling            11 King's                   17.05   4.0  2 
 14 Paige Knight              10 Bellevue Chr.            17.15   4.0  2 
 15 Emma Levant               12 Charles W. Acad.         17.16   4.3  1 
 16 Cassie Riel               10 La Salle                 17.78   4.3  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2011 1st:   15.56              Arielle Walden, Newport                     
    2011 2nd:   15.64              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.              
    2011 3rd:   15.70              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arielle Walden            11 Newport                  15.45   2.4  10   
  2 Chelsea Phillips          11 Colville                 16.02   2.4   8   
  3 Kayla Williams            11 Orting                   16.06   2.4   6   
  4 Bree Oldham               12 Bellevue Chr.            16.14   2.4   5   
  5 Harley McBride            11 Columbia-Burbank         16.51   2.4   4   
  6 Jozie Kimes               12 Cashmere                 16.52   2.4   3   
  7 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson                16.70   2.4   2   
  8 Beth Wise                 11 Zillah                   16.80   2.4   1   
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2011 1st:   44.88              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Chr.                  
    2011 2nd:   45.65              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.              
    2011 3rd:   46.04              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bree Oldham               12 Bellevue Chr.            45.27Q  1 
  2 Paige Knight              10 Bellevue Chr.            47.27Q  2 
  3 Regine Standley           12 La Salle                 47.32Q  1 
  4 Kayla Williams            11 Orting                   47.66Q  2 
  5 Katie Collins             10 Lakeside                 47.71Q  1 
  6 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson                47.80Q  2 
  7 Jozie Kimes               12 Cashmere                 47.82q  2 
  8 Jaclyn Huber              11 Tenino                   47.94q  1 
  9 Jamie Boatman             11 Kalama                   48.55   2 
 10 Madison Riner             11 Connell                  48.97   1 
 11 Daphne Kieling            11 King's                   49.30   1 
 12 Emma Levant               12 Charles W. Acad.         49.72   1 
 13 Beth Wise                 11 Zillah                   50.11   2 
 14 Alana Saladino            10 Seattle Academy          50.14   2 
 15 Valerie Lindstrom          9 Ilwaco                   51.19   1 
 16 Bethany Williams           9 Freeman                  51.33   2 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2011 1st:   44.88              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Chr.                  
    2011 2nd:   45.65              Bridget Ralston, Bellevue Chr.              
    2011 3rd:   46.04              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bree Oldham               12 Bellevue Chr.            45.36   10   
  2 Kayla Williams            11 Orting                   46.58    8   
  3 Paige Knight              10 Bellevue Chr.            46.83    6   
  4 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson                46.96    5   
  5 Jozie Kimes               12 Cashmere                 47.06    4   
  6 Katie Collins             10 Lakeside                 47.81    3   
  7 Regine Standley           12 La Salle                 48.06    2   
  8 Jaclyn Huber              11 Tenino                   48.36    1   
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2011 1st:   50.36              Meridian                                    
    2011 2nd:   50.72              Colville                                    
    2011 3rd:   50.92              Hoquiam                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colville                                              50.0hQ  2 
     1) Tasha Luu 12                    2) Malia Luu 10                   
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 11          4) Chelsea Phillips 11            
  2 Riverside                                             50.7hQ  1 
     1) Jaime Hardy 10                  2) Jessica Chrisp 11              
     3) Courtney Davis 11               4) Maddi Dykeman 10               
  3 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               50.1hQ  2 
     1) Korinne Zoellick 12             2) Victoria Kvasyuk 9             
     3) Arielle Van Peursem 9           4) Erin Beezhold 11               
  4 Connell                                               51.4hQ  1 
     1) Shelby English 10               2) Adriana Zuniga 9               
     3) Rashae Spencer 11               4) Shanda Korrell 11              
  5 Onalaska                                              51.3hQ  2 
     1) Kylea Johnson 12                2) Regan Givens 12                
     3) Catalina Zapata 12              4) Darien Whitney 10              
  6 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                          51.5hQ  1 
     1) Elizabeth Stover 9              2) Jayna Inderbitzin 12           
     3) Julia Inderbitzin 9             4) Kaycee Creech 11               
  7 Lakeside                                              51.4hq  2 
     1) Anandae Clark 12                2) Jenna Widman 11                
     3) Callie Best 9                   4) Kayley Watkins 11              
  8 Lynden Christian                                      51.5hq  2 
     1) Madison Burke 10                2) Emily Sytsma 10                
     3) Madison Weg 9                   4) Alexa Vander Meulen 12         
  9 Castle Rock                                           51.7h   1 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 11              2) Laura Patrick 11               
     3) Kacey Burgoyne 12               4) Mikayla Risner 10              
 10 Hoquiam                                               51.8h   2 
     1) Savannah Smith 10               2) Olivia Rose 9                  
     3) Tiffani Dhooghe 11              4) Lindsay Leonard 11             
 11 King's                                                51.9h   2 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 11             2) Daphne Kieling 11              
     3) Emily Cline 9                   4) Ashley Driscoll 9              
 12 Meridian                                              52.4h   1 
     1) Leyla Marino 11                 2) Janessa Murphy 9               
     3) Randi Donahue 12                4) Taylor Lunde 10                
 13 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                       52.8h   2 
     1) Carlee Creager 11               2) Jessica Johnson 12             
     3) Alisa Guitierrez 11             4) Ashleigh Fraser 10             
 14 Kiona Benton                                          53.0h   1 
     1) Morgan Carter 10                2) Taylor Haughton 11             
     3) Jordyn Kelly 10                 4) Cierra Torp 12                 
 15 Rochester                                             53.1h   1 
     1) Kendra Sanford 9                2) Sharon Smith 9                 
     3) Anna Vazquez 9                  4) Malia Akalirai 9               
 16 Bellevue Christian                                    53.5h   1 
     1) Noelle Crosby 11                2) Carly McClintock 12            
     3) Alli Vitalone 10                4) Paige Knight 10                
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2011 1st:   50.36              Meridian                                    
    2011 2nd:   50.72              Colville                                    
    2011 3rd:   50.92              Hoquiam                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colville                                              50.36   10   
     1) Tasha Luu 12                    2) Malia Luu 10                   
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 11          4) Chelsea Phillips 11            
  2 Riverside                                             50.54    8   
     1) Jaime Hardy 10                  2) Jessica Chrisp 11              
     3) Courtney Davis 11               4) Maddi Dykeman 10               
  3 Lakeside                                              50.90    6   
     1) Anandae Clark 12                2) Jenna Widman 11                
     3) Callie Best 9                   4) Kayley Watkins 11              
  4 Onalaska                                              51.17    5   
     1) Kylea Johnson 12                2) Regan Givens 12                
     3) Catalina Zapata 12              4) Darien Whitney 10              
  5 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                          51.20    4   
     1) Elizabeth Stover 9              2) Jayna Inderbitzin 12           
     3) Julia Inderbitzin 9             4) Kaycee Creech 11               
  6 Connell                                               51.22    3   
     1) Shelby English 10               2) Adriana Zuniga 9               
     3) Rashae Spencer 11               4) Shanda Korrell 11              
  7 Lynden Christian                                      51.58    2   
     1) Madison Burke 10                2) Emily Sytsma 10                
     3) Madison Weg 9                   4) Alexa Vander Meulen 12         
  8 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               52.19    1   
     1) Korinne Zoellick 12             2) Victoria Kvasyuk 9             
     3) Arielle Van Peursem 9           4) Erin Beezhold 11               
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2011 1st:   1:45.97              King's                                    
    2011 2nd:   1:46.37              Chelan                                    
    2011 3rd:   1:46.49              Charles W. Acad.                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cashmere                                            1:46.44Q  1 
     1) Jesica Bauer 10                 2) Tianna Helm 10                 
     3) Breanne Knishka 9               4) Angela Knishka 11              
  2 Bellevue Christian                                  1:47.41Q  2 
     1) Alli Vitalone 10                2) Carly McClintock 12            
     3) Bree Oldham 12                  4) Meredith Lampe 12              
  3 Colville                                            1:47.86Q  2 
     1) Tasha Luu 12                    2) Malia Luu 10                   
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 11          4) Chelsea Phillips 11            
  4 King's                                              1:48.02Q  1 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 11             2) Emily Cline 9                  
     3) Ashley Driscoll 9               4) Karlie Storkson 12             
  5 Castle Rock                                         1:48.30Q  1 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 11              2) Kacey Burgoyne 12              
     3) Mikayla Risner 10               4) Laura Patrick 11               
  6 Connell                                             1:48.48Q  2 
     1) Shelby English 10               2) Rashae Spencer 11              
     3) Madison Riner 11                4) Shanda Korrell 11              
  7 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.40q  1 
     1) Addy Carvajal 12                2) Grace Shapiro 9                
     3) Julia Shankland 10              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 12         
  8 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        1:49.32q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Stover 9              2) Julia Inderbitzin 9            
     3) Kaycee Creech 11                4) Jayna Inderbitzin 12           
  9 Ridgefield                                          1:49.55   2 
     1) Lexi Lucero 9                   2) Kaylene Brink 9                
     3) Cami Pickett 9                  4) Raigan Page 9                  
 10 Rochester                                           1:49.92   2 
     1) Kendra Sanford 9                2) Sharon Smith 9                 
     3) Karlee Pearson 10               4) Anna Vazquez 9                 
 11 Hoquiam                                             1:50.27   1 
     1) Lindsay Leonard 11              2) Tiffani Dhooghe 11             
     3) Alicia Lopez 12                 4) Savannah Smith 10              
 12 Lakeside                                            1:50.90   2 
     1) Anandae Clark 12                2) Roxie Peters 11                
     3) Callie Best 9                   4) Kayley Watkins 11              
 13 Lynden Christian                                    1:51.26   1 
     1) Madison Weg 9                   2) Tarynn Haan 10                 
     3) Emily Visser 11                 4) Alexa Vander Meulen 12         
 14 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                     1:52.44   1 
     1) Carlee Creager 11               2) Jessica Johnson 12             
     3) Alisa Guitierrez 11             4) Ashleigh Fraser 10             
 15 La Salle                                            1:53.75   1 
     1) Jody Tyrrell 11                 2) Emma Avalos 11                 
     3) Julia Garcia 11                 4) Regine Standley 12             
 16 Meridian                                            1:57.17   2 
     1) Trinell Carpenter 11            2) Janessa Murphy 9               
     3) Randi Donahue 12                4) Taylor Lunde 10                
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2011 1st:   1:45.97              King's                                    
    2011 2nd:   1:46.37              Chelan                                    
    2011 3rd:   1:46.49              Charles W. Acad.                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King's                                              1:46.33   10   
     1) Michaela Hendrix 11             2) Emily Cline 9                  
     3) Ashley Driscoll 9               4) Karlie Storkson 12             
  2 Bellevue Christian                                  1:46.52    8   
     1) Alli Vitalone 10                2) Carly McClintock 12            
     3) Bree Oldham 12                  4) Meredith Lampe 12              
  3 Cashmere                                            1:46.89    6   
     1) Jesica Bauer 10                 2) Tianna Helm 10                 
     3) Breanne Knishka 9               4) Angela Knishka 11              
  4 Colville                                            1:47.49    5   
     1) Tasha Luu 12                    2) Malia Luu 10                   
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 11          4) Chelsea Phillips 11            
  5 Castle Rock                                         1:48.05    4   
     1) Elizabeth Moore 11              2) Kacey Burgoyne 12              
     3) Mikayla Risner 10               4) Laura Patrick 11               
  6 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.11    3   
     1) Addy Carvajal 12                2) Grace Shapiro 9                
     3) Julia Shankland 10              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 12         
  7 Connell                                             1:48.16    2   
     1) Shelby English 10               2) Rashae Spencer 11              
     3) Madison Riner 11                4) Shanda Korrell 11              
  8 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        1:49.71    1   
     1) Elizabeth Stover 9              2) Julia Inderbitzin 9            
     3) Kaycee Creech 11                4) Jayna Inderbitzin 12           
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                      
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2011 1st:   4:03.59              Bellevue Chr.                             
    2011 2nd:   4:05.65              University Prep                           
    2011 3rd:   4:05.95              Riverside                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellevue Christian                                  4:05.90Q  2 
     1) Paige Knight 10                 2) Noelle Crosby 11               
     3) Meredith Lampe 12               4) Bree Oldham 12                 
  2 Riverside                                           4:10.35Q  1 
     1) Courtney Davis 11               2) Jess Mildes 12                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 10                4) Jessica Chrisp 11              
  3 Orting                                              4:09.58Q  2 
     1) Alexi Whatley 9                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 12              
     3) Savannah Burr 12                4) Kayla Williams 11              
  4 Seattle Academy                                     4:10.93Q  1 
     1) Addy Carvajal 12                2) Hannah Stoddard 12             
     3) Sophie Brooks 10                4) Lindsey Vandergrift 12         
  5 Cashmere                                            4:09.87Q  2 
     1) Breanne Knishka 9               2) Ashton Weddle 11               
     3) Jozie Kimes 12                  4) Angela Knishka 11              
  6 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             4:11.59Q  1 
     1) Arielle Van Peursem 9           2) Cara Boasen 12                 
     3) Sally Larson 11                 4) Erin Beezhold 11               
  7 Meridian                                            4:14.40q  2 
     1) Trinell Carpenter 11            2) Janessa Murphy 9               
     3) Sydney Gray 11                  4) Jayna Edmonds 11               
  8 Port Townsend                                       4:14.74q  1 
     1) Jewel Johnson 10                2) Brittany Grant 11              
     3) Rebecca Stewart 10              4) Marie Karlsen 12               
  9 Rochester                                           4:14.82   1 
     1) Kendra Sanford 9                2) Lupe Vazquez 11                
     3) Kenna Fosnacht 11               4) Anna Vazquez 9                 
 10 Chelan                                              4:17.87   2 
     1) Bree Holloway 12                2) Darcy Austin 12                
     3) Daisy Campos 9                  4) Morgan Hawkins 10              
 11 Kalama                                              4:22.47   2 
     1) Jamie Boatman 11                2) Shelby Hamby 10                
     3) Jazzmine Rowland 9              4) Katelynn Horn 11               
 12 Castle Rock                                         4:24.14   1 
     1) Kacey Burgoyne 12               2) Laura Patrick 11               
     3) Amy Patrick 11                  4) Elizabeth Moore 11             
 13 White Salmon                                        4:24.22   2 
     1) Sarah Gibson 12                 2) Monica Swick 11                
     3) Mariah Rawding 10               4) Savanah Story 9                
 14 Connell                                             4:26.86   1 
     1) Shelby English 10               2) Madeline Clawson 9             
     3) Madison Riner 11                4) Katie Stredwick 12             
 15 Zillah                                              4:28.13   2 
     1) Jessica Walker 11               2) Kayla Whipple 12               
     3) Tiffany Kelley 10               4) Britten Ellis 12               
 16 La Salle                                            4:30.03   1 
     1) Julia Garcia 11                 2) Cassie Riel 10                 
     3) Emma Avalos 11                  4) Allie McGree 11                
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.45  2010        West Valley (Yakima)                      
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2011 1st:   4:03.59              Bellevue Chr.                             
    2011 2nd:   4:05.65              University Prep                           
    2011 3rd:   4:05.95              Riverside                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellevue Christian                                  4:02.77%  10   
     1) Paige Knight 10                 2) Noelle Crosby 11               
     3) Meredith Lampe 12               4) Bree Oldham 12                 
  2 Riverside                                           4:05.20    8   
     1) Courtney Davis 11               2) Jess Mildes 12                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 10                4) Jessica Chrisp 11              
  3 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             4:05.68    6   
     1) Arielle Van Peursem 9           2) Cara Boasen 12                 
     3) Sally Larson 11                 4) Erin Beezhold 11               
  4 Cashmere                                            4:07.62    5   
     1) Breanne Knishka 9               2) Ashton Weddle 11               
     3) Jozie Kimes 12                  4) Angela Knishka 11              
  5 Orting                                              4:08.51    4   
     1) Alexi Whatley 9                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 12              
     3) Savannah Burr 12                4) Kayla Williams 11              
  6 Seattle Academy                                     4:09.89    3   
     1) Addy Carvajal 12                2) Hannah Stoddard 12             
     3) Sophie Brooks 10                4) Lindsey Vandergrift 12         
  7 Meridian                                            4:12.06    2   
     1) Janessa Murphy 9                2) Trinell Carpenter 11           
     3) Sara Dougan 9                   4) Taylor Lunde 10                
  8 Port Townsend                                       4:16.02    1   
     1) Jewel Johnson 10                2) Brittany Grant 11              
     3) Rebecca Stewart 10              4) Marie Karlsen 12               
 
Event 112  Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     1A Meet: % 19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
    2011 1st:   17-07.25              Elise Wilcox, Bush                       
    2011 2nd:      17-05              Arielle Walden, Newport                  
    2011 3rd:      17-04              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Burr             12 Orting                17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson             17-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Arielle Walden            11 Newport               17-00.00  -0.4   6   
  4 Erin Beezhold             11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      16-10.75   NWI   5   
  5 Alicia Lopez              12 Hoquiam               16-10.25  -1.1   4   
  6 Hanna Clizbe              11 Kalama                16-08.00  -0.6   3   
  7 Alexi Whatley              9 Orting                16-03.75  -0.7   2   
  8 Ashlee Barker             12 Omak                  16-03.50   NWI   1   
  9 Madison McCrum             9 Stevenson             16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Regine Standley           12 La Salle              16-00.75   NWI 
 11 Tonya Iverson             11 Royal                 16-00.50   NWI 
 12 Alex Parson               10 Nooksack Valley       15-09.50   NWI 
 13 Katelyn Peterson          11 Wahluke               15-05.50  -1.1 
 14 Makayla Lancaster          9 Lynden Chr.           14-08.75   NWI 
 15 Tianna Helm               10 Cashmere              14-06.50   NWI 
 16 Leyla Marino              11 Meridian              14-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 113  Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1A Meet: % 38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                  
    2011 1st:   35-09.75              Savannah Burr, Orting                    
    2011 2nd:   35-05.75              Elise Wilcox, Bush                       
    2011 3rd:      35-04              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Chr.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Burr             12 Orting                37-01.50   1.1  10   
  2 Arielle Walden            11 Newport               36-11.25   2.9   8   
  3 Katelyn Peterson          11 Wahluke               35-08.75  -0.5   6   
  4 Lindsey Vandergrift       12 Seattle Academy       35-07.75   1.8   5   
  5 Hanna Clizbe              11 Kalama                34-11.50  -2.0   4   
  6 Tasha Luu                 12 Colville              34-09.50   0.3   3   
  7 Addy Carvajal             12 Seattle Academy       34-00.50   0.7   2   
  8 Jen Rathgeber             12 Stevenson             33-10.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Regine Standley           12 La Salle              33-07.00  -0.8 
 10 Jesica Bauer              10 Cashmere              33-06.00   1.7 
 11 Angela Jones              12 Orting                33-03.25   0.3 
 12 Emily Seaman              10 Zillah                32-10.50   1.2 
 13 Bethany Lipska             9 Elma                  32-09.50  +0.0 
 14 Rebecca Stewart           10 Port Townsend         32-03.25   1.7 
 15 Taylor Lunde              10 Meridian              31-09.75   0.6 
 16 Julia Benville             9 Ridgefield            31-09.25   1.3 
 
Event 114  Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A WIAA Meet Record, old record 47-9.50 by Jennifer Ponath,
 Shorewood, 1993.
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
   WIAA Meet: ! 47-09.50  1993        Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood               
     1A Meet: %    45-04  2011        Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    2011 1st:      45-04              Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    2011 2nd:   41-09.50              Morgan Romey, Freeman                    
    2011 3rd:   39-00.50              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 12 Montesano             48-00.00!  10   
  2 Mykaelynn Powers          12 Orting                39-08.00    8   
  3 Makayla Earl              12 Chewelah              38-09.50    6   
  4 Kelsie Taylor             12 Naches Valley         38-07.00    5   
  5 Samantha Dahl             12 Rainier               37-03.50    4   
  6 Karle Pittsinger          10 Chelan                36-04.50    3   
  7 Jenna Widman              11 Lakeside              35-09.00    2   
  8 Sydney Christenson        10 Forks                 34-07.00    1   
  9 Karly Hibbard             10 King's                34-05.50  
 10 Kendall Watts             12 Kiona Benton          34-01.00  
 11 Ashley Loreen             10 Nooksack Valley       34-00.00  
 12 Kylie Montgomery          12 Goldendale            33-04.00  
 13 Katherine Buhl            12 Bush                  33-01.00  
 14 Shawna Jacobson-Sims      12 Bush                  31-10.00  
 15 Annie Baker               12 La Center             31-07.50  
 16 Alexia Diablo             12 Orting                31-02.50  
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1A Meet: % 155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                      
    2011 1st:   147-01              Tera Novy, Montesano                       
    2011 2nd:   132-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                      
    2011 3rd:   127-04              Johanna Weber, Omak                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 12 Montesano               145-05   10   
  2 Makayla Earl              12 Chewelah                116-01    8   
  3 Mykaelynn Powers          12 Orting                  112-07    6   
  4 Kendall Watts             12 Kiona Benton            112-05    5   
  5 Ashley Loreen             10 Nooksack Valley         106-01    4   
  6 Kelsie Taylor             12 Naches Valley           104-00    3   
  7 Angela Jones              12 Orting                  103-11    2   
  8 Annie Baker               12 La Center               100-03    1   
  9 Karle Pittsinger          10 Chelan                   99-05  
 10 Alexia Diablo             12 Orting                   99-03  
 11 Decker Nielsen            12 Charles W. Acad.         94-10  
 12 Sierra Decker             10 King's                   93-00  
 13 Samantha Dahl             12 Rainier                  89-09  
 14 Sydney Christenson        10 Forks                    87-09  
 15 Kennidi Whitby            11 Connell                  86-00  
 16 Lexi Lehman               12 Colville                J86-00  
 
Event 116  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1A Meet: % 142-10  2011        Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    2011 1st:   142-10              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    2011 2nd:   137-05              Kristen Schoenherr, Rainier                
    2011 3rd:   136-11              Sarah Waszkewitz, Chelan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsie Taylor             12 Naches Valley           131-03   10   
  2 Deanna Avalos             10 La Salle                130-04    8   
  3 Karly Hibbard             10 King's                  123-00    6   
  4 Regan Givens              12 Onalaska                121-11    5   
  5 Leticia Cervantes         12 Ilwaco                  119-11    4   
  6 Kennidi Whitby            11 Connell                 119-07    3   
  7 Jacy Vining               11 Colville                117-02    2   
  8 Makayla Earl              12 Chewelah                114-06    1   
  9 Emilie Catlett            10 Bellevue Chr.           108-10  
 10 Tiffanie Crea             12 Montesano               102-03  
 11 Brooke Van Dalen          12 Lynden Chr.             100-11  
 12 Aubrey Buckner            10 Colville                 99-03  
 13 Sierra Boyce              11 Orting                   98-02  
 14 Korinne Zoellick          12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         97-00  
 15 Krista Hathaway           11 Chimacum                 92-09  
 16 Cindy Pacheco             11 Ilwaco                   87-04  
 
Event 117  Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:      6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)              
   WIAA Meet: !    6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                      
     1A Meet: % 5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton             
    2011 1st:      5-05              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center            
    2011 2nd:      5-05              Maddie Timm, Okanogan                     
    2011 3rd:      5-04              Maddie Smith, Hoquiam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Timm               12 Okanogan               5-05.00   10   
  2 Harley McBride            11 Columbia-Burbank       5-04.00    8   
  3 Katie Hebdon              10 La Center              5-02.00    6   
  4 Haley Zepernick           11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       J5-02.00    5   
  5 Alicia Lopez              12 Hoquiam                5-00.00    3   
  5 Tasha Luu                 12 Colville               5-00.00    3   
  5 Mikaila Johnson           10 Hoquiam                5-00.00    3   
  8 Emily Seaman              10 Zillah                J5-00.00    1   
  9 Ashlee Barker             12 Omak                  J5-00.00  
 10 Bethany Lipska             9 Elma                  J5-00.00  
 11 Rashae Spencer            11 Connell                4-10.00  
 12 Laura Caballero           12 Port Townsend          4-08.00  
 13 Madi Hauck                10 King's                J4-08.00  
 14 Julia Teitzel             11 King's                 4-06.00  
 15 Madison Weg                9 Lynden Chr.           J4-06.00  
 -- Patricia Reeves           10 Port Townsend               NH  
 
Event 118  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 New WIAA and 1A meet record, old record 11-6 by Anandae
 Clark, Lakeside, 2011.
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
   WIAA Meet: !    12-06              Marshalek ('03), J. DeBellis ('11)       
     1A Meet: %    11-06  2011        Anandae (Clark) England, Lakeside (9 m)  
    2011 1st:      11-06              Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside         
    2011 2nd:       9-06              Davina Carr                              
    2011 3rd:       9-06              Colleen Newell, La Salle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anandae Clark             12 Lakeside              12-07.00!  10   
  2 Nicole Talcott            11 Rainier               10-09.00    8   
  3 Farrahn O'Hara            10 Lakeside              10-00.00    6   
  4 Korinne Zoellick          12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.     J10-00.00    5   
  5 Amanda Navolynski         11 Toledo                 9-06.00    4   
  6 Monique Blanchard         12 Cashmere               9-00.00    2.50
  6 Mandie Bowen              12 Hoquiam                9-00.00    2.50
  8 Kate Dedo                 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      J9-00.00    1   
  9 Kelsea Clark              11 Meridian              J9-00.00  
 10 Alana Saladino            10 Seattle Academy        8-06.00  
 11 Kira Nelson                9 Meridian               8-00.00  
 11 Madison McCrum             9 Stevenson              8-00.00  
 11 Taylor Smith              10 Highland               8-00.00  
 14 Hannah Berndt             11 La Salle               7-06.00  
 14 Mariana Alvarez           12 Royal                  7-06.00  
 -- Maddie Mark               12 Seattle Academy             NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orting                      59        2) King's                     52   
    3) Northwest                   49        4) Bellevue Christian         46   
    5) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell     44        6) Riverside                  39   
    7) Lakeside                    38        8) Colville                   32   
    9) Cashmere                    27.50    10) Newport                    24   
   11) Montesano                   20       12) Ridgefield                 19   
   13) Naches Valley               18       14) Stevenson                  16   
   15) Chewelah                    15       15) Cascade Christian (Puyall  15   
   17) Seattle Academy             13       17) Charles Wright Academy     13   
   19) Hoquiam                     12.50    20) Columbia-Burbank           12   
   20) Rainier                     12       22) Elma                       11   
   22) Cle Elum/Roslyn             11       24) Onalaska                   10   
   24) Okanogan                    10       24) La Salle                   10   
   27) Connell                      9       28) Kalama                      8   
   29) La Center                    7       30) Wahluke                     6   
   30) University Prep              6       32) Kiona Benton                5   
   33) Toledo                       4       33) Lynden Christian            4   
   33) Castle Rock                  4       33) Nooksack Valley             4   
   33) Ilwaco                       4       38) Chelan                      3   
   39) Zillah                       2       39) Meridian                    2   
   39) Rochester                    2       42) Port Townsend               1   
   42) Tenino                       1       42) Forks                       1   
   42) Omak                         1                                           
 
                 Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Rainier Lutheran      90        2) Seton Catholic             76   
    3) Columbia (Hunters)          64        4) Trout Lake/Glenwood        55   
    5) Northport                   38        6) Bickleton                  36   
    7) King's Way Christian        33        7) Thorp                      33   
    7) Odessa-Harrington           33       10) Valley Christian           21.50
   11) Lopez                       21       12) Cusick                     20   
   13) Mary Knight                 16       14) Shorewood Christian        15   
   14) Pomeroy                     15       16) Eastside Preparatory       13   
   16) Taholah                     13       18) Crescent                   11   
   19) Almira/Coulee-Hartline      10       20) Klickitat                   9   
   20) Curlew                       9       22) Wellpinit                   8   
   22) Selkirk                      8       24) Christian Faith             7   
   24) Neah Bay                     7       26) Lyle/Wishram                5   
   26) Northwest Yeshiva            5       26) Wilbur-Creston              5   
   26) Wishkah Valley               5       30) Wilson Creek                4   
   31) Clallam Bay                  3.50    32) North River                 2   
 
                 Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pe Ell                      76        2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     74.75
    3) Tacoma Baptist              53        4) Asotin                     50   
    5) Colfax                      48        6) Bear Creek                 33   
    7) Raymond                     31        8) Riverside Christian        30   
    9) Lake Roosevelt              29       10) Kittitas                   24.25
   11) Willapa Valley              22       12) Northwest Chr. (Colbert)   19   
   13) Entiat                      17       14) Oroville                   16   
   14) Crosspoint Academy          16       16) South Bend                 15   
   17) St. John-End./LaCrosse-Was  13       17) Reardan                    13   
   17) Adna                        13       20) DeSales                    12.75
   21) Morton-White Pass           11       22) North Beach                10   
   23) Wahkiakum                    9       23) Pateros                     9   
   25) Concrete                     8       25) Liberty (Spangle)           8   
   27) Lind-Ritzville               7       28) Mossyrock                   6   
   29) Brewster                     5.75    30) Republic                    4   
   31) Mount Vernon Christian       3.50    32) Napavine                    3   
   33) Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia      2       33) Waitsburg-Prescott          2   
   33) La Conner                    2       33) Ocosta                      2   
   37) Naselle                      1       37) Bridgeport                  1   
   37) Liberty Bell                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoquiam                     55        2) Kalama                     48   
    3) Charles Wright Academy      47        4) Freeman                    44   
    5) Orting                      35.50     6) Newport                    34   
    7) Colville                    30.50     8) Lakeside                   27   
    9) Meridian                    26       10) King's                     25   
   11) Wahluke                     23       12) Elma                       20   
   13) Cashmere                    19       14) Connell                    18   
   14) Naches Valley               18       16) Chewelah                   16   
   16) Nooksack Valley             16       18) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell    15   
   18) Zillah                      15       20) White Salmon               14   
   20) Riverside                   14       22) Goldendale                 13   
   23) Onalaska                    10       23) Bellevue Christian         10   
   25) Castle Rock                  8       26) Seattle Academy             7   
   27) Stevenson                    6       27) Tenino                      6   
   29) Royal                        5       29) Montesano                   5   
   31) Toledo                       4       31) Rainier                     4   
   31) Cle Elum/Roslyn              4       34) Bush                        3   
   34) Granger                      3       36) University Prep             2   
   36) Ridgefield                   2       36) Forks                       2   
   36) Lynden Christian             2       36) Ilwaco                      2   
   41) Coupeville                   1       41) Kiona Benton                1   
   43) Omak                         0.50    43) Cascade Christian (Puyall   0.50
 
                  Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian            85        2) Crescent                   83   
    3) Pomeroy                     61        4) Bickleton                  55   
    5) Seton Catholic              47        6) Mansfield                  35   
    7) Shorewood Christian         32        7) Taholah                    32   
    9) Columbia (Hunters)          27       10) Trout Lake/Glenwood        26   
   11) Neah Bay                    24       12) Wellpinit                  21   
   13) Klickitat                   20       14) Curlew                     18   
   15) Wilbur-Creston              15       16) Lopez                      12   
   17) Clallam Bay                 11       18) Mount Rainier Lutheran     10   
   19) King's Way Christian         9       20) Lyle/Wishram                8   
   21) Wishkah Valley               7       22) Mary Knight                 6   
   22) North River                  6       24) Grace Academy               5   
   25) Odessa-Harrington            3       26) Northport                   2   
   26) Lummi                        2       28) Cusick                      1   
 
                  Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverside Christian         48        2) Davenport                  47   
    2) La Conner                   47        4) Waitsburg-Prescott         46   
    5) Tacoma Baptist              42        6) Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     41   
    7) Asotin                      35        8) St. George's               32   
    9) Northwest Chr. (Colbert)    30       10) Mossyrock                  27.33
   11) Colfax                      21       12) DeSales                    19   
   12) Morton-White Pass           19       14) Ocosta                     17.33
   15) Manson                      17       16) Kittitas                   16.33
   17) Willapa Valley              15       18) North Beach                14   
   19) Reardan                     13       20) Naselle                    12   
   21) Raymond                     10       21) Lind-Ritzville             10   
   23) Liberty Bell                 8       23) Oroville                    8   
   23) Wahkiakum                    8       23) Kettle Falls                8   
   27) South Bend                   6       27) Seattle Lutheran            6   
   27) Lake Roosevelt               6       30) Shoreline Christian         5   
   30) Bridgeport                   5       30) Mount Vernon Christian      5   
   33) St. John-End./LaCrosse-Was   4.50    34) Entiat                      4   
   35) Dayton                       3.50    36) Bear Creek                  2   
   36) Toutle Lake                  2       38) Liberty (Spangle)           1   
   38) Winlock                      1       38) Concrete                    1   
View: Mobile | Desktop