Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 04:40 PM
      2013 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:10 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
    2012 1st:  11.65              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)          
    2012 2nd:  11.65              Tory Knebel, Pomeroy                         
    2012 3rd:  11.72              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                    
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1B Meet:  11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1115 Jacob Hirsch                  10 Pomeroy               11.97 
  3   1275 Robert Parcells               11 Waterville            12.05 
  4    872 Hunter Corbett                10 Grace Academy         12.09 
  5   1280 Kyle McCrea                   12 Wellpinit             11.42 
  6    730 Peter Clinton                 12 Bickleton             12.06 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1281 Zach Wynecoop                 10 Wellpinit             11.95 
  3    795 Dustin Elliott                12 Columbia (Hunt.)      11.72 
  4    781 Justin Welever                12 Clallam Bay           11.75 
  5   1105 Danny Marquez                 11 Pateros               11.99 
  6   1093 Sam Schafer                   10 Odessa-Harring.       11.47 
  7   1206 Caleb Bothell                 12 Shorewood Chr.        12.12 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 4:35 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
    2012 1st:  23.37              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)          
    2012 2nd:  23.95              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                    
    2012 3rd:  23.95              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                    
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     1B Meet:  22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3   1298 Keigan Gardiner               11 Wishkah Valley        24.04 
  4   1280 Kyle McCrea                   12 Wellpinit             23.04 
  5   1273 Allen Laney                   11 Waterville            24.38 
  6   1155 Saxon Brown                   12 Republic              23.88 
  7   1039 Marc Vetter                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth      24.04 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3   1093 Sam Schafer                   10 Odessa-Harring.       23.21 
  4    781 Justin Welever                12 Clallam Bay           23.96 
  5   1105 Danny Marquez                 11 Pateros               24.20 
  6    795 Dustin Elliott                12 Columbia (Hunt.)      23.69 
  7    730 Peter Clinton                 12 Bickleton             24.50 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:50 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
    2012 1st:  52.85              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                      
    2012 2nd:  53.40              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                    
    2012 3rd:  53.88              Kyle Brotherton, Shorewood Christian         
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1B Meet:  51.16  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    782 Jesse Wonderly                11 Clallam Bay           55.35 
  2   1281 Zach Wynecoop                 10 Wellpinit             53.80 
  3   1038 Theo Tel                      10 Mt. Rainier Luth      53.85 
  4   1155 Saxon Brown                   12 Republic              52.00 
  5   1275 Robert Parcells               11 Waterville            52.42 
  6   1105 Danny Marquez                 11 Pateros               53.25 
  7   1296 Ethen Arnold                  12 Wishkah Valley        55.08 
  8    730 Peter Clinton                 12 Bickleton             53.60 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 2:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
    2012 1st:  2:01.91              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian           
    2012 2nd:  2:05.09              Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian         
    2012 3rd:  2:05.28              Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood             
   WIAA Meet:  1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                    
     1B Meet:  1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1208 Parker Boyd                    9 Shorewood Chr.      2:06.98 
  2    846 Omero Guerrero                11 Entiat              2:12.61 
  3   1201 Caleb Bonner                  11 Shoreline Chr.      2:05.12 
  4   1251 Grant Marchant                11 Valley Christian    2:04.22 
  5    971 Enrique Medina                10 Lummi               2:04.67 
  6   1247 Alex King                     12 Trout Lake/Glen.    2:12.08 
  7   1250 Michael Campbell               9 Valley Christian    2:10.39 
  8   1269 Rafael Capi                   10 Waterville          2:13.42 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 1:00 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
    2012 1st:  4:41.34              Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian         
    2012 2nd:  4:42.41              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian           
    2012 3rd:  4:49.05              Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood             
   WIAA Meet:  4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                         
     1B Meet:  4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1037 Quinn Pariseau                12 Mt. Rainier Luth    4:41.28 
  2   1202 Tyrell Bonner                  9 Shoreline Chr.      4:46.47 
  3   1201 Caleb Bonner                  11 Shoreline Chr.      4:40.38 
  4   1158 Duncan Forsman                10 Republic            4:51.16 
  5    845 Carson Duncan                 10 Entiat              5:04.50 
  6    971 Enrique Medina                10 Lummi               4:39.46 
  7   1251 Grant Marchant                11 Valley Christian    4:36.82 
  8   1207 Garrett Boyd                  12 Shorewood Chr.      4:45.37 
  9    779 C. J. Cabiles                 10 Chr. Faith          4:50.78 
 10   1247 Alex King                     12 Trout Lake/Glen.    4:55.00 
 11   1269 Rafael Capi                   10 Waterville          5:00.67 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:20 PM
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:  10:11.60              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian          
    2012 2nd:  10:13.70              Solomon Bill, Lopez                       
    2012 3rd:  10:22.70              Tommy Defilippis, Seton Catholic          
   WIAA Meet:   8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1B Meet:   9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    971 Enrique Medina                10 Lummi              11:01.65 
  2   1251 Grant Marchant                11 Valley Christian   10:34.61 
  3   1207 Garrett Boyd                  12 Shorewood Chr.     10:33.38 
  4   1158 Duncan Forsman                10 Republic           11:23.16 
  5    813 Martin Waldrip                10 Crescent           10:34.35 
  6    729 Joey Cardenas                 10 Bickleton          11:52.90 
  7    734 Troy Roberts                   9 Bickleton          11:23.06 
  8    845 Carson Duncan                 10 Entiat             11:28.54 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 10:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
    2012 1st:  16.14              Nic Venema, Bickleton                        
    2012 2nd:  16.58              Craver Small, Valley Christian               
    2012 3rd:  16.60              Joel Williams, Crescent                      
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     1B Meet:  15.39  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    728 Taylor Brown                  12 Bickleton             17.81 
  2    732 Nathan Powers                  9 Bickleton             17.65 
  3   1203 Daniel Hall                   12 Shoreline Chr.        16.47 
  4    975 John Stephens                 11 Lyle/Wishram          17.08 
  5   1298 Keigan Gardiner               11 Wishkah Valley        16.21 
  6   1156 Zach Brown                    12 Republic              17.35 
  7   1276 James Best                    11 Wellpinit             17.57 
  8    993 Nick Dierkop                  12 Mary Knight           17.22 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 1:30 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
    2012 1st:  42.28              Matthew Waldrip, Crescent                    
    2012 2nd:  42.67              Joel Williams, Crescent                      
    2012 3rd:  43.79              Nic Venema, Bickleton                        
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1B Meet:  41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    975 John Stephens                 11 Lyle/Wishram          42.44 
  2   1156 Zach Brown                    12 Republic              43.53 
  3   1203 Daniel Hall                   12 Shoreline Chr.        42.36 
  4    985 Macen McLean                  11 Mansfield             41.78 
  5   1298 Keigan Gardiner               11 Wishkah Valley        42.32 
  6    820 Doug Herrmann                 12 Curlew                42.91 
  7   1247 Alex King                     12 Trout Lake/Glen.      42.43 
  8   1042 Tyler Houtsma                 10 Mt. Vernon Chr.       42.82 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:10 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
    2012 1st:  45.65              Pomeroy                                      
    2012 2nd:  46.55              Crescent                                     
    2012 3rd:  46.78              Neah Bay                                     
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1B Meet:  45.37  2007        Grace Academy                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waterville                                             46.99 
     1) 1274 Dayn Madson 10             2) 1271 Jaime Cuellar 12          
     3) 1273 Allen Laney 11             4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11        
     5) 1272 Walter Edgar 11            6)                                
  2  Lyle/Wishram                                           46.89 
     1) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10            2) 972 Chance Carpenter 11        
     3) 975 John Stephens 11            4) 973 Gabe Montoya 10            
     5) 974 Josh Showalter 9            6)                                
  3  Soap Lake                                              46.68 
     1) 1212 Neo Galicia 11             2) 1215 Austin Schneider 11       
     3) 1214 Jason Korneychuk 12        4) 1216 Nazar Turchik 10          
     5) 1213 Nero Huang 12              6)                                
  4  Grace Academy                                          46.54 
     1) 877 Joe Zak 9                   2) 874 Drew Ridewood 10           
     3) 873 Luke Mulvanny 11            4) 872 Hunter Corbett 10          
     5) 876 Lance Tang 11               6) 875 Jiseop Shin 12             
  5  Wellpinit                                              45.42 
     1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12             2) 1276 James Best 11             
     3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10           4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12             
     5) 1278 Terrance Gallaher 12       6) 1277 Dwight Brisbois 9         
  6  Mount Vernon Christian                                 46.66 
     1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10           2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12          
     3) 1043 James Hurd 10              4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12            
     5) 1045 John Paul Minor 12         6) 1041 Riley Hood 9              
  7  Pomeroy                                                47.32 
     1) 1114 Jackson Hall 10            2) 1115 Jacob Hirsch 10           
     3) 1113 Aidan Dixon 9              4) 1118 Austin Reisdorph 12       
     5) 1112 Kyle Darby 12              6) 1117 Memo Morphin 10           
  8  Shorewood Christian                                    46.88 
     1) 1205 Jon Albers 12              2) 1209 Kyle Brotherton 12        
     3) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12           4) 1208 Parker Boyd 9             
     5) 1210 Darren Morris 12           6) 1204 David Albers 9            
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 4:26 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
    2012 1st:  3:38.95              Pomeroy                                    
    2012 2nd:  3:42.37              Shorewood Christian                        
    2012 3rd:  3:45.05              Crescent                                   
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     1B Meet:  3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shorewood Christian                                  3:44.88 
     1) 1205 Jon Albers 12              2) 1208 Parker Boyd 9             
     3) 1207 Garrett Boyd 12            4) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12          
     5) 1204 David Albers 9             6) 1211 Nicko Morris 9            
  2  Mount Rainier Lutheran                               3:43.80 
     1) 1039 Marc Vetter 12             2) 1037 Quinn Pariseau 12         
     3) 1035 Steven Henderson 12        4) 1038 Theo Tel 10               
     5) 1036 Mark Loveless 12           6)                                
  3  Waterville                                           3:43.70 
     1) 1273 Allen Laney 11             2) 1269 Rafael Capi 10            
     3) 1270 Mitchell Clements 12       4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11        
     5) 1272 Walter Edgar 11            6) 1271 Jaime Cuellar 12          
  4  Wellpinit                                            3:36.62 
     1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12             2) 1276 James Best 11             
     3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10           4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12             
     5) 1278 Terrance Gallaher 12       6) 1277 Dwight Brisbois 9         
  5  Mount Vernon Christian                               3:42.41 
     1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10           2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12          
     3) 1043 James Hurd 10              4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12            
     5) 1047 Jayson Withers 10          6) 1040 Raymond DeVries 10        
  6  Republic                                             3:41.75 
     1) 1156 Zach Brown 12              2) 1157 Juan Cruz 11              
     3) 1158 Duncan Forsman 10          4) 1155 Saxon Brown 12            
     5) 1161 Dan Slagle 12              6) 1162 Wolfgang Vonsauer 11      
  7  Lyle/Wishram                                         3:47.48 
     1) 972 Chance Carpenter 11         2) 973 Gabe Montoya 10            
     3) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10            4) 975 John Stephens 11           
     5) 974 Josh Showalter 9            6)                                
  8  Entiat                                               3:48.25 
     1) 852 Kevin Woodlridge 10         2) 844 Alex Delgado 11            
     3) 847 Daylon Harn 10              4) 846 Omero Guerrero 11          
     5) 850 Edwin Medina 9              6) 851 Trang Tran 9               
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:15 PM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:  21-08.25              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2012 2nd:  20-03.50              AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit                     
    2012 3rd:  19-08.75              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                    
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1B Meet:  21-08.25  2012        Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    796 Yuqian Huang                  11 Columbia Basin S   18-08.00 
  2    780 Casey Randall                 10 Clallam Bay        19-01.00 
  3    810 Derek Findley                 12 Crescent           19-02.00 
  4   1279 AJ Kieffer                    12 Wellpinit          19-04.00 
  5    853 Isaac Park                    10 Evergreen Luth.    19-07.25 
  6   1214 Jason Korneychuk              12 Soap Lake          19-09.50 
  7   1159 John Koffel                   12 Republic           19-10.00 
  8    985 Macen McLean                  11 Mansfield          20-09.50 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:40 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:     43-10              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2012 2nd:  40-01.75              Kolby Blew, Valley Christian              
    2012 3rd:     40-00              Derek Findley, Crescent                   
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     1B Meet:     43-10  2012        Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1272 Walter Edgar                  11 Waterville         37-05.50 
  2    852 Kevin Woodlridge              10 Entiat             38-06.00 
  3   1279 AJ Kieffer                    12 Wellpinit          39-00.00 
  4   1093 Sam Schafer                   10 Odessa-Harring.    39-08.00 
  5   1039 Marc Vetter                   12 Mt. Rainier Luth   40-05.00 
  6   1064 Elisha Winck                  10 Neah Bay           40-08.00 
  7   1203 Daniel Hall                   12 Shoreline Chr.     41-04.50 
  8    985 Macen McLean                  11 Mansfield          43-02.00 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 10:00 AM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
    2012 1st:     49-06              Cecil Capoeman, Taholah                   
    2012 2nd:     46-02              Mike Zapien, Crescent                     
    2012 3rd:     41-06              Tory Knebel, Pomeroy                      
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1B Meet:     49-06  2012        Cecil Capoeman, Taholah                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    794 Braydon Allen                 11 Columbia (Hunt.)   37-08.00 
  2   1067 Cody Litts                    12 Northport          37-10.00 
  3   1311 Justin Shilow                 11 Yakama Nat. Tri.   39-00.25 
  4    849 Jake Hughes                   12 Entiat             39-04.00 
  5    811 Gene Peppard                  12 Crescent           42-07.00 
  6    812 Josh Sowder                   12 Crescent           42-08.00 
  7    973 Gabe Montoya                  10 Lyle/Wishram       42-09.75 
  8    970 Deion Hoskins                 11 Lummi              43-05.75 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 10:00 AM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
    2012 1st:  126-06              Mike Zapien, Crescent                       
    2012 2nd:  122-08              Cole Walters, Klickitat                     
    2012 3rd:  117-06              Ben Nelson, North River                     
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     1B Meet:  163-11  2011        Alex Fletcher, North River                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    848 AJ Haynes                     11 Entiat               109-06 
  2    843 Nick Buckingham               10 Entiat               111-11 
  3   1160 Trevor Price                  11 Republic             111-11 
  4    821 Quinton Montgomery            11 Cusick               114-05 
  5    849 Jake Hughes                   12 Entiat               114-11 
  6    763 Brenden Mills                 11 Cedar Park Chr.      115-09 
  7    812 Josh Sowder                   12 Crescent             124-06 
  8   1237 Joseph Winn                   12 Taholah              129-05 
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:00 PM
    National:  246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)          
    2012 1st:  159-10              Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston             
    2012 2nd:  158-00              Cole Walters, Klickitat                     
    2012 3rd:  151-10              Jon Jackson, Taholah                        
   WIAA Meet:  227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1B Meet:  172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1277 Dwight Brisbois                9 Wellpinit         127-09.25 
  2    973 Gabe Montoya                  10 Lyle/Wishram         144-08 
  3   1297 Trey Berge                    11 Wishkah Valley       149-09 
  4    810 Derek Findley                 12 Crescent             152-02 
  5   1067 Cody Litts                    12 Northport         152-08.25 
  6   1249 JD Yarnell                    12 Trout Lake/Glen.     157-06 
  7   1236 Jon Jackson                   10 Taholah              160-00 
  8   1214 Jason Korneychuk              12 Soap Lake            164-10 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:35 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
    2012 1st:     6-02              Macen McLean, Mansfield                    
    2012 2nd:     6-01              Donovan Christie, Crescent                 
    2012 3rd:     5-10              Ryan Willis, Clallam Bay                   
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     1B Meet:     6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1159 John Koffel                   12 Republic            5-02.00 
  2    993 Nick Dierkop                  12 Mary Knight         5-05.00 
  3   1035 Steven Henderson              12 Mt. Rainier Luth    5-07.00 
  4   1161 Dan Slagle                    12 Republic            5-08.00 
  5    929 Tim Lambert                   11 Klickitat           5-09.00 
  6    732 Nathan Powers                  9 Bickleton           5-09.00 
  7    731 Mitchell Powers               12 Bickleton           5-09.00 
  8    809 Donovan Christie              12 Crescent            5-09.00 
  9    985 Macen McLean                  11 Mansfield           6-00.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
    2012 1st:     12-09              Nic Venema, Bickleton                     
    2012 2nd:     12-06              Peter Clinton, Bickleton                  
    2012 3rd:     12-00              Jon Atchley, Pomeroy                      
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1B Meet:     12-09  2012        Nic Venema, Bickleton                     
     1B Meet:     12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1036 Mark Loveless                 12 Mt. Rainier Luth    9-00.00 
  2   1043 James Hurd                    10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    10-00.00 
  3   1116 Cole Mayfield                 10 Pomeroy            10-06.00 
  4   1044 Jesse Ketcham                 12 Mt. Vernon Chr.    11-00.00 
  5    733 Justin Roberts                12 Bickleton          11-02.00 
  6   1248 Julio Rico                    12 Trout Lake/Glen.   11-06.00 
  7   1246 Gregory Dechand               10 Trout Lake/Glen.   11-06.00 
  8    730 Peter Clinton                 12 Bickleton          12-10.00 
  9   1111 Kenny Carr                    12 Pomeroy            13-06.00 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:20 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
    2012 1st:  11.01              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)           
    2012 2nd:  11.10              Nate Graham, St. George's                    
    2012 3rd:  11.14              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian          
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     2B Meet:  10.7h  1992        David Herron, Morton                         
     2B Meet:  10.70  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1149 Clinton Jeney                 10 Reardan               11.89 
  2   1130 Carte Bisbee                  12 Raymond               11.69 
  3    927 Ty Poole                      12 Kittitas              11.95 
  4    957 Ryan Thayer                   11 Liberty (Spang.)      11.59 
  5   1267 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       11.56 
  6   1102 Evan Wrzesinski                9 Onalaska              11.65 
  7    712 Chris Finkelson               12 Bear Creek            11.97 
  8   1027 Brandon Butler                11 Mossyrock             11.81 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    919 Elijah Eilers                  9 Kittitas              12.32 
  2   1089 Zoltan Talaber                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       11.77 
  3   1238 Tyler Blakely                 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       11.85 
  4    715 Jesse Leuenberger             11 Bear Creek            11.63 
  5   1139 Rayce Newman                  10 Raymond               11.48 
  6   1104 Tanner Smith                  11 Oroville              11.86 
  7    786 Austin Corean                 11 Colfax                11.62 
  8   1255 Nathan Cothren                11 Wahkiakum             11.79 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 4:40 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
    2012 1st:  22.35              Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach                 
    2012 2nd:  22.72              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock                
    2012 3rd:  22.86              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist                
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     2B Meet:  21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1130 Carte Bisbee                  12 Raymond               24.25 
  2    740 Kip Craig                     11 Bridgeport            24.63 
  3    936 Mitchell Grant                10 Laconner              24.04 
  4   1139 Rayce Newman                  10 Raymond               23.37 
  5   1267 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       23.35 
  6   1229 Eric Wang                     11 St. George's          23.98 
  7   1255 Nathan Cothren                11 Wahkiakum             23.85 
  8    917 Robert Barnhart               12 Kittitas              24.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1226 Thomas Hilverda-Depaolo       10 St. George's          24.66 
  2   1026 Spencer Seymer                12 Morton-W. Pass        23.45 
  3   1104 Tanner Smith                  11 Oroville              24.00 
  4    957 Ryan Thayer                   11 Liberty (Spang.)      23.46 
  5    715 Jesse Leuenberger             11 Bear Creek            23.21 
  6   1238 Tyler Blakely                 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       23.69 
  7   1240 Justin Brady                  11 Toutle Lake           23.91 
  8   1089 Zoltan Talaber                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       23.95 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:25 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
    2012 1st:  49.61              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist                
    2012 2nd:  49.70              Roy Walser, Reardan                          
    2012 3rd:  50.32              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian          
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     2B Meet:  48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    991 Paul Toolson                  12 Manson                54.42 
  2   1021 Jesse Eveland                 10 Morton-W. Pass        54.05 
  3    945 Dahlton Zavala                12 Laconner              53.81 
  4   1027 Brandon Butler                11 Mossyrock             53.35 
  5   1267 James Thompkins               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       51.33 
  6    959 Cesar Dominguez               11 Liberty Bell          53.65 
  7    957 Ryan Thayer                   11 Liberty (Spang.)      51.89 
  8   1138 Elliott Murdock                9 Raymond               55.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1291 Matt Konigsberger             11 Willapa Valley        54.75 
  2    936 Mitchell Grant                10 Laconner              53.95 
  3   1026 Spencer Seymer                12 Morton-W. Pass        53.92 
  4   1181 Kirk Gartrell                 11 Riverside Chr.        52.21 
  5    783 Justin Aucutt                 12 Colfax                51.76 
  6    707 Jesse Styner                  11 Asotin                51.54 
  7    786 Austin Corean                 11 Colfax                53.38 
  8   1087 Devin Sotak                   12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       54.85 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 4:00 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
    2012 1st:  1:58.76              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)       
    2012 2nd:  1:59.61              Nate Dalton, Asotin                        
    2012 3rd:  2:00.47              Julian Avalos, Kittitas                    
   WIAA Meet:  1:49.87  2012        Nick Booersma, Wenatchee                   
     2B Meet:  1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1230 Aaron Withers                 10 St. George's        2:12.71 
  2   1085 Austin Koukal                 11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:06.91 
  3    823 Lau Olesen                    11 Davenport           2:06.75 
  4   1096 Stephen Bottoms               12 Onalaska            1:57.55 
  5    818 Jonathan O'Neil               11 Crosspoint Acad.    2:05.34 
  6    707 Jesse Styner                  11 Asotin              1:59.48 
  7   1181 Kirk Gartrell                 11 Riverside Chr.      2:02.80 
  8   1023 Chase Malamphy                11 Morton-W. Pass      2:06.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1257 Alex Johnson                  10 Wahkiakum           2:07.92 
  2   1071 Tim Kopplin                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)     2:11.77 
  3   1143 Alex Vaca                      9 Raymond             2:03.42 
  4    958 Liam Daily                    11 Liberty Bell        2:01.06 
  5    706 Alex Simpson                  12 Asotin              1:57.77 
  6    942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas          11 Laconner            2:05.90 
  7   1180 David Eisenhauer              10 Riverside Chr.      2:06.08 
  8   1080 Connor Beck                   10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:08.02 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 1:10 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
    2012 1st:  4:34.83              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)       
    2012 2nd:  4:37.94              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott              
    2012 3rd:  4:39.08              Marcus Vanderholm, Manson                  
   WIAA Meet:  4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                         
     2B Meet:  4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    708 Chandler Teigen               10 Asotin              4:22.63 
  2    958 Liam Daily                    11 Liberty Bell        4:30.76 
  3    713 Joey Hollis                   11 Bear Creek          4:57.71 
  4   1096 Stephen Bottoms               12 Onalaska            4:17.49 
  5   1228 Nathan Vanos                   9 St. George's        4:42.36 
  6    706 Alex Simpson                  12 Asotin              4:28.57 
  7   1260 Seth Deal                     12 Waitsburg-Pres.     4:26.47 
  8   1180 David Eisenhauer              10 Riverside Chr.      4:34.34 
  9   1074 Steven Olds                   12 NW Chr. (Colb.)     4:35.72 
 10    921 Jose Marin                    11 Kittitas            4:48.46 
 11    956 Eric Erickson                 10 Liberty (Spang.)    4:48.06 
 12   1083 Jonathon Davis                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:54.43 
 13   1081 Luke Bredeson                  9 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:51.66 
 14    817 Russell Melin                 12 Crosspoint Acad.    4:58.65 
 15   1022 Mark John                     12 Morton-W. Pass      4:51.66 
 16   1088 Brandon Stickney              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)     4:55.43 
 17   1097 Riley Girt                    10 Onalaska            4:56.30 
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:35 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:  9:51.16              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)       
    2012 2nd:  9:53.90              Chase Teigen, Asotin                       
    2012 3rd:  9:54.73              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott              
   WIAA Meet:  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     2B Meet:  9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1180 David Eisenhauer              10 Riverside Chr.     10:16.15 
  2   1074 Steven Olds                   12 NW Chr. (Colb.)    10:15.78 
  3    775 Isac Bennett                  11 Chief Leschi       10:49.08 
  4    921 Jose Marin                    11 Kittitas           10:26.72 
  5   1096 Stephen Bottoms               12 Onalaska            9:34.37 
  6   1260 Seth Deal                     12 Waitsburg-Pres.     9:56.35 
  7    708 Chandler Teigen               10 Asotin              9:50.21 
  8   1079 Sam Beam                      11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:30.33 
  9    962 Ben Klemmeck                   9 Liberty Bell       10:33.13 
 10   1227 Hunter Olsen                  11 St. George's       10:19.00 
 11   1088 Brandon Stickney              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:35.50 
 12   1086 Levi Schilter                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)    10:49.58 
 13    956 Eric Erickson                 10 Liberty (Spang.)   10:49.73 
 14   1022 Mark John                     12 Morton-W. Pass     10:54.72 
 15   1099 Josh Hunt                     12 Onalaska           10:51.95 
 16    799 Kevin McLaughlin               9 Concrete           10:56.05 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 11:30 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
    2012 1st:  14.97              Joey Gunning, Davenport                      
    2012 2nd:  15.24              Jamall James, La Conner                      
    2012 3rd:  15.24              Cole Evers, Davenport                        
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     2B Meet:  14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1108 Dakota Russell                11 Pe Ell                17.35 
  2   1263 Owen Lanning                  10 Waitsburg-Pres.       18.45 
  3   1184 Adam Soelberg                 10 Riverside Chr.        17.25 
  4    968 Ryan Whitmore                 11 Lind-Ritzville        15.93 
  5   1082 Brandon Burch                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       15.81 
  6   1235 Austin Lutterloh              11 Tacoma Bap.           15.63 
  7   1132 Terry Broten                   9 Raymond               16.42 
  8    740 Kip Craig                     11 Bridgeport            17.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1293 David Rockett                 12 Willapa Valley        17.09 
  2   1078 Jacob Weaver                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       16.84 
  3   1262 Brendan Donovan               12 Waitsburg-Pres.       18.16 
  4    938 Jamall James                  12 Laconner              15.52 
  5   1179 Jordan DeSanto                12 Riverside Chr.        16.35 
  6   1144 Nick Brockman                 12 Reardan               16.69 
  7   1131 Hunter Borden                 11 Raymond               16.05 
  8   1052 Kalob Buckingham-Koons        11 Napavine              17.45 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:15 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
    2012 1st:  38.87              Nick Wales, DeSales                          
    2012 2nd:  40.57              Cole Evers, Davenport                        
    2012 3rd:  41.12              Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt                 
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     2B Meet:  37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1132 Terry Broten                   9 Raymond               44.44 
  2    961 Kelsey Jensen                 11 Liberty Bell          43.46 
  3    968 Ryan Whitmore                 11 Lind-Ritzville        42.41 
  4    938 Jamall James                  12 Laconner              40.45 
  5   1082 Brandon Burch                 12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       42.27 
  6   1263 Owen Lanning                  10 Waitsburg-Pres.       44.60 
  7   1179 Jordan DeSanto                12 Riverside Chr.        43.23 
  8   1018 Tyler Barnett                 12 Morton-W. Pass        43.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1053 Tristan Erven                 11 Napavine              43.96 
  2   1262 Brendan Donovan               12 Waitsburg-Pres.       45.03 
  3   1293 David Rockett                 12 Willapa Valley        42.40 
  4   1078 Jacob Weaver                  12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       41.41 
  5    740 Kip Craig                     11 Bridgeport            41.42 
  6   1235 Austin Lutterloh              11 Tacoma Bap.           40.64 
  7   1131 Hunter Borden                 11 Raymond               43.44 
  8   1144 Nick Brockman                 12 Reardan               43.59 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 1:30 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
    2012 1st:  44.18              Morton-White Pass                            
    2012 2nd:  44.84              Colfax                                       
    2012 3rd:  44.95              Waitsburg-Prescott                           
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  43.73  1994        Tacoma Baptist                               
     2B Meet:  43.5h  2006        Tacoma Baptist                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Manson                                                 46.59 
     1) 990 Jorge Tejada 10             2) 986 Andre Hannah 11            
     3) 991 Paul Toolson 12             4) 989 Jesse Russell 12           
     5) 987 Bridger Machus 11           6)                                
  2  Morton-White Pass                                      45.60 
     1) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12          2) 1019 Daniel Bates 12           
     3) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12           4) 1025 Ben Powell 11             
     5) 1020 Zach Elswick 9             6) 1024 Josh Marble 9             
  3  La Conner                                              45.75 
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 944 Wylie Thulen 11            
     3) 940 Sidney Lease 11             4) 941 Harrison Orkney 9          
     5) 936 Mitchell Grant 10           6) 939 Brandon Koss 12            
  4  Raymond                                                44.90 
     1) 1140 Ally Phansisay 11          2) 1130 Carte Bisbee 12           
     3) 1142 Alex Sida 11               4) 1139 Rayce Newman 10           
     5) 1141 Darol Ratsavongsy 11       6) 1138 Elliott Murdock 9         
  5  Kittitas                                               45.24 
     1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          2) 927 Ty Poole 12                
     3) 919 Elijah Eilers 9             4) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11           
     5) 922 Paco Marin 10               6) 926 Jayce Poole 11             
  6  DeSales                                                46.22 
     1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10            2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10       
     3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12             4) 828 Braden Kimball 11          
     5) 1323 Dominic Kjeldgaard 10      6) 1324 Jean-Emile Leconte 11     
  7  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                               46.42 
     1) 1073 Jesse Meyer 10             2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11           
     3) 1076 Clark Rabe 10              4) 1078 Jacob Weaver 12           
     5) 1075 Ethan Perreiah 9           6) 1070 Moses Eom 10              
  8  Willapa Valley                                         46.40 
     1) 1294 Anthony Sagen 11           2) 1291 Matt Konigsberger 11      
     3) 1292 Drew Pearson 11            4) 1288 Cody Buchanan 11          
     5) 1290 Trevor Cook 9              6) 1293 David Rockett 12          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Reardan                                                46.84 
     1) 1153 Zach Stevens 11            2) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12       
     3) 1145 Luke Fisher 12             4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10          
     5) 1146 Trevor Ford 11             6) 1144 Nick Brockman 12          
  2  Mossyrock                                              46.13 
     1) 1032 Jess White 9               2) 1028 Rylen Hurd 10             
     3) 1031 Sam Stucki 11              4) 1027 Brandon Butler 11         
     5) 1030 Riley Spahn 12             6) 1029 Micah Majors 12           
  3  Colfax                                                 45.39 
     1) 786 Austin Corean 11            2) 785 Bo Claassen 10             
     3) 783 Justin Aucutt 12            4) 788 Cody Fulfs 9               
     5) 789 Dylan Hall 10               6) 790 Reece Sanders 9            
  4  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     44.83 
     1) 1265 DJ Leroue 12               2) 1262 Brendan Donovan 12        
     3) 1261 Alex Dill 12               4) 1267 James Thompkins 11        
     5) 1259 Luke Alexenko 10           6) 1264 Dalton LaRue 11           
  5  Bear Creek                                             45.25 
     1) 718 Brandon Saw 11              2) 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11       
     3) 717 Gabe Rongve 12              4) 712 Chris Finkelson 12         
     5) 716 Jonathan Magee 10           6)                                
  6  Toutle Lake                                            45.40 
     1) 1243 Sean Ross 12               2) 1241 Sean Cox 11               
     3) 1244 Sterling Wilson 10         4) 1240 Justin Brady 11           
     5) 1242 Kris Lukas 11              6) 1245 Tyler York 12             
  7  Liberty Bell                                           46.32 
     1) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11          2) 960 Jaymis Hanson 11           
     3) 963 Justin McMillan 12          4) 958 Liam Daily 11              
     5) 965 Austin Watson 11            6) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11           
  8  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                 47.04 
     1) 1087 Devin Sotak 12             2) 1091 Lee Thibodeau 9           
     3) 1084 Andrew Kier 11             4) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12         
     5) 1082 Brandon Burch 12           6) 1090 Austin Teigen 9           
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:40 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
    2012 1st:  3:28.32              Tacoma Baptist                             
    2012 2nd:  3:28.83              Davenport                                  
    2012 3rd:  3:31.69              Kittitas                                   
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     2B Meet:  3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Napavine                                             3:41.76 
     1) 1054 Michael Giessler 11        2) 1056 Katyn Newcomb 11          
     3) 1059 Kevin Sandoval 10          4) 1053 Tristan Erven 11          
     5) 1060 Chase Van Wyck 9           6) 1052 Kalob Buckingham-Koons 11 
  2  Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                               3:41.36 
     1) 1082 Brandon Burch 12           2) 1085 Austin Koukal 11          
     3) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12          4) 1087 Devin Sotak 12            
     5) 1080 Connor Beck 10             6) 1081 Luke Bredeson 9           
  3  La Conner                                            3:38.16 
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 936 Mitchell Grant 10          
     3) 939 Brandon Koss 12             4) 943 Jordan Romanelli 12        
     5) 942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas 11     6) 935 Matt Finley 10             
  4  Reardan                                              3:36.26 
     1) 1145 Luke Fisher 12             2) 1151 Bevin Matt 12             
     3) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12        4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10          
     5) 1144 Nick Brockman 12           6) 1153 Zach Stevens 11           
  5  Asotin                                               3:30.24 
     1) 703 Michael Martinez 11         2) 701 Jordan Hollingshead 12     
     3) 706 Alex Simpson 12             4) 707 Jesse Styner 11            
     5) 708 Chandler Teigen 10          6) 704 Nate Prior 9               
  6  Kittitas                                             3:34.47 
     1) 927 Ty Poole 12                 2) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11           
     3) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          4) 919 Elijah Eilers 9            
     5) 921 Jose Marin 11               6) 928 David Walling 11           
  7  Raymond                                              3:37.62 
     1) 1138 Elliott Murdock 9          2) 1131 Hunter Borden 11          
     3) 1136 James Hamilton 9           4) 1143 Alex Vaca 9               
     5) 1137 Ben Meade 10               6) 1133 Aaron deMontigny 10       
  8  Colfax                                               3:47.55 
     1) 785 Bo Claassen 10              2) 792 Brian Stueckle 10          
     3) 789 Dylan Hall 10               4) 783 Justin Aucutt 12           
     5) 787 Sam Daily 11                6) 793 Douglas Wall 11            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pe Ell                                               3:42.99 
     1) 1106 Matthew Kelley 11          2) 1110 Isaac Speer 11            
     3) 1108 Dakota Russell 11          4) 1107 Taylor Prestegord 10      
     5) 1109 Josh Schulz 9              6)                                
  2  Riverside Christian                                  3:35.82 
     1) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11           2) 1185 Micah Tranch 10           
     3) 1180 David Eisenhauer 10        4) 1184 Adam Soelberg 10          
     5) 1183 Joseph Shieh 10            6) 1179 Jordan DeSanto 12         
  3  DeSales                                              3:38.81 
     1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10            2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10       
     3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12             4) 828 Braden Kimball 11          
     5) 1323 Dominic Kjeldgaard 10      6) 1324 Jean-Emile Leconte 11     
  4  Morton-White Pass                                    3:35.89 
     1) 1021 Jesse Eveland 10           2) 1019 Daniel Bates 12           
     3) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12          4) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12          
     5) 1023 Chase Malamphy 11          6) 1025 Ben Powell 11             
  5  Liberty Bell                                         3:33.31 
     1) 963 Justin McMillan 12          2) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11           
     3) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11          4) 958 Liam Daily 11              
     5) 960 Jaymis Hanson 11            6) 965 Austin Watson 11           
  6  Crosspoint Academy                                   3:39.54 
     1) 814 Darin Brown 10              2) 817 Russell Melin 12           
     3) 816 Chris Kelley 11             4) 818 Jonathan O'Neil 11         
     5) 819 Mikal Pattee 12             6) 815 Seth Huschka 9             
  7  Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                             3:40.86 
     1) 1078 Jacob Weaver 12            2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11           
     3) 1069 Cade Bowman 11             4) 1074 Steven Olds 12            
     5) 1071 Tim Kopplin 10             6) 1077 Ian Starkey 9             
  8  Onalaska                                             3:43.80 
     1) 1102 Evan Wrzesinski 9          2) 1101 Bernando Orozco 12        
     3) 1099 Josh Hunt 12               4) 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12        
     5) 1098 Jeffery Harris 12          6) 1100 Keifer Kastl 10           
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 10:15 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:     22-00              Jamall James, La Conner                   
    2012 2nd:     21-08              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian       
    2012 3rd:     20-08              Nate Graham, St. George's                 
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     2B Meet:     23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1072 Josh Meleney                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    18-01.25 
  2   1073 Jesse Meyer                   10 NW Chr. (Colb.)    18-02.00 
  3   1109 Josh Schulz                    9 Pe Ell             18-03.50 
  4   1028 Rylen Hurd                    10 Mossyrock          18-07.50 
  5   1243 Sean Ross                     12 Toutle Lake        19-01.00 
  6   1231 Darcy Stamper                 11 St. John-End.      19-02.75 
  7   1268 Brandon Bissell               12 W. Walla Valley    19-03.00 
  8    960 Jaymis Hanson                 11 Liberty Bell       19-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1020 Zach Elswick                   9 Morton-W. Pass     19-05.00 
  2   1149 Clinton Jeney                 10 Reardan            19-05.50 
  3   1140 Ally Phansisay                11 Raymond            19-08.50 
  4    741 Johnny Espinobarros            9 Bridgeport         19-08.50 
  5    798 Hayden Holbrook               12 Concrete           19-10.00 
  6    938 Jamall James                  12 Laconner           20-00.75 
  7   1130 Carte Bisbee                  12 Raymond            20-01.00 
  8    927 Ty Poole                      12 Kittitas           21-01.50 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 10:10 AM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:  45-06.50              Jamall James, La Conner                   
    2012 2nd:  42-10.50              CJ Mathews, Oroville                      
    2012 3rd:  42-06.75              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian       
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     2B Meet:  46-01.75  2011        Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1154 Wyatt Thurman                  9 Reardan            37-05.50 
  2    742 Jamison Schroeder             12 Bridgeport         37-07.00 
  3    960 Jaymis Hanson                 11 Liberty Bell       37-07.50 
  4    788 Cody Fulfs                     9 Colfax             37-09.50 
  5    991 Paul Toolson                  12 Manson             38-00.50 
  6   1072 Josh Meleney                  11 NW Chr. (Colb.)    39-01.00 
  7   1263 Owen Lanning                  10 Waitsburg-Pres.    39-04.50 
  8   1061 Chandler Chapman              12 Naselle            39-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    704 Nate Prior                     9 Asotin             40-03.00 
  2   1139 Rayce Newman                  10 Raymond            40-06.50 
  3   1109 Josh Schulz                    9 Pe Ell             40-09.00 
  4    716 Jonathan Magee                10 Bear Creek         41-00.75 
  5   1218 Dennis Johnson                11 South Bend         41-02.00 
  6   1092 Alex Herrera                  11 Ocosta             41-09.00 
  7    938 Jamall James                  12 Laconner           41-10.50 
  8   1140 Ally Phansisay                11 Raymond            43-06.00 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
    2012 1st:  50-04.50              Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Prescott           
    2012 2nd:  48-01.50              William Helman, Ocosta                    
    2012 3rd:     47-11              Levi Bale, South Bend                     
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     2B Meet:  55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    988 Kelly McClellan               12 Manson             37-01.50 
  2    967 Hugh Hennings                 10 Lind-Ritzville     38-05.00 
  3    940 Sidney Lease                  11 Laconner           38-10.00 
  4    710 Alex Davidson                 11 Bear Creek         39-02.50 
  5    992 Alex Vanderholm               11 Manson             40-07.00 
  6    950 Octavio Alejandre             10 Lake Roosevelt     41-02.50 
  7   1147 Cody Francis                  10 Reardan            41-03.00 
  8   1148 James Hopkins                 11 Reardan            42-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1242 Kris Lukas                    11 Toutle Lake        43-02.00 
  2   1058 Kody Robertson                12 Napavine           44-02.00 
  3   1254 Lars Blix                     11 Wahkiakum          44-08.00 
  4   1141 Darol Ratsavongsy             11 Raymond            45-06.00 
  5   1066 Caleb Bridge                  10 North Beach        46-06.50 
  6    705 Landon Ristau                 12 Asotin             47-10.00 
  7   1266 Ben Shafer                    12 Waitsburg-Pres.    47-11.50 
  8   1135 Andrew Hamilton               12 Raymond            50-04.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
    2012 1st:  161-05              Walker Williams, Tacoma Baptist             
    2012 2nd:  146-04              Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum                     
    2012 3rd:  137-05              William Helman, Ocosta                      
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     2B Meet:  173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    937 Zach Harris                   10 Laconner             109-10 
  2    710 Alex Davidson                 11 Bear Creek           110-11 
  3   1148 James Hopkins                 11 Reardan              114-09 
  4   1055 Jacob Johnston                 9 Napavine             118-09 
  5   1182 Kevin McMillen                11 Riverside Chr.       124-03 
  6   1217 Dakota Halverson              12 South Bend           126-01 
  7   1254 Lars Blix                     11 Wahkiakum            128-06 
  8    784 Josh Brown                    10 Colfax               128-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1245 Tyler York                    12 Toutle Lake          129-10 
  2    925 Austin Oursland               11 Kittitas             131-05 
  3   1030 Riley Spahn                   12 Mossyrock            136-01 
  4   1150 Tyler Johnson                 10 Reardan              136-08 
  5   1266 Ben Shafer                    12 Waitsburg-Pres.   136-09.50 
  6    705 Landon Ristau                 12 Asotin               139-02 
  7    992 Alex Vanderholm               11 Manson               147-10 
  8   1066 Caleb Bridge                  10 North Beach          148-01 
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:00 PM
    National:  246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)          
    2012 1st:  189-03              Fernando Valencia, Riverside Christian      
    2012 2nd:  177-07              Landy James, La Conner                      
    2012 3rd:  172-06              Brian Stefanoff, Seattle Lutheran           
   WIAA Meet:  227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     2B Meet:  198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    822 Ryley Glick                   10 Davenport            134-11 
  2   1330 Spencer Case                  11 South Bend           136-03 
  3   1134 Chase Flemetis                10 Raymond              137-04 
  4    957 Ryan Thayer                   11 Liberty (Spang.)     137-10 
  5    825 Austin Zeller                 10 Davenport         138-11.25 
  6   1108 Dakota Russell                11 Pe Ell               140-06 
  7    709 Dirk Whitmore                 11 Asotin            140-09.50 
  8   1057 Bailey Robertson              10 Napavine             141-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1200 Zach Nigon                    12 Sea. Luth.           142-04 
  2   1291 Matt Konigsberger             11 Willapa Valley       144-05 
  3   1019 Daniel Bates                  12 Morton-W. Pass       146-00 
  4    826 Andrew Elmenhurst             10 DeSales              147-05 
  5    925 Austin Oursland               11 Kittitas             148-10 
  6   1103 Luke Kindred                  11 Oroville             149-05 
  7    964 Michael Michael               12 Liberty Bell         149-08 
  8    939 Brandon Koss                  12 Laconner             149-09 
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:05 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
    2012 1st:     6-05              Reuben Clark, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)     
    2012 2nd:     6-04              Justin Berarducci, Colfax                  
    2012 3rd:     6-02              Landy James, La Conner                     
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     2B Meet:     6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    798 Hayden Holbrook               12 Concrete            5-04.00 
  2   1256 Thorben Hubner                11 Wahkiakum           5-06.00 
  3   1218 Dennis Johnson                11 South Bend          5-06.00 
  4   1018 Tyler Barnett                 12 Morton-W. Pass      5-06.00 
  5   1144 Nick Brockman                 12 Reardan             5-06.00 
  6    824 Tanner Perry                  11 Davenport           5-06.00 
  7    716 Jonathan Magee                10 Bear Creek          5-06.00 
  8   1295 Chance Fisher                 11 Winlock             5-08.00 
  9    923 Jesse McDaniel                12 Kittitas            5-08.00 
 10   1092 Alex Herrera                  11 Ocosta              5-10.00 
 11    960 Jaymis Hanson                 11 Liberty Bell        5-10.00 
 12   1061 Chandler Chapman              12 Naselle             5-10.00 
 13    791 Skylar Simonson               12 Colfax              5-10.00 
 14   1185 Micah Tranch                  10 Riverside Chr.      5-10.00 
 15   1231 Darcy Stamper                 11 St. John-End.       6-00.00 
 16   1238 Tyler Blakely                 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.     6-00.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 10:00 AM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
    2012 1st:     12-09              David Rockett, Willapa Valley             
    2012 2nd:     12-00              Michael Martinez, Asotin                  
    2012 3rd:     11-06              Austin Telford, Davenport                 
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     2B Meet:     15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    702 Connor Madden                 11 Asotin              6-00.00 
  2    711 Sam Ethington                 12 Bear Creek          9-06.00 
  3    714 Stan Leszynski                11 Bear Creek         10-00.00 
  4   1257 Alex Johnson                  10 Wahkiakum          10-06.00 
  5   1103 Luke Kindred                  11 Oroville           10-06.00 
  6   1063 Kyler Wulf                    10 Naselle            11-00.00 
  7    787 Sam Daily                     11 Colfax             11-00.00 
  8   1054 Michael Giessler              11 Napavine           11-06.00 
  9    824 Tanner Perry                  11 Davenport          11-06.00 
 10    920 Zeb Eilers                    12 Kittitas           11-06.00 
 11    825 Austin Zeller                 10 Davenport          11-06.00 
 12    703 Michael Martinez              11 Asotin             11-06.00 
 13   1062 Jake Condon                   12 Naselle            12-00.00 
 14   1294 Anthony Sagen                 11 Willapa Valley     12-06.00 
 15    918 Matt Driver                   12 Kittitas           12-09.00 
 16   1293 David Rockett                 12 Willapa Valley     12-09.00 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)               
    2012 1st:  10.98              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy      
    2012 2nd:  11.01              Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam                       
    2012 3rd:  11.07              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                          
   WIAA Meet:  10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                 
     1A Meet:  10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1166 Jared Johnson                 12 River View            11.72 
  2    757 Dylan Keene                   10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      11.62 
  3    750 Dennis Merritt                10 Cascade-Leav.         11.27 
  4    885 Nolan Hoiness                 12 Hoquiam               11.01 
  5    867 Briley Cameron                11 Goldendale            11.51 
  6    897 Alex Brouwer                  12 King's                11.53 
  7    842 Ray Stark                     11 Elma                  11.21 
  8   1008 Relijah McMillen              12 Meridian              11.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    834 Logan Moose                    9 Eatonville            11.85 
  2   1178 Jordan Yaws                   11 Riverside             11.41 
  3    887 Devin Kelly                   11 Hoquiam               11.18 
  4    765 Alexander Moore               11 Charles W. Acad.      11.41 
  5    995 Tellas Johnson                 - Medical Lake          11.09 
  6   1169 Alonso Mendoza                11 River View            11.69 
  7   1011 Tanner Birdsall               10 Montesano             11.26 
  8    966 Lionel Hampton                11 Life Chr.             11.75 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 4:50 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                   
    2012 1st:  22.30              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy      
    2012 2nd:  22.58              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                          
    2012 3rd:  22.84              Jake Schmitt, Meridian                       
   WIAA Meet:  21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)        
     1A Meet:  21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1188 Angel Vazquez                 11 Rochester             23.43 
  2   1193 Nick Conklin                  11 Seattle Academy       23.33 
  3    856 Max Axtell                    11 Freeman               23.00 
  4    887 Devin Kelly                   11 Hoquiam               22.43 
  5    867 Briley Cameron                11 Goldendale            23.55 
  6    757 Dylan Keene                   10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      22.75 
  7    897 Alex Brouwer                  12 King's                22.81 
  8   1319 Riley Olney                    9 Zillah                23.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    837 George Tomal                  10 Eatonville            23.40 
  2    752 Austin Moore                  12 Castle Rock           23.14 
  3    885 Nolan Hoiness                 12 Hoquiam               22.54 
  4    765 Alexander Moore               11 Charles W. Acad.      22.64 
  5    995 Tellas Johnson                 - Medical Lake          22.98 
  6   1050 David Whitmore                11 Naches Valley         23.62 
  7   1008 Relijah McMillen              12 Meridian              23.12 
  8    750 Dennis Merritt                10 Cascade-Leav.         23.41 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:35 PM
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)            
    2012 1st:  49.46              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                      
    2012 2nd:  50.60              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                    
    2012 3rd:  50.73              Angel Rodriguez, Zillah                      
   WIAA Meet:  45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                     
     1A Meet:  48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    898 Hunter Bryson                 11 King's                52.45 
  2    735 Tracy Booth                   12 Blaine                51.87 
  3   1049 Daniel Whitmore               11 Naches Valley         52.45 
  4   1178 Jordan Yaws                   11 Riverside             51.11 
  5    752 Austin Moore                  12 Castle Rock           50.51 
  6    724 Tate Razor                    11 Bellevue Chr.         51.17 
  7   1300 Bailey Glessing               12 Woodland              51.51 
  8   1313 Cortes Hernandez              12 Zillah                53.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1175 Brayden Proctor               12 Riverside             52.47 
  2    840 Chance Bremer                 11 Elma                  51.48 
  3    861 Conner Rubright               11 Freeman               51.85 
  4   1314 Diego Hernandez               10 Zillah                51.68 
  5    765 Alexander Moore               11 Charles W. Acad.      50.29 
  6   1188 Angel Vazquez                 11 Rochester             51.28 
  7   1193 Nick Conklin                  11 Seattle Academy       51.99 
  8    739 Brad Whitley                  12 Blaine                52.48 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 4:10 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)     
    2012 1st:  1:59.44              Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley               
    2012 2nd:  1:59.71              Michael Anderson, Lakeside                 
    2012 3rd:  2:00.62              Logan Owens, Riverside                     
   WIAA Meet:  1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                    
     1A Meet:  1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1284 Hayden Gibson                 12 White Salmon        2:04.68 
  2    755 Kyle Cole                     12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    1:58.22 
  3    895 Andrew Ayers                  10 King's              1:57.98 
  4    931 Kyle Degraaff                 11 La Center           2:01.22 
  5   1174 Logan Owens                   11 Riverside           1:59.92 
  6   1313 Cortes Hernandez              12 Zillah              2:08.16 
  7    736 Tom Bradley                   12 Blaine              1:58.17 
  8    999 Domenic Rehm                  10 Medical Lake        2:03.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1304 Nathan Patterson              10 Woodland            2:03.11 
  2   1225 Cole Zink                     10 South Whidbey       1:59.10 
  3   1015 Tyson Lovell                  12 Montesano           2:01.34 
  4    737 Eddie Fontes                  12 Blaine              1:57.67 
  5   1318 Alejandro Ochoa                9 Zillah              2:04.66 
  6   1176 Eric Taylor                   10 Riverside           2:01.91 
  7    723 Daniel Nortz                  12 Bellevue Chr.       1:58.33 
  8    878 Dominique Fuller              11 Granger             2:08.32 
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 1:20 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                    
    2012 1st:  4:28.84              Hap Emmons, King's                         
    2012 2nd:  4:29.68              Brad Rich, White Salmon                    
    2012 3rd:  4:31.74              Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley               
   WIAA Meet:  4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                         
     1A Meet:  4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    880 Jack Espinoza                 12 Highland            4:39.49 
  2    737 Eddie Fontes                  12 Blaine              4:23.68 
  3    764 David Goldstone               12 Charles W. Acad.    4:25.15 
  4    931 Kyle Degraaff                 11 La Center           4:27.23 
  5    767 Ruben Riordan                 12 Charles W. Acad.    4:22.04 
  6    755 Kyle Cole                     12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.    4:26.51 
  7   1034 Dillon Quintana               12 Mount Baker         4:21.40 
  8    895 Andrew Ayers                  10 King's              4:24.31 
  9   1285 Brad Rich                     12 White Salmon        4:26.94 
 10    951 Ryan Coffman                  11 Lakeside            4:33.24 
 11    996 Zeb Klemke                    12 Medical Lake        4:34.04 
 12    953 JT Lauderdale                 11 Lakeside            4:38.24 
 13    891 Corbin Sutherland             12 Ilwaco              4:44.01 
 14   1015 Tyson Lovell                  12 Montesano           4:27.39 
 15    881 Rodrigo Ventura               10 Highland            4:43.99 
 16   1312 Zach Collins                  11 Zillah              4:44.68 
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:50 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:  9:29.57              Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska                  
    2012 2nd:  9:39.85              Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy      
    2012 3rd:  9:44.95              Brad Rich, White Salmon                    
   WIAA Meet:  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                          
     1A Meet:  9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    951 Ryan Coffman                  11 Lakeside           10:07.24 
  2   1034 Dillon Quintana               12 Mount Baker         9:28.26 
  3   1068 Graham Peet                   10 Northwest           9:48.60 
  4    764 David Goldstone               12 Charles W. Acad.    9:45.41 
  5   1285 Brad Rich                     12 White Salmon       10:16.77 
  6    737 Eddie Fontes                  12 Blaine              9:48.99 
  7    994 Micah Dingfield               10 Medical Lake       10:07.54 
  8    767 Ruben Riordan                 12 Charles W. Acad.    9:43.15 
  9    880 Jack Espinoza                 12 Highland           10:02.20 
 10    983 Cody Velthuizen               12 Lynden Chr.         9:50.24 
 11   1318 Alejandro Ochoa                9 Zillah             10:22.61 
 12    948 Matt Schwittay                12 La Salle           10:19.46 
 13    932 Travis Dennis                 11 La Center          10:26.73 
 14   1234 Logan TenFingers              12 Stevenson          10:29.00 
 15    838 Wesley Allen                   9 Elma               10:25.36 
 16   1125 Victor Salgado                10 Quincy             10:10.14 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 11:40 AM
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                 
     1A Meet:  14.2h  1980        Jim Richard, Charles Wright                  
    2012 1st:  15.12              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                     
    2012 2nd:  15.14              Jared Neiman, Kalama                         
    2012 3rd:  15.42              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                        
   WIAA Meet:  13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                   
     1A Meet:  14.2h  1992        Nathan Boyd, Chelan                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    719 Chandler Erisman              11 Bellevue Chr.         17.13 
  2   1013 Reed Hughes                   11 Montesano             15.64 
  3    903 Reid Jones                    12 King's                15.98 
  4    914 Gage Leavitt                  12 Kiona Benton          15.59 
  5   1120 Carter Bushman                11 Quincy                15.56 
  6   1283 Nathan Bell                   11 White Salmon          15.19 
  7    836 Zachary Promitas              10 Eatonville            16.08 
  8    749 Tyler Lee                     11 Cascade-Leav.         16.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1004 Blake Briones                 11 Meridian              17.16 
  2   1187 Cody Triana                   10 Rochester             15.24 
  3    947 Jack Picatti                  12 La Salle              16.07 
  4    892 Jared Neiman                  12 Kalama                15.04 
  5   1253 Landon Summers                12 Vashon Island         15.91 
  6    860 Jacob Lara                    12 Freeman               15.97 
  7   1050 David Whitmore                11 Naches Valley         16.10 
  8    978 Trevor Burden                 11 Lynden Chr.           16.78 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:25 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)             
    2012 1st:  39.02              Joel Stark, Elma                             
    2012 2nd:  39.28              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                        
    2012 3rd:  39.47              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                     
   WIAA Meet:  36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                      
     1A Meet:  37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1187 Cody Triana                   10 Rochester             42.27 
  2   1253 Landon Summers                12 Vashon Island         42.11 
  3   1173 Tristan Downing               10 Riverside             41.59 
  4    800 Tanner Casper                 12 Connell               41.30 
  5    863 Willie Blackmon               10 Friday Harbor         41.31 
  6    892 Jared Neiman                  12 Kalama                39.55 
  7    869 Brian Golding                  9 Goldendale            41.88 
  8    778 Melvin Thorton                12 Chimacum              42.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    903 Reid Jones                    12 King's                42.86 
  2   1283 Nathan Bell                   11 White Salmon          40.82 
  3   1189 Laddie Goroski                12 Royal                 41.38 
  4    842 Ray Stark                     11 Elma                  39.52 
  5   1120 Carter Bushman                11 Quincy                41.48 
  6    727 Cameron Thoreson              12 Bellevue Chr.         41.88 
  7    749 Tyler Lee                     11 Cascade-Leav.         42.25 
  8    835 Jeffrey Patterson             11 Eatonville            42.26 
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 1:44 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                     
     1A Meet:  42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                   
    2012 1st:  43.06              Hoquiam                                      
    2012 2nd:  43.59              Orting                                       
    2012 3rd:  43.75              Freeman                                      
   WIAA Meet:  41.34  1986        Garfield                                     
     1A Meet:  42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Quincy                                                 45.00 
     1) 1127 Drew Stocker 11            2) 1121 Luis Camacho 9            
     3) 1123 Darren Hodges 12           4) 1122 Jose Guardado-Chavez 11   
     5) 1124 Antonio Melendez 11        6) 1126 Carlos Sanchez 9          
  2  King's                                                 44.73 
     1) 904 Ryan Mills 11               2) 899 Daniel Fouty 11            
     3) 906 Caleb Taylor 12             4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12            
     5) 905 Karl Sather 10              6) 898 Hunter Bryson 11           
  3  Woodland                                               44.36 
     1) 1307 Kolten Snyder 11           2) 1309 Eli Whitmire 10           
     3) 1303 Vince Nigro 11             4) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12        
     5) 1306 Hunter Raney 9             6) 1305 Brian Preston 11          
  4  River View                                             44.03 
     1) 1167 Daniel Madrigal 11         2) 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11         
     3) 1168 Josh Marshall 12           4) 1163 Terran Brown 11           
     5) 1165 Cody Hand 11               6) 1166 Jared Johnson 12          
  5  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                                44.38 
     1) 760 Ben Mayer 10                2) 761 Shane Rhodes 10            
     3) 758 Stedman Knox 10             4) 757 Dylan Keene 10             
     5) 762 Andrew Rickman 11           6) 753 Anthony Almeida 12         
  6  Riverside                                              44.57 
     1) 1172 Jacob Collins 10           2) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11            
     3) 1173 Tristan Downing 10         4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
     5) 1170 Joey Allen 12              6) 1177 Eddy Wilcox 10            
  7  Montesano                                              44.56 
     1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11           2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11            
     3) 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10         4) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10        
     5) 1017 Logan Truax 9              6) 1016 Matthew Peoples 10        
  8  Lynden Christian                                       45.36 
     1) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10            2) 979 Josh Friberg 11            
     3) 982 Sam Vander Griend 10        4) 984 Weston Whitener 12         
     5) 978 Trevor Burden 11            6) 977 Connor Blok 11             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seattle Academy                                        45.77 
     1) 1194 Devon Isaacson 12          2) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9          
     3) 1192 Aaron Berhe 11             4) 1199 Sam Zieve 12              
     5) 1197 Patrick O'Halloran 9       6) 1191 Liam Barry 9              
  2  Zillah                                                 44.52 
     1) 1319 Riley Olney 9              2) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
     3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 10          4) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11     
     5) 1322 Israel Suarez 9            6) 1317 David Martinez 9          
  3  Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                           44.64 
     1) 743 Jarel Bell 9                2) 747 Reilly Ramos 10            
     3) 744 Nate Brar 12                4) 746 Austin Oliveira 12         
     5) 748 Jackie Wood 11              6) 745 Jaelin Goldsmith 10        
  4  Hoquiam                                                43.35 
     1) 885 Nolan Hoiness 12            2) 890 Tyler White 10             
     3) 883 Paul Girts 12               4) 887 Devin Kelly 11             
     5) 889 Kenny Wakefield 10          6)                                
  5  Medical Lake                                           44.48 
     1) 995 Tellas Johnson -            2) 997 Cody LaPorte 12            
     3) 1327 Jared Wright 9             4) 1002 Jackson Tappero 10        
     5) 1001 Levi Rustman 12            6) 998 Cameron Peak 11            
  6  Goldendale                                             44.38 
     1) 868 Daniel French 10            2) 871 Raymond Miller 12          
     3) 869 Brian Golding 9             4) 867 Briley Cameron 11          
     5) 870 Demetrius McCoy 9           6) 866 Jordan Brokaw 10           
  7  Meridian                                               44.83 
     1) 1010 Neal Tilbury 12            2) 1007 Max McGuinn 12            
     3) 1005 Chase Gibson 11            4) 1008 Relijah McMillen 12       
     5) 1003 Spencer Blackburn 11       6) 1004 Blake Briones 11          
  8  King's Way Christian                                   44.91 
     1) 910 Yoshiya Kuramoto 11         2) 909 Kyle Gonzales 9            
     3) 908 Chris Crenshaw 12           4) 911 Ben Nelson 12              
     5) 907 Brad Benton 11              6) 912 Tristin Thibodeau 9        
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:54 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                         
     1A Meet:  3:24.0h  1983        Castle Rock                                
    2012 1st:  3:25.33              Freeman                                    
    2012 2nd:  3:29.77              Riverside                                  
    2012 3rd:  3:31.72              Elma                                       
   WIAA Meet:  3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                                
     1A Meet:  3:24.0h  1992        Steilacoom                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Montesano                                            3:37.27 
     1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11           2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11            
     3) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10         4) 1015 Tyson Lovell 12           
     5) 1016 Matthew Peoples 10         6) 1017 Logan Truax 9             
  2  Seattle Academy                                      3:34.35 
     1) 1193 Nick Conklin 11            2) 1195 David Kirske 12           
     3) 1199 Sam Zieve 12               4) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9          
     5) 1192 Aaron Berhe 11             6) 1191 Liam Barry 9              
  3  Freeman                                              3:30.50 
     1) 861 Conner Rubright 11          2) 858 Christian Dresback 12      
     3) 862 Tanner Waite 12             4) 856 Max Axtell 11              
     5) 1325 Brayden Aller 10           6) 1326 Markus Goldbach 10        
  4  King's                                               3:28.19 
     1) 904 Ryan Mills 11               2) 898 Hunter Bryson 11           
     3) 895 Andrew Ayers 10             4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12            
     5) 906 Caleb Taylor 12             6) 901 Marshall Greenlaw 11       
  5  Woodland                                             3:34.15 
     1) 1304 Nathan Patterson 10        2) 1310 Matthew Young 10          
     3) 1299 Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 10    4) 1303 Vince Nigro 11            
     5) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12         6) 1306 Hunter Raney 9            
  6  Connell                                              3:36.15 
     1) 806 Diego Reyes 11              2) 804 Roberto Orozco 11          
     3) 802 Josiah Kroontje 9           4) 800 Tanner Casper 12           
     5) 808 Colton Thornton 12          6) 807 Eric Serna 12              
  7  Lynden Christian                                     3:31.95 
     1) 984 Weston Whitener 12          2) 979 Josh Friberg 11            
     3) 980 Tyler Reardon 12            4) 977 Connor Blok 11             
     5) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10            6) 983 Cody Velthuizen 12         
  8  Chelan                                               3:38.10 
     1) 769 Ty Miller 9                 2) 773 Konnar Stevens 11          
     3) 771 Erick Oscarson 12           4) 768 Mykey Flowers 11           
     5) 1328 Hyatt Johnson 11           6) 1329 Julian Buyas 9            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Goldendale                                           3:36.59 
     1) 866 Jordan Brokaw 10            2) 868 Daniel French 10           
     3) 871 Raymond Miller 12           4) 869 Brian Golding 9            
     5) 864 Devin Bischoff 12           6) 865 Will Bowdish 12            
  2  Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                              3:30.52 
     1) 755 Kyle Cole 12                2) 756 Jacob Gutheil 10           
     3) 759 Nate Lundberg 11            4) 761 Shane Rhodes 10            
     5) 760 Ben Mayer 10                6) 757 Dylan Keene 10             
  3  Bellevue Christian                                   3:30.44 
     1) 724 Tate Razor 11               2) 726 Kyle Smit 12               
     3) 723 Daniel Nortz 12             4) 720 Christopher Hoffman 12     
     5) 725 Jake Satterlee 9            6) 719 Chandler Erisman 11        
  4  Zillah                                               3:34.37 
     1) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11      2) 1316 Jeremiah Mann 12          
     3) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12        4) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
     5) 1318 Alejandro Ochoa 9          6) 1312 Zach Collins 11           
  5  Riverside                                            3:27.87 
     1) 1176 Eric Taylor 10             2) 1174 Logan Owens 11            
     3) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11             4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
     5) 1177 Eddy Wilcox 10             6) 1171 Austin Calder 10          
  6  Elma                                                 3:37.18 
     1) 840 Chance Bremer 11            2) 839 Erick Atkins 12            
     3) 838 Wesley Allen 9              4) 842 Ray Stark 11               
     5) 841 Kevin Farr 11               6)                                
  7  South Whidbey                                        3:35.85 
     1) 1219 Brandon Asay 11            2) 1222 Hunter Parrick 10         
     3) 1224 Kale Reichersamer 11       4) 1225 Cole Zink 10              
     5) 1223 Jordan Parrick 11          6) 1221 Truman Hood 10            
  8  White Salmon                                         3:37.20 
     1) 1282 Isaac Bell 10              2) 1287 Shawn Tardiff 9           
     3) 1283 Nathan Bell 11             4) 1286 Corey Rich 12             
     5) 1284 Hayden Gibson 12           6) 1285 Brad Rich 12              
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 10:15 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:  22-03.75              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                       
    2012 2nd:  22-00.25              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                   
    2012 3rd:  21-09.50              Kyle Powell, Lakeside                     
   WIAA Meet:  24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                 
     1A Meet:  23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels            11 Zillah             19-00.50 
  2    890 Tyler White                   10 Hoquiam            19-03.00 
  3    892 Jared Neiman                  12 Kalama             19-05.75 
  4    954 Grant Perkins                 10 Lakeside           19-07.50 
  5   1094 Mason Guerrette                9 Okanogan           19-08.50 
  6    803 Riley Lyle                    12 Connell            19-09.00 
  7   1193 Nick Conklin                  11 Seattle Academy    19-10.75 
  8    903 Reid Jones                    12 King's             20-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1309 Eli Whitmire                  10 Woodland           20-01.00 
  2    830 Joe Evans                     11 Eatonville         20-02.00 
  3    911 Ben Nelson                    12 King's Way Chr.    20-03.00 
  4    834 Logan Moose                    9 Eatonville         20-04.75 
  5   1008 Relijah McMillen              12 Meridian           20-06.50 
  6    774 Adam Collins                  12 Chewelah           20-07.00 
  7    776 Paul Pagasian                 12 Chimacum           20-07.75 
  8    800 Tanner Casper                 12 Connell            21-08.00 
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:10 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:  45-05.25              Cody Unfred, Freeman                      
    2012 2nd:     44-10              Kyle Powell, Lakeside                     
    2012 3rd:  44-09.25              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                   
   WIAA Meet:  50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                   
     1A Meet:  47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1051 Ryan Widner                   10 Naches Valley      37-01.75 
  2   1258 Arturo Salazar                11 Wahluke            38-03.50 
  3   1239 David Comnick                 12 Toledo             38-08.25 
  4   1233 Josh Miller                   10 Stevenson          38-10.25 
  5    946 Alex Broyles                  12 La Salle           38-11.75 
  6    721 Patrick LeClair               10 Bellevue Chr.      40-02.50 
  7   1252 Garrett Starr                 11 Vashon Island      40-05.00 
  8    899 Daniel Fouty                  11 King's             40-06.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    831 Zach Fairhart                 12 Eatonville         40-08.50 
  2    753 Anthony Almeida               12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   40-08.50 
  3    930 Jeremiah Arn                  12 La Center          40-11.50 
  4    894 Chris Boring                  11 Kettle Falls       41-04.00 
  5   1119 Skyler Coppenrath             11 Port Townsend      41-08.25 
  6    856 Max Axtell                    11 Freeman            41-09.00 
  7    911 Ben Nelson                    12 King's Way Chr.    42-05.00 
  8    774 Adam Collins                  12 Chewelah           42-11.00 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)            
    2012 1st:  64-04.50              Aaron Castle, Newport                     
    2012 2nd:  56-00.25              Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley             
    2012 3rd:     51-03              Tyson Brook, Connell                      
   WIAA Meet:  68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma             
     1A Meet:  64-04.50  2012        Aaron Castle, Newport                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    801 Mackenze Hopkins              11 Connell            44-05.00 
  2    855 Shane WhiteEagle              12 Forks              44-05.75 
  3   1308 Zach Wardle                   11 Woodland           45-03.00 
  4    933 Jacob Mendez                  12 La Center          45-04.50 
  5   1302 Zach Lacey                    12 Woodland           46-07.75 
  6    896 Andrew Boivin                 12 King's             47-05.50 
  7   1095 Brandon Zaragoza              11 Omak               47-07.50 
  8   1128 Armando Tafoya                12 Quincy             48-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    914 Gage Leavitt                  12 Kiona Benton       48-05.00 
  2    952 Micah Humann                  11 Lakeside           48-08.75 
  3    766 Wunmi Oyetuga                 11 Charles W. Acad.   49-00.50 
  4    900 Mason Friedline               12 King's             49-05.50 
  5    722 Scott Miller                  12 Bellevue Chr.      52-02.50 
  6    833 Justin Kaelin                 10 Eatonville         52-04.00 
  7    832 Lucas Hatton                  12 Eatonville         53-08.50 
  8   1048 Jake Callaghan                12 Naches Valley      58-10.00 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 12:30 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)           
    2012 1st:  165-11              Aaron Castle, Newport                       
    2012 2nd:  149-11              Joseph Winn, Hoquiam                        
    2012 3rd:  148-00              Cainan Holte, Colville                      
   WIAA Meet:  193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                     
     1A Meet:  178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    902 Zach Jacobson                 11 King's               133-05 
  2    854 Miguel Morales                10 Forks                134-04 
  3   1301 Braden Koering                12 Woodland             134-06 
  4   1302 Zach Lacey                    12 Woodland             134-07 
  5   1048 Jake Callaghan                12 Naches Valley        135-00 
  6    900 Mason Friedline               12 King's               135-07 
  7    886 Kenny Huffman                 11 Hoquiam              135-08 
  8   1164 Kyle Hall                     12 River View           136-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    772 Asa Schwartz                  11 Chelan            139-09.25 
  2    833 Justin Kaelin                 10 Eatonville           141-09 
  3   1320 Ruben Perez                   10 Zillah               143-07 
  4    751 Jason Torrence                11 Cashmere          152-00.25 
  5    722 Scott Miller                  12 Bellevue Chr.        152-07 
  6    832 Lucas Hatton                  12 Eatonville           156-10 
  7    777 Daryl Settlemire              12 Chimacum             159-11 
  8   1128 Armando Tafoya                12 Quincy            164-11.25 
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 10:00 AM
    National:  246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)          
    2012 1st:  196-00              Tre Fess, Kalama                            
    2012 2nd:  192-04              Matt Hadley, Connell                        
    2012 3rd:  183-11              Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian               
   WIAA Meet:  227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                       
     1A Meet:  197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1307 Kolten Snyder                 11 Woodland             153-02 
  2    884 Andrew Goodman                10 Hoquiam              153-05 
  3    722 Scott Miller                  12 Bellevue Chr.        156-04 
  4    805 Kyle Pruett                   12 Connell              157-04 
  5    859 Kian Genteman                 11 Freeman              157-09 
  6    905 Karl Sather                   10 King's               158-01 
  7    879 Josh Chronister               12 Highland             158-06 
  8   1220 Nick French                   11 South Whidbey        159-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1095 Brandon Zaragoza              11 Omak                 161-10 
  2   1129 Domingo Villarreal            12 Quincy               164-00 
  3   1007 Max McGuinn                   12 Meridian             164-10 
  4   1006 Kaleb Heezen                  11 Meridian             166-11 
  5    949 Matt Wellner                  11 La Salle             168-11 
  6    753 Anthony Almeida               12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.     172-10 
  7    882 Evan Erickson                 12 Hoquiam              173-11 
  8    888 Cole Smith                    12 Hoquiam              177-00 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:05 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)               
    2012 1st:     6-10              Cole Smith, Hoquiam                        
    2012 2nd:     6-08              Thane Pierson, Naches Valley               
    2012 3rd:     6-06              Darrin Love, Tenino                        
   WIAA Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
     1A Meet:  7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1186 Tanner Nelson                 10 Rochester           5-06.00 
  2    934 Mathew Sheldon                10 La Center           5-06.00 
  3    930 Jeremiah Arn                  12 La Center           5-08.00 
  4    834 Logan Moose                    9 Eatonville          5-10.00 
  5    770 Manny Munoz                   12 Chelan              5-10.00 
  6   1190 Michael Valentine             11 Royal               5-10.00 
  7   1196 Daniel Norwitz                 9 Seattle Academy     5-10.00 
  8    797 Porter Romm                   10 Columbia-Burbank    5-10.00 
  9    746 Austin Oliveira               12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     6-00.00 
 10    905 Karl Sather                   10 King's              6-00.00 
 11    774 Adam Collins                  12 Chewelah            6-00.00 
 12    803 Riley Lyle                    12 Connell             6-00.00 
 13    744 Nate Brar                     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)     6-02.00 
 14    888 Cole Smith                    12 Hoquiam             6-02.00 
 15    903 Reid Jones                    12 King's              6-02.00 
 16    857 Billy Broussard               11 Freeman             6-04.00 
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:00 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)         
    2012 1st:     14-03              Braden Barranco, Newport                  
    2012 2nd:     14-00              Brad Wood, Cashmere                       
    2012 3rd:     13-06              Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell   
   WIAA Meet:  17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
     1A Meet:     16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    913 Seth Garcia                   11 Kiona Benton       11-00.00 
  2   1310 Matthew Young                 10 Woodland           11-06.00 
  3   1233 Josh Miller                   10 Stevenson          11-06.00 
  4    916 Vladimir Rizin                 9 Kiona Benton       11-06.00 
  5    893 Joey Weiler                    9 Kalama             12-00.00 
  6   1232 Brandon Campbell              10 Stevenson          12-00.00 
  7   1198 Lucas Trautman                12 Seattle Academy    12-06.00 
  8    738 Gordie Kordas                 12 Blaine             12-06.00 
  9    955 Mike Schimke                  12 Lakeside           12-06.00 
 10    906 Caleb Taylor                  12 King's             13-00.00 
 11   1009 Sam Tanner                    10 Meridian           13-00.00 
 12    915 Eryk Nash                     12 Kiona Benton       13-00.00 
 13   1123 Darren Hodges                 12 Quincy             13-06.00 
 14   1033 Nathan Dunford                12 Mount Baker        14-00.00 
 15   1065 Braden Barranco               11 Newport            14-00.00 
 16    754 Daniel Calhoon                12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.   15-00.00 

View: Mobile | Desktop