Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 04:51 PM
      2013 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   11.65              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)         
    2012 2nd:   11.65              Tory Knebel, Pomeroy                        
    2012 3rd:   11.72              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   781 Justin Welever      12 Clallam Bay              11.75Q -2.0  2 
  2  1280 Kyle McCrea         12 Wellpinit                11.99Q -2.6  1 
  3  1093 Sam Schafer         10 Odessa-Harring.          12.02Q -2.0  2 
  4  1115 Jacob Hirsch        10 Pomeroy                  12.26Q -2.6  1 
  5  1105 Danny Marquez       11 Pateros                  12.20Q -2.0  2 
  6  1275 Robert Parcells     11 Waterville               12.27Q -2.6  1 
  7   795 Dustin Elliott      12 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.35q -2.0  2 
  8  1206 Caleb Bothell       12 Shorewood Chr.           12.38q -2.0  2 
  9   730 Peter Clinton       12 Bickleton                12.42  -2.6  1 
 10   872 Hunter Corbett      10 Grace Academy            12.43  -2.6  1 
 11  1281 Zach Wynecoop       10 Wellpinit                12.55  -2.0  2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   11.65              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)         
    2012 2nd:   11.65              Tory Knebel, Pomeroy                        
    2012 3rd:   11.72              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1280 Kyle McCrea         12 Wellpinit                11.78  -2.1 
  2   781 Justin Welever      12 Clallam Bay              11.81  -2.1 
  3  1093 Sam Schafer         10 Odessa-Harring.          11.83  -2.1 
  4  1275 Robert Parcells     11 Waterville               12.09  -2.1 
  5   795 Dustin Elliott      12 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.10  -2.1 
  6  1115 Jacob Hirsch        10 Pomeroy                  12.20  -2.1 
  7  1206 Caleb Bothell       12 Shorewood Chr.           12.21  -2.1 
  8  1105 Danny Marquez       11 Pateros                  12.23  -2.1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   23.37              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)         
    2012 2nd:   23.95              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                   
    2012 3rd:   23.95              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1B Meet: # 22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1280 Kyle McCrea         12 Wellpinit                23.96Q -1.8  1 
  2  1093 Sam Schafer         10 Odessa-Harring.          24.05Q -2.2  2 
  3   781 Justin Welever      12 Clallam Bay              24.30Q -2.2  2 
  4  1298 Keigan Gardiner     11 Wishkah Valley           24.56Q -1.8  1 
  5  1105 Danny Marquez       11 Pateros                  24.51Q -2.2  2 
  6  1155 Saxon Brown         12 Republic                 24.64Q -1.8  1 
  7  1273 Allen Laney         11 Waterville               24.67q -1.8  1 
  8   795 Dustin Elliott      12 Columbia (Hunt.)         24.75q -2.2  2 
  9  1039 Marc Vetter         12 Mt. Rainier Luth         24.96  -1.8  1 
 10   730 Peter Clinton       12 Bickleton                25.03  -2.2  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   23.37              Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)         
    2012 2nd:   23.95              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                   
    2012 3rd:   23.95              Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1B Meet: # 22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1280 Kyle McCrea         12 Wellpinit                23.60  -1.7 
  2  1273 Allen Laney         11 Waterville               24.10  -1.7 
  3  1093 Sam Schafer         10 Odessa-Harring.          24.13  -1.7 
  4   781 Justin Welever      12 Clallam Bay              24.19  -1.7 
  5   795 Dustin Elliott      12 Columbia (Hunt.)         24.24  -1.7 
  6  1298 Keigan Gardiner     11 Wishkah Valley           24.37  -1.7 
  7  1155 Saxon Brown         12 Republic                 24.46  -1.7 
  8  1105 Danny Marquez       11 Pateros                  24.68  -1.7 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   52.85              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                     
    2012 2nd:   53.40              Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy                   
    2012 3rd:   53.88              Kyle Brotherton, Shorewood Christian        
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1B Meet: # 51.16  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1155 Saxon Brown         12 Republic                 51.31  
  2  1275 Robert Parcells     11 Waterville               51.89  
  3  1038 Theo Tel            10 Mt. Rainier Luth         52.86  
  4  1105 Danny Marquez       11 Pateros                  53.45  
  5   730 Peter Clinton       12 Bickleton                53.69  
  6  1281 Zach Wynecoop       10 Wellpinit                53.73  
  7  1296 Ethen Arnold        12 Wishkah Valley           54.49  
  8   782 Jesse Wonderly      11 Clallam Bay              56.54  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
    2012 1st:   2:01.91              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian          
    2012 2nd:   2:05.09              Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian        
    2012 3rd:   2:05.28              Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood            
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                   
     1B Meet: # 1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1251 Grant Marchant      11 Valley Christian       1:59.65  
  2   971 Enrique Medina      10 Lummi                  2:01.26  
  3  1247 Alex King           12 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:04.83  
  4  1208 Parker Boyd          9 Shorewood Chr.         2:06.31  
  5  1201 Caleb Bonner        11 Shoreline Chr.         2:09.63  
  6  1269 Rafael Capi         10 Waterville             2:12.06  
  7  1250 Michael Campbell     9 Valley Christian       2:16.02  
  8   846 Omero Guerrero      11 Entiat                 2:22.70  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
    2012 1st:   4:41.34              Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian        
    2012 2nd:   4:42.41              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian          
    2012 3rd:   4:49.05              Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood            
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                        
     1B Meet: # 4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1251 Grant Marchant      11 Valley Christian       4:30.95  
  2  1247 Alex King           12 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:43.78  
  3  1201 Caleb Bonner        11 Shoreline Chr.         4:44.65  
  4  1037 Quinn Pariseau      12 Mt. Rainier Luth       4:46.06  
  5   971 Enrique Medina      10 Lummi                  4:48.21  
  6  1207 Garrett Boyd        12 Shorewood Chr.         4:48.58  
  7  1202 Tyrell Bonner        9 Shoreline Chr.         4:52.50  
  8   779 C. J. Cabiles       10 Chr. Faith             5:01.42  
  9  1269 Rafael Capi         10 Waterville             5:04.65  
 10  1158 Duncan Forsman      10 Republic               5:05.15  
 11   845 Carson Duncan       10 Entiat                 5:15.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
    2012 1st:   10:11.60              Grant Marchant, Valley Christian         
    2012 2nd:   10:13.70              Solomon Bill, Lopez                      
    2012 3rd:   10:22.70              Tommy Defilippis, Seton Catholic         
   WIAA Meet: !  8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                        
     1B Meet: #  9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1251 Grant Marchant      11 Valley Christian      10:05.48  
  2  1158 Duncan Forsman      10 Republic              10:27.90  
  3  1207 Garrett Boyd        12 Shorewood Chr.        10:40.09  
  4   813 Martin Waldrip      10 Crescent              10:46.10  
  5   971 Enrique Medina      10 Lummi                 11:08.94  
  6   845 Carson Duncan       10 Entiat                11:18.86  
  7   734 Troy Roberts         9 Bickleton             11:27.21  
  8   729 Joey Cardenas       10 Bickleton             12:07.06  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
    2012 1st:   16.14              Nic Venema, Bickleton                       
    2012 2nd:   16.58              Craver Small, Valley Christian              
    2012 3rd:   16.60              Joel Williams, Crescent                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1B Meet: # 15.39  2011        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1298 Keigan Gardiner     11 Wishkah Valley           16.02  -1.4 
  2  1203 Daniel Hall         12 Shoreline Chr.           16.69  -1.4 
  3  1156 Zach Brown          12 Republic                 17.57  -1.4 
  4   728 Taylor Brown        12 Bickleton                17.69  -1.4 
  5  1276 James Best          11 Wellpinit                17.69  -1.4 
  6   975 John Stephens       11 Lyle/Wishram             17.91  -1.4 
  7   732 Nathan Powers        9 Bickleton                17.98  -1.4 
  8   993 Nick Dierkop        12 Mary Knight              19.51  -1.4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
================================================================
 New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 41.03
 set by Andrew Wolf of Mt. Rainier Lutheran in 2010.
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   42.28              Matthew Waldrip, Crescent                   
    2012 2nd:   42.67              Joel Williams, Crescent                     
    2012 3rd:   43.79              Nic Venema, Bickleton                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1B Meet: # 41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1298 Keigan Gardiner     11 Wishkah Valley           40.81# 
  2   985 Macen McLean        11 Mansfield                41.07  
  3  1247 Alex King           12 Trout Lake/Glen.         42.13  
  4  1203 Daniel Hall         12 Shoreline Chr.           42.21  
  5   975 John Stephens       11 Lyle/Wishram             43.34  
  6  1042 Tyler Houtsma       10 Mt. Vernon Chr.          43.57  
  7   820 Doug Herrmann       12 Curlew                   43.97  
  8  1156 Zach Brown          12 Republic                 44.45  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
 New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 45.37 set by
 Grace Academy in 2007.
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
    2012 1st:   45.65              Pomeroy                                     
    2012 2nd:   46.55              Crescent                                    
    2012 3rd:   46.78              Neah Bay                                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellpinit                                             45.10# 
     1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12             2) 1276 James Best 11             
     3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10           4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12             
  2 Waterville                                            45.78  
     1) 1274 Dayn Madson 10             2) 1271 Jaime Cuellar 12          
     3) 1273 Allen Laney 11             4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11        
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                                46.01  
     1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10           2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12          
     3) 1043 James Hurd 10              4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12            
  4 Grace Academy                                         46.15  
     1) 877 Joe Zak 9                   2) 874 Drew Ridewood 10           
     3) 873 Luke Mulvanny 11            4) 872 Hunter Corbett 10          
  5 Soap Lake                                             46.66  
     1) 1212 Neo Galicia 11             2) 1215 Austin Schneider 11       
     3) 1214 Jason Korneychuk 12        4) 1216 Nazar Turchik 10          
  6 Pomeroy                                               46.67  
     1) 1114 Jackson Hall 10            2) 1115 Jacob Hirsch 10           
     3) 1113 Aidan Dixon 9              4) 1118 Austin Reisdorph 12       
  7 Lyle/Wishram                                          47.18  
     1) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10            2) 972 Chance Carpenter 11        
     3) 975 John Stephens 11            4) 973 Gabe Montoya 10            
  8 Shorewood Christian                                   53.44  
     1) 1205 Jon Albers 12              2) 1209 Kyle Brotherton 12        
     3) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12           4) 1208 Parker Boyd 9             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
    2012 1st:   3:38.95              Pomeroy                                   
    2012 2nd:   3:42.37              Shorewood Christian                       
    2012 3rd:   3:45.05              Crescent                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1B Meet: # 3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellpinit                                           3:34.58  
     1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12             2) 1276 James Best 11             
     3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10           4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12             
  2 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              3:36.23  
     1) 1039 Marc Vetter 12             2) 1037 Quinn Pariseau 12         
     3) 1035 Steven Henderson 12        4) 1038 Theo Tel 10               
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                              3:38.75  
     1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10           2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12          
     3) 1043 James Hurd 10              4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12            
  4 Waterville                                          3:39.00  
     1) 1273 Allen Laney 11             2) 1269 Rafael Capi 10            
     3) 1270 Mitchell Clements 12       4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11        
  5 Republic                                            3:43.10  
     1) 1156 Zach Brown 12              2) 1157 Juan Cruz 11              
     3) 1158 Duncan Forsman 10          4) 1155 Saxon Brown 12            
  6 Shorewood Christian                                 3:44.10  
     1) 1205 Jon Albers 12              2) 1208 Parker Boyd 9             
     3) 1207 Garrett Boyd 12            4) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12          
  7 Entiat                                              3:46.39  
     1) 852 Kevin Woodlridge 10         2) 851 Trang Tran 9               
     3) 847 Daylon Harn 10              4) 846 Omero Guerrero 11          
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                        3:49.43  
     1) 972 Chance Carpenter 11         2) 973 Gabe Montoya 10            
     3) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10            4) 975 John Stephens 11           
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump 1B
=====================================================================
 New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record 21-8 1/4
 set by Macen McLean of Mansfield in 2012.
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   21-08.25              Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    2012 2nd:   20-03.50              AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit                    
    2012 3rd:   19-08.75              Titus Pascua, Neah Bay                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1B Meet: # 21-08.25  2012        Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   985 Macen McLean        11 Mansfield             21-09.00#  0.6 
  2   853 Isaac Park          10 Evergreen Luth.       20-09.50   0.7 
  3  1279 AJ Kieffer          12 Wellpinit             20-05.75  +0.0 
  4   810 Derek Findley       12 Crescent              19-08.50   2.4 
  5   780 Casey Randall       10 Clallam Bay           19-08.00   1.4 
  6  1214 Jason Korneychuk    12 Soap Lake             19-05.75   2.2 
  7  1159 John Koffel         12 Republic              19-03.00  +0.0 
  8   796 Yuqian Huang        11 Columbia Basin S      18-09.25   2.1 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump 1B
=====================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record 43-10 set by Macen McLean
 of Mansfield in 2012.
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:      43-10              Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    2012 2nd:   40-01.75              Kolby Blew, Valley Christian             
    2012 3rd:      40-00              Derek Findley, Crescent                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     1B Meet: #    43-10  2012        Macen McLean, Mansfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   985 Macen McLean        11 Mansfield             44-10.50# -2.3 
  2  1279 AJ Kieffer          12 Wellpinit             41-05.00  -1.6 
  3  1203 Daniel Hall         12 Shoreline Chr.        41-03.50  -2.0 
  4  1064 Elisha Winck        10 Neah Bay              39-10.50  -2.0 
  5  1093 Sam Schafer         10 Odessa-Harring.       39-08.00  -1.3 
  6  1039 Marc Vetter         12 Mt. Rainier Luth      39-00.75  -2.0 
  7   852 Kevin Woodlridge    10 Entiat                37-07.25  -0.8 
  8  1272 Walter Edgar        11 Waterville            36-09.75  -1.8 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put 1B
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
    2012 1st:      49-06              Cecil Capoeman, Taholah                  
    2012 2nd:      46-02              Mike Zapien, Crescent                    
    2012 3rd:      41-06              Tory Knebel, Pomeroy                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1B Meet: #    49-06  2012        Cecil Capoeman, Taholah                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   970 Deion Hoskins       11 Lummi                 44-06.50  
  2   812 Josh Sowder         12 Crescent              43-06.75  
  3   811 Gene Peppard        12 Crescent              42-01.75  
  4   973 Gabe Montoya        10 Lyle/Wishram          40-01.50  
  5   849 Jake Hughes         12 Entiat                39-02.50  
  6  1311 Justin Shilow       11 Yakama Nat. Tri.      38-04.50  
  7   794 Braydon Allen       11 Columbia (Hunt.)      37-02.25  
  8  1067 Cody Litts          12 Northport             33-09.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw 1B
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
    2012 1st:   126-06              Mike Zapien, Crescent                      
    2012 2nd:   122-08              Cole Walters, Klickitat                    
    2012 3rd:   117-06              Ben Nelson, North River                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     1B Meet: # 163-11  2011        Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1237 Joseph Winn         12 Taholah                 141-10  
  2   763 Brenden Mills       11 Cedar Park Chr.         127-11  
  3   812 Josh Sowder         12 Crescent                121-04  
  4   849 Jake Hughes         12 Entiat                  119-02  
  5   821 Quinton Montgomery  11 Cusick                  118-03  
  6  1160 Trevor Price        11 Republic                115-07  
  7   848 AJ Haynes           11 Entiat                  113-08  
  8   843 Nick Buckingham     10 Entiat                  104-01  
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw 1B
================================================================
    National:   246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)         
    2012 1st:   159-10              Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston            
    2012 2nd:   158-00              Cole Walters, Klickitat                    
    2012 3rd:   151-10              Jon Jackson, Taholah                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1B Meet: # 172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1236 Jon Jackson         10 Taholah                 165-08  
  2  1249 JD Yarnell          12 Trout Lake/Glen.        160-05  
  3   810 Derek Findley       12 Crescent                157-01  
  4  1214 Jason Korneychuk    12 Soap Lake               153-03  
  5  1297 Trey Berge          11 Wishkah Valley          150-08  
  6  1067 Cody Litts          12 Northport               135-03  
  7   973 Gabe Montoya        10 Lyle/Wishram            127-07  
  8  1277 Dwight Brisbois      9 Wellpinit               114-07  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump 1B
================================================================
 New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 6-3
 set by Brian Young of Grace Academy in 2008.
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
    2012 1st:      6-02              Macen McLean, Mansfield                   
    2012 2nd:      6-01              Donovan Christie, Crescent                
    2012 3rd:      5-10              Ryan Willis, Clallam Bay                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     1B Meet: #    6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   985 Macen McLean        11 Mansfield              6-07.00# 
  2   809 Donovan Christie    12 Crescent               6-02.00  
  3  1161 Dan Slagle          12 Republic               6-00.00  
  4   732 Nathan Powers        9 Bickleton              5-10.00  
  5   929 Tim Lambert         11 Klickitat              5-08.00  
  6  1035 Steven Henderson    12 Mt. Rainier Luth      J5-08.00  
  6  1159 John Koffel         12 Republic              J5-08.00  
  8   731 Mitchell Powers     12 Bickleton              5-04.00  
  8   993 Nick Dierkop        12 Mary Knight            5-04.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record 12-9 set by Nic Venema
 of Bickleton in 2012 and Patrick Maeder of Bickleton in 2009.
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
    2012 1st:      12-09              Nic Venema, Bickleton                    
    2012 2nd:      12-06              Peter Clinton, Bickleton                 
    2012 3rd:      12-00              Jon Atchley, Pomeroy                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2012        Nic Venema, Bickleton                    
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1111 Kenny Carr          12 Pomeroy               13-00.00# 
  2   730 Peter Clinton       12 Bickleton             12-06.00  
  3  1044 Jesse Ketcham       12 Mt. Vernon Chr.      J12-06.00  
  4  1246 Gregory Dechand     10 Trout Lake/Glen.      11-06.00  
  5   733 Justin Roberts      12 Bickleton            J11-06.00  
  6  1248 Julio Rico          12 Trout Lake/Glen.      10-06.00  
  6  1116 Cole Mayfield       10 Pomeroy               10-06.00  
  8  1036 Mark Loveless       12 Mt. Rainier Luth      10-00.00  
  9  1043 James Hurd          10 Mt. Vernon Chr.      J10-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.81              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2012 2nd:   13.18              Katelyn Pendley, Thorp                      
    2012 3rd:   13.32              Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington             
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1B Meet: # 12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   368 Carla vanRooyen     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.          13.05Q -2.6  1 
  2   396 Kassie Guglielmino  12 Northport                13.32Q -2.2  2 
  3   431 Jordyn Tanke        10 Odessa-Harring.          13.62Q -2.6  1 
  4   293 Brianne Swanson     10 Lopez                    13.75Q -2.2  2 
  5   447 Ashton Steggall      9 Pateros                  13.64Q -2.6  1 
  6   295 Jacqueline Diendor  11 Lyle/Wishram             13.99Q -2.2  2 
  7   164 Colleen Croy        12 Evergreen Luth.          14.07q -2.2  2 
  8   103 Elizabeth Larrew    12 Columbia (Hunt.)         14.14q -2.2  2 
  9   481 Anne Strine          9 Republic                 14.15  -2.6  1 
 10   612 Elizabeth Bourton    9 Waterville               14.26  -2.6  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.81              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2012 2nd:   13.18              Katelyn Pendley, Thorp                      
    2012 3rd:   13.32              Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington             
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1B Meet: # 12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   396 Kassie Guglielmino  12 Northport                12.94  -2.3 
  2   368 Carla vanRooyen     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.          12.98  -2.3 
  3   431 Jordyn Tanke        10 Odessa-Harring.          13.25  -2.3 
  4   293 Brianne Swanson     10 Lopez                    13.56  -2.3 
  5   447 Ashton Steggall      9 Pateros                  13.65  -2.3 
  6   295 Jacqueline Diendor  11 Lyle/Wishram             13.78  -2.3 
  7   103 Elizabeth Larrew    12 Columbia (Hunt.)         13.79  -2.3 
  8   164 Colleen Croy        12 Evergreen Luth.          13.91  -2.3 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
 12 for 12 in Winning State 1B Titles
 (champion in 100, 200, and 400 in 2010, 11, 12 and 13)
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   26.26              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2012 2nd:   26.83              Katelyn Pendley, Thorp                      
    2012 3rd:   27.43              Kendra Windham, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1B Meet: # 25.98  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   396 Kassie Guglielmino  12 Northport                26.22  -2.3 
  2   360 Jane Aguero         12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          26.49  -2.3 
  3   523 Natalie McPherson   11 Shoreline Chr.           27.25  -2.3 
  4   431 Jordyn Tanke        10 Odessa-Harring.          27.32  -2.3 
  5   580 Katelyn Pendley     12 Thorp                    27.96  -2.3 
  6   159 Deserie Parks       10 Entiat                   28.36  -2.3 
  7   612 Elizabeth Bourton    9 Waterville               28.42  -2.3 
  8   164 Colleen Croy        12 Evergreen Luth.          28.50  -2.3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  (Calif.)    
    2012 1st:   1:01.46              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport             
    2012 2nd:   1:01.84              Katelyn Pendley, Thorp                    
    2012 3rd:   1:03.38              Claire Snodgrass, Seton Catholic          
   WIAA Meet: !   54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     1B Meet: #   58.40  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   396 Kassie Guglielmino  12 Northport                59.56  
  2   360 Jane Aguero         12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        1:00.41  
  3   580 Katelyn Pendley     12 Thorp                  1:01.15  
  4   523 Natalie McPherson   11 Shoreline Chr.         1:01.64  
  5   622 Sarah Dreger         9 Wilbur-Cres.           1:02.00  
  6   159 Deserie Parks       10 Entiat                 1:02.54  
  7   612 Elizabeth Bourton    9 Waterville             1:02.95  
  8   168 Karissa Kjenstad    11 Evergreen Luth.        1:04.13  
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
    National:   2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)          
    2012 1st:   2:25.82              Jamie Cummins, Lopez                      
    2012 2nd:   2:25.99              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2012 3rd:   2:29.22              Hannah Frost, Mary Knight                 
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     1B Meet: # 2:20.4h  2007        Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood         
     1B Meet: # 2:20.65  2008        Neo Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   596 Valerie Vogt        12 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:20.79  
  2   168 Karissa Kjenstad    11 Evergreen Luth.        2:24.03  
  3   162 Emily Wooldridge    12 Entiat                 2:24.74  
  4   370 Kristina Yzaguirre  11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:25.60  
  5   613 Kelsey Browning      9 Waterville             2:32.32  
  6   604 Julia Vorobyev      10 Valley Christian       2:36.48  
  7   316 Hannah Frost        11 Mary Knight            2:41.61  
  8   515 Guyla Boyle          9 Selkirk                2:46.54  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous Record 5:16.52 set by
 Karissa Carlson of Pateros in 2008.
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   5:31.88              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic           
    2012 2nd:   5:34.07              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2012 3rd:   5:51.73              Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian          
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1B Meet: # 5:16.52  2008        Karissa Carlson, Pateros                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   162 Emily Wooldridge    12 Entiat                 5:15.80# 
  2   613 Kelsey Browning      9 Waterville             5:25.34  
  3   596 Valerie Vogt        12 Trout Lake/Glen.       5:29.99  
  4   370 Kristina Yzaguirre  11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        5:32.42  
  5   604 Julia Vorobyev      10 Valley Christian       5:48.96  
  6   170 Iraina Nitz         12 Evergreen Luth.        6:07.59  
  7   359 Alyssa Ackermann    11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        6:10.52  
  8   137 Raia Belcher        11 Curlew                 6:16.35  
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Old record 11:57.39 set by Lucy Defilippis
 of Seton Catholic in 2011.
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
    2012 1st:   12:03.24              Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic          
    2012 2nd:   12:26.06              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    2012 3rd:   13:19.32              Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian         
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1B Meet: # 11:57.39  2011        Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   162 Emily Wooldridge    12 Entiat                11:52.24# 
  2   596 Valerie Vogt        12 Trout Lake/Glen.      11:58.81  
  3   613 Kelsey Browning      9 Waterville            12:04.13  
  4   593 Caitlin Scott       11 Trout Lake/Glen.      12:22.20  
  5   370 Kristina Yzaguirre  11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       12:37.81  
  6   604 Julia Vorobyev      10 Valley Christian      12:45.48  
  7   479 Claire McIntyre     11 Republic              12:50.78  
  8   170 Iraina Nitz         12 Evergreen Luth.       13:36.43  
  9   171 Lena Pitenger        9 Evergreen Luth.       13:55.97  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   16.64              Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2012 2nd:   17.24              Georgie Shafer, Selkirk                     
    2012 3rd:   17.34              Jamie Cummins, Lopez                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 15.40  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   357 Rachel Siltman      12 Mt. Rainier Luth         16.51  -1.2 
  2    27 Lindsay Brown       10 Bickleton                16.90  -1.2 
  3   517 Georgie Shafer      11 Selkirk                  17.52  -1.2 
  4   128 Devanie Christie    11 Crescent                 17.70  -1.2 
  5   131 Ryan Lester          9 Crescent                 17.90  -1.2 
  6   591 Beyyine Ozkan       10 Trout Lake/Glen.         17.97  -1.2 
  7   195 Tasheena Kohler     11 Inchelium                18.35  -1.2 
  8   449 Brandy Woodward      9 Pateros                  18.52  -1.2 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   48.22              Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2012 2nd:   50.29              Courtney Pierce, Wellpinit                  
    2012 3rd:   51.01              Lindsay Brown, Bickleton                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 46.00  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   517 Georgie Shafer      11 Selkirk                  48.18  
  2   161 Heather Segle       12 Entiat                   48.61  
  3   357 Rachel Siltman      12 Mt. Rainier Luth         50.33  
  4   524 Andrea Zenger       10 Shoreline Chr.           50.88  
  5   293 Brianne Swanson     10 Lopez                    50.99  
  6    27 Lindsay Brown       10 Bickleton                51.67  
  7   448 Grace Williams      10 Pateros                  53.82  
  8   480 Becky Smoak         10 Republic                 54.70  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
 New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 52.90
 set by Columbia (Hunters) in 2011.
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
    2012 1st:   53.37              Mount Rainier Lutheran                      
    2012 2nd:   54.46              Odessa-Harrington                           
    2012 3rd:   54.52              Seton Catholic                              
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 52.90  2011        Columbia (Hunters)                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odessa-Harrington                                     52.08# 
     1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11           2) 427 Koralynne Kuch 12          
     3) 432 Carley Williams 11          4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10            
  2 Pateros                                               53.45  
     1) 448 Grace Williams 10           2) 444 Jessi Dowers 11            
     3) 449 Brandy Woodward 9           4) 447 Ashton Steggall 9          
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                                53.78  
     1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11            2) 367 Jaci Vanderwerff 12        
     3) 361 Kimmy Anderson 10           4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10          
  4 Bickleton                                             53.79  
     1) 27 Lindsay Brown 10             2) 29 Haley Goodnight 12          
     3) 32 Jamie Venema 12              4) 31 Shaylee Tharp 9             
  5 Pomeroy                                               54.61  
     1) 455 Maddie Fry 9                2) 453 Pearl Blachly 9            
     3) 454 Ally Bott 9                 4) 456 Torrie Koller 11           
  6 Crescent                                              54.61  
     1) 129 Jandi Frantz 12             2) 128 Devanie Christie 11        
     3) 131 Ryan Lester 9               4) 127 Kellie Belford 12          
  7 Evergreen Lutheran                                    55.08  
     1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10            2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9          
     3) 169 Sarah Lee 12                4) 164 Colleen Croy 12            
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                          56.25  
     1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11       2) 298 Ellie Smith 9              
     3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9              4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:52.1h              Odessa-Harrington                         
    2012 2nd:   1:52.7h              Seton Catholic                            
    2012 3rd:   1:54.4h              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1B Meet: # 1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:51.5hQ  1 
     1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11            2) 369 Melyssa Whitener 10        
     3) 368 Carla vanRooyen 11          4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10          
  1 Odessa-Harrington                                   1:51.5hQ  2 
     1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11           2) 430 Lanessa Simon 9            
     3) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11           4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10            
  3 Entiat                                              1:54.0hQ  1 
     1) 154 Mariah Dickerson 11         2) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9           
     3) 161 Heather Segle 12            4) 159 Deserie Parks 10           
  4 Shoreline Christian                                 1:56.6hQ  2 
     1) 524 Andrea Zenger 10            2) 521 Abby DeKoekkoek 11         
     3) 522 Jessica Hoogerhyde 12       4) 523 Natalie McPherson 11       
  5 Crescent                                            1:56.0hQ  1 
     1) 132 Nycole McNaughton 9         2) 131 Ryan Lester 9              
     3) 129 Jandi Frantz 12             4) 127 Kellie Belford 12          
  6 Evergreen Lutheran                                  1:57.1hQ  2 
     1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10            2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9          
     3) 169 Sarah Lee 12                4) 164 Colleen Croy 12            
  7 Lyle/Wishram                                        1:58.2hq  2 
     1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11       2) 298 Ellie Smith 9              
     3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9              4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11   
  8 Wilbur-Creston                                      1:58.3hq  1 
     1) 623 KarryAnn Stanley 9          2) 620 Hannah Bandy 9             
     3) 621 Allie Boyer 9               4) 622 Sarah Dreger 9             
  9 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 1:58.7h   2 
     1) 591 Beyyine Ozkan 10            2) 588 Maggie Baker 11            
     3) 589 Genesis Ballard 9           4) 595 Kate Underwood 9           
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:52.1h              Odessa-Harrington                         
    2012 2nd:   1:52.7h              Seton Catholic                            
    2012 3rd:   1:54.4h              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1B Meet: # 1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Odessa-Harrington                                   1:49.94  
     1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11           2) 430 Lanessa Simon 9            
     3) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11           4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10            
  2 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:50.16  
     1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11            2) 369 Melyssa Whitener 10        
     3) 368 Carla vanRooyen 11          4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10          
  3 Entiat                                              1:53.27  
     1) 154 Mariah Dickerson 11         2) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9           
     3) 161 Heather Segle 12            4) 159 Deserie Parks 10           
  4 Crescent                                            1:54.87  
     1) 132 Nycole McNaughton 9         2) 131 Ryan Lester 9              
     3) 129 Jandi Frantz 12             4) 127 Kellie Belford 12          
  5 Evergreen Lutheran                                  1:55.20  
     1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10            2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9          
     3) 169 Sarah Lee 12                4) 164 Colleen Croy 12            
  6 Shoreline Christian                                 1:56.42  
     1) 521 Abby DeKoekkoek 11          2) 522 Jessica Hoogerhyde 12      
     3) 523 Natalie McPherson 11        4) 655 Bekah Meredith 9           
  7 Lyle/Wishram                                        1:57.92  
     1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11       2) 298 Ellie Smith 9              
     3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9              4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11   
  8 Wilbur-Creston                                      1:58.38  
     1) 623 KarryAnn Stanley 9          2) 620 Hannah Bandy 9             
     3) 621 Allie Boyer 9               4) 622 Sarah Dreger 9             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   4:23.24              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
    2012 2nd:   4:27.75              Seton Catholic                            
    2012 3rd:   4:30.15              Columbia (Hunters)                        
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17  2012        Highline                                  
     1B Meet: # 4:12.01  2009        Trout Lake-Glenwood                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:14.74  
     1) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10           2) 363 Molli Kaptein 11           
     3) 370 Kristina Yzaguirre 11       4) 360 Jane Aguero 12             
  2 Entiat                                              4:14.90  
     1) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9            2) 162 Emily Wooldridge 12        
     3) 161 Heather Segle 12            4) 159 Deserie Parks 10           
  3 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 4:15.95  
     1) 595 Kate Underwood 9            2) 596 Valerie Vogt 12            
     3) 593 Caitlin Scott 11            4) 592 Bethany Putnam 9           
  4 Evergreen Lutheran                                  4:19.29  
     1) 171 Lena Pitenger 9             2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9          
     3) 167 Emily Holder 9              4) 168 Karissa Kjenstad 11        
  5 Odessa-Harrington                                   4:19.29  
     1) 430 Lanessa Simon 9             2) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11          
     3) 427 Koralynne Kuch 12           4) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11          
  6 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              4:22.51  
     1) 354 Marissa Lewis 10            2) 358 Marie Vetter 10            
     3) 355 Haley Rue 12                4) 357 Rachel Siltman 12          
  7 Pateros                                             4:35.53  
     1) 448 Grace Williams 10           2) 447 Ashton Steggall 9          
     3) 444 Jessi Dowers 11             4) 445 Rhiannon Easter 11         
  8 Valley Christian                                    4:46.64  
     1) 604 Julia Vorobyev 10           2) 600 Megan Oliver 10            
     3) 599 Hannah Fields 9             4) 601 Lindy Riggan 12            
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
    2012 1st:   16-08.50              Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunters)     
    2012 2nd:      15-10              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport            
    2012 3rd:   15-05.75              Harper Christian, King's Way Christian   
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     1B Meet: #    17-00  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   368 Carla vanRooyen     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       16-10.00   2.0 
  2   103 Elizabeth Larrew    12 Columbia (Hunt.)      15-11.00   1.3 
  3    32 Jamie Venema        12 Bickleton             15-03.25   0.6 
  4   371 Olivia Ho           11 Muckleshoot Tri.      15-02.00   3.4 
  5   369 Melyssa Whitener    10 Mt. Vernon Chr.       14-11.50  +0.0 
  6   592 Bethany Putnam       9 Trout Lake/Glen.      14-07.00   1.1 
  7   432 Carley Williams     11 Odessa-Harring.       14-01.00   1.5 
  8   526 Esther Coreas       10 Soap Lake             13-11.00   2.5 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump 1B
=====================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
    2012 1st:      34-04              Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran   
    2012 2nd:   32-11.50              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)          
    2012 3rd:      32-08              Jamie Venema, Bickleton                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1B Meet: # 35-05.75  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   368 Carla vanRooyen     11 Mt. Vernon Chr.       35-04.50  +0.0 
  2   357 Rachel Siltman      12 Mt. Rainier Luth      34-00.75   NWI 
  3   517 Georgie Shafer      11 Selkirk               33-01.75  +0.0 
  4   430 Lanessa Simon        9 Odessa-Harring.       30-09.00  -1.5 
  5    31 Shaylee Tharp        9 Bickleton             30-00.00  -1.8 
  6   527 Julie Denmark Thor  11 Soap Lake             29-06.75  -1.3 
  7   592 Bethany Putnam       9 Trout Lake/Glen.      29-06.50  -1.9 
 --   360 Jane Aguero         12 Mt. Vernon Chr.           FOUL       
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 1B
================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
    2012 1st:      36-10              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                    
    2012 2nd:   33-05.50              Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunters)        
    2012 3rd:      33-03              Serena Hedman-Bergmeier, Mt. Rain. Luth  
   WIAA Meet: !    48-00  2012        Tera Novy, Montesano                     
     1B Meet: # 36-11.50  2008        Clara Hull, Pateros                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Serena Hedman-Burg  12 Mt. Rainier Luth      33-06.00  
  2   579 Keiley Greenlaw     11 Thorp                 33-04.00  
  3   102 Kaitlin Jones       12 Columbia (Hunt.)      32-11.00  
  4   632 Angel Garay         10 Wilson Creek          32-00.50  
  5   525 Marissa Brooks      10 Soap Lake             30-05.00  
  6   384 Faye Chartraw       10 Neah Bay              30-02.50  
  7   103 Elizabeth Larrew    12 Columbia (Hunt.)      29-01.50  
  8   134 Shannon Williams    10 Crescent              28-05.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw 1B
================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
    2012 1st:   118-03              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2012 2nd:   115-03              Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunters)          
    2012 3rd:    95-02              Hannah Frost, Mary Knight                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1B Meet: # 129-06  2011        Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   316 Hannah Frost        11 Mary Knight             108-08  
  2   102 Kaitlin Jones       12 Columbia (Hunt.)        103-08  
  3   579 Keiley Greenlaw     11 Thorp                   101-10  
  4   178 Rachel Mulvanny     12 Grace Academy            97-03  
  5   133 Meghan Shamp        11 Crescent                 95-08  
  6   444 Jessi Dowers        11 Pateros                  95-06  
  7   245 Sarah Ingebo        12 Klickitat                91-03  
  8   516 Aley Curran         12 Selkirk                  89-04  
 
Event 36  Girls Javelin Throw 1B
================================================================
    National:   181-02  2012        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
    2012 1st:   118-09              Kindsey Bott, Pomeroy                      
    2012 2nd:   107-05              Rachel Cheney, Taholah                     
    2012 3rd:   105-03              Lara Parsons, Klickitat                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1B Meet: # 132-01  2010        Kylie Mitts, Crescent                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Rachel Cheney       10 Taholah                 110-03  
  2   353 Serena Hedman-Burg  12 Mt. Rainier Luth        106-09  
  3   128 Devanie Christie    11 Crescent               J106-09  
  4   296 MaeLynn Luke         9 Lyle/Wishram             97-06  
  5   195 Tasheena Kohler     11 Inchelium                96-08  
  6   160 Yumiko Sanford      11 Entiat                   93-11  
  7   104 Amber Lloyd         11 Columbia Basin S         93-04  
  8   397 Vanessa Johnston    10 Northport                91-08  
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump 1B
================================================================
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
    2012 1st:    5-00              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)             
    2012 2nd:    4-10              Harper Christian, King's Way Christian      
    2012 3rd:    4-08              Katelyn Pendley, Thorp                      
   WIAA Meet: !  6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2008        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2010        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   614 Elaina Thomsen       9 Waterville             5-00.00  
  2    27 Lindsay Brown       10 Bickleton              4-10.00  
  3   480 Becky Smoak         10 Republic              J4-10.00  
  3   167 Emily Holder         9 Evergreen Luth.       J4-10.00  
  5   453 Pearl Blachly        9 Pomeroy               J4-10.00  
  6    76 Sam Salmi           11 Cedar Park Chr.        4-08.00  
  7   156 Bethany Hill         9 Entiat                 4-06.00  
  8    90 Molly McCoy          8 Clallam Bay           J4-06.00  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
    2012 1st:       8-00              Jamie Venema, Bickleton                  
    2012 2nd:       7-06              Xandria Korn, Eastside Preparatory       
    2012 3rd:       7-06              Amy Underwood, Trout Lake/Glenwood       
   WIAA Meet: !    12-07  2012        Anandae Clark (Egland) Lakeside          
     1B Meet: #     9-06  2011        Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                 
     1B Meet: #     9-06  2008        Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake Glenwood      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    32 Jamie Venema        12 Bickleton              8-06.00  
  2   369 Melyssa Whitener    10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        8-00.00  
  2   363 Molli Kaptein       11 Mt. Vernon Chr.        8-00.00  
  4   592 Bethany Putnam       9 Trout Lake/Glen.      J8-00.00  
  5   364 Jessica Ketchum     10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        7-00.00  
  6    31 Shaylee Tharp        9 Bickleton             J7-00.00  
  7   457 Taylor Prince       11 Pomeroy               J7-00.00  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   11.01              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)          
    2012 2nd:   11.10              Nate Graham, St. George's                   
    2012 3rd:   11.14              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian         
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h  1992        David Herron, Morton                        
     2B Meet: & 10.70  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Jesse Leuenberger   11 Bear Creek               11.3hQ -1.6  2 
  2  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.37Q -2.4  1 
  3  1139 Rayce Newman        10 Raymond                  11.4hQ -1.6  2 
  4  1333 Evan Wrzesinski      9 Onalaska                 11.85Q -2.4  1 
  5  1238 Tyler Blakely       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          11.4hQ -1.6  2 
  6   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         11.94Q -2.4  1 
  7  1104 Tanner Smith        11 Oroville                 11.5hq -1.6  2 
  7  1089 Zoltan Talaber      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          11.5hq -1.6  2 
  9  1255 Nathan Cothren      11 Wahkiakum                11.6h  -1.6  2 
 10   786 Austin Corean       11 Colfax                   11.9h  -1.6  2 
 11  1130 Carte Bisbee        12 Raymond                  11.99  -2.4  1 
 12   919 Elijah Eilers        9 Kittitas                 12.0h  -1.6  2 
 13  1027 Brandon Butler      11 Mossyrock                12.01  -2.4  1 
 14   712 Chris Finkelson     12 Bear Creek               12.13  -2.4  1 
 15  1149 Clinton Jeney       10 Reardan                  12.16  -2.4  1 
 16   927 Ty Poole            12 Kittitas                 12.18  -2.4  1 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   11.01              Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)          
    2012 2nd:   11.10              Nate Graham, St. George's                   
    2012 3rd:   11.14              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian         
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h  1992        David Herron, Morton                        
     2B Meet: & 10.70  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.43  -1.4 
  2   715 Jesse Leuenberger   11 Bear Creek               11.65  -1.4 
  3  1139 Rayce Newman        10 Raymond                  11.76  -1.4 
  4  1089 Zoltan Talaber      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          11.83  -1.4 
  5  1333 Evan Wrzesinski      9 Onalaska                 11.84  -1.4 
  6  1238 Tyler Blakely       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          11.87  -1.4 
  7   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         11.98  -1.4 
  8  1104 Tanner Smith        11 Oroville                 12.03  -1.4 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   22.35              Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach                
    2012 2nd:   22.72              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock               
    2012 3rd:   22.86              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist               
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          23.11Q -3.2  1 
  2   715 Jesse Leuenberger   11 Bear Creek               23.32Q -2.4  2 
  3  1238 Tyler Blakely       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          23.67Q -2.4  2 
  4  1139 Rayce Newman        10 Raymond                  23.95Q -3.2  1 
  5  1026 Spencer Seymer      12 Morton-W. Pass           23.70Q -2.4  2 
  6  1255 Nathan Cothren      11 Wahkiakum                24.18Q -3.2  1 
  7   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         23.92q -2.4  2 
  8  1089 Zoltan Talaber      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          23.97q -2.4  2 
  9  1130 Carte Bisbee        12 Raymond                  24.26  -3.2  1 
 10   936 Mitchell Grant      10 Laconner                 24.36  -3.2  1 
 11  1240 Justin Brady        11 Toutle Lake              24.52  -2.4  2 
 12   740 Kip Craig           11 Bridgeport               24.70  -3.2  1 
 13  1104 Tanner Smith        11 Oroville                 24.99  -2.4  2 
 14   917 Robert Barnhart     12 Kittitas                 25.07  -3.2  1 
 15  1226 Thomas Hilverda-De  10 St. George's             25.46  -2.4  2 
 16  1229 Eric Wang           11 St. George's             26.55  -3.2  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   22.35              Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach                
    2012 2nd:   22.72              Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock               
    2012 3rd:   22.86              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist               
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          22.52  -0.8 
  2   715 Jesse Leuenberger   11 Bear Creek               22.79  -0.8 
  3  1026 Spencer Seymer      12 Morton-W. Pass           23.24  -0.8 
  4  1139 Rayce Newman        10 Raymond                  23.25  -0.8 
  5   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         23.55  -0.8 
  6  1089 Zoltan Talaber      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          23.58  -0.8 
  7  1238 Tyler Blakely       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.          23.65  -0.8 
  8  1255 Nathan Cothren      11 Wahkiakum                23.82  -0.8 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   49.61              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist               
    2012 2nd:   49.70              Roy Walser, Reardan                         
    2012 3rd:   50.32              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian         
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   707 Jesse Styner        11 Asotin                   51.33Q  2 
  2  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          51.37Q  1 
  3   783 Justin Aucutt       12 Colfax                   51.63Q  2 
  4   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         52.29Q  1 
  5  1181 Kirk Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.           52.40Q  2 
  6   959 Cesar Dominguez     11 Liberty Bell             52.76Q  1 
  7   936 Mitchell Grant      10 Laconner                 52.78q  2 
  8  1027 Brandon Butler      11 Mossyrock                52.85q  1 
  9  1026 Spencer Seymer      12 Morton-W. Pass           53.32   2 
 10   945 Dahlton Zavala      12 Laconner                 53.67   1 
 11  1021 Jesse Eveland       10 Morton-W. Pass           54.36   1 
 12  1087 Devin Sotak         12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          54.42   2 
 13   991 Paul Toolson        12 Manson                   54.82   1 
 14  1138 Elliott Murdock      9 Raymond                  54.84   1 
 15  1291 Matt Konigsberger   11 Willapa Valley           55.63   2 
 --   786 Austin Corean       11 Colfax                      DQ   2 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   49.61              Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist               
    2012 2nd:   49.70              Roy Walser, Reardan                         
    2012 3rd:   50.32              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian         
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1267 James Thompkins     11 Waitsburg-Pres.          50.09  
  2   707 Jesse Styner        11 Asotin                   50.76  
  3   783 Justin Aucutt       12 Colfax                   51.26  
  4   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)         51.92  
  5   936 Mitchell Grant      10 Laconner                 52.01  
  6  1181 Kirk Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.           52.29  
  7  1027 Brandon Butler      11 Mossyrock                53.07  
  8   959 Cesar Dominguez     11 Liberty Bell             53.37  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
    2012 1st:   1:58.76              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2012 2nd:   1:59.61              Nate Dalton, Asotin                       
    2012 3rd:   2:00.47              Julian Avalos, Kittitas                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87  2012        Nick Booersma, Wenatchee                  
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   958 Liam Daily          11 Liberty Bell           2:02.47Q  2 
  2  1096 Stephen Bottoms     12 Onalaska               2:04.47Q  1 
  3   706 Alex Simpson        12 Asotin                 2:04.21Q  2 
  4   707 Jesse Styner        11 Asotin                 2:04.60Q  1 
  5   942 Rafael Ponce-Veneg  11 Laconner               2:04.45Q  2 
  6  1181 Kirk Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.         2:05.26Q  1 
  7   818 Jonathan O'Neil     11 Crosspoint Acad.       2:05.47q  1 
  8   823 Lau Olesen          11 Davenport              2:05.87q  1 
  9  1085 Austin Koukal       11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:06.64q  1 
 10  1180 David Eisenhauer    10 Riverside Chr.         2:08.29   2 
 11  1257 Alex Johnson        10 Wahkiakum              2:10.15   2 
 12  1080 Connor Beck         10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:11.31   2 
 13  1071 Tim Kopplin         10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:12.22   2 
 14  1023 Chase Malamphy      11 Morton-W. Pass         2:13.25   1 
 15  1230 Aaron Withers       10 St. George's           2:13.76   1 
 --  1143 Alex Vaca            9 Raymond                     DQ   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
    2012 1st:   1:58.76              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2012 2nd:   1:59.61              Nate Dalton, Asotin                       
    2012 3rd:   2:00.47              Julian Avalos, Kittitas                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87  2012        Nick Booersma, Wenatchee                  
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1096 Stephen Bottoms     12 Onalaska               1:56.64  
  2   958 Liam Daily          11 Liberty Bell           1:58.36  
  3   706 Alex Simpson        12 Asotin                 2:01.75  
  4   707 Jesse Styner        11 Asotin                 2:02.89  
  5   818 Jonathan O'Neil     11 Crosspoint Acad.       2:03.50  
  6  1181 Kirk Gartrell       11 Riverside Chr.         2:04.03  
  7   942 Rafael Ponce-Veneg  11 Laconner               2:04.06  
  8  1180 David Eisenhauer    10 Riverside Chr.         2:05.11  
  9   823 Lau Olesen          11 Davenport              2:05.70  
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
 New 2B Meet Record. Previous record 4:18.3h by Erick Goldman
 of University Prep in 1989.
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
    2012 1st:   4:34.83              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2012 2nd:   4:37.94              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott             
    2012 3rd:   4:39.08              Marcus Vanderholm, Manson                 
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                        
     2B Meet: & 4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1096 Stephen Bottoms     12 Onalaska               4:13.24& 
  2   708 Chandler Teigen     10 Asotin                 4:28.24  
  3   706 Alex Simpson        12 Asotin                 4:29.98  
  4   958 Liam Daily          11 Liberty Bell           4:30.82  
  5  1180 David Eisenhauer    10 Riverside Chr.         4:31.32  
  6  1260 Seth Deal           12 Waitsburg-Pres.        4:34.71  
  7  1074 Steven Olds         12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        4:37.31  
  8  1228 Nathan Vanos         9 St. George's           4:48.00  
  9   921 Jose Marin          11 Kittitas               4:51.93  
 10  1083 Jonathon Davis      11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:54.00  
 11   956 Eric Erickson       10 Liberty (Spang.)       4:57.86  
 12  1088 Brandon Stickney    10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:58.36  
 13   713 Joey Hollis         11 Bear Creek             5:00.82  
 14  1022 Mark John           12 Morton-W. Pass         5:00.98  
 15   817 Russell Melin       12 Crosspoint Acad.       5:01.50  
 16  1081 Luke Bredeson        9 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:02.83  
 17  1097 Riley Girt          10 Onalaska               5:06.40  
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:   9:51.16              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2012 2nd:   9:53.90              Chase Teigen, Asotin                      
    2012 3rd:   9:54.73              Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott             
   WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     2B Meet: & 9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1096 Stephen Bottoms     12 Onalaska               9:30.51  
  2   708 Chandler Teigen     10 Asotin                 9:44.26  
  3  1260 Seth Deal           12 Waitsburg-Pres.        9:48.68  
  4  1074 Steven Olds         12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        9:59.92  
  5  1180 David Eisenhauer    10 Riverside Chr.        10:02.92  
  6  1227 Hunter Olsen        11 St. George's          10:15.34  
  7   921 Jose Marin          11 Kittitas              10:18.18  
  8   962 Ben Klemmeck         9 Liberty Bell          10:23.79  
  9  1079 Sam Beam            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:27.61  
 10  1088 Brandon Stickney    10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:31.43  
 11  1086 Levi Schilter       10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:32.14  
 12   956 Eric Erickson       10 Liberty (Spang.)      10:35.76  
 13  1022 Mark John           12 Morton-W. Pass        10:46.35  
 14  1099 Josh Hunt           12 Onalaska              11:02.48  
 15   775 Isac Bennett        11 Chief Leschi          11:13.35  
 16   799 Kevin McLaughlin     9 Concrete              11:17.89  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
    2012 1st:   14.97              Joey Gunning, Davenport                     
    2012 2nd:   15.24              Jamall James, La Conner                     
    2012 3rd:   15.24              Cole Evers, Davenport                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1235 Austin Lutterloh    11 Tacoma Bap.              15.59Q -1.2  1 
  2   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner                 15.78Q -2.0  2 
  3   968 Ryan Whitmore       11 Lind-Ritzville           15.83Q -1.2  1 
  4  1179 Jordan DeSanto      12 Riverside Chr.           16.67Q -2.0  2 
  5  1082 Brandon Burch       12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.21Q -1.2  1 
  6  1131 Hunter Borden       11 Raymond                  17.22Q -2.0  2 
  7   740 Kip Craig           11 Bridgeport               16.51q -1.2  1 
  8  1132 Terry Broten         9 Raymond                  17.40q -1.2  1 
  9  1184 Adam Soelberg       10 Riverside Chr.           17.42  -1.2  1 
 10  1262 Brendan Donovan     12 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.52  -2.0  2 
 11  1332 Jacob Weaver        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          17.61  -2.0  2 
 12  1293 David Rockett       12 Willapa Valley           17.62  -2.0  2 
 13  1144 Nick Brockman       12 Reardan                  18.26  -2.0  2 
 14  1108 Dakota Russell      11 Pe Ell                   18.43  -1.2  1 
 15  1263 Owen Lanning        10 Waitsburg-Pres.          18.50  -1.2  1 
 16  1052 Kalob Buckingham-K  11 Napavine                 18.94  -2.0  2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
    2012 1st:   14.97              Joey Gunning, Davenport                     
    2012 2nd:   15.24              Jamall James, La Conner                     
    2012 3rd:   15.24              Cole Evers, Davenport                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner                 15.22  -1.2 
  2  1235 Austin Lutterloh    11 Tacoma Bap.              15.62  -1.2 
  3   968 Ryan Whitmore       11 Lind-Ritzville           15.90  -1.2 
  4  1082 Brandon Burch       12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.09  -1.2 
  5  1179 Jordan DeSanto      12 Riverside Chr.           16.22  -1.2 
  6  1131 Hunter Borden       11 Raymond                  16.40  -1.2 
  7   740 Kip Craig           11 Bridgeport               17.22  -1.2 
  8  1132 Terry Broten         9 Raymond                  17.38  -1.2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   38.87              Nick Wales, DeSales                         
    2012 2nd:   40.57              Cole Evers, Davenport                       
    2012 3rd:   41.12              Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt                
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1235 Austin Lutterloh    11 Tacoma Bap.              40.81Q  2 
  2   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner                 40.89Q  1 
  3  1332 Jacob Weaver        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          41.62Q  2 
  4  1082 Brandon Burch       12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          42.36Q  1 
  5   740 Kip Craig           11 Bridgeport               41.92Q  2 
  6   968 Ryan Whitmore       11 Lind-Ritzville           42.37Q  1 
  7  1131 Hunter Borden       11 Raymond                  42.91q  2 
  8  1293 David Rockett       12 Willapa Valley           42.92q  2 
  9  1132 Terry Broten         9 Raymond                  44.73   1 
 10  1018 Tyler Barnett       12 Morton-W. Pass           44.91   1 
 11  1144 Nick Brockman       12 Reardan                  45.05   2 
 12   961 Kelsey Jensen       11 Liberty Bell             45.36   1 
 13  1262 Brendan Donovan     12 Waitsburg-Pres.          45.76   2 
 14  1053 Tristan Erven       11 Napavine                 46.35   2 
 15  1263 Owen Lanning        10 Waitsburg-Pres.          46.42   1 
 16  1179 Jordan DeSanto      12 Riverside Chr.           51.18   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   38.87              Nick Wales, DeSales                         
    2012 2nd:   40.57              Cole Evers, Davenport                       
    2012 3rd:   41.12              Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt                
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner                 39.69  
  2  1235 Austin Lutterloh    11 Tacoma Bap.              40.16  
  3  1082 Brandon Burch       12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          41.22  
  4  1332 Jacob Weaver        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          41.31  
  5   740 Kip Craig           11 Bridgeport               41.52  
  6   968 Ryan Whitmore       11 Lind-Ritzville           42.83  
  7  1131 Hunter Borden       11 Raymond                  43.15  
  8  1293 David Rockett       12 Willapa Valley           43.67  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
    2012 1st:   44.18              Morton-White Pass                           
    2012 2nd:   44.84              Colfax                                      
    2012 3rd:   44.95              Waitsburg-Prescott                          
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Tacoma Baptist                              
     2B Meet: & 43.5h  2006        Tacoma Baptist                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    44.59Q  2 
     1) 1265 DJ Leroue 12               2) 1262 Brendan Donovan 12        
     3) 1261 Alex Dill 12               4) 1267 James Thompkins 11        
  2 Raymond                                               45.43Q  1 
     1) 1140 Ally Phansisay 11          2) 1130 Carte Bisbee 12           
     3) 1142 Alex Sida 11               4) 1139 Rayce Newman 10           
  3 Bear Creek                                            44.78Q  2 
     1) 718 Brandon Saw 11              2) 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11       
     3) 717 Gabe Rongve 12              4) 712 Chris Finkelson 12         
  4 La Conner                                             45.69Q  1 
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 944 Wylie Thulen 11            
     3) 940 Sidney Lease 11             4) 941 Harrison Orkney 9          
  5 Mossyrock                                             45.41Q  2 
     1) 1032 Jess White 9               2) 1028 Rylen Hurd 10             
     3) 1031 Sam Stucki 11              4) 1027 Brandon Butler 11         
  6 Kittitas                                              45.80Q  1 
     1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          2) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11           
     3) 919 Elijah Eilers 9             4) 927 Ty Poole 12                
  7 Colfax                                                45.68q  2 
     1) 785 Bo Claassen 10              2) 789 Dylan Hall 10              
     3) 788 Cody Fulfs 9                4) 783 Justin Aucutt 12           
  8 Morton-White Pass                                     45.80q  1 
     1) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12           2) 1020 Zach Elswick 9            
     3) 1019 Daniel Bates 12            4) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12         
  9 Willapa Valley                                        46.15   1 
     1) 1294 Anthony Sagen 11           2) 1291 Matt Konigsberger 11      
     3) 1292 Drew Pearson 11            4) 1288 Cody Buchanan 11          
 10 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                46.16   2 
     1) 1087 Devin Sotak 12             2) 1091 Lee Thibodeau 9           
     3) 1084 Andrew Kier 11             4) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12         
 11 DeSales                                               46.18   1 
     1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10            2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10       
     3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12             4) 828 Braden Kimball 11          
 12 Reardan                                               46.19   2 
     1) 1153 Zach Stevens 11            2) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12       
     3) 1145 Luke Fisher 12             4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10          
 13 Manson                                                46.61   1 
     1) 990 Jorge Tejada 10             2) 986 Andre Hannah 11            
     3) 991 Paul Toolson 12             4) 989 Jesse Russell 12           
 14 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              46.70   1 
     1) 1073 Jesse Meyer 10             2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11           
     3) 1076 Clark Rabe 10              4) 1332 Jacob Weaver 12           
 15 Liberty Bell                                          46.80   2 
     1) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11          2) 960 Jaymis Hanson 11           
     3) 963 Justin McMillan 12          4) 958 Liam Daily 11              
 16 Toutle Lake                                           47.23   2 
     1) 1243 Sean Ross 12               2) 1244 Sterling Wilson 10        
     3) 1245 Tyler York 12              4) 1240 Justin Brady 11           
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
    2012 1st:   44.18              Morton-White Pass                           
    2012 2nd:   44.84              Colfax                                      
    2012 3rd:   44.95              Waitsburg-Prescott                          
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Tacoma Baptist                              
     2B Meet: & 43.5h  2006        Tacoma Baptist                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    44.73  
     1) 1265 DJ Leroue 12               2) 1262 Brendan Donovan 12        
     3) 1261 Alex Dill 12               4) 1267 James Thompkins 11        
  2 Mossyrock                                             44.95  
     1) 1032 Jess White 9               2) 1028 Rylen Hurd 10             
     3) 1031 Sam Stucki 11              4) 1027 Brandon Butler 11         
  3 Bear Creek                                            44.97  
     1) 718 Brandon Saw 11              2) 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11       
     3) 717 Gabe Rongve 12              4) 712 Chris Finkelson 12         
  4 Raymond                                               45.14  
     1) 1130 Carte Bisbee 12            2) 1141 Darol Ratsavongsy 11      
     3) 1142 Alex Sida 11               4) 1139 Rayce Newman 10           
  5 La Conner                                             45.54  
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 944 Wylie Thulen 11            
     3) 940 Sidney Lease 11             4) 941 Harrison Orkney 9          
  6 Kittitas                                              45.61  
     1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          2) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11           
     3) 919 Elijah Eilers 9             4) 927 Ty Poole 12                
  7 Morton-White Pass                                     46.02  
     1) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12           2) 1020 Zach Elswick 9            
     3) 1019 Daniel Bates 12            4) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12         
  8 Colfax                                                46.94  
     1)                                 2) 785 Bo Claassen 10             
     3) 783 Justin Aucutt 12            4) 788 Cody Fulfs 9               
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
    2012 1st:   3:28.32              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2012 2nd:   3:28.83              Davenport                                 
    2012 3rd:   3:31.69              Kittitas                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asotin                                              3:28.99Q  1 
     1) 703 Michael Martinez 11         2) 701 Jordan Hollingshead 12     
     3) 706 Alex Simpson 12             4) 707 Jesse Styner 11            
  2 Liberty Bell                                        3:35.84Q  2 
     1) 963 Justin McMillan 12          2) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11           
     3) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11          4) 958 Liam Daily 11              
  3 La Conner                                           3:31.68Q  1 
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 936 Mitchell Grant 10          
     3) 939 Brandon Koss 12             4) 942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas 11    
  4 Morton-White Pass                                   3:36.03Q  2 
     1) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12          2) 1021 Jesse Eveland 10          
     3) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12           4) 1019 Daniel Bates 12           
  5 Reardan                                             3:32.77Q  1 
     1) 1145 Luke Fisher 12             2) 1151 Bevin Matt 12             
     3) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12        4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10          
  6 Riverside Christian                                 3:36.56Q  2 
     1) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11           2) 1185 Micah Tranch 10           
     3) 1180 David Eisenhauer 10        4) 1184 Adam Soelberg 10          
  7 Kittitas                                            3:33.75q  1 
     1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          2) 921 Jose Marin 11              
     3) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11            4) 927 Ty Poole 12                
  8 DeSales                                             3:36.79q  2 
     1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10            2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10       
     3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12             4) 828 Braden Kimball 11          
  9 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            3:37.99   2 
     1) 1332 Jacob Weaver 12            2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11           
     3) 1069 Cade Bowman 11             4) 1074 Steven Olds 12            
 10 Raymond                                             3:38.19   1 
     1) 1138 Elliott Murdock 9          2) 1131 Hunter Borden 11          
     3) 1136 James Hamilton 9           4) 1143 Alex Vaca 9               
 11 Crosspoint Academy                                  3:38.25   2 
     1) 814 Darin Brown 10              2) 817 Russell Melin 12           
     3) 816 Chris Kelley 11             4) 818 Jonathan O'Neil 11         
 12 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:41.17   1 
     1) 1082 Brandon Burch 12           2) 1085 Austin Koukal 11          
     3) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12          4) 1087 Devin Sotak 12            
 13 Pe Ell                                              3:41.43   2 
     1) 1106 Matthew Kelley 11          2) 1110 Isaac Speer 11            
     3) 1108 Dakota Russell 11          4) 1107 Taylor Prestegord 10      
 14 Colfax                                              3:45.23   1 
     1) 785 Bo Claassen 10              2) 792 Brian Stueckle 10          
     3) 789 Dylan Hall 10               4) 783 Justin Aucutt 12           
 15 Napavine                                            3:48.98   1 
     1) 1053 Tristan Erven 11           2) 1059 Kevin Sandoval 10         
     3) 1056 Katyn Newcomb 11           4) 1054 Michael Giessler 11       
 16 Onalaska                                            4:07.83   2 
     1) 1333 Evan Wrzesinski 9          2) 1101 Bernando Orozco 12        
     3) 1099 Josh Hunt 12               4) 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12        
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
    2012 1st:   3:28.32              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2012 2nd:   3:28.83              Davenport                                 
    2012 3rd:   3:31.69              Kittitas                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Asotin                                              3:28.23  
     1) 703 Michael Martinez 11         2) 701 Jordan Hollingshead 12     
     3) 706 Alex Simpson 12             4) 707 Jesse Styner 11            
  2 La Conner                                           3:30.99  
     1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12           2) 936 Mitchell Grant 10          
     3) 939 Brandon Koss 12             4) 942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas 11    
  3 Kittitas                                            3:31.59  
     1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12          2) 921 Jose Marin 11              
     3) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11            4) 927 Ty Poole 12                
  4 Morton-White Pass                                   3:31.90  
     1) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12          2) 1021 Jesse Eveland 10          
     3) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12           4) 1019 Daniel Bates 12           
  5 Liberty Bell                                        3:32.25  
     1) 963 Justin McMillan 12          2) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11           
     3) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11          4) 958 Liam Daily 11              
  6 Reardan                                             3:33.59  
     1) 1145 Luke Fisher 12             2) 1151 Bevin Matt 12             
     3) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12        4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10          
  7 Riverside Christian                                 3:36.87  
     1) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11           2) 1185 Micah Tranch 10           
     3) 1180 David Eisenhauer 10        4) 1184 Adam Soelberg 10          
  8 DeSales                                             3:44.27  
     1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10            2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10       
     3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12             4) 828 Braden Kimball 11          
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:      22-00              Jamall James, La Conner                  
    2012 2nd:      21-08              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian      
    2012 3rd:      20-08              Nate Graham, St. George's                
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     2B Meet: &    23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner              22-01.25   1.8 
  2   927 Ty Poole            12 Kittitas              21-00.25   1.2 
  3  1130 Carte Bisbee        12 Raymond               20-10.75   1.8 
  4  1020 Zach Elswick         9 Morton-W. Pass        20-08.25   2.4 
  5  1140 Ally Phansisay      11 Raymond               20-07.75   1.9 
  6  1268 Brandon Bissell     12 W. Walla Valley       20-06.25   2.9 
  7  1109 Josh Schulz          9 Pe Ell                20-03.25   0.8 
  8  1231 Darcy Stamper       11 St. John-End.         20-02.00   1.5 
  9  1028 Rylen Hurd          10 Mossyrock             19-09.75   2.1 
 10   960 Jaymis Hanson       11 Liberty Bell          19-07.25   1.5 
 11  1243 Sean Ross           12 Toutle Lake           19-03.00   1.7 
 12  1149 Clinton Jeney       10 Reardan               19-02.25   0.6 
 13   798 Hayden Holbrook     12 Concrete              18-11.25   3.2 
 14   741 Johnny Espinobarro   9 Bridgeport           J18-11.25   1.4 
 15  1073 Jesse Meyer         10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       18-07.25   0.5 
 16  1072 Josh Meleney        11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       18-00.50   2.4 
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:   45-06.50              Jamall James, La Conner                  
    2012 2nd:   42-10.50              CJ Mathews, Oroville                     
    2012 3rd:   42-06.75              Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian      
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     2B Meet: & 46-01.75  2011        Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   938 Jamall James        12 Laconner              44-04.00   NWI 
  2  1218 Dennis Johnson      11 South Bend            42-08.50   NWI 
  3   716 Jonathan Magee      10 Bear Creek            40-10.25   NWI 
  4  1109 Josh Schulz          9 Pe Ell                40-08.00   NWI 
  5  1092 Alex Herrera        11 Ocosta                40-05.75   NWI 
  6  1139 Rayce Newman        10 Raymond               39-10.25   NWI 
  7   991 Paul Toolson        12 Manson                39-02.50   NWI 
  8   742 Jamison Schroeder   12 Bridgeport            39-00.00   NWI 
  9  1072 Josh Meleney        11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       38-09.25   NWI 
 10   788 Cody Fulfs           9 Colfax                38-08.75   NWI 
 11   704 Nate Prior           9 Asotin                38-05.75   NWI 
 12  1061 Chandler Chapman    12 Naselle               38-03.00   NWI 
 13   960 Jaymis Hanson       11 Liberty Bell          37-11.75   NWI 
 14  1154 Wyatt Thurman        9 Reardan               36-05.75   NWI 
 15  1263 Owen Lanning        10 Waitsburg-Pres.       36-02.75   NWI 
 --  1140 Ally Phansisay      11 Raymond                   FOUL       
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put 2B
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   50-04.50              Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Prescott          
    2012 2nd:   48-01.50              William Helman, Ocosta                   
    2012 3rd:      47-11              Levi Bale, South Bend                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     2B Meet: & 55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1135 Andrew Hamilton     12 Raymond               49-04.50  
  2  1266 Ben Shafer          12 Waitsburg-Pres.       47-11.00  
  3   705 Landon Ristau       12 Asotin                46-08.00  
  4  1254 Lars Blix           11 Wahkiakum             45-00.50  
  5  1058 Kody Robertson      12 Napavine              44-10.00  
  6  1242 Kris Lukas          11 Toutle Lake           44-06.00  
  7  1148 James Hopkins       11 Reardan               43-06.50  
  8  1141 Darol Ratsavongsy   11 Raymond               41-07.50  
  9   992 Alex Vanderholm     11 Manson                41-04.50  
 10  1066 Caleb Bridge        10 North Beach           41-00.50  
 11  1147 Cody Francis        10 Reardan               39-07.50  
 12   950 Octavio Alejandre   10 Lake Roosevelt        38-05.50  
 13   940 Sidney Lease        11 Laconner              36-10.50  
 14   710 Alex Davidson       11 Bear Creek            36-08.50  
 15   967 Hugh Hennings       10 Lind-Ritzville        36-02.00  
 16   988 Kelly McClellan     12 Manson                35-04.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
    2012 1st:   161-05              Walker Williams, Tacoma Baptist            
    2012 2nd:   146-04              Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum                    
    2012 3rd:   137-05              William Helman, Ocosta                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     2B Meet: & 173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   992 Alex Vanderholm     11 Manson                  154-03  
  2  1030 Riley Spahn         12 Mossyrock               144-02  
  3  1066 Caleb Bridge        10 North Beach             142-11  
  4  1150 Tyler Johnson       10 Reardan                 140-07  
  5   925 Austin Oursland     11 Kittitas                140-02  
  6   705 Landon Ristau       12 Asotin                  137-06  
  7  1254 Lars Blix           11 Wahkiakum               130-05  
  8   784 Josh Brown          10 Colfax                  129-08  
  9  1055 Jacob Johnston       9 Napavine                126-03  
 10  1266 Ben Shafer          12 Waitsburg-Pres.         126-01  
 11  1245 Tyler York          12 Toutle Lake             120-02  
 12  1182 Kevin McMillen      11 Riverside Chr.          118-05  
 13  1148 James Hopkins       11 Reardan                 113-09  
 14  1217 Dakota Halverson    12 South Bend              109-04  
 15   710 Alex Davidson       11 Bear Creek              106-09  
 16   937 Zach Harris         10 Laconner                 89-02  
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)         
    2012 1st:   189-03              Fernando Valencia, Riverside Christian     
    2012 2nd:   177-07              Landy James, La Conner                     
    2012 3rd:   172-06              Brian Stefanoff, Seattle Lutheran          
   WIAA Meet: ! 227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     2B Meet: & 198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1291 Matt Konigsberger   11 Willapa Valley          161-08  
  2   826 Andrew Elmenhurst   10 DeSales                 159-01  
  3   825 Austin Zeller       10 Davenport               158-09  
  4   925 Austin Oursland     11 Kittitas                156-03  
  5  1103 Luke Kindred        11 Oroville                152-06  
  6  1019 Daniel Bates        12 Morton-W. Pass          146-10  
  7  1057 Bailey Robertson    10 Napavine                142-04  
  8   957 Ryan Thayer         11 Liberty (Spang.)        133-08  
  9  1108 Dakota Russell      11 Pe Ell                  133-05  
 10  1134 Chase Flemetis      10 Raymond                 131-05  
 11   822 Ryley Glick         10 Davenport               131-00  
 12  1330 Spencer Case        11 South Bend              129-10  
 13  1200 Zach Nigon          12 Sea. Luth.              129-01  
 14   709 Dirk Whitmore       11 Asotin                  125-09  
 15   964 Michael Michael     12 Liberty Bell            124-01  
 16   939 Brandon Koss        12 Laconner                122-00  
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 2B
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
    2012 1st:      6-05              Reuben Clark, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)    
    2012 2nd:      6-04              Justin Berarducci, Colfax                 
    2012 3rd:      6-02              Landy James, La Conner                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     2B Meet: &    6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1231 Darcy Stamper       11 St. John-End.          6-06.00  
  2  1238 Tyler Blakely       12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        6-04.00  
  3   791 Skylar Simonson     12 Colfax                 6-00.00  
  4  1295 Chance Fisher       11 Winlock               J6-00.00  
  5  1061 Chandler Chapman    12 Naselle               J6-00.00  
  6  1185 Micah Tranch        10 Riverside Chr.        J6-00.00  
  7   716 Jonathan Magee      10 Bear Creek            J6-00.00  
  8  1092 Alex Herrera        11 Ocosta                 5-10.00  
  9   960 Jaymis Hanson       11 Liberty Bell           5-08.00  
 10  1018 Tyler Barnett       12 Morton-W. Pass        J5-08.00  
 11   824 Tanner Perry        11 Davenport             J5-08.00  
 11  1256 Thorben Hubner      11 Wahkiakum             J5-08.00  
 13  1218 Dennis Johnson      11 South Bend             5-06.00  
 13   923 Jesse McDaniel      12 Kittitas               5-06.00  
 15   798 Hayden Holbrook     12 Concrete              J5-06.00  
 16  1144 Nick Brockman       12 Reardan                5-04.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
    2012 1st:      12-09              David Rockett, Willapa Valley            
    2012 2nd:      12-00              Michael Martinez, Asotin                 
    2012 3rd:      11-06              Austin Telford, Davenport                
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     2B Meet: &    15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   918 Matt Driver         12 Kittitas              13-04.00  
  2  1293 David Rockett       12 Willapa Valley        12-09.00  
  3  1054 Michael Giessler    11 Napavine              12-06.00  
  4  1294 Anthony Sagen       11 Willapa Valley       J12-06.00  
  5   703 Michael Martinez    11 Asotin                12-03.00  
  6   787 Sam Daily           11 Colfax                12-00.00  
  7   825 Austin Zeller       10 Davenport             11-06.00  
  7  1062 Jake Condon         12 Naselle               11-06.00  
  9   714 Stan Leszynski      11 Bear Creek           J11-06.00  
 10  1063 Kyler Wulf          10 Naselle              J11-06.00  
 11   711 Sam Ethington       12 Bear Creek            10-06.00  
 12   920 Zeb Eilers          12 Kittitas             J10-06.00  
 13   824 Tanner Perry        11 Davenport             10-00.00  
 14  1103 Luke Kindred        11 Oroville             J10-00.00  
 15  1257 Alex Johnson        10 Wahkiakum              9-06.00  
 16   702 Connor Madden       11 Asotin                 7-06.00  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.60              Regyn Gaffney, Adna                         
    2012 2nd:   12.73              Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist            
    2012 3rd:   12.76              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin, \    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     12.65Q -3.3  1 
  2   562 McKenna Neufeld     11 Tacoma Bap.              13.18Q -2.3  2 
  3   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.         13.39Q -3.3  1 
  4   238 Lindsay Clerf       10 Kittitas                 13.46Q -2.3  2 
  5    17 Julia Ristau        11 Asotin                   13.56Q -3.3  1 
  6   436 Darien Whitney      11 Onalaska                 13.59Q -2.3  2 
  7   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          13.68q -2.3  2 
  8   467 Hannah Dykes        11 Raymond                  13.79q -2.3  2 
  9   139 Kaitlyn Andrews     10 Dayton                   13.90  -2.3  2 
 10   406 Sarah Taylor         9 NW Chr. (Colb.)          14.00  -2.3  2 
 11   528 Kaelani Collins     11 South Bend               14.05  -3.3  1 
 12   290 Kate Schell         10 Lind-Ritzville           14.08  -3.3  1 
 13    94 Scout Cai            9 Colfax                   14.18  -3.3  1 
 14   237 Holland Brooks       9 Kittitas                 14.19  -3.3  1 
 15   348 Amber St. Pierre    10 Mossyrock                14.21  -3.3  1 
 16    41 Deycy Monje Lopez   12 Bridgeport               14.42  -2.3  2 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.60              Regyn Gaffney, Adna                         
    2012 2nd:   12.73              Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist            
    2012 3rd:   12.76              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin, \    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     12.57  -2.3 
  2   562 McKenna Neufeld     11 Tacoma Bap.              12.92  -2.3 
  3   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.         13.15  -2.3 
  4   238 Lindsay Clerf       10 Kittitas                 13.40  -2.3 
  5    17 Julia Ristau        11 Asotin                   13.41  -2.3 
  6   436 Darien Whitney      11 Onalaska                 13.62  -2.3 
  7   467 Hannah Dykes        11 Raymond                  13.62  -2.3 
  8   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          13.72  -2.3 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   25.46              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   25.79              Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist            
    2012 3rd:   26.12              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     25.71Q -1.5  2 
  2   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   26.45Q -1.7  1 
  3   561 Rebecca McDonald    12 Tacoma Bap.              26.49Q -1.5  2 
  4   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.         27.02Q -1.7  1 
  5   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          27.11Q -1.7  1 
  6   534 Emily Sanchez       10 South Bend               27.34Q -1.5  2 
  7   377 Josie Dekoker       12 Napavine                 27.48q -1.5  2 
  8    17 Julia Ristau        11 Asotin                   27.62q -1.5  2 
  9    94 Scout Cai            9 Colfax                   27.99  -1.7  1 
 10   406 Sarah Taylor         9 NW Chr. (Colb.)          28.29  -1.5  2 
 11   240 Lexi Ott            10 Kittitas                 28.59  -1.5  2 
 12   345 Astrid Salgado      12 Mossyrock                28.93  -1.7  1 
 13   443 Sammie Walimaki      9 Oroville                 29.18  -1.5  2 
 14   309 Itzel Castro        12 Manson                   29.25  -1.7  1 
 15   141 Brittany Lemons     10 DeSales                  29.36  -1.7  1 
 16   290 Kate Schell         10 Lind-Ritzville           29.62  -1.7  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   25.46              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   25.79              Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist            
    2012 3rd:   26.12              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     25.32  -1.4 
  2   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   25.93  -1.4 
  3   561 Rebecca McDonald    12 Tacoma Bap.              26.41  -1.4 
  4   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.         26.69  -1.4 
  5   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          27.15  -1.4 
  6   534 Emily Sanchez       10 South Bend               27.61  -1.4 
  7   377 Josie Dekoker       12 Napavine                 27.61  -1.4 
  8    17 Julia Ristau        11 Asotin                   27.83  -1.4 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:   59.10              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2012 2nd:   59.74              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                   
    2012 3rd:   59.81              Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     2B Meet: & 57.13  2003        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     59.16Q  2 
  2   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:00.02Q  1 
  3   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.       1:00.63Q  1 
  4   238 Lindsay Clerf       10 Kittitas               1:01.30Q  2 
  5   476 Harley Strope       10 Reardan                1:00.91Q  1 
  6   317 Jackie Carr         10 Mary Walker            1:01.93Q  2 
  7    16 Sarah Nicholas      10 Asotin                 1:02.20q  2 
  8    21 Bridget Daugherty   11 Bear Creek             1:03.09q  2 
  9   568 Maddie Bogenrief    10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        1:03.13   1 
 10   549 Kate Hamilton       11 St. George's           1:04.13   1 
 11   424 Rebekah Saul        11 Ocosta                 1:04.65   2 
 12   336 Kenzie Anderson      9 Morton-W. Pass         1:04.72   2 
 13   277 Estrella Corrigan   11 Liberty Bell           1:05.68   1 
 14   608 Tyra Elliott         9 Wahkiakum              1:06.56   1 
 15   376 Makayla Dailey      10 Napavine               1:06.96   1 
 16    42 Mayra Rivera        11 Bridgeport             1:09.97   2 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:   59.10              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2012 2nd:   59.74              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                   
    2012 3rd:   59.81              Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     2B Meet: & 57.13  2003        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Regyn Gaffney       10 Adna                     57.36  
  2   135 Grace Garguile      12 Crosspoint Acad.         59.30  
  3   416 Megan Teigen        12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:00.55  
  4   476 Harley Strope       10 Reardan                1:01.22  
  5   238 Lindsay Clerf       10 Kittitas               1:01.49  
  6   317 Jackie Carr         10 Mary Walker            1:02.27  
  7    16 Sarah Nicholas      10 Asotin                 1:02.56  
  8    21 Bridget Daugherty   11 Bear Creek             1:02.74  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)          
    2012 1st:   2:21.57              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2012 2nd:   2:21.67              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
    2012 3rd:   2:24.39              Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   403 Anna Henry          12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:27.28Q  2 
  2   413 Savannah Schilter   12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:29.94Q  1 
  3   408 Hailey Bredeson     12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:28.33Q  2 
  4   343 Alicia Herrera       9 Mossyrock              2:30.43Q  1 
  5   420 Kelsey Gundersen     9 Ocosta                 2:30.15Q  2 
  6   548 Hermia Cai          12 St. George's           2:31.68Q  1 
  7   571 Courtenay Perry     12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        2:30.81q  2 
  8   252 Anna Cook           10 Laconner               2:31.85q  1 
  9   244 Annie Stickney       9 Kittitas               2:32.30   1 
 10   442 Sierra Speiker      11 Oroville               2:32.31   2 
 11    11 Madeline Eggleston  11 Asotin                 2:32.38   1 
 12     7 Jessie VonBargen    11 Adna                   2:35.11   1 
 13   565 Cassidy Sharrett    11 Tacoma Bap.            2:39.03   2 
 14    43 Letty Trejo         10 Bridgeport             2:39.83   2 
 15   411 Hannah Gabel        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:40.12   2 
 16   400 Kylee Chase         11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:49.47   1 
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)          
    2012 1st:   2:21.57              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                 
    2012 2nd:   2:21.67              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
    2012 3rd:   2:24.39              Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)             
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Savannah Schilter   12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.73  
  2   408 Hailey Bredeson     12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:26.51  
  3   343 Alicia Herrera       9 Mossyrock              2:26.77  
  4   403 Anna Henry          12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:28.65  
  5   571 Courtenay Perry     12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        2:32.50  
  6   420 Kelsey Gundersen     9 Ocosta                 2:33.29  
  7   548 Hermia Cai          12 St. George's           2:33.56  
  8   252 Anna Cook           10 Laconner               2:40.40  
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   5:14.1h              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2012 2nd:   5:17.6h              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
    2012 3rd:   5:21.1h              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     2B Meet: & 5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   408 Hailey Bredeson     12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:20.59  
  2   403 Anna Henry          12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:20.67  
  3   343 Alicia Herrera       9 Mossyrock              5:24.85  
  4   476 Harley Strope       10 Reardan                5:25.29  
  5   442 Sierra Speiker      11 Oroville               5:27.00  
  6    10 Lucy Eggleston      10 Asotin                 5:27.52  
  7   571 Courtenay Perry     12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        5:31.48  
  8   409 Anna Brooks         10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:35.41  
  9   254 Jessica Kiser       11 Laconner               5:37.95  
 10   435 Bernie Hayden       10 Onalaska               5:39.03  
 11   338 Jesseeka Hughes     10 Morton-W. Pass         5:45.09  
 12   496 April Soelberg      12 Riverside Chr.         5:50.17  
 13   474 Sally Konev          9 Reardan                5:56.31  
 14   383 Katie Green         11 Naselle                6:01.63  
 15   252 Anna Cook           10 Laconner               6:05.08  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
    2012 1st:   11:05.21              Morgan Willson, Colfax                   
    2012 2nd:   11:45.11              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)  
    2012 3rd:   11:48.02              Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt                
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     2B Meet: & 10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   442 Sierra Speiker      11 Oroville              11:31.74  
  2   408 Hailey Bredeson     12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       11:55.98  
  3   343 Alicia Herrera       9 Mossyrock             11:56.02  
  4    10 Lucy Eggleston      10 Asotin                12:00.77  
  5   409 Anna Brooks         10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:02.99  
  6   435 Bernie Hayden       10 Onalaska              12:05.28  
  7   555 Heather Siegel      11 St. John-End.         12:17.94  
  8   282 Claire Waichler      9 Liberty Bell          12:22.98  
  9   254 Jessica Kiser       11 Laconner              12:23.84  
 10   547 Amelia Cadwell      10 St. George's          13:04.41  
 11   414 Kaylinne Shaffer    12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       13:12.99  
 12   624 Jessica Cook        10 Willapa Valley        13:19.88  
 13   402 Havilah Hansen      10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       13:29.12  
 14   111 Kaitlyn Smith       11 Concrete              13:57.08  
 15   477 Megan Wynecoop       9 Reardan               13:57.43  
 16   260 Alexia Hanway       11 Lake Roosevelt        15:13.73  
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   14.95              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   15.06              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2012 3rd:   15.83              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   15.71Q -2.1  2 
  2   395 Chloe Werner        12 North Beach              16.46Q -0.9  1 
  3   451 Sami Robinson       12 Pe Ell                   16.56Q -0.9  1 
  4   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          17.13Q -2.1  2 
  5   143 Allison Wujek       11 DeSales                  17.05Q -0.9  1 
  6   392 Quay Sotomish       11 North Beach              17.44Q -2.1  2 
  7    99 Bailey Mackleit     11 Colfax                   17.67q -2.1  2 
  8   378 Kristin Hickey      12 Napavine                 17.94q -0.9  1 
  9   261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc  11 Lake Roosevelt           18.06  -0.9  1 
 10    87 Lanae Salway        11 Chief Leschi             18.37  -2.1  2 
 11   496 April Soelberg      12 Riverside Chr.           18.57  -2.1  2 
 12   100 Olivia Mellor        9 Colfax                   18.66  -0.9  1 
 13   473 Madison Johnson     10 Reardan                  18.73  -0.9  1 
 14    14 Courtney Mason      11 Asotin                   19.38  -2.1  2 
 15   109 Jasmine Hopfield     9 Concrete                 20.30  -0.9  1 
 16   437 Callie Barker       12 Oroville                 20.36  -2.1  2 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   14.95              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   15.06              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2012 3rd:   15.83              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   15.15  -1.0 
  2   451 Sami Robinson       12 Pe Ell                   15.94  -1.0 
  3   395 Chloe Werner        12 North Beach              16.44  -1.0 
  4   143 Allison Wujek       11 DeSales                  16.53  -1.0 
  5    99 Bailey Mackleit     11 Colfax                   16.64  -1.0 
  6   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.73  -1.0 
  7   378 Kristin Hickey      12 Napavine                 17.19  -1.0 
  8   392 Quay Sotomish       11 North Beach              17.35  -1.0 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New 2B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 44.15
 set by Ashley Stabl of Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia in 2008.
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   44.24              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   45.17              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2012 3rd:   46.53              Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   44.99Q  1 
  2   412 Abby McSheffrey     10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          48.59Q  2 
  3   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.13Q  1 
  4   558 Ashley Brooks        9 Tacoma Bap.              49.82Q  2 
  5   401 Isabel Clark        10 NW Chr. (Colb.)          49.80Q  1 
  6   377 Josie Dekoker       12 Napavine                 49.83Q  2 
  7   395 Chloe Werner        12 North Beach              49.89q  2 
  8   142 Brigit Lyons        12 DeSales                  50.01q  1 
  9    87 Lanae Salway        11 Chief Leschi             50.90   1 
 10    99 Bailey Mackleit     11 Colfax                   51.16   2 
 11   661 Clementine Schultz   9 Mossyrock                51.51   1 
 12   261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc  11 Lake Roosevelt           52.04   1 
 13   475 Jadyn Landreth       9 Reardan                  52.62   1 
 14   496 April Soelberg      12 Riverside Chr.           53.47   2 
 15    14 Courtney Mason      11 Asotin                   54.42   2 
 16   437 Callie Barker       12 Oroville                 54.77   2 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
 New 2B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 44.15
 set by Ashley Stabl of Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia in 2008.
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   44.24              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2012 2nd:   45.17              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2012 3rd:   46.53              Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                   42.84& 
  2   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.10  
  3   377 Josie Dekoker       12 Napavine                 48.04  
  4   412 Abby McSheffrey     10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          48.33  
  5   142 Brigit Lyons        12 DeSales                  49.10  
  6   395 Chloe Werner        12 North Beach              49.27  
  7   401 Isabel Clark        10 NW Chr. (Colb.)          49.51  
  8   558 Ashley Brooks        9 Tacoma Bap.              49.76  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
    2012 1st:   50.93              Tacoma Baptist                              
    2012 2nd:   51.33              Colfax                                      
    2012 3rd:   51.97              South Bend                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.31Q  2 
     1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11          2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9            
     3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9             4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12        
  2 Colfax                                                51.98Q  1 
     1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12              2) 97 Leah Heiner 11              
     3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11             4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11          
  3 Asotin                                                52.34Q  1 
     1) 18 Skylar Smith 10              2) 17 Julia Ristau 11             
     3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12            4) 20 Abby Webb 11                
  4 Lind-Ritzville                                        52.81Q  2 
     1) 289 Holly Nygren 9              2) 292 Maya Wahl 11               
     3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11       4) 290 Kate Schell 10             
  5 South Bend                                            53.29Q  1 
     1) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9         2) 528 Kaelani Collins 11         
     3) 532 Morgan Patterson 10         4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10           
  6 Mossyrock                                             53.66Q  2 
     1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10         2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12          
     3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9             4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9       
  7 Bear Creek                                            53.37q  1 
     1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11         2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11        
     3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9              4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10        
  8 Bridgeport                                            53.73q  2 
     1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11              2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11           
     3) 43 Letty Trejo 10               4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12        
  9 Willapa Valley                                        54.47   1 
     1) 627 Lauren Friese 11            2) 624 Jessica Cook 10            
     3) 628 Michaela Huber 12           4) 626 Karli Friese 10            
 10 Liberty Bell                                          54.55   1 
     1) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11        2) 280 Zoey Marchiney 11          
     3) 284 Sarina Williams 10          4) 283 Ashley Watson 10           
 11 Raymond                                               54.70   2 
     1) 469 Abby Maneman 12             2) 465 Aubrey Boyes 11            
     3) 466 Kira Dunsmoor 12            4) 467 Hannah Dykes 11            
 12 Manson                                                55.02   1 
     1) 313 Aylee Neff 10               2) 315 Bianca Vergara 12          
     3) 312 Delacy Machus 9             4) 309 Itzel Castro 12            
 13 DeSales                                               55.23   2 
     1) 141 Brittany Lemons 10          2) 140 Amy Elmenhurst 9           
     3) 653 Ann Rutheven 9              4) 142 Brigit Lyons 12            
 14 Ocosta                                                55.79   1 
     1) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9            2) 421 Issabella McConkey 9       
     3) 423 Rachael Saul 9              4) 419 Sararose Gallo 9           
 15 Wahkiakum                                             55.86   2 
     1) 611 Grace Peacock 9             2) 608 Tyra Elliott 9             
     3) 607 Linda Baulecke              4) 609 Rory Heywood 9             
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
    2012 1st:   50.93              Tacoma Baptist                              
    2012 2nd:   51.33              Colfax                                      
    2012 3rd:   51.97              South Bend                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        49.92  
     1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11          2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9            
     3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9             4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12        
  2 Colfax                                                51.21  
     1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12              2) 97 Leah Heiner 11              
     3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11             4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11          
  3 Asotin                                                52.11  
     1) 18 Skylar Smith 10              2) 17 Julia Ristau 11             
     3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12            4) 20 Abby Webb 11                
  4 Lind-Ritzville                                        52.71  
     1) 289 Holly Nygren 9              2) 292 Maya Wahl 11               
     3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11       4) 290 Kate Schell 10             
  5 South Bend                                            52.80  
     1) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9         2) 528 Kaelani Collins 11         
     3) 532 Morgan Patterson 10         4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10           
  6 Mossyrock                                             53.03  
     1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10         2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12          
     3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9             4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9       
  7 Bear Creek                                            53.08  
     1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11         2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11        
     3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9              4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10        
  8 Bridgeport                                            53.42  
     1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11              2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11           
     3) 43 Letty Trejo 10               4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12        
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:46.96              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2012 2nd:   1:47.16              Colfax                                    
    2012 3rd:   1:47.85              Bear Creek                                
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:47.3hQ  1 
     1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11          2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9            
     3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9             4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12        
  2 Napavine                                            1:51.26Q  2 
     1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12           2) 380 Xylee Pope 9               
     3) 375 Mecaela Chapman 10          4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12           
  3 Asotin                                              1:50.3hQ  1 
     1) 20 Abby Webb 11                 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11             
     3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12            4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10           
  4 Kittitas                                            1:52.86Q  2 
     1) 244 Annie Stickney 9            2) 237 Holland Brooks 9           
     3) 240 Lexi Ott 10                 4) 238 Lindsay Clerf 10           
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                      1:51.0hQ  1 
     1) 289 Holly Nygren 9              2) 292 Maya Wahl 11               
     3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11       4) 290 Kate Schell 10             
  6 Ocosta                                              1:52.89Q  2 
     1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11              2) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9           
     3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9          4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11            
  7 South Bend                                          1:52.2hq  1 
     1) 532 Morgan Patterson 10         2) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9        
     3) 528 Kaelani Collins 11          4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10           
  8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            1:53.05q  2 
     1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10           2) 405 Katie Reed 11              
     3) 406 Sarah Taylor 9              4) 401 Isabel Clark 10            
  9 Bear Creek                                          1:53.11   2 
     1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11         2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11        
     3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9              4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10        
 10 St. John-Endicott                                   1:53.90   2 
     1) 551 Rachel Gfeller 10           2) 550 Annie Bailey 11            
     3) 552 Abby Glorfield 9            4) 556 Gretchen VanLith 12        
 11 Mossyrock                                           1:54.5h   1 
     1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10         2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12          
     3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9             4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9       
 12 Liberty Bell                                        1:55.2h   1 
     1) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11        2) 280 Zoey Marchiney 11          
     3) 279 Hannah Hafsos 11            4) 284 Sarina Williams 10         
 13 Bridgeport                                          1:56.1h   1 
     1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11              2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11           
     3) 43 Letty Trejo 10               4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12        
 14 Morton-White Pass                                   1:56.8h   1 
     1) 342 Skye Rich 11                2) 337 Katie Auman 11             
     3) 338 Jesseeka Hughes 10          4) 336 Kenzie Anderson 9          
 15 North Beach                                         1:58.30   2 
     1) 392 Quay Sotomish 11            2) 394 Jenna Vogler 9             
     3) 390 Anya Marcisz 10             4) 391 Paola Robles 10            
 16 Colfax                                              1:58.32   2 
     1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12              2) 97 Leah Heiner 11              
     3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11             4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11          
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:46.96              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2012 2nd:   1:47.16              Colfax                                    
    2012 3rd:   1:47.85              Bear Creek                                
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:46.66  
     1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11          2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9            
     3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9             4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12        
  2 Asotin                                              1:49.64  
     1) 20 Abby Webb 11                 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11             
     3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12            4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10           
  3 Napavine                                            1:50.76  
     1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12           2) 380 Xylee Pope 9               
     3) 375 Mecaela Chapman 10          4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12           
  4 Kittitas                                            1:50.83  
     1) 244 Annie Stickney 9            2) 237 Holland Brooks 9           
     3) 240 Lexi Ott 10                 4) 238 Lindsay Clerf 10           
  5 Lind-Ritzville                                      1:50.87  
     1) 289 Holly Nygren 9              2) 292 Maya Wahl 11               
     3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11       4) 290 Kate Schell 10             
  6 South Bend                                          1:52.16  
     1) 532 Morgan Patterson 10         2) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9        
     3) 528 Kaelani Collins 11          4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10           
  7 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            1:52.96  
     1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10           2) 405 Katie Reed 11              
     3) 406 Sarah Taylor 9              4) 401 Isabel Clark 10            
  8 Ocosta                                              1:54.08  
     1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11              2) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9           
     3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9          4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11            
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   4:13.13              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2012 2nd:   4:14.49              Kittitas                                  
    2012 3rd:   4:15.59              Entiat                                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17  2012        Highline                                  
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reardan                                             4:19.34Q  2 
     1) 475 Jadyn Landreth 9            2) 473 Madison Johnson 10         
     3) 474 Sally Konev 9               4) 476 Harley Strope 10           
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:19.93Q  1 
     1) 416 Megan Teigen 12             2) 412 Abby McSheffrey 10         
     3) 413 Savannah Schilter 12        4) 411 Hannah Gabel 11            
  3 Adna                                                4:20.23Q  2 
     1) 6 Melyssa Nocis 9               2) 1 Karissa Callahan 10          
     3) 7 Jessie VonBargen 11           4) 3 Regyn Gaffney 10             
  4 La Conner                                           4:22.28Q  1 
     1) 254 Jessica Kiser 11            2) 249 Chrissy Barsness 11        
     3) 250 Kirstyn Bell 11             4) 253 Kelsie Crawford 12         
  5 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                             4:20.81Q  2 
     1) 569 Melissa Groom 10            2) 570 Olivia Pakootas 10         
     3) 571 Courtenay Perry 12          4) 568 Maddie Bogenrief 10        
  6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:24.10Q  1 
     1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10           2) 400 Kylee Chase 11             
     3) 403 Anna Henry 12               4) 401 Isabel Clark 10            
  7 Ocosta                                              4:21.15q  2 
     1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11              2) 423 Rachael Saul 9             
     3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9          4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11            
  8 Napavine                                            4:24.63q  1 
     1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12           2) 381 Emily Potter 12            
     3) 376 Makayla Dailey 10           4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12           
  9 Asotin                                              4:26.58   1 
     1) 20 Abby Webb 11                 2) 11 Madeline Eggleston 11       
     3) 10 Lucy Eggleston 10            4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10           
 10 Morton-White Pass                                   4:28.33   1 
     1) 342 Skye Rich 11                2) 337 Katie Auman 11             
     3) 338 Jesseeka Hughes 10          4) 336 Kenzie Anderson 9          
 11 Oroville                                            4:34.96   1 
     1) 441 Brittany Jewett 11          2) 439 Kaitlyn Grunst 11          
     3) 437 Callie Barker 12            4) 442 Sierra Speiker 11          
 12 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:36.75   2 
     1) 564 Lily Powell 9               2) 563 Alvina Perekopsky 10       
     3) 566 Jessica Vanalstine 9        4) 565 Cassidy Sharrett 11        
 13 Liberty (Spangle)                                   4:37.21   1 
     1) 273 Holly Cockle 12             2) 275 Maggie Nelson 9            
     3) 276 Aly Tee 11                  4) 274 Macy Cornmesser 11         
 14 Manson                                              4:37.22   2 
     1) 313 Aylee Neff 10               2) 315 Bianca Vergara 12          
     3) 314 Raechel Vanderholm 10       4) 309 Itzel Castro 12            
 15 Liberty Bell                                        4:37.90   2 
     1) 278 Olivia Ekblad 11            2) 279 Hannah Hafsos 11           
     3) 282 Claire Waichler 9           4) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11       
 16 North Beach                                         4:38.33   2 
     1) 391 Paola Robles 10             2) 392 Quay Sotomish 11           
     3) 393 Noelle Trygstad 9           4) 395 Chloe Werner 12            
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   4:13.13              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2012 2nd:   4:14.49              Kittitas                                  
    2012 3rd:   4:15.59              Entiat                                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17  2012        Highline                                  
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:13.58  
     1) 416 Megan Teigen 12             2) 412 Abby McSheffrey 10         
     3) 413 Savannah Schilter 12        4) 411 Hannah Gabel 11            
  2 Reardan                                             4:16.86  
     1) 475 Jadyn Landreth 9            2) 473 Madison Johnson 10         
     3) 474 Sally Konev 9               4) 476 Harley Strope 10           
  3 Adna                                                4:18.59  
     1) 6 Melyssa Nocis 9               2) 1 Karissa Callahan 10          
     3) 7 Jessie VonBargen 11           4) 3 Regyn Gaffney 10             
  4 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                             4:18.82  
     1) 569 Melissa Groom 10            2) 570 Olivia Pakootas 10         
     3) 571 Courtenay Perry 12          4) 568 Maddie Bogenrief 10        
  5 La Conner                                           4:19.54  
     1) 254 Jessica Kiser 11            2) 249 Chrissy Barsness 11        
     3) 250 Kirstyn Bell 11             4) 253 Kelsie Crawford 12         
  6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:20.25  
     1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10           2) 400 Kylee Chase 11             
     3) 403 Anna Henry 12               4) 401 Isabel Clark 10            
  7 Napavine                                            4:25.12  
     1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12           2) 381 Emily Potter 12            
     3) 376 Makayla Dailey 10           4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12           
  8 Ocosta                                              4:26.11  
     1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11              2) 423 Rachael Saul 9             
     3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9          4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11            
 
Event 72  Girls Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
    2012 1st:      17-07              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell            
    2012 2nd:   17-02.25              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2012 3rd:   16-08.50              Gretchen VanLith, Sje/Lac.-Wash.         
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     2B Meet: & 18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   451 Sami Robinson       12 Pe Ell                18-01.50   0.8 
  2   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       16-08.75   2.1 
  3   275 Maggie Nelson        9 Liberty (Spang.)      16-06.75   1.1 
  4   556 Gretchen VanLith    12 St. John-End.         16-06.25   1.3 
  5   534 Emily Sanchez       10 South Bend            16-05.00   0.9 
  6   336 Kenzie Anderson      9 Morton-W. Pass        16-02.00   1.7 
  7   406 Sarah Taylor         9 NW Chr. (Colb.)       16-01.00   0.9 
  8   562 McKenna Neufeld     11 Tacoma Bap.           15-11.75   1.3 
  9   143 Allison Wujek       11 DeSales               15-08.50   1.4 
 10   439 Kaitlyn Grunst      11 Oroville              15-05.50   NWI 
 11   284 Sarina Williams     10 Liberty Bell          15-04.50   0.2 
 12   467 Hannah Dykes        11 Raymond               15-03.25  +0.0 
 13   261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc  11 Lake Roosevelt        15-03.00   0.3 
 14   379 Rachel Labrasca     12 Napavine              15-01.25   0.6 
 15   559 Jane Cooksley        9 Tacoma Bap.           15-00.50   0.3 
 16   317 Jackie Carr         10 Mary Walker           14-07.00   1.4 
 
Event 73  Girls Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
    2012 1st:   36-00.25              Bethany Imperial, Riverside Christian    
    2012 2nd:   35-09.75              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2012 3rd:   34-11.50              Lauren Kuiper, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)  
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     2B Meet: & 37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   450 Alissa Brooks-John  12 Pe Ell                37-01.75  -0.9 
  2   451 Sami Robinson       12 Pe Ell                34-08.25  -2.3 
  3   261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc  11 Lake Roosevelt        33-00.25  -1.0 
  4   570 Olivia Pakootas     10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.      J33-00.25   NWI 
  5   467 Hannah Dykes        11 Raymond               32-00.00  -2.1 
  6   100 Olivia Mellor        9 Colfax                31-09.75  -1.7 
  7   240 Lexi Ott            10 Kittitas              31-09.50  -0.6 
  8   533 Makenzie Russell    11 South Bend            31-00.00  -0.8 
  9   631 Brooke Spoor         9 Willapa Valley        30-11.00  -0.3 
 10   531 Tammi Kousonhsavat  10 South Bend            30-09.75  -1.1 
 11   439 Kaitlyn Grunst      11 Oroville              30-05.50  -0.6 
 12   275 Maggie Nelson        9 Liberty (Spang.)      30-04.50  -0.1 
 13   404 Brenna Jarms         9 NW Chr. (Colb.)       30-01.25  -0.8 
 14   251 Tess Bruland        11 Laconner              29-07.25  -1.2 
 15   551 Rachel Gfeller      10 St. John-End.         28-00.25  -2.4 
 16   107 Samantha Christens  11 Concrete              27-06.00  +0.0 
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put 2B
================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
    2012 1st:      42-02              Kayla Loop, Asotin                       
    2012 2nd:   36-05.75              Crystal Lynch, North Beach               
    2012 3rd:      34-09              Piper Loop, Asotin                       
   WIAA Meet: !    48-00  2012        Tera Novy, Montesano                     
     2B Meet: & 43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   410 Karen Bulger        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       42-02.50  
  2    13 Piper Loop          11 Asotin                39-07.50  
  3   389 Crystal Lynch       12 North Beach           39-01.00  
  4   241 Alyssum Reno        11 Kittitas              36-07.00  
  5   101 Nicole Sheer        11 Colfax                35-10.75  
  6   535 Kathryn Staats      11 South Bend            33-11.25  
  7   468 Aiysha Garcia       10 Raymond               33-09.25  
  8   243 Ashley Sabin        12 Kittitas              32-07.75  
  9    19 Mackenzie Trzil     12 Asotin                32-05.75  
 10   587 Makala Gardner       9 Toutle Lake           32-05.50  
 11    95 Taylor Cai          12 Colfax                31-01.00  
 12     4 Cheyenne Kindell    11 Adna                  30-11.25  
 13   472 Olyvia Godley       12 Reardan               30-06.50  
 14   239 Miesha Hunter       12 Kittitas              30-03.00  
 15   112 Rebecca Torheim     10 Concrete              28-00.00  
 16   108 Jessica Filtz       12 Concrete              27-10.00  
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
    2012 1st:   139-10              Kayla Loop, Asotin                         
    2012 2nd:   112-06              Mckayla Swearingen, Asotin                 
    2012 3rd:   107-04              Piper Loop, Asotin                         
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     2B Meet: & 146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    13 Piper Loop          11 Asotin                  127-01  
  2   389 Crystal Lynch       12 North Beach             126-06  
  3   495 Sarah Roberts       12 Riverside Chr.          115-11  
  4   410 Karen Bulger        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)         114-07  
  5   625 Katrina Ege         12 Willapa Valley          107-07  
  6   425 Becke Shurtz        11 Ocosta                  106-05  
  7   472 Olyvia Godley       12 Reardan                 104-03  
  8   101 Nicole Sheer        11 Colfax                  102-04  
  9   587 Makala Gardner       9 Toutle Lake             100-11  
 10   546 Olivia Bridston     11 St. George's            100-03  
 11    25 Holly Ray           11 Bear Creek               98-03  
 12   310 Ruby Garcia          9 Manson                   92-05  
 13     4 Cheyenne Kindell    11 Adna                     88-02  
 14   108 Jessica Filtz       12 Concrete                 87-08  
 15     9 Cheyanne Ausman     12 Asotin                   84-03  
 16   314 Raechel Vanderholm  10 Manson                   76-09  
 
Event 76  Girls Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
 New 2B Meet Record. Previous record 146-4 set by Kristina Reed
 of South Bend in 2003.
    National:   181-02  2012        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
    2012 1st:   127-00              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                      
    2012 2nd:   123-04              Jessica Filtz, Concrete                    
    2012 3rd:   120-08              Nicole Nobbs, Riverside Christian          
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     2B Meet: & 146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   410 Karen Bulger        11 NW Chr. (Lacey)         154-04& 
  2   451 Sami Robinson       12 Pe Ell                  127-00  
  3   494 Nicole Nobbs        10 Riverside Chr.          122-10  
  4   529 Myranda Curtis      12 South Bend              121-00  
  5   139 Kaitlyn Andrews     10 Dayton                  118-05  
  6   284 Sarina Williams     10 Liberty Bell            112-02  
  7   550 Annie Bailey        11 St. John-End.           111-10  
  8   108 Jessica Filtz       12 Concrete                109-04  
  9    95 Taylor Cai          12 Colfax                  106-07  
 10   535 Kathryn Staats      11 South Bend              102-00  
 11   241 Alyssum Reno        11 Kittitas                 98-02  
 12   629 Kate Rockett        10 Willapa Valley           91-08  
 13   138 Georgi Halverson    11 Davenport                91-04  
 14   344 Maria Ortiz         11 Mossyrock                87-09  
 15   136 Chayse Jones        11 Crosspoint Acad.         81-11  
 16   546 Olivia Bridston     11 St. George's             70-09  
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump 2B
================================================================
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
    2012 1st:    5-09              Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek                   
    2012 2nd:    5-00              Four Tied                                   
   WIAA Meet: !  6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     2B Meet: &  5-09  2012        Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek                   
     2B Meet: &  5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Allison Sowers      12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-06.00  
  2   570 Olivia Pakootas     10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       J5-06.00  
  3   533 Makenzie Russell    11 South Bend             5-04.00  
  4   143 Allison Wujek       11 DeSales                5-02.00  
  5   238 Lindsay Clerf       10 Kittitas              J5-02.00  
  6    94 Scout Cai            9 Colfax                 5-00.00  
  6   439 Kaitlyn Grunst      11 Oroville               5-00.00  
  8   566 Jessica Vanalstine   9 Tacoma Bap.           J5-00.00  
  9   417 Megan VanMarter     10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4-10.00  
 10   609 Rory Heywood         9 Wahkiakum             J4-10.00  
 11   110 Xyomara Ramos       11 Concrete              J4-10.00  
 12   317 Jackie Carr         10 Mary Walker           J4-10.00  
 13   138 Georgi Halverson    11 Davenport              4-08.00  
 14   469 Abby Maneman        12 Raymond                4-06.00  
 15   423 Rachael Saul         9 Ocosta                 4-04.00  
 16    40 Yaretzi Martinez    10 Bridgeport             4-02.00  
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
    2012 1st:       9-06              Michaela Huber, Willapa Valley           
    2012 2nd:       9-06              Callie Barker, Oroville                  
    2012 3rd:       9-06              Lauren Friese, Willapa Valley            
   WIAA Meet: !    12-07  2012        Anandae Clark (Egland) Lakeside          
     2B Meet: &    11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Lauren Friese       11 Willapa Valley         9-06.00  
  2    94 Scout Cai            9 Colfax                 9-00.00  
  3   626 Karli Friese        10 Willapa Valley         8-09.00  
  4   628 Michaela Huber      12 Willapa Valley         8-06.00  
  5   630 Alicia Smaciarz      9 Willapa Valley        J8-06.00  
  6   624 Jessica Cook        10 Willapa Valley         7-06.00  
  7   242 Allison Sabin       10 Kittitas               7-00.00  
  7    98 Morgan Lord          9 Colfax                 7-00.00  
  7   381 Emily Potter        12 Napavine               7-00.00  
  7   438 Breanna Ervin       12 Oroville               7-00.00  
 11   514 Macey Crooks         9 Sea. Luth.             6-06.00  
 12   260 Alexia Hanway       11 Lake Roosevelt         6-00.00  
 12    88 Eve Wilson          10 Chief Leschi           6-00.00  
 --    18 Skylar Smith        10 Asotin                      NH  
 --   288 Heidi Hennings      10 Lind-Ritzville              NH  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   10.98              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy     
    2012 2nd:   11.01              Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam                      
    2012 3rd:   11.07              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                         
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   885 Nolan Hoiness       12 Hoquiam                  11.26Q -1.9  1 
  2   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         11.29Q -1.8  2 
  3   995 Tellas Johnson      10 Medical Lake             11.34Q -1.8  2 
  4   867 Briley Cameron      11 Goldendale               11.57Q -1.9  1 
  5   887 Devin Kelly         11 Hoquiam                  11.47Q -1.8  2 
  6   757 Dylan Keene         10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         11.58Q -1.9  1 
  7  1011 Tanner Birdsall     10 Montesano                11.53q -1.8  2 
  8   897 Alex Brouwer        12 King's                   11.60q -1.9  1 
  9  1319 Riley Olney          9 Zillah                   11.70  -1.9  1 
 10   750 Dennis Merritt      10 Cascade-Leav.            11.70  -1.9  1 
 11   842 Ray Stark           11 Elma                     11.72  -1.9  1 
 12   966 Lionel Hampton      11 Life Chr.                11.74  -1.8  2 
 13  1008 Relijah McMillen    12 Meridian                 11.78  -1.9  1 
 14  1178 Jordan Yaws         11 Riverside                11.78  -1.8  2 
 15  1169 Alonso Mendoza      11 River View               11.78  -1.8  2 
 16   834 Logan Moose          9 Eatonville               11.80  -1.8  2 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
    2012 1st:   10.98              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy     
    2012 2nd:   11.01              Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam                      
    2012 3rd:   11.07              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                         
   WIAA Meet: ! 10.35  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   885 Nolan Hoiness       12 Hoquiam                  11.01  -1.2 
  2   995 Tellas Johnson      10 Medical Lake             11.30  -1.2 
  3   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         11.41  -1.2 
  4   887 Devin Kelly         11 Hoquiam                  11.43  -1.2 
  5  1011 Tanner Birdsall     10 Montesano                11.43  -1.2 
  6   757 Dylan Keene         10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         11.44  -1.2 
  7   867 Briley Cameron      11 Goldendale               11.60  -1.2 
  8   897 Alex Brouwer        12 King's                   11.60  -1.2 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   22.30              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy     
    2012 2nd:   22.58              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                         
    2012 3rd:   22.84              Jake Schmitt, Meridian                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         22.93Q -2.0  2 
  2   887 Devin Kelly         11 Hoquiam                  23.37Q -4.0  1 
  3   885 Nolan Hoiness       12 Hoquiam                  23.05Q -2.0  2 
  4   757 Dylan Keene         10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         23.87Q -4.0  1 
  5   752 Austin Moore        12 Castle Rock              23.45Q -2.0  2 
  6   897 Alex Brouwer        12 King's                   24.09Q -4.0  1 
  7   995 Tellas Johnson      10 Medical Lake             23.61q -2.0  2 
  8  1008 Relijah McMillen    12 Meridian                 23.83q -2.0  2 
  9  1050 David Whitmore      11 Naches Valley            24.02  -2.0  2 
 10   837 George Tomal        10 Eatonville               24.11  -2.0  2 
 11  1193 Nick Conklin        11 Seattle Academy          24.15  -4.0  1 
 12   856 Max Axtell          11 Freeman                  24.19  -4.0  1 
 13  1319 Riley Olney          9 Zillah                   24.26  -4.0  1 
 14   867 Briley Cameron      11 Goldendale               24.53  -4.0  1 
 15   750 Dennis Merritt      10 Cascade-Leav.            24.54  -2.0  2 
 16  1188 Angel Vazquez       11 Rochester                25.33  -4.0  1 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
    2012 1st:   22.30              Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy     
    2012 2nd:   22.58              Jaysen Yoro, Orting                         
    2012 3rd:   22.84              Jake Schmitt, Meridian                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 21.26              Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)       
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   885 Nolan Hoiness       12 Hoquiam                  22.30  -1.9 
  2   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         22.31  -1.9 
  3   887 Devin Kelly         11 Hoquiam                  22.71  -1.9 
  4   757 Dylan Keene         10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         22.82  -1.9 
  5   752 Austin Moore        12 Castle Rock              23.01  -1.9 
  6   897 Alex Brouwer        12 King's                   23.07  -1.9 
  7  1008 Relijah McMillen    12 Meridian                 23.11  -1.9 
  8   995 Tellas Johnson      10 Medical Lake             23.32  -1.9 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   49.46              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                     
    2012 2nd:   50.60              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                   
    2012 3rd:   50.73              Angel Rodriguez, Zillah                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   752 Austin Moore        12 Castle Rock              50.76Q  1 
  2   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         50.81Q  2 
  3  1178 Jordan Yaws         11 Riverside                51.12Q  1 
  4  1314 Diego Hernandez     10 Zillah                   51.26Q  2 
  5  1300 Bailey Glessing     12 Woodland                 51.23Q  1 
  6  1188 Angel Vazquez       11 Rochester                51.55Q  2 
  7   724 Tate Razor          11 Bellevue Chr.            51.23q  1 
  8  1193 Nick Conklin        11 Seattle Academy          51.61q  2 
  9   861 Conner Rubright     11 Freeman                  51.92   2 
 10  1049 Daniel Whitmore     11 Naches Valley            52.29   1 
 11  1331 Hunter Bryson       11 King's                   52.38   1 
 12   735 Tracy Booth         12 Blaine                   52.51   1 
 13   840 Chance Bremer       11 Elma                     52.99   2 
 14  1313 Cortes Hernandez    12 Zillah                   53.14   1 
 15  1175 Brayden Proctor     12 Riverside                53.15   2 
 16   739 Brad Whitley        12 Blaine                   53.62   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    National:   45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   49.46              Quinn Robinson, Freeman                     
    2012 2nd:   50.60              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                   
    2012 3rd:   50.73              Angel Rodriguez, Zillah                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 45.74  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   765 Alexander Moore     11 Charles W. Acad.         49.99  
  2   752 Austin Moore        12 Castle Rock              50.24  
  3  1178 Jordan Yaws         11 Riverside                51.00  
  4  1314 Diego Hernandez     10 Zillah                   51.57  
  5  1300 Bailey Glessing     12 Woodland                 51.98  
  6   724 Tate Razor          11 Bellevue Chr.            52.06  
  7  1193 Nick Conklin        11 Seattle Academy          52.44  
  8  1188 Angel Vazquez       11 Rochester                53.05  
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
    2012 1st:   1:59.44              Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley              
    2012 2nd:   1:59.71              Michael Anderson, Lakeside                
    2012 3rd:   2:00.62              Logan Owens, Riverside                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                   
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Daniel Nortz        12 Bellevue Chr.          1:58.99Q  2 
  2  1174 Logan Owens         11 Riverside              2:00.04Q  1 
  3   737 Eddie Fontes        12 Blaine                 2:00.08Q  2 
  4   736 Tom Bradley         12 Blaine                 2:00.08Q  1 
  5   895 Andrew Ayers        10 King's                 2:00.10Q  1 
  6  1015 Tyson Lovell        12 Montesano              2:00.39Q  2 
  7   931 Kyle Degraaff       11 La Center              2:00.55q  1 
  8   755 Kyle Cole           12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:02.53q  1 
  9  1304 Nathan Patterson    10 Woodland               2:02.56   2 
 10  1176 Eric Taylor         10 Riverside              2:03.54   2 
 11  1225 Cole Zink           10 South Whidbey          2:04.76   2 
 12   878 Dominique Fuller    11 Granger                2:05.67   2 
 13  1284 Hayden Gibson       12 White Salmon           2:05.83   1 
 14  1318 Alejandro Ochoa      9 Zillah                 2:06.33   2 
 15   999 Domenic Rehm        10 Medical Lake           2:06.44   1 
 16  1313 Cortes Hernandez    12 Zillah                 2:06.52   1 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
    2012 1st:   1:59.44              Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley              
    2012 2nd:   1:59.71              Michael Anderson, Lakeside                
    2012 3rd:   2:00.62              Logan Owens, Riverside                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87  2012        Nick Boersma, Wenatchee                   
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   723 Daniel Nortz        12 Bellevue Chr.          1:58.56  
  2  1174 Logan Owens         11 Riverside              1:58.61  
  3   737 Eddie Fontes        12 Blaine                 1:58.83  
  4   931 Kyle Degraaff       11 La Center              1:59.27  
  5   895 Andrew Ayers        10 King's                 1:59.40  
  6   736 Tom Bradley         12 Blaine                 1:59.48  
  7  1015 Tyson Lovell        12 Montesano              2:00.77  
  8   755 Kyle Cole           12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:03.51  
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
    2012 1st:   4:28.84              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    2012 2nd:   4:29.68              Brad Rich, White Salmon                   
    2012 3rd:   4:31.74              Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley              
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77  2012        Izaic Yorks, Lakes                        
     1A Meet: % 4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Ruben Riordan       12 Charles W. Acad.       4:25.98  
  2   737 Eddie Fontes        12 Blaine                 4:26.65  
  3   880 Jack Espinoza       12 Highland               4:26.77  
  4   931 Kyle Degraaff       11 La Center              4:27.09  
  5   755 Kyle Cole           12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       4:27.88  
  6  1034 Dillon Quintana     12 Mount Baker            4:28.07  
  7  1285 Brad Rich           12 White Salmon           4:28.75  
  8  1015 Tyson Lovell        12 Montesano              4:28.94  
  9   895 Andrew Ayers        10 King's                 4:31.28  
 10   764 David Goldstone     12 Charles W. Acad.       4:31.54  
 11   951 Ryan Coffman        11 Lakeside               4:34.89  
 12   996 Zeb Klemke          12 Medical Lake           4:40.74  
 13   953 JT Lauderdale       11 Lakeside               4:43.23  
 14  1312 Zach Collins        11 Zillah                 4:43.41  
 15   881 Rodrigo Ventura     10 Highland               4:46.54  
 16   891 Corbin Sutherland   12 Ilwaco                 4:53.78  
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:   9:29.57              Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska                 
    2012 2nd:   9:39.85              Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy     
    2012 3rd:   9:44.95              Brad Rich, White Salmon                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1A Meet: % 9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1034 Dillon Quintana     12 Mount Baker            9:32.74  
  2   767 Ruben Riordan       12 Charles W. Acad.       9:41.78  
  3   764 David Goldstone     12 Charles W. Acad.       9:46.87  
  4  1068 Graham Peet         10 Northwest              9:50.83  
  5  1285 Brad Rich           12 White Salmon           9:52.04  
  6   994 Micah Dingfield     10 Medical Lake           9:52.41  
  7   951 Ryan Coffman        11 Lakeside               9:54.20  
  8   737 Eddie Fontes        12 Blaine                 9:55.03  
  9   983 Cody Velthuizen     12 Lynden Chr.            9:59.14  
 10   880 Jack Espinoza       12 Highland              10:09.65  
 11  1125 Victor Salgado      10 Quincy                10:13.02  
 12  1318 Alejandro Ochoa      9 Zillah                10:25.86  
 13  1234 Logan TenFingers    12 Stevenson             10:30.66  
 14   838 Wesley Allen         9 Elma                  10:34.35  
 15   948 Matt Schwittay      12 La Salle              10:34.90  
 16   932 Travis Dennis       11 La Center             10:48.87  
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h  1980        Jim Richard, Charles Wright                 
    2012 1st:   15.12              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                    
    2012 2nd:   15.14              Jared Neiman, Kalama                        
    2012 3rd:   15.42              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1A Meet: % 14.2h  1992        Nathan Boyd, Chelan                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   892 Jared Neiman        12 Kalama                   15.48Q -2.1  2 
  2   914 Gage Leavitt        12 Kiona Benton             15.66Q -2.5  1 
  3  1283 Nathan Bell         11 White Salmon             15.87Q -2.5  1 
  4  1050 David Whitmore      11 Naches Valley            16.02Q -2.1  2 
  5   903 Reid Jones          12 King's                   15.89Q -2.5  1 
  6  1187 Cody Triana         10 Rochester                16.25Q -2.1  2 
  7  1120 Carter Bushman      11 Quincy                   15.93q -2.5  1 
  8   749 Tyler Lee           11 Cascade-Leav.            16.06q -2.5  1 
  9  1253 Landon Summers      12 Vashon Island            16.33  -2.1  2 
 10   860 Jacob Lara          12 Freeman                  16.36  -2.1  2 
 11   836 Zachary Promitas    10 Eatonville               16.46  -2.5  1 
 12   947 Jack Picatti        12 La Salle                 16.49  -2.1  2 
 13  1013 Reed Hughes         11 Montesano                16.71  -2.5  1 
 14   978 Trevor Burden       11 Lynden Chr.              17.23  -2.1  2 
 15  1004 Blake Briones       11 Meridian                 17.23  -2.1  2 
 16   719 Chandler Erisman    11 Bellevue Chr.            17.82  -2.5  1 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h  1980        Jim Richard, Charles Wright                 
    2012 1st:   15.12              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                    
    2012 2nd:   15.14              Jared Neiman, Kalama                        
    2012 3rd:   15.42              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.86  1987        Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach                  
     1A Meet: % 14.2h  1992        Nathan Boyd, Chelan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   914 Gage Leavitt        12 Kiona Benton             15.43  -2.8 
  2   892 Jared Neiman        12 Kalama                   15.44  -2.8 
  3  1283 Nathan Bell         11 White Salmon             15.68  -2.8 
  4   903 Reid Jones          12 King's                   15.97  -2.8 
  5  1187 Cody Triana         10 Rochester                16.11  -2.8 
  6  1050 David Whitmore      11 Naches Valley            16.28  -2.8 
  7   749 Tyler Lee           11 Cascade-Leav.            16.82  -2.8 
  8  1120 Carter Bushman      11 Quincy                   18.40  -2.8 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   39.02              Joel Stark, Elma                            
    2012 2nd:   39.28              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                       
    2012 3rd:   39.47              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   800 Tanner Casper       12 Connell                  40.34Q  1 
  2   842 Ray Stark           11 Elma                     40.69Q  2 
  3   892 Jared Neiman        12 Kalama                   40.53Q  1 
  4  1283 Nathan Bell         11 White Salmon             41.40Q  2 
  5  1173 Tristan Downing     10 Riverside                41.54Q  1 
  6  1120 Carter Bushman      11 Quincy                   41.67Q  2 
  7   869 Brian Golding        9 Goldendale               41.58q  1 
  8   749 Tyler Lee           11 Cascade-Leav.            41.77q  2 
  9  1253 Landon Summers      12 Vashon Island            42.13   1 
 10   863 Willie Blackmon     10 Friday Harbor            42.17   1 
 11  1189 Laddie Goroski      12 Royal                    42.71   2 
 12   778 Melvin Thorton      12 Chimacum                 42.78   1 
 13   835 Jeffrey Patterson   11 Eatonville               42.81   2 
 14   727 Cameron Thoreson    12 Bellevue Chr.            43.13   2 
 15   903 Reid Jones          12 King's                   43.24   2 
 16  1187 Cody Triana         10 Rochester                47.07   1 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
    2012 1st:   39.02              Joel Stark, Elma                            
    2012 2nd:   39.28              Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke                       
    2012 3rd:   39.47              Zack Schnieder, Chewelah                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Tanner Casper       12 Connell                  39.41  
  2   842 Ray Stark           11 Elma                     39.80  
  3   892 Jared Neiman        12 Kalama                   40.05  
  4  1173 Tristan Downing     10 Riverside                40.35  
  5  1283 Nathan Bell         11 White Salmon             41.68  
  6   749 Tyler Lee           11 Cascade-Leav.            42.08  
  7  1120 Carter Bushman      11 Quincy                   42.13  
  8   869 Brian Golding        9 Goldendale               42.21  
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2012 1st:   43.06              Hoquiam                                     
    2012 2nd:   43.59              Orting                                      
    2012 3rd:   43.75              Freeman                                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoquiam                                               43.45Q  2 
     1) 885 Nolan Hoiness 12            2) 890 Tyler White 10             
     3) 883 Paul Girts 12               4) 887 Devin Kelly 11             
  2 Woodland                                              44.00Q  1 
     1) 1303 Vince Nigro 11             2) 1309 Eli Whitmire 10           
     3) 1306 Hunter Raney 9             4) 1305 Brian Preston 11          
  3 Montesano                                             44.19Q  1 
     1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11           2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11            
     3) 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10         4) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10        
  4 Medical Lake                                          44.27Q  2 
     1) 997 Cody LaPorte 12             2) 1327 Jared Wright 9            
     3) 1002 Jackson Tappero 10         4) 995 Tellas Johnson 10          
  5 River View                                            44.32Q  1 
     1) 1167 Daniel Madrigal 11         2) 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11         
     3) 1168 Josh Marshall 12           4) 1163 Terran Brown 11           
  6 Goldendale                                            44.61Q  2 
     1) 868 Daniel French 10            2) 871 Raymond Miller 12          
     3) 869 Brian Golding 9             4) 867 Briley Cameron 11          
  7 Riverside                                             44.54q  1 
     1) 1172 Jacob Collins 10           2) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11            
     3) 1173 Tristan Downing 10         4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
  8 Zillah                                                44.76q  2 
     1) 1319 Riley Olney 9              2) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
     3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 10          4) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11     
  9 King's                                                44.81   1 
     1) 904 Ryan Mills 11               2) 899 Daniel Fouty 11            
     3) 906 Caleb Taylor 12             4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12            
 10 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               44.85   1 
     1) 760 Ben Mayer 10                2) 761 Shane Rhodes 10            
     3) 758 Stedman Knox 10             4) 757 Dylan Keene 10             
 11 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                          45.01   2 
     1) 743 Jarel Bell 9                2) 747 Reilly Ramos 10            
     3) 744 Nate Brar 12                4) 746 Austin Oliveira 12         
 12 Meridian                                              45.10   2 
     1) 1010 Neal Tilbury 12            2) 1007 Max McGuinn 12            
     3) 1005 Chase Gibson 11            4) 1008 Relijah McMillen 12       
 13 Quincy                                                45.36   1 
     1) 1127 Drew Stocker 11            2) 1121 Luis Camacho 9            
     3) 1123 Darren Hodges 12           4) 1122 Jose Guardado-Chavez 11   
 14 King's Way Christian                                  45.55   2 
     1) 910 Yoshiya Kuramoto 11         2) 909 Kyle Gonzales 9            
     3) 908 Chris Crenshaw 12           4) 911 Ben Nelson 12              
 15 Lynden Christian                                      45.66   1 
     1) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10            2) 978 Trevor Burden 11           
     3) 982 Sam Vander Griend 10        4) 984 Weston Whitener 12         
 16 Seattle Academy                                       45.80   2 
     1) 1197 Patrick O'Halloran 9       2) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9          
     3) 1192 Aaron Berhe 11             4) 1199 Sam Zieve 12              
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2012 1st:   43.06              Hoquiam                                     
    2012 2nd:   43.59              Orting                                      
    2012 3rd:   43.75              Freeman                                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.81  2011        Hoquiam                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoquiam                                               43.28  
     1) 885 Nolan Hoiness 12            2) 890 Tyler White 10             
     3) 883 Paul Girts 12               4) 887 Devin Kelly 11             
  2 River View                                            44.05  
     1) 1167 Daniel Madrigal 11         2) 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11         
     3) 1168 Josh Marshall 12           4) 1163 Terran Brown 11           
  3 Medical Lake                                          44.09  
     1) 997 Cody LaPorte 12             2) 1327 Jared Wright 9            
     3) 1002 Jackson Tappero 10         4) 995 Tellas Johnson 10          
  4 Montesano                                             44.13  
     1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11           2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11            
     3) 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10         4) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10        
  5 Woodland                                              44.41  
     1) 1303 Vince Nigro 11             2) 1309 Eli Whitmire 10           
     3) 1306 Hunter Raney 9             4) 1305 Brian Preston 11          
  6 Riverside                                             44.65  
     1) 1172 Jacob Collins 10           2) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11            
     3) 1173 Tristan Downing 10         4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
  7 Goldendale                                            44.69  
     1) 868 Daniel French 10            2) 871 Raymond Miller 12          
     3) 869 Brian Golding 9             4) 867 Briley Cameron 11          
  8 Zillah                                                44.83  
     1) 1319 Riley Olney 9              2) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
     3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 10          4) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11     
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h  1983        Castle Rock                               
    2012 1st:   3:25.33              Freeman                                   
    2012 2nd:   3:29.77              Riverside                                 
    2012 3rd:   3:31.72              Elma                                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h  1992        Steilacoom                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman                                             3:29.48Q  1 
     1) 861 Conner Rubright 11          2) 858 Christian Dresback 12      
     3) 862 Tanner Waite 12             4) 856 Max Axtell 11              
  2 Riverside                                           3:30.41Q  2 
     1) 1176 Eric Taylor 10             2) 1174 Logan Owens 11            
     3) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11             4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
  3 Bellevue Christian                                  3:30.47Q  2 
     1) 724 Tate Razor 11               2) 726 Kyle Smit 12               
     3) 723 Daniel Nortz 12             4) 720 Christopher Hoffman 12     
  4 Woodland                                            3:32.30Q  1 
     1) 1304 Nathan Patterson 10        2) 1299 Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 10   
     3) 1310 Matthew Young 10           4) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12        
  5 Zillah                                              3:31.34Q  2 
     1) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11      2) 1316 Jeremiah Mann 12          
     3) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12        4) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
  6 King's                                              3:32.39Q  1 
     1) 904 Ryan Mills 11               2) 1331 Hunter Bryson 11          
     3) 906 Caleb Taylor 12             4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12            
  7 White Salmon                                        3:32.53q  2 
     1) 1282 Isaac Bell 10              2) 1287 Shawn Tardiff 9           
     3) 1283 Nathan Bell 11             4) 1286 Corey Rich 12             
  8 Connell                                             3:33.07q  1 
     1) 806 Diego Reyes 11              2) 804 Roberto Orozco 11          
     3) 802 Josiah Kroontje 9           4) 800 Tanner Casper 12           
  9 Lynden Christian                                    3:34.06   1 
     1) 984 Weston Whitener 12          2) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10           
     3) 980 Tyler Reardon 12            4) 977 Connor Blok 11             
 10 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             3:34.53   2 
     1) 755 Kyle Cole 12                2) 756 Jacob Gutheil 10           
     3) 759 Nate Lundberg 11            4) 761 Shane Rhodes 10            
 11 Elma                                                3:34.69   2 
     1) 840 Chance Bremer 11            2) 839 Erick Atkins 12            
     3) 838 Wesley Allen 9              4) 842 Ray Stark 11               
 12 Seattle Academy                                     3:34.93   1 
     1) 1193 Nick Conklin 11            2) 1195 David Kirske 12           
     3) 1199 Sam Zieve 12               4) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9          
 13 Goldendale                                          3:36.88   2 
     1) 866 Jordan Brokaw 10            2) 868 Daniel French 10           
     3) 871 Raymond Miller 12           4) 869 Brian Golding 9            
 14 Montesano                                           3:36.96   1 
     1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11           2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11            
     3) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10         4) 1015 Tyson Lovell 12           
 15 South Whidbey                                       3:37.02   2 
     1) 1219 Brandon Asay 11            2) 1222 Hunter Parrick 10         
     3) 1224 Kale Reichersamer 11       4) 1225 Cole Zink 10              
 16 Chelan                                              3:38.05   1 
     1) 769 Ty Miller 9                 2) 773 Konnar Stevens 11          
     3) 771 Erick Oscarson 12           4) 768 Mykey Flowers 11           
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h  1983        Castle Rock                               
    2012 1st:   3:25.33              Freeman                                   
    2012 2nd:   3:29.77              Riverside                                 
    2012 3rd:   3:31.72              Elma                                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h  1992        Steilacoom                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverside                                           3:27.14  
     1) 1176 Eric Taylor 10             2) 1174 Logan Owens 11            
     3) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11             4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12        
  2 Freeman                                             3:28.65  
     1) 861 Conner Rubright 11          2) 858 Christian Dresback 12      
     3) 862 Tanner Waite 12             4) 856 Max Axtell 11              
  3 Zillah                                              3:28.94  
     1) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11      2) 1316 Jeremiah Mann 12          
     3) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12        4) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10        
  4 King's                                              3:29.39  
     1) 904 Ryan Mills 11               2) 1331 Hunter Bryson 11          
     3) 895 Andrew Ayers 10             4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12            
  5 Woodland                                            3:31.69  
     1) 1304 Nathan Patterson 10        2) 1299 Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 10   
     3) 1310 Matthew Young 10           4) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12        
  6 Bellevue Christian                                  3:32.06  
     1) 724 Tate Razor 11               2) 726 Kyle Smit 12               
     3) 723 Daniel Nortz 12             4) 720 Christopher Hoffman 12     
  7 White Salmon                                        3:34.02  
     1) 1282 Isaac Bell 10              2) 1287 Shawn Tardiff 9           
     3) 1283 Nathan Bell 11             4) 1286 Corey Rich 12             
  8 Connell                                             3:35.40  
     1) 806 Diego Reyes 11              2) 804 Roberto Orozco 11          
     3) 802 Josiah Kroontje 9           4) 800 Tanner Casper 12           
 
Event 92  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   22-03.75              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                      
    2012 2nd:   22-00.25              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                  
    2012 3rd:   21-09.50              Kyle Powell, Lakeside                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1A Meet: % 23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   800 Tanner Casper       12 Connell               22-00.50   NWI 
  2  1309 Eli Whitmire        10 Woodland              21-09.25   NWI 
  3  1008 Relijah McMillen    12 Meridian              21-01.50   NWI 
  4   892 Jared Neiman        12 Kalama                20-09.50   NWI 
  5   834 Logan Moose          9 Eatonville            20-02.25   NWI 
  5   774 Adam Collins        12 Chewelah              20-02.25   NWI 
  7   830 Joe Evans           11 Eatonville            20-01.25   NWI 
  8   776 Paul Pagasian       12 Chimacum              20-00.50   NWI 
  9   903 Reid Jones          12 King's                20-00.25   NWI 
 10  1193 Nick Conklin        11 Seattle Academy       19-10.50   NWI 
 11   911 Ben Nelson          12 King's Way Chr.       19-10.00   NWI 
 12   803 Riley Lyle          12 Connell               19-09.25   NWI 
 13   954 Grant Perkins       10 Lakeside              19-05.75   NWI 
 14   890 Tyler White         10 Hoquiam               19-04.50   NWI 
 15  1094 Mason Guerrette      9 Okanogan              18-10.75   NWI 
 16  1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels  11 Zillah                17-11.00   NWI 
 
Event 93  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
    2012 1st:   45-05.25              Cody Unfred, Freeman                     
    2012 2nd:      44-10              Kyle Powell, Lakeside                    
    2012 3rd:   44-09.25              Ethan Cabbage, Colville                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25  2011        Kasen Williams, Skyline                  
     1A Meet: % 47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   911 Ben Nelson          12 King's Way Chr.       43-07.75  -0.9 
  2   774 Adam Collins        12 Chewelah              43-01.25  -2.4 
  3  1119 Skyler Coppenrath   11 Port Townsend         41-09.00  -2.0 
  4   856 Max Axtell          11 Freeman               41-06.75  -0.2 
  5   930 Jeremiah Arn        12 La Center             41-06.50  -3.1 
  6  1239 David Comnick       12 Toledo                41-03.00  -2.8 
  7   894 Chris Boring        11 Kettle Falls          40-06.25  -0.3 
  8  1252 Garrett Starr       11 Vashon Island         40-04.00  -1.3 
  9   899 Daniel Fouty        11 King's                39-02.50  -3.2 
 10   831 Zach Fairhart       12 Eatonville            38-11.00  -0.8 
 11   721 Patrick LeClair     10 Bellevue Chr.         38-10.00  -2.3 
 12  1233 Josh Miller         10 Stevenson             38-04.00  -1.2 
 13  1258 Arturo Salazar      11 Wahluke               38-02.75  -1.0 
 14   753 Anthony Almeida     12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      38-00.50  -1.7 
 15   946 Alex Broyles        12 La Salle              37-08.75  -1.1 
 16  1051 Ryan Widner         10 Naches Valley         36-09.25  -2.5 
 
Event 94  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
    2012 1st:   64-04.50              Aaron Castle, Newport                    
    2012 2nd:   56-00.25              Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley            
    2012 3rd:      51-03              Tyson Brook, Connell                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1A Meet: % 64-04.50  2012        Aaron Castle, Newport                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1048 Jake Callaghan      12 Naches Valley         60-10.50  
  2   832 Lucas Hatton        12 Eatonville            54-08.75  
  3  1128 Armando Tafoya      12 Quincy                52-01.75  
  4   833 Justin Kaelin       10 Eatonville            51-11.00  
  5   766 Wunmi Oyetuga       11 Charles W. Acad.      50-04.50  
  6   722 Scott Miller        12 Bellevue Chr.         50-03.00  
  7   900 Mason Friedline     12 King's                49-08.25  
  8   952 Micah Humann        11 Lakeside              49-02.00  
  9   914 Gage Leavitt        12 Kiona Benton          48-11.75  
 10   896 Andrew Boivin       12 King's                48-05.25  
 11  1302 Zach Lacey          12 Woodland              47-04.00  
 12   933 Jacob Mendez        12 La Center             46-08.50  
 13   855 Shane WhiteEagle    12 Forks                 46-01.25  
 14   801 Mackenze Hopkins    11 Connell               45-06.75  
 15  1308 Zach Wardle         11 Woodland              45-02.00  
 16  1095 Brandon Zaragoza    11 Omak                  43-11.50  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
    2012 1st:   165-11              Aaron Castle, Newport                      
    2012 2nd:   149-11              Joseph Winn, Hoquiam                       
    2012 3rd:   148-00              Cainan Holte, Colville                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 193-08  1979        Gary Leffler, Clarkston                    
     1A Meet: % 178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   722 Scott Miller        12 Bellevue Chr.           163-08  
  2   832 Lucas Hatton        12 Eatonville              161-09  
  3   902 Zach Jacobson       11 King's                  161-00  
  4  1128 Armando Tafoya      12 Quincy                  158-06  
  5   777 Daryl Settlemire    12 Chimacum                153-05  
  6   900 Mason Friedline     12 King's                  148-09  
  7   751 Jason Torrence      11 Cashmere                146-10  
  8  1048 Jake Callaghan      12 Naches Valley           144-09  
  9  1320 Ruben Perez         10 Zillah                  144-08  
 10   833 Justin Kaelin       10 Eatonville              132-03  
 11  1302 Zach Lacey          12 Woodland                125-10  
 12  1164 Kyle Hall           12 River View              121-10  
 13   772 Asa Schwartz        11 Chelan                  120-08  
 14   854 Miguel Morales      10 Forks                   113-10  
 15   886 Kenny Huffman       11 Hoquiam                 113-09  
 --  1301 Braden Koering      12 Woodland                  FOUL  
 
Event 96  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   246-09  2012        Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)         
    2012 1st:   196-00              Tre Fess, Kalama                           
    2012 2nd:   192-04              Matt Hadley, Connell                       
    2012 3rd:   183-11              Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian              
   WIAA Meet: ! 227-11  2012        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1A Meet: % 197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Cole Smith          12 Hoquiam                 181-02  
  2   882 Evan Erickson       12 Hoquiam                 177-03  
  3  1006 Kaleb Heezen        11 Meridian                168-02  
  4   949 Matt Wellner        11 La Salle                164-01  
  5   722 Scott Miller        12 Bellevue Chr.           162-11  
  6  1007 Max McGuinn         12 Meridian                162-10  
  7   884 Andrew Goodman      10 Hoquiam                 160-06  
  8  1220 Nick French         11 South Whidbey           157-05  
  9  1095 Brandon Zaragoza    11 Omak                    156-08  
 10  1129 Domingo Villarreal  12 Quincy                  154-09  
 11   879 Josh Chronister     12 Highland                154-06  
 12   805 Kyle Pruett         12 Connell                 153-01  
 13   753 Anthony Almeida     12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.        144-03  
 14   859 Kian Genteman       11 Freeman                 143-10  
 15   905 Karl Sather         10 King's                  143-02  
 16  1307 Kolten Snyder       11 Woodland                140-10  
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
    2012 1st:      6-10              Cole Smith, Hoquiam                       
    2012 2nd:      6-08              Thane Pierson, Naches Valley              
    2012 3rd:      6-06              Darrin Love, Tenino                       
   WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
     1A Meet: % 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Cole Smith          12 Hoquiam                6-08.00  
  2   774 Adam Collins        12 Chewelah               6-04.00  
  3  1196 Daniel Norwitz       9 Seattle Academy       J6-04.00  
  4   746 Austin Oliveira     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        6-00.00  
  4   834 Logan Moose          9 Eatonville             6-00.00  
  6   903 Reid Jones          12 King's                 5-10.00  
  6   744 Nate Brar           12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        5-10.00  
  6   803 Riley Lyle          12 Connell                5-10.00  
  9   797 Porter Romm         10 Columbia-Burbank      J5-10.00  
 10   770 Manny Munoz         12 Chelan                J5-10.00  
 11   930 Jeremiah Arn        12 La Center             J5-10.00  
 11   934 Mathew Sheldon      10 La Center             J5-10.00  
 13  1186 Tanner Nelson       10 Rochester             J5-10.00  
 13   905 Karl Sather         10 King's                J5-10.00  
 15  1190 Michael Valentine   11 Royal                  5-08.00  
 --   857 Billy Broussard     11 Freeman                     NH  
 
Event 98  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
    2012 1st:      14-03              Braden Barranco, Newport                 
    2012 2nd:      14-00              Brad Wood, Cashmere                      
    2012 3rd:      13-06              Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell  
   WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1A Meet: %    16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   754 Daniel Calhoon      12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      15-09.00  
  2  1033 Nathan Dunford      12 Mount Baker          J15-09.00  
  3  1123 Darren Hodges       12 Quincy                14-00.00  
  4   915 Eryk Nash           12 Kiona Benton          13-06.00  
  5  1065 Braden Barranco     11 Newport              J13-06.00  
  6   738 Gordie Kordas       12 Blaine                13-00.00  
  7  1232 Brandon Campbell    10 Stevenson            J13-00.00  
  8   955 Mike Schimke        12 Lakeside              12-06.00  
  9   893 Joey Weiler          9 Kalama               J12-06.00  
 10  1009 Sam Tanner          10 Meridian             J12-06.00  
 11  1310 Matthew Young       10 Woodland              12-00.00  
 12  1233 Josh Miller         10 Stevenson             11-06.00  
 13   916 Vladimir Rizin       9 Kiona Benton         J11-06.00  
 14   913 Seth Garcia         11 Kiona Benton          10-06.00  
 --   906 Caleb Taylor        12 King's                      NH  
 --  1198 Lucas Trautman      12 Seattle Academy             NH  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.66              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   12.76              Natalie Grant, Elma                         
    2012 3rd:   12.77              Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn             
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   319 Amarah Nicholson    10 Medical Lake             12.95Q -1.8  2 
  2   513 Abi Kim              9 Seattle Chr.             13.01Q -2.8  1 
  3   115 Shanda Korrell      12 Connell                  13.09Q -1.8  2 
  4    75 Arielle Van Peurse  10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         13.21Q -2.8  1 
  5   459 Jewel Johnson       11 Port Townsend            13.21Q -1.8  2 
  6   374 Delaney Romero      12 Naches Valley            13.28Q -2.8  1 
  7    63 Laura Patrick       12 Castle Rock              13.31q -2.8  1 
  8   191 Olivia Rose         10 Hoquiam                  13.32q -1.8  2 
  9   209 Ashley Driscoll     10 King's                   13.34  -1.8  2 
 10   399 Maya Jackson         9 Northwest                13.34  -1.8  2 
 11    46 Kaycee Creech       12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          13.37  -2.8  1 
 12    61 Elizabeth Moore     12 Castle Rock              13.40  -1.8  2 
 13    50 Maddy Parton         9 Cascade-Leav.            13.50  -2.8  1 
 14   152 Natalie Grant       10 Elma                     13.58  -2.8  1 
 15   265 Tiffani Given       11 Lakeside                 13.66  -2.8  1 
 16   640 Miranda Borrego     11 Zillah                   13.98  -1.8  2 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   12.66              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   12.76              Natalie Grant, Elma                         
    2012 3rd:   12.77              Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn             
   WIAA Meet: ! 11.61  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Abi Kim              9 Seattle Chr.             12.68  -0.2 
  2   319 Amarah Nicholson    10 Medical Lake             12.68  -0.2 
  3    75 Arielle Van Peurse  10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         12.95  -0.2 
  4   374 Delaney Romero      12 Naches Valley            13.00  -0.2 
  5   115 Shanda Korrell      12 Connell                  13.06  -0.2 
  6   459 Jewel Johnson       11 Port Townsend            13.07  -0.2 
  7   191 Olivia Rose         10 Hoquiam                  13.14  -0.2 
  8    63 Laura Patrick       12 Castle Rock              13.15  -0.2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   26.05              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   26.22              Raigan Page, Ridgefield                     
    2012 3rd:   26.27              Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Abi Kim              9 Seattle Chr.             26.03Q -0.8  1 
  2   319 Amarah Nicholson    10 Medical Lake             26.45Q -2.0  2 
  3   115 Shanda Korrell      12 Connell                  26.26Q -0.8  1 
  4   192 Savannah Smith      11 Hoquiam                  26.64Q -2.0  2 
  5    44 Carolyn Kraft       11 Bush                     26.62Q -0.8  1 
  6   459 Jewel Johnson       11 Port Townsend            26.77Q -2.0  2 
  7    63 Laura Patrick       12 Castle Rock              26.72q -0.8  1 
  8   152 Natalie Grant       10 Elma                     26.86q -2.0  2 
  9    79 Katie Mayer         12 Charles W. Acad.         26.96  -2.0  2 
 10   399 Maya Jackson         9 Northwest                26.98  -2.0  2 
 11   219 Anna Parker          9 King's                   26.98  -0.8  1 
 12    50 Maddy Parton         9 Cascade-Leav.            27.08  -0.8  1 
 13   462 Valerie Tobin       11 Quincy                   27.42  -2.0  2 
 14   615 Claire Anderson      9 White Salmon             27.80  -0.8  1 
 15   640 Miranda Borrego     11 Zillah                   27.96  -2.0  2 
 16   374 Delaney Romero      12 Naches Valley            28.56  -0.8  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   26.05              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   26.22              Raigan Page, Ridgefield                     
    2012 3rd:   26.27              Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy         
   WIAA Meet: ! 24.05  2009        Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce               
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Abi Kim              9 Seattle Chr.             25.54  -0.3 
  2   319 Amarah Nicholson    10 Medical Lake             26.07  -0.3 
  3   459 Jewel Johnson       11 Port Townsend            26.15  -0.3 
  4   115 Shanda Korrell      12 Connell                  26.19  -0.3 
  5   152 Natalie Grant       10 Elma                     26.40  -0.3 
  6   192 Savannah Smith      11 Hoquiam                  26.52  -0.3 
  7    44 Carolyn Kraft       11 Bush                     26.56  -0.3 
  8    63 Laura Patrick       12 Castle Rock              26.71  -0.3 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:   57.31              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   57.52              Jessica Chrisp, Riverside                   
    2012 3rd:   57.73              Raigan Page, Ridgefield                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    68 Erin Beezhold       12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         58.89Q  1 
  2   399 Maya Jackson         9 Northwest                59.90Q  2 
  3   118 Rashae Spencer      12 Connell                  59.82Q  1 
  4   511 Julia Shankland     11 Seattle Academy        1:00.69Q  2 
  5    79 Katie Mayer         12 Charles W. Acad.       1:00.03Q  1 
  6   484 Courtney Davis      12 Riverside              1:00.71Q  2 
  7   583 Emily Mills         11 Tonasket               1:00.24q  1 
  8   500 Karlee Pearson      11 Rochester              1:00.62q  1 
  9   146 Machaela Graddy     11 Eatonville             1:00.73   2 
 10    49 Mara Cummings       12 Cascade-Leav.          1:00.88   1 
 11   333 Myranda Floch       10 Montesano              1:01.84   2 
 12   179 Lyndsay Oswalt      12 Granger                1:02.17   2 
 13   177 Audrey Dressel      12 Goldendale             1:04.49   2 
 14    47 Julia Inderbitzin   10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        1:04.72   1 
 15   192 Savannah Smith      11 Hoquiam                1:05.01   1 
 --    61 Elizabeth Moore     12 Castle Rock                 DQ   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    National:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)       
    2012 1st:   57.31              Karlie Storkson, King's                     
    2012 2nd:   57.52              Jessica Chrisp, Riverside                   
    2012 3rd:   57.73              Raigan Page, Ridgefield                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 54.14  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)               
     1A Meet: % 55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    68 Erin Beezhold       12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.         57.99  
  2   399 Maya Jackson         9 Northwest                58.84  
  3    79 Katie Mayer         12 Charles W. Acad.       1:00.09  
  4   511 Julia Shankland     11 Seattle Academy        1:00.15  
  5   583 Emily Mills         11 Tonasket               1:00.61  
  6   484 Courtney Davis      12 Riverside              1:00.89  
  7   118 Rashae Spencer      12 Connell                1:01.26  
  8   500 Karlee Pearson      11 Rochester              1:02.00  
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)          
    2012 1st:   2:17.59              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2012 2nd:   2:18.03              Hazel Carr, Northwest                     
    2012 3rd:   2:21.24              Caracol Haley, University Prep            
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.04  1989        Jessica Brathovd, Tenino                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    54 Angela Knishka      12 Cashmere               2:19.37Q  1 
  2   215 Kacey Kemper        11 King's                 2:22.75Q  2 
  3   598 Audrey Western      11 University Prep        2:20.24Q  1 
  4    73 Sally Larson        12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:23.16Q  2 
  5   597 Caracol Haley       11 University Prep        2:20.56Q  1 
  6   398 Hazel Carr          10 Northwest              2:23.20Q  2 
  7   352 Chynna Phan         11 Mount Baker            2:21.10q  1 
  8   492 Mikayla Shuler       9 Riverside              2:23.27q  2 
  9   200 Katelynn Horn       12 Kalama                 2:25.09   2 
 10   335 Gabrielle Rudolph   11 Montesano              2:25.42   2 
 11    49 Mara Cummings       12 Cascade-Leav.          2:26.37   1 
 12   646 Alexis Redfield      9 Zillah                 2:27.60   2 
 13   520 Claire Snodgrass    12 Seton Catholic         2:28.78   1 
 14   648 Monica Villegas     11 Zillah                 2:30.64   1 
 15   113 Madeline Clawson    10 Connell                2:33.48   2 
 16   175 Kari Larson         10 Forks                  2:41.47   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   2:02.40  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)          
    2012 1st:   2:17.59              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2012 2nd:   2:18.03              Hazel Carr, Northwest                     
    2012 3rd:   2:21.24              Caracol Haley, University Prep            
   WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.04  1989        Jessica Brathovd, Tenino                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Angela Knishka      12 Cashmere               2:15.49  
  2    73 Sally Larson        12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       2:16.60  
  3   215 Kacey Kemper        11 King's                 2:17.60  
  4   398 Hazel Carr          10 Northwest              2:18.96  
  5   352 Chynna Phan         11 Mount Baker            2:20.63  
  6   598 Audrey Western      11 University Prep        2:20.95  
  7   492 Mikayla Shuler       9 Riverside              2:25.90  
  8   597 Caracol Haley       11 University Prep        2:26.04  
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
    2012 1st:   5:00.65              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2012 2nd:   5:09.82              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell     
    2012 3rd:   5:10.93              Hazel Carr, Northwest                     
   WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1A Meet: % 4:46.85  2011        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    73 Sally Larson        12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.       5:03.62  
  2    54 Angela Knishka      12 Cashmere               5:10.99  
  3   646 Alexis Redfield      9 Zillah                 5:12.17  
  4   215 Kacey Kemper        11 King's                 5:12.39  
  5   598 Audrey Western      11 University Prep        5:13.82  
  6   266 Lindy Jacobson      10 Lakeside               5:16.82  
  7   267 Sofia Marikis       12 Lakeside               5:20.47  
  8   351 Kelsie Nern         11 Mount Baker            5:21.18  
  9   335 Gabrielle Rudolph   11 Montesano              5:21.44  
 10   398 Hazel Carr          10 Northwest              5:21.44  
 11   616 Claudia Cortez      11 White Salmon           5:40.65  
 12   597 Caracol Haley       11 University Prep        5:42.15  
 13   200 Katelynn Horn       12 Kalama                 5:47.58  
 14   519 Jorie Freitag        9 Seton Catholic         5:53.70  
 15   645 Alexis Medelez      12 Zillah                 6:05.16  
 16   257 Ciara Bartlett      12 La Salle               6:08.66  
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
    2012 1st:   11:05.24              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                 
    2012 2nd:   11:07.44              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell    
    2012 3rd:   11:13.91              Jess Mildes, Riverside                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1A Meet: % 10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    73 Sally Larson        12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      11:08.03  
  2   266 Lindy Jacobson      10 Lakeside              11:26.19  
  3   598 Audrey Western      11 University Prep       11:28.12  
  4   335 Gabrielle Rudolph   11 Montesano             11:28.68  
  5   489 Delaney McMahon     12 Riverside             11:30.96  
  6   646 Alexis Redfield      9 Zillah                11:34.95  
  7   490 Rebecca Mildes      11 Riverside             11:35.36  
  8   545 Lillianna Stelling  12 South Whidbey         11:37.41  
  9    45 Camille Moore        9 Bush                  11:37.86  
 10   331 McKenzie Roque      11 Meridian              11:58.29  
 11   351 Kelsie Nern         11 Mount Baker           12:02.15  
 12   334 Andrea Ostwald      10 Montesano             12:24.52  
 13   499 Kenna Fosnacht      12 Rochester             12:31.63  
 14   225 Emily Dick          10 King's Way Chr.       12:44.44  
 15   180 Marlene Ramos       12 Granger               12:54.77  
 16   641 Criselda Diaz       12 Zillah                13:26.73  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
     1A Meet: % 14.4h  1989        Kelly Blair, Prosser                        
    2012 1st:   15.45              Arielle Walden, Newport                     
    2012 2nd:   16.02              Chelsea Phillips, Colville                  
    2012 3rd:   16.06              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h  1993        Joanna Wilson, Woodland                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Arielle Walden      12 Newport                  16.16Q -3.0  2 
  2    26 Courtney Porter      9 Bellevue Chr.            16.48Q -3.0  1 
  3   126 Madison Tisa-McPhe  12 Coupeville               16.75Q -3.0  2 
  4   203 Abby Weiler          9 Kalama                   16.98Q -3.0  1 
  5   193 Valerie Lindstrom   10 Ilwaco                   16.76Q -3.0  2 
  6   176 Dani Reilly         12 Freeman                  17.05Q -3.0  1 
  7   652 Beth Wise           12 Zillah                   16.76q -3.0  2 
  8   536 Tera Applegate       9 South Whidbey            17.06q -3.0  2 
  9   501 Kendra Sanford      10 Rochester                17.13  -3.0  1 
 10   106 Harley McBride      12 Columbia-Burbank         17.30  -3.0  1 
 11   301 Madison Burke       11 Lynden Chr.              17.45  -3.0  1 
 12   216 Daphne Kieling      12 King's                   17.50  -3.0  1 
 13   217 Kristen Maggs       11 King's                   17.56  -3.0  2 
 14   248 Maddison Hollingsh  11 La Center                17.78  -3.0  2 
 15    51 Jesica Bauer        11 Cashmere                 18.19  -3.0  1 
 16   116 Cassie Riner        10 Connell                  18.23  -3.0  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
     1A Meet: % 14.4h  1989        Kelly Blair, Prosser                        
    2012 1st:   15.45              Arielle Walden, Newport                     
    2012 2nd:   16.02              Chelsea Phillips, Colville                  
    2012 3rd:   16.06              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 13.88  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h  1993        Joanna Wilson, Woodland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   385 Arielle Walden      12 Newport                  15.55  -0.7 
  2    26 Courtney Porter      9 Bellevue Chr.            15.64  -0.7 
  3   126 Madison Tisa-McPhe  12 Coupeville               16.23  -0.7 
  4   652 Beth Wise           12 Zillah                   16.53  -0.7 
  5   176 Dani Reilly         12 Freeman                  16.78  -0.7 
  6   536 Tera Applegate       9 South Whidbey            16.89  -0.7 
  7   203 Abby Weiler          9 Kalama                   16.93  -0.7 
  8   193 Valerie Lindstrom   10 Ilwaco                   16.94  -0.7 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   45.36              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2012 2nd:   46.58              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
    2012 3rd:   46.83              Paige Knight, Bellevue Christian            
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   501 Kendra Sanford      10 Rochester                47.22Q  2 
  2    26 Courtney Porter      9 Bellevue Chr.            47.34Q  1 
  3   510 Alana Saladino      11 Seattle Academy          47.78Q  2 
  4    50 Maddy Parton         9 Cascade-Leav.            47.84Q  1 
  5   461 Rebecca Stewart     11 Port Townsend            47.79Q  2 
  6   512 Grace Shapiro       10 Seattle Academy          47.89Q  1 
  7   264 Katie Collins       11 Lakeside                 48.17q  1 
  8   652 Beth Wise           12 Zillah                   48.50q  2 
  9   196 Jamie Boatman       12 Kalama                   48.82   1 
 10   216 Daphne Kieling      12 King's                   49.02   1 
 11   193 Valerie Lindstrom   10 Ilwaco                   49.30   1 
 12   126 Madison Tisa-McPhe  12 Coupeville               49.91   2 
 13   618 Savanah Story       10 White Salmon             49.96   2 
 14   117 Madison Riner       12 Connell                  51.03   1 
 15   181 Caitlin Long        12 Highland                 51.48   2 
 16   491 Allie Shannon        9 Riverside                55.27   2 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
    2012 1st:   45.36              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2012 2nd:   46.58              Kayla Williams, Orting                      
    2012 3rd:   46.83              Paige Knight, Bellevue Christian            
   WIAA Meet: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Kendra Sanford      10 Rochester                45.57  
  2    26 Courtney Porter      9 Bellevue Chr.            45.92  
  3   264 Katie Collins       11 Lakeside                 47.48  
  4   652 Beth Wise           12 Zillah                   47.78  
  5   510 Alana Saladino      11 Seattle Academy          47.79  
  6   461 Rebecca Stewart     11 Port Townsend            48.20  
  7   512 Grace Shapiro       10 Seattle Academy          48.30  
  8    50 Maddy Parton         9 Cascade-Leav.            48.40  
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
    2012 1st:   50.36              Colville                                    
    2012 2nd:   50.54              Riverside                                   
    2012 3rd:   50.90              Lakeside                                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               50.49Q  1 
     1) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10            2) 67 Allison Beezhold 12         
     3) 72 Victoria Kvasyuk 10          4) 75 Arielle Van Peursem 10      
  2 Connell                                               50.58Q  2 
     1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10           2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12          
     3) 117 Madison Riner 12            4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12          
  3 Meridian                                              50.81Q  2 
     1) 327 Leyla Marino 12             2) 329 Janessa Murphy 10          
     3) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12        4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  4 Lynden Christian                                      51.49Q  1 
     1) 301 Madison Burke 11            2) 303 Emily Sytsma 11            
     3) 305 Emily Visser 12             4) 306 Madison Weg 10             
  5 Riverside                                             51.03Q  2 
     1) 487 Jaime Hardy 11              2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9           
     3) 484 Courtney Davis 12           4) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11           
  6 Cashmere                                              51.49Q  1 
     1) 57 Jessica Parker 10            2) 55 Breanne Knishka 10          
     3) 51 Jesica Bauer 11              4) 53 Roslyn Green 12             
  7 Hoquiam                                               51.11q  2 
     1) 187 Sarah Chapin 12             2) 191 Olivia Rose 10             
     3) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12          4) 192 Savannah Smith 11          
  8 Eatonville                                            51.12q  2 
     1) 149 Madison Tobin 10            2) 150 Brailee VandenBoom 9       
     3) 145 Alexa Graddy 9              4) 146 Machaela Graddy 11         
  9 South Whidbey                                         51.68   2 
     1) 536 Tera Applegate 9            2) 538 Madi Boyd 11               
     3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11            4) 540 Anna Hood 12               
 10 Lakeside                                              51.84   2 
     1) 265 Tiffani Given 11            2) 272 Jenna Widman 12            
     3) 269 Roxie Peters 12             4) 270 Makenna Pratt 9            
 11 Coupeville                                            52.09   1 
     1) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12         2) 121 Marisa Etzell 10           
     3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9           4) 125 Makana Stone 9             
 12 Kiona Benton                                          52.52   1 
     1) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12         2) 233 Katy Pierce 11             
     3) 231 Taylor Haughton 12          4) 232 Jordyn Kelly 11            
 13 Zillah                                                52.54   1 
     1) 644 Tiffany Kelley 11           2) 643 Abriah Isaac 11            
     3) 651 Natalie Winters 10          4) 640 Miranda Borrego 11         
 14 Tenino                                                52.68   1 
     1) 573 Keilah Dowies 9             2) 576 Nicole Huber 12            
     3) 577 Alexyss Miner 10            4) 575 Jaclyn Huber 12            
 15 Kalama                                                53.10   2 
     1) 197 Hanna Clizbe 12             2) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10        
     3) 196 Jamie Boatman 12            4) 199 Shelby Hamby 11            
 -- King's Way Christian                                    DNF   1 
     1) 221 Lexi Becker 9               2) 224 Andrea Demlow 9            
     3) 222 Harper Christian 10         4) 226 Kari Staples 9             
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
    2012 1st:   50.36              Colville                                    
    2012 2nd:   50.54              Riverside                                   
    2012 3rd:   50.90              Lakeside                                    
   WIAA Meet: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connell                                               50.63  
     1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10           2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12          
     3) 117 Madison Riner 12            4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12          
  2 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                               50.71  
     1) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10            2) 67 Allison Beezhold 12         
     3) 72 Victoria Kvasyuk 10          4) 75 Arielle Van Peursem 10      
  3 Meridian                                              50.96  
     1) 327 Leyla Marino 12             2) 329 Janessa Murphy 10          
     3) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12        4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  4 Riverside                                             51.27  
     1) 487 Jaime Hardy 11              2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9           
     3) 484 Courtney Davis 12           4) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11           
  5 Eatonville                                            51.40  
     1) 149 Madison Tobin 10            2) 150 Brailee VandenBoom 9       
     3) 145 Alexa Graddy 9              4) 146 Machaela Graddy 11         
  6 Lynden Christian                                      51.58  
     1) 301 Madison Burke 11            2) 303 Emily Sytsma 11            
     3) 305 Emily Visser 12             4) 306 Madison Weg 10             
  7 Hoquiam                                               51.71  
     1) 187 Sarah Chapin 12             2) 191 Olivia Rose 10             
     3) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12          4) 192 Savannah Smith 11          
  8 Cashmere                                              52.00  
     1) 57 Jessica Parker 10            2) 55 Breanne Knishka 10          
     3) 51 Jesica Bauer 11              4) 53 Roslyn Green 12             
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:46.33              King's                                    
    2012 2nd:   1:46.52              Bellevue Christian                        
    2012 3rd:   1:46.89              Cashmere                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell                                             1:47.43Q  2 
     1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10           2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12          
     3) 117 Madison Riner 12            4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12          
  2 Meridian                                            1:47.97Q  1 
     1) 327 Leyla Marino 12             2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12       
     3) 329 Janessa Murphy 10           4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  3 Cashmere                                            1:47.62Q  2 
     1) 57 Jessica Parker 10            2) 51 Jesica Bauer 11             
     3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10           4) 54 Angela Knishka 12           
  4 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.61Q  1 
     1) 511 Julia Shankland 11          2) 507 Lexi Leff 9                
     3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10            4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11           
  5 King's                                              1:48.46Q  2 
     1) 212 Michaela Hendrix 12         2) 205 Mikayla Bryant 9           
     3) 209 Ashley Driscoll 10          4) 219 Anna Parker 9              
  6 South Whidbey                                       1:48.70Q  1 
     1) 536 Tera Applegate 9            2) 538 Madi Boyd 11               
     3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11            4) 540 Anna Hood 12               
  7 Rochester                                           1:48.84q  1 
     1) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12             2) 502 Sharon Smith 10            
     3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10             4) 500 Karlee Pearson 11          
  8 Coupeville                                          1:49.06q  2 
     1) 126 Madison Tisa-McPhee 12      2) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12        
     3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9           4) 125 Makana Stone 9             
  9 Hoquiam                                             1:50.03   2 
     1) 191 Olivia Rose 10              2) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12         
     3) 190 Lindsay Leonard 12          4) 192 Savannah Smith 11          
 10 Lakeside                                            1:50.36   1 
     1) 265 Tiffani Given 11            2) 264 Katie Collins 11           
     3) 269 Roxie Peters 12             4) 270 Makenna Pratt 9            
 11 Kiona Benton                                        1:50.77   1 
     1) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12         2) 231 Taylor Haughton 12         
     3) 228 Brittnee Cook 10            4) 232 Jordyn Kelly 11            
 12 Castle Rock                                         1:51.46   2 
     1) 62 Amy Patrick 12               2) 60 Nikki Holliday 12           
     3) 64 Mikayla Risner 11            4) 63 Laura Patrick 12            
 13 Chelan                                              1:51.96   2 
     1) 85 Bridget Wyant 9              2) 83 Drew Morris 9               
     3) 81 Daisy Campos 10              4) 82 Morgan Hawkins 11           
 14 Kalama                                              1:52.87   1 
     1) 203 Abby Weiler 9               2) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10        
     3) 198 Aylina Doerk 12             4) 199 Shelby Hamby 11            
 15 Zillah                                              1:52.92   1 
     1) 643 Abriah Isaac 11             2) 647 Allison Torres 12          
     3) 649 Jessica Walker 12           4) 640 Miranda Borrego 11         
 16 Charles Wright Academy                              1:55.64   2 
     1) 77 Erin Fogerty 11              2) 80 Kristina Spaur 9            
     3) 660 Angela Solomon 9            4) 79 Katie Mayer 12              
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   1:46.33              King's                                    
    2012 2nd:   1:46.52              Bellevue Christian                        
    2012 3rd:   1:46.89              Cashmere                                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connell                                             1:45.98  
     1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10           2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12          
     3) 117 Madison Riner 12            4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12          
  2 King's                                              1:46.11  
     1) 212 Michaela Hendrix 12         2) 205 Mikayla Bryant 9           
     3) 209 Ashley Driscoll 10          4) 219 Anna Parker 9              
  3 Meridian                                            1:46.13  
     1) 327 Leyla Marino 12             2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12       
     3) 329 Janessa Murphy 10           4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  4 Cashmere                                            1:46.30  
     1) 57 Jessica Parker 10            2) 51 Jesica Bauer 11             
     3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10           4) 54 Angela Knishka 12           
  5 Coupeville                                          1:47.65  
     1) 126 Madison Tisa-McPhee 12      2) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12        
     3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9           4) 125 Makana Stone 9             
  6 Seattle Academy                                     1:47.73  
     1) 511 Julia Shankland 11          2) 507 Lexi Leff 9                
     3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10            4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11           
  7 Rochester                                           1:48.59  
     1) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12             2) 502 Sharon Smith 10            
     3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10             4) 500 Karlee Pearson 11          
  8 South Whidbey                                       1:49.15  
     1) 536 Tera Applegate 9            2) 538 Madi Boyd 11               
     3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11            4) 540 Anna Hood 12               
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Ties 1A State Meet Record. Shares Record of 4:02.77
 with Bellevue Christian, set in 2012.
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   4:02.77              Bellevue Christian                        
    2012 2nd:   4:05.20              Riverside                                 
    2012 3rd:   4:05.68              Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17  2012        Highline                                  
     1A Meet: % 4:02.77  2012        Bellevue Christian                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             4:05.78Q  1 
     1) 73 Sally Larson 12              2) 68 Erin Beezhold 12            
     3) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10            4) 71 Jillian Kraker 12           
  2 King's                                              4:06.58Q  2 
     1) 218 Whitney Naber 11            2) 208 Grace Diede 10             
     3) 215 Kacey Kemper 11             4) 219 Anna Parker 9              
  3 Meridian                                            4:07.74Q  1 
     1) 329 Janessa Murphy 10           2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12       
     3) 322 Jayna Edmonds 12            4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  4 Lynden Christian                                    4:08.46Q  2 
     1) 300 Brianna Bruneau 9           2) 299 Brandy Bruneau 9           
     3) 303 Emily Sytsma 11             4) 306 Madison Weg 10             
  5 Riverside                                           4:08.75Q  2 
     1) 484 Courtney Davis 12           2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9           
     3) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11            4) 483 Jessica Chrisp 12          
  6 Cashmere                                            4:10.80Q  1 
     1) 52 Kaylee Caudill 12            2) 58 Ashton Weddle 12            
     3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10           4) 54 Angela Knishka 12           
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:11.11q  1 
     1) 511 Julia Shankland 11          2) 509 Mara Riley 9               
     3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10            4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11           
  8 South Whidbey                                       4:11.35q  2 
     1) 541 Sylvie Kaul-Anderson 12     2) 538 Madi Boyd 11               
     3) 539 Nora Felt 12                4) 540 Anna Hood 12               
  9 Kalama                                              4:14.25   1 
     1) 203 Abby Weiler 9               2) 196 Jamie Boatman 12           
     3) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10         4) 200 Katelynn Horn 12           
 10 Tonasket                                            4:14.81   2 
     1) 583 Emily Mills 11              2) 586 Rose Walts 9               
     3) 584 Cassie Spear 11             4) 582 Kylie Dellinger 11         
 11 Zillah                                              4:16.09   2 
     1) 652 Beth Wise 12                2) 649 Jessica Walker 12          
     3) 648 Monica Villegas 11          4) 644 Tiffany Kelley 11          
 12 Castle Rock                                         4:17.28   2 
     1) 62 Amy Patrick 12               2) 64 Mikayla Risner 11           
     3) 60 Nikki Holliday 12            4) 63 Laura Patrick 12            
 13 Rochester                                           4:20.64   2 
     1) 500 Karlee Pearson 11           2) 502 Sharon Smith 10            
     3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10             4) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12            
 14 Highland                                            4:24.66   1 
     1) 185 Devin Smith 11              2) 184 Sydney Preston 9           
     3) 181 Caitlin Long 12             4) 183 Diana Notman 11            
 15 Woodland                                            4:25.78   1 
     1) 634 Kenya Byrnes 9              2) 633 Gabby Bender 11            
     3) 636 Katie Kern 9                4) 638 Kelsey Newburn 11          
 16 Kiona Benton                                        4:35.04   1 
     1) 227 Morgan Carter 11            2) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12        
     3) 228 Brittnee Cook 10            4) 231 Taylor Haughton 12         
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Ties 1A State Meet Record. Shares Record of 4:02.77
 with Bellevue Christian, set in 2012.
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
    2012 1st:   4:02.77              Bellevue Christian                        
    2012 2nd:   4:05.20              Riverside                                 
    2012 3rd:   4:05.68              Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17  2012        Highline                                  
     1A Meet: % 4:02.77  2012        Bellevue Christian                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell                             4:02.77% 
     1) 73 Sally Larson 12              2) 68 Erin Beezhold 12            
     3) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10            4) 71 Jillian Kraker 12           
  2 Riverside                                           4:06.55  
     1) 484 Courtney Davis 12           2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9           
     3) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11            4) 483 Jessica Chrisp 12          
  3 Lynden Christian                                    4:06.84  
     1) 300 Brianna Bruneau 9           2) 299 Brandy Bruneau 9           
     3) 303 Emily Sytsma 11             4) 306 Madison Weg 10             
  4 King's                                              4:08.16  
     1) 218 Whitney Naber 11            2) 208 Grace Diede 10             
     3) 215 Kacey Kemper 11             4) 219 Anna Parker 9              
  5 Meridian                                            4:08.66  
     1) 329 Janessa Murphy 10           2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12       
     3) 322 Jayna Edmonds 12            4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11            
  6 Cashmere                                            4:09.22  
     1) 52 Kaylee Caudill 12            2) 58 Ashton Weddle 12            
     3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10           4) 54 Angela Knishka 12           
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:09.24  
     1) 511 Julia Shankland 11          2) 509 Mara Riley 9               
     3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10            4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11           
  8 South Whidbey                                       4:15.77  
     1) 541 Sylvie Kaul-Anderson 12     2) 538 Madi Boyd 11               
     3) 539 Nora Felt 12                4) 540 Anna Hood 12               
 
Event 112  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
    2012 1st:      17-07              Savannah Burr, Orting                    
    2012 2nd:   17-04.50              Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson                 
    2012 3rd:      17-00              Arielle Walden, Newport                  
   WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
     1A Meet: % 19-09.25  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   513 Abi Kim              9 Seattle Chr.          18-04.25   0.6 
  2   385 Arielle Walden      12 Newport               17-07.00   2.0 
  3   483 Jessica Chrisp      12 Riverside             17-06.00   0.7 
  4    68 Erin Beezhold       12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      17-03.00   0.9 
  5   197 Hanna Clizbe        12 Kalama                17-02.75   1.7 
  6   374 Delaney Romero      12 Naches Valley         17-00.50   3.0 
  7   272 Jenna Widman        12 Lakeside              16-08.00   1.5 
  8   285 Veronica Midgett     9 Life Chr.             16-05.00   2.9 
  9    92 Ashleigh Fraser     11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       16-03.00   1.4 
 10   246 Marissa Gelms       12 La Center             15-10.75   1.4 
 11   327 Leyla Marino        12 Meridian              15-08.75   1.6 
 12   232 Jordyn Kelly        11 Kiona Benton          15-04.00   1.5 
 13   605 Annika Hille         9 Vashon Island         15-02.50   1.3 
 14   324 Nicole Hofbauer     12 Meridian              14-10.25   1.9 
 15   222 Harper Christian    10 King's Way Chr.       14-07.25   3.0 
 16   224 Andrea Demlow        9 King's Way Chr.       14-01.25   3.4 
 
Event 113  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
    2012 1st:   37-01.50              Savannah Burr, Orting                    
    2012 2nd:   36-11.25              Arielle Walden, Newport                  
    2012 3rd:   35-08.75              Katelyn Peterson, Wahluke                
   WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50  1994        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1A Meet: % 38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   385 Arielle Walden      12 Newport               35-03.75  -1.4 
  2   153 Bethany Lipska      10 Elma                  34-11.00  -1.3 
  3   191 Olivia Rose         10 Hoquiam               34-06.00  -2.3 
  4   272 Jenna Widman        12 Lakeside              34-05.50  -0.5 
  5   483 Jessica Chrisp      12 Riverside             34-00.75  -1.4 
  6   333 Myranda Floch       10 Montesano             34-00.50  -1.1 
  7   461 Rebecca Stewart     11 Port Townsend         33-10.75  +0.0 
  8   197 Hanna Clizbe        12 Kalama                33-07.50  -1.5 
  9   144 Heidi Brankline     10 Eatonville            33-06.00  -0.2 
 10   327 Leyla Marino        12 Meridian              33-01.50  +0.0 
 11    92 Ashleigh Fraser     11 Cle Elum/Roslyn       33-00.00  +0.0 
 12   605 Annika Hille         9 Vashon Island         32-09.50  -2.2 
 13   259 Sara Johnson         9 La Salle              32-08.00  -1.0 
 14   212 Michaela Hendrix    12 King's                32-05.25  -1.9 
 15   204 Sonja Barreto       10 King's                32-02.00  +0.0 
 16   373 Shaddia Meadows      9 Naches Valley         32-01.50  -0.2 
 
Event 114  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
    2012 1st:      48-00              Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    2012 2nd:      39-08              Mykaelynn Powers, Orting                 
    2012 3rd:   38-09.50              Makayla Earl, Chewelah                   
   WIAA Meet: !    48-00  2012        Tera Novy, Montesano                     
     1A Meet: %    48-00  2012        Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Karle Pittsinger    11 Chelan                42-00.50  
  2   304 Morgan Van Kooten   10 Lynden Chr.           40-02.50  
  3   537 Angelina Berger     12 South Whidbey         38-08.00  
  4   272 Jenna Widman        12 Lakeside              37-03.00  
  5   463 Peyton Dungan        9 Rainier               36-11.50  
  6   147 Daisey Newman       10 Eatonville            36-10.00  
  7   213 Karly Hibbard       11 King's                36-03.00  
  8    86 Kaitlin Krouse      10 Chewelah              35-10.00  
  9    34 Malie Laolagi       11 Blaine                35-09.50  
 10   223 Callie Crawford     12 King's Way Chr.       34-01.00  
 11   230 Vanessa Gonzalez    11 Kiona Benton          33-04.50  
 12   617 Kirstin Hylton      10 White Salmon          31-11.00  
 13   482 Josie Robertson     12 River View            31-06.50  
 13   330 Anna Ratzlaff       10 Meridian              31-06.50  
 15   151 Emily Gibson        12 Elma                  29-07.00  
 16   114 Karigan Eppich      11 Connell               29-05.00  
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)          
    2012 1st:   145-05              Tera Novy, Montesano                       
    2012 2nd:   116-01              Makayla Earl, Chewelah                     
    2012 3rd:   112-07              Mykaelynn Powers, Orting                   
   WIAA Meet: ! 173-01  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1A Meet: % 155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Angelina Berger     12 South Whidbey           128-05  
  2    84 Karle Pittsinger    11 Chelan                  126-06  
  3    86 Kaitlin Krouse      10 Chewelah                123-00  
  4   386 Ashley Loreen       11 Nooksack Valley         120-01  
  5   147 Daisey Newman       10 Eatonville              111-01  
  6   207 Sierra Decker       11 King's                  107-07  
  7   119 Kennidi Whitby      12 Connell                 107-02  
  8   543 Kristen Schuster    10 South Whidbey           106-08  
  9   308 Hannah Wynstra      11 Lynden Chr.             100-07  
 10   505 Dori Floren         11 Royal                   100-00  
 11   174 Sydney Christensen  11 Forks                    98-07  
 12   105 Vanessa Dorsey      12 Columbia-Burbank         98-03  
 13   318 Libbie Klettke      12 Medical Lake             95-05  
 14   463 Peyton Dungan        9 Rainier                  90-04  
 --   635 Kate Cochran         9 Woodland                  FOUL  
 --   223 Callie Crawford     12 King's Way Chr.           FOUL  
 
Event 116  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    National:   181-02  2012        Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)              
    2012 1st:   131-03              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    2012 2nd:   130-04              Deanna Avalos, La Salle                    
    2012 3rd:   123-00              Karly Hibbard, King's                      
   WIAA Meet: ! 167-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1A Meet: % 142-10  2011        Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Kara Staggs         12 Okanogan                134-06  
  2    91 KC Andrus           12 Cle Elum/Roslyn         124-11  
  3   256 Deanna Avalos       11 La Salle                121-06  
  4   308 Hannah Wynstra      11 Lynden Chr.             119-03  
  5   302 Daphnee Manderson   10 Lynden Chr.             118-11  
  6   194 Cindy Pacheco       12 Ilwaco                  113-04  
  7    89 Bailey Castillo      9 Chimacum                112-06  
  8   372 Emalie Islas        11 Naches Valley           111-05  
  9   213 Karly Hibbard       11 King's                  110-03  
 10    66 Kristen Barclay      9 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.        106-05  
 11   199 Shelby Hamby        11 Kalama                  105-01  
 12   433 Emmy Engle           9 Okanogan                104-06  
 13   151 Emily Gibson        12 Elma                    103-05  
 14   518 Cheyenne Cunning    12 Seton Catholic           96-07  
 15   147 Daisey Newman       10 Eatonville               92-06  
 16   268 Farrahn O'Hara      11 Lakeside                 87-09  
 
Event 117  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
    National:      6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)              
    2012 1st:      5-05              Maddie Timm, Okanogan                     
    2012 2nd:      5-04              Harley McBride, Columbia-Burbank          
    2012 3rd:      5-02              Katie Hebdon, La Center                   
   WIAA Meet: !    6-01  1983        Mary Moore, Issaquah                      
     1A Meet: % 5-10.75  1979        Carina Wesover, Kiona-Benton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   483 Jessica Chrisp      12 Riverside              5-06.00  
  2   306 Madison Weg         10 Lynden Chr.           J5-06.00  
  3   106 Harley McBride      12 Columbia-Burbank       5-04.00  
  4   176 Dani Reilly         12 Freeman                5-02.00  
  5    36 Brette Boesel       11 Brewster              J5-02.00  
  5   118 Rashae Spencer      12 Connell               J5-02.00  
  7   247 Katie Hebdon        11 La Center              5-00.00  
  8   220 Julia Teitzel       12 King's                J5-00.00  
  9   373 Shaddia Meadows      9 Naches Valley         J5-00.00  
 10    48 Haley Zepernick     12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       J5-00.00  
 10   211 Madi Hauck          11 King's                J5-00.00  
 12   189 Mikaila Johnson     11 Hoquiam               J5-00.00  
 13   153 Bethany Lipska      10 Elma                   4-10.00  
 13   460 Patricia Reeves     11 Port Townsend          4-10.00  
 15   325 Sammie Hunt         10 Meridian              J4-10.00  
 16   619 Lauren Thiesies      9 White Salmon           4-08.00  
 
Event 118  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)          
    2012 1st:      12-07              Anandae Clark, Lakeside                  
    2012 2nd:      10-09              Nicole Talcott, Rainier                  
    2012 3rd:      10-00              Farrahn O'Hara, Lakeside                 
   WIAA Meet: !    12-07              Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside         
     1A Meet: %    12-07  2012        Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    33 Olivia Adams        10 Blaine                11-00.00  
  2   464 Nicole Talcott      12 Rainier               10-09.00  
  3   268 Farrahn O'Hara      11 Lakeside              10-06.00  
  4   262 Samantha Blake       9 Lakeside              10-03.00  
  5    35 Rachael McKinstry   12 Blaine                10-00.00  
  6   350 Katherine Dunford    9 Mount Baker            9-09.00  
  7   581 Amanda Navolynski   12 Toledo                 9-06.00  
  8   508 Sophia Pierce       10 Seattle Academy        9-00.00  
  9    51 Jesica Bauer        11 Cashmere              J9-00.00  
 10    69 Kate Dedo           12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo.      J9-00.00  
 11   387 Megan Perry         12 Nooksack Valley        8-06.00  
 12   203 Abby Weiler          9 Kalama                J8-06.00  
 13   186 Taylor Smith        11 Highland              J8-06.00  
 14   557 Madison McCrum      10 Stevenson             J8-06.00  
 15   183 Diana Notman        11 Highland               8-00.00  
 16   258 Hannah Berndt       12 La Salle              J8-00.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell     67        2) Riverside                  44   
    3) Lakeside                    42        4) Connell                    36.50
    5) Lynden Christian            34        6) King's                     30   
    6) Seattle Christian           30        8) Newport                    28   
    9) Cashmere                    27       10) South Whidbey              23   
   11) Zillah                      19       12) Chelan                     18   
   13) Seattle Academy             17       14) Medical Lake               16   
   14) Bellevue Christian          16       14) Meridian                   16   
   17) University Prep             14       17) Port Townsend              14   
   17) Blaine                      14       20) Northwest                  13   
   20) Hoquiam                     13       20) Rochester                  13   
   23) Elma                        12       23) Rainier                    12   
   25) Eatonville                  11       26) Coupeville                 10   
   26) Okanogan                    10       28) Freeman                     9   
   28) Naches Valley                9       30) Cle Elum/Roslyn             8   
   30) Montesano                    8       30) Mount Baker                 8   
   33) Chewelah                     7       33) Kalama                      7   
   35) Charles Wright Academy       6       35) La Salle                    6   
   35) Columbia-Burbank             6       38) Nooksack Valley             5   
   39) Ilwaco                       4       39) Tonasket                    4   
   41) Brewster                     3.50    42) Toledo                      2   
   42) La Center                    2       42) Chimacum                    2   
   42) Castle Rock                  2       42) Bush                        2   
   47) Life Christian Academy       1       47) Cascade-Leavenworth         1   
 
                 Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Vernon Christian     106        2) Entiat                     59   
    3) Trout Lake/Glenwood         48        4) Bickleton                  47   
    5) Mount Rainier Lutheran      45        6) Odessa-Harrington          42   
    7) Waterville                  32        8) Evergreen Lutheran         31.50
    9) Northport                   31       10) Crescent                   28   
   11) Columbia (Hunters)          26       12) Selkirk                    24   
   12) Thorp                       24       14) Pateros                    20   
   15) Shoreline Christian         19       16) Mary Knight                12   
   17) Lyle/Wishram                11       17) Valley Christian           11   
   19) Taholah                     10       19) Pomeroy                    10   
   21) Lopez                        9       22) Republic                    8.50
   23) Soap Lake                    8       24) Inchelium                   6   
   25) Wilson Creek                 5       25) Wilbur-Creston              5   
   25) Grace Academy                5       25) Muckleshoot Tribal School   5   
   29) Cedar Park Christian/MLT     3       29) Neah Bay                    3   
   31) Columbia Basin Secondary     2       31) Klickitat                   2   
   33) Clallam Bay                  1       33) Curlew                      1   
 
                 Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     121        2) Pe Ell                     72   
    3) Asotin                      47        4) Tacoma Baptist             37   
    5) Adna                        36        6) Willapa Valley             32   
    7) Colfax                      31.25     8) South Bend                 29   
    9) Kittitas                    26.75    10) Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia    24   
   10) North Beach                 24       12) Northwest Chr. (Colbert)   22   
   13) Mossyrock                   21       14) Reardan                    20   
   15) Crosspoint Academy          19       16) Napavine                   18.75
   17) Oroville                    17.25    18) DeSales                    14   
   19) Riverside Christian         12       20) St. John-Endicott           9   
   20) Lind-Ritzville               9       22) Ocosta                      8   
   22) Raymond                      8       24) Onalaska                    6   
   24) Liberty (Spangle)            6       24) Lake Roosevelt              6   
   27) La Conner                    5       28) Dayton                      4   
   28) Liberty Bell                 4       30) Mary Walker                 3   
   30) Morton-White Pass            3       30) Bear Creek                  3   
   33) St. George's                 2       34) Bridgeport                  1   
   34) Concrete                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoquiam                     71        2) Charles Wright Academy     52   
    3) Bellevue Christian          33        4) Riverside                  32   
    5) Eatonville                  31        5) King's                     31   
    7) Connell                     23        7) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell    23   
    9) Mount Baker                 21        9) Blaine                     21   
   11) Quincy                      20       11) Woodland                   20   
   13) Chewelah                    19.50    14) Kalama                     19   
   15) Medical Lake                18       15) White Salmon               18   
   17) Meridian                    17       18) Kiona Benton               15   
   19) Naches Valley               14       19) La Center                  14   
   21) Freeman                     13       22) Castle Rock                12   
   22) Montesano                   12       22) Zillah                     12   
   25) King's Way Christian        10       26) Elma                        8   
   26) River View                   8       26) Seattle Academy             8   
   29) Cascade Christian (Puyallu   6.50    30) Port Townsend               6   
   30) Highland                     6       32) La Salle                    5   
   32) Goldendale                   5       32) Rochester                   5   
   32) Cascade-Leavenworth          5       32) Chimacum                    5   
   32) Northwest                    5       38) Newport                     4   
   38) Lakeside                     4       40) Toledo                      3   
   41) Stevenson                    2       41) Cashmere                    2   
   41) Kettle Falls                 2       44) Vashon Island               1   
   44) South Whidbey                1                                           
 
                  Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wellpinit                   62        2) Republic                   44.50
    3) Crescent                    44        4) Waterville                 38   
    4) Mansfield                   38        6) Trout Lake/Glenwood        35.50
    7) Valley Christian            32        8) Bickleton                  31.50
    9) Shoreline Christian         31       10) Wishkah Valley             29   
   11) Lummi                       26       12) Mount Rainier Lutheran     25.50
   13) Mount Vernon Christian      21       14) Entiat                     20   
   14) Taholah                     20       14) Shorewood Christian        20   
   17) Pomeroy                     18.50    18) Clallam Bay                18   
   19) Lyle/Wishram                17       20) Odessa-Harrington          16   
   21) Soap Lake                   12       22) Columbia (Hunters)         10   
   23) Evergreen Lutheran           8       23) Cedar Park Christian/MLT    8   
   25) Pateros                      7       26) Neah Bay                    5   
   26) Grace Academy                5       28) Northport                   4   
   28) Cusick                       4       28) Klickitat                   4   
   31) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo   3       32) Curlew                      2   
   33) Mary Knight                  1.50    34) Christian Faith School      1   
   34) Columbia Basin Secondary     1                                           
 
                  Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Asotin                      64        2) La Conner                  58   
    3) Waitsburg-Prescott          57        4) Raymond                    46   
    5) Kittitas                    38        6) Onalaska                   34   
    7) Bear Creek                  30        8) Willapa Valley             24   
    8) Riverside Christian         24       10) Morton-White Pass          21   
   11) Liberty Bell                19       11) Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     19   
   13) Mossyrock                   18       14) Colfax                     17   
   15) Tacoma Baptist              16       16) Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia    13   
   17) Manson                      12       17) Liberty (Spangle)          12   
   17) Napavine                    12       17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert)   12   
   21) St. John-Endicott           11       22) Reardan                    10   
   23) DeSales                      9       23) Lind-Ritzville              9   
   25) South Bend                   8       25) Wahkiakum                   8   
   27) Davenport                    7.50    28) Bridgeport                  7   
   28) Pe Ell                       7       30) North Beach                 6   
   31) Naselle                      5.50    32) Winlock                     5   
   32) Oroville                     5       32) Ocosta                      5   
   35) St. George's                 4       35) Crosspoint Academy          4   
   37) Toutle Lake                  3       37) Walla Walla Valley          3   
View: Mobile | Desktop