Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2009 01:55 PM
                    EWU Candy Cane Invitational - 12/6/2008                    
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                    Thorpe Fieldhouse - Cheney, Washington                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aikins, Amber                Montana                   8.35q  4 
  2 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash.             8.70q  3 
  3 Mauro, Melissa               Montana                   8.89q  2 
  3 Cox, Baily                   Unattached                8.89q  4 
  5 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Wash.             8.90q  2 
  6 Betz, Megan                  Montana                   8.96q  3 
  6 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                   8.96q  4 
  8 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash.             9.02q  4 
  9 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash.             9.09q  3 
 10 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.             9.22q  1 
 11 Graham, Asia                 Montana                   9.31q  3 
 12 Borders, Christy             Eastern Wash.             9.36q  2 
 13 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Wash.             9.37q  1 
 14 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash.             9.38q  2 
 15 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash.            10.17q  1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Aikins, Amber                Montana                   8.47   4 
  2 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash.             8.76   4 
  3 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                   8.82   3 
  4 Mauro, Melissa               Montana                  x8.83   4 
  5 Betz, Megan                  Montana                  x9.00   3 
  6 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Wash.             9.02   3 
  7 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash.            x9.06   2 
  8 Borders, Christy             Eastern Wash.            x9.22   2 
  8 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash.            x9.22   3 
 10 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.            x9.25   2 
 11 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Wash.            x9.41   1 
 12 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash.            x9.61   1 
 13 Graham, Asia                 Montana                  x9.79   2 
 14 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash.           x10.53   1 
 -- Cox, Baily                   Unattached               X9.01   4 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowery, Landon               Montana                   7.83q  2 
  2 Segota, Christian            Montana                   7.95q  1 
  3 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                   7.98q  2 
  4 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash.             8.06q  1 
  5 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash.             8.09q  1 
  6 Stokken, Evan                Montana                   8.19q  2 
  7 Hodke, Logan                 Montana                   8.25q  2 
  8 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.             8.47q  1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowery, Landon               Montana                   7.76   2 
  2 Stokken, Evan                Montana                   7.94   1 
  3 Danreuther, Kyle             Montana                  x8.02   2 
  4 Hodke, Logan                 Montana                  x8.06   1 
  5 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash.             8.10   1 
  6 Segota, Christian            Montana                  x8.12   2 
  7 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.             8.75   1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash.             7.09q  6 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash.             7.22q  4 
  3 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                   7.30q  5 
  4 Long, Shannon                Eastern Wash.             7.39q  6 
  5 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash.             7.48q  5 
  6 Sullivan, Shani              Montana                   7.49q  6 
  6 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash.             7.49q  3 
  8 Spiedel, Cora                Eastern Wash.             7.53q  5 
  9 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Wash.             7.54q  4 
 10 Haven, Jenna                 Montana                   7.55q  4 
 11 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                   7.58q  5 
 11 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                   7.58q  6 
 13 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Wash.             7.72q  3 
 14 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash.             7.79q  3 
 15 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Wash.             7.8hq  1 
 16 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash.             7.90q  4 
 16 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash.             7.9hq  1 
 18 Borders, Christy             Eastern Wash.             8.04q  2 
 19 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.             8.12q  2 
 20 Peterson, Amanda             Eastern Wash.             8.3hq  1 
 -- Steiner, Kristen             Montana                     FS   3 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash.             7.11   5 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash.             7.18   5 
  3 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                   7.31   5 
  4 Long, Shannon                Eastern Wash.            x7.39   5 
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash.            x7.41   4 
  6 Spiedel, Cora                Eastern Wash.            x7.47   4 
  7 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash.            x7.47   4 
  8 Sullivan, Shani              Montana                   7.48   4 
  9 Johnston, Olivia             Eastern Wash.            x7.52   3 
 10 Haven, Jenna                 Montana                  x7.60   3 
 11 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                  x7.66   3 
 12 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                  x7.66   3 
 13 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Wash.            x7.75   2 
 14 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash.            x7.79   2 
 15 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash.            x7.87   2 
 16 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Wash.            x7.95   1 
 17 Borders, Christy             Eastern Wash.            x8.15   2 
 18 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash.            x8.20   1 
 19 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.            x8.26   1 
 20 Peterson, Amanda             Eastern Wash.            x8.46   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Wash.             6.57q  5 
  2 Booth, Aaron                 Montana                   6.62q  4 
  3 Parker, Case                 Montana                   6.63q  5 
  4 Brown, James                 Montana                   6.66q  5 
  5 Krok, Phil                   Montana                   6.67q  4 
  6 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash.             6.70q  1 
  7 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash.             6.71q  1 
  8 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash.             6.74q  5 
  9 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Wash.             6.79q  4 
 10 Kelley, Ryan                 Eastern Wash.             6.80q  2 
 11 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Wash.             6.89q  3 
 12 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.             6.98q  2 
 13 Harada, Nate                 Montana                   7.03q  6 
 14 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash.             7.05q  2 
 15 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash.             7.08q  3 
 -- Nygard, Eric                 Unattached               X6.62   3 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Wash.             6.56   4 
  2 Booth, Aaron                 Montana                   6.57   4 
  3 Brown, James                 Montana                   6.62   4 
  4 Krok, Phil                   Montana                  x6.64   3 
  5 Parker, Case                 Montana                  x6.67   4 
  6 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash.             6.68   3 
  7 Kelley, Ryan                 Eastern Wash.            x6.71   2 
  8 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash.            x6.72   3 
  9 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash.            x6.80   3 
 10 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Wash.            x6.84   2 
 10 Harada, Nate                 Montana                  x6.84   1 
 12 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi          Eastern Wash.            x6.93   2 
 13 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.            x7.03   1 
 14 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash.            x7.07   1 
 -- Nygard, Eric                 Unattached               X6.59   2 
 
Event 5  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   52-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Wash.           16.97m   55-08.25 
  2 Carroll, Aimee               Eastern Wash.           15.67m   51-05.00 
  3 Sararminaga, Christina       Eastern Wash.          x15.19m   49-10.00 
  4 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Bingham, Mary                Eastern Wash.          x13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Malamura, Sophia             Eastern Wash.          x13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Wash.          x11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Ennen, Nicole                Montana                 10.93m   35-10.50 
  9 Peterson, Amanda             Eastern Wash.          x10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   53-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hellekson, Chris             Montana                 16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Wash.           15.05m   49-04.50 
  3 Frank, Joey                  Montana                 13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Klug, Nathan                 Montana                x13.40m   43-11.75 
  5 Slingsby, Bryan              Montana                x13.12m   43-00.50 
  6 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Wash.           12.84m   42-01.50 
  7 Labbe, Logan                 Montana                x12.63m   41-05.25 
  8 Schaeffer, Mike              Eastern Wash.          x11.70m   38-04.75 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malamura, Sophia             Eastern Wash.           13.79m   45-03.00 
  2 Effertz, Abby                Montana                 13.14m   43-01.50 
  3 Berscheid, Bonnie            Eastern Wash.           12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana                 11.84m   38-10.25 
  5 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash.          x11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Wash.          x11.54m   37-10.50 
  7 Ennen, Nicole                Montana                x10.93m   35-10.50 
  8 Betz, Megan                  Montana                x10.75m   35-03.25 
  9 Bingham, Mary                Eastern Wash.          x10.71m   35-01.75 
 10 Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.           x9.95m   32-07.75 
 11 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 x9.86m   32-04.25 
 12 Mauro, Melissa               Montana                 x9.03m   29-07.50 
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   50-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hellekson, Chris             Montana                 16.61m   54-06.00 
  2 Stevens, Jake                Montana                 15.29m   50-02.00 
  3 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Wash.           15.26m   50-00.75 
  4 Slingsby, Bryan              Montana                x14.33m   47-00.25 
  5 Klug, Nathan                 Montana                x11.52m   37-09.50 
  6 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash.           11.38m   37-04.00 
  7 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.           x9.76m   32-00.25 
 -- Frank, Joey                  Montana                   FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kosovich, Courtney           Montana                  3.85m   12-07.50 
  1 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash.            3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Stratton, Erika              Eastern Wash.            3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   15-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Codgill, Ben                 Eastern Wash.            4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 King, Dave                   Montana                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Blanchard, Michael           Montana                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Eastern Wash.            4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Robinson, Sean               Montana                 x4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash.           x4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Wash.           x3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Wash.               NH            
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mauro, Melissa               Montana                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Betz, Megan                  Montana                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                 x1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Lowe, Irene                  Eastern Wash.            1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Aikins, Amber                Montana                 x1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Price, Kaelin                Eastern Wash.               NH            
 -- Cox, Baily                   Unattached              X1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Wash.            2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Steward, Adam                Eastern Wash.            2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Fink, Braden                 Montana                  1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Pfeifer, Matt                Eastern Wash.           x1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Segota, Christian            Montana                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   18-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash.            5.57m   18-03.25 
  2 Aikins, Amber                Montana                  5.54m   18-02.25 
  3 Graham, Asia                 Montana                  5.30m   17-04.75 
  4 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                 x5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash.            5.14m   16-10.50 
  6 Spiedel, Cora                Eastern Wash.           x5.00m   16-05.00 
  7 Mauro, Melissa               Montana                 x4.95m   16-03.00 
  8 Betz, Megan                  Montana                 x4.72m   15-06.00 
 -- Cox, Baily                   Unattached              X5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   22-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash.            6.71m   22-00.25 
  2 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash.            6.70m   21-11.75 
  3 Segota, Christian            Montana                  6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Wash.           x6.58m   21-07.25 
  5 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Wash.           x6.51m   21-04.25 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   37-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash.           11.66m   38-03.25 
  2 Graham, Asia                 Montana                 11.61m   38-01.25 
  3 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Wash.           10.68m   35-00.50 
  4 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Wash.          x10.64m   34-11.00 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Wash.           14.74m   48-04.50 
  2 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash.           14.23m   46-08.25 
  3 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Wash.          x13.79m   45-03.00 
  4 Segota, Christian            Montana                 13.61m   44-08.00 
View: Mobile | Desktop