Headshot View

2008-09 Roster

Name Event Yr. Exp. Hometown/HighSchool/College
April Axtell XC/Distance Sr. SQ Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS '05 / CC of Spokane
Bonnie Berscheid Throws Sr. 3L Priest River, Idaho / Priest River HS '05 / -
Mari Bingham Throws Jr. 1L Tacoma, Wash. / Mt. Tahoma HS '07 / -
Christy Borders Jumps/Hurdles Jr. 1L Sunnyside, Wash. / Sunnyside HS '06 / Gonzaga
Aimee Carroll Throws Sr. 1L Silverdale, Wash. / Central Kitsap HS '04 / -
Erica Chaney Throws Jr. 2L Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep '06 / -
Michelle Coombs Throws/Jumps So. 1L Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS '08 / -
Shene Davis Jumps/Sprints Jr. 2L Yakima, Wash. / Selah HS '07 / -
Krystal Deyo Sprints/Jumps Sr. 3L Castle Rock, Wash. / Castle Rock HS '06 / -
Kelly Downey XC/Distance So. SQ Omak, Wash. / Okanogan HS '08 / -
Stephanie Dye XC/Distance So. SQ Chatteroy, Wash. / Riverside HS '08 / -
Kristin Felderman Sprints Jr. 2L Ravensdale, Wash. / Rainier Christian '06 / -
Sarah Frey Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 3L Olympia, Wash. / Olympia HS '05 / -
Chelsi Friese Pole Vault/Hurdles Jr. 2L Lebam, Wash. / Willapa Valley HS '07 / -
Allysen Halsen Jumps/Hurdles Sr. 1L Gig Harbor, Wash. / Gig Harbor HS '05 / -
Emily Jacobsen Throws Sr. 1L Bellevue, Wash. / Sammamish HS '06 / Nevada Reno
Olivia Johnston Hurdles Fr. HS Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS '08 / -
Tera Klein Distance Fr. HS Kalispell, Mont. / Flathead HS '08 / -
Jessica Law Distance Fr. HS Clarkston, Wash. / Clarkston HS '08 / -
Shannon Long Sprints Sr. 1L Richland, Wash. / Richland HS '04 / CC of Spokane
Irene Lowe Jumps So. 1L Yelm, Wash. / Yelm HS '07 / -
Nicole Luckenbach Throws Sr. 3L Snohomish Wash. / Snohomish HS '05 / -
Lauren Matthews XC/Distance/Sprints So. 1L Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline HS '07 / -
Alex McNairy Sprints Sr. 1L Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS '05 / Cal. Lutheran Univ.
Gale Nelson Sprints So. SQ Nine Mile Falls, Wash. / Lakeside HS '08 / -
Amber Nickelson XC/Distance Sr. 4L Lake Stevens, Wash. / Lake Stevens HS '04 / -
Brianna Okoro Sprints/Jumps So. 1L Lakewood, Wash. / Bellermine Prep '08 / -
Amanda Peterson Throws So. 1L Gig Harbor, Wash. / Peninsula HS '07 / -
Kaelin Price Jumps/Hurdles/Multi So. SQ Parker, Colo. / Ponderosa HS '07 / -
Christina Sagarminaga Throws Jr. TR LaPuente, Calif. / Glen A Wilson HS / Mt. San Antonio
Marisa Schaff Sprints Jr. SQ Olympia, Wash. / Olympia HS '06 / -
Cora Speidel Jumps Fr. HS Shoreline, Wash. / Shorecrest HS '07 / -
Ashley Stabl Sprints/Hurdles So. 1L Tekoa, Wash. / Tekoa HS '08 / -
Richelle Stewart Javelin So. SQ Richland, Wash. / Kamiakin HS '08 / -
Erika Stratton Pole Vault Sr. 1L Bend, Ore. / Summit HS '05 / Lane CC
Jessica Thomas Javelin Sr. 3L Auburn, Wash. / Auburn Riverside HS '05 / -
Taylor Walker Throws So. SQ Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS '08 / -
Jennifer Wamsley Jumps So. SQ Auburn, Wash. / Thomas Jefferson HS '08 / -
Amanda Weaver XC/Distance Jr. SQ Marysville, Wash. / Marysville HS '07 / -
Brittney Williams XC/Distance Jr. SQ Colville, Wash. / Colville HS '07 / -
View: Mobile | Desktop