Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 03:22 PM
             EWU Candy Cane Invitational - 12/3/2010 to 12/4/2010              
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                    Thorpe Fieldhouse - Cheney, Washington                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Leavitt, Whitney       Eastern Wash              7.33q  4 
  2       Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Wash              7.40q  4 
  3       Calcote, Kanisha       Eastern Wash              7.42q  3 
  4       Walter, Jennifer       Montana                   7.44q  4 
  5       Green, Anika           Montana                   7.44q  4 
  6       Leslie, Jessica        Montana                   7.50q  1 
  7       Luth, McKenzie         Montana                   7.53q  3 
  8       Gaines, Kyra           Eastern Wash              7.56q  2 
  9       Grey, Chantelle        Montana                   7.67q  1 
 10       Furrer, Bobbie         Montana                   7.68q  3 
 11       Shreiner, Stephani     Eastern Wash              7.72q  2 
 12       Lawhead, Chelsea       Eastern Wash              7.78q  2 
 13       Sanford, Martha        Eastern Wash              7.84q  3 
 13       Schroeder, Brittan     Montana                   7.84q  1 
 15       Lawrence, Hayley       Eastern Wash              7.92q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Leavitt, Whitney       Eastern Wash              7.33   4 
  2       Green, Anika           Montana                   7.41   3 
  3       Calcote, Kanisha       Eastern Wash              7.49   4 
  4       Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Wash             x7.53   4 
  5       Walter, Jennifer       Montana                   7.54   4 
  6       Leslie, Jessica        Montana                  x7.56   3 
  7       Luth, McKenzie         Montana                  x7.62   3 
  8       Gaines, Kyra           Eastern Wash             x7.62   3 
  9       Grey, Chantelle        Montana                  x7.69   2 
 10       Furrer, Bobbie         Montana                  x7.72   2 
 11       Sanford, Martha        Eastern Wash             x7.75   1 
 12       Shreiner, Stephani     Eastern Wash             x7.83   2 
 13       Lawrence, Hayley       Eastern Wash             x7.93   1 
 14       Schroeder, Brittan     Montana                  x7.93   1 
 15       Lawhead, Chelsea       Eastern Wash             x7.94   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Green, Anika           Montana                   8.19q 
  2       Sanford, Martha        Eastern Wash              9.10q 
  3       Lawrence, Hayley       Eastern Wash              9.15q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Green, Anika           Montana                   8.28  
  2       Sanford, Martha        Eastern Wash              9.08  
  3       Lawrence, Hayley       Eastern Wash              9.38  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                  1.67m    5-05.75 
  2       Jepsen, Elise          Eastern Wash             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3       Abbott, Gwenn          Montana                 J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4       Leslie, Jessica        Montana                 x1.57m    5-01.75 
  5       Willard, Leah          Eastern Wash             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6       Wamsley, Jennifer      Eastern Wash           xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Biehl, Heidi           Montana                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2       Hall, Chloe            Eastern Wash            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  3       Jordan, Rachel         Eastern Wash             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4       Taylor, Robin          Eastern Wash            x3.20m   10-06.00 
  5       Hall, Mackenzie        Eastern Wash           xJ3.20m   10-06.00 
  6       Sime, Katie            Eastern Wash            x3.05m   10-00.00 
 --       Collins, Rebekah       Montana                     NH            
 --       Friese, Chelsi         Eastern Wash                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   18-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Deyo, Krystal          Eastern Wash             5.62m   18-05.25 
  2       Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Wash             5.54m   18-02.25 
  3       Leslie, Jessica        Montana                  5.41m   17-09.00 
  4       Shreiner, Stephani     Eastern Wash            x5.00m   16-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   37-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Glaus, Kellee          Montana                 11.64m   38-02.25 
  2       Jepsen, Elise          Eastern Wash            11.31m   37-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chaney, Erica          Eastern Wash            13.62m   44-08.25 
  2       Caraway, Caitlin       Montana                 11.88m   38-11.75 
  3       Coffey, Ashlee         Eastern Wash            11.17m   36-07.75 
  4       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash           x10.04m   32-11.25 
  5       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash            x8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   52-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chaney, Erica          Eastern Wash            15.89m   52-01.75 
  2       Rajala, Kiandra        Montana                 14.97m   49-01.50 
  3       Ennen, Nicole          Montana                 14.56m   47-09.25 
  4       Tauvela, Vania         Eastern Wash            13.99m   45-10.75 
  5       Brown, Jennifer        Montana                x13.24m   43-05.25 
  6       Zapien, Ana            Eastern Wash           x12.58m   41-03.25 
  7       Coffey, Ashlee         Eastern Wash           x12.50m   41-00.25 
  8       Stray, Jasmine         Eastern Wash           x12.47m   40-11.00 
  9       Deishl, Emilee         Eastern Wash           x12.29m   40-04.00 
 10       Tank, Haley            Eastern Wash           x10.81m   35-05.75 
 11       Caraway, Caitlin       Montana                x10.57m   34-08.25 
 12       Stewart, Richelle      Eastern Wash           x10.44m   34-03.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                2:33.04     655
  2       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash           2:42.19     548
  3       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash           2:58.79     377
  4       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash           3:05.25     318
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                   8.28     929
  2       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash              8.94     785
  3       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash              9.39     693
  4       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash              9.66     641
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                  5.51m   18-01.00    703
  2       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  3       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  4       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash             4.79m   15-08.75    503
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                 10.05m   32-11.75    533
  2       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  3       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash             9.70m   31-10.00    510
  4       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash             8.52m   27-11.50    433
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    3100                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hall, Lindsey          Montana                   3687  
  2       Barnitz, Kathryn       Eastern Wash              2890  
  3       Miller, Taymussa       Eastern Wash              2830  
  4       Cobb, Liz              Eastern Wash              2823  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 20 Advance by Time
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Danns, Don             Montana                   6.61q  3 
  2       Wall, Brad             Eastern Wash              6.63q  3 
  3       Olsson, Nick           Eastern Wash              6.65q  1 
  4       Robinson, Zach         Eastern Wash              6.67q  3 
  5       Flores, Alex           Eastern Wash              6.73q  1 
  6       Stewart, Travis        Eastern Wash              6.74q  2 
  7       Owens, Drew            Montana                   6.82q  3 
  8       Weber, Blaine          Eastern Wash              6.85q  2 
  9       Green, Collin          Eastern Wash              6.85q  1 
 10       Warner, Steven         Eastern Wash              6.85q  2 
 11       Green, Kramer          Eastern Wash              6.91q  1 
 12       Bachman, Cullen        Montana                   7.03q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Wall, Brad             Eastern Wash              6.60   3 
  2       Danns, Don             Montana                   6.62   3 
  3       Olsson, Nick           Eastern Wash              6.65   3 
  4       Robinson, Zach         Eastern Wash             x6.65   3 
  5       Stewart, Travis        Eastern Wash             x6.74   2 
  6       Flores, Alex           Eastern Wash             x6.78   2 
  7       Green, Collin          Eastern Wash             x6.88   1 
  8       Owens, Drew            Montana                   6.89   2 
  9       Green, Kramer          Eastern Wash             x6.91   1 
 10       Warner, Steven         Eastern Wash             x6.92   1 
 11       Weber, Blaine          Eastern Wash             x6.98   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Warner, Steven         Eastern Wash              7.81q  2 
  2       Bachman, Cullen        Montana                   7.86q  2 
  3       Owens, Drew            Montana                   8.29q  1 
  4       Green, Kramer          Eastern Wash              8.67q  1 
  5       LeMieux, Jordan        Eastern Wash              8.82q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Warner, Steven         Eastern Wash              7.81  
  2       Owens, Drew            Montana                   8.41  
  3       Green, Kramer          Eastern Wash              8.72  
  4       Bachman, Cullen        Montana                   9.63  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Praast, Stephen        Eastern Wash             2.01m    6-07.00 
 --       Fink, Braden           Montana                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   15-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Webber, Keith          Montana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  2       Horlick, Kaleb         Montana                  4.55m   14-11.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   22-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Williams, Kurt         Eastern Wash             6.72m   22-00.75 
  2       Moore, Andre           Eastern Wash             6.60m   21-08.00 
  3       Montini, Kyle          Montana                  6.38m   20-11.25 
  4       DeFelice, Bryan        Montana                  6.32m   20-09.00 
  5       Reneau, Zane           Montana                 x6.31m   20-08.50 
  6       Keto, Kaden            Montana                 x5.79m   19-00.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Moore, Andre           Eastern Wash            13.97m   45-10.00 
  2       Williams, Kurt         Eastern Wash            13.54m   44-05.25 
  3       Praast, Stephen        Eastern Wash           x13.44m   44-01.25 
  4       Reneau, Zane           Montana                 13.19m   43-03.25 
  5       Montini, Kyle          Montana                 12.29m   40-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   50-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Buchanan, Jon          Eastern Wash            15.40m   50-06.25 
  2       Frank, Joey            Montana                 14.81m   48-07.25 
  3       Brumbaugh, Richard     Montana                 14.73m   48-04.00 
  4       Anderson, Marlyn       Eastern Wash            14.29m   46-10.75 
  5       Slingsby, Bryan        Montana                x13.66m   44-09.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   53-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nielsen, Zach          Eastern Wash            16.24m   53-03.50 
  2       Buchanan, Jon          Eastern Wash            14.86m   48-09.00 
  3       Maus, Brian            Montana                 13.17m   43-02.50 
  4       McNally, Ryan          Montana                 13.07m   42-10.75 
  5       Anderson, Marlyn       Eastern Wash           x12.79m   41-11.50 
  6       White, Alex            Montana                x12.42m   40-09.00 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash              6.63   1    837
  2       Emry, Austin           Montana                   6.72   2    806
  3       Stokken, Evan          Montana                   6.93   1    729
  4       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash              7.00   1    703
  5       Hicks, Chris           Montana                   7.05   2    687
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hicks, Chris           Montana                2:52.35     741
  2       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash           2:52.41     741
  3       Stokken, Evan          Montana                2:59.10     673
  4       Emry, Austin           Montana                3:00.94     655
  5       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash           3:24.71     443
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Stokken, Evan          Montana                   8.07   1    816
  2       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash              8.14   1    800
  3       Hicks, Chris           Montana                   8.49   1    715
  4       Emry, Austin           Montana                   8.53   2    707
  5       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash              8.79   2    648
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Emry, Austin           Montana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  3       Hicks, Chris           Montana                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
  4       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  5       Stokken, Evan          Montana                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hicks, Chris           Montana                  4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2       Stokken, Evan          Montana                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  3       Emry, Austin           Montana                  3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash             3.25m   10-08.00    418
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash             6.74m   22-01.50    753
  2       Emry, Austin           Montana                  6.71m   22-00.25    746
  3       Stokken, Evan          Montana                  6.49m   21-03.50    695
  4       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash             6.38m   20-11.25    670
  4       Hicks, Chris           Montana                  6.38m   20-11.25    670
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hicks, Chris           Montana                 11.89m   39-00.25    600
  2       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash            11.23m   36-10.25    560
  3       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash            11.18m   36-08.25    557
  4       Emry, Austin           Montana                 11.14m   36-06.75    554
  5       Stokken, Evan          Montana                 10.71m   35-01.75    528
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    4500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hicks, Chris           Montana                   4877  
  2       Emry, Austin           Montana                   4848  
  3       Stokken, Evan          Montana                   4669  
  4       Armstrong, Tim         Eastern Wash              4616  
  5       Kassa, Thomas          Eastern Wash              4459  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          50        2) Montana                    41   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          52        2) Montana                    38   
View: Mobile | Desktop