Results | Preview

Licensed to Rancho Verde High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 04:10 PM
       2011 Big Sky Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2011 to 5/14/2011       
                        Sacramento State Unviersity, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  8660  7/17/2004   Bryan Clay, Nike                            
Championship: %  7477  1999        Stevie Keller, Montana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        7292       7378   10   
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           6896       7371    8   
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             6659       7058    6   
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           6390       6993    5   
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             6229       6663    4   
  6 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            6668       6630    3   
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 6499       6465    2   
  8 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 6181       6459    1   
  9 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State                     6100  
 10 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State             5878       6042  
 11 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             5863       6025  
 12 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            5509       5895  
 13 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             5195       5531  
 14 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State             5339       5294  
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State             4859       4834  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            10.81  +0.0  2    903
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              10.99  +0.0  2    863
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         11.24  +0.0  2    808
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            11.49  +0.0  2    755
  5 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              11.54  +0.0  1    744
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              11.59  +0.0  2    734
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  11.60  +0.0  1    732
  8 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              11.67  +0.0  1    717
  9 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  11.82  +0.0  2    687
 10 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             11.88  +0.0  2    675
 10 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           11.88  +0.0  1    675
 12 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              11.90  +0.0  1    671
 13 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              12.04  +0.0  2    643
 14 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             12.11  +0.0  1    629
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              12.73  +0.0  1    515
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         7.10m   1.6  23-03.50    838
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            6.95m   0.5  22-09.75    802
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              6.80m   1.1  22-03.75    767
  4 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  6.56m   4.1  21-06.25    711
  5 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             6.49m   2.2  21-03.50    695
  6 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            6.47m   2.6  21-02.75    691
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  6.45m   2.8  21-02.00    686
  8 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              6.37m   2.0  20-10.75    668
  9 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              6.35m   4.9  20-10.00    664
 10 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             6.26m   3.3  20-06.50    644
 11 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              6.10m   1.3  20-00.25    608
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           5.88m   2.6  19-03.50    561
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              5.66m   2.1  18-07.00    514
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              5.58m   3.9  18-03.75    498
 15 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              5.36m   4.2  17-07.00    453
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        12.58m   41-03.25    642
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             12.49m   40-11.75    636
  3 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             12.33m   40-05.50    626
  4 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             12.16m   39-10.75    616
  5 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          11.66m   38-03.25    586
  6 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           11.41m   37-05.25    571
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 11.14m   36-06.75    554
  8 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            10.51m   34-05.75    516
  9 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 10.25m   33-07.50    501
 10 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            10.10m   33-01.75    492
 11 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             10.06m   33-00.25    489
 12 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           10.05m   32-11.75    489
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              9.88m   32-05.00    478
 14 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              9.85m   32-03.75    477
 15 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              9.69m   31-09.50    467
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         1.95m    6-04.75    758
  5 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              1.89m    6-02.25    705
  7 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
 11 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 12 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              1.56m    5-01.25    434
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            48.47   1    886
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              49.20   2    852
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            49.85   1    822
  4 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              49.98   2    816
  5 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              50.57   1    789
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              50.91   1    773
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  51.00   1    769
  8 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  51.25   1    758
  9 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             51.48   2    748
 10 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         51.61   2    742
 11 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           52.62   1    698
 12 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             53.56   2    658
 13 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              53.84   2    646
 14 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              54.71   2    611
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              56.36   2    545
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              14.66   0.6  2    891
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         15.01   1.6  1    848
  3 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           15.12   0.6  2    835
  4 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            15.23   0.1  4    822
  5 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            15.41   1.6  1    801
  6 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  15.42  -0.9  3    799
  7 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              15.70   0.6  2    767
  8 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             15.78   0.1  4    758
  9 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              16.42   0.1  4    686
 10 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  16.58  -0.9  3    669
 11 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              16.93   0.1  4    632
 12 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              17.33   1.6  1    590
 13 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              17.41   0.6  2    582
 14 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             17.61  -0.9  3    562
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              19.34  -0.9  3    403
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             42.69m     140-01    719
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        37.92m     124-05    622
  3 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          36.53m     119-10    594
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           35.95m     117-11    583
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             34.32m     112-07    550
  6 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             34.30m     112-06    550
  7 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            34.03m     111-08    544
  8 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 33.23m     109-00    528
  9 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 32.94m     108-01    523
 10 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           32.90m     107-11    522
 11 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            30.80m     101-00    480
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State             30.21m      99-01    469
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State             28.51m      93-06    435
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             26.08m      85-07    388
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State             25.13m      82-05    370
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            4.95m   16-02.75    895
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            4.85m   15-11.00    865
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              4.55m   14-11.00    775
  4 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              4.35m   14-03.25    716
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  4.25m   13-11.25    688
  8 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  9 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              4.05m   13-03.50    631
 10 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
 10 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              3.85m   12-07.50    576
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           3.75m   12-03.50    549
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              3.75m   12-03.50    549
 14 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              3.35m   10-11.75    444
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 57.42m     188-05    699
  2 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             55.79m     183-00    675
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        53.18m     174-06    636
  4 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            51.52m     169-00    611
  5 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 51.07m     167-07    604
  6 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            48.79m     160-01    571
  7 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           47.88m     157-01    557
  8 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State             47.48m     155-09    551
  9 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             46.23m     151-08    533
 10 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State             45.71m     150-00    525
 11 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           44.43m     145-09    507
 12 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             43.67m     143-03    496
 13 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          42.65m     139-11    481
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             39.92m     131-00    441
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State             35.06m     115-00    371
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash           4:26.75     766
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State       4:31.00     738
  3 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          4:34.98     712
  4 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State            4:46.13     642
  5 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash           4:48.22     629
  6 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State            4:50.95     613
  7 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State            4:51.11     612
  8 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          4:51.40     610
  9 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State            4:59.30     564
 10 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State            5:00.48     557
 11 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                5:06.15     525
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State         5:07.20     519
 13 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                5:10.62     500
 14 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State            5:11.51     495
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State            5:20.95     445
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  6343  7/15/2000   DeDee Nathan, Indiana Invadors              
Championship: %  5741  1988        Crystal Young, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 5169       5360   10   
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State          5227       5117    8   
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             4642       5101    6   
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            4850       5082    5   
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State        4781       4833    4   
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State           4917       4753    3   
  7 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             4591       4652    2   
  8 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                 4285       4516    1   
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State           4328       4424  
 10 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             4290       4414  
 11 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State             3894       3909  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           14.01   0.3  2    977
  2 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             14.05   1.1  1    971
  3 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  14.07   1.2  3    968
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              14.66   0.2  4    887
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         14.74   0.2  4    876
  6 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              14.98   0.3  2    844
  7 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  15.06   1.1  1    834
  8 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              15.08   0.3  2    831
  9 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            15.13   1.2  3    825
 10 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              15.33   0.2  4    799
 11 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            15.39   1.1  1    791
 12 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              15.88   0.2  4    729
 13 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              16.82   1.2  3    617
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  7 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             11.67m   38-03.50    639
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State          11.10m   36-05.00    602
  3 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State           11.00m   36-01.25    595
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             10.66m   34-11.75    573
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             10.49m   34-05.00    562
  6 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 10.27m   33-08.50    547
  7 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State             10.13m   33-03.00    538
  8 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            10.08m   33-01.00    535
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            9.76m   32-00.25    514
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              9.29m   30-05.75    483
 11 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
 12 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              9.00m   29-06.50    464
 12 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         9.00m   29-06.50    464
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           24.61   1.7  1    923
  2 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         24.79   4.2  2    906
  3 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             24.93   4.2  2    893
  4 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  25.40   1.7  1    850
  5 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              25.92   1.7  1    804
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            25.94   4.2  2    802
  7 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  26.12   1.7  1    787
  8 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              26.19   4.2  2    781
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            26.22   1.7  1    778
 10 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              26.52   4.2  2    752
 11 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              27.13   4.2  2    701
 12 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              27.33   4.2  2    685
 13 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              27.59   1.7  1    664
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         5.67m   0.7  18-07.25    750
  2 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             5.65m  -0.8  18-06.50    744
  3 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           5.42m   1.9  17-09.50    677
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              5.29m   0.1  17-04.25    640
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              5.25m  -1.9  17-02.75    628
  5 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  5.25m  -1.6  17-02.75    628
  7 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            5.16m  -1.4  16-11.25    603
  8 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              4.96m  -1.8  16-03.25    548
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            4.90m  -2.0  16-01.00    532
 10 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              4.85m   0.4  15-11.00    519
 11 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  4.83m  -1.1  15-10.25    514
 12 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              4.79m  -2.8  15-08.75    503
 13 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              4.50m   0.4  14-09.25    428
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 40.19m     131-10    671
  2 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             36.15m     118-07    594
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             35.31m     115-10    578
  4 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State           35.18m     115-05    575
  5 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State          34.05m     111-08    554
  6 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State        32.52m     106-08    524
  7 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            29.51m      96-10    467
  8 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                 29.27m      96-00    463
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State           28.06m      92-01    440
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State             25.04m      82-02    383
 11 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State             24.90m      81-08    380
 12 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             24.58m      80-08    374
 -- Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State               FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                2:21.35     805
  2 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State            2:21.66     801
  3 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                2:27.03     731
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col           2:27.44     725
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State            2:28.17     716
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State          2:28.70     709
  7 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State         2:28.93     706
  8 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State       2:29.21     703
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State          2:30.12     691
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State            2:39.13     583
 11 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State            2:43.10     538
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9:38.08  6/8/2007    Anna Willard, Michigan                   
Championship: % 10:17.36  2002        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeWalt, Kara              SR Montana             10:11.44   10:20.99   10   
  2 Richardson, Erica         SR Idaho State         10:16.91   10:21.19    8   
  3 Haug, Heather             JR Montana State       10:34.73   10:34.01    6   
  4 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Sacramento State    11:05.91   10:55.56    5   
  5 Jacobsen, Cydney          JR Idaho State         10:54.87   10:57.03    4   
  6 Storey, Loren             JR Weber State         11:09.82   10:57.27    3   
  7 Sorensen, Suzie           FR Weber State         11:35.42   11:15.96    2   
  8 Slaughter, Danielle       SR Eastern Wash        11:29.61   11:25.52    1   
  9 Calton, Chloe             FR Weber State         11:31.61   11:29.34  
 10 Demorest, Heather         FR Montana State       11:27.20   11:29.40  
 11 Dye, Stephanie            JR Eastern Wash        11:37.00   11:34.74  
 12 Sorenson, ReBecca         JR Montana State       11:44.71   11:39.26  
 13 Larson, Nicole            JR Northern Col        12:07.13   12:07.28  
 14 Long, Brittany            SO Portland State      11:44.14   12:09.76  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
Championship: % 8:36.25  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hales, Brett              SR Weber State          8:42.93    8:39.64   10   
  2 Coyle, John               JR Weber State          9:04.27    8:50.83    8   
  3 Davis, Ryan               SR Idaho State          9:04.07    8:58.79    6   
  4 Jenkins, Bryce            SO Idaho State          9:11.58    9:01.82    5   
  5 Ashkettle, Ben            SR Northern Arizona     9:25.90    9:03.44    4   
  6 Reynolds, Lynn            JR Montana              8:54.53    9:07.48    3   
  7 Holbrook, Kameron         SR Northern Arizona     9:23.76    9:07.55    2   
  8 Kirk, Jacob               FR Montana State        9:25.00    9:14.71    1   
  9 Mitchell, Daniel          SO Sacramento State     9:16.57    9:15.23  
 10 Withers, Joe              SO Northern Arizona     9:15.58    9:20.78  
 11 Sorenson, Simon           SO Eastern Wash         9:34.51    9:21.14  
 12 Lawrence, John            JR Portland State       9:28.78    9:26.04  
 13 Endicott, Nathan          SR Portland State       9:26.85    9:27.28  
 14 Sojka, Daniel             SR Northern Col         9:27.24    9:29.59  
 15 Jackson, Daniel           JR Montana State        9:14.03    9:35.86  
 16 Hansen, Taylor            SR Idaho State          9:41.19    9:37.11  
 17 Fehr, Collin              SR Montana              9:36.30    9:37.15  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
Championship: % 13.35  1998        Nsa Henshaw, Weber State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State         13.83      13.72Q  0.6  2 
  2 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State       13.67      13.83Q  0.6  1 
  3 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State       13.82      13.76q  0.6  2 
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col           14.03      13.98q  0.6  1 
  5 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                14.01      14.11q  0.6  1 
  6 Green, Anika              SO Montana                14.34      14.21q  0.6  1 
  7 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State       14.07      14.30q  0.6  2 
  8 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State          14.14      14.35q  0.6  2 
  9 Williams, Ciara           JR Northern Arizona       15.07      14.65   0.6  1 
 10 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State            14.78      14.83   0.6  2 
 11 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State            14.93      14.99   0.6  1 
 12 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State          14.67      15.21   0.6  1 
 13 Childs, Jenne             JR Northern Arizona       15.36      15.45   0.6  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
Championship: % 13.35  1998        Nsa Henshaw, Weber State                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State       13.76      13.57   0.8  10   
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State         13.72      13.59   0.8   8   
  3 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State       13.83      13.71   0.8   6   
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col           13.98      13.88   0.8   5   
  5 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State       14.30      13.94   0.8   4   
  6 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State          14.35      14.09   0.8   3   
  7 Green, Anika              SO Montana                14.21      14.19   0.8   2   
  8 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                14.11      14.28   0.8   1   
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
Championship: % 13.71  2004        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State       13.42      13.68Q  2.6  2 
  2 Shead, DeShawn            JR Portland State         14.65      14.57Q  1.4  1 
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State            14.80      14.56q  2.6  2 
  4 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State          14.46      14.60q  1.4  1 
  5 Creswell, Tyler           SO Sacramento State       14.77      14.83q  2.6  2 
  6 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State         14.89      14.96q  1.4  1 
  7 Stangl, Keenan            SO Montana State          15.04      15.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          14.90      15.04q  2.6  2 
  9 Victor, Austin            JR Eastern Wash           15.02      15.05   2.6  2 
 10 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                15.46      15.18   1.4  1 
 11 Bachman, Cullen           FR Montana                15.14      15.20   1.4  1 
 12 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          15.38      15.37   2.6  2 
 13 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State            15.42      15.79   2.6  2 
 14 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash           15.57      15.82   1.4  1 
 -- Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State       14.85        DNF   1.4  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
Championship: % 13.71  2004        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State       13.68      13.80   2.9  10   
  2 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State          14.60      14.50   2.9   8   
  3 Shead, DeShawn            JR Portland State         14.57      14.52   2.9   6   
  4 Creswell, Tyler           SO Sacramento State       14.83      14.76   2.9   5   
  5 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State            14.56      14.88   2.9   4   
  6 Stangl, Keenan            SO Montana State          15.00      15.16   2.9   3   
  7 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State         14.96      15.20   2.9   2   
  8 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          15.04      15.44   2.9   1   
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.56  7/17/2004   Monique Hennagan, Nike                      
Championship: % 53.24  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State       55.75      54.75Q  1 
  2 Alston, Amanda            FR Weber State            56.01      55.30Q  2 
  3 Sandersfeld, Justine      SR Northern Col           55.38      55.41q  1 
  4 Lott, Camille             SR Weber State            55.97      55.82q  2 
  5 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State       55.30      56.14q  2 
  6 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col           57.25      56.20q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Melissa          JR Montana                57.18      56.36q  1 
  8 McKinnon, Rashida         JR Northern Arizona       56.31      56.41q  1 
  9 Flanagan, Lierin          FR Montana State          57.36      56.43   2 
 10 Nida, Nicole              FR Eastern Wash           57.89      56.71   1 
 11 Holzendorf, Arrielle      FR Sacramento State       56.65      56.86   2 
 12 Sigloh, Kristie           SO Idaho State            57.27      56.91   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Angelica       FR Eastern Wash           57.14      57.58   2 
 14 Lawhead, Chelsea          FR Eastern Wash           58.90      57.59   2 
 15 Adams, Audrey             JR Weber State            57.48      57.69   1 
 16 Robinette, Shaylee        JR Northern Col           56.02      58.57   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.56  7/17/2004   Monique Hennagan, Nike                      
Championship: % 53.24  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State       54.75      54.88   10   
  2 Lott, Camille             SR Weber State            55.82      54.93    8   
  3 Sandersfeld, Justine      SR Northern Col           55.41      55.27    6   
  4 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State       56.14      55.63    5   
  5 Alston, Amanda            FR Weber State            55.30      55.66    4   
  6 Jenkins, Melissa          JR Montana                56.36      56.05    3   
  7 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col           56.20      57.02    2   
  8 McKinnon, Rashida         JR Northern Arizona       56.41      57.46    1   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 43.68  7/16/2000   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
Championship: % 45.76  1983        Dave Harewood, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona       47.36      47.66Q  2 
  2 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash           47.58      47.77Q  1 
  3 Shead, DeVaughn           SR Northern Arizona       48.35      48.07q  2 
  4 Anderson, Vance           JR Sacramento State       48.88      48.16q  2 
  5 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State         49.08      48.18q  1 
  6 Bell, Cody                FR Northern Arizona       48.96      48.53q  1 
  7 Barbiero, Christian       FR Weber State            49.33      48.57q  2 
  8 Hoerner, Tyler            SR Northern Col           48.19      48.60q  1 
  9 Green, Collin             FR Eastern Wash           49.24      48.92   1 
 10 Neibauer, Taigan          SO Idaho State            49.27      49.10   1 
 11 Schneider, Derek          FR Northern Col           50.38      49.43   2 
 12 Heck, Josh                SR Northern Arizona       49.11      49.84   2 
 13 Schneider, Alex           JR Northern Col           49.18      50.11   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 43.68  7/16/2000   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
Championship: % 45.76  1983        Dave Harewood, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash           47.77      46.93   10   
  2 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona       47.66      47.10    8   
  3 Shead, DeVaughn           SR Northern Arizona       48.07      48.35    6   
  4 Anderson, Vance           JR Sacramento State       48.16      48.37    5   
  5 Barbiero, Christian       FR Weber State            48.57      48.51    4   
  6 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State         48.18      48.59    3   
  7 Bell, Cody                FR Northern Arizona       48.53      48.89    2   
  8 Hoerner, Tyler            SR Northern Col           48.60      49.00    1   
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.88  7/15/2000   Marion Jones, Nike                          
Championship: % 11.58  2007        Taneisha Wright, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State         11.67      11.59Q  2.5  2 
  2 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State         11.65      11.69Q  1.2  1 
  3 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash           11.97      11.72q  2.5  2 
  4 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State       12.20      11.99q  1.2  1 
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State       12.18      12.00q  2.5  2 
  6 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash           12.16      12.02q  2.5  2 
  7 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash           12.19      12.14q  1.2  1  12.132
  8 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona       12.14      12.14q  1.2  1  12.137
  9 Rhodes, Anaiah            JR Portland State         12.21      12.14   2.5  2  12.140
 10 Billings, Kristen         JR Weber State            12.10      12.28   1.2  1 
 11 Webb, Brittany            SR Weber State            12.27      12.31   2.5  2 
 12 Rider, Olivia             SR Montana State          12.41      12.34   1.2  1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.88  7/15/2000   Marion Jones, Nike                          
Championship: % 11.58  2007        Taneisha Wright, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State         11.59      11.83   1.2  10   
  2 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State         11.69      11.86   1.2   8   
  3 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash           11.72      11.96   1.2   6   
  4 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona       12.14      12.20   1.2   5   
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State       12.00      12.34   1.2   4   
  6 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash           12.14      12.35   1.2   3   
  7 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State       11.99      12.37   1.2   2   
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Green, Nike                         
Championship: % 10.26  1992        Stephen Lewis, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col           10.43      10.66Q  1.6  2 
  2 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State       10.67      10.71Q  1.0  1 
  3 White, Andy               JR Sacramento State       10.54      10.72q  1.0  1 
  4 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash           10.80      10.80q  1.0  1  10.798
  5 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona       10.78      10.81q  1.0  1  10.801
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash           10.88      10.81q  1.6  2 
  7 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State       10.83      10.87q  1.6  2 
  8 White, Matt               SO Weber State            10.75      10.92q  1.6  2 
  9 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State       10.76      10.95   1.6  2 
 10 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash           10.97      11.06   1.0  1  11.053
 11 Danns, Don                SR Montana                11.09      11.06   1.0  1  11.056
 12 Kidd, Garrett             SR Northern Col           11.02      11.13   1.6  2 
 13 Lish, Andy                SO Idaho State            11.06      11.19   1.6  2 
 14 Pickering, Gage           FR Montana State          10.97      11.25   1.0  1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Green, Nike                         
Championship: % 10.26  1992        Stephen Lewis, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Andy               JR Sacramento State       10.72      10.54   3.1  10   
  2 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State       10.71      10.60   3.1   8   
  3 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col           10.66      10.67   3.1   6   
  4 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash           10.80      10.72   3.1   5   
  5 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona       10.81      10.76   3.1   4   
  6 White, Matt               SO Weber State            10.92      10.89   3.1   3   
  7 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State       10.87      10.91   3.1   2   
  8 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash           10.81      10.91   3.1   1   
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:58.97  7/23/2000   Hazel Clark, Nike                         
Championship: % 2:07.21  1999        Martina Ze, Northern Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State     2:02.95    2:08.05Q  1 
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana              2:09.42    2:10.62Q  2 
  3 Palakovich, Cloe          SO Idaho State          2:12.72    2:10.81Q  1 
  4 Stinnett, Veronica        FR Sacramento State     2:13.02    2:11.13Q  2 
  5 Payne, Kesslee            JR Montana              2:17.36    2:11.03q  1 
  6 Grey, Chantelle           SO Montana              2:11.73    2:11.63q  2 
  7 Eickholt, Emily           SO Montana              2:12.04    2:12.64q  1 
  8 Hoenke, Bridgette         SR Montana              2:15.21    2:14.59q  1 
  9 Raber, Sarah              FR Northern Arizona     2:17.86    2:16.79   2 
 10 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State       2:14.79    2:18.94   2 
 11 Wees, Noel                SR Northern Col         2:20.86    2:21.90   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:58.97  7/23/2000   Hazel Clark, Nike                         
Championship: % 2:07.21  1999        Martina Ze, Northern Arizona              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State     2:08.05    2:04.36%  10   
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana              2:10.62    2:08.61    8   
  3 Eickholt, Emily           SO Montana              2:12.64    2:09.82    6   
  4 Grey, Chantelle           SO Montana              2:11.63    2:11.52    5   
  5 Palakovich, Cloe          SO Idaho State          2:10.81    2:12.61    4   
  6 Payne, Kesslee            JR Montana              2:11.03    2:13.07    3   
  7 Stinnett, Veronica        FR Sacramento State     2:11.13    2:15.49    2   
  8 Hoenke, Bridgette         SR Montana              2:14.59    2:16.64    1   
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:44.74  6/11/2005   Dimitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
Championship: % 1:47.2h  1982        John Trott, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crisofulli, Tony          JR Portland State       1:49.11    1:49.02Q  1 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State        1:51.17    1:50.89Q  2 
  3 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State     1:52.40    1:50.93Q  3 
  4 Lucas, Myko               SR Sacramento State     1:53.48    1:51.01Q  1 
  5 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State     1:49.89    1:51.04Q  3 
  6 Kirtz, Terrell            SR Sacramento State     1:53.35    1:52.07Q  2 
  7 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State          1:52.88    1:51.16q  1 
  8 Weinman, Casey            JR Montana              1:53.41    1:51.93q  3 
  9 Lund, Cody                SO Montana              1:51.98    1:52.19   2 
 10 Yatsko, John              JR Northern Arizona     1:53.38    1:52.63   2 
 11 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona     1:56.56    1:52.77   3 
 12 Pettit, Tim               FR Eastern Wash         1:53.83    1:52.86   1 
 13 Byers, Reesey             FR Sacramento State     1:55.93    1:53.34   2 
 14 Hardy, Max                FR Montana              1:54.29    1:53.44   3 
 15 Larson, Dan               SR Northern Col         1:53.05    1:54.65   3 
 16 Anestos, Chaz             JR Idaho State          1:54.33    1:55.62   2 
 17 Tex, Matt                 FR Montana State        1:52.93    1:57.42   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:44.74  6/11/2005   Dimitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
Championship: % 1:47.2h  1982        John Trott, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State        1:50.89    1:49.61   10   
  2 Crisofulli, Tony          JR Portland State       1:49.02    1:50.51    8   
  3 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State     1:51.04    1:52.01    6   
  4 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State     1:50.93    1:52.40    5   
  5 Weinman, Casey            JR Montana              1:51.93    1:53.02    4   
  6 Kirtz, Terrell            SR Sacramento State     1:52.07    1:53.63    3   
  7 Lucas, Myko               SR Sacramento State     1:51.01    1:54.24    2   
  8 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State          1:51.16    1:56.19    1   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
Championship: % 57.66  2001        Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Nicole           JR Sacramento State     1:01.24    1:00.47Q  2 
  2 Worthington, Hayli        FR Idaho State          1:02.13    1:01.17Q  1 
  3 Danreuther, Kourtney      FR Montana              1:01.35    1:01.52q  2 
  4 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State        1:00.88    1:01.52q  1 
  5 Fuchs, Madeline           SO Montana State        1:01.90    1:01.74q  1 
  6 Kohls, Keira              SR Northern Col         1:03.87    1:02.37q  2 
  7 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State          1:03.78    1:03.65q  1 
  8 Wills, Ellie              JR Northern Col         1:03.42    1:03.84q  2  1:03.834
  9 Stabl, Ashley             JR Eastern Wash         1:02.60    1:03.84   2  1:03.837
 10 Walter, Jennifer          SR Montana              1:03.84    1:04.52   1 
 11 Shea, Jackie              JR Northern Arizona     1:05.37    1:04.78   1 
 12 Sanford, Martha           FR Eastern Wash         1:05.19    1:05.54   2 
 13 Contreras, Kayla          JR Northern Col         1:05.85    1:06.84   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
Championship: % 57.66  2001        Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney      FR Montana              1:01.52      59.42   10   
  2 Jackson, Nicole           JR Sacramento State     1:00.47      59.86    8   
  3 Worthington, Hayli        FR Idaho State          1:01.17    1:00.33    6   
  4 Fuchs, Madeline           SO Montana State        1:01.74    1:00.58    5   
  5 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State        1:01.52    1:01.28    4   
  6 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State          1:03.65    1:02.71    3   
  7 Kohls, Keira              SR Northern Col         1:02.37    1:03.40    2   
  8 Wills, Ellie              JR Northern Col         1:03.84    1:04.67    1   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: S 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement                              
Championship: % 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Tyler              SR Northern Col           53.22      52.47Q  1 
  2 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona       52.41      53.11Q  2 
  3 Owens, Drew               FR Montana                53.20      52.77q  1 
  4 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona       54.16      53.90q  2 
  5 Shimada, Branden          SO Weber State            55.60      54.15q  2 
  6 Green, Kramer             FR Eastern Wash           55.29      54.25q  2 
  7 Valdez, Vince             SO Northern Col           56.10      54.26q  2 
  8 Day, Tirrell              JR Sacramento State       54.35      54.26q  2 
  9 Robertson, Markus         FR Northern Arizona       55.36      54.39   1 
 10 Akers, Isaac              FR Weber State            55.01      54.40   1 
 11 Melone, Nick              SO Montana State          55.59      54.91   1 
 12 Jacobson, Ben             FR Weber State            55.19      54.95   2 
 13 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State            56.11      55.26   1 
 14 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State          54.83      55.35   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement                              
Championship: % 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Tyler              SR Northern Col           52.47      51.59   10   
  2 Owens, Drew               FR Montana                52.77      52.24    8   
  3 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona       53.11      53.18    6   
  4 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona       53.90      53.62    5   
  5 Day, Tirrell              JR Sacramento State       54.26      54.24    4   
  6 Valdez, Vince             SO Northern Col           54.26      54.50    3   
  7 Shimada, Branden          SO Weber State            54.15      54.62    2   
  8 Green, Kramer             FR Eastern Wash           54.25      54.92    1   
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 21.94  7/23/2000   Marion Jones, Nike                          
Championship: % 23.58  2000        Annetta Wells, Cal State Northridge         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State         23.86      23.46Q  3.6  2 
  2 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State       24.41      24.29Q  0.2  1 
  3 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona       24.98      24.21q  3.6  2 
  4 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State       24.81      24.39q  3.6  2 
  5 Williams, Floreece        SR Weber State            24.79      24.43q  3.6  2 
  6 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash           24.94      24.58q  0.2  1 
  7 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State       24.62      24.59q  0.2  1 
  8 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State         24.86      24.62q  0.2  1 
  9 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash           25.14      24.66q  0.2  1 
 10 Sigloh, Kristie           SO Idaho State            25.14      24.76   3.6  2 
 11 Rider, Olivia             SR Montana State          25.26      24.86   0.2  1 
 12 Billings, Kristen         JR Weber State            24.94      25.02   3.6  2 
 13 Holder, Simone            JR Northern Arizona       25.20      25.08   3.6  2 
 14 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col           25.10      25.10   0.2  1 
 15 Rhodes, Anaiah            JR Portland State         25.26      25.44   0.2  1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 21.94  7/23/2000   Marion Jones, Nike                          
Championship: % 23.58  2000        Annetta Wells, Cal State Northridge         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State         23.46      23.93   4.7  10   
  2 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State       24.29      24.28   4.7   8   
  3 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona       24.21      24.39   4.7   6   
  4 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State       24.59      24.78   4.7   5   
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State       24.39      24.79   4.7   4   
  6 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State         24.62      24.90   4.7   3   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, Addidas                         
Championship: % 20.34  1984        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col           20.88      21.16Q  1.4  1 
  2 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash           21.96      21.29Q  1.7  2 
  3 Nesbitt, Justin           SO Sacramento State       21.38      21.42q  1.7  2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona       21.70      21.52q  1.4  1 
  4 White, Matt               SO Weber State            21.62      21.52q  1.7  2 
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash           22.06      21.61q  1.4  1 
  7 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State       21.87      21.67q  1.4  1 
  8 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State       22.05      21.69q  1.4  1 
  9 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash           22.09      21.87q  1.7  2 
 10 Pickering, Gage           FR Montana State          22.28      22.02   1.7  2 
 11 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State            22.18      22.08   1.4  1 
 12 Lish, Andy                SO Idaho State            21.87      22.08   1.7  2 
 13 Kidd, Garrett             SR Northern Col           22.23      22.09   1.4  1 
 14 Neibauer, Taigan          SO Idaho State            22.25      22.52   1.7  2 
 15 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona       22.12      23.93   1.7  2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, Addidas                         
Championship: % 20.34  1984        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash           21.29      21.38   0.2  10   
  2 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col           21.16      21.48   0.2   8   
  3 Nesbitt, Justin           SO Sacramento State       21.42      21.59   0.2   6   
  4 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona       21.52      21.70   0.2   5   
  5 White, Matt               SO Weber State            21.52      21.71   0.2   4   
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash           21.61      21.89   0.2   3   
  7 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State       21.67      22.06   0.2   2   
  8 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State       21.69      22.10   0.2   1   
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 31:09.65  7/16/2004   Deenha Kastor, Asics                     
Championship: % 35:19.89  1999        Amy Swier, Northern Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah          SO Weber State         33:59.82   34:37.53%  10   
  2 Burton, Kortnee           JR Northern Arizona    35:08.64   34:55.16%   8   
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle          SO Northern Arizona    35:00.72   35:38.00    6   
  4 Thornley, Taylor          SO Weber State         35:22.17   36:04.68    5   
  5 Urlacher, Audrey          FR Idaho State         36:14.30   36:10.84    4   
  6 Kolin, Amy                SR Eastern Wash                   36:18.12    3   
  7 Hutchison, Bradi          JR Idaho State         35:03.35   36:31.40    2   
  8 Blackford, Kayla          FR Weber State                    36:38.40    1   
  9 Davis, Kerynn             SR Idaho State         36:20.85   37:51.58  
 10 Deelstra, Jenna           SO Weber State                    38:25.25  
 11 Hunt, Danielle            SR Northern Arizona    38:23.39   38:35.18  
 12 Slaughter, Danielle       SR Eastern Wash                   38:54.56  
 13 O'Dwyer, Nicole           FR Northern Col                   41:18.24  
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 27:36.49  7/9/2004    Mebrahtom Kelfezighi, Nike               
Championship: % 29:32.93  1990        Shannon Butler, Montana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osman, Ahmed              JR Northern Arizona    28:57.67   30:05.22   10   
  2 Atwood, Nick              SR Montana State                  30:13.97    8   
  3 Freriks, Tim              SO Northern Arizona    29:35.80   30:23.17    6   
  4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi      FR Northern Arizona    30:10.52   30:52.31    5   
  5 Ebding, Bowe              JR Eastern Wash                   30:56.84    4   
  6 Ashkettle, Ben            SR Northern Arizona    30:28.43   30:58.20    3   
  7 Pedersen, Jason           SR Northern Arizona    30:01.31   31:03.98    2   
  8 Burnett, Chris            JR Weber State         30:41.88   31:12.83    1   
  9 Salg, Andrew              SR Portland State      31:20.90   31:15.55  
 10 Fisher, Michael           SR Montana                        31:37.65  
 11 Nystuen, Carl             JR Montana State                  31:40.06  
 12 Kusmik, Kyle              FR Northern Col        34:18.20   33:53.81  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.55  6/13/2003   LSU                                         
Championship: % 45.29  2000        Cal St. Northridge                          
                       Fowler, Rimm, Harris, Wells                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                 45.24      45.75   10   
     1) Black, Geronne SO               2) Vinson, Joenisha JR            
     3) Rhodes, Anaiah JR               4) King, Karene SR                
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                               46.22      45.83    8   
     1) Truesdale, Alicia JR            2) Rogers, Mariah FR              
     3) Bolton, Sakya JR                4) Humphrey, Victoria SR          
  3 Weber State  'A'                                    46.74      46.76    6   
     1) Alston, Amanda FR               2) Billings, Kristen JR           
     3) Webb, Brittany SR               4) Williams, Floreece SR          
  4 Montana  'A'                                        48.07      47.43    5   
     1) Walter, Jennifer SR             2) Green, Anika SO                
     3) Leslie, Jessica JR              4) Danreuther, Kourtney FR        
  5 Eastern Washington  'A'                             46.72      47.62    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Angelica FR          2) Okoro, Brianna JR              
     3) Leavitt, Whitney SO             4) Deyo, Krystal SR               
  6 Northern Colorado  'A'                              46.99      47.80    3   
     1) Bruins, Natasha SO              2) Foster, Ashley SO              
     3) Sandersfeld, Justine SR         4) Kohls, Keira SR                
  7 Montana State  'A'                                  48.26      48.63    2   
     1) Niemeir, Katie SO               2) Rider, Olivia SR               
     3) Flanagan, Lierin FR             4) Kirkendall, Taylor SO          
 -- Northern Arizona  'A'                               46.92        DNF  
     1) Anderson, Amber SR              2) Holder, Simone JR              
     3) McKinnon, Rashida JR            4) Pope, Morgan SO                
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 38.44  6/9/2006    LSU                                         
Championship: % 39.61  1985        Idaho                                       
                       Stokes, Koduah, Wanliss, Smith                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                               40.93      40.24   10   
     1) Archie, Jordan FR               2) Brookins, Ronald SR            
     3) Meehan, Evan FR                 4) White, Andy JR                 
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             41.35      40.46    8   
     1) Flores, Alex FR                 2) Okoro, Michael FR              
     3) Williams, Kurt SR               4) Wall, Brad JR                  
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                               41.40      41.03    6   
     1) Bell, Cody FR                   2) Di Sabella, Miles SO           
     3) Heck, Josh SR                   4) Hughes, Mark SR                
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              42.10      41.49    5   
     1) Kidd, Garrett SR                2) Short, Tyler SR                
     3) Valdez, Vince SO                4) Taylor, Evan SO                
  5 Weber State  'A'                                    41.72      41.73    4   
     1) Barbiero, Christian FR          2) Morgan, Cylor JR               
     3) Shimada, Branden SO             4) White, Matt SO                 
  6 Idaho State  'A'                                    42.86      42.19    3   
     1) Thiel, Thomas SO                2) Graef, Brandon SR              
     3) Lish, Andy SO                   4) Neibauer, Taigan SO            
  7 Montana  'A'                                        42.76      43.01    2   
     1) Danns, Don SR                   2) Owens, Drew FR                 
     3) Segota, Christian JR            4) Reneau, Zane SO                
 -- Montana State  'A'                                  42.47        DNF  
     1) Powell, Slater FR               2) Melone, Nick SO                
     3) Pickering, Gage FR              4) Mohl, Jeff SO                  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:01.01  7/16/2000   Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
Championship: % 4:22.73  2008        Lesley van Miert, Northern Arizona        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State     4:11.31    4:26.54   10   
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana              4:15.34    4:26.82    8   
  3 Haug, Heather             JR Montana State        4:23.50    4:28.41    6   
  4 Richardson, Erica         SR Idaho State          4:31.84    4:30.11    5   
  5 DeWalt, Kara              SR Montana              4:39.30    4:30.82    4   
  6 Henry, Amber              SO Weber State          4:30.62    4:31.01    3   
  7 Dennehy, Keli             FR Montana              4:39.99    4:32.85    2   
  8 Lawrence, Haley           JR Northern Arizona     4:35.77    4:33.00    1   
  9 Horsch, Megan             JR Northern Col         4:39.88    4:33.67  
 10 Lewis, Erin               SR Sacramento State     4:37.90    4:42.16  
 11 Raber, Sarah              FR Northern Arizona     4:43.68    4:43.80  
 12 Davis, Kerynn             SR Idaho State          4:40.32    4:44.05  
 13 Hill, Lauren              JR Northern Arizona     4:47.53    4:46.14  
 14 Storey, Loren             JR Weber State          4:55.25    4:48.62  
 15 Myers, Alexandra          SO Northern Arizona     5:14.52    4:54.46  
 16 Kintzley, Denise          SR Northern Col         4:53.02    4:55.57  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford                   
Championship: % 3:45.54  2002        Jeremy Tolman, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State        3:41.34    3:46.13   10   
  2 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State     3:47.53    3:47.12    8   
  3 Estrada, Diego            JR Northern Arizona     3:41.80    3:47.32    6   
  4 Coyle, John               JR Weber State          3:47.04    3:47.99    5   
  5 Yatsko, John              JR Northern Arizona     3:52.65    3:50.05    4   
  6 Chipangama, Jordan        JR Northern Arizona     3:48.41    3:50.95    3   
  7 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State     3:54.14    3:52.07    2   
  8 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona     3:48.20    3:52.82    1   
  9 Sorenson, Simon           SO Eastern Wash         3:57.51    3:56.62  
 10 Reynolds, Lynn            JR Montana              3:57.48    3:57.84  
 11 Holbrook, Kameron         SR Northern Arizona     3:50.83    4:01.37  
 12 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State          3:49.75    4:03.78  
 13 Jarvi, Forrest            FR Montana State        3:53.55    4:05.81  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                    
Championship: % 16:35.86  1992        Tracy Jarman, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah          SO Weber State         17:24.55   16:43.95   10   
  2 Hutchison, Bradi          JR Idaho State         16:29.44   16:52.27    8   
  3 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana             16:33.13   17:06.78    6   
  4 Burton, Kortnee           JR Northern Arizona    16:59.56   17:09.71    5   
  5 Dennehy, Keli             FR Montana             17:45.08   17:14.80    4   
  6 Thornley, Taylor          SO Weber State         16:59.39   17:15.33    3   
  7 Kanuho, Rochelle          SO Northern Arizona    17:19.65   17:16.71    2   
  8 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Sacramento State    16:43.64   17:17.46    1   
  9 Urlacher, Audrey          FR Idaho State         17:47.67   17:18.84  
 10 Mugnaini, Lauren          FR Sacramento State    17:31.70   17:36.11  
 11 Kolin, Amy                SR Eastern Wash        17:30.81   17:40.00  
 12 Blackford, Kayla          FR Weber State         17:52.18   17:45.21  
 13 Horsch, Megan             JR Northern Col        17:43.67   17:57.82  
 14 Lawrence, Haley           JR Northern Arizona    17:41.58   17:59.26  
 15 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State      17:51.14   18:09.02  
 16 Michaels, Lisette         JR Northern Arizona    17:46.28   18:17.06  
 17 Deelstra, Jenna           SO Weber State         17:52.68   18:38.63  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 13:22.32  6/11/2005   Ryan Hall, Stanford                      
Championship: % 14:17.07  1993        David Morris, Montana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego            JR Northern Arizona    13:26.94   14:00.35%  10   
  2 Osman, Ahmed              JR Northern Arizona    14:04.61   14:09.83%   8   
  3 Hales, Brett              SR Weber State         14:46.28   14:16.29%   6   
  4 Chipangama, Jordan        JR Northern Arizona    14:13.44   14:17.33    5   
  5 Freriks, Tim              SO Northern Arizona    14:21.05   14:18.20    4   
  6 Byers, Reesey             FR Sacramento State    14:14.35   14:18.91    3   
  7 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona    14:28.77   14:20.89    2   
  8 Atwood, Nick              SR Montana State       14:12.02   14:24.70    1   
  9 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi      FR Northern Arizona    15:00.82   14:34.36  
 10 Mitchell, Daniel          SO Sacramento State    14:41.79   14:35.13  
 11 Kirk, Jacob               FR Montana State       14:55.52   14:45.01  
 12 Jackson, Daniel           JR Montana State       14:30.50   14:47.47  
 13 Fisher, Michael           SR Montana             14:34.62   14:48.55  
 14 Burnett, Chris            JR Weber State         14:56.25   14:55.59  
 15 Nystuen, Carl             JR Montana State       14:45.43   14:57.78  
 16 Ebding, Bowe              JR Eastern Wash        14:38.41   14:59.65  
 17 Carpenter, Zachary        FR Portland State      14:58.01   15:05.43  
 18 Pedersen, Jason           SR Northern Arizona    14:37.66   15:10.03  
 19 Kearns, Jason             FR Northern Col        15:15.28   15:42.44  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:25.78  6/10/2007   LSU                                       
Championship: % 3:41.06  1988        Boise State                               
                         Butler, Neeley, Young, Johnson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                             3:44.59    3:42.76   10   
     1) Holzendorf, Arrielle FR         2) Nelson, Brianna SR             
     3) Humphrey, Victoria SR           4) Wallace, Lea SR                
  2 Montana  'A'                                      3:49.11    3:43.48    8   
     1) Jenkins, Melissa JR             2) Danreuther, Kourtney FR        
     3) Eickholt, Emily SO              4) Grey, Chantelle SO             
  3 Montana State  'A'                                3:50.57    3:44.92    6   
     1) Rider, Olivia SR                2) Niemeir, Katie SO              
     3) Fuchs, Madeline SO              4) Flanagan, Lierin FR            
  4 Weber State  'A'                                  3:48.80    3:45.39    5   
     1) Alston, Amanda FR               2) Lott, Camille SR               
     3) Webb, Brittany SR               4) Adams, Audrey JR               
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                            3:44.85    3:47.19    4   
     1) Foster, Ashley SO               2) Coomes, Kelly SR               
     3) Kohls, Keira SR                 4) Sandersfeld, Justine SR        
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:51.43    3:47.43    3   
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea FR             2) Rodriguez, Angelica FR         
     3) Nida, Nicole FR                 4) Matthews, Lauren SR            
  7 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:51.21    3:51.49    2   
     1) Holder, Simone JR               2) Shea, Jackie JR                
     3) Pope, Morgan SO                 4) McKinnon, Rashida JR           
  8 Portland State  'A'                               3:47.81    3:59.00    1   
     1) Jackson, Quiana JR              2) Vinson, Joenisha JR            
     3) Dorsett, P'Lar JR               4) Rozcicha, Amber SO             
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
Championship: % 3:08.53  1983        Northern Arizona                          
                         Trimble, Gray, Smith, McVane                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:12.63    3:12.60   10   
     1) Di Sabella, Miles SO            2) Bell, Cody FR                  
     3) Shead, DeVaughn SR              4) al Nasser, Adel FR             
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                             3:15.47    3:13.36    8   
     1) Nesbitt, Justin SO              2) Lucas, Myko SR                 
     3) Brookins, Ronald SR             4) Anderson, Vance JR             
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:18.20    3:13.73    6   
     1) Green, Kramer FR                2) Green, Collin FR               
     3) Okoro, Michael FR               4) Wall, Brad JR                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                            3:15.39    3:14.22    5   
     1) Hoerner, Tyler SR               2) Schneider, Alex JR             
     3) Larson, Dan SR                  4) Short, Tyler SR                
  5 Weber State  'A'                                  3:19.51    3:14.43    4   
     1) Barbiero, Christian FR          2) Shimada, Branden SO            
     3) Morgan, Cylor JR                4) White, Matt SO                 
  6 Portland State  'A'                               3:18.18    3:15.06    3   
     1) Shead, DeShawn JR               2) Rosenburg, Herman JR           
     3) Crisofulli, Tony JR             4) Lightner, Nathan SO            
  7 Idaho State  'A'                                  3:22.24    3:20.54    2   
     1) Neibauer, Taigan SO             2) Lish, Andy SO                  
     3) Anestos, Chaz JR                4) Graef, Brandon SR              
  8 Montana  'A'                                      3:22.76    3:22.76    1   
     1) Lund, Cody SO                   2) Hardy, Max FR                  
     3) Weinman, Casey JR               4) Owens, Drew FR                 
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 232-00  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
Championship: % 208-05  2003        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Amanda            JR Montana State         59.47m     55.50m     182-01  10   
  2 Midles, Olivia            FR Eastern Wash          55.55m     55.23m     181-02   8   
  3 Yoldi, Sarah              SO Sacramento State      54.64m     55.02m     180-06   6   
  4 Yoldi, Lila               SO Sacramento State      52.21m     52.11m     170-11   5   
  5 Filiaga, Alex             SR Weber State           53.92m     51.19m     167-11   4   
  6 Elliott, Nicole           JR Northern Arizona      51.15m     50.99m     167-03   3   
  7 Baltimore, Michelle       SR Northern Arizona      51.93m     50.06m     164-03   2   
  8 Willmuth, Emily           SR Montana State         50.87m     49.25m     161-07   1   
  9 Talbot, Carrie            SR Idaho State           48.75m     47.54m     156-00 
 10 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State      52.51m     46.73m     153-04 
 11 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash          49.04m     46.55m     152-09 
 12 Tauvela, Vania            SO Eastern Wash          49.68m     46.48m     152-06 
 13 Shepherd, Mary            SR Northern Col          47.94m     44.02m     144-05 
 14 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona      48.06m     42.79m     140-05 
 15 Vea, Dottie               SO Weber State           46.32m     41.46m     136-00 
 16 Crouch, Mercedes          SO Idaho State           45.51m     40.59m     133-02 
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 258-09  7/21/2000   Lance Deal, NYAC                           
Championship: % 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, David           SO Montana State         61.00m     62.51m     205-01  10   
  2 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona      59.64m     59.72m     195-11   8   
  3 Tang, Pascal              JR Northern Arizona      61.88m     58.88m     193-02   6   
  4 Arakawa, Jordan           FR Eastern Wash          59.81m     58.31m     191-04   5   
  5 Parry, Zach               JR Weber State           59.21m     58.10m     190-07   4   
  6 Duffy, Callan             SR Sacramento State      53.26m     53.40m     175-02   3   
  7 Harrebomee, Derek         JR Weber State           54.64m     52.47m     172-02   2   
  8 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State      53.21m     51.61m     169-04   1   
  9 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State      51.41m     49.24m     161-06 
 10 McNally, Ryan             SO Montana               49.22m     47.79m     156-09 
 11 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State      51.88m     47.19m     154-10 
 12 Anderson, Ethan           SO Weber State           50.82m     47.03m     154-03 
 13 Conlin, Sean              JR Northern Col          47.54m     46.49m     152-06 
 14 Jenkins, Cody             JR Idaho State           50.68m     46.17m     151-06 
 -- Buchanan, Jon             FR Eastern Wash          54.09m       FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: S 23-00.50  7/16/2000   Marion Jones, Nike                       
Championship: %    20-09  2003        Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State       5.77m      6.04m   2.5  19-09.75  10   
  2 Anderson, Amber           SR Northern Arizona       6.19m      6.01m   0.7  19-08.75   8   
  3 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash           5.73m      5.98m   2.6  19-07.50   6   
  4 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash           5.65m      5.89m   0.5  19-04.00   5   
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State       5.61m      5.88m   3.4  19-03.50   4   
  6 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State       5.82m      5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50   3   
  7 Wright, Natalia           JR Sacramento State       5.96m      5.71m   1.5  18-09.00   2   
  8 Bruins, Natasha           SO Northern Col           5.69m      5.64m   2.6  18-06.00   1   
  9 Leslie, Jessica           JR Montana                5.70m      5.56m   2.2  18-03.00 
 10 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                5.60m      5.52m   1.9  18-01.50 
 11 McGlory, Lauren           SO Sacramento State       5.53m      5.35m  -0.6  17-06.75 
 12 Miller, Taymussa          SO Eastern Wash           5.60m      5.17m   1.9  16-11.50 
 12 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State       5.79m      5.17m  -0.8  16-11.50 
 14 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State          5.51m      5.14m   1.7  16-10.50 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: S 27-05.50  7/9/2004    Dwight Phillips, Nike                    
Championship: % 25-09.25  2003        Brandon Parker, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State       7.50m      7.62m   3.4  25-00.00  10   
  2 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State       7.45m      7.38m  -0.7  24-02.50   8   
  3 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash           7.23m      7.32m   1.4  24-00.25   6   
  4 Gaines, Andre             FR Northern Arizona       7.32m      7.28m   1.8  23-10.75   5   
  5 Mayo, Greg                SR Sacramento State       7.01m      7.23m   2.7  23-08.75   4   
  6 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State            7.21m      7.16m   3.1  23-06.00   3   
  7 Nicholas, Matt            SR Montana State          6.80m      7.08m   3.9  23-02.75   2   
  8 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State          7.02m      7.01m   2.4  23-00.00   1   
  9 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          6.83m      6.90m   1.1  22-07.75 
 10 Panford, Edgar            SO Northern Arizona       6.90m      6.63m   0.7  21-09.00 
 11 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State       7.03m      6.54m   3.0  21-05.50 
 12 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          6.74m      6.43m   1.9  21-01.25 
 13 Gunter, Tysun             JR Idaho State            6.78m      6.38m   0.5  20-11.25 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 61-01.50  7/21/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Nike                 
Championship: % 54-08.75  1998        Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash          15.42m     15.56m   51-00.75  10   
  2 Behring, Andrea           SR Sacramento State      15.18m     14.91m   48-11.00   8   
  3 Murphy, Amanda            JR Montana State         14.32m     14.68m   48-02.00   6   
  4 Davis, Adrienne           SR Portland State        14.11m     14.14m   46-04.75   5   
  5 Bush, Jessica             FR Northern Arizona      14.90m     14.07m   46-02.00   4   
  6 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State      13.33m     13.38m   43-10.75   3   
  7 Filiaga, Alex             SR Weber State           13.69m     13.26m   43-06.00   2   
  8 Havlovick, Loni           FR Montana State         13.10m     13.24m   43-05.25   1   
  9 Vea, Dottie               SO Weber State           13.07m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 10 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona      12.71m     12.63m   41-05.25 
 11 Elliott, Nicole           JR Northern Arizona      13.79m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Hinton, Markita           FR Sacramento State      13.62m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 13 Ostermiller, Amy          FR Montana State         12.66m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 72-07  7/14/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike                           
Championship: % 64-03  2006        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Norgaard, Morgan          SR Montana State         16.44m     17.07m   56-00.00  10   
  2 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State      16.76m     16.47m   54-00.50   8   
  3 Gilreath, Trevor          FR Montana State         16.73m     16.22m   53-02.75   6   
  4 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State      15.51m     16.11m   52-10.25   5   
  5 Buchanan, Jon             FR Eastern Wash          16.49m     16.08m   52-09.25   4   
  6 Parry, Zach               JR Weber State           16.31m     16.06m   52-08.25   3   
  7 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State      16.12m     15.98m   52-05.25   2   
  8 Wacker, Jason             SO Sacramento State      16.01m     15.71m   51-06.50   1   
  9 Osunwa, Paul              FR Northern Arizona      16.85m     15.68m   51-05.50 
 10 Anderson, Marlyn          SO Eastern Wash          15.98m     15.51m   50-10.75 
 11 Phillips, David           SO Montana State         16.12m     15.22m   49-11.25 
 12 O Farrell, Mike           SO Idaho State           14.95m     15.11m   49-07.00 
 13 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash          14.96m     14.98m   49-01.75 
 14 VanEtten, Blake           FR Idaho State           15.19m     14.69m   48-02.50 
 15 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona      15.90m     14.57m   47-09.75 
 16 O Farrell, Matt           SO Idaho State           15.68m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 202-10  7/13/2003   Itina Kharun, Indiana                      
Championship: % 177-10  1986        Sherry Schoenborn, Idaho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kersting, Emily           SO Sacramento State      46.18m     45.82m     150-04  10   
  2 Fraser, Holly             SO Sacramento State      44.15m     44.42m     145-09   8   
  3 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana               41.34m     42.01m     137-10   6   
  4 Counter, Hannah           SO Montana State         43.94m     41.51m     136-02   5   
  5 Tank, Haley               SO Eastern Wash          40.94m     41.26m     135-04   4   
  6 Walker, Taylor            JR Eastern Wash          39.99m     40.83m     133-11   3   
  7 Devers, Nycole            FR Montana               44.34m     40.74m     133-08   2   
  8 Stanton, Hannah           SR Montana               41.95m     39.30m     128-11   1   
  9 Deishl, Emilee            SO Eastern Wash          39.79m     39.06m     128-02 
 10 Murillo, Emma             FR Eastern Wash          44.05m     38.55m     126-06 
 11 Phillips, Angela          SO Idaho State           38.74m     38.25m     125-06 
 12 Brown, Karen              JR Montana State         41.65m     37.06m     121-07 
 13 Burkett, Allison          FR Portland State        40.88m     33.04m     108-05 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 270-03  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, Addidas                      
Championship: % 232-01  1988        Erik Humble, Eastern Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flemmer, Jason            SR Montana               67.06m     68.79m     225-08  10   
  2 Wallingford, Blair        JR Sacramento State      60.71m     65.43m     214-08   8   
  3 Mettler, Aaron            SR Eastern Wash          68.65m     65.33m     214-04   6   
  4 Mackelvie, Sean           JR Portland State        67.47m     65.25m     214-01   5   
  5 Graff, Justin             SO Montana               67.07m     63.83m     209-05   4   
  6 Sullivan, Willie          JR Montana State         63.67m     62.09m     203-08   3   
  7 Beyer, Cole               SR Montana               61.41m     59.61m     195-07   2   
  8 Lam, Nick                 SR Montana State         61.95m     59.50m     195-02   1   
  9 Meyer, Justin             FR Montana               59.10m     58.85m     193-01 
 10 Rossini, Andres           SR Northern Arizona      57.31m     57.55m     188-10 
 11 Dalby, Will               FR Montana State         60.70m     57.18m     187-07 
 12 Arthun, Brock             JR Montana State         58.26m     56.43m     185-02 
 13 Gisaffi, Addison          SO Idaho State           55.37m     53.88m     176-09 
 14 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana               59.56m     52.62m     172-08 
 15 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana               55.36m     52.47m     172-02 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S    15-07  7/18/2004   Stacey Dragila, Nike                     
Championship: % 13-02.75  2010        Elizabeth Norvell, Sacramento State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Violett, Ericka           SR Sacramento State       3.95m      3.98m   13-00.75  10   
  2 Kosovich, Courtney        JR Montana                3.70m      3.88m   12-08.75   7   
  2 Irvine, Stacey            SR Montana State          3.97m      3.88m   12-08.75   7   
  4 Moore, Kaitlynne          SR Sacramento State       3.80m      3.78m   12-04.75   5   
  5 Maulin, Caitlin           FR Idaho State            3.70m     J3.78m   12-04.75   4   
  6 Taylor, Robin             SO Eastern Wash           3.63m      3.63m   11-10.75   3   
  7 Biehl, Heidi              SR Montana                3.70m     J3.63m   11-10.75   1.50
  7 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State            3.85m     J3.63m   11-10.75   1.50
  9 Michaud, Jami             SR Northern Arizona       3.53m      3.48m   11-05.00 
 10 Chambers, Rebekka         SO Montana State          3.40m     J3.48m   11-05.00 
 11 Ibrahim, Gioia            FR Idaho State            3.40m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 12 Jordan, Rachel            SO Eastern Wash           3.50m      3.18m   10-05.25 
 12 Hall, Chloe               SO Eastern Wash           3.63m      3.18m   10-05.25 
 -- Hathhorn, Haley           SO Idaho State            3.20m         NH            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19-04.25  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike                           
Championship: % 17-08.50  2002        Paul Litchfield, Idaho State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael           JR Idaho State            5.30m      5.12m   16-09.50  10   
  2 Biskupiak, Bob            SR Montana State          5.25m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          4.70m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Horlick, Kaleb            FR Montana                4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
  4 Webber, Keith             SO Montana                4.85m      4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
  6 Lohse, Andrew             JR Sacramento State       4.75m     J4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Wallingford, Blair        JR Sacramento State       5.05m     J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Sanchez, Efrain           SR Eastern Wash           4.85m     J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Thiel, Thomas             SO Idaho State            4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          4.78m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State            4.45m         NH            
 -- Gossack, Clint            SO Idaho State            4.85m         NH            
 -- Kropp, Ryan               FR Montana State          4.70m         NH            
 -- Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash           4.45m         NH            
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S    6-06  7/12/2004   Tisha Waller, Nike                        
Championship: % 6-01.25  1988        Amber Welty, Idaho State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State       1.79m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State       1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
  3 Leslie, Jessica           JR Montana                1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col           1.64m     J1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
  4 Abbott, Gwenn             SO Montana                1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
  5 Jepsen, Elise             SO Eastern Wash           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  6 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State            1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00   2   
  7 Greany, Jessica           SR Montana State          1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
  9 Linford, Jessa            SR Montana                1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Laszczak, Lauren          FR Northern Arizona       1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Amsbaugh, Amber           FR Montana State          1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Bartlett, Ashley          SO Weber State            1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                1.68m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Miller, Taymussa          SO Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State            1.61m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State          1.65m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 7-08.50  7/23/2000   Nathan Leeper, Nike                       
Championship: % 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State       2.15m      2.16m    7-01.00  10   
  2 Praast, Stephen           SR Eastern Wash           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   7   
  2 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75   7   
  4 Stewart, Adam             SR Eastern Wash           2.08m     J2.00m    6-06.75   5   
  5 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75   3.50
  5 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State          2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75   3.50
  7 Borgerson, Jeff           SO Portland State         1.97m     J1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
  7 Taylor, Nick              FR Sacramento State       1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
  9 Fink, Braden              JR Montana                1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Staker, Mike              SO Weber State            1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Gunter, Tysun             JR Idaho State            1.97m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Morgan, Ryker             SO Weber State            1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Beck, Jeremy              FR Montana                1.95m         NH            
 -- Mylander, Cody            SR Northern Col           1.95m         NH            
 -- Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash           1.98m         NH            
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 216-02  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, Rebook                        
Championship: % 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash          47.61m     47.35m     155-04  10   
  2 Ennen, Nicole             JR Montana               44.86m     46.99m     154-02   8   
  3 Suek, Lena                SR Montana State         44.11m     45.86m     150-05   6   
  4 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State      48.42m     45.70m     149-11   5   
  5 Murillo, Emma             FR Eastern Wash          42.95m     44.32m     145-05   4   
  6 Baltimore, Michelle       SR Northern Arizona      46.90m     43.41m     142-05   3   
  7 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona      40.83m     42.33m     138-10   2   
  8 Havlovick, Loni           FR Montana State         41.49m     41.42m     135-11   1   
  9 Fraser, Holly             SO Sacramento State      42.28m     41.13m     134-11 
 10 Lee, Kirstin              SR Montana State         45.53m     40.56m     133-01 
 11 Crouch, Mercedes          SO Idaho State           41.55m     40.17m     131-09 
 12 Hinton, Markita           FR Sacramento State      43.96m     38.05m     124-10 
 13 Shepherd, Mary            SR Northern Col          40.42m     37.78m     123-11 
 14 Ostermiller, Amy          FR Montana State         40.55m     37.15m     121-10 
 15 Carson, Shae              FR Portland State        41.47m     35.41m     116-02 
 16 Tauvela, Vania            SO Eastern Wash          43.38m     34.09m     111-10 
 -- Talbot, Carrie            SR Idaho State           42.18m       FOUL            
 -- Bush, Jessica             FR Northern Arizona      44.86m       FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 219-07  7/22/2000   Anthony Washington, Unattached             
Championship: % 218-00  1992        Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rossini, Andres           SR Northern Arizona      57.41m     57.80m     189-07  10   
  2 Anderson, Ethan           SO Weber State           50.42m     50.42m     165-05   8   
  3 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State      49.15m     49.60m     162-09   6   
  4 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona      45.96m     48.22m     158-02   5   
  5 Phillips, David           SO Montana State         48.94m     47.52m     155-11   4   
  6 VanEtten, Blake           FR Idaho State           48.30m     46.76m     153-05   3   
  7 Arakawa, Jordan           FR Eastern Wash          47.59m     46.60m     152-11   2   
  8 Harrebomee, Derek         JR Weber State           48.98m     46.05m     151-01   1   
  9 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State      45.91m     45.40m     148-11 
 10 Wacker, Jason             SO Sacramento State      46.12m     44.99m     147-07 
 11 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State      46.04m     44.98m     147-07 
 12 Colonnelli, Patrick       JR Northern Arizona      48.79m     44.39m     145-08 
 13 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash          46.61m     44.15m     144-10 
 14 Jenkins, Cody             JR Idaho State           48.76m     42.98m     141-00 
 15 Rockett, Will             FR Montana State         46.63m     41.40m     135-10 
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: S    47-05  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
Championship: % 44-04.25  2000        Asa Lonn, Northern Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State      12.90m     12.84m   2.9  42-01.50  10   
  2 McGlory, Lauren           SO Sacramento State      12.49m     12.79m   1.5  41-11.50   8   
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State           12.12m     12.53m   2.1  41-01.50   6   
  4 Anderson, Amber           SR Northern Arizona      12.31m     12.32m   3.8  40-05.00   5   
  5 Wright, Natalia           JR Sacramento State      12.74m     12.27m   2.4  40-03.25   4   
  6 Mannucci, Morena          FR Eastern Wash          11.84m     12.06m   3.0  39-07.00   3   
  7 Nicholson, Mikeya         SR Portland State        11.86m     12.00m   2.4  39-04.50   2   
  8 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State      11.85m     11.91m   4.3  39-01.00   1   
  9 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State           11.56m     11.59m   2.5  38-00.25 
 10 Glaus, Kellee             FR Montana               11.49m     11.18m   1.8  36-08.25 
 11 Nickles, Liz              SO Northern Col          11.53m     11.10m   2.0  36-05.00 
 12 Johnson, Brekka           FR Idaho State           10.88m     10.88m   4.7  35-08.50 
 13 Jepsen, Elise             SO Eastern Wash          11.07m     10.78m   2.2  35-04.50 
 
Event 42  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: S    58-04  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, Unattached                
Championship: % 53-10.50  1987        Wendell Lawrence, Boise State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State      15.02m     14.93m   1.7  48-11.75  10   
  2 Taylor, Nick              FR Sacramento State      14.28m     14.85m   3.2  48-08.75   8   
  3 Panford, Edgar            SO Northern Arizona      14.14m     14.79m   4.0  48-06.25   6   
  4 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash          14.02m     14.59m   3.4  47-10.50   5   
  5 Mayo, Greg                SR Sacramento State      14.40m     14.58m   3.1  47-10.00   4   
  6 Moore, Andre              JR Eastern Wash          14.49m     14.22m   0.1  46-08.00   3   
  7 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State           13.47m     14.10m   4.9  46-03.25   2   
  8 Praast, Stephen           SR Eastern Wash          13.74m     14.09m   3.4  46-02.75   1   
  9 Mackelvie, Sean           JR Portland State        13.61m     13.87m   1.9  45-06.25 
 10 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State                    13.34m   3.0  43-09.25 
 -- Reneau, Zane              SO Montana               13.55m       FOUL                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           236        2) Montana                   133   
    3) Eastern Washington          79        4) Montana State              73   
    5) Weber State                 66        6) Idaho State                65.50
    7) Portland State              65        8) Northern Arizona           63   
    9) Northern Colorado           33.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           204.50     2) Northern Arizona          167   
    3) Montana State              116.50     4) Eastern Washington         96   
    5) Weber State                 74        6) Montana                    49.50
    7) Idaho State                 44        8) Northern Colorado          38   
    9) Portland State              28.50                                        
View: Mobile | Desktop