Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 07:07 PM
                 40th Annual Pelluer Invitational - 4/29/2011                  
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                        Roos Field - Cheney, Washington                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 11.99  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington            
  2009 Champ:   11.99  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2010 Champ:   12.14  4/9/2010    Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 11.72  1997        Fredi Salahuddin, Weber State               
BSC All-Time: $ 11.55  1995        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krystal Deyo              SR Eastern Wash           11.90      11.97#  0.8  2 
  2 Whitney Leavitt           SO Eastern Wash           11.96      12.19   0.8  2 
  3 Ebony Barnes              FR Spokane CC             12.42      12.32   0.8  2 
  4 Kanisha Calcote           SO Eastern Wash           13.00      12.4h   1.5  1 
  5 Shayle Dezellem           FR Spokane CC             13.22      12.4h   1.5  1 
  6 Olivia Rider              SR Montana Stat           12.49      12.51   0.8  2 
  7 Anika Green               SO Montana                12.43      12.54   0.8  2 
  8 Zhitaya Garrett           FR Spokane CC             12.99      12.7h   1.5  1 
  9 Taymussa Miller           SO Eastern Wash           12.80      12.82   0.8  2 
 10 Leah Willard              SO Eastern Wash           13.99      13.1h   1.5  1 
 11 Taylor Kirkendall         SO Montana Stat           12.87      13.11   0.8  2 
 12 Joanna Luse               FR Spokane CC             13.40      13.4h   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 24.2h  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2009 Champ:   25.24  5/1/2009    Shannon Long, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2010 Champ:   25.65  4/9/2010    Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 23.93  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
BSC All-Time: $ 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Leavitt           SO Eastern Wash           24.88      25.14   0.5  2 
  2 Olivia Rider              SR Montana Stat           25.26      25.36   0.5  2 
  3 Brianna Okoro             JR Eastern Wash           24.32      25.40   0.5  2 
  4 Taylor Kirkendall         SO Montana Stat           26.42      26.79   0.4  1 
  5 Lierin Flanagan           FR Montana Stat           26.47      26.84   0.4  1 
  6 Kyra Gaines               SO Eastern Wash           25.99      27.16   0.5  2 
  7 Kanisha Calcote           SO Eastern Wash           26.00      27.40   0.5  2 
  8 Haley Thompson            FR Montana Stat           25.80      28.13   0.4  1 
  9 Kortnee Barrett           SO Montana Stat           28.50      28.27   0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 53.45  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2009 Champ:   57.21  5/1/2009    Keli Hall, Idaho                            
  2010 Champ:   58.74  4/9/2010    Kelly Downey, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 53.85  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
BSC All-Time: $ 53.03  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melissa Jenkins           JR Montana                57.07      57.21   2 
  2 Lierin Flanagan           FR Montana Stat           57.36      57.80   2 
  3 Angelica Rodriguez        FR Eastern Wash           56.00      58.39   2 
  4 Nicole Nida               FR Eastern Wash           58.68      58.45   2 
  5 Lauren Matthews           SR Eastern Wash           58.66      58.98   2 
  6 Chelsea Lawhead           FR Eastern Wash           58.67      59.10   2 
  7 Brittany Schroeder        SO Montana                58.20      59.37   2 
  8 Kyra Gaines               SO Eastern Wash           59.62      59.47   1 
  9 McKenzie Luth             FR Montana                57.65      59.59   2 
 10 Bobbi Furrer              SO Montana                59.36    1:01.81   1 
 11 Haley Thompson            FR Montana Stat         1:00.80    1:03.16   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:10.32  4/21/2000   Janet Collar, Unattached                  
  2009 Champ:   2:20.26  5/1/2009    Brittnee Sanchez, Spokane CC              
  2010 Champ:   2:24.11  4/9/2010    Sarah Bolce, Seattle Univ.                
     Stadium: % 2:09.16  2006        Elin Wiik, Northern Arizona Univ.         
BSC All-Time: $ 2:05.08  2000        Nancy James, CS Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephenie Cummings        FR Spokane CC           2:12.11    2:12.48  
  2 Chantelle Grey            SO Montana              2:12.11    2:12.70  
  3 Emily Eickholt            SO Montana              2:12.42    2:13.43  
  4 Shannon Flynn             SR Carroll              2:14.59    2:13.73  
  5 Dana Misterek             SR Whitworth            2:15.29    2:14.41  
  6 Keli Dennehy              FR Montana              2:15.00    2:15.76  
  7 Elysia Andrews            JR Carroll              2:16.80    2:17.23  
  8 Bridgette Hoenke          SR Montana              2:16.59    2:17.46  
  9 Kesslee Payne             JR Montana              2:13.89    2:22.25  
 10 Sarah Alvick              JR Eastern Wash         2:26.00    2:31.89  
 11 Megan Dempsey             FR Eastern Wash         2:24.00    2:34.17  
 12 Faith Steinbacher         FR Montana              2:40.00    2:42.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.1h  1983        Sherrie Crang, Idaho                      
  2009 Champ:   4:52.41  5/1/2009    Sarah Bolce, Seattle Univ.                
  2010 Champ:   5:08.02  4/9/2010    Stephanie Dye, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 4:29.1h  1983        Sherrie Crang, Idaho                      
BSC All-Time: $ 4:10.72  2003        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tonya Turner              SR Whitworth            4:36.59    4:45.88  
  2 Rachel McDaniel           SO Spokane CC           4:56.57    5:08.26  
  3 Ashlee Giesman            FR Spokane CC           5:03.77    5:17.97  
 -- Mallory McDonald          FR Eastern Wash         5:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.92  5/1/2009    2, most recent:Christie Gordon, Unattached  
  2009 Champ:   13.92  5/1/2009    Christie Gordon, Unat                       
  2010 Champ:   14.87  4/9/2010    Christy Borders, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 13.61  2006        Roshena Duree, Sacramento State             
BSC All-Time: $ 13.35              By Two Athletes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shayle Dezellem           FR Spokane CC             15.03      15.06   1.3 
  2 Melissa Mauro             SO Montana                14.84      15.29   1.3 
  3 Anika Green               SO Montana                14.19      15.43   1.3 
  4 Elizabeth Mattila         SR Whitworth              14.89      15.65   1.3 
  5 Katie Sime                SO Eastern Wash           15.50      16.02   1.3 
  6 Kathryn Barnitz           FR Eastern Wash           15.90      16.38   1.3 
  7 Joanna Luse               FR Spokane CC             15.99      16.55   1.3 
  8 Jessika Hardgrove         FR Spokane CC             17.99      18.30   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: #   59.46  1998        Seville Broussard, Eastern Washington     
  2009 Champ:   1:01.64  5/1/2009    Sarah Frey, Unat                          
  2010 Champ:   1:03.38  4/9/2010    Sarah Frey, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: %   59.46  1998        Seville Broussard, Eastern Washington     
BSC All-Time: $   56.64  2001        Frances Santin, CS Northridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Mattila         SR Whitworth            1:02.16    1:02.02  
  2 Ashley Stabl              JR Eastern Wash         1:03.72    1:02.60  
  3 Kourtney Danreuther       FR Montana              1:01.32    1:04.35  
  4 Madeline Fuchs            SO Montana Stat         1:01.90    1:04.64  
  5 Martha Sanford            FR Eastern Wash         1:05.12    1:05.67  
  6 Carley McCutchen          FR Montana Stat         1:04.00    1:07.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11:26.38  4/12/2002   Kelly Rice, Montana                      
  2009 Champ:   11:33.03  5/1/2009    Lindsay Szybura, Lewis-Clark             
     Stadium: % 11:26.38  4/12/2002   Kelly Rice, Montana                      
BSC All-Time: $  9:39.95  2007        Lindsey Anderson, Weber State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhianna Grossman          FR Carroll             11:09.00   11:11.33% 
  2 Stephanie Dye             JR Eastern Wash        11:37.00   11:37.00  
  3 Kimberly Macias           FR Eastern Wash        12:41.15   12:36.91  
  4 Jessi Johnson             SO Eastern Wash        13:00.00   12:37.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 46.34  1995        Eastern Washington                          
  2009 Champ:   46.76  5/1/2009    , Eastern Washington Univ.                  
                       Eastern Washington Univ.                          
  2010 Champ:   53.03  4/9/2010    , Seattle Univ.                             
                       Seattle Univ.                                     
     Stadium: % 46.07  2006        Portland State                              
BSC All-Time: $ 44.82  1999        CS Northridge                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     48.17      48.13  
     1) Shallyn Jackson SO              2) Ebony Barnes FR                
     3) Zhitaya Garrett FR              4) Stephenie Cummings FR          
  2 Montana  'A'                                        47.57      48.19  
     1) Jennifer Walter SR              2) Anika Green SO                 
     3) Jessica Leslie JR               4) Kourtney Danreuther FR         
  3 Montana State  'A'                                             49.16  
     1) Madeline Fuchs SO               2) Olivia Rider SR                
     3) Lierin Flanagan FR              4) Taylor Kirkendall SO           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:50.02  4/20/2001   Washington                                
  2009 Champ:   3:58.70  5/1/2009    , Eastern Washington Univ.                
                         Eastern Washington Univ.                          
     Stadium: % 3:47.46  2006        Montana                                   
BSC All-Time: $ 3:39.05  2001        CS Northridge                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                      3:48.67    3:49.55# 
     1) Melissa Jenkins JR              2) Kourtney Danreuther FR         
     3) Emily Eickholt SO               4) Chantelle Grey SO              
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:56.82    3:51.43  
     1) Chelsea Lawhead FR              2) Angelica Rodriguez FR          
     3) Nicole Nida FR                  4) Lauren Matthews SR             
  3 Montana  'B'                                      4:00.00    4:10.40  
  4 Eastern Washington  'B'                           4:12.00    4:16.93  
     1) Liz Cobb SO                     2) Morena Mannucci FR             
     3) Chelsi Friese SR                4) Kathryn Barnitz FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: #    5-08  2005        6, most recent: Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Un
  2009 Champ:   5-03.25  5/1/2009    Brianna Okoro, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2010 Champ:      5-01  4/9/2010    Brittany Philio, Seattle Univ.            
     Stadium: % 6-00.50  2006        Brittney Roogers, Northern Arizona Univ.  
BSC All-Time: $ 6-03.50  1990        Amber Welty, Idaho State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gwenn Abbott              SO Montana              5-05.75      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Carley McCutchen          FR Montana Stat         5-02.50      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Jessica Leslie            JR Montana              5-03.75      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Taymussa Miller           SO Eastern Wash         5-06.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Kaylee Hartshorn          SO Spokane CC           5-04.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Kortnee Barrett           SO Montana Stat         5-01.75      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Liz Cobb                  SO Eastern Wash         5-01.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Leah Willard              SO Eastern Wash         5-01.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Jessika Hardgrove         FR Spokane CC           4-06.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Shayle Dezellem           FR Spokane CC           4-07.00      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-09.50  4/11/2008   K.C. Dahlgren, Idaho                     
  2009 Champ:   12-07.50  5/1/2009    Chelsi Friese, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2010 Champ:      10-10  4/9/2010    Mackenzie Hall, Eastern Washington Univ. 
     Stadium: % 13-01.50  2006        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
BSC All-Time: $ 14-02.50  2007        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Kosovich         JR Montana             12-01.50      3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Robin Taylor              SO Eastern Wash        12-00.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Rebekka Chambers          SO Montana Stat        11-05.75      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Rachel Jordan             SO Eastern Wash        12-00.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Chloe Hall                SO Eastern Wash        11-09.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Amber Troyer              FR Spokane CC          10-06.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Jessica Christian            Unattached          12-00.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Katie Sime                SO Eastern Wash        10-11.75      2.80m    9-02.25 
  9 Libby Madison             SO Montana Stat        10-00.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Rebekah Collins           FR Montana             10-06.00         NH            
 -- Heidi Biehl               SR Montana             11-11.75         NH            
 -- Chelsi Friese             SR Eastern Wash        11-09.00         NH            
 -- Sara Lubke                FR Carroll             11-06.25         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
        Meet: #    20-03  4/12/2002   Renee Dunn, Montana                      
  2009 Champ:   19-08.25  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2010 Champ:   18-00.50  4/9/2010    Brianna Okoro, Eastern Washington Univ.  
     Stadium: %    20-08  2006        Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State      
BSC All-Time: $    20-09  2003        Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Leslie            JR Montana             18-08.00      5.70m  -0.4  18-08.50 
  2 Krystal Deyo              SR Eastern Wash        19-08.25      5.64m   2.0  18-06.00 
  3 Taymussa Miller           SO Eastern Wash        17-09.75      5.57m   0.4  18-03.25 
  4 Brianna Okoro             JR Eastern Wash        18-09.75      5.32m  -0.1  17-05.50 
  5 Liz Cobb                  SO Eastern Wash        17-01.50      4.98m  -0.3  16-04.25 
  6 Amber Amsbaugh            FR Montana Stat        15-11.75      4.98m  -0.9  16-04.25 
  7 Allyssa Thompson          JR Whitworth           16-07.75      4.87m  -1.1  15-11.75 
  8 Kathryn Barnitz           FR Eastern Wash        16-03.00      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
 -- Maggie Powell             FR Montana Stat        14-01.00       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 41-03.75  1987        Sharon Li, Washington State              
  2009 Champ:   38-08.25  5/1/2009    Jordan Witke, Unattached                 
  2010 Champ:   38-06.75  4/9/2010    Shene Davis, Eastern Washington Univ.    
     Stadium: %    42-00  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona Univ.    
BSC All-Time: $ 44-04.25  2000        Asa Lonn, Northern Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morena Mannucci           FR Eastern Wash        38-10.00     11.37m  -0.2  37-03.75 
  2 Kellee Glaus              FR Montana             38-02.25     11.22m  +0.0  36-09.75 
  3 Elise Jepsen              SO Eastern Wash        37-04.00     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50 
 -- Maggie Powell             FR Montana Stat        35-00.25       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                
  2009 Champ:   52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unat                      
  2010 Champ:   44-03.25  4/9/2010    Mari Bingham, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                
BSC All-Time: $ 54-08.75  1998        Beth Burton, CS Northridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney              SR Eastern Wash        51-07.00     15.31m   50-02.75 
  2 Mari Bingham                 Unattached          46-00.00     12.99m   42-07.50 
  3 Loni Havlovick            FR Montana Stat        42-11.75     12.93m   42-05.25 
  4 Amy Ostermiller           FR Montana Stat        41-06.50     12.35m   40-06.25 
  5 Vania Tauvela             SO Eastern Wash        37-01.00     11.43m   37-06.00 
  6 Molly Meyers                 Unattached          38-06.00     11.14m   36-06.75 
  7 Caitlin Caraway           FR Montana             40-09.75     10.66m   34-11.75 
  8 Lindsey Hall              SO Montana             36-01.50     10.09m   33-01.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 165-05  1981        Julie Hanson, Sportswest TC                
  2009 Champ:   141-02  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unat                        
  2010 Champ:   149-08  4/9/2010    Erica Chaney, Eastern Washington Univ.     
     Stadium: % 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
BSC All-Time: $ 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney              SR Eastern Wash          156-09     46.06m     151-01 
  2 Nicole Ennen              JR Montana             47-01.50     44.86m     147-02 
  3 Vania Tauvela             SO Eastern Wash        42-04.25     42.84m     140-07 
  4 Mari Bingham                 Unattached            149-00     41.30m     135-06 
  5 Loni Havlovick            FR Montana Stat          136-01     40.15m     131-09 
  6 Kate Lutjens                 Idaho                 135-07     39.67m     130-02 
  7 Amy Ostermiller           FR Montana Stat          133-00     38.81m     127-04 
  8 Caitlin Caraway           FR Montana             26-11.50     37.42m     122-09 
  9 Emma Murillo              FR Eastern Wash        40-11.25     36.88m     121-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
  2009 Champ:   185-11  5/1/2009    Gabby Midles, Unat                         
  2010 Champ:   193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
     Stadium: % 193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
BSC All-Time: $ 209-07  2002        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Midles             FR Eastern Wash          178-00     55.55m     182-03 
  2 Emily Willmuth            SR Montana Stat          163-01     50.87m     166-11 
  3 Erica Chaney              SR Eastern Wash          156-09     49.04m     160-11 
  4 Nicole Ennen              JR Montana             50-11.25     45.75m     150-01 
  5 Ellen Rouse                  Unattached            140-06     44.39m     145-08 
  6 Vania Tauvela             SO Eastern Wash        59-00.50     42.97m     141-00 
  7 Jasmine Stray             SO Eastern Wash        48-02.25     42.89m     140-08 
  8 Melanie Frankart          SO Spokane CC          24-08.25     39.95m     131-01 
  9 Molly Meyers                 Unattached            114-02     38.14m     125-01 
 10 Brook Randall             SO Spokane CC            131-03     37.19m     122-00 
 11 Kelsey Wardsworth         FR Spokane CC          31-02.75     36.07m     118-04 
 12 Krystall Fowler           FR Spokane CC          35-05.75     33.00m     108-03 
 13 Emily Abbott              FR Spokane CC          14-10.25     29.98m      98-04 
 14 Sondra Willmann           SO Spokane CC          31-09.25     29.45m      96-07 
 -- Caitlin Caraway           FR Montana             40-03.75       FOUL            
 -- Richelle Stewart          JR Eastern Wash        20-10.75       FOUL            
 -- Emma Murillo              FR Eastern Wash          129-00       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 170-03  1987        Sherry Schoenborn, Unattached              
  2009 Champ:   151-10  5/1/2009    Ali Super, Lewis-Clark                     
  2010 Champ:   136-10  4/9/2010    Michelle Coombs, Eastern Washington Univ.  
     Stadium: % 161-03  1997        Teri Ketchun, Montana State                
BSC All-Time: $ 175-07  2007        Carolee Gutierrez, Eastern Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Stanton            SR Montana             32-08.75     41.95m     137-07 
  2 Ellen Rouse                  Unattached            141-08     40.32m     132-03 
  3 Haley Tank                SO Eastern Wash          134-04     40.08m     131-06 
  4 Emilee Deishl             SO Eastern Wash        31-05.75     39.46m     129-05 
  5 Karen Brown               JR Montana Stat          136-07     39.35m     129-01 
  6 Taylor Walker             JR Eastern Wash          124-06     39.28m     128-10 
  7 Barbara Steward           JR Montana             26-09.25     38.45m     126-02 
  8 Jasmin Crum               FR Montana Stat          125-00     35.58m     116-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2009 Champ:   10.69  5/1/2009    Michael Vetter, Spokane CC                  
  2010 Champ:   11.48  4/9/2010    Zach Robinson, Eastern Washington Univ.     
     Stadium: % 10.43  1981        Vic Wallace, Spokane CC                     
BSC All-Time: $ 10.06  1990        Patrick Williams, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Okoro             FR Eastern Wash           10.98      10.80  +0.0  2 
  2 Cody Peterson             SO Spokane CC             10.95      11.11  +0.0  2 
  3 Gage Pickering            FR Montana Stat           10.97      11.12  +0.0  2 
  4 Kurt Williams             SR Eastern Wash           10.97      11.13  +0.0  2 
  5 John MacDonald            FR Montana Stat           11.07      11.23  +0.0  2 
  6 Chibron Tomeo             SO Spokane CC                        11.30  +0.0  1 
  7 Austin Viktor                Eastern Wash           11.30      11.33  +0.0  2 
  8 Tyler Guinn               FR Whitworth              11.27      11.36  +0.0  2 
  9 Don Danns                 SR Montana                11.04      11.39  +0.0  2 
 10 Blaine Weber              FR Eastern Wash           11.50      11.45  +0.0  1 
 11 Jonathan Hoff             FR Whitworth              11.95      11.58  +0.0  1 
 12 Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash           11.90      12.03  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.01  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2009 Champ:   21.79  5/1/2009    Sam Michener, Idaho                         
  2010 Champ:   21.96  4/9/2010    Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 20.85  1997        Joe Criner, CS Northridge                   
BSC All-Time: $ 20.14  1998        Twice including Joe Criner, CS Northridge   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gage Pickering            FR Montana Stat           22.27      22.68  -0.7 
  2 John MacDonald            FR Montana Stat           22.57      22.70  -0.7 
  3 Nick Melone               SO Montana Stat           22.61      22.82  -0.7 
  4 Elias Medrano             FR Spokane CC             22.67      22.97  -0.7 
  5 Tyler Guinn               FR Whitworth              22.70      23.03  -0.7 
  6 Blaine Weber              FR Eastern Wash           22.98      23.25  -0.7 
  7 Andrew Smith              FR Unat                   23.08      23.89  -0.7 
  8 Adam Stewart              SR Eastern Wash           23.80      24.13  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 46.98  1992        Eversley Linley, Idaho                      
  2009 Champ:   48.22  5/1/2009    Marzell Jenkins, Spokane CC                 
  2010 Champ:   48.30  4/9/2010    Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 47.06  1997        Clinton Lane, CS Northridge                 
BSC All-Time: $ 45.58  1985        Sam Koduah, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brad Wall                 JR Eastern Wash           46.67      48.88  
  2 Nick Melone               SO Montana Stat           49.92      49.83  
  3 Collin Green              FR Eastern Wash           49.24      50.34  
  4 Jason Nokes               SO Spokane CC             49.54      50.56  
  5 Josh Bland                FR Spokane CC             49.33      50.69  
  6 Timothy Armstrong            Unattached             51.76      52.22  
  7 Hans Weertman             FR Spokane CC             52.08      52.45  
  8 Chris Hicks               SR Montana                51.11      53.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
  2009 Champ:   1:49.93  5/1/2009    Emmanuel Bofa, Witworth                   
  2010 Champ:   1:55.44  4/9/2010    Jasen Brown, Unattached                   
     Stadium: % 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
BSC All-Time: $ 1:47.00  2006        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Weinman             JR Montana              1:53.73    1:53.98  
  2 Max Hardy                 FR Montana              1:55.63    1:54.56  
  3 Matt Tex                  FR Montana Stat         1:52.93    1:54.57  
  4 Forrest Jarvi             FR Montana Stat         1:53.90    1:55.48  
  5 Jordan Curnutt               Unattached           1:56.00    1:55.85  
  6 Cody Lund                 SO Montana              1:52.30    1:58.38  
  7 John Weber                FR Montana              1:55.76    1:59.69  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
  2009 Champ:   3:54.52  5/1/2009    Sean Coyle, Spokane CC                    
  2010 Champ:   4:07.23  4/9/2010    Paul Limpf, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
BSC All-Time: $ 3:37.07  2007        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon Sorenson            SO Eastern Wash         3:54.33    3:58.14  
  2 Quin Olivas               FR Eastern Wash         3:57.00    3:59.45  
  3 Jasen Brown               SO Spokane CC           4:01.08    3:59.93  
  4 JT Mellgren               FR Eastern Wash         3:57.00    4:01.34  
  5 Bowe Ebding               JR Eastern Wash         4:00.84    4:03.31  
  6 Connor Williams           FR Montana              4:10.51    4:05.49  
  7 Nik Michel                FR Spokane CC           4:05.11    4:10.76  
  8 Brian Burke               JR Montana              4:18.00    4:30.74  
 -- Tim Pettit                FR Eastern Wash         3:57.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.11  1996        Robin Korving, Unattached                   
  2009 Champ:   14.49  5/1/2009    Paul Dittmer, Idaho                         
  2010 Champ:   15.14  4/9/2010    Steven Warner, Eastern Washington Univ.     
     Stadium: % 13.94  2006        Willey King, Weber State                    
BSC All-Time: $ 13.71  2004        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Austin Viktor                Eastern Wash           14.80      15.02  +0.0 
  2 Keenan Stangl             SO Montana Stat           15.16      15.34  +0.0 
  3 Evan Stokken              SR Montana                15.16      15.46  +0.0 
  4 Casey Monahan             FR Whitworth              15.45      15.74  +0.0 
  5 Kennedy Sarmiento         FR Spokane CC             15.99      16.34  +0.0 
  6 Jonathan Hoff             FR Whitworth              15.86      16.68  +0.0 
  7 Chris Hicks               SR Montana                16.14      17.59  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
  2009 Champ:   53.99  5/1/2009    Daniel Sullivan, Seattle Univ.              
  2010 Champ:   56.08  4/9/2010    Armon Blackwell, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
BSC All-Time: $ 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Owens                FR Montana                53.12      53.20  
  2 Kramer Green              FR Eastern Wash           55.50      55.72  
  3 Evan Stokken              SR Montana                55.79      56.80  
  4 Seth Wiley                SO Montana                56.57      58.68  
  5 Kennedy Sarmiento         FR Spokane CC             56.63    1:02.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
  2009 Champ:   9:48.42  5/1/2009    Jared Reyes, Great Falls                  
     Stadium: % 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
BSC All-Time: $ 8:19.27  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seth Garbett              FR Montana Stat         9:43.19    9:34.12  
  2 Tyler Noland              SR Montana Stat         9:40.16    9:48.18  
  3 Shane Polley              JR Whitworth            9:44.38    9:50.20  
  4 Collin Fehr               SR Montana              9:14.50    9:54.62  
  5 Caleb Deitz               FR Carroll              9:55.00    9:55.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
  2009 Champ:   42.14  5/1/2009    , Seattle Univ.                             
                       Seattle Univ.                                     
  2010 Champ:   45.20  4/9/2010    , Unattached                                
                       Unattached                                        
     Stadium: % 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
BSC All-Time: $ 39.61  1985        Idaho                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     42.45      42.15  
     1) Cody Peterson SO                2) Spencer Wordell SO             
     3) Jason Nokes SO                  4) Elias Medrano FR               
  2 Montana  'A'                                        41.45      42.76  
     1) Don Danns SR                    2) Drew Owens FR                  
     3) Christian Segota JR             4) Zane Reneau SO                 
  3 Montana State  'A'                                  43.18      43.15  
     1) Keenan Stangl SO                2) Nick Melone SO                 
     3) John MacDonald FR               4) Gage Pickering FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
  2009 Champ:   3:18.96  5/1/2009    , Spokane CC                              
                         Spokane CC                                        
     Stadium: % 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
BSC All-Time: $ 3:04.77  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:25.00    3:36.22  
     1) Warren Miller FR                2) Kersee Lind SR                 
     3) Bowe Ebding JR                  4) JT Mellgren FR                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: #    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
  2009 Champ:   6-08.75  5/1/2009    Deonta Edwards, Spokane CC                
  2010 Champ:      6-08  4/9/2010    Deonta Edwards, Unat                      
     Stadium: %    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $ 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Stewart              SR Eastern Wash         6-09.50      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Stephen Praast            SR Eastern Wash         6-08.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 C.J. Wright                  Unattached           6-08.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Jeremy Beck               FR Montana              6-04.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Braden Fink               JR Montana              6-01.25      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Warren Miller             FR Eastern Wash         6-04.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2009 Champ:   16-06.75  5/1/2009    Jeremy Klas, Idaho                       
  2010 Champ:      15-07  4/9/2010    Ben Cogdill, Eastern Washington Univ.    
     Stadium: % 16-06.75  5/1/2009    Jeremy Klas, Idaho                       
BSC All-Time: $ 18-00.50  1998        John Wurtz, Montana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Webber              SO Montana             15-11.00      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Kaleb Horlick             FR Montana             15-11.00      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Efrain Sanchez            SR Eastern Wash        16-02.75      4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Chibron Tomeo             SO Spokane CC          15-07.00      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Timothy Armstrong            Unattached          14-02.00      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Evan Stokken              SR Montana             13-09.25      3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Warren Miller             FR Eastern Wash        10-04.00      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash        15-01.50         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
        Meet: #    25-04  1989        George Ogbeide, Unattached               
  2009 Champ:   23-10.25  5/1/2009    Elvie Williams, Idaho                    
  2010 Champ:   24-02.25  4/9/2010    Kurt Williams, Unattached                
     Stadium: % 24-10.50  1995        Niels Kruller, Idaho                     
BSC All-Time: $ 26-08.50  1988        George Ogbeide, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kurt Williams             SR Eastern Wash        23-11.50      7.13m  -2.2  23-04.75 
  2 Andre Moore               JR Eastern Wash        21-08.00      6.59m  -0.4  21-07.50 
  3 Timothy Armstrong            Unattached          21-06.00      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
  4 Christian Segota          JR Montana             22-07.75      6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
  5 Matt Nicholas             SR Montana Stat        21-03.25      6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
  6 Tyler Guinn               FR Whitworth           21-07.50      6.37m  -1.9  20-10.75 
  7 Cameron Moore                Unattached          21-10.00      6.32m   0.1  20-09.00 
  8 Tyerone Prescod           FR Unat                21-11.00      6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
  9 Jerome Prescod            FR Unat                21-03.00      6.16m  -2.5  20-02.50 
 10 Shannon Winant            SO Whitworth           21-07.25      6.03m  -2.2  19-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 51-03.50  4/21/2000   Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
  2009 Champ:      48-00  5/1/2009    Cameron Moore, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2010 Champ:   46-08.25  4/9/2010    Kurt Williams, Unattached                
     Stadium: % 52-01.25  1979        Vic White, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $    55-06  1988        Wendall Lawrence, Boise State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Moore                Unattached          48-06.00     14.67m  +0.0  48-01.75 
  2 Stephen Praast            SR Eastern Wash        46-02.00     13.74m   0.5  45-01.00 
  3 Christian Segota          JR Montana             45-08.50     13.57m  +0.0  44-06.25 
  4 Zane Reneau               SO Montana             44-05.25     13.55m  -0.1  44-05.50 
  5 Louis Garmon                 Unattached          46-00.50     13.17m  +0.0  43-02.50 
  6 Andre Moore               JR Eastern Wash        47-07.00     13.00m  -0.4  42-08.00 
 -- Kyler Felton              FR Montana Stat        41-11.25       FOUL                 
 -- Kaden Keto                SO Montana             42-05.25       FOUL                 
 -- Evan Stokken              SR Montana                            FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 63-09.75  1998        Ian Waltz, Washington State              
  2009 Champ:   56-11.50  5/1/2009    Eugenio Mannucci, Idaho                  
  2010 Champ:   51-08.25  4/9/2010    David Howard, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: %    64-03  2006        Dave Nichlos, Sacramento State           
BSC All-Time: $    64-07  2006        David Nichols, Sacramento State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Buchanan              FR Eastern Wash        54-01.25     16.30m   53-05.75 
  2 Marlyn Anderson           SO Eastern Wash        52-05.25     15.80m   51-10.00 
  3 Samuel Wright             FR Whitworth           51-10.00     15.41m   50-06.75 
  4 Carter Comito             SO Whitworth           52-01.75     15.37m   50-05.25 
  5 Andrey Levkiv                Idaho               52-02.00     14.96m   49-01.00 
  6 Michael Vaira             FR Montana Stat        46-10.25     13.87m   45-06.25 
  7 Will Rockett              FR Montana Stat        43-02.25     13.01m   42-08.25 
  8 Timothy Armstrong            Unattached          38-10.00     11.58m   38-00.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
  2009 Champ:   161-08  5/1/2009    Beau Whitney, Idaho                        
  2010 Champ:   162-07  4/9/2010    David Howard, Eastern Washington Univ.     
     Stadium: % 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
BSC All-Time: $ 220-10  1992        Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Nielson                 Unattached            166-00     48.67m     159-08 
  2 Samuel Wright             FR Whitworth                        47.44m     155-08 
  3 Alex White                FR Montana                          44.51m     146-00 
  4 Nathan Klug                  Unattached                       44.25m     145-02 
  5 David Paul                   Unattached                       43.75m     143-06 
  6 Ryan McNally              SO Montana             46-07.75     43.10m     141-05 
  7 Derek Marsh               FR Montana Stat          142-04     42.96m     140-11 
  8 Jacob Pierce              JR Whitworth           53-11.50     42.59m     139-09 
  9 Will Rockett              FR Montana Stat          153-00     40.83m     133-11 
 10 Andrey Levkiv                Idaho                 151-02     39.64m     130-01 
 11 Marlyn Anderson           SO Eastern Wash        45-10.75     39.53m     129-08 
 12 Chris Hicks               SR Montana             25-01.50     37.38m     122-08 
 13 Evan Stokken              SR Montana             21-11.25     33.54m     110-00 
 14 Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash        04-04.75     33.37m     109-06 
 -- Carter Comito             SO Whitworth           94-11.25       FOUL            
 -- Jon Buchanan              FR Eastern Wash        49-02.75       FOUL            
 -- Sean Ferriter             FR Montana Stat          136-09       FOUL            
 -- Jordan Arakawa            FR Eastern Wash        55-05.25       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
  2009 Champ:   224-03  5/1/2009    David Paul, Unattached                     
  2010 Champ:   188-11  4/9/2010    James Rogan, Idaho                         
     Stadium: % 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
BSC All-Time: $ 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Paul                   Unattached            231-00     66.87m     219-05 
  2 Jordan Arakawa            FR Eastern Wash        92-00.50     59.81m     196-03 
  3 Zach Nielson                 Unattached            176-00     55.48m     182-00 
  4 Alex Couette              SR Whitworth             175-11     54.11m     177-06 
  5 Jon Buchanan              FR Eastern Wash          174-00     54.09m     177-05 
  6 Nathan Klug                  Unattached                       53.49m     175-06 
  7 Jacob Pierce              JR Whitworth           75-05.50     51.35m     168-06 
  8 Eddie Stevenson           FR Montana Stat          161-11     48.83m     160-02 
  9 Keegan Shea               FR Whitworth           61-07.75     48.23m     158-03 
 10 Derek Marsh               FR Montana Stat          150-06     46.77m     153-05 
 11 Max Van Fossen            SO Spokane CC            159-10     45.21m     148-04 
 12 Alex White                FR Montana                          44.20m     145-00 
 13 Zach Trumbauer               Unattached            139-05     40.77m     133-09 
 14 Ryan Wolfe                SO Spokane CC          41-05.50     39.02m     128-00 
 -- Ryan McNally              SO Montana               161-06       FOUL            
 -- Jaime Alnassim            SO Spokane CC            167-05       FOUL            
 -- Sean Ferriter             FR Montana Stat          147-02       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
  2009 Champ:   213-02  5/1/2009    Aaron Mettler, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2010 Champ:   206-02  4/9/2010    Ryan Weidman, Unat                         
     Stadium: % 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
BSC All-Time: $ 244-07  2001        Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Mettler             SR Eastern Wash          225-03     68.36m     224-03 
  2 Will Dalby                FR Montana Stat          192-03     60.70m     199-02 
  3 Justin Meyer              FR Montana                          57.28m     187-11 
  4 Brock Arthun              JR Montana Stat          190-04     54.88m     180-01 
View: Mobile | Desktop