Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 06:38 PM
                      2012 UW Indoor Preview - 1/14/2012                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.43       7.61q 11 
  2 Hendricks, Shataya           Stanford                7.38       7.62q  7 
  3 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached              7.45       7.64q  8 
  4 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O            7.69       7.65q  2 
  5 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached              7.45       7.66q 11 
  6 Youngblood, Jamesha          Unat-Stanfor            7.50       7.66q  9 
  7 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                7.33       7.72q  3 
  8 King, Karene                 Portland Sta            7.53       7.72q  9 
  9 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                7.70       7.76q  4 
 10 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.65       7.77q  3 
 11 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                7.65       7.78q  2 
 12 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                7.71       7.79q  6 
 13 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.70       7.80   8 
 14 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.87       7.81   4 
 15 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.95       7.87   4 
 16 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            7.84       7.88  10 
 17 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash            7.80       7.89  10 
 18 Coker, Alanna                Unattached              8.14       7.90   2 
 19 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr                       7.90   1 
 20 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci            7.92       7.91   8 
 21 Suchland, Emmaline           Unattached              8.15       7.94   3 
 22 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta            7.71       7.98   7 
 23 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            8.10       7.98   5 
 24 Dewberry, Taylor             Stanford                7.88       7.98   6 
 25 Stavig, Sarah                Seattle Spee            7.85       8.00   2 
 26 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                  7.96       8.02   1 
 27 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              8.15       8.03   9 
 28 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg            7.84       8.03   8 
 29 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's             8.09       8.03   5 
 30 Stolz, Michelle              Seatown Expr            8.15       8.04  11 
 31 Varela, Madelayne            Unattached              8.01       8.04   1 
 32 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta            8.06       8.06   2 
 33 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr            8.23       8.07   8 
 34 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                  7.94       8.07   3 
 35 Harewood, Maya               Unattached              8.01       8.08  10 
 36 Bain, Mimi                   Unattached              8.01       8.08   1 
 37 Rodseth, Alexandra (Ali)     Unattached              8.00       8.13  11 
 38 Tollefson, Kris              Seatown Expr            8.23       8.14   5 
 39 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci            8.10       8.14   6 
 40 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash            8.23       8.16   7 
 41 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.              8.28       8.22   5 
 42 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O            8.25       8.25  10 
 43 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci            7.97       8.27   3 
 44 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.              8.18       8.28   4 
 45 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash            8.22       8.37   5 
 46 Harmon, Ashley               Sgu Track Cl            8.24       8.43   6 
 47 Swanson, Taylor              Central Wash            8.00       8.44  11 
 48 Pieren, Emily                Western Oreg            8.25       8.46   8 
 49 Sjodin, Jasmin               Simon Fraser            8.10       8.47   4 
 50 Whitney, Alexis              Unattached              8.05       8.50   9 
 51 Crockwell, Tierra            Unattached                         8.52   4 
 52 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash            7.85       8.53  10 
 53 Bailey, Mary                 Western Oreg            8.16       8.54   1 
 54 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser            7.98       8.56  11 
 55 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.              8.45       8.61   7 
 56 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta            8.32       8.63   7 
 57 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash            8.36       8.68   9 
 58 Keys, Zinnia                 Unattached              8.10       8.78   9 
 59 Barrow, Laura                Western Wash            8.44       9.05   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.61       7.49   2 
  2 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached              7.64       7.51   2 
  3 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O            7.65       7.53   2 
  4 Hendricks, Shataya           Stanford                7.62       7.66   2 
  5 King, Karene                 Portland Sta            7.72       7.67   1 
  6 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.77       7.70   1 
  7 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                7.72       7.75   1 
  8 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                7.78       7.79   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           23.99      24.97  11 
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           24.66      25.55  12 
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            24.91      25.74  12 
  4 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           25.22      25.76  11 
  5 Harewood, Maya               Unattached             25.66      25.80   8 
  6 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci           25.21      25.84  11 
  7 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           25.73      25.89   8 
  8 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta           25.73      25.96   8 
  9 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           25.31      26.01  10 
 10 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 25.18      26.12  11 
 11 Siler, Eleanor               Western Wash           25.03      26.31  11 
 12 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg           25.39      26.33   9 
 13 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           25.43      26.41   9 
 14 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           24.61      26.56  12 
 15 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta           26.23      26.57   4 
 16 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           25.25      26.58  10 
 17 Brown, Marshey               Concordia (O           25.25      26.63  10 
 18 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           25.60      26.66   9 
 19 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           25.67      26.87   8 
 20 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                 25.00      26.95  12 
 21 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           25.77      26.99   8 
 22 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.20      27.12   4 
 23 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           25.98      27.14   7 
 24 Farrell, Amber               Stanford               25.50      27.23   9 
 25 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash           27.25      27.27   2 
 26 Varela, Madelayne            Unattached             24.93      27.27  12 
 27 Williams, Kiyah              Portland               26.68      27.30   4 
 28 McLaughlin, Matija           Sgu Track Cl           26.00      27.49   6 
 29 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg           25.33      27.49  10 
 30 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.             26.17      27.52   4 
 31 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             27.13      27.57   2 
 32 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Colu           26.68      27.61   4 
 33 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash           27.26      27.83   2 
 34 Petrina, Shannon             Concordia (O           26.00      27.84   6 
 35 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             26.71      27.95   3 
 36 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           26.99      27.96   3 
 37 Aashiem, Alysa               St. Martin's           26.00      28.00   6 
 38 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.             27.50      28.02   1 
 39 Tollefson, Kris              Seatown Expr           25.92      28.06   7 
 40 Suchland, Emmaline           Unattached             25.90      28.07   7 
 41 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash           27.54      28.11   1 
 42 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash           27.27      28.17   2 
 43 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash           27.04      28.19   2 
 44 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash           26.80      28.27   3 
 45 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci           25.97      28.34   7 
 46 Kramer, Addison              British Colu           26.70      28.53   3 
 47 Kuhnly, Gail                 Unattached                        28.57   1 
 48 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.             26.90      28.85   3 
 49 Sjodin, Jasmin               Simon Fraser           25.98      29.61   7 
 50 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           28.20      29.84   1 
 51 Codd, Evadine                Seattle U.             27.50      32.46   1 
 52 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           26.01      33.80   6 
 -- Harmon, Ashley               Sgu Track Cl           26.09         NT   5 
 -- Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           26.11         NT   5 
 -- Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash           26.10         NT   5 
 -- Whitney, Alexis              Unattached             26.01         NT   5 
 -- Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           26.12         NT   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Shataya           Stanford               55.44      56.06   7 
  2 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford               57.00      56.33   6 
  3 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford               54.75      56.93   7 
  4 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           57.29      57.08   5 
  5 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           56.71      58.37   6 
  6 Siler, Eleanor               Western Wash           56.22      58.62   7 
  7 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci           58.29      58.83   4 
  8 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           56.96      59.03   6 
  9 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           58.38      59.13   4 
 10 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           58.30      59.17   4 
 11 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           57.14      59.22   5 
 12 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            58.85      59.49   4 
 13 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           58.17      59.71   5 
 14 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash           57.58      59.81   5 
 15 Farrell, Amber               Stanford               58.00    1:00.85   5 
 16 Chase, Kelsey                Seattle Paci           59.60    1:01.23   1 
 17 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Colu           59.20    1:01.32   3 
 18 Terry, Pearl                 Unattached             59.59    1:01.45   2 
 19 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg           56.53    1:01.75   6 
 20 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oreg           58.66    1:01.78   4 
 21 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash           59.82    1:01.87   1 
 22 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           59.50    1:01.99   2 
 23 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii                 59.90    1:02.00   1 
 24 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash         1:00.04    1:02.68   1 
 25 Hawkins, Julia               Unattached             58.90    1:02.93   3 
 26 Adams, Erin                  Warner Pacif           59.09    1:02.93   3 
 27 Serventi, Gabriella          Seattle Paci           59.59    1:03.26   2 
 28 Petrina, Shannon             Concordia (O           59.40    1:03.46   2 
 29 Brown, Marshey               Concordia (O           56.39    1:03.70   6 
 30 Kramer, Addison              British Colu           59.90    1:04.39   1 
 31 Wolf, Alicia                 St. Martin's           59.05    1:04.76   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muir, Carline                Legacy Athle         1:31.95    1:32.94  
  2 Oden, Alisha                 Washington           1:37.13    1:34.38  
  3 Wiebe, Devan                 British Colu         1:36.10    1:35.26  
  4 Fero, Michelle               Washington           1:36.62    1:35.30  
  5 McCurdy, Sarah               Stanford             1:35.00    1:35.85  
  6 Bennett, Brittany            Seatown Expr         1:38.50    1:37.38  
  7 Atchley, Skye                Washington           1:38.74    1:38.11  
  8 Jimenez, Ashlee              Hawaii               1:40.14    1:38.57  
  9 Tran, Elaine                 Washington           1:41.00    1:41.35  
 10 DiLillo, Rosalyn             Seattle U.           1:48.00    1:43.56  
 11 Skordahl, Zoe                Western Oreg         1:37.00    1:48.01  
 12 Manwill, Meghan              Seattle U.           1:48.00    1:50.36  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal                    2:07.48  
  2 Kane, Brianna                Unattached           2:07.64    2:12.54  
  3 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         2:10.90    2:13.39  
  4 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:11.09    2:13.57  
  5 Kojic El  Mejdoubi, Dija     Bosnia               2:06.31    2:13.87  
  6 Coffman, Kristin             Unattached           2:12.66    2:15.23  
  7 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg         2:12.05    2:16.10  
  8 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O         2:09.75    2:17.05  
  9 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland Sta         2:17.00    2:17.07  
 10 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         2:14.75    2:17.37  
 11 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:11.47    2:17.68  
 12 Minton, Joscelyn             St. Martin's         2:14.60    2:17.87  
 13 Slinn, Heather               British Colu         2:18.20    2:18.23  
 14 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci         2:20.00    2:18.51  
 15 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford             2:14.00    2:18.53  
 16 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash         2:20.50    2:19.66  
 17 Carlson, Karissa             Evergreen St         2:16.00    2:19.87  
 18 Johnsom, Jasmine             Seattle Paci         2:20.00    2:20.62  
 19 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         2:15.90    2:22.98  
 20 Theobald, Catherine          Gonzaga              2:20.77    2:23.63  
 21 Everetts, Megan              Western Oreg         2:18.25    2:24.37  
 22 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg         2:19.00    2:24.70  
 23 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash         2:20.04    2:24.89  
 24 Hutchins, Kathryn            British Colu         2:18.20    2:25.19  
 25 O'Connor, Haley              Western Wash         2:19.10    2:25.54  
 26 Ball, Natalie                Concordia (O         2:18.00    2:25.56  
 27 Robinson, Mariah             British Colu         2:16.08    2:26.33  
 28 Foley, Alexa                 Gonzaga              2:24.81    2:26.66  
 29 Gundy, Sigourney             Western Wash         2:20.63    2:30.65  
 30 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound          2:19.99    2:31.09  
 31 Huang, Katie                 British Colu         2:26.20    2:31.21  
 32 Grames, Danielle             Eastern Wash         2:35.00    2:34.87  
 33 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash         2:35.00    2:37.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Areson, Jackie               Nike                 4:35.00    4:43.13  
  2 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Bowerman AC          4:39.00    4:47.80  
  3 Allen, Lindsay               Nike                 4:50.00    4:50.97  
  4 Martin, Bianca               Bowerman Ath         4:48.60    4:51.01  
  5 Quiett, Mary Cate            Unattached           4:50.00    4:52.37  
  6 Crofts, helen                Unattached           4:45.89    4:52.81  
  7 Michels, Linsie              Unattached           5:02.00    4:59.06  
  8 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga              4:57.45    4:59.30  
  9 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford             4:52.00    5:06.42  
 10 Foster, Julia                Stanford             4:50.00    5:07.15  
 11 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         5:05.00    5:08.75  
 12 Gappa, Brittany              Unattached           5:10.00    5:12.65  
 13 Fonk, Julia                  Portland             5:08.96    5:13.09  
 14 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.           5:03.00    5:13.21  
 15 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         5:10.00    5:13.89  
 16 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.           5:08.00    5:14.01  
 17 Hastings, Melissa            Portland             5:09.00    5:15.70  
 18 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         5:11.00    5:18.30  
 19 Steen, Katelyn               Western Wash         5:13.69    5:18.51  
 20 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland             5:10.00    5:19.23  
 21 Thornton, Mikhaila           Western Wash         5:14.14    5:20.01  
 22 Davis, Lyndy                 Portland             5:03.12    5:20.20  
 23 Anderberg, Lisa              Club Northwe                    5:24.35  
 24 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.           5:05.00    5:24.77  
 25 Anderson, Nicole             Western Oreg         5:12.00    5:27.10  
 26 Batty, Megan                 Gonzaga              5:08.20    5:29.20  
 27 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O         5:11.00    5:29.70  
 28 Albrecht, Emily              Gonzaga              5:15.21    5:31.22  
 29 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga              5:15.34    5:31.58  
 30 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga              5:09.45    5:34.76  
 31 Becker, Josie                Seattle Paci         5:15.00    5:35.02  
 32 Laforce, Daisy               Unattached           5:14.00    5:36.33  
 33 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga              5:15.91    5:37.18  
 34 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa          Gonzaga              5:15.64    5:41.51  
 35 Cecchi, KayAnna              Western Oreg         5:15.00    5:42.73  
 36 Wheeler, Jennifer            Gonzaga              5:20.52    5:45.13  
 37 Carviel, Heather             Simon Fraser         5:13.21    5:49.17  
 38 Tolentino, Amy               Seattle U.           5:26.00    6:01.74  
 39 Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash         5:55.00    6:17.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Unattached           9:10.00    9:10.36  
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Nike                 9:10.00    9:17.12  
  3 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe         9:34.00    9:23.73  
  4 Houlihan, Shayla             Unattached           9:23.82    9:26.60  
  5 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman Ath         9:45.76    9:30.37  
  6 Anselimi, Mary Kate          Stanford             9:20.00    9:50.98  
  7 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford             9:20.00    9:52.45  
  8 Bernard, Maria               British Colu         9:55.20    9:55.37  
  9 Paletta, Gina                Concordia (O        10:10.31    9:57.93  
 10 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West        10:04.00   10:02.35  
 11 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga             10:00.24   10:02.36  
 12 Hottenrott-Freitag, Laur     Portland            10:02.00   10:03.69  
 13 Vail, Eva                    Team Evoluti        10:02.00   10:12.54  
 14 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.          10:35.00   10:13.50  
 15 Regan, Jackie                British Colu        10:30.10   10:15.95  
 16 Jackson, Alison              Trinity West        10:26.00   10:18.18  
 17 Houser, Kellie               Portland            10:12.73   10:19.43  
 18 Smith, Rosalind              Portland            10:20.00   10:20.57  
 19 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Paci                   10:21.48  
 20 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi         Seattle Paci        10:30.00   10:21.51  
 21 Michels, Linsie              Unattached          10:25.00   10:22.17  
 22 Meggison, Mimi               Unattached          10:19.80   10:25.06  
 23 Auer, Sarah                  Portland            10:38.02   10:26.30  
 24 Jones, Maggie                Unattached          10:13.24   10:26.58  
 25 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash        10:16.80   10:26.63  
 26 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii              10:28.87   10:27.94  
 27 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga             10:34.67   10:32.53  
 28 Harper, Jessica              Oiselle Raci        10:20.00   10:32.71  
 29 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland            10:25.00   10:36.79  
 30 McGuire, Mary Kate           Unattached          10:29.60   10:37.17  
 31 Ryan, Elizabeth              Gonzaga             10:25.71   10:39.58  
 32 Johnson, Jen                 Swarthmore C        10:27.00   10:41.80  
 33 Zimmer, Lissa                British Colu        10:59.20   10:43.72  
 34 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        10:30.54   10:46.68  
 35 Mitchell, Molly              Portland            10:28.47   10:49.46  
 36 Lightfoot, Kirsten           Gonzaga             11:07.96   10:56.85  
 37 Castillo, Brandy             Portland Sta        10:36.98   10:58.69  
 38 Doerksen, Kim                Simon Fraser        10:25.00   10:59.27  
 39 Castillo, Brittany           Portland Sta        10:37.00   10:59.72  
 40 Zeidler, Robin               Seattle Paci        10:30.00   11:00.19  
 41 Rogers, Mary                 Western Wash        10:44.62   11:00.86  
 42 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga             11:00.84   11:01.15  
 43 Baker, Lindsay               Portland            10:34.29   11:01.32  
 44 Philbeck, Erin               Western Wash        11:24.48   11:02.45  
 45 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash        11:15.50   11:03.99  
 46 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga             11:39.57   11:04.03  
 47 McCormack, Jennifer          British Colu        10:58.20   11:08.05  
 48 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        10:55.03   11:10.20  
 49 Rasmussen, Micaela           Eastern Wash        11:15.50   11:14.06  
 50 Allen, Kirsten               Simon Fraser        10:22.00   11:18.49  
 51 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          11:00.00   11:23.13  
 52 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash        11:17.24   11:24.42  
 53 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash        11:15.50   11:27.30  
 54 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga             11:20.67   11:31.82  
 55 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland Sta        10:52.00   11:32.07  
 56 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash        11:40.00   11:32.34  
 57 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga             10:40.44   11:39.85  
 58 Cupp, Kristina               Concordia (O        10:30.00   11:46.12  
 59 Core, Amber                  Eastern Wash        11:55.00   11:47.59  
 60 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga             11:17.27   11:52.20  
 61 Kruell, Haley                Seattle U.          12:01.00   12:14.29  
 62 Ross, Lora                   Portland Sta        11:23.00   12:29.09  
 63 Dinu, Victoria               Portland Sta        11:02.00   12:40.84  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                   8.28       8.48q  7 
  2 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.41       8.53q  2 
  3 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                           8.62q  9 
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.64       8.96q  2 
  5 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr                       8.97q  8 
  6 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci            9.05       9.01q  8 
  7 Stolz, Michelle              Seatown Expr            8.70       9.08q  1 
  8 Sophusson-Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.99       9.13q  3 
  9 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              9.08       9.14q  4 
 10 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            8.90       9.17q  3 
 11 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O            8.96       9.18   4 
 12 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West            9.14       9.19   6 
 13 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              9.00       9.28   7 
 14 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                9.30       9.29   7 
 15 Farrell, Amber               Stanford                8.90       9.37   5 
 16 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            9.59       9.39   2 
 17 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg            9.50       9.43   2 
 18 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.45       9.46   2 
 19 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash            9.07       9.47   1 
 20 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta            8.70       9.48   6 
 21 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser            9.17       9.51   1 
 22 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser            9.24       9.53   5 
 23 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash            9.43       9.57   9 
 24 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oreg            9.24       9.58   4 
 25 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash            9.38       9.59   5 
 26 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta            9.28       9.66   3 
 27 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  9.82       9.67   7 
 28 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            9.60       9.71   1 
 29 Williams, Shelby             Washington              9.63       9.77   6 
 30 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  9.88       9.83   5 
 31 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash            9.55       9.89   3 
 32 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            9.56       9.89   6 
 33 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             10.25      10.04   9 
 34 Rai, Damanpreet              British Colu            9.69      10.16   3 
 35 Barrow, Laura                Western Wash            9.98      10.22   4 
 36 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.48      10.23   8 
 37 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            9.65      10.27   1 
 38 Kramer, Addison              British Colu            9.71      10.32   8 
 39 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash            9.95      10.83   4 
 40 Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg            9.65      12.31   9 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                   8.48       8.34   2 
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.62       8.35   2 
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.53       8.38   2 
  4 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci            9.01       8.85   1 
  5 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.96       8.89   2 
  6 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr            8.97       8.91   2 
  7 Sophusson-Smith, Naivash     Washington              9.13       8.95   1 
  8 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              9.14       9.05   1 
  9 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            9.17       9.08   1 
 10 Stolz, Michelle              Seatown Expr            9.08       9.27   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:35.20                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         UCLA                                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     3:38.22    3:49.37   4 
     1) Schueler, Kellie                2) Levingston, Carissa            
     3) Hendricks, Shataya              4) Carter, Kori                   
  2 Stanford  'B'                                     3:48.00    3:55.40   3 
     1) Treasure, Madeline              2) Nelms, Katie                   
     3) Gradiska, Angela                4) McCurdy, Sarah                 
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:46.35    3:55.51   4 
     1) Fero, Michelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Carr, Johanna                   4) Oden, Alisha                   
  4 Seattle Pacific  'A'                              4:00.00    4:01.10   2 
     1) Quatier, Emily                  2) Mitchell, Kishia               
     3) Wochnick, BryAnne               4) Worthen, Ali                   
  5 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:47.43    4:01.27   4 
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Nida, Nicole                   
     3) Sanford, Martha                 4) Rodriguez, Angelica            
  6 Washington  'B'                                   3:46.35    4:03.26   3 
     1) Schmitt, Laura                  2) Atchley, Skye                  
     3) Before, Amy                     4) Sonners, Christine             
  7 Western Washington  'A'                           3:58.00    4:04.68   2 
     1) Siler, Eleanor                  2) Coffey, Sydney                 
     3) O'Connor, Haley                 4) Ledtke, Valle                  
  8 Seattle U.  'A'                                   3:54.71    4:09.44   3 
     1) Bergmann, Meeghan               2) de Sauvage, Candice            
     3) Collins, Elena                  4) DiLillo, Rosalyn               
  9 Hawaii  'A'                                       3:57.95    4:13.43   3 
     1) Esperanza, Samantha             2) Satterwhite, Ashley            
     3) Hinkle, Andrea                  4) Papalii, Melody                
 10 Seattle Pacific  'B'                              4:07.00    4:14.30   1 
     1) Serventi, Gabriella             2) Luquin, Maliea                 
     3) Johnsom, Jasmine                4) Fricker, McKayla               
 11 Puget Sound  'A'                                  4:02.91    4:18.69   2 
     1) Leiken, Andrea                  2) Burns, Alicia                  
     3) Gilbertson, Meg                 4) Seymour, Brenda                
 12 Western Washington  'B'                           4:07.00    4:22.91   2 
     1) Dodd, Amber                     2) Schinnell, Annie               
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) McDonald, Alexandra            
 13 Warner Pacific  'A'                               4:07.40    4:25.04   1 
     1) Avery, Christi                  2) Nyssen, Tiffanie               
     3) Adams, Erin                     4) Renfro, Katelin                
 14 Western Washington  'C'                           4:10.00    4:36.87   1 
     1) Stralser, Emily                 2) Reichert, Katie                
     3) Thornton, Mikhaila              4) Rogers, Mary                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:01.33  
     1) Mires, Baylee                   2) Fulton, Eleanor                
     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Amaral, Joelle                 
  2 Washington  'B'                                   9:20.00    9:19.38  
     1) Schmitt, Laura                  2) Sonners, Christine             
     3) Carter, Mackenzie               4) Before, Amy                    
  3 Northwest U.  'A'                                 9:40.05    9:45.53  
     1) DeLapp, Paige                   2) Sowers, Joanna                 
     3) Wagner, Lindsey                 4) Johnson, Julia                 
  4 British Columbia  'A'                             9:30.24    9:53.61  
     1) Robinson, Mariah                2) Hutchins, Kathryn              
     3) Slinn, Heather                  4) Wiebe, Devan                   
  5 Portland  'A'                                     9:19.00   10:26.46  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   1.85m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 6-03.50  2/26/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West           1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  2 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe           1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Grandy, Brittany             Western Wash           1.67m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 Saddleton, Sarah             Hawaii                 1.80m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Soules, Caroline             Washington             1.64m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci           1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached                        1.68m    5-06.00 
  8 Pelchar, Katie               Western Oreg           1.66m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             1.78m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 15 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 19 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               1.44m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Verhovek, Alice              Washington             1.59m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 22 Corona, Emily                Seattle Paci           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 22 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 22 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 25 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Seatown Expr           1.60m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Atchley, Skye                Washington             1.50m         NH            
 -- Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta           1.53m         NH            
 -- Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci           1.63m         NH            
 -- Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci           1.69m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    4.35m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           4.25m      4.16m   13-07.75 
  2 Miller, Logan                Washington             4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  2 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached                        4.01m   13-01.75 
  4 Irvine, Stacey               Unattached             3.50m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             3.95m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  6 Richey, Meghan               Unattached             3.50m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  7 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.67m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  7 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.65m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  9 Wren, Klarissa               Washington             3.35m      3.51m   11-06.25 
 10 Davis, Kati                  Central Wash           3.73m      3.41m   11-02.25 
 11 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached             3.35m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash           3.43m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash           3.35m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Perry, Eva                   Unattached             3.65m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 15 Craig, Kira                  Unattached             3.40m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 15 Nyssen, Tiffanie             Warner Pacif           3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 15 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash           3.30m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 15 Kintz, Brita                 Willamette S           3.37m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 19 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash           3.20m      3.06m   10-00.50 
 19 Winlow, Loreah               Western Wash           3.43m      3.06m   10-00.50 
 -- Schnapp, Ashley              Unattached                           NH            
 -- Schaefer, Kara               Unattached             3.60m         NH            
 -- Stefanidi, Katerina          Stanford               4.42m         NH            
 -- Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci           3.50m         NH            
 -- DeBellis, Jennifer           Unattached             3.81m         NH            
 -- Pinley, Cheyanna             Western Wash           3.42m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Unat-Stanfor           6.55m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  2 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached             6.50m      6.04m   19-09.75 
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            5.65m      5.95m   19-06.25 
  4 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached             6.26m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  5 Rodseth, Alexandra (Ali)     Unattached             5.52m      5.54m   18-02.25 
  6 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci           5.98m      5.51m   18-01.00 
  7 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's            5.66m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  7 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             5.63m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  9 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           5.66m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  9 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg           5.59m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 11 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             5.96m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 12 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington             5.60m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 13 Walters, Emily               Western Wash           5.74m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 14 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           5.27m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 15 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           5.55m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 16 Templeton, Erin              British Colu           5.40m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 17 Kellogg, Stephanie           Unattached             5.20m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 18 Williams, Shelby             Washington                        5.12m   16-09.75 
 19 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's            5.25m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 20 Fedor, Kye                   NorWesters             5.43m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 21 Alexander, Alana             Washington             5.45m      5.04m   16-06.50 
 22 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.36m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 22 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash           5.23m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 24 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                        5.02m   16-05.75 
 24 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.31m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 26 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta           5.17m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 27 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.64m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 28 Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.             5.33m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 29 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             5.05m      4.91m   16-01.50 
 30 Stavig, Sarah                Seattle Spee           5.25m      4.90m   16-01.00 
 31 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           5.15m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 32 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters             5.22m      4.87m   15-11.75 
 33 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.34m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 34 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta           5.25m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 35 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash           5.25m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 36 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser           5.63m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 37 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash           5.33m      4.77m   15-07.75 
 38 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           5.37m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 39 Broomfield, Robyn            Simon Fraser           5.08m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 39 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser           5.40m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 41 Keys, Zinnia                 Unattached             5.20m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 42 McLaughlin, Matija           Sgu Track Cl           5.18m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 42 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.             5.10m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 44 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             5.00m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 45 Hawkins, Julia               Unattached             5.25m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 46 Crockwell, Tierra            Unattached                        4.58m   15-00.50 
 46 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           4.79m      4.58m   15-00.50 
 48 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg           5.18m      4.53m   14-10.50 
 49 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci           5.20m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 50 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash           4.97m      4.34m   14-03.00 
 -- Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.             4.62m       FOUL            
 -- Merback, Jordan              Stanford               5.95m       FOUL            
 -- Rai, Damanpreet              British Colu           5.28m       FOUL            
 -- Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           5.12m       FOUL            
 -- Nichols, Taylor              Unattached             5.63m       FOUL            
 -- Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           5.31m       FOUL            
 -- Stewart, Hayley              Trinity West           5.53m       FOUL            
 -- Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg           5.60m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McLain, Erica                Unat-Stanfor          13.90m     13.31mA  43-08.00 
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Unattached            13.56m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  3 Apine, Madara                Hawaii                12.71m     12.08m   39-07.75 
  4 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington            12.58m     11.92m   39-01.25 
  5 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg          12.11m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  6 Alexander, Alana             Washington            12.10m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  7 Kellogg, Stephanie           Unattached            11.31m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  8 Nichols, Taylor              Unattached            12.56m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  9 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                11.76m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 10 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash          11.82m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 11 Coker, Alanna                Unattached            11.89m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached            11.60m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 13 Templeton, Erin              British Colu          11.50m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 14 Cronic, Kelly                Flying Ajs            11.17m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 15 Fedor, Kye                   NorWesters            11.50m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 16 Woodke, Jordyn               Unattached            11.30m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 16 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          11.29m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 18 Rodseth, Alexandra (Ali)     Unattached            11.28m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 19 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's           11.17m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 20 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser          11.44m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 21 Richards, Mary               Flying Ajs            11.21m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 22 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci          11.51m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 -- Reff, Callie                 Western Wash          10.41m       FOUL            
 -- Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.            11.20m       FOUL            
 -- Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg          11.70m       FOUL            
 -- Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg          11.13m       FOUL            
 -- Keys, Zinnia                 Unattached            11.15m       FOUL            
 -- Marzano, Allyssa             Flying Aj's           11.29m       FOUL            
 -- Hawkins, Julia               Unattached            11.40m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
     Dempsey: !  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Novy, Tera                   Team Evoluti          13.69m     14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Xavier, Kayla                Concordia (O          15.84m     14.55m   47-09.00 
  2 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                15.06m     14.55m   47-09.00 
  4 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          14.79m     13.44m   44-01.25 
  5 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          13.62m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  6 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.14m     12.76m   41-10.50 
  7 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          12.89m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.52m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  9 Carson, Shae                 Portland Sta          12.96m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          12.57m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 11 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington            12.00m     11.33m   37-02.25 
 12 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser          11.91m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Williams, Shelby             Washington            12.71m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                11.31m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 15 Wentz, Breezy                Concordia (O          12.59m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 16 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 9.77m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 17 Schireman, Sarah             Washington            10.03m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 18 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             9.38m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 19 Atchley, Skye                Washington            11.00m      8.14m   26-08.50 
 -- Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            12.31m    X11.87m   38-11.50 
 -- Crockwell, Tierra            Unattached                       X6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Elisa                Washington            19.41m     17.48m   57-04.25 
  2 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            16.68m     16.86m   55-03.75 
  3 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          17.62m     16.75m   54-11.50 
  4 Xavier, Kayla                Concordia (O          15.65m     16.35m   53-07.75 
  5 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O          15.88m     15.58m   51-01.50 
  6 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          14.63m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  7 Huse, Erica                  Washington            14.16m     15.20m   49-10.50 
  8 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                15.30m     15.03m   49-03.75 
  9 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                16.44m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 10 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          14.65m     14.80m   48-06.75 
 11 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          13.29m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 12 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash          14.66m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 13 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.61m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 14 Wentz, Breezy                Concordia (O          14.97m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 15 Rodgers, Angel               Unattached            14.93m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 16 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.78m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 17 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash          12.55m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 18 Beck, Stephanie              Washington            13.70m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 19 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser          13.50m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 20 Havens, Jesse                Washington            13.00m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 21 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            10.50m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 22 Wescott, Renate              Seattle U.            10.20m      8.60m   28-02.75 
 23 Pitts, Emily                 Seattle Paci          14.48m      6.87m   22-06.50 
 -- Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          14.70m       FOUL            
 -- Clarke, Brianna              Seattle Paci          14.48m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norman, Josh                 puma                    6.59       6.76q  4 
  2 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks                  6.79       6.84q  3 
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached              6.92       6.90q  6 
  4 Brooks, Darian               Stanford                6.93       6.99q  7 
  5 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            7.06       7.01q  8 
  6 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash            6.94       7.03q  2 
  7 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O            7.10       7.04q  8 
  8 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington              6.89       7.07q  2 
  9 Hepburn, Colin               Stanford                6.99       7.08q  4 
 10 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash            6.91       7.08q  2 
 11 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash            7.04       7.11q  5 
 12 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            7.09      J7.11q 10 
 13 Brown, Edd                   St. Martin's            7.08       7.11   3 
 14 Greene, Damian               Seattle Spee            7.00       7.12   3 
 15 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash            7.00       7.14   9 
 16 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg            6.97       7.16  10 
 17 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg            7.00       7.19  10 
 18 Moran, Matt                  Unattached              7.19       7.20   5 
 19 Marshall, Travis             Unattached              7.10       7.25  10 
 19 Fan, David                   Unattached              7.10       7.25   8 
 21 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash            7.23       7.26   8 
 22 Marshall, Victor             Unattached              6.90       7.29   9 
 22 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.25       7.29   5 
 24 Nicholas, Dennis             Simon Fraser            7.12       7.29   7 
 25 Newland, Paul                Seattle Spee            7.12       7.29   5 
 26 Green, Devonte               Unattached              7.10       7.31   6 
 27 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg            7.13       7.33   5 
 28 Mitchell, Andre              Unattached              7.10       7.34   4 
 29 Boyd, Dustin                 Western Oreg            7.09       7.34   9 
 30 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash            7.18       7.36   7 
 31 Straker, RJ                  Seattle Paci            7.10       7.37   1 
 32 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci            7.15       7.37   6 
 33 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash            7.11       7.38   9 
 34 Bird, Jordan                 Portland Sta            7.27       7.38   2 
 35 Cowan, Jason                 Seattle Spee            7.17       7.43  10 
 36 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oreg            7.15       7.43   6 
 36 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash            6.98       7.43   3 
 38 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash            7.24       7.46   4 
 39 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached              7.19       7.47   3 
 40 Thomsen, Justin              Western Wash            7.18       7.51   1 
 41 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash            7.58       7.55   9 
 42 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            7.59       7.57   8 
 43 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            7.42       7.64   1 
 44 Nystrom, Evan                Unattached              7.19       7.64   6 
 45 Taylor, Cody                 Seattle Spee            7.15       7.67   1 
 46 McGarvin, Justin             Unattached              7.02       7.69   5 
 47 Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.              7.40       7.69   7 
 48 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash            7.39       7.73   4 
 49 Daniel, Adam                 Unattached                         7.93   1 
 50 Ketevi, Dodji                Unattached              7.19       7.94   8 
 -- Chase, Spencer               Stanford                7.04         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Josh                 puma                    6.76       6.66   2 
  2 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks                  6.84       6.76   2 
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached              6.90       6.94   2 
  4 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash            7.03       6.95   2 
  5 Brooks, Darian               Stanford                6.99       6.99   2 
  6 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            7.01       6.99   2 
  7 Hepburn, Colin               Stanford                7.08       7.01   1 
  8 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington              7.07       7.01   1 
  9 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash            7.11       7.06   1 
 10 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash            7.08       7.06   1 
 11 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            7.11       7.12   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           21.29      21.90  11 
  2 Bailey, Wes                  Seatown Expr           22.20      22.00  11 
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             21.58      22.06  11 
  4 Chase, Spencer               Stanford               21.92      22.08  11 
  5 Hepburn, Colin               Stanford               21.96      22.26  10 
  6 Howell, Byron                Seatown Expr                      22.56   4 
  7 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             22.60      22.57   3 
  8 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg           22.25      22.76   8 
  9 Cody, Elton                  Warner Pacif           22.57      22.79   4 
 10 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash           21.61      22.92  11 
 11 Thomas, Tyler                Western Oreg           22.12      22.92   9 
 12 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci           22.44      23.00   7 
 13 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           22.54      23.03   5 
 14 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash           22.04      23.06   9 
 15 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta           22.75      23.14   2 
 16 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           21.90      23.15  10 
 17 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg           22.34      23.15   8 
 18 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oreg           22.49      23.18   6 
 19 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta           22.36      23.21   7 
 20 Boyd, Dustin                 Western Oreg           22.15      23.30   9 
 21 Matthews, Drew               Unattached             22.46      23.44   7 
 22 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.             22.62      23.50   3 
 23 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           22.45      23.51   7 
 24 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           22.29      23.55   8 
 25 Bird, Jordan                 Portland Sta           23.53      23.57   1 
 26 Straker, RJ                  Seattle Paci           22.53      23.70   5 
 27 Corazza, John                Seattle Paci           22.60      23.74   3 
 28 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash           21.80      23.80  10 
 29 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash           22.90      23.82   2 
 30 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash           23.19      23.84   1 
 31 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           23.81      23.90   1 
 32 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash           22.59      24.08   4 
 33 Green, Devonte               Unattached             22.55      24.15   5 
 34 Svendsen, Thomas             Seattle Paci           22.60      24.55   3 
 35 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           24.57      24.58   1 
 36 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash           22.59      24.64   4 
 37 Lehman, Jacob                Portland Sta           24.14      24.85   1 
 38 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash           23.00      26.03   2 
 39 Ketevi, Dodji                Unattached             22.50      26.28   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 46.09  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash           46.67      48.60   8 
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           48.45      49.31   8 
  3 Hicks, Kevin                 Seta                   47.60      49.48   8 
  4 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           48.53      49.80   8 
  5 Bailey, Wes                  Seatown Expr           49.75      49.85   5 
  6 Duncan, Dusty                Seattle Paci           49.22      50.15   7 
  7 Cody, Elton                  Warner Pacif           49.88      50.28   5 
  8 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.24      50.38   7 
  9 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           50.08      50.46   4 
 10 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           49.36      50.49   6 
 11 Thomas, Tyler                Western Oreg           49.78      50.62   5 
 12 Nokes, Jason                 Unattached             49.31      50.71   7 
 13 Matthews, Drew               Unattached             49.89      50.76   4 
 14 Vazquez, Edgar               Concordia (O           48.95      50.81   7 
 15 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           49.51      50.93   6 
 16 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta           48.18      51.20   8 
 17 Reeher, Jordan               Concordia (O           49.52      51.25   6 
 18 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.41      51.45   6 
 19 Meyer, Ryan                  Unattached             49.88      51.51   4 
 20 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci           50.50      51.61   2 
 21 Alexander, Colin             Central Wash           49.71      51.62   5 
 22 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached             50.03      51.63   4 
 23 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           50.14      51.87   3 
 24 Challender, Matt             Concordia (O           50.44      51.89   3 
 25 Corazza, John                Seattle Paci           50.70      51.99   1 
 26 Grudzinski, Levi             Western Wash           50.94      52.30   1 
 27 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg           50.69      52.51   1 
 28 Mowery, Tim                  Western Oreg           50.70      52.70   1 
 29 Sather, Chayce               Unattached             50.30      52.89   3 
 30 Sloat, Jeff                  Unattached             50.64      53.37   2 
 31 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           52.94      53.37   1 
 32 Tipton, Kaid                 Unattached             50.47      54.89   2 
 33 Nystrom, Evan                Unattached             50.23      54.99   3 
 34 Ladd, Taylor                 Seattle Paci           50.50      55.46   2 
 35 Palmer, Wesley               Unattached             49.80      56.14   5 
 36 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash           50.00      59.32   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul-Morris, Adam            Coastal Trac         1:22.00    1:19.68  
  2 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon               1:18.00    1:19.95  
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington           1:19.95    1:20.18  
  4 Stanford, Travis             Oregon               1:18.00    1:21.05  
  5 Brown, Jasen                 Concordia (O         1:21.00    1:21.63  
  6 Rivera, Bobby                Unattached           1:21.00    1:21.69  
  7 Misono, Colton               Seattle U.           1:23.00    1:22.98  
  8 Bill, Simon                  British Colu         1:22.50    1:24.55  
  9 Ference, Lucas               Coastal Trac         1:24.00    1:25.12  
 10 Auld, Dan                    Seattle U.           1:24.00    1:25.33  
 11 Clinch, Keenan               Seattle U.           1:25.69    1:25.83  
 12 Scott, Kaimi                 Warner Pacif         1:22.00    1:26.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, Mark              Unattached           1:48.00    1:49.87  
  2 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                  1:49.29    1:50.92  
  3 Legesse, Frezer              Oklahoma             1:51.00    1:52.31  
  4 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta         1:49.02    1:52.60  
  5 Brosnan, Sean                Bowerman Ath         1:49.33    1:53.30  
  6 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Paci         1:52.90    1:53.60  
  7 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg         1:53.06    1:54.87  
  8 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:51.67    1:55.01  
  9 Hopper, Dylan                Unattached           1:53.95    1:55.41  
 10 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Wash         1:52.86    1:55.75  
 11 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oreg         1:53.55    1:56.93  
 12 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg         1:54.17    1:57.25  
 13 Chapman, Ryan                Western Oreg         1:54.81    1:59.09  
 14 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga              1:55.98    1:59.10  
 15 Slade, David                 Unattached           1:53.00    1:59.39  
 16 Liu, Yubai                   Simon Fraser         1:53.50    1:59.58  
 17 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg         1:55.70    1:59.60  
 18 Mellgren, J.T.               Unattached           1:54.00    2:00.41  
 19 Hall, Keegan                 Western Wash         1:57.34    2:01.38  
 20 Kilpatrick, Alex             British Colu         1:55.20    2:02.65  
 21 Piette, Brian                Western Wash         1:57.47    2:03.27  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                  3:58.00    4:03.16  
  2 Wieczorek, Mark              Unattached           4:00.00    4:05.58  
  3 Williams, Kevin              Oklahoma             4:05.00    4:06.50  
  4 Schwab, Kevin                Oklahoma             4:05.00    4:06.62  
  5 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford             4:06.00    4:07.25  
  6 Rankin, Jon                  Marathonguid         3:54.00    4:07.84  
  7 Wardall, Taylor              Oklahoma                        4:08.26  
  8 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford             4:07.00    4:09.10  
  9 Rosa, James                  Stanford             4:08.00    4:09.29  
 10 Rosa, Joseph                 Stanford             4:08.00    4:09.84  
 11 Simon, Meron                 Washington                      4:10.55  
 12 Lawrence, John               Portland Sta         4:08.00    4:10.71  
 13 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga              4:16.21    4:11.91  
 14 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash         4:16.50    4:12.12  
 15 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T         4:06.00    4:12.49  
 16 Grimes, Bennett              Unattached           4:09.00    4:17.08  
 17 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci         4:20.00    4:17.22  
 18 Borg, Chris                  Portland             4:19.00    4:17.56  
 19 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.           4:21.00    4:17.71  
 20 Sprinkle, Dan                Western Oreg         4:20.15    4:17.97  
 21 Patti, Joseph                St. Martin's         4:19.05    4:18.19  
 22 Goodwin, Nathan              Coastal Trac         4:20.00    4:22.26  
 23 Rae, Kyle                    Washington           4:18.00    4:22.39  
 24 Drinkwater, Will             Gig XC Club          4:18.86    4:22.60  
 25 Meis, Chad                   Cornell Runn         4:11.00    4:23.44  
 26 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga              4:22.19    4:25.51  
 27 Hille, Miles                 Seattle U.           4:24.00    4:26.12  
 28 Davis, Scott                 Gonzaga              4:28.10    4:26.87  
 29 Fagan, Erik                  Gonzaga              4:16.60    4:29.73  
 30 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga              4:22.10    4:29.94  
 31 Horton, Alex                 Seattle Paci         4:22.00    4:31.20  
 32 Rajala, Devin                British Colu         4:22.21    4:39.18  
 33 Auld, Chris                  Seattle U.           4:24.37    4:46.72  
 34 Johnson, Dustin              Coastal Trac         4:21.00    4:47.31  
 35 Howland, Taylen              Portland Sta         4:17.00    5:01.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clowes, Matthew              Unattached           8:32.84    8:14.41  
  2 Winn, Daniel                 Oregon               8:15.00    8:14.52  
  3 Watson, Cole                 Oregon               8:15.00    8:14.55  
  4 Havel, Kevin                 Stanford             8:15.00    8:17.62  
  5 Gardner, Eric                Brooks               8:10.00    8:20.57  
  6 Nicol, Scott                 University o         8:22.70    8:21.25  
  7 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash         8:24.96    8:23.25  
  8 Mandi, Mark                  Club Northwe         8:19.00    8:23.70  
  9 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser         8:24.17    8:24.11  
 10 Wilkie, Mark                 Point Grey T         8:25.00    8:26.55  
 11 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's         8:34.02    8:31.46  
 12 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West         8:32.00    8:32.09  
 13 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga              8:34.90    8:32.48  
 14 Hunt, Spencer                St. Martin's         8:34.66    8:35.22  
 15 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga              8:45.29    8:36.87  
 16 Landstrom, Andrew            Concordia (O         8:34.00    8:37.96  
 17 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Wash         8:25.50    8:38.03  
 18 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser         8:27.30    8:38.84  
 19 Kasler, Connor               Western Oreg         8:26.55    8:38.92  
 20 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga              8:30.33    8:38.97  
 21 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.           8:28.79    8:39.23  
 22 Williams, Jack               British Colu         8:35.00    8:40.18  
 23 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Washington           8:51.43    8:40.42  
 24 Kent, Justin                 British Colu         8:29.44    8:40.80  
 25 Sears, Kelton                Seattle U.           8:33.17    8:42.48  
 26 Huebsch, Tim                 British Colu         8:44.10    8:43.35  
 27 Gesell, Nate                 Gonzaga              8:51.76    8:43.65  
 28 Wolfe, Jordan                Seattle Paci         8:35.00    8:44.28  
 29 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash         8:30.50    8:45.22  
 30 Gibson, Patrick              Unattached           8:30.40    8:45.54  
 31 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached           8:32.00    8:46.76  
 32 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash         8:57.12    8:46.98  
 33 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga              8:44.01    8:47.28  
 34 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga              8:47.80    8:49.95  
 35 Jackson, Chip                Western Wash         8:44.00    8:49.97  
 36 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.           8:47.00    8:50.06  
 37 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O         8:35.00    8:51.07  
 38 Garcia, David                Portland             8:34.00    8:51.95  
 39 Dunagan, Cary                Portland Sta         8:46.00    8:52.27  
 40 Young, James                 Unattached           8:28.91    8:52.94  
 41 Carpenter, Zachary           Portland Sta         8:29.28    8:53.28  
 42 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga              8:55.21    8:53.66  
 43 Fenley, Lukas                Western Oreg         8:33.50    8:54.33  
 44 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci         8:35.00    8:55.48  
 45 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga              9:03.21    8:55.58  
 46 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga              9:05.10    8:55.59  
 47 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.           8:50.00    8:55.69  
 48 Kachigan, Brad               Gonzaga              9:02.46    8:55.79  
 49 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash         8:40.50    8:55.99  
 50 Bourgeois, Michael           British Colu         8:54.20    8:57.29  
 51 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga              9:14.12    8:57.32  
 52 Fall, Nathan                 Eastern Wash         8:48.00    8:58.34  
 53 Glassey, Brian               Western Wash         8:34.00    8:59.60  
 54 Hunt, Theo                   British Colu         8:29.42    8:59.80  
 55 Mitchell, Reid               British Colu         8:55.20    9:00.96  
 56 Taylor, Tavish               Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:01.38  
 57 Delcourt, Tim                Coastal Trac                    9:03.21  
 58 Morgan, Michael              Gonzaga              9:06.21    9:03.98  
 59 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:05.47  
 60 Galea, Matt                  British Colu         8:47.22    9:06.34  
 61 Bruchet, Jake                British Colu         8:53.10    9:06.91  
 62 Humeniuk, Anton              Simon Fraser         8:33.00    9:07.54  
 63 Cliff, Will                  British Colu         8:55.10    9:07.60  
 64 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.           9:00.00    9:09.62  
 65 Kopetz, Kevin                Seattle U.           9:00.00    9:10.42  
 66 Shamsi, Bilal                British Colu         8:56.10    9:15.04  
 67 Wiley, Turner                Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:15.58  
 68 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser         8:34.00    9:16.11  
 69 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.           9:10.00    9:20.52  
 70 Brand, Gavin                 Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:21.01  
 71 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:21.20  
 72 Zemtsov, Max                 Portland Sta         8:53.00    9:23.24  
 73 Younger, Levi                Unattached           9:28.00    9:26.19  
 74 Strand, David                Seattle U.           9:10.00    9:33.64  
 75 Taylor, Trevor               Seattle Paci         8:35.00    9:43.86  
 76 Gongora, Gilmer              Portland Sta         9:28.26   10:11.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash            8.35       8.28q  4 
  2 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            8.44       8.32q  5 
  3 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.15       8.50q  2 
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.46       8.64q  4 
  5 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.65       8.64q  1 
  6 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta            8.56       8.72q  6 
  7 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            8.99       8.79q  1 
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            8.59       8.85q  2 
  9 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.86       8.87q  6 
 10 O'Dell, Ryan                 Warner Pacif            8.88       8.90q  6 
 11 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash            7.09       8.94   5 
 12 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash            8.59       8.96   1 
 13 Sternen, Bernari             Unattached              8.60       8.97   3 
 14 Sissel, Ty                   St. Martin's            8.88       8.99   5 
 15 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash            9.06       9.00   4 
 16 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash            8.53       9.02   5 
 17 McCurdy, Kevin               Western Oreg            9.02       9.08   1 
 18 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash            8.83       9.08   3 
 19 South, Garrett               Warner Pacif            9.05       9.21   4 
 20 Stralser, Michael            Western Wash                       9.34   4 
 21 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.              9.32       9.51   3 
 22 Walker, Chase                Unattached                         9.86   2 
 23 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta            9.50       9.89   1 
 24 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash            9.63      10.07   2 
 25 Palmer, Wesley               Unattached              9.01      10.39   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West            8.32       8.22   2 
  2 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.50       8.53   2 
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.64       8.55   2 
  4 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.64       8.61   2 
  5 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta            8.72       8.74   1 
  6 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            8.85       8.77   1 
  7 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.87       8.79   1 
  8 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            8.79       8.81   1 
  9 O'Dell, Ryan                 Warner Pacif            8.90       8.98   1 
 10 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash            8.94       8.99   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:13.41    3:18.27   3 
     1) Olsson, Nick                    2) Green, Collin                  
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  2 Washington  'A'                                   3:11.20    3:20.23   3 
     1) Timpe, Miles                    2) Rucker, Sam                    
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Soberanis, Ryan                
  3 Stanford  'B'                                                3:23.12   1 
     1) Duran, Bronson                  2) Mallon, Thomas                 
     3) Stutzman, Tyler                 4) Lefebure, Luke                 
  4 Coastal Track Club  'A'                           3:20.00    3:23.99   2 
  5 Eastern Washington  'B'                           3:25.00    3:26.47   1 
     1) Armstrong, Tim                  2) Lind, Kersee                   
     3) Miller, Warren                  4) Pettit, Tim                    
  6 Seattle U.  'A'                                   3:20.24    3:27.31   2 
     1) Schlachter, Zac                 2) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin        
     3) MacKay, Duncan                  4) Engle, Samuel                  
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:27.32   1 
     1) Masters, Riley                  2) Mazar, Daniel                  
     3) Doughty, Brandon                4) Harasyn, Eric                  
  8 Western Washington  'A'                           3:18.00    3:27.76   3 
     1) Tilley, Alex                    2) Grudzinski, Levi               
     3) Schick, Karsten                 4) Morales, Gabriel               
  9 Portland State  'A'                               3:15.06    3:28.78   3 
     1) Bozarth-Dreher, Mark            2) Leddige, Luke                  
     3) Rosenburg, Herman               4) Crisofulli, Tony               
 10 Warner Pacific  'A'                               3:16.12    3:30.78   3 
     1) Scott, Kaimi                    2) White-Duong, Han               
     3) Cody, Elton                     4) Sacirovic, Alija               
 11 Simon Fraser  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:31.42   2 
     1) Cunliffe, BJ                    2) Dhanani, Samir                 
     3) Ellenwood, Stuart               4) Liu, Yubai                     
 12 Western Washington  'B'                           3:18.00    3:32.62   2 
     1) Schmidt, Nathaniel              2) Pfeiff, Corey                  
     3) Rudy, Tucker                    4) Poolman, Jonathon              
 13 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:19.17    3:32.84   2 
     1) Vazquez, Edgar                  2) Challender, Matt               
     3) Reeher, Jordan                  4) Washington, Andre              
 -- Stanford  'A'                                                    DNF   1 
     1) Cardey, Kevin                   2) Hepburn, Colin                 
     3) Bertolotti, Marco               4)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 9:21.77                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                   7:40.00    7:26.20! 
     1) Williams, Charlie               2) Whitley, Bradley               
     3) Soberanis, Ryan                 4) Bywater, Joey                  
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                     7:30.00    7:26.98! 
     1) Masters, Riley                  2) Mazar, Daniel                  
     3) Doughty, Brandon                4) Harasyn, Eric                  
  3 Stanford  'B'                                     7:20.00    7:30.25! 
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Mallon, Thomas                 
     3) Heath, Elliott                  4) Valdes, Tyler                  
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     7:20.00    7:32.07! 
     1) Lefebure, Luke                  2) Ferris, Dylan                  
     3) Atchoo, Michael                 4) Duran, Bronson                 
  5 Oklahoma  'B'                                     7:35.00    7:38.12! 
     1) Schwab, Kevin                   2) Legesse, Frezer                
     3) Williams, Kevin                 4) Wardall, Taylor                
  6 Washington  'B'                                   7:40.00    7:42.52! 
     1) Daigre, Derrick                 2) Blume, Kyle                    
     3) Gilna, Gareth                   4) Krinik, Sean                   
  7 Warner Pacific  'A'                               8:09.00    8:22.21! 
     1) Ishenin, Slavic                 2) Brewer, Robert                 
     3) Stecker, Nathan                 4) White-Duong, Han               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Mike                  Valley Royal           2.19m      2.17m    7-01.50 
  2 Willis, Dartis               Stanford               2.21m      2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.12m      2.07m    6-09.50 
  4 Walker, Chase                Unattached                        2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           1.98m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash           2.03m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Ath           2.15m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  8 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached             2.06m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  8 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           2.01m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  8 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  8 Search, Brandon              Portland Sta           1.90m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  8 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash           1.96m      1.97m    6-05.50 
 13 Thompson, Drew               Flying Ajs             1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50 
 13 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash           1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50 
 13 Wright, C.J.                 Eastern Wash           2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50 
 16 Sheriff, Tommy               Central Wash           1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 17 Palmer, Wesley               Unattached             2.01m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Agnew, Ryan                  Seattle U.             1.93m         NH            
 -- Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta           1.77m         NH            
 -- Djuricic, Branko             Concordia (O           2.08m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roth, Scott                  Unattached                        5.41m   17-09.00 
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached                        5.16m   16-11.00 
  2 DeLeo, Dustin                Unattached                        5.16m   16-11.00 
  4 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.35m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Dysick, Corey                Stanford               5.20m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 Duvio, Dalton                Stanford               5.02m      4.86m   15-11.25 
  6 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached                        4.86m   15-11.25 
  8 Fegles, Robby                Washington             5.12m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  9 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash           4.66m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  9 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  9 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.50 
 12 Neshyba, Alex                Washington             4.75m      4.36m   14-03.50 
 12 Van Wyck, James              Unattached                        4.36m   14-03.50 
 14 Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.10m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 14 Marcus, Lev                  Unattached             4.57m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 16 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           4.31m      4.06m   13-03.75 
 -- Colwick, Jason               Unattached                           NH            
 -- Keller, Levi                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           3.70m         NH            
 -- Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash           4.50m         NH            
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe                         NH            
 -- Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           4.50m         NH            
 -- Rosenberg, Cal               Western Wash           4.76m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    8.00m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fredrick, Norris             Unattached                        8.00mA  26-03.00 
  2 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      7.19m   23-07.25 
  3 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash           7.12m      6.95m   22-09.75 
  4 Cardey, Kevin                Stanford               7.04m      6.90m   22-07.75 
  5 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           7.21m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  6 Jones, James                 Stanford               7.13m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  7 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash           6.89m      6.69m   21-11.50 
  8 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash           6.86m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  9 Briggs, Keinan               2XU                    6.90m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.63m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 10 Search, Brandon              Portland Sta           6.64m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg           7.12m      6.51m   21-04.25 
 13 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O           6.96m      6.50m   21-04.00 
 14 Nicholas, Dennis             Simon Fraser           6.99m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 Covington, Kasen             Washington             6.95m      6.41m   21-00.50 
 16 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg           7.02m      6.38m   20-11.25 
 17 Kmett, Thomas                Washington             6.57m      6.36m   20-10.50 
 18 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           6.29m      6.32m   20-09.00 
 19 Clendaniel, Timothy          Unattached             6.88m      6.30m   20-08.00 
 20 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg           6.60m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 21 Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.             6.45m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 22 Ferrell, Michael             Western Wash           6.32m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 23 Agnew, Ryan                  Seattle U.             6.00m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 24 Voloshin, Daniel             NorWesters             6.62m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 25 Hamilton, Cameron            Warner Pacif           6.76m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 26 Daniel, Adam                 Unattached                        5.72m   18-09.25 
 27 Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser           6.25m      5.68m   18-07.75 
 28 McGarvin, Justin             Unattached             6.69m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 29 Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Seattle U.             6.10m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 30 He, Jerry                    Unattached             6.67m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 31 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta           5.50m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 -- Stralser, Michael            Western Wash                       FOUL            
 -- Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta           6.17m       FOUL            
 -- Wright, C.J.                 Eastern Wash           6.65m       FOUL            
 -- Woods, Warren                Washington             6.96m       FOUL            
 -- Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           6.74m       FOUL            
 -- Lehman, Jacob                Portland Sta           6.55m       FOUL            
 -- Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta           6.56m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   16.30m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Darian               Stanford              15.24m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  2 Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.54m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  3 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg          14.67m     14.29m   46-10.75 
  4 Clendaniel, Timothy          Unattached            14.64m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  5 Johnson, Clayton             Washington            14.86m     14.07m   46-02.00 
  6 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash          14.44m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  7 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Unattached            14.83m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  8 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash          14.01m     13.67m   44-10.25 
  9 Kmett, Thomas                Washington            14.21m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 10 Dupuis, Eric                 Trinity West          13.73m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 11 Russell, Lane                Unattached            13.89m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 12 Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Seattle U.            13.26m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 -- Woods, Warren                Washington            13.81m       FOUL            
 -- Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg          13.99m       FOUL            
 -- Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg          13.72m       FOUL            
 -- Lehman, Jacob                Portland Sta          12.70m       FOUL            
 -- Agnew, Ryan                  Seattle U.            13.26m       FOUL            
 -- Bardwell, Julian             Washington            14.41m       FOUL            
 -- Franklin, Zach               Western Oreg          13.71m       FOUL            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.            13.07m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   19.35m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          15.98m     15.96m   52-04.50 
  2 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     15.68m   51-05.50 
  3 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland Sta          15.02m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  4 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          15.83m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          14.99m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  6 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash          14.86m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached            14.16m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  8 Ransavage, Ryan              Unattached            14.82m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  9 Neubauer, Lance              Club Northwe          14.40m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 10 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash          14.54m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Boland, Justin               Unattached            15.29m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 12 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          13.81m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 peart, kyle                  Unattached            14.49m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 14 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta          12.05m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 15 Wyland, Tim                  Concordia (O          14.00m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 16 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash          11.66m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 17 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta          12.00m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 18 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            11.84m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 19 Walker, Chase                Unattached                        8.94m   29-04.00 
 -- Knight, Andrew               Western Wash          13.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          17.48m     18.05m   59-02.75 
  2 Taylor, Angus                Washington            18.34m     17.92m   58-09.50 
  3 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          16.25m     17.05m   55-11.25 
  4 Larned, Conner               Washington            17.66m     16.79m   55-01.00 
  5 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O          18.58m     16.55m   54-03.75 
  6 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          15.63m     15.94m   52-03.75 
  7 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O          17.16m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  8 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.28m     15.65m   51-04.25 
  9 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash          17.42m     15.54m   51-00.00 
 10 Ransavage, Ryan              Unattached            16.50m     15.02m   49-03.50 
 11 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O          16.00m     14.66m   48-01.25 
 12 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          15.06m     14.53m   47-08.00 
 13 Higgins, John                Unattached            29.00m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 14 Neubauer, Lance              Club Northwe          15.28m     13.75m   45-01.50 
 15 Pickett, Travis              Unattached            15.00m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 16 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland Sta          14.45m     13.57m   44-06.25 
 17 Derwin, Doc                  Seattle Paci          14.63m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 18 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          14.90m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 19 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash          13.81m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 20 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash          14.65m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 21 Sheriff, Tommy               Central Wash          14.72m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 22 Moe, Spencer                 Portland Sta          12.35m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 23 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            11.98m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 24 Graves, Isaac                Seattle Paci                     11.12m   36-05.75 
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                         7.79   1 
  2 Sims, Jason                M Unattached                         8.26   1 
  3 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                         8.53   1 
  4 Brocato, Charles           M Unattached                         8.62   1 
  5 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                         8.93   2 
  6 Hundley, Clyde             M Unattached                         8.98   2 
  7 Turock, Art                M Unattached                         8.99   2 
  8 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                         9.51   2 
  9 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                        10.83   1 
View: Mobile | Desktop