Recap | Results

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 05:26 PM
           Big Sky Conference Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012           
                       Walkup Skydome, Flagstaff Arizona                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship:    7.43  2011        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    All-Time:    7.41  2012        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               PSU                       7.36  
  2 King, Karene                 PSU                       7.49  
  3 Billings, Kristen            WSU                       7.50  
  4 Banks, Darriel               NAU                       7.57  
  5 Rhodes, Anaiah               PSU                       7.62  
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                       7.72  
  7 Ashby, Amoni                 NC                        7.75  
  8 Brooks, Sierra               PSU                       7.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   24.03  2002        Selena Frazier, Idaho State                 
    All-Time:   23.82  1995        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Karene                 PSU                      23.77   2 
  2 Billings, Kristen            WSU                      24.44   2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               NAU                      24.57   2 
  4 Black, Geronne               PSU                      24.62   1 
  5 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                      24.67   1 
  6 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       24.81   1 
  7 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      24.86   1 
  8 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      24.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   53.12  1998        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    All-Time:   53.12  1998        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       54.52   2 
  2 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      55.07   2 
  3 Alston, Amanda               WSU                      55.26   2 
  4 Antar, Sonia                 MSU                      55.75   1 
  5 Cole, Brianna                SAC                      56.44   1 
  6 Worthington, Hayli           Isu                      56.46   1 
  7 Robinette, Shaylee           NC                       56.88   1 
  8 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      57.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   2:07.05  2001        Stephanie Hansen, Weber State             
    All-Time:   2:03.07  2011        Lea Wallace, Sacramento State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 WSU                    2:11.26  
  2 Palakovich, Cloe             Isu                    2:12.02  
  3 Kealamakia, Ashley           WSU                    2:14.07  
  4 Hogardh, Caroline            NAU                    2:15.64  
  5 Haas, Ani                    UM                     2:17.82  
  6 Paulsen, Caitlin             WSU                    2:17.95  
  7 Stinnett, Veronica           SAC                    2:20.52  
  8 Lawrence, Haley              NAU                    2:27.28  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Championship:   4:34.24  2006        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    All-Time:   4:32.49  2003        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 WSU                    4:52.66  
  2 Callister, Sarah             WSU                    4:53.87  
  3 Hintze, Laken                WSU                    4:57.92  
  4 Hogardh, Caroline            NAU                    5:03.43  
  5 Rozcicha, Amber              PSU                    5:11.78  
  6 Demorest, Heather            MSU                    5:15.90  
  7 Sorensen, Suzie              WSU                    5:18.26  
  8 Jacobsen, Cydney             Isu                    5:20.44  
  9 Freeman, Shayla              NAU                    5:21.94  
 10 Dennehy, Keli                UM                     5:23.49  
 11 Michaels, Lisette            NAU                    5:24.24  
 12 Lawrence, Haley              NAU                    5:28.84  
 13 Storey, Loren                WSU                    5:33.63  
 14 Marchini, Lora               SAC                    5:34.17  
 15 Mahoney, Katie               EWU                    5:40.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   9:20.61  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    All-Time:   9:06.61  2003        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah             WSU                    9:45.05  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi             Isu                    9:52.98  
  3 Thornley, Taylor             WSU                   10:02.11  
  4 Henry, Amber                 WSU                   10:16.57  
  5 Hintze, Laken                WSU                   10:17.28  
  6 Burton, Kortnee              NAU                   10:18.85  
  7 Kanuho, Rochelle             NAU                   10:28.30  
  8 Mitchell, Rachel             SAC                   10:34.17  
  9 Blackford, Kayla             WSU                   10:40.19  
 10 Parks, Allie                 UM                    10:44.85  
 11 Sorensen, Suzie              WSU                   10:45.47  
 12 Sorenson, ReBecca            MSU                   10:50.74  
 13 Dennehy, Keli                UM                    10:54.89  
 14 Hutchison, Kylie             Isu                   11:01.58  
 15 Deelstra, Jenna              WSU                   11:03.84  
 16 Storey, Loren                WSU                   11:23.66  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship:    8.44  1999        Micki Rogers, Cal State Northridge          
    All-Time:    8.44  2011        Alicia Truesdale, Sacramento State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolton, Sakya                SAC                       8.40  
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                       8.56  
  3 Hall, Lindsey                UM                        8.60  
  4 Dorsett, P'Lar               PSU                       8.62  
  5 Sidner, Cassandra            PSU                       8.62  
  6 Niemeir, Katie               MSU                       8.62  
  7 Green, Anika                 UM                        8.65  
  8 Childs, Jenne                NAU                       8.72  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:42.55  2001        Weber State                               
    All-Time:   3:41.82  1989        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                    3:45.98   2 
     1) Alston, Amanda                  2) Billings, Kristen              
     3) Isakson, Elisa                  4) Smith, Audrey                  
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:46.77   1 
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Leavitt, Whitney                4) Nida, Nicole                   
  3 Portland State  'A'                                 3:46.80   1 
     1) Toliver, Dejuanae               2) Vinson, Joenisha               
     3) Frazier, Ashley                 4) Maloney, Dominique             
  4 Montana State  'A'                                  3:46.82   2 
     1) Niemeir, Katie                  2) Jaeger, Chantel                
     3) Flanagan, Lierin                4) Antar, Sonia                   
  5 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:47.31   2 
     1) Cole, Brianna                   2) Cunningham, Jasmine            
     3) Mallory, Terresa                4) Whittington, Dominique         
  6 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:49.36   1 
     1) Holder, Simone                  2) Pless, Shamelle                
     3) Shea, Jackie                    4) McKinnon, Rashida              
  7 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:51.92   1 
     1) Worthington, Hayli              2) Bowcutt, Danielle              
     3) Palakovich, Cloe                4) Bowcutt, Brianna               
 -- Montana  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Schroeder, Brittany             2) Danreuther, Kourtney           
     3) Taniguchi, Autumn               4) Jenkins, Melissa               
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Championship:   14-01.25  2008        Elouise Rudy, Idaho State                
    All-Time:      14-04  2012        Keisa Monterola, Eastern Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             EWU                      4.32m   14-02.00 
  2 Maulin, Caitlin              Isu                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Kosovich, Courtney           UM                       3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Chambers, Rebekka            MSU                     J3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Clark, Rebecca               Isu                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Taylor, Robin                EWU                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Lantz, Lisa                  NAU                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Isakson, Elisa               WSU                     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Swift, Hannah                UM                      J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Troyer, Amber                EWU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Madison, Libby               MSU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Ibrahim, Gioia               Isu                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Davies, Kylee                WSU                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Berryman, Samantha           Isu                         NH            
 -- Bawden, Vanessa              Isu                         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:   43-05.25  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona          
    All-Time:   43-05.25  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGlory, Lauren              SAC                     12.85m   42-02.00 
  2 Robinson, Moira              SAC                     12.74m   41-09.75 
  3 Wright, Natalia              SAC                     12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Moore, Montaisha             PSU                     12.16m   39-10.75 
  5 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                     12.08m   39-07.75 
  6 Hall, Lindsey                UM                      11.76m   38-07.00 
  7 Mannucci, Morena             EWU                     11.71m   38-05.00 
  8 Davis, Shene                 EWU                     11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 McGlory, Nicole              SAC                     11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Glaus, Kellee                UM                      11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                     11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Graham, Asia                 UM                      11.19m   36-08.50 
 13 Cole, Brianna                SAC                     11.08m   36-04.25 
 14 Hottel, Brittany             Isu                     11.00m   36-01.25 
 15 Allen, Rachelle              MSU                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 15 Keller, Kaitlin              Isu                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 -- Nickles, Liz                 NC                        FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Championship:   67-00.75  1997        Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge        
    All-Time:   68-00.25  2001        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Nicole              NAU                     19.73m   64-08.75 
  2 Agwuenu, Ify                 SAC                     19.64m   64-05.25 
  3 Murphy, Amanda               MSU                     18.83m   61-09.50 
  4 Stuart, Lauren               NAU                     18.14m   59-06.25 
  5 Yoldi, Sarah                 SAC                     17.41m   57-01.50 
  6 Vegas, Kasandra              NAU                     16.79m   55-01.00 
  7 Crouch, Mercedes             Isu                     16.77m   55-00.25 
  8 Bonner, Jessica              SAC                     16.29m   53-05.50 
  9 Murillo, Emma                EWU                     15.85m   52-00.00 
 10 Midles, Olivia               EWU                     15.44m   50-08.00 
 11 Reynolds, Kassandra          WSU                     15.38m   50-05.50 
 12 Jones, Erinn                 SAC                     15.29m   50-02.00 
 13 Vea, Dottie                  WSU                     14.47m   47-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship:    6.70  2011        Raphael McFarlane and Andy White, Sacramento
    All-Time:    6.68  1999        Marcus Bivines, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chris                MSU                       6.80  
  2 Taylor, Evan                 NC                        6.83  
  3 Grady, Isaiah                NC                        6.86  
  4 Lisowski, Donny              UM                        6.89  
  5 Meehan, Evan                 SAC                       6.92  
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                       6.94  
  7 Lewis, Jared                 NC                        6.97  
 -- Givens, Dennis               NAU                         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   20.88  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    All-Time:   20.88  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Evan                 NC                       21.16   2 
  2 Givens, Dennis               NAU                      21.48   2 
  3 Michael, Brad                EWU                      21.63   2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                      21.76   1 
  5 Okoro, Michael               EWU                      21.82   2 
  6 Wilson, Chris                MSU                      21.86   1 
  7 White, Matt                  WSU                      21.88   1 
 -- Grady, Isaiah                NC                         DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   46.40  1984        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
    All-Time:   46.26  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 al Nasser, Adel              NAU                      46.80   2 
  2 Michael, Brad                EWU                      46.97   2 
  3 Wall, Brad                   EWU                      47.07   2 
  4 Crayton-Crogan, Evan         SAC                      47.19   2 
  5 Hambright, Dylan             UM                       48.17   1 
  6 Durfee, Dustin               WSU                      48.46   1 
  7 Owens, Drew                  UM                       48.95   1 
 -- Okoro, Michael               EWU                         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   1:48.56  2001        Nate Renner, Idaho State                  
    All-Time:   1:47.08  2011        Patrick Casey, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             MSU                    1:52.45  
  2 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    1:52.68  
  3 Potts, Caleb                 NAU                    1:54.86  
  4 Ganem, Chris                 NAU                    1:55.16  
  5 Ward, Kurt                   WSU                    1:56.10  
  6 Norris, David                UM                     1:58.14  
  7 Anestos, Chaz                Isu                    1:58.15  
  8 Litwiller, Nathaniel         SAC                    2:02.86  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Championship:   4:04.67  1991        Kim White, Northern Arizona               
    All-Time:   3:54.59  2011        Patrick Casey, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego               NAU                    4:12.54  
  2 Yatsko, John                 NAU                    4:14.98  
  3 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    4:16.66  
  4 Ganem, Chris                 NAU                    4:16.71  
  5 Hardy, Mike                  WSU                    4:17.72  
  6 Kirk, Jacob                  MSU                    4:22.68  
  7 Romo, Chris                  SAC                    4:23.29  
  8 Hunsicker, KC                Isu                    4:24.47  
  9 Lawrence, John               PSU                    4:27.05  
 10 Grossman, Seth               MSU                    4:30.66  
 11 DaPonte, Drake               EWU                    4:34.90  
 12 Willis, Sam                  UM                     4:37.22  
 13 Kaylor, Zachary              SAC                    4:38.09  
 14 Jarvi, Forrest               MSU                    4:40.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   8:10.48  1983        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    All-Time:   7:44.63  2012        Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego               NAU                    8:27.04  
  2 Jackson, Daniel              MSU                    8:32.74  
  3 Turner, Jake                 MSU                    8:35.06  
  4 King, Kyle                   EWU                    8:38.34  
  5 Hoover, Caleb                NAU                    8:38.68  
  6 Hardy, Mike                  WSU                    8:40.51  
  7 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         NAU                    8:40.85  
  8 Belus, Andrew                NAU                    8:42.18  
  9 Freriks, Tim                 NAU                    8:47.89  
 10 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    8:53.24  
 11 Jenkins, Bryce               Isu                    8:54.17  
 12 Nystuen, Carl                MSU                    8:54.76  
 13 Yatsko, John                 NAU                    8:56.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:08.97  1992        Northern Arizona                          
    All-Time:   3:06.06  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:14.41   2 
     1) Day, Tirrell                    2) Anderson, Vance                
     3) Nesbitt, Justin                 4) Crayton-Crogan, Evan           
  4 Weber State  'A'                                    3:14.83   1 
     1) Durfee, Dustin                  2) Barbiero, Christian            
     3) Peterson, Josh                  4) White, Matt                    
  5 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:15.10   1 
     1) Henderson, Logan                2) Neibauer, Taigan               
     3) Lish, Andy                      4) Sorensen, Jesse                
  6 Montana State  'A'                                  3:15.96   2 
     1) Melone, Nick                    2) Nguyen, Michael                
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Mohl, Jeff                     
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:19.90   1 
     1) Taylor, Evan                    2) Engel, Cory                    
     3) Schneider, Derek                4) Schneider, Alex                
  8 Montana  'A'                                        3:21.71   1 
     1) Owens, Drew                     2) Quartarone, Rex                
     3) Norris, David                   4) Hambright, Dylan               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:    7-07  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    All-Time:    7-07  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               NAU                      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Williams, Anthony            SAC                      2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 Hardt, Lee                   UM                       2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Rodrick, Rumble              Isu                      2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Staven, Asa                  MSU                     J2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 DeKonty, Josh                NAU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Fishel, Cody                 EWU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Scarber, Frederick           NAU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Evanson, Trevor              NC                      J2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Gunter, Tysun                Isu                     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           SAC                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Riley, Colin                 Isu                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Critser, Justin              Isu                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Staker, Mike                 WSU                         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:   54-05.25  1990        Eugene Green, Boise State                
    All-Time:   54-09.50  1988        Wendell Lawrence, Boise State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panford, Edgar               NAU                     15.14m   49-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Thremaine           NAU                     14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Puccino, Phillip             EWU                     14.27m   46-10.00 
  4 Mackelvie, Sean              PSU                     13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Reneau, Zane                 UM                      13.91m   45-07.75 
  6 Williams, Anthony            SAC                     13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Lange, Christoph             Isu                     13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           SAC                     13.64m   44-09.00 
  9 Segota, Christian            UM                     J13.64m   44-09.00 
 10 Davis, James                 NC                      13.36m   43-10.00 
 11 Felton, Kyler                MSU                     13.30m   43-07.75 
 12 Spalding, Tyler              UM                      13.13m   43-01.00 
 13 Henderson, Logan             Isu                     12.18m   39-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship:   62-02.25  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:   62-02.50  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Trevor             MSU                     17.34m   56-10.75 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   8:10.48  1983        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    All-Time:   7:44.63  2012        Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 14 Byers, Reesey                SAC                    9:00.28  
 15 Reynolds, Lynn               UM                     9:06.56  
 16 Vaux, Graham                 EWU                    9:09.60  
 17 Perry, Braden                WSU                    9:13.36  
 18 Ebding, Bowe                 EWU                    9:17.48  
 19 Romo, Chris                  SAC                    9:22.32  
 -- Kirk, Jacob                  MSU                        DNF  
 -- Grossman, Seth               MSU                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship:    7.79  2011        Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:    7.30  2006        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Steven               EWU                       8.07  
  2 Lyons, Paul                  SAC                       8.08  
  3 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       8.23  
  4 Kemper, Deante               NAU                       8.27  
  5 Williams, Anthony            SAC                       8.34  
  6 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       8.34  
  7 Engel, Cory                  NC                        8.42  
 -- McUne, Jonathon              WSU                         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:08.97  1992        Northern Arizona                          
    All-Time:   3:06.06  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:11.04   2 
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Okoro, Michael                 
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:12.11   2 
     1) Di Sabella, Miles               2) Potts, Caleb                   
     3) Givens, Dennis                  4) al Nasser, Adel                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship:   62-02.25  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:   62-02.50  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Coniglio, Zach               SAC                     17.14m   56-03.00 
  3 Margiotta, Gus               NAU                     16.14m   52-11.50 
  4 Brumbaugh, Richard           UM                      15.92m   52-02.75 
  5 Parry, Zach                  WSU                     15.74m   51-07.75 
  6 Anderson, Marlyn             EWU                     15.59m   51-01.75 
  7 Harrebomee, Derek            WSU                     15.44m   50-08.00 
  8 Forson, Brandon              UM                      15.43m   50-07.50 
  9 Wacker, Jason                SAC                     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Millan, Alberto              SAC                     15.24m   50-00.00 
 11 Buchanan, Jon                EWU                     15.23m   49-11.75 
 12 Rockenbach, Jaret            PSU                     15.20m   49-10.50 
 -- O Farrell, Mike              Isu                       FOUL            
 -- Sannadan, George             SAC                       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Logan             Isu                    2:36.09     917
  2 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                    2:43.76     832
  3 Lange, Christoph             Isu                    2:44.20     827
  4 Staven, Asa                  MSU                    2:48.17     785
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                    2:51.87     746
  6 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                    2:52.28     742
  7 Miller, Warren               EWU                    2:55.26     711
  8 Critser, Justin              Isu                    2:57.29     691
  9 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                    2:57.43     690
 10 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                    2:57.56     688
 11 Wood, Garret                 Isu                    3:12.60     546
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       8.31   2    905
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       8.39   1    886
  3 Lange, Christoph             Isu                       8.50   2    860
  4 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                       8.57   1    843
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                       8.66   2    823
  6 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                       8.68   2    818
  7 Henderson, Logan             Isu                       8.76   1    800
  8 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                       8.93   2    761
  9 Wood, Garret                 Isu                       9.19   1    704
 10 Miller, Warren               EWU                       9.30   1    681
 11 Critser, Justin              Isu                      11.03   2    363
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4 Critser, Justin              Isu                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
  6 Lange, Christoph             Isu                      4.30m   14-01.25    702
  7 Henderson, Logan             Isu                      4.10m   13-05.25    645
  8 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                      4.00m   13-01.50    617
  9 Wood, Garret                 Isu                      3.80m   12-05.50    562
 10 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Miller, Warren               EWU                         NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weber State                132        2) Sacramento State          131   
    3) Portland State              90        4) Northern Arizona           85   
    5) Montana                     60        6) Idaho State                57   
    7) Montana State               56        8) Eastern Washington         45   
    9) Northern Colorado            6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Arizona           215        2) Montana State             122   
    3) Eastern Washington          88        4) Sacramento State           65   
    5) Weber State                 45        6) Idaho State                44   
    7) Montana                     42        8) Northern Colorado          30   
    9) Portland State               8                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop