Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Idaho        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:15 PM
                2012 Vandal Collegiate - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012                
                            2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Ebony                Spokane CC                7.87q  3 
  2 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     7.92q  2 
  3 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                   7.95q  1 
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.99q  2 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Deni            Carroll                   8.00q  3 
  6 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.02q  2 
  7 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg              8.05q  1 
  8 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.22q  2 
  9 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                   8.30   3 
 10 Duletski, Anne               Carroll                   8.34   1 
 11 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.35   3 
 12 Warren, Kayla                Washington S              8.48   2 
 13 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC                8.60   3 
 14 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg              8.76   1 
 15 Williams, Brianna            Unattached                8.84   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Ebony                Spokane CC                7.77  
  2 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                   7.89  
  3 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                     7.90  
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.94  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Deni            Carroll                   7.95  
  6 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg              7.97  
  7 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              7.98  
  8 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S             24.35   1 
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    25.03   1 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S             25.66   1 
  4 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash             25.74   2 
  5 Goode, Emma                  Idaho                    25.78   2 
  6 Booth, Kadie                 Eastern Oreg             26.12   3 
  7 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                    26.29   3 
  8 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Ore             26.51   2 
  8 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             26.51   2 
 10 Garcilazo, Alma              Eastern Oreg             26.56   3 
 11 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             26.66   4 
 12 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                  26.86   5 
 13 Kinzer, Kelsey               Eastern Oreg             27.12   4 
 14 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached               27.13   4 
 15 Duletski, Anne               Carroll                  27.62   5 
 16 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                27.86   5 
 17 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC               27.87   4 
 18 Escobar, Allison             Eastern Oreg             28.11   5 
 19 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                28.37   6 
 20 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth                28.85   6 
 21 Williams, Brianna            Unattached               29.00   6 
 22 Moir, Heather                Whitworth                29.55   6 
 23 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                30.02   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O             56.95   1 
  2 Garcilazo, Alma              Eastern Oreg             57.81   1 
  3 Goode, Emma                  Idaho                    58.48   2 
  4 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington S             58.85   1 
  5 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             59.21   1 
  6 Moore, Kimmy                 Eastern Oreg             59.23   3 
  7 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             59.51   1 
  8 Cummings, Stephenie          Spokane CC               59.93   2 
  9 James, Chanel                Washington S           1:00.02   2 
 10 Lucero, Taylor               Great Falls            1:00.50   4 
 11 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Ore           1:00.69   2 
 12 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           1:00.70   2 
 13 Powell, MacKenzie            Carroll                1:01.99   3 
 14 Foley, Alexa                 Gonzaga                1:02.07   3 
 15 Escobar, Allison             Eastern Oreg           1:04.11   4 
 16 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth              1:04.45   3 
 17 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark            1:04.95   4 
 18 Kleint, Danielle             Great Falls            1:05.20   4 
 19 Moir, Heather                Whitworth              1:05.64   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:08.46  
  2 Theobald, Catherine          Gonzaga                2:19.96  
  3 Ball, Natalie                Concordia (O           2:21.46  
  4 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash           2:23.10  
  5 Lucero, Taylor               Great Falls            2:24.19  
  6 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  2:24.52  
  7 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC             2:25.53  
  8 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                2:26.34  
  9 Giesman, Ashlee              Spokane CC             2:30.09  
 10 Gladhart, Allison            Whitworth              2:30.82  
 11 Grames, Danielle             Eastern Wash           2:34.06  
 12 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls            2:34.87  
 13 Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash           2:35.41  
 14 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash           2:35.62  
 15 Callistini, Sherray          Unattached             2:38.91  
 -- Ortega, Jenyffer             Great Falls                DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mikel               Spokane CC             5:07.30  
  2 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (O           5:10.81  
  3 Theobald, Catherine          Gonzaga                5:12.56  
  4 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O           5:16.75  
  5 Burke, Shanna                Carroll                5:17.84  
  6 Murtagh, Ariel               Carroll                5:18.35  
  7 Batty, Megan                 Gonzaga                5:18.66  
  8 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash           5:23.30  
  9 Bold, Reagan                 Carroll                5:26.97  
 10 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                5:27.39  
 11 Lightfoot, Kirsten           Gonzaga                5:27.64  
 12 Ryan, Elizabeth              Gonzaga                5:28.24  
 13 Reynolds, Allie              Carroll                5:31.64  
 14 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa          Gonzaga                5:36.22  
 15 Eloff, Brandi                Great Falls            5:36.64  
 16 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga                5:37.04  
 17 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga                5:39.15  
 18 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash           5:41.45  
 19 Wheeler, Jennifer            Gonzaga                5:42.93  
 20 Jones, Stephanie             Spokane CC             5:45.90  
 21 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga                5:46.75  
 22 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga                5:51.64  
 23 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga                6:04.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:57.00  
  2 Scheese, Andria              Unattached            10:00.19  
  3 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll               10:19.53  
  4 Bobbe, Sarah                 Washington S          10:23.65  
  5 Farrar, Emily                Washington S          10:26.53  
  6 Hansen, Laura                Unattached            10:38.15  
  7 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne        Eastern Oreg          10:53.68  
  8 Gilboy, Katie                Carroll               10:56.70  
  9 Barad, Becca                 Gonzaga               10:58.10  
 10 Stoick, Marisa               Washington S          11:05.76  
 11 Albrecht, Emily              Gonzaga               11:12.93  
 12 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 11:19.08  
 13 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash          11:25.36  
 14 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho                 11:28.48  
 15 Makowski, Teresa             Gonzaga               11:33.83  
 16 MacPherson, Ailene           Idaho                 11:42.26  
 17 Cole, Ariana                 Spokane CC            11:44.11  
 18 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash          12:04.83  
 19 Olson, AnnieKate             Lewis-Clark           12:18.26  
 20 Core, Amber                  Eastern Wash          12:32.36  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.79q  1 
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              8.85q  3 
  2 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.85q  2 
  4 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              9.15q  3 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.19q  1 
  6 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.35q  2 
  7 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              9.43q  1 
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC                9.58q  3 
  9 Moore, Kimmy                 Eastern Oreg              9.67   1 
 10 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash              9.70   3 
 11 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.77   1 
 12 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             10.04   2 
 13 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              10.06   3 
 14 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    10.51   3 
 15 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                10.71   1 
 16 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark              10.77   2 
 17 Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC               10.81   3 
 18 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               10.83   2 
 19 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                11.46   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.52  
  2 Brooks, Devin                Washington S              8.82  
  3 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              8.95  
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              9.09  
  5 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.10  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.26  
  7 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              9.40  
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC                9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:55.02   1 
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Sanford, Martha                 4) Nida, Nicole                   
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 4:00.55   1 
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Clem, Morgan                   
     3) Brooks, Devin                   4) McFarland, Candii              
  3 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 4:02.26   2 
     1) Moore, Kimmy                    2) Booth, Kadie                   
     3) Garcilazo, Alma                 4) Kinzer, Kelsey                 
  4 Carroll  'A'                                        4:02.69   1 
     1) Howell, Latecia                 2) Eaton, Brianna                 
     3) Gent, Teri                      4) Fitzpatrick, Deni              
  5 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:11.80   2 
     1) Garrett, Zhitaya                2) Cummings, Stephenie            
     3) Dezellem, Shayle                4) Hardgrove, Jessika             
  6 Great Falls  'A'                                    4:12.52   2 
     1) Gallagher, Addie                2) Lucero, Taylor                 
     3) Ortega, Jenyffer                4) Carley, Nychele                
  7 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.92   2 
     1) Gladhart, Allison               2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Beene, Kayla                    4) Dobbins, Christina             
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Limage, Junia                   2) Ball, Natalie                  
     3) Moran, Lauren                   4) Sims, NyEma                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gates, Jheri                 Whitworth                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Busby, Emily                 Great Falls              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
  8 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Anandae               EITD                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Arneson, Mariah              Carroll                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Stilwill, Nikita             Whitworth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Arneson, Marisa              Carroll                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.09 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hemenway, Sara               Idaho                    3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S             3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beck, Sarah                  Eastern Oreg                NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 -- Buchanan, McAlister          Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 -- Valentino-Manno, Liz         Great Falls                 NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.54m  5.34m  5.58m  5.67m  5.59m  5.42m
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.16m  5.07m  5.56m  5.11m  5.18m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S             5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.40m  5.35m  5.50m  5.25m  5.54m  5.42m
  4 Young, Shantae               Washington S             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.14m  5.28m  4.98m  5.33m  5.43m  5.32m
  5 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.32m  5.25m  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL
  6 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m
  7 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Ore             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.57m  4.80m  4.56m  4.57m  4.52m  4.73m
  8 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.60m  4.46m  FOUL  4.72m  4.70m  4.77m
  9 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.56m         
 10 Eggert, Reba                 Idaho                    4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.10m  4.45m  4.26m         
 10 Stuffle, Bethany             Lewis-Clark              4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.36m  4.45m  4.19m         
 12 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls              4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.18m  4.10m  4.35m           
 13 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                4.09m   13-05.00 
      4.09m  3.79m  3.85m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Kayla                Washington S            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.67m  11.65m  11.44m  11.83m  11.68m  11.77m
  2 Young, Shantae               Washington S            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.61m  11.73m  11.40m
  3 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.34m  11.69m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  11.09m
  4 Mulligan, Kathleen           Carroll                 11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.48m  11.53m  11.48m     11.55m
  5 Sass, Kristin                Concordia (O            10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.30m  FOUL
  6 Rodgers, Allison             Eastern Oreg             9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.71m  FOUL  9.88m  9.93m  9.97m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.93m  15.14m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  12.85m  13.42m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  12.65m  13.15m  FOUL
  4 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.92m  12.49m  12.58m  13.06m  12.56m  12.27m
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.61m  12.91m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.14m  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL  12.34m
  7 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.62m  11.94m  11.69m  11.63m  11.76m  11.44m
  8 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll                 11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.37m  11.64m  11.53m  10.81m  11.14m  11.43m
  9 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  10.90m  FOUL         
 10 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls             10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.40m         
 12 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC               9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  8.91m  9.85m         
 13 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.66m  9.78m  8.41m         
 14 Smith, Makenzie              Spokane CC               8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.14m  8.16m  7.87m         
 15 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC               7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.28m  7.15m  7.99m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   47.80m     156-10 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              45.44m     149-01 
  3 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   44.00m     144-04 
  4 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            40.90m     134-02 
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            40.05m     131-05 
  6 Lutjens, Katy                Idaho                   38.11m     125-00 
  7 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            37.81m     124-00 
  8 Tauvela, Vania               Unattached              36.44m     119-07 
  9 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            35.23m     115-07 
 10 Wilfong, Alaena              Unat-Idaho              31.34m     102-10 
 11 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              31.17m     102-03 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              17.63m   57-10.25 
      14.67m  16.12m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  17.63m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  17.03m
  3 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  4 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  14.46m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tauvela, Vania               Unattached              15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  6 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.20m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  13.72m
  7 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC              14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL
  8 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.35m  13.02m  13.00m  FOUL  13.48m  12.66m
  9 Sosnowski, Jessica           Spokane CC              13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  13.00m  FOUL           
 10 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.21m  12.75m  12.69m            
 11 Reuben, Tisha                Lewis-Clark             11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.67m  11.47m  11.93m           
 12 Wilfong, Alaena              Unat-Idaho              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.36m  10.51m           
 13 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Spokane CC               9.92m   32-06.50 
      7.21m  9.92m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.93q  1 
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              7.15q  3 
  3 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                 7.18q  4 
  3 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O              7.18q  3 
  5 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC                7.19q  2 
  5 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O              7.19q  3 
  7 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              7.23q  4 
  8 Lovett, Najee                Unattached                7.27q  3 
  9 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 7.29   2 
 10 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                 7.30   3 
 10 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                 7.30   1 
 12 Lowman, Jake                 Carroll                   7.31   1 
 13 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg              7.35   4 
 14 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 7.38   1 
 14 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.38   4 
 16 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash              7.39   4 
 17 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash              7.40   2 
 18 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash              7.44   1 
 19 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                 7.45   4 
 20 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                     7.48   1 
 21 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                 7.54   1 
 22 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              7.58   4 
 23 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                 7.64   3 
 24 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S              7.65   2 
 25 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              7.76   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.89  
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              7.03  
  3 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              7.08  
  4 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                 7.12  
  5 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC                7.17  
  6 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O              7.24  
  7 Lovett, Najee                Unattached                7.26  
  8 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O              7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             21.90   1 
  2 Michener, Sam                Unattached               22.02   1 
  3 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash             22.09   2 
  4 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    22.26   2 
  5 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S             22.36   1 
  6 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S             22.62   1 
  7 Oliveri, Justin              Concordia (O             22.80   5 
  8 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             22.81   4 
  9 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                22.89   4 
 10 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             22.92   3 
 11 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash             22.93   3 
 12 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                22.95   7 
 13 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Ore             23.07   2 
 14 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.21   3 
 15 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               23.23   3 
 16 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash             23.24   2 
 17 Lowman, Jake                 Carroll                  23.33   7 
 18 Condon, Bobby                Spokane CC               23.41   5 
 19 Wilson, Grant                Eastern Oreg             23.42   6 
 20 Owens, Taylor                Eastern Oreg             23.47   7 
 21 Galloway, Lane               Unattached               23.48   7 
 22 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                23.55   5 
 23 Wilson, Chris                Unattached               23.57   6 
 24 June, Tyler                  Unattached               23.62   5 
 24 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash             23.62   4 
 26 Ratliff, James               Concordia (O             23.71   5 
 27 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                23.79   9 
 28 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                23.85   7 
 29 Bunch, Adam                  Idaho                    23.88   8 
 30 Huntington, Mark             Carroll                  23.91   8 
 31 Wren, William                Whitworth                23.94   3 
 32 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                  23.97   8 
 33 Reinhardt, David             Great Falls              23.99   9 
 34 Waters, Maxwell              Concordia (O             24.25   6 
 35 Nees, Mathias                Lewis-Clark              24.30   8 
 36 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                24.75  10 
 37 Bofinger, Alec               Great Falls              24.76   9 
 38 Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark              24.92   9 
 39 Makinson, Sebastian          Great Falls              25.37  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Nike                     48.11   1 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    48.75   1 
  3 Price, Travis                Great Falls              49.17   2 
  4 Brown, Jasen                 Concordia (O             49.47   1 
  5 Olander, Jonz                Southern Ore             49.49   1 
  5 Vazquez, Edgar               Concordia (O             49.49   1 
  7 Hopkins, J                   Washington S             49.51   2 
  8 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S             49.71   3 
  9 Roche, Will                  Carroll                  49.85   2 
 10 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S             50.02   4 
 11 Bland, Josh                  Spokane CC               50.25   3 
 12 Perrino, Nick                Southern Ore             50.28   2 
 13 Allen, Ben                   Spokane CC               50.36   4 
 14 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (O             50.51   2 
 15 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             50.56   3 
 16 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             51.24   3 
 17 June, Tyler                  Unattached               51.41   4 
 18 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               51.51   5 
 19 Wren, William                Whitworth                51.54   3 
 20 Wilson, Chris                Unattached               51.61   6 
 21 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC               51.70   6 
 22 Wilson, Grant                Eastern Oreg             51.71   5 
 23 Owens, Taylor                Eastern Oreg             52.38   5 
 24 Bunch, Adam                  Idaho                    52.39   5 
 25 Viilines, Jesse              Unattached               53.13   5 
 26 Nees, Mathias                Lewis-Clark              53.39   6 
 27 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash             57.15   4 
 28 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark              57.93   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse             Spokane CC             1:50.68  
  2 Price, Travis                Great Falls            1:52.23  
  3 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  1:52.70  
  4 Wakefield, Todd              Washington S           1:53.47  
  5 Solly, Troy                  Carroll                1:53.66  
  6 Young, Mack                  Washington S           1:53.73  
  7 Smith, Ian                   Unattached             1:54.08  
  8 Smith, Nick                  Washington S           1:54.71  
  9 Peliska, Taylor              Carroll                1:55.17  
 10 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           1:56.13  
 11 Sliwa, Jimmy                 Great Falls            1:56.55  
 12 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga                1:57.45  
 13 Hornung, Andrew              Great Falls            1:57.66  
 14 Turner, Scott                Unattached             1:57.70  
 15 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash           1:58.24  
 16 Vaughan, Ben                 Carroll                1:58.76  
 17 Tritthart, Ty                Spokane CC             1:59.54  
 18 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              1:59.78  
 19 Nilsen, Tyler                Great Falls            2:00.29  
 20 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  2:01.36  
 21 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oreg           2:01.46  
 22 Morgan, Austin               Great Falls            2:01.61  
 23 Robinson, Matt               Idaho                  2:01.80  
 24 Wilson, Nick                 Concordia (O           2:02.28  
 25 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              2:03.35  
 26 Shelby, Robert               Washington S           2:03.85  
 27 Holmberg, Eric               Idaho                  2:04.27  
 28 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC             2:04.72  
 29 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              2:07.00  
 30 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              2:08.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:11.40  
  2 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (O           4:11.57  
  3 Wilson, Zeke                 Spokane CC             4:16.10  
  4 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (O           4:16.55  
  5 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oreg           4:18.22  
  6 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                4:21.56  
  7 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                4:24.39  
  8 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                4:25.48  
  9 Spencer, Rudy                Unat-Spokane           4:26.36  
 10 Kachigan, Brad               Gonzaga                4:26.49  
 11 Davis, Scott                 Gonzaga                4:26.64  
 12 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga                4:28.48  
 13 Cottrell, Jeff               Spokane CC             4:29.41  
 14 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                4:30.05  
 15 Brekke, Alex                 Idaho                  4:33.12  
 16 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth              4:34.69  
 17 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:36.59  
 18 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              4:39.22  
 19 Keiper, Matthew              Whitworth              4:40.59  
 20 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              4:41.55  
 21 Holden, Justin               Spokane CC             4:43.56  
 22 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark            5:00.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga                8:31.78  
  2 Gesell, Nate                 Gonzaga                8:35.20  
  3 Shaffer, Forrest             Unattached             8:39.59  
  4 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:39.89  
  5 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                8:41.65  
  6 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oreg           8:45.83  
  7 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O           8:46.75  
  8 Benson, Doug                 Unattached             8:50.53  
  9 Fall, Nathan                 Eastern Wash           8:53.72  
 10 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                8:53.73  
 11 Yoke, Justin                 Spokane CC             8:55.40  
 12 Coxen, Kody                  Eastern Oreg           8:56.06  
 13 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached             8:59.32  
 14 Pocha, Lyle                  Carroll                8:59.47  
 15 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga                8:59.53  
 16 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                9:00.52  
 17 Williams, Sean               Unattached             9:01.02  
 18 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll                9:11.40  
 19 Canchola, Eli                Eastern Oreg           9:11.55  
 20 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth              9:11.75  
 21 Weldon, Shane                Great Falls            9:12.50  
 22 Storey, Adam                 Unattached             9:15.03  
 23 Hattrup, Kasey               Unattached             9:18.40  
 24 Goade, Taylor                Gonzaga                9:19.81  
 25 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth              9:20.39  
 26 Nelson, Brian                Eastern Oreg           9:22.96  
 27 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth              9:22.98  
 28 Berry, Colton                Carroll                9:26.41  
 29 McHan, Mike                  Lewis-Clark            9:30.53  
 30 Sams, Jason                  Spokane CC             9:31.09  
 31 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark            9:55.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     8.26q  2 
  2 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.27q  1 
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.32q  2 
  4 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.36q  3 
  5 Packard, Logan               Spokane CC                8.42q  1 
  6 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.58q  2 
  7 Evasovic, Erik               Southern Ore              8.61q  1 
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.61q  3 
  9 Albertson, Connor            Carroll                   8.68   1 
 10 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg              8.69   2 
 11 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.71   1 
 12 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.75   1 
 13 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.77   3 
 14 Viilines, Jesse              Unattached                8.78   2 
 15 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S              8.88   1 
 16 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                     8.92   3 
 17 Waters, Maxwell              Concordia (O              8.93   3 
 18 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                   8.94   2 
 19 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                 8.97   3 
 20 Wordell, Spencer             Unattached                9.04   3 
 21 Haven, William               Spokane CC                9.12   3 
 22 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC                9.15   2 
 23 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark               9.21   2 
 24 Svastisalee, DeSean          Spokane CC                9.60   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.19  
  2 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.22  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.30  
  4 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     8.33  
  5 Packard, Logan               Spokane CC                8.38  
  6 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.49  
  7 Evasovic, Erik               Southern Ore              8.53  
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:15.30   1 
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Okoro, Michael                 
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:20.06   1 
     1) Ratliff, James                  2) Vazquez, Edgar                 
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Reeher, Jordan                 
  3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:20.12   2 
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:20.81   2 
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Cottrell, Jeff                 
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Medrano, Elias                 
  5 Unattached-Cougs  'A'                               3:21.38   1 
  6 Great Falls  'A'                                    3:21.86   2 
     1) Price, Travis                   2) Hornung, Andrew                
     3) Sliwa, Jimmy                    4) Rosenau, Ryan                  
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'B'                               3:22.24   2 
     1) Brown, Jasen                    2) Pena, Cory                     
     3) Cisneros, Cordero               4) Clowes, Matthew                
  8 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:29.05   2 
     1) Acosta, Steven                  2) Wren, William                  
     3) Landon, Matthew                 4) Klute, Josh                    
  9 Spokane CC  'B'                                     3:29.29   3 
     1) Seitz, Dylan                    2) Tritthart, Ty                  
     3) Sarmiento, Kennedy              4) Williams, Jon                  
 10 Great Falls  'B'                                    3:38.98   3 
     1) Reinhardt, David                2) Nilsen, Tyler                  
     3) Morgan, Austin                  4) Makinson, Sebastian            
 11 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:39.90   3 
     1) Ryder, Andrew                   2) Alsin, Trent                   
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Hoff, Jonathan                 
 12 Whitworth  'C'                                      3:43.64   3 
     1) Ferris, Matthew                 2) Dudley, Tyler                  
     3) Winant, Shannon                 4) Vandenberg, Michael            
 -- Washington St.  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Wells, Dana                     2) Johnson, Rashaun               
     3) Gerling, Garrett                4) Wilhite, Richard               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Asa                  Eastern Oreg            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Schultz, Grant               Washington S            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Burns, Tyler                 Great Falls             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Haven, William               Spokane CC              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reinhardt, David             Great Falls             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Behler, Christian            Lewis-Clark             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Moulton, Taylor              Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Dillon, Dakota               Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Justin               Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Briggs, Colin                Idaho                       NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 5.30 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 5.30 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Baertlein, Jake              Washington S             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ellingson, John              Eastern Oreg             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sanches, Efrain              Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Flolid, Curtis               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 VanZanten, Ross              Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Green, Joseph                Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Padden, Easton               Carroll                     NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Stone, Kyle                  Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Brackett, Tyler              Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                       NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Casteel, Elijah              Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.38m   17-07.75 
     5.38 5.30 5.38 
        X    O    O 
  2 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.38 5.30 5.38 
        X    O    X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S             6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.82m  6.82m  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reeher, Jordan               Concordia (O             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.60m  6.72m
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.20m  6.70m  6.66m  6.70m  6.46m  FOUL
  4 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL      
  5 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Ore             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.18m  6.39m  6.11m  6.06m  6.47m  6.30m
  6 Bach, Michael                Idaho                    6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.28m  6.24m  6.35m  6.10m  6.11m  6.44m
  6 Haynie, Robbie               Eastern Oreg             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.32m  6.17m  6.21m  6.44m      
  8 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.10m  5.88m  6.33m  6.12m  6.13m
  9 Galloway, Lane               Unattached               6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m           
  9 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.11m  6.15m  FOUL            
 11 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.93m  FOUL            
 12 Bofinger, Alec               Great Falls              5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
 13 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg             5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL         
 14 Dillon, Dakota               Spokane CC               5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.74m  5.80m  5.68m            
 15 Swanson, Jarrod              Spokane CC               5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.28m  5.25m            
 16 Keller, Justin               Lewis-Clark              4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.82m  4.74m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                   13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.08m  13.59m  FOUL  13.20m      
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Galloway, Lane               Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.57m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Simpson, Travis              Eastern Oreg            12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.48m
  5 Swanson, Jarrod              Spokane CC              12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.70m  11.89m  11.79m  11.68m  12.26m  FOUL
  6 Ellingson, John              Eastern Oreg            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S            17.55m   57-07.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  17.34m  16.94m  17.37m  17.55m
  2 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.68m  16.92m  17.33m  17.11m  FOUL  17.03m
  3 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m                  
  4 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.94m  15.31m  15.02m  FOUL
  5 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Perry, Max                   Southern Ore            15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.93m  15.11m  15.32m  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL
  7 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.91m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m           
 10 Rowell, Billy                Spokane CC              14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  FOUL         
 11 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.75m  14.54m  14.57m            
 12 Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC              14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.77m  14.44m  FOUL           
 13 Wilcox, Jake                 Eastern Oreg            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.56m  14.04m  13.70m           
 14 Ruppert, Michael             Southern Ore            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.91m  13.70m           
 15 Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.32m            
 16 Smith, Sean                  Carroll                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.45m  12.85m  FOUL           
 17 Hendryx, Carson              Eastern Oreg            12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.62m           
 18 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.43m  11.31m  12.44m            
 19 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  12.38m           
 20 McCormack, John              Whitworth               12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.20m            
 21 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.47m  11.10m  11.56m            
 22 Taylor, Alex                 Unattached              11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.21m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho            52.40m     171-11 
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S            49.84m     163-06 
  3 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   49.36m     161-11 
  4 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            49.29m     161-08 
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            48.37m     158-08 
  6 Howard, Dave                 Unattached              46.90m     153-10 
  7 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              45.70m     149-11 
  8 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   42.79m     140-05 
  9 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             40.39m     132-06 
 10 Marshall, Mike               Unat-Idaho              35.15m     115-04 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   17.97m   58-11.50 
      16.50m  17.97m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC              16.85m   55-03.50 
      14.40m  14.79m  15.62m  15.35m  16.16m  16.85m
  3 Perry, Max                   Southern Ore            16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  15.49m  15.60m  16.36m  FOUL
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.03m  16.31m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.16m  14.57m  15.76m  16.25m  15.80m  15.83m
  6 Hendryx, Carson              Eastern Oreg            16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash            16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  15.46m  15.68m  15.98m  16.01m
  8 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.04m  FOUL  15.50m  15.37m
  9 Barrett, Trevor              Eastern Oreg            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.51m  FOUL  15.24m         
  9 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.06m         
 12 Wilcox, Jake                 Eastern Oreg            14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.53m  13.82m  14.01m         
 13 Murray, John                 Lewis-Clark             13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.49m  13.89m  FOUL         
 14 Henehan, Dan                 Washington S            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  11.92m  FOUL         
 -- Matthews, George             Unattached             X16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  15.08m  15.89m  15.85m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     7.14     833
  2 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              7.21     809
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               7.31     775
  4 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 7.32     772
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane              7.41     742
  6 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              7.50     713
  7 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 7.61     678
  8 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane              7.68     656
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane           2:52.55     739
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls            2:57.37     690
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth              3:02.99     635
  4 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane           3:04.84     618
  5 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane           3:40.61     322
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              8.77     797
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               9.31     679
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 9.59     621
  4 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              9.68     603
  5 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             10.88     387
  6 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             11.23     333
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane             1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 -- Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane                NH            
 -- Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                       NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane                NH            
 -- Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                    6.76m   22-02.25    757
  2 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                6.39m   20-11.75    673
  3 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              6.36m   20-10.50    666
  4 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane             5.79m   19-00.00    542
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane             5.70m   18-08.50    523
  6 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             5.65m   18-06.50    512
  7 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane             5.13m   16-10.00    407
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   11.85m   38-10.50    597
  2 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane            10.87m   35-08.00    538
  3 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane            10.77m   35-04.00    532
  4 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               10.66m   34-11.75    525
  5 Murray, Nick                 Unat-Spokane            10.00m   32-09.75    486
  6 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls              9.84m   32-03.50    476
  7 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane             7.90m   25-11.00    360
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 4467  
  2 Rosenau, Ryan                Great Falls               4342  
  3 Williams, Jon                Unat-Spokane              3482  
  4 Helm, Matt                   Unat-Spokane              3109  
  5 Kafentis, Travis             Unat-Spokane              3008  
View: Mobile | Desktop