Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 05:47 PM
                          Dusty Lane Open - 3/15/2014                          
                                  15th Annual                                  
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Genther           SR Central Wash           12.86      12.79   1.1  1 
  2 Lori Sandy                FR Whitworth              13.52      13.00   2.8  2 
  3 Dakota Forgey             SR Central Wash           13.49      13.56   2.8  2 
  4 Zoey Selby                FR Gonzaga                13.55      13.87   2.8  2 
  5 Madison Garcia            FR Central Wash           13.35      13.95   1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jannessa Day              FR Eastern Wash           25.49      25.88   NWI  1 
  2 Erika Lombardo            SO Eastern Wash           25.50      26.18   NWI  1 
  3 Ashley Harmon             SO Central Wash           26.21      26.37   NWI  1 
  4 Brook Monson              FR Eastern Wash           27.30      26.44   0.4  2 
  5 Kendra Hamm               FR Spokane CC             26.96      26.70   NWI  1 
  6 Paige Monson              FR Eastern Wash           27.30      26.83   0.4  2 
  7 Jasmine Leaptrot          FR Central Wash           26.44      27.12   NWI  1 
  8 Seanna Pitassi            SR Central Wash           26.80      27.51   NWI  1 
  9 Maggie Callan             FR Whitworth              27.66      27.64   0.4  2 
 10 Bethany Fleming           FR Whitworth              29.16      27.72  -0.9  3 
 11 Laura Seymour             SO Spokane CC             27.74      27.73   0.4  2 
 12 Rachel Palmquist          JR Whitworth              27.05      27.90   0.4  2 
 13 Anna Hood                 FR Central Wash           27.75      27.96  -0.9  3 
 14 Brittany Dugger           FR Spokane CC             27.00      27.99   0.4  2 
 15 Dakota Forgey             SR Central Wash           27.75      28.14  -0.9  3 
 16 Madison Garcia            FR Central Wash           28.33      28.97  -0.9  3 
 17 Zoey Selby                FR Gonzaga                28.78      29.84  -0.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leiran Cornish            SO Eastern Wash           58.33      58.45   1 
  2 Jannessa Day              FR Eastern Wash           58.42      59.04   1 
  3 Seanna Pitassi            SR Central Wash           59.81      61.12   1 
  4 Jordan McCann             SR Gonzaga                62.30      61.23   1 
  5 Maggie Callan             FR Whitworth              62.47      62.32   2 
  6 Anna Hood                 FR Central Wash           61.80      62.43   1 
  7 Tianna Banfro             SO Central Wash           62.50      62.43   2 
  8 Bethany Fleming           FR Whitworth              63.87      62.49   2 
  9 Ashlynn Pooler            FR Unat-Spokane           64.53      64.63   2 
 10 Kelly Williams            JR Gonzaga                           67.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Mahoney             SO Eastern Wash         2:12.87    2:16.85   1 
  2 Shelly Davis              JR Gonzaga              2:22.36    2:20.89   1 
  3 Zoe Urcadez               SO Gonzaga              2:23.72    2:24.23   1 
  4 Jennifer Wheeler          SR Gonzaga              2:22.64    2:27.05   1 
  5 Cassianna Busch           SO Whitworth            2:28.66    2:27.89   2 
  6 Amber Hensley             FR Whitworth            2:33.93    2:29.40   2 
  7 Justine Del Medico        FR Spokane CC           2:27.38    2:29.67   1 
  8 Joanna Hope               SO Whitworth            2:23.80    2:29.97   1 
  9 Kaitlyn McKinney          FR Central Wash         2:27.00    2:30.07   1 
 10 Molly Stroosma            FR Gonzaga                         2:32.64   2 
 11 Rashelle Fisher           FR Spokane CC           2:27.57    2:33.37   1 
 12 Kate Wagner               FR Gonzaga                         2:34.35   2 
 13 Liz Ryker                 FR Central Wash         2:28.00    2:41.66   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelly Davis              JR Gonzaga              4:41.70    4:41.34   1 
  2 Zoe Urcadez               SO Gonzaga              4:40.56    4:43.30   1 
  3 Amelia Evans              SO Gonzaga              4:50.00    4:46.35   1 
  4 Connie Morgan             SR Central Wash         4:44.00    4:49.99   1 
  5 Jordan McCann             SR Gonzaga              4:57.48    4:54.22   1 
  6 Emily Anderson            FR Gonzaga                         4:57.11   2 
  7 Jennifer Wheeler          SR Gonzaga              5:06.11    4:58.11   2 
  8 Krista Beyer              SR Gonzaga              4:50.73    4:59.74   1 
  9 Shelby Mills              FR Gonzaga              4:55.00    5:03.61   1 
 10 Hannah Dowdell            FR Central Wash         5:00.80    5:04.85   1 
 11 Sara Fristoe              FR Spokane CC           5:00.00    5:05.25   1 
 12 Katie McKay               SO Whitworth            5:00.69    5:10.19   1 
 13 Emily Albrecht            SR Gonzaga                         5:12.20   2 
 14 Meghan Blanchet           SR Gonzaga                         5:15.12   2 
 15 Joanna Hope               SO Whitworth                       5:15.46   2 
 16 Lauren Saunders           FR Gonzaga                         5:17.73   2 
 17 Alison Fraher             JR Gonzaga              5:06.69    5:18.71   2 
 18 Natalie Bergstrom         SO Central Wash         5:01.00    5:21.64   1 
 19 Regan Casey               SO Gonzaga                         5:23.82   2 
 20 Haley Nordin              JR Gonzaga              5:14.52    5:26.17   2 
 21 Christina Winters         SO Gonzaga                         5:40.12   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Mildes            SO Spokane CC          17:13.74   17:11.60  
  2 Jennifer Macias              Unattached          18:33.00   17:44.08  
  3 Leah Rife-Dupuy           FR Spokane CC          18:20.00   18:28.96  
  4 Megan Rogers              SO Central Wash        18:53.82   18:31.68  
  5 Christina Williams        JR Whitworth           18:19.92   18:40.28  
  6 Danielle Maldonado        SO Central Wash        19:25.75   19:49.26  
  7 Anna deCarteret           FR Central Wash        19:35.00   19:57.22  
  8 Kelby Wegner              FR Unat-Spokane        20:30.00   20:14.17  
  9 Vanessa Church            SO Spokane CC          19:40.00   20:16.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Dugger           FR Spokane CC             15.00      15.50  +0.0  2 
  2 Chelsea Genther           SR Central Wash           15.57      15.52  +0.0  2 
  3 Christina Dobbins         JR Whitworth              14.92      15.63  +0.0  2 
  4 Jozie Kimes               SO Eastern Wash           16.11      15.77  +0.0  2 
  5 Allison Deck              SO Central Wash           15.66      16.03  +0.0  2 
  6 Emily Moore               JR Whitworth              16.38      16.28  -0.1  1 
  7 Whitney Echols            FR Spokane CC             15.00      16.39  +0.0  2 
  8 McKenna Emmert            FR Central Wash           16.22      16.60  -0.1  1 
  9 Beth Wise                 FR Spokane CC             16.00      17.50  +0.0  2 
 10 Jamie Boatman             FR Whitworth              17.81      18.02  -0.1  1 
 11 Olivia Newman             SO Whitworth                         18.08  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jozie Kimes               SO Eastern Wash           66.52      65.51   1 
  2 Paige Hammock             FR Eastern Wash           67.00      68.05   1 
  3 Sydney Roberts            FR Spokane CC             72.00      68.98   2 
  4 Emily Moore               JR Whitworth              66.51      69.19   1 
  5 Carly Stewart             SO Eastern Wash           67.50      69.27   1 
  6 Jamie Boatman             FR Whitworth              70.84      70.14   2 
  7 Rachel Ward               FR Spokane CC             73.00      70.86   2 
  8 Meghan Holzer             JR Whitworth              70.31      71.44   2 
  9 Allison Deck              SO Central Wash           70.00      72.50   1 
 10 Tianna Banfro             SO Central Wash           69.98      74.81   1 
 11 Kate Jones                JR Whitworth              71.96      75.45   2 
 12 Beth Wise                 FR Spokane CC             74.00      77.62   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Chinchar             SO Central Wash        11:40.00   12:11.31  
  2 Lacey Wagner              SO Central Wash        11:37.00   12:26.67  
  3 Brenna Eldredge           JR Central Wash        11:50.00   12:36.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             49.21      49.87  
     1) Madison Garcia FR               2) Jasmine Leaptrot FR            
     3) Ashley Harmon SO                4) Chelsea Genther SR             
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     50.50      50.40  
     1) Whitney Echols FR               2) Sydney Roberts FR              
     3) Kendra Hamm FR                  4) Brittany Dugger FR             
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      49.29      50.46  
     1) Stephanie Barrong JR            2) Lori Sandy FR                  
     3) Rachel Palmquist JR             4) Christina Dobbins JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           4:02.00    4:07.74   1 
     1)                                 2) Ashley Harmon SO               
     3) Seanna Pitassi SR               4) Chelsea Genther SR             
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                      4:08.34    4:09.11   1 
     1) Jordan McCann SR                2) Lauren Saunders FR             
     3) Emily Anderson FR               4) Molly Stroosma FR              
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                    4:05.85    4:10.19   1 
     1) Cassianna Busch SO              2) Katie McKay SO                 
     3) Maggie Callan FR                4) Christina Dobbins JR           
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:11.95   1 
     1) Justine Del Medico FR           2) Rashelle Fisher FR             
     3) Kendra Hamm FR                  4) Ashlynn Pooler FR              
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                    4:20.00    4:22.69   2 
     1) Bethany Fleming FR              2) Emily Moore JR                 
     3) Stephanie Barrong JR            4) Jamie Boatman FR               
  6 Central Washington  'C'                           4:11.00    4:36.11   2 
     1) Juliana Joy SO                  2) Natalie Bergstrom SO           
     3)                                 4) Kaitlyn McKinney FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christina Dobbins         JR Whitworth            5-06.50      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Jozie Kimes               SO Eastern Wash         5-04.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Brooklyn Bellomy          SO Eastern Wash         5-03.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Brittany Dugger           FR Spokane CC           4-11.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Moriah Bently             FR Central Wash         4-11.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Emma Bennett              FR Whitworth            4-11.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Michelle Weeks            SO Eastern Wash         4-11.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Nicole Talcott            FR Central Wash         4-07.75      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Holly Sherwood            FR Central Wash         4-09.00      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Dani Reilly               FR Spokane CC           4-09.00      1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Olivia Newman             SO Whitworth            4-11.50         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Courtney Bray             FR Eastern Wash        12-10.00      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Brita Kintz               SO Eastern Wash        11-07.75      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Makayla Strand            FR Spokane CC          10-11.75      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Anandae Clark             SO Eastern Wash        12-06.25      3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Nikita Stillwill          JR Whitworth           10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Kierstie Shellman         SO Whitworth           12-02.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 McKenna Emmert            FR Central Wash        11-08.50      3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Nicole Talcott            FR Central Wash        10-00.50      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Moriah Knowles            FR Spokane CC          10-00.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hanna Clizbe              FR Spokane CC          16-07.25      5.33m   1.6  17-06.00 
  2 Christina Dobbins         JR Whitworth           18-01.50      5.21m   0.3  17-01.25 
  3 Lori Sandy                FR Whitworth           16-04.25      5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
  4 Kendra Hamm               FR Spokane CC          16-08.75      5.05m   1.1  16-07.00 
  5 Rachel Palmquist          JR Whitworth           16-08.75      4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
  6 Sydney Roberts            FR Spokane CC          16-05.00      4.50m   1.9  14-09.25 
  7 Laura Seymour             SO Spokane CC          14-11.25      4.38m   2.0  14-04.50 
  8 Moriah Bently             FR Central Wash        15-01.25      4.37m   1.9  14-04.00 
  9 Miriam Wheeler            SO Central Wash        14-01.25      4.12m   1.5  13-06.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Morena Mannucci           SR Unattached          38-09.00     11.06m   1.2  36-03.50 
  2 Lori Sandy                FR Whitworth           36-05.75     10.78m   1.7  35-04.50 
  3 Rachel Palmquist          JR Whitworth           37-05.25     10.68m   0.8  35-00.50 
  4 Marinah Bently            FR Central Wash        34-10.50     10.51m   1.7  34-05.75 
  5 Kellie Shreve             SO Central Wash        32-00.75     10.24m   1.7  33-07.25 
  6 Hanna Clizbe              FR Spokane CC          33-04.00     10.23m   0.6  33-06.75 
  7 McKenna Emmert            FR Central Wash        32-05.75     10.10m   1.3  33-01.75 
  8 Dani Reilly               FR Spokane CC          30-10.25     10.01m   1.0  32-10.25 
  9 Christina Galvin          FR Whitworth                         9.50m   1.2  31-02.00 
 10 Tianna Banfro             SO Central Wash        32-09.50      9.11m   1.8  29-10.75 
 -- Miriam Wheeler            SO Central Wash        30-08.25       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney                 Unattached          47-09.25     13.64m   44-09.00 
  2 Ana Pardo                 FR Unattached          45-05.25     13.32m   43-08.50 
  3 Morgan Romey              SO Eastern Wash        46-02.00     13.30m   43-07.75 
  4 Becki Duhamel             SR Central Wash        42-08.00     12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Amanda Youngers           SO Unat-Spokane        44-03.50     12.27m   40-03.25 
  6 Danielle Openiano         FR Whitworth           38-06.00     12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Crystal Lynch             FR Spokane CC          29-10.25     11.43m   37-06.00 
  8 Mary Data                 SO Whitworth           39-10.00     10.93m   35-10.50 
  8 Dorothy Moore             SO Central Wash        37-03.25     10.93m   35-10.50 
 10 Sydney Jensen             JR Central Wash        38-00.75     10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Sierra Carlson            FR Whitworth           32-03.00     10.29m   33-09.25 
 12 Kayla Eikum               FR Spokane CC          32-02.00      9.95m   32-07.75 
 13 Haley Vick                FR Whitworth           35-01.00      8.42m   27-07.50 
 14 Danya Wordell             FR Spokane CC          30-02.25      8.27m   27-01.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney                 Unattached            157-06     45.20m     148-03 
  2 Kolcie Bates              FR Unattached                       42.89m     140-08 
  3 Courtney Fairhart         SO Whitworth           37-08.25     42.71m     140-01 
  4 Becki Duhamel             SR Central Wash          131-03     40.01m     131-03 
  5 Kayla Loop                SO Eastern Wash        31-05.75     39.95m     131-01 
  6 Morgan Romey              SO Eastern Wash          139-02     38.78m     127-03 
  7 Danielle Openiano         FR Whitworth                        36.94m     121-02 
  8 Vania Tauvela             SR Eastern Wash          141-11     36.90m     121-01 
  9 Crystal Lynch             FR Spokane CC          09-11.25     35.38m     116-01 
 10 Emily Flynn               SO Spokane CC          30-09.50     34.08m     111-10 
 11 Elke Neuenschwander       JR Whitworth           32-11.25     32.59m     106-11 
 12 Kayla Eikum               FR Spokane CC          98-05.25     30.02m      98-06 
 13 Haley Vick                FR Whitworth              95-08     29.83m      97-10 
 14 Sydney Jensen             JR Central Wash        14-10.25     29.26m      96-00 
 15 Sierra Carlson            FR Whitworth           98-02.25     28.86m      94-08 
 16 Danya Wordell             FR Spokane CC          98-05.25     23.63m      77-06 
 -- Kelsie Forcier            FR Eastern Wash        35-00.25       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olivia Midles             JR Eastern Wash        80-10.75     54.70m     179-05 
  2 Dakota Kliamovich         SO Whitworth           67-08.75     50.09m     164-04 
  3 Kelsie Forcier            FR Eastern Wash        54-00.75     49.99m     164-00 
  4 Katie Wardsworth          FR Unattached                       46.80m     153-06 
  5 Becki Duhamel             SR Central Wash        64-00.75     44.10m     144-08 
  6 Emily Flynn               SO Spokane CC            149-06     42.35m     138-11 
  7 Dorothy Moore             SO Central Wash        44-04.50     41.91m     137-06 
  8 Kayla Loop                SO Eastern Wash        48-11.75     40.79m     133-10 
  9 Vania Tauvela             SR Eastern Wash        67-03.75     40.36m     132-05 
 10 Kayla Eikum               FR Spokane CC          14-10.25     38.80m     127-03 
 11 Haley Vick                FR Whitworth             107-08     33.82m     110-11 
 12 Sydney Jensen             JR Central Wash        37-09.75     30.97m     101-07 
 13 Marissa Keefe             SO Eastern Wash        09-11.25     29.93m      98-02 
 14 Danya Wordell             FR Spokane CC            105-00     29.76m      97-08 
 -- Elke Neuenschwander       JR Whitworth             130-08       FOUL            
 -- Emma Murillo              JR Eastern Wash        80-05.25       FOUL            
 -- Sierra Carlson            FR Whitworth           24-07.25       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerry Wright              SO Whitworth           49-00.50     45.87m     150-06 
  2 Britlyn Garrett              Unattached            154-08     45.46m     149-02 
  3 Tayler Feinauer           SO Unattached            147-06     43.62m     143-01 
  4 Emma Murillo              JR Eastern Wash        46-04.50     41.26m     135-04 
  5 Amanda Youngers           SO Unat-Spokane          131-03     40.44m     132-08 
  6 Cassidy Stevick           SR Whitworth           34-04.75     39.06m     128-02 
  7 Samantha Baker            FR Eastern Wash          131-03     38.36m     125-10 
  8 Kacie Seims               SO Eastern Wash          137-03     38.04m     124-10 
  9 Kelee Lambert             FR Whitworth             119-08     36.44m     119-07 
 10 Meighan Condon            FR Unat-Spokane          126-00     35.52m     116-06 
 11 Emily Flynn               SO Spokane CC          33-02.75     35.38m     116-01 
 12 Sydney Roberts            FR Spokane CC          14-10.25     35.27m     115-08 
 13 Kristen McDonnell         FR Spokane CC          19-09.25     34.83m     114-03 
 14 Jacy Vining               FR Spokane CC          19-09.25     34.28m     112-06 
 15 Madeline Jacobson         SO Eastern Wash          129-11     33.91m     111-03 
 16 Courtney Fairhart         SO Whitworth                        31.94m     104-09 
 17 Sammee Silvieus           FR Spokane CC          98-05.25     29.92m      98-02 
 18 Kendra Hamm               FR Spokane CC          91-10.75     26.81m      87-11 
 19 Emily Moore               JR Whitworth           92-06.50     24.22m      79-05 
 20 Christina Dobbins         JR Whitworth              70-09     18.93m      62-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Obinna Nnadi              SO Eastern Wash           11.00      11.09   0.5  1 
  2 Micah Ohl                 SO Spokane CC             10.89      11.12   0.5  1 
  3 Wes Bailey                SO Unat-Spokane           10.88      11.15   0.5  1 
  4 Michael Okoro             SR Unattached             10.90      11.20   0.5  1 
  5 Jonathan Hoff             SR Whitworth              11.19      11.20   1.8  2 
  6 Kyle Caviezel             SO Eastern Wash           11.02      11.27   0.5  1 
  7 Matthew Landon            JR Whitworth              11.01      11.28   0.5  1 
  8 Austin Upmeyer            FR Eastern Wash           11.25      11.29   1.8  2 
  9 Alex Tullos               FR Spokane CC             11.10      11.30   0.5  1 
 10 Evan Nystrom              JR Central Wash           11.25      11.37   1.8  2 
 11 Boitu Nkonde              FR Whitworth              11.65      11.43   2.2  4 
 12 Wesley Sitser             JR Whitworth              11.41      11.46   2.0  3 
 13 Michael Vandenberg        JR Whitworth              11.30      11.50   2.0  3 
 14 Tyler Guinn               SR Whitworth              11.24      11.52   1.8  2 
 15 Patrick Lee               FR Unattached             11.30      11.60   2.0  3 
 16 Darian Mitzimberg         SO Unat-Spokane           11.52      11.61   2.0  3 
 17 Kevin Young                  Unattached             11.30      11.80   2.0  3 
 18 Matt Hayes                FR Spokane CC             12.00      12.22   2.2  4 
 19 Alex Jackson              FR Spokane CC             11.90      12.31   2.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Austin Upmeyer            FR Eastern Wash           22.52      22.26  -0.5  1 
  2 Jordan Todd               SO Central Wash           22.67      22.38  -1.3  2 
  3 Kent McKinney             SO Central Wash           22.67      22.42  -0.5  1 
  4 Michael Okoro             SR Unattached             21.60      22.46  -0.5  1 
  5 Obinna Nnadi              SO Eastern Wash           22.55      22.46  -0.5  1 
  6 Trenton Osborn            FR Eastern Wash           22.85      22.66  -1.3  2 
  7 Matthew Landon            JR Whitworth              22.34      22.68  -0.5  1 
  8 Scott Morrison            SR Central Wash           22.89      22.69  -1.3  2 
  9 Evan Nystrom              JR Central Wash           22.99      23.06  -1.3  2 
 10 Boitu Nkonde              FR Whitworth              23.66      23.23  -2.3  3 
 11 Darian Mitzimberg         SO Unat-Spokane           22.45      23.30  -0.5  1 
 12 Tyler Guinn               SR Whitworth              22.62      23.30  -0.5  1 
 13 Michael Vandenberg        JR Whitworth              23.08      23.32  -1.3  2 
 14 Patrick Lee               FR Unattached             23.40      23.74  -2.3  3 
 15 Ryan Otterholt            FR Whitworth                         23.94  -2.3  3 
 16 John Marshall             FR Whitworth              23.64      24.25  -2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Hardlund             SO Whitworth              49.66      49.72   1 
  2 Collin Green              SR Eastern Wash           50.15      50.34   1 
  3 Harish Prasad             SO Central Wash           50.32      51.16   1 
  4 Chayce Sather             SO Central Wash           49.84      51.25   1 
  5 Nick Anthony              SO Eastern Wash           51.63      52.25   2 
  6 John Marshall             FR Whitworth              51.12      52.89   2 
  7 Darren Arndt              FR Central Wash           51.80      54.14   2 
  8 Nick Gosselin             SO Whitworth              49.39      55.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andy Phillips             JR Gonzaga              1:52.07    1:54.40   1 
  2 Paris Speidel             FR Spokane CC           1:55.86    1:55.17   1 
  3 William Wren              SR Whitworth            1:54.89    1:56.22   1 
  4 Kinsly Smith              FR Gonzaga              1:57.87    1:57.29   1 
  5 Tyler Sullivan            SO Spokane CC           1:56.67    1:58.41   1 
  6 Christopher MacMurray     SO Whitworth            1:55.50    1:58.76   1 
  7 Anthony Brines            FR Spokane CC           2:00.00    1:59.75   1 
  8 Tomislav Smith            FR Central Wash         2:00.00    2:02.73   2 
  9 Connor Soudani            SO Whitworth            2:09.35    2:04.30   2 
 10 Trent Dudley              JR Whitworth            2:04.87    2:04.73   2 
 11 Matthew Ferris            JR Whitworth            2:06.79    2:04.97   2 
 12 Austin Oser               SO Eastern Wash         2:05.00    2:05.89   2 
 13 Kaleb Javier              SO Central Wash         2:00.00    2:06.29   1 
 14 Christian Rodriguez       FR Unattached           2:06.00    2:10.95   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joe LaMontagne            SR Gonzaga              4:00.05    3:59.41   1 
  2 Ned Fischer               JR Gonzaga              3:54.56    4:00.63   1 
  3 Ian Goldizen              SO Gonzaga              3:53.91    4:02.20   1 
  4 Scott Davis               JR Gonzaga              3:56.63    4:06.70   1 
  5 Tomislav Smith            FR Central Wash         4:03.00    4:07.00   1 
  6 Dan Amann                 FR Gonzaga              4:08.40    4:08.21   2 
  7 Zac Garrard               FR Gonzaga              4:10.76    4:09.46   2 
  8 Steven Kutsch             SR Eastern Wash         3:58.00    4:09.60   1 
  9 Matthew Ferris            JR Whitworth            4:09.57    4:12.96   2 
 10 Daniel Scholfield         FR Spokane CC           4:02.00    4:13.00   1 
 11 Kaleb Javier              SO Central Wash         4:07.50    4:13.53   2 
 12 Jerry Sicalo              FR Gonzaga              4:12.54    4:17.10   2 
 13 Trent Dudley              JR Whitworth            4:26.72    4:18.44   2 
 14 Christian Rodriguez       FR Unattached           4:16.00    4:28.60   2 
 15 Paul Young                 5 Unattached           4:40.00    4:45.71   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Crichlow          SO Gonzaga             14:34.11   14:48.55  
  2 Nick Roche                JR Gonzaga             14:29.52   14:48.85  
  3 Robert Walgren            JR Gonzaga             14:36.00   14:48.94  
  4 Patrick Richie            SR Gonzaga             14:57.36   14:49.37  
  5 Troy Fraley               FR Gonzaga             15:06.00   15:03.58  
  6 Vince Hamilton            JR Eastern Wash                   15:04.57  
  7 Bryan Lindsay                Unattached          15:20.00   15:19.18  
  8 Colin O'Neil              SO Gonzaga             14:28.21   15:28.41  
  9 Ben Stout                 SO Gonzaga             16:23.50   15:36.93  
 10 Danny Lunder              SO Gonzaga             15:01.92   15:39.34  
 11 Rudy Spencer              JR Central Wash        15:35.96   15:39.49  
 12 Dillon Quintana           FR Gonzaga             15:52.90   15:44.54  
 13 Braeden Van Deynze        SO Gonzaga             15:19.77   15:45.26  
 14 Colin Kubik               FR Spokane CC          16:00.00   15:47.26  
 15 Max Kaderabek             FR Gonzaga             15:58.02   15:49.01  
 16 Kyle Branch               NA Unat-Gonzaga        15:00.31   15:56.79  
 17 Nate Gesell               JR Gonzaga             15:20.87   15:58.06  
 18 Henry Morris              FR Gonzaga             15:48.01   15:59.74  
 19 Jon Bennett               SO Spokane CC          15:41.12   16:01.46  
 20 Alec Temple               SO Gonzaga             15:42.55   16:04.71  
 21 Andy Thomas               JR Unattached          16:28.80   16:07.24  
 22 Zeb Klemke                FR Spokane CC          15:50.00   16:10.56  
 23 Kyle Paulson              SO Unattached          16:10.00   16:12.14  
 24 Colton Berry              SO Whitworth           15:46.43   16:15.99  
 25 Caleb Mina                FR Unat-Spokane        16:15.00   16:20.62  
 26 Jared Seckel              FR Spokane CC          16:20.00   16:50.21  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aric Walden               SO Spokane CC             14.90      14.56  -0.2  1 
  2 Steven Warner             SR Eastern Wash           14.43      14.74  -0.2  1 
  3 Jonathan Hoff             SR Whitworth              15.09      14.93  -0.2  1 
  4 Keenan Marianno           FR Whitworth                         15.87   1.0  2 
  5 Trenton Hammond           FR Spokane CC             15.90      16.17  -0.2  1 
  6 Peter Delap               SR Whitworth              16.37      16.35  -0.2  1 
  7 Stephen Cooper            SR Whitworth              17.18      16.84   1.0  2 
  8 Ericlee Amaro             FR Central Wash           17.80      17.01   1.0  2 
  9 Jon Williams              JR Whitworth                         17.25   1.0  2 
 10 Stuart Thomas             FR Central Wash           15.95      17.30  -0.2  1 
 11 Justin Peterson           FR Central Wash           17.60      17.61   1.0  2 
 12 Martell Davis             FR Spokane CC             17.00      19.48   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bernari Sternen           JR Central Wash           57.77      54.10   1 
  2 Kramer Green              SR Eastern Wash           55.23      55.70   1 
  3 Kennedy Sarmiento         JR Central Wash           57.70      57.41   1 
  4 Jon Williams              JR Whitworth              58.54      59.37   1 
  5 Elijah Varner             FR Whitworth                         60.49   2 
  6 Westin Wiley              SO Whitworth              61.66      60.57   2 
  7 Trenton Hammond           FR Spokane CC             59.00      61.26   2 
  8 Chris Shively             SO Whitworth              62.64      61.43   2 
  9 Jacob Dansereau           SO Whitworth              61.78      61.88   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             42.75      42.34  
     1) Harish Prasad SO                2) Scott Morrison SR              
     3) Kent McKinney SO                4) Jordan Todd SO                 
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      42.33      43.18  
     1) Wesley Sitser JR                2) Boitu Nkonde FR                
     3) Tyler Guinn SR                  4) Matthew Landon JR              
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                             42.50      43.22  
     1) Collin Green SR                 2) Kramer Green SR                
     3) Nick Anthony SO                 4) Austin Upmeyer FR              
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                      43.45      43.78  
     1) Michael Vandenberg JR           2) Alex Hardlund SO               
     3) John Marshall FR                4) Jonathan Hoff SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           3:22.22    3:20.09  
     1) Chayce Sather SO                2) Harish Prasad SO               
     3) Bernari Sternen JR              4) Scott Morrison SR              
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:20.34    3:23.72  
     1) William Wren SR                 2) Matthew Landon JR              
     3) Alex Hardlund SO                4) Nick Gosselin SO               
  3 Whitworth  'B'                                    3:25.00    3:34.62  
     1) Peter Delap SR                  2) John Marshall FR               
     3) Jon Williams JR                 4) Christopher MacMurray SO       
  4 Central Washington  'B'                           3:27.00    3:35.98  
     1) Darren Arndt FR                 2) Kennedy Sarmiento JR           
     3) Kent McKinney SO                4) Jordan Todd SO                 
  5 Whitworth  'C'                                    3:30.00    3:44.77  
     1) Chris Shively SO                2) Jacob Dansereau SO             
     3) Elijah Varner FR                4) Westin Wiley SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brendan Rexus             FR Unattached           6-05.00      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Justin Peterson           FR Central Wash         6-06.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Lucas McGill              FR Whitworth            6-04.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Phillip Terrell           SO Whitworth            6-00.50      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Matt Hayes                FR Spokane CC           6-02.75      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Parker Floyd              FR Spokane CC           6-00.75      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Alex Jackson              FR Spokane CC           5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Martell Davis             FR Spokane CC           5-03.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Keenan Marianno           FR Whitworth            6-01.25         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Everett Kleven            FR Whitworth           13-11.25      4.30m   14-01.25 
  1 Blase Neumann             FR Unat-Spokane        13-11.25      4.30m   14-01.25 
  1 Joseph Green              JR Whitworth           15-07.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Craig Jones               SO Spokane CC          14-07.25      4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Berlie Walker             FR Central Wash        12-05.50      4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Nic Venema                FR Central Wash        12-04.75      3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Stephen Cooper            SR Whitworth           12-05.50      3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Nick Stearns              JR Eastern Wash        16-06.75         NH            
 -- Cheyne Shiroma            FR Whitworth                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wes Bailey                SO Unat-Spokane        24-05.00      7.06m   0.7  23-02.00 
  2 Trenton Osborn            FR Eastern Wash        23-03.25      6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
  3 Jonathan Hoff             SR Whitworth           22-10.00      6.65m   1.9  21-10.00 
  4 Alex Tullos               FR Spokane CC          20-09.00      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
  5 Tyler Guinn               SR Whitworth           23-02.50      6.27m   1.6  20-07.00 
  6 Kevin Young                  Unattached          24-03.50      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  7 Cheyne Shiroma            FR Whitworth           16-01.50      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
  8 Bralen Westendorf         FR Spokane CC          20-00.25      4.33m   1.2  14-02.50 
 -- Dane Larson               FR Whitworth           20-03.75       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Luke Plummer              SO Central Wash        46-03.25     13.52m   3.0  44-04.25 
  2 Isaac Messenger           FR Central Wash        42-09.00     13.21m   1.3  43-04.25 
  3 Justin Peterson           FR Central Wash        41-07.75     12.98m   2.4  42-07.00 
  4 Dane Larson               FR Whitworth                        12.68m   0.9  41-07.25 
  5 Ryan Otterholt            FR Whitworth                        12.66m   2.1  41-06.50 
  6 Jonathan Osborne          FR Central Wash        40-00.50     11.52m   1.0  37-09.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Buchanan              SR Eastern Wash        58-05.25     16.44m   53-11.25 
  2 Troy Martin               SO Central Wash        51-11.25     15.30m   50-02.50 
  3 Kevin Stanley             JR Central Wash        50-05.50     15.22m   49-11.25 
  4 Aaron Cunningham          FR Eastern Wash        46-03.25     14.93m   48-11.75 
  5 Durran Bates              SO Spokane CC          49-04.25     14.90m   48-10.75 
  6 Corey Burt                SO Whitworth           51-11.00     14.78m   48-06.00 
  7 Armando Tafoya            FR Central Wash        45-01.50     13.99m   45-10.75 
  8 James Shumate             SO Central Wash        43-01.00     13.54m   44-05.25 
  9 Scott Mayfield            SO Whitworth           47-05.25     12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Shawn Buck                FR Spokane CC          45-03.50     12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Kolton Carlson            SO Whitworth           40-08.75     11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 Naji Saker                SO Whitworth           37-09.50     11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Alex Jackson              FR Spokane CC          34-09.50     10.00m   32-09.75 
 14 Martell Davis             FR Spokane CC          39-04.50      9.61m   31-06.50 
 15 Cheyne Shiroma            FR Whitworth                         8.20m   26-11.00 
 -- Zach Ames                 FR Spokane CC          43-04.25       FOUL            
 -- Eric Holmstrom            SR Central Wash        50-06.25       FOUL            
 -- Keegan Shea               SR Whitworth           39-03.25       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carter Comito                Unattached          96-10.50     57.86m     189-10 
  2 Zach Nielsen              SR Eastern Wash        55-09.25     48.67m     159-08 
  3 Troy Martin               SO Central Wash        50-11.25     48.59m     159-05 
  4 Durran Bates              SO Spokane CC            163-06     46.19m     151-06 
  5 Armando Tafoya            FR Central Wash        03-01.75     44.88m     147-03 
  6 Aaron Cunningham          FR Eastern Wash        30-00.50     44.38m     145-07 
  7 Evan Banchero             FR Eastern Wash        40-00.50     40.83m     133-11 
  8 Corey Burt                SO Whitworth           53-03.75     40.63m     133-04 
  9 James Shumate             SO Central Wash          117-03     38.75m     127-01 
 10 Shawn Buck                FR Spokane CC            126-04     38.40m     126-00 
 11 Peter Delap               SR Whitworth           18-04.75     37.60m     123-04 
 12 Stephen Cooper            SR Whitworth           19-08.50     36.84m     120-10 
 13 Cheyne Shiroma            FR Whitworth                        22.47m      73-09 
 -- Eric Holmstrom            SR Central Wash          147-08       FOUL            
 -- Cainan Holte              FR Unat-Spokane        49-03.50       FOUL            
 -- Naji Saker                SO Whitworth           44-04.25       FOUL            
 -- Kolton Carlson            SO Whitworth           31-11.25       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Arakawa            JR Eastern Wash        13-08.50     63.86m     209-06 
  2 Zach Nielsen              SR Eastern Wash        91-01.25     56.79m     186-04 
  3 Keegan Shea               SR Whitworth             195-07     55.36m     181-07 
  4 Jon Buchanan              SR Eastern Wash        86-09.50     54.27m     178-01 
  5 Kevin Stanley             JR Central Wash        84-10.75     53.10m     174-02 
  6 Kolton Carlson            SO Whitworth             153-10     48.43m     158-11 
  7 Scott Mayfield            SO Whitworth             162-06     47.13m     154-07 
  8 Shawn Buck                FR Spokane CC          59-01.75     46.48m     152-06 
  9 Eric Holmstrom            SR Central Wash        66-02.75     43.30m     142-01 
 10 Durran Bates              SO Spokane CC          37-09.75     39.97m     131-02 
 11 Aaron Cunningham          FR Eastern Wash        24-08.25     39.14m     128-05 
 -- Nyc McHugo                FR Unat-Spokane          150-01       FOUL            
 -- Zach Ames                 FR Spokane CC            147-08       FOUL            
 -- Armando Tafoya            FR Central Wash        15-06.50       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bradly Stevens            FR Unattached            210-00     65.28m     214-02 
  2 Joey Payne                SO Eastern Wash        05-09.50     62.89m     206-04 
  3 Derek Haas                JR Unattached          11-11.50     60.40m     198-02 
  4 Tyler Coopman             SO Whitworth           03-02.75     60.07m     197-01 
  5 Ian Middleton             SO Unattached                       55.94m     183-06 
  6 Joey Day                  FR Spokane CC          79-09.75     55.04m     180-07 
  7 Sam Hilmes                FR Spokane CC          74-10.75     53.54m     175-08 
  8 Zach Ames                 FR Spokane CC          90-03.75     53.45m     175-04 
  9 Max Pratt                 JR Eastern Wash          191-09     52.62m     172-08 
 10 Stephen Cooper            SR Whitworth             174-08     51.85m     170-01 
 11 Ericlee Amaro             FR Central Wash        64-00.75     51.22m     168-00 
 12 Maverick Johnston         FR Whitworth                        48.92m     160-06 
 13 Cooper Budden             SO Whitworth           87-01.50     48.51m     159-02 
 14 Martell Davis             FR Spokane CC          60-09.50     48.03m     157-07 
 15 Peter Delap               SR Whitworth             150-10     47.57m     156-01 
 16 Michael Chavez            FR Central Wash        60-09.50     45.82m     150-04 
 17 Jon Williams              JR Whitworth                        44.56m     146-02 
 18 Evan Banchero             FR Eastern Wash        60-00.75     44.39m     145-08 
 19 Alex Jackson              FR Spokane CC          50-01.50     42.72m     140-02 
 20 Cheyne Shiroma            FR Whitworth                        33.38m     109-06 
View: Mobile | Desktop