Kodak/WBCA All-America Finalist

2004 Kathleen Nygaard (Region 7)
   

CoSIDA Academic All-America

2004 Kathleen Nygaard (Second Team)
2007 Joanna Chadd (Second Team)
   

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District VIII

2003 Kathleen Nygaard (First Team)
2004 Kathleen Nygaard (First Team)
2006 Joanna Chadd (First Team)
2007 Joanna Chadd (First Team)
2008 Sydney Benson (Second Team)
2009 Kyla Evans (First Team)
2010 Kyla Evans (Second Team)
   

NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship

2011 Kyla Evans
   

WBCA Academic Top 25 Honor Roll

2000 Jocelyn Pfeifer (4th)
2002 Wendy Schuller (4th)
2003 Wendy Schuller (3rd)
2004 Wendy Schuller (1st)
2005 Wendy Schuller (3rd)
2006 Wendy Schuller (3rd)
2007 Wendy Schuller (8th)
2008 Wendy Schuller (4th)
2009 Wendy Schuller (9th)
2010 Wendy Schuller (22nd)
2012 Wendy Schuller (25th)
2013 Wendy Schuller (T-14th)
   

Big Sky All-Decade Team

1982-92 Brenda Souther (1984-87)
   

Big Sky Player of the Year

2010 Julie Piper
2012 Brianne Ryan
   

Big Sky Defensive Player of the Year

2003 Michelle Demetruk
2006 Joanna Chadd
2010 Brianne Ryan
   

Big Sky Freshman of the Year

1989 Vanessa Jones
1990 Christina Marshall
1992 Keri Schwenke
1993 Kristy Missall
2013 Hayley Hodgins
   

Big Sky Newcomer of the Year

2004 Julie Page
   

All-Big Sky Honors

1983 Fay Zwarych (Second Team)
  Lisa Comstock (Honorable Mention)
1984 Lisa Comstock (First Team)
  Fay Zwarych (First Team)
  Brenda Souther (Second Team)
1985 Lisa Comstock (First Team)
  Brenda Souther (First Team)
  Alice Davis (Honorable Mention)
1986 Brenda Souther (First Team)
  Christy Cochran (First Team)
1987 Brenda Souther (First Team)
  Roj Johal (Second Team)
  Lisa Danner (Honorable Mention)
1988 Lisa Danner (Second Team)
  Susan Smith-Blakely (Second Team)
1989 Vanessa Jones (Honorable Mention)
  Michele Rupe (Honorable Mention)
1990 Heidi Hovde (Honorable Mention)
  Missy Chubb (Honorable Mention)
1991 Nancy Taucher (First Team)
  Jordy Roses (Honorable Mention)
1992 Nancy Taucher (First Team)
  Missy Chubb (Honorable Mention)
1993 Kristy Missall (Honorable Mention)
1994 Keri Schwenke (Honorable Mention)
1995 Lori Napier (First Team)
  Kristy Missall (Honorable Mention)
  Tina Smith (Honorable Mention)
1996 Kristy Missall (First Team)
  Tina Smith (Honorable Mention)
1997 Tanya Kirk (First Team)
1998 Tracy Ford-Phelps (Honorable Mention)
  Julie Carlson (Honorable Mention)
1999 Tracy Ford-Phelps (First Team)
2000 Tracy Ford-Phelps (First Team)
  Allie Bailey (Honorable Mention)
  Julie Moore (Honorable Mention)
2001 Jennifer Paluck (Second Team)
  Janelle Ruen (Honorable Mention)
2002 Allie Bailey (First Team)
  Kathleen Nygaard (First Team)
  Alison Chase (Honorable Mention)
2003 Kathleen Nygaard (First Team)
  Michelle Demetruk (First Team)
2004 Kathleen Nygaard (First Team)
  Stephanie Ulmer (Honorable Mention)
2005 Stephanie Ulmer (First Team)
  Felice Moore (First Team)
  Julie Page (Honorable Mention)
2006 Julie Page (First Team)
  Jamie Chicane (Honorable Mention)
  Felice Moore (Honorable Mention)
2007 Phynique Allen (Honorable Mention)
  Sydney Benson (Honorable Mention)
2009 Julie Piper (Honorable Mention)
2010 Julie Pepier (First Team)
  Kyla Evans (Second Team)
2011 Brianne Ryan (First Team)
  Chene Cooper (Honorable Mention)
  Julie Piper (Honorable Mention)
2012 Brianne Ryan (First Team)
  Chene Cooper (Second Team)
2013 Lexie Nelson (First Team)
  Carrie Ojeda (Honorable Mention)
2014 Lexie Nelson (First Team)
  Hayley Hodgins (Honorable Mention)
   

Big Sky Tournament MVP

1987 Brenda Souther
   

Big Sky All-Tournament Team

1987 Brenda Souther
1995 Lori Napier
2002 Allie Bailey
2003 Kathleen Nygaard
2004 Kathleen Nygaard
2011 Tatjana Sparavalo
2013 Carrie Ojeda
   

Big Sky Player of the Week

1984 Fay Zwarych (2)
  Brenda Souther
1985 Kathy Taylor
1986 Brenda Souther
1987 Brenda Souther (3)
  Roj Johal
1988 Susan Smith
  Karen Devoir
1989 Vanessa Jones
1992 Missy Chubb
1993 Keri Schwenke
1995 Lori Napier (2)
  Resa Watterson
1996 Jennifer Sutter
1997 Rachel Ferguson
1999 Tracy Ford-Phelps
2000 Allie Bailey (2)
2002 Alison Chase
2003 Kathleen Nygaard
2004 Kathleen Nygaard (2)
2005 Felice Moore
2009 Nicole Scott
2010 Kyla Evans
  Julie Piper
2011 Chene Cooper
2012 Brianne Ryan (3)
  Chene Cooper
  Carrie Ojeda
2013 Lexie Nelson
  Hayley Hodgins
2014 Aubrey Ashenfelter
  Melissa Williams
   

Big Sky All-Academic Team

1983 Sue Karstetter
1985 Lisa Comstock
  Alice Davis
  Monica Van Riper
  Susie Woodward
1987 Sonya Gaubinger
1988 Sonya Gaubinger
  Susan Smith-Blakely
1989 Laurie Hattemer
  Heidi Hovde
  Vanessa Jones
  Kim Knopp
  Tammy Lead
  Michele Rupe
  Melinda Sargent
  Susan Smith-Blakely
  Nancy Taucher
1990 Susan Smith-Blakely
  Missy Chubb
  Heidi Hovde
  Vanessa Jones
  Heidi Klungel
  Melinda Sargent
  Nancy Taucher
1991 Davina Bergman
  Vanessa Jones
  Heather Klungel
  Nancy Taucher
  Heather Vogler
1992 Davina Bergman
  Missy Chubb
  Lisa Graber
  Vanessa Jones
  Lori Napier
  Keri Schwenke
  Nancy Taucher
1993 Lisa Graber
  Jami Jaeger
  Kathy Laky
  Lori Napier
  Keri Schwenke
  Heather Vogler
  Resa Watterson
1994 Jami Jaeger
  Kathy Laky
  Lori Napier
  Keri Schwenke
  Jennifer Sutter
  Tina Vinyard
  Heather Vogler
  Resa Watterson
1995 Jennie Bailey
  Lisa Graber
  Katy Hollingbery
  Kathy Laky
  Lori Napier
  Keri Schwenke
  Tina Smith
  Jennifer Sutter
  Resa Watterson
1996 Jennie Bailey
  Kelly Bartleson
  Katy Hollingbery
  Shana Ray
  Tina Smith
  Jennifer Sutter
  Resa Watterson
1997 Kelly Bartleson
  Julie Carlson
  Tracy Ford-Phelps
  Tanya Kirk
  Julie Moore
  Shae Olson
  Shana Ray
  Andee Schmick
  Jennifer Sutter
1998 Julie Carlson
  Melissa Davies
  Heather Dukes
  Tracy Ford-Phelps
  Courtney Horner
  Julie Moore
  Shae Olson
1999 Allie Bailey
  Heather Dukes
  Tracy Ford-Phelps
  Courtney Horner
  Julie Moore
  Jennifer Paluck
  Kelli Pilkington
2000 Allie Bailey
  Molly Carlson
  Michelle Demetruk
  Tracy Ford-Phelps
  Stacie Granger
  Julie Moore
  Jennifer Paluck
  Janelle Ruen
2001 Jacqueline Bennion
  Molly Carlson
  Colleen DeGroot
  Michelle Demetruk
  Jamie Granger
  Kathleen Nygaard
  Jennifer Paluck
  Kelli Pilkington
  Janelle Ruen
  Heather Thoelke
2002 Allie Bailey
  Jacqueline Bennion
  Molly Carlson
  Alison Chase
  Michelle Demetruk
  Stephanie McKinney
  Kathleen Nygaard
  Heather Ridnour
  Stephanie Ulmer
2003 Raelynn Chaffee
  Michelle Demetruk
  Ashley Jamison
  Stephanie McKinney
  Kathleen Nygaard
  Jacqueline Bennion
  Janelle Ruen
  Stephanie Ulmer
2004 Joanna Chadd
  Raelynn Chaffee
  Ashley Jamison
  Kathleen Nygaard
  Julie Page
  Tiffany Schmidt
  Stephanie Ulmer
2005 Emily Bosacci
  Joanna Chadd
  Raelynn Chaffee
  Ashley Jamison
  Abby Johnson
  Ashley Knight
  Julie Page
  Stephanie Ulmer
2006 Phynique Allen
  Sydney Benson
  Joanna Chadd
  Raelynn Chaffee
  Jamie Chicane
  Abby Johnson
  Ashley Knight
  Breana Olson
  Julie Page
2007 Phynique Allen
  Katy Baker
  Sydney Benson
  Joanna Chadd
  Kari Darnell
  Tara Holgate
  Jessica Huntington
  Ashley Knight
2008 Katy Baker
  Sydney Benson
  Amy Bratvold
  Kari Darnell
  Kyla Evans
  Jessica Huntington
  Julie Piper
  Morgan Rulon
  Tatjana Sparavalo
2009 Amy Bratvold
  Cameryn Calhoun
  Kyla Evans
  Pauline Ferrall
  Jessica Huntington
  Julie Piper
  Breauna Russell
  Brianne Ryan
  Tatjana Sparavalo
2010 Chene Cooper
  Kyla Evans
  Jessica Huntington
  Julie Piper
  Breauna Russell
  Jordan Schoening
  Tatjana Sparavalo
2011 Aubrey Ashenfelter
  Chene Cooper
  Kyla Evans
  Julie Piper
  Brianne Ryan
  Jordan Schoening
  Tatjana Sparavalo
2012 Aubrey Ashenfelter
  Chene Cooper
  Chenise Pakootas
  Breauna Russell
  Brianne Ryan
  Jordan Schoening
  Melissa Williams
2013 Aubrey Ashenfelter
  Hayley Hodgins
  Kylie Huerta
  Hanna Mack
  Lexie Nelson
  Chenise Pakootas
  Kayleigh Ryan
  Melissa Williams
View: Mobile | Desktop